withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (357)Photos (23,133)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/168044/Live

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st368Sam SHUCKSMITH Whyte Bikes1:37.83611:11.137151.859s255.410s21:25.99226:02.2341-
2nd395Brendan FAIRCLOUGH 1:40.35621:12.165251.610s155.738s31:27.82436:07.69325.459s
3rd367Richard TUCKER Carder Tech / Kustom Bikes1:40.36331:13.426553.145s356.465s61:29.34056:12.739310.505s
4th375Luke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / ATL / cardertech / Nukeproof1:42.11741:14.589753.180s456.246s41:27.92546:14.057411.823s
5th186Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery1:43.18351:12.78531:02.3681454.476s11:25.04716:17.859515.625s
6th394Liam MASON (elt) 1:43.86771:14.535653.844s559.656s111:30.50076:22.402620.168s
7th366Philip SHUCKSMITH Whyte Bikes1:43.56661:16.0661055.707s1058.797s81:30.25466:24.390722.156s
8th376Daryl BILES 1:46.593101:15.984955.020s856.407s51:30.54786:24.551822.317s
9th364James FORD (elt) OHRT1:46.47791:18.6171155.399s959.528s101:33.101106:33.122930.888s
10th374Patrick RIDGE 1:48.188111:18.6321257.211s111:00.375121:30.70096:35.1061032.872s
11th365Luke ASHWOOD 1:48.898121:15.976854.824s758.887s91:38.571126:37.1561134.922s
12th377Joseph SCUTT OHRT1:49.289131:23.2851458.094s121:02.176141:34.293116:47.1371244.903s
13th371George BAKER (sen) ABCarpentry2:02.152161:20.5311359.367s131:01.867131:38.660137:02.577131:00.343
14th373Jamie ALLSOP ABCarpentry1:52.547141:36.128161:03.977151:06.004151:42.086147:20.742141:18.508
15th372Greg DAWSON ABCarpentry1:59.363151:29.664151:09.679161:07.792161:49.121157:35.619151:33.385
369Oli CARTER Botley Bikes1:43.87581:13.274454.187s658.481s7DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st75Michael SMITH (htl) steel is real1:44.07911:15.488155.195s158.176s11:28.06616:21.0041-
2nd76Mitchell WALKER RaceCo Cycles UK1:46.82131:17.324356.371s258.418s21:30.47626:29.41028.406s
3rd74Matt LAKIN steel is real1:44.31221:17.140257.848s31:00.59041:30.74636:30.63639.632s
4th79Joe VARNDELL steel is real1:47.34841:20.003458.551s41:00.43431:32.55946:38.895417.891s
5th73Chris HORTON steel is real1:54.57861:25.59351:03.14951:02.59451:37.81357:03.727542.723s
6th72Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa1:53.30851:31.704101:03.77771:05.01261:40.71577:14.516653.512s
7th85Scott SHEPHERD (sen) Navy Cycling2:00.83281:29.27781:03.41461:05.17271:39.77067:18.465757.461s
8th80Josh OSBORNE 2:01.21991:26.37961:04.71991:05.18081:42.62987:20.126859.122s
9th77Nick SPENCER-VELLACOTT 2:02.113101:26.97771:03.92281:07.344101:45.62897:25.98491:04.980
10th379Drew BARRITT 2:03.679111:30.63791:06.793101:11.371111:46.504107:38.984101:17.980
11th83Ollie MAYNARD 2:00.02471:35.465111:07.813111:05.43091:52.894127:41.626111:20.622
12th82Nick NELSON steel is real2:08.258131:37.082121:10.266121:12.851121:52.043118:00.500121:39.496
13th81Neil BURDETT 2:04.727121:37.500131:11.793131:14.313132:00.703148:09.036131:48.032
14th71Craig FEARNLEY 2:13.582141:50.480141:18.461151:24.519162:18.317179:05.359142:44.355
15th70Anthony JONES (htl) steel is real2:19.137151:59.836161:18.574161:21.594152:17.793169:16.934152:55.930
16th84Robert HOCKEY 2:28.039162:02.488171:23.476171:25.915172:12.258159:32.176163:11.172
17th86Daniel COTTER Jedi knights3:17.144171:52.282151:12.801141:14.332141:55.808139:32.367173:11.363

E-bike: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st19Adrian PAUL 1:48.40611:17.293156.652s158.215s11:30.64116:31.2071-
2nd15Stuart HOWARD 1:50.73031:20.336258.930s21:02.30931:34.34036:46.645215.438s
3rd21Mark BIRD (vet) 1:49.89021:21.21131:00.43441:02.69141:33.97226:48.198316.991s
4th16Mike NORMAN 1:52.26241:21.633459.445s31:01.56621:34.43846:49.344418.137s
5th18Simon COVENTRY Sicomtb1:57.02051:25.46551:02.46951:04.93351:40.13257:10.019538.812s
6th22Tim CLARK (vet) EMTB Forums1:59.19961:29.42661:05.18361:09.27361:42.14467:25.225654.018s
7th351Nigel LEWIS 2:01.33271:33.49671:11.50771:12.43071:50.01977:48.78471:17.577
8th14Paul SAWYER 2:03.41481:45.85681:13.19581:14.75481:54.21888:11.43781:40.230
9th23Tobyn MALES 2:19.46591:51.71991:32.84891:24.67192:07.34499:16.04792:44.840

E-bike: 0-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st391Scott ROBERTS 1:43.06611:15.449154.465s156.882s11:30.33626:20.1981-
2nd392Dave ROBERTS (ebike) 1:47.60121:17.121255.762s258.144s21:30.32016:28.94828.750s
3rd234Will BRETT-ATKIN 1:50.37951:20.914358.539s31:01.82861:33.19156:44.851324.653s
4th8Rich KNOTT 1:50.09841:22.160558.847s41:01.39041:33.00746:45.502425.304s
5th7Olie PRICE 1:48.12931:28.844101:01.57871:00.04331:31.49336:50.087529.889s
6th11Scott CARPENTER 1:54.50491:21.883458.957s51:01.80551:37.14476:54.293634.095s
7th12Adam ELLARD 1:53.36371:23.90671:00.32161:03.31781:35.89466:56.801736.603s
8th5Daniel MAYERS 1:53.16061:23.41861:01.83281:03.26971:39.61797:01.296841.098s
9th10Tom WOODWARD 1:58.934111:28.20391:03.02091:05.949101:40.950107:17.056956.858s
10th13James BENSON 1:55.566101:29.418121:03.754101:07.605111:41.785117:18.1281057.930s
11th123Oliver UNDERWOOD 1:53.50081:25.05581:29.379131:05.91191:38.76987:32.614111:12.416
12th335Matthew GILLIVER Gillyrider2:03.953131:32.508131:05.231111:09.418121:46.144127:37.254121:17.056
13th6Antony WOODFORD 2:01.742121:29.387111:09.148121:11.234131:54.691137:46.202131:26.004

10-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st97George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery1:52.81721:21.851159.980s21:01.22711:38.96526:54.8401-
2nd87Felix GRIFFITHS 1:52.15611:21.988259.641s11:07.52751:37.00016:58.31223.472s
3rd103Thomas HAWKINS (2) 1:55.91831:26.41841:02.14931:03.55821:41.16437:09.207314.367s
4th92Charlie HAY 2:02.23581:25.40631:08.781111:06.50831:48.39077:31.320436.480s
5th93Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT2:01.32461:32.38391:06.34761:07.81261:46.13757:34.003539.163s
6th105Oscar POOLE-O'HARA 2:01.74671:29.47361:05.32141:09.61791:48.29367:34.450639.610s
7th94Joshua UNDERWOOD 2:01.06341:28.55551:06.74771:08.35271:50.433107:35.150740.310s
8th99Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins2:02.48891:31.29771:05.84051:07.51241:49.68787:36.824841.984s
9th104Ollie SWETMAN 2:01.17251:32.28581:07.38381:10.449101:45.80547:37.094942.254s
10th102Seb BRISTOW 2:07.152111:34.817101:07.70391:12.032121:50.30597:52.0091057.169s
11th107Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:07.754131:37.968131:08.727101:11.148111:56.890138:02.487111:07.647
12th91Benjy NAYLOR-DAVIS Sponsored By Dad2:09.207141:34.973111:10.050121:14.277131:55.629118:04.136121:09.296
13th90Ned FIELD Off Root2:02.547101:38.961141:23.379181:08.49282:08.243158:21.622131:26.782
14th106Will CLAY 2:07.613121:36.598121:10.153131:32.687191:56.203128:23.254141:28.414
15th89Kai LUNARDELLI 2:24.043191:45.511151:13.937141:28.852172:06.434148:58.777152:03.937
16th101Peter DONALD firecrest mtb / Summit MTB2:18.726161:50.403161:18.582151:18.313142:26.738199:12.762162:17.922
17th98Jonathan YOUNG (juv) 2:20.754171:50.609171:23.270171:28.808162:13.555169:16.996172:22.156
18th95Vinny MURPHY 2:18.594151:59.141181:18.882161:24.977152:26.465189:28.059182:33.219
19th88Finn POOLE-O'HARA 2:21.883182:40.043191:23.762191:29.000182:25.8401710:20.528193:25.688
20th96Albert NOYCE 3:09.391202:51.023202:03.340201:57.051203:20.0472013:20.852206:26.012

14-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st119Oscar GRIFFITHS 1:42.99311:14.66811:02.4101157.274s11:30.22316:27.5681-
2nd111Charles CROSSLEY Rent This Space1:46.87121:20.250257.121s158.262s21:41.812106:44.316216.748s
3rd134Soli HARVEY Viris Brand1:53.04381:24.168659.915s31:03.62271:36.25826:57.006329.438s
4th129Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT1:52.98471:23.62951:01.02771:01.45731:38.88756:57.984430.416s
5th135Tom BUTLER (yth) 1:51.09731:23.53541:00.80461:04.51281:38.10246:58.050530.482s
6th109Archie BRADLEY 1:51.98941:24.92591:00.37541:03.23051:40.82077:01.339633.771s
7th126Fred SAVAGE 1:52.01951:24.45771:00.49251:03.28161:41.75897:02.007734.439s
8th113Thomas WHITELEY RM Cycles1:52.51261:26.168101:01.85591:04.59091:37.87537:03.000835.432s
9th114Toby WADDELL 1:57.735121:27.484131:02.066101:05.957111:41.848117:15.090947.522s
10th398Tod BUCHANAN 1:54.47791:26.266111:03.301131:08.246151:43.789127:16.0791048.511s
11th399Daniel GIBBONS 1:58.543141:28.430141:03.805141:06.527121:45.117147:22.4221154.854s
12th370Ben DONALD (yth) firecrest mtb / Summit MTB1:57.883131:28.504151:05.953171:08.250161:43.824137:24.4141256.846s
13th125Thomas NEWALL GS Mossa2:17.270251:24.828859.879s21:01.95741:41.42687:25.3601357.792s
14th115Ben FIELD Off Root2:00.570151:26.414121:10.262221:10.906181:39.60267:27.754141:00.186
15th124Sam GRIFFITHS 1:57.535111:29.590161:04.559151:07.929131:48.203177:27.816151:00.248
16th130Travis BEAUMONT 2:03.601181:32.457191:02.477121:05.359101:54.625207:38.519161:10.951
17th112Joseph MCGREGOR 2:09.109221:29.891171:06.879181:08.207141:46.399157:40.485171:12.917
18th116Ben STORY 2:01.993161:37.184211:09.617211:12.797201:52.301197:53.892181:26.324
19th108Adam BATH 1:55.742101:23.45731:01.73481:32.984272:03.141247:57.058191:29.490
20th122Lewis ADAMSON 2:05.523201:35.215201:09.469201:13.118211:54.770217:58.095201:30.527
21st133James DARK 2:05.941211:40.715221:09.274191:11.969191:50.269187:58.168211:30.600
22nd132Alfie CUTHELL 2:33.648281:31.653181:05.895161:08.363171:46.711168:06.270221:38.702
23rd120Sonny BIRD 2:04.449191:41.027231:19.832241:34.035281:55.903228:35.246232:07.678
24th118Mitchell GARMEY 2:10.566231:56.867281:15.262231:23.668242:01.699238:48.062242:20.494
25th117Lewis LAKIN 2:16.110241:52.847261:22.500271:23.059222:09.000259:03.516252:35.948
26th121Keanan ELTAWEEL 2:23.598271:48.840251:20.375251:23.266232:15.500279:11.579262:44.011
27th110Ben MCGREGOR-WOOD 2:22.156261:58.782291:37.781291:30.301262:23.668289:52.688273:25.120
28th131William BERRILL 2:35.352291:56.192271:28.621281:28.105252:27.660299:55.930283:28.362
29th128Mark MCDOWELL (yth) 2:03.598171:42.211241:21.082262:45.668292:09.0402610:01.599293:34.031

16-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st145Daniel STURGEON Protozoon Ltd1:42.05911:15.848155.684s157.234s21:30.35926:21.1841-
2nd157Jasper JOHNSON 1:47.00421:17.582257.106s358.863s31:29.32016:29.87528.691s
3rd160Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 1:47.89871:19.367657.273s556.528s11:31.07056:32.136310.952s
4th151Tor RICHARDSON 1:47.67661:18.934456.090s259.578s71:30.51546:32.793411.609s
5th158Joel PYMAN 1:47.02731:19.355557.562s759.148s41:31.12566:34.217513.033s
6th152Dougie BISHOP The Trailhead1:47.15741:20.785957.227s459.363s51:30.39836:34.930613.746s
7th154James STUTTARD 1:47.48951:18.657357.914s81:00.21581:33.20396:37.478716.294s
8th147Freddie DAVIES (mtb) 1:49.11381:20.004757.274s61:00.69991:31.77476:38.864817.680s
9th161Samuel BRACKLEY 1:52.141101:23.8241158.270s101:02.723101:37.145116:54.103932.919s
10th146Deron HARBISON Dirt Riders Rhythm and Bikes2:03.074231:20.707858.015s959.477s61:33.19986:54.4721033.288s
11th149Freddie JONES 1:54.469121:22.617101:00.046121:02.938111:37.648136:57.7181136.534s
12th150Jack PRITCHARD (jun) Team Pritch1:54.137111:24.3091259.746s111:03.660141:36.793106:58.6451237.461s
13th142Marley WHITE 1:51.63291:24.746141:02.680141:03.000121:38.625147:00.6831339.499s
14th165Wilfi DINHAM-PEREN 1:55.817141:25.648151:02.723151:03.645131:37.176127:05.0091443.825s
15th140George HARRIS (u18) 1:59.601201:24.473131:08.723221:04.988151:40.718157:18.5031557.319s
16th141Jacob WATSON 1:59.121171:27.641171:04.796191:06.903171:41.781167:20.2421659.058s
17th156Jamie SQUIRES 1:56.832161:33.515221:03.426161:07.477191:42.140177:23.390171:02.206
18th138Dillon SUMNER 2:00.391211:26.793161:04.024171:09.141211:43.094187:23.443181:02.259
19th155Joe BROWN Lightning Fire1:59.153181:28.903201:04.688181:06.641161:44.707197:24.092191:02.908
20th144Ben HINKLEY 1:56.816151:28.254191:05.371201:08.008201:46.273227:24.722201:03.538
21st153Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins1:59.414191:31.816211:05.441211:07.040181:45.441207:29.152211:07.968
22nd162Tom WINDSOR 2:04.461241:33.699231:09.809251:12.305231:49.000237:49.274221:28.090
23rd159Mason CORNICK 2:02.981221:36.914251:09.808241:10.226221:52.042257:51.971231:30.787
24th163Oliver HOLDICH Oli and Lewis2:05.942251:35.558241:10.976261:20.633261:50.726248:03.835241:42.651
25th139Ethan BLACK 2:08.797271:46.281271:08.781231:15.828242:00.543278:20.230251:59.046
26th143Bear POUNTNEY Flow Vision2:08.699261:41.558261:12.891271:18.008251:59.902268:21.058261:59.874
27th137Cameron ADAMSON 2:29.918282:01.895281:22.903281:27.289272:35.285289:57.290273:36.106
28th148Freddie DEMBREY 1:54.938131:28.067181:01.137133:57.453281:45.7342110:07.329283:46.145

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st195Lewis BATEMAN (1) 1:46.83251:16.601154.601s155.965s11:28.57416:22.5731-
2nd166Alex WATKINS 1:46.29321:18.758456.434s259.360s71:34.58696:35.431212.858s
3rd184Taylor ARNOLD Creation Cycles / We Are One Composites1:45.95311:17.629257.773s958.023s21:36.383136:35.761313.188s
4th175Ben JONES (sen1) 1:49.305111:21.011857.160s458.782s41:31.86326:38.121415.548s
5th202Gavin OWEN 1:48.50771:19.598657.554s61:00.12991:32.52746:38.315515.742s
6th190Alex WARD 1:50.145141:18.434357.711s859.707s81:32.43836:38.435615.862s
7th173Alex TARR 1:49.136101:19.562556.770s358.824s51:34.33276:38.624716.051s
8th194Hal HARVEY Viris Brand1:48.23061:21.6061057.699s759.313s61:33.52356:40.371817.798s
9th397Ross GREEN (sen2) 1:48.62991:24.4771657.488s558.480s31:35.039116:44.113921.540s
10th170Jake PURCELL Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro1:48.61781:20.129758.406s121:02.590171:34.699106:44.4411021.868s
11th168Fred ADAMS 1:49.824121:21.9341258.192s101:00.691111:34.18066:44.8211122.248s
12th180Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa1:46.73541:21.7231158.879s131:02.075141:36.536146:45.9481223.375s
13th205William COPSEY Royal Roots Racing1:50.031131:21.351959.723s151:03.555191:37.320166:51.9801329.407s
14th204Seb LLOYD The Chasers Collective1:50.442151:23.890141:01.270191:02.231151:35.254126:53.0871430.514s
15th171Oli WATKINS 1:56.839231:23.402131:00.355171:01.832121:34.46586:56.8931534.320s
16th198Max TAYLOR (sen) 1:46.48831:37.9813358.352s111:00.469101:37.504177:00.7941638.221s
17th167Benjamin KIRK Elevation1:55.266181:24.5471859.711s141:01.937131:41.656237:03.1171740.544s
18th193George SALTER 1:56.656221:24.539171:01.508201:04.110201:36.555157:03.3681840.795s
19th206Christopher THORNHILL 1:56.945241:24.215151:01.063181:02.441161:39.809207:04.4731941.900s
20th201Tristan BLEWETT 1:56.074201:26.945211:00.184161:03.043181:38.894187:05.1402042.567s
21st46Harry LOSEBY 1:53.352161:25.602191:02.953241:05.114221:39.445197:06.4662143.893s
22nd199Nicholas EARLEY 1:54.332171:27.012221:02.364221:04.961211:40.969227:09.6382247.065s
23rd179Matt CALVERT 1:58.676261:27.457231:02.019211:06.160241:41.965257:16.2772353.704s
24th200Tom CHAMBERS RAF Odiham Cycle Club1:58.871271:28.903251:03.879271:06.035231:42.472277:20.1602457.587s
25th181Sam MUSTOW South Downs Bikes1:55.758191:26.730201:02.445231:13.859361:41.715247:20.5072557.934s
26th207Will CARPENTER 1:56.313211:28.332241:05.352291:13.000351:39.875217:22.872261:00.299
27th182Sam ROBERTS (sen1) 2:00.629311:30.648271:09.293351:08.144271:42.187267:30.901271:08.328
28th196Luke MANN 2:00.293301:32.617311:06.817301:09.117311:46.340337:35.184281:12.611
29th172Spencer STEWARD 2 para1:58.593251:29.250261:07.480331:06.171251:53.691357:35.185291:12.612
30th203Joshua COLE 1:59.781291:40.305341:03.730251:07.063261:45.203307:36.082301:13.509
31st192Fielding RACE South Downs Bikes2:00.929321:40.813351:03.922281:08.145281:46.188317:39.997311:17.424
32nd191Conor HAMILL 2:00.961331:32.543301:09.340361:11.090321:46.465347:40.399321:17.826
33rd188Adam OWEN (sen) 2:10.417351:31.411281:07.101311:08.692301:44.953297:42.574331:20.001
34th176Charlie SMITH (sen2) 1:59.039281:43.360361:07.211321:11.367331:44.360287:45.337341:22.764
35th177Chris ERASMUS 2:32.766371:31.480291:03.789261:08.301291:46.285328:02.621351:40.048
36th185Todd CLARKE 2:05.078341:51.773371:07.714341:11.989341:56.012368:12.566361:49.993
37th189Adam WALKER (sen) 2:13.883361:58.090381:20.070381:19.242372:08.661378:59.946372:37.373
178Harry ROBERTS South Downs Bikes3:03.027381:37.711321:15.54337DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st265Tom DUNN (mas) Hot Pursuit Cycles1:43.26621:14.964254.410s156.691s11:27.31616:16.6471-
2nd212Chris SAGE 1:42.44511:17.047655.832s857.320s21:28.25426:20.89824.251s
3rd225Dave VALLER MB Cyclery1:43.79741:15.551455.145s658.106s51:28.59436:21.19334.546s
4th211Chris RYAN D&D Cycles1:44.40751:14.660154.949s557.617s31:29.69956:21.33244.685s
5th224Mike SMITH (mas1) MB Cyclery1:45.60571:15.457354.719s357.914s41:30.70786:24.40257.755s
6th232Jamie ARNOLD 1:45.62981:17.274956.000s958.860s81:29.00446:26.767610.120s
7th223Ross SEARLE 1:46.668111:17.7461254.864s458.519s71:30.20076:27.997711.350s
8th259Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks / Formula1:43.55031:17.117756.164s1259.281s101:32.410136:28.522811.875s
9th233Ben MARKS MB Cyclery1:45.64991:17.4571056.059s111:00.371151:29.94566:29.481912.834s
10th221Peter REW 1:46.613101:17.6061155.473s759.090s91:32.082116:30.8641014.217s
11th243Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles1:45.54361:17.219856.996s1459.566s121:31.664106:30.9881114.341s
12th208Alex HAMMOND Rip-ride wear1:47.609131:18.6841356.031s1058.238s61:34.059156:34.6211217.974s
13th260Darren WILLIAMS (mas) Fst1:53.328241:16.961554.610s259.738s131:31.65396:36.2901319.643s
14th226Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery1:49.195161:19.0891456.273s131:00.000141:32.324126:36.8811420.234s
15th231Stephen FENNER Knolly UK Team1:48.984141:21.2381858.070s1659.328s111:34.008146:41.6281524.981s
16th253Nick PHILLIPS (1) 1:47.528121:21.2651958.219s171:00.918171:35.273196:43.2031626.556s
17th252Nick MATTHEWS 1:49.281171:19.3091558.442s181:00.949181:35.293206:43.2741726.627s
18th209Calvin FERNS 1:48.992151:21.1881758.735s191:00.899161:35.246186:45.0601828.413s
19th222Peter THOMPSON (mas) Bird Cycleworks / Formula1:49.282181:22.2152158.801s201:01.781211:35.726216:47.8051931.158s
20th242George RICKMAN Team Mitchells Cycles1:52.585221:20.8121657.766s151:01.157191:35.820226:48.1402031.493s
21st249Márton NOSEDA TotalMTB1:52.429211:22.5982259.828s231:01.257201:34.246166:50.3582133.711s
22nd258Tom STANLEY Gavigan1:52.281201:22.2032058.910s211:03.906251:34.371176:51.6712235.024s
23rd228Dave MOSLEY 1:54.516271:24.184241:00.558241:03.789241:36.750236:59.7972343.150s
24th244James FENTON 1:53.566251:23.9642359.128s221:03.391221:40.594287:00.6432443.996s
25th239Ben ROBINSON (mas) 1:53.007231:24.394251:00.996251:04.125261:38.785257:01.3072544.660s
26th230Sam VINE 1:58.679311:25.476281:01.387261:03.543231:39.590267:08.6752652.028s
27th264Peter CANNON Accidental Racing1:54.000261:24.844261:02.097281:05.148271:45.336327:11.4252754.778s
28th214David SHEPPARD Balfe's Bikes1:59.172321:25.289271:02.508291:05.914281:38.617247:11.5002854.853s
29th254Peter BROOKS (mas) 1:58.223301:27.382311:03.715321:07.457291:41.957317:18.734291:02.087
30th245John MARTIN (mas) 2:01.203341:26.469291:02.875301:10.449361:40.074277:21.070301:04.423
31st250Matt DOCKERY 1:56.539281:26.910301:03.438311:13.418421:41.144297:21.449311:04.802
32nd269James BENSON 1:59.539331:29.687341:06.426351:08.379311:45.992347:30.023321:13.376
33rd229Matt HAYLES 1:58.106291:30.840371:01.723271:22.500491:41.863307:35.032331:18.385
34th263Mark GODDEN 2:03.238361:32.605391:06.727371:09.199341:45.496337:37.265341:20.618
35th255Scott TOPHAM 2:07.129431:28.774321:04.535331:08.676321:48.546377:37.660351:21.013
36th248Lewis RAWSON 2:05.973411:29.262331:06.688361:09.500351:47.875357:39.298361:22.651
37th251Murray RAWSON 2:02.375351:30.360351:08.218391:11.770391:50.254397:42.977371:26.330
38th247Kyle FAYERS 2:08.535441:30.390361:04.852341:08.184301:52.637417:44.598381:27.951
39th256Tom LITTLER 2:05.016381:33.086401:09.656411:11.941401:48.754387:48.453391:31.806
40th219Mark ANDREWS (mas) 2:13.297481:31.292381:07.933381:09.160331:48.340367:50.022401:33.375
41st241David MERCER 2:04.109371:34.285411:10.301431:11.602381:50.875407:51.172411:34.525
42nd261Jamie ROGAN Reckoner Racing2:05.500401:35.922431:09.312401:12.488411:54.356447:57.578421:40.931
43rd246Jonathan COURTMAN SlowAF2:05.285391:35.711421:12.172451:10.925371:55.797477:59.890431:43.243
44th227Dan HEWITT 2:10.422451:38.183461:10.328441:16.555441:53.836428:09.324441:52.677
45th266Adam ASPBURY 2:06.723421:37.395451:15.000471:15.727431:55.200458:10.045451:53.398
46th213Damien TUTTON 2:11.742461:37.293441:10.047421:18.086451:54.055438:11.223461:54.576
47th235Luke GREGORY 2:12.988471:44.711491:16.391481:19.582461:59.965488:33.637472:16.990
48th236Alex FRY 2:18.711501:41.328471:18.308491:20.738481:55.340468:34.425482:17.778
49th240Chris RICE (mas) KNOLLY GSR2:19.343511:41.875481:13.839461:22.683502:05.078508:42.818492:26.171
50th262Jason DUFFY Bike Supply Drop2:15.039491:48.465501:18.547501:27.449512:01.356498:50.856502:34.209
51st268John ATKIN RLC MTB Enduro Team2:20.965521:51.813511:21.016511:20.660472:30.863519:25.317513:08.670
257Tom MUSKETT Team Slow AF1:51.01519DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st296Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles1:44.71511:16.125154.719s159.851s21:31.66816:27.0781-
2nd279Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:47.59331:19.285355.961s259.312s11:32.66826:34.81927.741s
3rd327Ashley NEWBERY 1:48.75451:19.847557.121s41:00.09431:32.96136:38.777311.699s
4th341Simon COMER 1:46.96521:19.371456.746s31:00.61441:36.32086:40.016412.938s
5th300Giles AUSTING Pivot Boompods Racing1:48.00741:18.457257.852s51:04.383121:36.41496:45.113518.035s
6th291Neal RUSSELL MB Cyclery / Southern Enduro1:49.66861:20.29761:00.05191:04.094111:33.08246:47.192620.114s
7th303Guy CHANDLER Ace bicycles1:50.52771:22.9021157.907s61:02.17261:33.85156:47.359720.281s
8th378Paul BALLANTYNE 1:50.59481:22.4731059.113s81:01.53551:36.28176:49.996822.918s
9th336Michael HARRISON (vet1) GS Mossa1:52.33291:20.309758.250s71:03.22681:36.23066:50.347923.269s
10th273Ian HOPKINS 1:52.839101:20.39181:01.071111:03.09471:37.598116:54.9931027.915s
11th274Mark BAKER (vet) fatcreations1:54.679131:21.19991:00.559101:03.41491:36.957106:56.8081129.730s
12th339Rory WOOTTON 1:53.133111:26.344161:03.195201:04.894141:38.828127:06.3941239.316s
13th284Mark BUNKER 1:56.340171:24.719141:01.742131:05.367151:41.563167:09.7311342.653s
14th316Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) 1:55.391141:26.914171:02.700141:07.313201:40.222137:12.5401445.462s
15th309Justin ROBINSON 1:56.614181:27.473191:03.539221:04.774131:40.387147:12.7871545.709s
16th294Baz D'ARCY 2:00.152281:24.414131:03.418211:05.547161:40.480157:14.0111646.933s
17th285Mark GILLETT 1:54.613121:24.012121:01.610121:04.019101:50.391407:14.6451747.567s
18th340Russell MEARS 1:55.426151:26.234151:02.774151:07.457221:45.168257:17.0591849.981s
19th338Nicholas TOWNSEND Motley Crew1:56.133161:26.984181:06.516361:07.113191:43.598207:20.3441953.266s
20th302Graeme MACLEAN 1:56.672191:31.066321:04.246231:07.731231:43.961237:23.6762056.598s
21st333Stuart KNAGGS Here for the beer2:01.953301:28.418201:03.031181:07.109181:43.738217:24.2492157.171s
22nd299David JOHNSTON (1) 1:58.824221:29.609271:06.199341:08.203261:43.321197:26.1562259.078s
23rd276Sam SHORT GS Mossa1:58.676211:31.714371:05.922311:07.879241:42.782177:26.9732359.895s
24th342Tommi WORRINGHAM 1:59.074231:31.535361:04.570261:08.051251:43.762227:26.9922459.914s
25th297Cristian TOMLINSON Rokitcyclery.co.uk go to site1:58.582201:29.066251:04.367251:09.832331:46.047297:27.894251:00.816
26th304James CLIFFORD-COX 1:59.609251:28.512211:04.699271:09.141311:47.621347:29.582261:02.504
27th326Paul HUNT (vet) Southern Demolition1:59.457241:28.629231:05.046281:09.218321:47.375317:29.725271:02.647
28th272Chris CORNELIUS 2:03.629351:28.700241:03.160191:07.442211:47.238307:30.169281:03.091
29th277Shaun ROBINSON 1:59.984271:28.590221:05.278291:12.711441:45.367267:31.930291:04.852
30th271Anthony MASLIN 2:06.476441:31.414341:02.953171:09.071291:42.883187:32.797301:05.719
31st312Mark ROBSON (vet) 2:07.242461:29.653281:02.848161:06.543171:47.511327:33.797311:06.719
32nd282Joe MANZ 2:04.926381:31.457351:04.293241:09.082301:45.562277:35.320321:08.242
33rd288Nathan JEROME 1:59.953261:31.008311:06.446351:10.375341:52.699447:40.481331:13.403
34th314Matt BUNKER 2:03.239341:31.113331:06.016331:12.664431:48.101357:41.133341:14.055
35th301Glyn OTWOODS Tote Hill Recall2:04.938391:30.293301:06.906371:12.011401:47.558337:41.706351:14.628
36th278Stephen CATT Ace bicycles2:02.297311:32.582381:07.078381:10.394351:50.140387:42.491361:15.413
37th298David GOLDMAN Motley Crew2:01.617291:29.828291:05.590301:08.676271:57.875527:43.586371:16.508
38th315Michael CHIVERS Cake&Cogs2:05.976431:35.243441:07.902421:11.965391:45.691287:46.777381:19.699
39th311Keith TOKELEY Private Ear Racing2:03.817361:34.953421:08.465431:11.867381:50.141397:49.243391:22.165
40th306Jamie BERRYMAN 2:04.481371:35.340451:12.090501:12.043411:48.688367:52.642401:25.564
41st310Keith NEALE RAF Odiham Cycle Club2:10.324491:39.477521:06.007321:10.832361:50.679417:57.319411:30.241
42nd292Jim SAYER 2:03.117331:33.320391:07.426391:23.602601:49.961377:57.426421:30.348
43rd330James ORSBORN 2:05.309401:37.774501:07.543401:13.996481:53.945467:58.567431:31.489
44th325Tim BROWN 2:05.894411:36.075461:10.160471:12.774451:55.808488:00.711441:33.633
45th308Joe TURNBULL Buellers Bikers2:12.782561:34.679411:08.570441:14.254491:51.157438:01.442451:34.364
46th331Mathew PEWSEY 2:07.008451:37.696491:08.574451:13.668461:55.195478:02.141461:35.063
47th332Matt GREENLEES RAF Odiham CC2:11.683541:35.137431:15.093571:13.938471:51.039428:06.890471:39.812
48th293Alan BROWN (end) Lightning Fire2:05.957421:37.461481:13.613541:16.719511:53.149458:06.899481:39.821
49th283Luke BYROM Bueller's Bikers2:02.950321:34.325401:07.825411:24.918612:01.133538:11.151491:44.073
50th337Bryan JANES FMG2:16.859601:36.430471:10.176481:11.601371:57.407518:12.473501:45.395
51st324Steven LONGMIRE 2:08.930471:39.582531:08.590461:12.207422:04.945578:14.254511:47.176
52nd290Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins2:11.023511:43.508601:13.875551:16.285501:56.949508:21.640521:54.562
53rd318Neil HARRISON 2:13.672571:39.239511:10.699491:29.297671:56.136498:29.043532:01.965
54th322Shaun OHARA 2:11.441531:40.582561:15.547591:19.192562:04.356568:31.118542:04.040
55th320Peter HARKER Here for the beer2:10.086481:42.980591:19.148601:21.957582:01.882548:36.053552:08.975
56th313Matt FIELD (gvet) Off Root2:11.832551:39.629541:13.336521:18.199542:18.297678:41.293562:14.215
57th281James BLOOR 2:18.848611:46.367621:13.378531:17.152522:07.461608:43.206572:16.128
58th305James RUSSELL 2:15.504581:42.769571:15.496581:20.192572:19.540688:53.501582:26.423
59th307Jason DENT 2:19.398641:42.855581:23.614651:19.109552:17.059659:02.035592:34.957
60th287Richard JORDAN RAF Odiham Cycle Club2:18.848611:51.637641:20.769611:27.164642:06.515589:04.933602:37.855
61st295Bazza CONNER Here for the beer2:15.504581:40.117551:30.672681:38.340692:07.011599:11.644612:44.566
62nd321Phill SANDERS 2:19.969651:47.895631:20.977621:29.097662:16.980649:14.918622:47.840
63rd334Gee LOWE 2:24.828661:56.914651:22.484641:26.531632:13.704619:24.461632:57.383
64th270Alan ROBSON (2) 2:19.324632:04.977681:21.340631:26.328622:18.179669:30.148643:03.070
65th280Dan ABRAHAMS 2:10.683502:46.039691:15.007561:17.227532:04.149559:33.105653:06.027
66th323Simon DOWKER 2:11.375521:44.972611:58.523691:23.375592:15.043639:33.288663:06.210
67th328Mike SWETMAN 2:28.738672:02.129671:28.121671:33.597682:14.239629:46.824673:19.746
68th286Richard HOLT FWCC2:29.074681:58.618661:26.527661:27.250652:31.621699:53.090683:26.012
289Robert TOBIN 1:29.422261:12.211511:08.758281:44.68324DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st393Bradley BRIGGS 1:51.36721:22.918356.602s11:01.12911:33.66016:45.6761-
2nd360Jonathan TARR JT Commercials / Wincanton print1:50.79711:20.008159.012s21:02.24621:39.02426:51.08725.411s
3rd350Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing1:54.06231:21.12121:01.96941:05.81331:40.72237:03.687318.011s
4th352Jason ARNOLD 1:58.84861:28.29361:02.34461:06.69661:41.38347:17.564431.888s
5th363Stuart CATFORD DC cycles2:02.24681:25.26941:01.40231:06.23041:44.62987:19.776534.100s
6th380Philip CLAYTON (gvet) 1:57.41851:29.24681:03.52771:07.09071:42.97277:20.253634.577s
7th353Mark TWIST 1:56.61741:28.43471:05.19281:08.53281:42.50867:21.283735.607s
8th345Joe KILLNER 2:12.285151:25.96551:02.31351:06.27351:41.76657:28.602842.926s
9th358Stuart IRVING 2:03.32491:32.47391:05.79791:10.88791:47.66497:40.145954.469s
10th347Torben COOK 2:01.56371:33.020101:09.172101:14.196131:56.347137:54.298101:08.622
11th356Shane KAKE 2:05.824111:35.766121:11.043141:13.293111:51.359107:57.285111:11.609
12th346Andrew PITTSON 2:05.246101:33.777111:10.312121:13.946121:57.063148:00.344121:14.668
13th348Jim DONALD Summit MTB2:08.563131:36.383131:10.773131:12.430101:56.340128:04.489131:18.813
14th396Jonathan DOCHERTY 2:08.641141:37.699141:10.132111:14.918151:55.703118:07.093141:21.417
15th355Richard WOODHOUSE 2:12.684161:40.226161:11.312151:14.899141:59.347168:18.468151:32.792
16th362Neil COOPER Hackney GT2:13.012171:43.575171:14.574171:21.199161:57.410158:29.770161:44.094
17th361Simon PINNINGTON 2:07.855121:40.051151:12.117161:23.731172:07.149178:30.903171:45.227
18th359Tim FRANKLAND 2:20.981181:57.461191:23.176181:33.297192:23.840189:38.755182:53.079
19th357Simon BRADLEY Hub and Glory2:30.316191:54.953181:24.273191:32.211182:26.574199:48.327193:02.651

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st52Johnny CUTTS TNR1:54.20321:28.95321:01.82811:04.21811:51.64577:20.8471-
2nd60James DALZIEL (mas) 1:54.07511:25.03911:02.39921:15.797121:44.53117:21.84120.994s
3rd68Max SLATER 1:57.99231:30.10931:06.37531:09.36341:45.48027:29.31938.472s
4th64Doug MACKENZIE 2:01.91551:31.89441:06.78541:08.27821:45.54737:34.419413.572s
5th57Paul WEST 1:58.39841:45.762141:06.79751:09.17631:46.85247:46.985526.138s
6th49Ben GOURLEY 2:06.79391:32.84851:11.01991:12.50461:50.21857:53.382632.535s
7th51James ROBERTSON 2:04.48461:34.23561:09.93371:12.91481:53.44287:55.008734.161s
8th53Mark STADDON 2:04.91471:35.92271:10.38381:11.55951:54.28197:57.059836.212s
9th67John NICHOLSON 2:05.36781:35.96981:11.149101:13.51691:55.071118:01.072940.225s
10th56Paul WALKER (1) 2:08.000101:39.293111:09.24361:13.649111:54.312108:04.4971043.650s
11th59Ioannis LATOUSAKIS 2:10.059131:38.45791:12.821131:15.804131:51.35668:08.4971147.650s
12th63Chris SHEA 2:08.086111:39.199101:12.242121:13.563101:56.129128:09.2191248.372s
13th58Richard PHILIP 2:09.301121:52.938171:11.993111:12.50871:58.324138:25.064131:04.217
14th50Billy SARSFIELD 2:14.824141:42.683121:15.484161:16.641142:01.496148:31.128141:10.281
15th65Frazer MCGUINNESS Major Stack2:17.285161:45.055131:15.406151:22.086162:07.434168:47.266151:26.419
16th55Martin SCHLIEDER 2:14.985151:57.355191:19.172171:24.047172:03.496158:59.055161:38.208
17th66Jack BARBER 2:23.133201:55.445181:21.563181:30.336202:13.164179:23.641172:02.794
18th61Wes JACKSON EGHC2:24.528211:49.527161:33.219211:26.543182:14.450189:28.267182:07.420
19th215James MCGUINNESS 2:19.383171:57.664201:26.340191:28.742192:22.531199:34.660192:13.813
20th69Michael LEE 2:22.558192:08.161211:27.332201:51.590212:26.5902010:16.231202:55.384
62Adam SHEPHERD 2:20.899181:46.152151:14.027141:17.92615DNF

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st43Becky COOK Wight Mountain1:51.96511:21.071159.277s11:01.19911:34.76216:48.2741-
2nd42Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery1:55.28121:23.98531:01.38331:05.27431:39.40637:05.329217.055s
3rd44Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing2:07.52041:23.215259.809s21:04.53521:38.84827:13.927325.653s
4th45Maya ATKINSON Canyon Collective1:58.46931:26.63641:02.59841:05.76941:42.13247:15.604427.330s

E-bike women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1Alexia DESILE EFlow cycles2:01.50711:28.75811:05.01611:12.10211:42.66417:30.0471-
2nd3Laura GREIG 2:09.76221:37.83221:14.20721:20.61821:54.98928:17.408247.361s
3rd2Daisy POTTER filthy Riders MTB2:11.83631:43.97731:21.22231:22.40232:04.46538:43.90231:13.855
4th4Naomi DICKER 2:35.82842:05.83641:34.97741:34.07042:37.684410:28.39542:58.348

10-15 girls  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st24Katie ALLSOP 2:14.56311:42.73011:20.50421:16.81611:59.90718:34.5201-
2nd25Lottie THOMSON 2:18.97221:58.94121:20.17911:22.30922:15.57429:15.975241.455s
3rd26Molly JONES 2:22.35232:09.54331:29.08531:31.64132:27.778310:00.39931:25.879

16-17 girls  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st28Eme COSH Twelve50 Bikes2:09.65211:33.16811:09.48411:11.55911:53.82417:57.6871-
2nd29Lucy ALLSOP 2:11.03921:37.97721:17.96131:14.55522:00.45728:21.989224.302s
3rd27Aoife BAKOVIC Scott Quanta Racing2:24.96831:41.05831:15.96121:16.83232:02.42638:41.245343.558s

18-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st34Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale2:00.48111:29.21111:05.00411:08.14811:45.26917:28.1131-

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st35Gemma LISMORE Team id10t2:06.47311:33.16011:08.14511:11.15611:51.54317:50.4771-
2nd39Yasmin THORPE D&D Cycles2:07.57021:33.62121:10.48421:13.55121:52.80837:58.03427.557s
3rd36Katie BOW 2:09.57831:35.39431:10.66031:13.84431:51.99628:01.472310.995s
4th38Hannah COCKLE 2:20.55541:43.83641:16.18041:20.25442:01.06748:41.892451.415s
5th37Amy MOORE Stans2:43.26651:59.42251:39.19551:42.41052:19.426510:23.71952:33.242

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st41Rachel CLAY 2:09.27011:39.25411:13.51611:15.75811:54.27818:12.0761-
2nd40Jackie FIELD Off Root2:18.47721:49.16521:21.44621:25.73922:11.55129:06.378254.302s

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st32Katie WOOSTER 2:13.39911:44.13711:21.26111:18.28211:59.31318:36.3921-
2nd33Manveet DHALIWAL 2:37.52822:01.89521:32.41021:30.35632:40.886410:23.07521:46.683
3rd30Anna CURRAN 2:38.92232:19.09441:37.82841:28.06722:19.535210:23.44631:47.054
4th31Olivia MCLUCKIE 2:42.82942:16.65631:37.12931:57.12542:37.410311:11.14942:34.757
Chat with us