The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25ZK | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Commencal / Maxxis / Monster / Ryno Power / Sensus / Stan's | 2:30.91 | 1:35.71 | 3:03.21 | 7:09.91 | - | ||
2nd | 5ZK | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | 100% / ODI / PNG | 2:31.22 | 1:38.62 | 3:20.64 | 7:30.42 | 20.5s | ||
3rd | 670ZK | Trevor MEJIA | InCycle RT | 2:41.14 | 1:42.23 | 3:13.52 | 7:36.93 | 27.0s | ||
4th | 649ZK | Ryan REISH | Fly / Memory / Pilot | 2:37.53 | 1:44.64 | 3:17.43 | 7:39.54 | 29.6s |
Male: Open: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280ZY | Dennis FOSTER | JAX BICYCLES | 2:57.41 | 1:48.11 | 3:58.01 | 8:43.51 | - | ||
2nd | 37ZY | Jason SIMPSON | InCycle RT | 3:03.92 | 1:56.22 | 4:00.82 | 9:00.92 | 17.4s | ||
3rd | 105ZY | Dennis ROMERO | 3:07.23 | 1:59.83 | 4:19.23 | 9:26.33 | 42.8s |
Male: Expert: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 658ZM | Seth BENSON | 2:31.31 | 1:40.21 | 3:22.12 | 7:33.61 | - | |||
2nd | 7ZM | Marco VEGA | 2:49.42 | 1:43.62 | 3:16.91 | 7:49.92 | 16.3s | |||
3rd | 688ZM | Sam FREIBERGER | 2:51.13 | 1:57.83 | 4:03.33 | 8:52.23 | 1:18.6 | |||
4th | 144ZM | Tyler KINGSBURY | 661 | 3:00.14 | 2:02.44 | 4:47.84 | 9:50.44 | 2:16.8 |
Male: Expert: U35
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 646ZN | Enrique DE LA VEGA | ESI grips | 2:49.31 | 1:43.91 | 3:35.71 | 8:08.91 | - |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 665ZO | Jeff SCHALLER | 2:49.81 | 1:48.52 | 3:28.81 | 8:07.01 | - | |||
2nd | 224ZO | Ryan MAGIN | 2:50.83 | 1:47.81 | 3:41.83 | 8:20.52 | 13.5s | |||
3rd | 644ZO | Benjamin LUDDY | 2:50.02 | 1:52.93 | 3:39.32 | 8:22.33 | 15.3s |
Male: Sport: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215ZP | William TENNANT | 2:45.81 | 1:45.92 | 3:24.61 | 7:56.21 | - | |||
2nd | 210ZP | Conrad PARRA | 2:46.43 | 1:44.51 | 3:31.52 | 8:02.52 | 6.3s | |||
3rd | 420ZP | Dustin FIELDS | 2:53.54 | 1:52.44 | 4:07.75 | 8:53.63 | 57.4s | |||
4th | 116ZP | Edward CROKE | 3:04.05 | 1:56.97 | 3:55.44 | 8:56.34 | 1:00.1 | |||
5th | 653ZP | Reece FERNBACH | 3:08.17 | 1:55.06 | 3:54.43 | 8:57.45 | 1:01.2 | |||
6th | 469ZP | Josiah HOPKINS | 2:46.02 | 1:53.25 | 4:25.08 | 9:04.36 | 1:08.1 | |||
7th | 311ZP | Dakota GLAZE | 3:07.16 | 2:00.48 | 4:08.66 | 9:16.27 | 1:20.0 | |||
8th | 645ZP | Austin MAGIN | 3:27.28 | 1:52.03 | 4:15.47 | 9:34.68 | 1:38.4 | |||
9th | 641ZP | Kelly DUNLAP | 5:34.49 | 2:19.49 | 5:06.89 | 13:00.69 | 5:04.4 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355ZR | Daniel SCHMIDT | 3:07.91 | 1:59.11 | 4:02.31 | 9:09.41 | - | |||
2nd | 134ZR | Terry VILLEGAS | 3:09.32 | 2:00.22 | 4:05.12 | 9:14.72 | 5.3s |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 683ZU | Gaege SCHMIDT | 2:52.01 | 1:53.72 | 3:38.91 | 8:24.51 | - | |||
2nd | 360ZU | Alejandro HERNANDEZ | 2:54.03 | 1:49.91 | 3:46.82 | 8:30.72 | 6.2s | |||
3rd | 331ZU | Kyle CREGG | 2:52.52 | 1:57.03 | 3:51.34 | 8:40.83 | 16.3s | |||
4th | 333ZU | Kevin WHEELER | 3:04.44 | 1:57.54 | 3:54.85 | 8:56.64 | 32.1s | |||
5th | 366ZU | Steve MORENO | 3:09.55 | 2:03.95 | 3:48.13 | 9:01.55 | 37.0s | |||
6th | 674ZU | Ivan CALAGA | 3:30.16 | 2:15.77 | 4:49.96 | 10:35.66 | 2:11.1 | |||
7th | 696ZU | Michael SMITH (CA2) | 3:31.07 | 2:06.16 | 4:58.67 | 10:35.77 | 2:11.2 | |||
8th | 693ZU | Travis CHARLTN | 3:57.78 | 2:26.68 | 5:28.28 | 11:52.58 | 3:28.0 |
Male: Beginner: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200ZX | Jesse RODRIGUEZ | 3:42.61 | 2:14.11 | 4:43.61 | 10:40.21 | - | |||
2nd | 123ZX | Isaac RODRIGUEZ | 3:57.93 | 2:22.62 | 5:24.92 | 11:45.42 | 1:05.2 | |||
3rd | 327ZX | Max SELLAY | 3:55.02 | 2:47.33 | 5:25.63 | 12:07.83 | 1:27.6 |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445ZW | Riley ABNER | 2:53.61 | 1:52.91 | 3:54.02 | 8:40.51 | - | |||
2nd | 499ZW | Isaac DEAVILLE | 2:59.32 | 1:57.73 | 3:52.21 | 8:49.22 | 8.7s | |||
3rd | 431ZW | Allan EDDLEMAN | SRMJAM | 3:01.43 | 1:59.97 | 4:11.33 | 9:12.63 | 32.1s | ||
4th | 153ZW | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:03.34 | 1:57.22 | 4:13.85 | 9:14.34 | 33.8s | ||
5th | 647ZW | Preston PETTY | 3:05.85 | 1:59.25 | 4:12.84 | 9:17.85 | 37.3s | |||
6th | 8ZW | Ryan NASON | 3:12.27 | 1:58.34 | 4:16.26 | 9:26.76 | 46.2s | |||
7th | 391ZW | Korban SIEBENALER | 3:10.96 | 1:59.86 | 4:44.57 | 9:55.17 | 1:14.6 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212ZZ | Paul THEDE | 3:05.41 | 1:57.51 | 3:45.21 | 8:48.01 | - | |||
2nd | 659ZZ | Aubrey ADAMS | 3:16.22 | 2:13.12 | 4:23.62 | 9:52.92 | 1:04.9 | |||
3rd | 191ZZ | Mark NEWTON | 3:21.43 | 2:36.83 | 4:30.73 | 10:28.93 | 1:40.9 |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 634ZL | Dani JOHNSON | LIV RACING COLLECTIVE | 3:07.01 | 1:58.01 | 3:55.11 | 9:00.11 | - |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 667ZT | Jackie RESEIGNE | SMANIC / Trail Social-Juliana HT Pedals | 3:24.71 | 2:09.92 | 4:22.81 | 9:57.41 | - | ||
2nd | 642ZT | Claire FIENE | PNG | 3:28.82 | 2:06.71 | 4:26.82 | 10:02.32 | 4.9s | ||
3rd | 675ZT | Kathlene KOPP | 3:33.23 | 2:12.23 | 4:48.53 | 10:34.03 | 36.6s | |||
4th | 192ZT | Danielle ROMERO | 4:09.74 | 2:27.94 | 5:54.24 | 12:31.84 | 2:34.4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified