0Basket

2020/21 Giant 2W Gravity Enduro round 2 - Short Course at Rotorua

Results (214)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://2c818f0d-5d52-4790-85ce-42ea7665c032.filesusr.com/ugd/3cee7b_35ef59a4508…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st563Cole HULSEBOSCH 1:4312:17156s13:3011:4913:12113:271-
2nd554Baxter SURREY 1:4622:20257s23:4021:5223:15213:50223s
3rd559Felix LLOUD 2:0242:3231:0733:5831:5833:57315:3432:07
4th555Dominic SPANBROEK 2:1472:3861:1394:0842:0453:57316:1442:47
5th560Noah CROUCHER 1:5732:4581:1164:2162:0964:00516:2352:56
6th556Ollie SMITH 2:0562:3751:1054:1952:1394:36817:0063:33
7th557Elyh ASHBY 2:0352:3341:0945:1482:0044:12617:1173:44
8th562Sam LAWSON 2:1792:4271:1285:1072:1074:33718:0484:37
9th22Daniel CHEESMAN 2:1473:0391:1165:1592:1074:44918:3795:10

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st53Kalan EVANS 1:4122:11256s23:2211:4713:03113:001-
2nd408Blair HOSKIN 1:4012:14457s33:2421:4713:06313:082 8s
3rd59Cooper PIGGOTT 1:4232:08158s53:3251:5043:03113:13313s
4th536Leon SCHOLES 1:4232:13355s13:2421:5043:11413:15415s
5th35Max MILLS 1:4452:16657s33:2841:5293:11413:28528s
6th457Jai JULIAN 1:4882:1771:0083:4271:4933:18713:54654s
7th18Sterling STEVENS-MCNAB 1:4662:241059s63:3862:02133:20914:0971:09
8th50Vinnie FLAWS 1:4772:1981:04123:52121:53103:18714:1381:13
9th449Louie CAMERON 1:5092:32151:06133:46101:5173:311014:3691:36
10th511Nathan TURNER 1:56122:25111:0083:4481:56113:361114:37101:37
11th21Matthew MCFARLANE 1:53102:27121:03113:47111:5173:371214:38111:38
12th28Lucas FLAY 1:54112:1551:0084:28161:5043:17614:44121:44
13th564Tyler ELMIGER 2:00142:34161:08164:00132:05153:471315:34132:34
14th24Ashton HYDE 1:58132:29131:06134:09142:05153:561415:43142:43
15th4Lewis LEI 2:05152:38171:13174:20152:03144:011516:20153:20
16th472Elliot BEDFORD 2:09162:31141:07154:37172:01124:071616:32163:32
34Jonty WILLIAMSON 2:21959s63:448

U17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st9Jayden ELLIS 1:3412:08354s23:3071:4422:53112:431-
2nd507Dan NEILSON 1:3832:06153s13:2321:4213:01412:432-
3rd523Wyatt STEVENS 1:3722:06154s23:2751:49112:57212:503 7s
4th520Myles SPRAGUE 1:3942:12454s23:2011:4423:05712:54411s
5th455Sam DRAKE 1:50182:12457s73:2531:4763:01413:12529s
6th487Fletcher NORRIS 1:4252:14756s63:3181:4763:10913:20637s
7th2221Harry CHEESMAN 1:47122:171358s103:2531:49113:151413:31748s
8th444Dylan WILMSHURST 1:4472:1471:01163:41121:4643:111113:37854s
9th451Felix WILTON 1:4682:15957s73:42141:48103:111113:39956s
10th522Jamie PALMER 1:4252:171357s73:48201:52203:04613:401057s
11th14Oliver STAUNTON 1:47122:181659s133:41121:4763:10913:421159s
12th418George CRAWFORD 1:50182:15958s103:3491:4643:201613:43121:00
13th33Thomas WINTER 1:4682:16121:03213:46191:50153:08813:49131:06
14th476Aedan PETERS 1:47122:181659s133:43151:51173:181513:56141:13
15th425Al SHAPLEY 1:4682:171358s103:48201:51173:201614:00151:17
16th502Arlo CULLWICK 1:48152:23211:00153:45171:49113:221814:07161:24
17th496Nick GIBBARD 1:48152:22191:01163:39111:51173:271914:08171:25
18th488Ethan ELMIGER 2:44332:12454s23:2751:53222:59314:09181:26
19th68Harrison MCLOUGHLIN 1:53212:1591:31343:37101:49113:141314:19191:36
20th437Felix CLARKSON 1:51202:23211:06263:45171:56273:282014:29201:46
21st19Zak SURTEES 1:48152:22191:02183:56221:59313:312114:38211:55
22nd532Paul LE MIERE (u17) 1:58252:32291:07304:00231:50153:462515:13222:30
23rd65Zach FORSTER 1:57232:23211:03214:01241:54244:002815:18232:35
24th445Fraser HICKS 1:4682:30271:06264:31281:4763:412315:21242:38
25th534Ben BONETTI 1:58252:27251:05244:08252:01323:512615:30252:47
26th13Joel AMREIN 1:57232:31281:06264:20261:55253:442415:33262:50
27th63Kyle STEYN 1:54222:24241:02184:25271:55253:542715:34272:51
28th12Ethan FITZGERALD 2:02282:28261:04234:37291:53223:372215:41282:58
29th465Niko FIRTH 2:06292:39311:06264:43301:56274:012916:31293:48
30th517Thomas ROBB 2:26312:21181:02183:43152:14346:103217:56305:13
31st515Ben WESTENBERG 2:30322:57331:22335:02312:06334:473018:44316:01
32nd411Tomas CLIMO 2:15302:45321:10315:28321:58295:533119:29326:46
33rd62Jonty MACKINTOSH 1:58252:33301:113210:34331:58296:563325:103312:27
40Xavier HOLDOM 3:01341:05241:5220
531Patrick BAULD

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st483Callum CARMICHAEL 1:3622:10555s43:1611:4422:53112:341-
2nd16Ben SPENCE 1:3412:06152s13:1611:4873:00312:362 2s
3rd405Reuben WATSON 1:3832:09253s23:3661:4312:55212:54320s
4th477Nick WIGHTMAN 1:3832:11757s73:2741:4763:06513:06432s
5th219Angus MABERLY-TUCKER 1:4452:10556s53:4071:4633:13813:29555s
6th533Sheridan MILLER 1:4782:15956s53:4281:4633:12713:3861:04
7th420Jaydin TAUTARI 2:04142:09259s83:3251:50113:08613:4271:08
8th107Jack GIBBS 1:4562:1481:00103:48101:4633:261213:5981:25
9th464Charlie FIRTH 1:4892:21111:00103:49111:4983:16914:0391:29
10th42Cameron RYDER 1:4672:25121:01123:4281:4983:211014:04101:30
11th510Nat YOUNG 1:49102:181059s83:50121:4983:221114:07111:33
12th422Jack SEATH 1:51112:26131:02133:56131:56133:301314:41122:07
13th54Seb JONES 1:51112:28141:13155:12161:53123:311416:08133:34
14th497Zeeyn LALLY 2:02132:33151:08144:44142:01143:591516:27143:53
15th478Solomon ORD-WALTON 2:08152:48161:27164:59152:10155:491619:21156:47
16th440Daniel CAMPBELL 2:30173:07171:35177:11172:17165:491622:29169:55
447Sam WATTERS 2:28162:09254s33:2033:054

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st498Zander STEEL 1:3212:02153s13:1421:4972:46112:161-
2nd503Tom RIDDELL-GREEN 1:3422:09254s23:1111:4312:56212:27211s
3rd415Julian PARKER 1:3732:12356s43:2241:4312:57312:47331s
4th403Andy GIMSON 1:3842:12355s33:2031:4653:03412:54438s
5th475Todd CAMERON 1:4252:17657s53:2451:4313:03413:06550s
6th537Harrison BRICK 1:4772:2271:0573:4761:4763:18614:0661:50
7th27Brendan KOEVOET 1:5482:2681:0463:5371:5183:19714:2772:11
8th428Alex COVENTRY 1:4662:1351:0784:1881:4543:22814:3182:15
9th67Alex EVANS 2:0392:3491:0894:4991:5893:59916:3194:15
10th39Liam TAIT 2:10102:43101:11105:31102:06104:241018:05105:49

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st485Jono BOLTE 1:3712:05154s13:3441:4312:57112:501-
2nd71Ryan MCMAHON 1:3822:09257s33:2211:4313:08412:572 7s
3rd412Kyle COVELL 1:4042:11355s23:2931:4643:03213:04314s
4th183Mike MORTENSEN 1:4152:11358s53:2821:5083:06313:14424s
5th421Rhys EVANS 1:3932:15557s33:3551:5083:08413:24534s
6th518Cameron MACE 1:4462:2081:0083:4471:4533:10613:43653s
7th434Dan NECKLEN 1:4672:16659s73:4471:5083:19913:5471:04
8th462Daniel IZARD-PRICE 1:4672:17758s53:47101:4963:19913:5681:06
9th452William KAHU 1:49112:23131:03123:50111:4963:18814:1291:22
10th203Staf WHITTFIELD 1:4892:2191:03123:4471:51113:341514:21101:31
11th74Perry HAMMOND 1:4892:2191:0084:01161:53123:211114:24111:34
12th493Tim CAMPBELL 1:51132:22111:0083:59141:55143:241214:31121:41
13th7Leonardo HERNANDEZ 1:53162:22111:05154:03171:4853:251314:36131:46
14th31Hans ANGLO 1:49112:29151:06183:58131:57163:291414:48141:58
15th516Clinton PRINCE 1:52152:29151:04143:55121:54133:381614:52152:02
16th-Julien RENAUDIN 1:56182:25141:05154:00151:58174:081915:32162:42
17th69Shaun KEEPA 1:54172:31181:05154:05182:04193:541715:33172:43
18th417Chris ALWIN 2:03192:29151:09194:34201:56154:071816:18183:28
19th61Steve WATT 1:51133:15191:02114:18192:00184:212016:47193:57
490Gary HENDERSON 9:03203:4162:07203:157
525Bevan JEFFERIES

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st406Shay HULSEBOSCH 1:3712:09154s13:2121:4213:02212:451-
2nd542Mark COKER 1:3922:13256s33:2011:4423:01112:532 8s
3rd111Oliver MOORCROFT 1:4032:13257s43:2331:4543:08313:06321s
4th491Karl NORRIS 1:4242:15655s23:3051:4423:10513:16431s
5th414Wayne STOKES 1:4242:171157s43:3361:4543:14713:28543s
6th37Brad JOHNS 1:4242:16957s43:3571:46103:15913:31646s
7th182Sam NEWMAN 1:4382:13257s43:40121:46103:14713:33748s
8th6Rick MEXTED 1:44122:171158s83:39111:48123:08313:34849s
9th460John TURNER 1:4242:15658s83:42131:48123:10513:35950s
10th513Richard NOWLAND 1:4382:171158s83:3781:50153:171013:421057s
11th10Chris RANGI 1:4382:16959s123:3891:4543:221413:431158s
12th508Glenn JACOBSEN 1:4382:15658s83:2331:4543:402713:441259s
13th52Andrew FLAWS 1:44122:18141:04253:47171:4543:171013:55131:10
14th8Paul KEOWN 1:44122:1451:01163:46151:48123:231613:56141:11
15th519Steve SPRAGUE 1:46152:18141:00133:42131:4543:261713:57151:12
16th60Adam PIGGOTT 1:50202:19161:00133:3891:52193:261714:05161:20
17th489Mat GIBBARD 1:48172:19161:00133:48191:53223:221414:10171:25
18th11Steve AMREIN 1:53232:26231:04253:46151:50153:191214:18181:33
19th535Quentin FREW 1:47162:22181:01163:54221:54263:211314:19191:34
20th75Norm MCFARLANE 1:49192:24211:01163:51201:50153:261714:21201:36
21st463Ed FIRTH 1:48172:23191:02213:55231:53223:312214:32211:47
22nd413James MCTAVISH 1:52212:25221:01163:53211:53223:322314:36221:51
23rd481James ATKINSON 1:52212:29281:01164:00241:52193:332414:47232:02
24th480Michael DAWSON 1:55272:49351:02213:47171:50153:282014:51242:06
25th41Neil HOLDOM 1:53232:29281:06284:07271:53223:292114:57252:12
26th506Gary YOUNG 1:54252:27251:04254:04251:56293:382515:03262:18
27th17Mat RENNIE 1:59322:28261:07314:06261:56293:382515:14272:29
28th29Andrew BELL 1:56282:23191:06284:26341:52193:482915:31282:46
29th424Adam SHAPLEY 1:57292:26231:02214:23321:57323:503015:35292:50
30th461Daniel CRAWSHAY 1:57292:33311:06284:20301:59333:472815:42302:57
31st456Paul DURHAM 1:57292:32301:08334:17292:02353:553115:51313:06
32nd474Craig PETERS 2:04342:40331:09354:31351:55284:093216:28323:43
33rd46James AFOA 1:54252:28261:02214:11281:56296:053717:36334:51
34th-Tony KIERNAN 2:18372:49351:13365:14372:03364:163417:53345:08
35th55Desmond MULHERN 2:15363:00371:17375:33382:07374:543519:06356:21
36th25Carl RUSSELL 2:00332:40331:07314:23321:54268:573821:01368:16
37th73Grant HARRIS 2:38383:15381:24396:20392:15385:493621:41378:56
38th64Phil AZZATO 2:09357:17391:20385:10362:01344:103322:07389:22
36Alistair WILLIAMSON 2:36321:08334:2231

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st429Andrew PATTERSON 1:4222:10156s13:3111:4413:12213:151-
2nd91Joel WILTON 1:4112:13256s13:3111:4633:20513:27212s
3rd538Rupert HASTINGS 1:4332:16359s33:4241:4523:09113:34319s
4th164Mike GRAHAM 1:4442:2271:0253:3431:5383:15313:50435s
5th72Damian BILBE 1:4862:2041:0253:5171:4843:16414:05550s
6th5Shane MCCONNELL 1:4652:2391:04113:59101:4953:23614:2461:09
7th529Scott FITZGERALD 1:5182:28131:0143:4951:5383:28714:3071:15
8th468Nathan CALLAGHAN 1:5072:2151:0384:02121:57143:28714:4181:26
9th450Stu CAMERON 1:52102:2151:0383:5591:54113:421414:4791:32
10th509Andy BELL 1:5182:27121:04114:02121:5383:32914:49101:34
11th426Paul DREYER 1:55122:2271:05134:04141:4953:351014:50111:35
11th438Brendon BURCHELL 1:55122:26111:05133:5481:55133:351014:50111:35
13th501Richard CULLWICK 1:53112:24101:0254:01111:5073:471514:57131:42
14th530Paul LE MIERE (50+) 1:56142:33141:06153:4951:57143:381214:59141:44
15th512Norman FEIST 2:01172:36151:09164:10152:03173:491615:48152:33
16th38Bong ERRAZO 1:59162:37171:14184:31172:15213:411316:17163:02
17th3Darryl TUTCHEN 1:58153:05221:0384:29161:58163:541716:27173:12
18th427Ian COVENTRY 2:02182:36151:10174:39191:54115:012217:22184:07
19th47Dave STUART 2:08192:43181:15194:38182:12194:522117:48194:33
20th23Peter JENKS 2:28202:54191:17204:58202:09184:251818:11204:56
21st410Arlo GUTHRIE 2:29213:03201:23225:01212:16224:431918:55215:40
22nd58Doug ROBB 2:31223:04211:19215:12222:12194:431919:01225:46

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st549Mark KNOX 1:5212:2221:0223:4711:5023:30114:231-
2nd548Stuart SIMMONS 1:5322:2331:0014:1821:4913:30114:53230s
3rd547Mike BUCKENDAHL 2:1142:3741:2055:4542:0244:30418:2534:02
4th546Alistair STEWART 2:1352:4351:1545:1232:0245:27518:5244:29
552Clinton STANSHALL 1:5322:2111:0221:5023:313

 

 

U15 girls  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st407Eliana HULSEBOSCH 1:4212:16156s13:2611:4713:09113:161-
2nd565Poppy CROUCHER 1:4522:19257s23:3222:0643:23214:02246s
3rd528Kate HASTINGS 1:5932:3031:0333:5431:5923:36315:0131:45
4th48Hannah KIERNAN 2:2142:5041:1745:1742:0534:21418:1144:55

U17 girls  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st527Milla PHIPPS 1:5312:2911:0514:0411:5313:47115:111-
2nd526Kate SHAPLEY 2:0522:3421:1124:1622:1223:48216:06255s
3rd443Imagin BUCKENDAHL 3:2333:1631:4737:1432:4138:27326:48311:37

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st43Emma LORD 1:4912:2811:0213:4911:5623:49114:531-
2nd402Kate MILLINGTON 2:0432:3731:1544:1322:0033:52216:0121:08
3rd448Mia CAMERON 1:5822:3121:1134:1531:5414:17516:0631:13
4th30Abby HIRST 2:1152:4151:1544:4242:0544:08317:0242:09
5th505Kyah YOUNG 2:0642:4041:0925:4052:0544:14417:5453:01

21-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st57Katie HENDRIKSE 1:4512:15159s13:5411:4713:12113:521-
2nd499Nikki CORBETT 1:5422:2931:0523:5522:0353:35215:0121:09
3rd26Kelli PATTERSON 1:5632:2521:0524:0531:5323:47415:1131:19
4th416Becky HAUGHEY 1:5842:3241:0744:1041:5733:45315:2941:37
5th70Savanna FLEMING 2:1152:4951:1054:5151:5844:29517:2853:36

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st409Amy HADDON 1:4712:1711:0113:4111:4613:24113:561-
2nd293Julie CHIQUET 1:5442:2221:0223:4621:5443:39314:37241s
3rd56Jayne HENDRIKSE 1:5322:2631:0223:5731:5443:41414:53357s
4th541Kate BONE 1:5442:2841:0574:0551:5333:35215:0041:04
5th442Amanda BULLOCK 1:5322:2841:0444:0241:5673:46515:0951:13
6th458Emma THOMPSON 1:5882:3171:0444:0661:5783:52715:2861:32
7th482Natalie REID 1:5442:42101:0574:0772:00103:46515:3471:38
8th539Sarah BATTSON 1:5672:2961:0444:1981:5443:53815:3581:39
9th467Jane EDMONDSON 2:0792:3881:13104:3192:08124:131016:5092:54
10th454Laura JOHNSTON 2:08102:4191:16114:38111:5994:09916:51102:55
11th45Emily AFOA 2:11112:48111:1294:44122:02114:371217:34113:38
12th-Sophie BERCOT 2:15132:52131:17124:33102:13154:361117:46123:50
13th423Helen RILEY 2:13122:50121:23145:03132:08125:591419:36135:40
14th435Rachel BLACKBURN 2:28143:05151:22135:33142:16165:401320:24146:28
15th495Holly SHARPLES 2:34152:53141:41156:05152:08126:071521:28157:32
469Katie HARRIS 8:18161:512

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st404Philly ANGUS 1:5622:3221:0524:0921:5523:41115:181-
2nd453Jenn O'CONNOR PATTERSON 2:0132:3331:0634:1232:0133:53215:46228s
3rd473Wendy TAYLOR 2:1042:4141:1344:3642:0644:34317:2032:02
524Coralie O'CONNELL 1:4712:2511:0113:5211:511

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st514Pam HEWLETT 2:0112:3911:0714:4612:0214:02116:371-

E-bike women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st545Elizabeth HICKS 2:1012:4611:1114:3012:0014:11116:481-
Chat with us