withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (297)Photos (18,844)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/171880/results

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st304Ross HANCOCK Scott sports RidefoxUk2:12.64911:37.26921:43.50011:08.01226:41.4301-
2nd303Richard TUCKER Carder Tech / Kustom Bikes2:14.18421:37.73431:43.51221:09.39836:44.82823.398s
3rd302Luke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / ATL / cardertech / Nukeproof2:18.20341:35.15611:51.18431:05.75016:50.29338.863s
4th305Harry SNOW www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site2:17.71931:42.03161:51.27441:09.41047:00.434419.004s
5th292Oli CARTER Botley MTB2:19.89561:39.13341:57.80851:13.27767:10.113528.683s
6th299William CHAMPLUVIER 2:32.16071:47.80571:59.04361:16.39077:35.398653.968s
7th293Adam LOCK (elt) 2:32.51281:48.20782:03.48471:23.60697:47.80971:06.379
8th100Greg BERRY BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:18.89551:40.84752:37.13791:13.09057:49.96981:08.539
9th298Wiktor MICHNO 2:47.25891:53.08292:09.89181:22.66088:12.89191:31.461
10th297Tom ECOB 3:16.621102:20.707102:54.765101:53.3211010:25.414103:43.984

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st54Michael SMITH (htl) TeamSteel is Real2:21.45711:44.17611:51.20711:11.54327:08.3831-
2nd53Matt LAKIN TeamSteel is Real2:21.94921:47.86441:56.18731:13.73937:19.739211.356s
3rd57Dave BURCHILL 2:30.02431:46.68431:57.34441:16.03547:30.087321.704s
4th52Joe VARNDELL TeamSteel is Real2:58.918101:44.32821:52.73421:10.56617:46.546438.163s
5th51Chris HORTON TeamSteel is Real2:41.55451:54.32062:07.50861:22.39558:05.777557.394s
6th55Nick SPENCER-VELLACOTT 2:44.49361:53.46152:03.96151:30.37568:12.29061:03.907
7th46Iain SMITH (1) Yogi mtb2:51.37972:02.46092:15.56271:32.81378:42.21471:33.831
8th206Darren GOODMAN Team Dangerous Daz2:53.96482:00.27482:19.47781:35.05898:48.77381:40.390
9th59Richard JENNINGS GS Mossa2:39.90241:54.54772:23.122101:53.485118:51.05691:42.673
10th58Nick NELSON steel is real2:57.72392:04.219102:23.11091:34.94288:59.994101:51.611
11th48Massimo AMODEO Team Bros3:23.769112:10.004112:31.746111:46.636109:52.155112:43.772

10-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st263George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery2:48.07121:50.65712:15.99221:21.11828:15.8381-
2nd243Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles2:49.74631:52.29322:18.69531:23.60538:24.33928.501s
3rd246Charlie BAKER 2:51.03541:57.37532:15.64411:20.95718:25.01139.173s
4th249Nick ETHERTON 2:42.40212:00.58242:19.02741:25.01548:27.026411.188s
5th248Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins3:07.77472:07.55162:26.66851:27.94569:09.938554.100s
6th242Woody CLAYTON 3:11.40682:08.67282:34.57871:27.77359:22.42961:06.591
7th241Oscar POOLE-O'HARA 2:59.91452:05.96952:37.44581:39.31379:22.64171:06.803
8th244Rhys COOKE Taw Velo3:01.78962:08.45072:29.30961:51.62189:31.16981:15.331
9th336Toby VARNDELL 3:29.37592:20.33292:46.903101:57.0551010:33.66592:17.827
10th245Tyla THOMAS 3:34.773102:21.668102:46.43491:51.691910:34.566102:18.728
11th240Finn POOLE-O'HARA 4:27.141112:56.825113:41.238112:19.6721113:24.876115:09.038

14-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st267Oscar GRIFFITHS 2:24.87111:41.91411:59.98431:12.22617:18.9951-
2nd250Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles2:27.82921:48.11031:55.85911:14.93437:26.73227.737s
3rd255Barnaby HULL 2:36.49251:47.43821:57.12121:14.28927:35.340316.345s
4th294Will STUTTARD 2:33.28941:50.31352:02.41841:17.48047:43.500424.505s
5th268Thomas NEWALL GS Mossa2:29.87531:51.34062:04.84751:19.59057:45.652526.657s
6th259Owen BLACKMORE 2:38.69161:50.30842:05.47661:20.29767:54.772635.777s
7th333Finn MALYON 2:42.87581:53.16482:07.86871:24.30588:08.212749.217s
8th261William SPENCER 2:39.60971:52.18372:08.21581:28.644118:08.651849.656s
9th265Oliver WHITE (u16) 2:50.570102:08.243152:19.777111:28.723128:47.31391:28.318
10th260Sam GRIFFITHS 3:02.739131:55.32992:30.601161:24.99298:53.661101:34.666
11th253Mahni CLEAR Clear Racing3:07.176142:02.410112:19.137101:28.429108:57.152111:38.157
12th341Ethan ROBERTS 2:57.652112:03.387132:29.856151:30.516139:01.411121:42.416
13th262Zack GAMBIE 3:16.043172:00.910102:20.699121:35.094149:12.746131:53.751
14th266Ben STORY 2:59.726122:02.500122:34.000171:39.574179:15.800141:56.805
15th258Joe HUGHES (yth) 3:12.211162:05.309142:24.578131:39.395169:21.493152:02.498
16th264Oliver JONES (u14) ° 3:11.266152:08.317162:26.964141:35.688159:22.235162:03.240
17th252Leif URRY-CLARK 3:19.988182:13.039183:01.070191:46.7461810:20.843173:01.848
18th254Jack PALMER 3:37.602192:10.562172:49.340181:50.4371910:27.941183:08.946
19th251Fergus DAY 2:47.743921:17.520192:14.20791:24.062727:43.5321920:24.537

° Rider racing out of category

16-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st290Jasper JOHNSON 2:16.35211:39.62511:54.13311:08.36016:58.4701-
2nd277Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo2:19.73821:42.81231:56.37521:12.86837:11.793213.323s
3rd289Daniel STURGEON Protozoon Ltd2:24.89031:42.98141:57.74251:14.73977:20.352321.882s
4th281James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles2:28.02751:44.15261:57.21131:14.05557:23.445424.975s
5th285Shay PROCTOR Flow Vision2:26.87541:47.03192:06.426101:12.98547:33.317534.847s
6th283Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 2:34.15281:44.34372:00.46971:15.10187:34.065635.595s
7th278Euan LITHGOW 2:33.54361:43.54052:04.95391:15.78597:37.821739.351s
8th272Jake PINNELL 2:41.879121:49.766101:58.76261:17.906107:48.313849.843s
9th291Tor RICHARDSON 2:39.07091:50.961112:03.21581:19.563117:52.809954.339s
10th282Joel PYMAN 2:39.097101:51.071122:08.813111:14.60567:53.5861055.116s
11th273Joe REEVES Crow Mountain Bike Racing3:05.356151:41.91021:57.30541:10.72727:55.2981156.828s
12th279Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins2:41.308111:55.320132:19.985131:20.672128:17.285121:18.815
13th284Sam CLUNIE 2:46.973131:56.180142:20.156141:25.008138:28.317131:29.847
14th276Oliver GAMBIE 2:33.58671:44.94982:45.281171:26.520148:30.336141:31.866
15th288Daniel ELLISON 3:07.012162:00.028172:16.848121:28.019158:51.907151:53.437
16th274Oliver GREEN 3:07.574171:59.738162:25.808151:32.656169:05.776162:07.306
17th269Tom PRISMALL UnionOfDirt3:17.508182:08.906192:30.418161:36.355179:33.187172:34.717
18th271Harry BARLOW 3:22.593192:10.383202:46.336181:43.1491810:02.461183:03.991
19th275Oskar MOORE 4:02.492202:17.016213:03.008191:49.2731911:11.789194:13.319
270Dylan LEONARD 2:51.457141:58.383153:03.75420
286William WOOD MTB Bells5:24.086212:03.81618

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st99Alex TARR 2:20.51211:40.26611:51.12821:13.68437:05.5901-
2nd89Henry GRIFFITHS 2:23.62531:42.51231:50.49611:15.56677:12.19926.609s
3rd83Alex WARD 2:26.836101:46.97781:51.64131:12.93317:18.387312.797s
4th101Jamie HEXT 2:26.25871:44.22741:54.10941:14.92657:19.520413.930s
5th87George BAKER (sen) ABCarpentry2:25.39461:41.86821:58.48961:14.41447:20.165514.575s
6th335Nathan GALE 2:25.01651:44.84051:59.847101:19.129187:28.832623.242s
7th80Reuben HUNT 2:26.62191:47.922121:58.59481:17.051117:30.188724.598s
8th93Ryan MEEHAN RM Cycling2:29.219131:48.117131:58.49671:16.28187:32.113826.523s
9th104Max TAYLOR (sen) 2:26.47781:47.14892:01.102131:17.957147:32.684927.094s
10th95Tom BELL (mas) 2:31.742171:47.207101:59.34091:18.859177:37.1481031.558s
11th94Sam SWIFT 2:29.211121:55.785301:54.84751:18.063157:37.9061132.316s
12th84Archie CLARKE 2:32.157191:47.789112:00.390111:18.402167:38.7381233.148s
13th102Kamil KRELLA Esspressenderos2:29.282141:49.000152:05.039171:16.539107:39.8601334.270s
14th74George SALTER 2:28.774111:52.574232:01.664141:17.082127:40.0941434.504s
15th73Gavin OWEN 2:24.72742:01.398372:02.359151:15.32867:43.8121538.222s
16th295Ben JONES (sen1) 2:34.883251:46.82872:05.336201:17.843137:44.8901639.300s
17th98Will GRIFFIN 2:33.875221:48.891142:06.007231:16.44697:45.2191739.629s
18th65Lewis HILL 2:30.484151:51.949212:03.054161:21.864237:47.3511841.761s
19th92Jamie ALLSOP ABCarpentry2:34.114231:50.933192:05.219191:21.457227:51.7231946.133s
20th331Arram OHLSEN 2:31.730161:54.641282:05.075181:20.914217:52.3602046.770s
21st67Robert JONES (sen2) 2:36.098281:51.421202:05.863221:21.930247:55.3122149.722s
22nd64James THOMAS 2:33.558201:52.175222:06.230241:24.930297:56.8932251.303s
23rd76Jason DALLING DHaRCO / Virisbrand2:35.368271:50.000182:11.082271:20.445207:56.8952351.305s
24th301James BENNEY 2:31.786181:49.617172:00.867121:38.450428:00.7202455.130s
25th88Greg DAWSON ABCarpentry2:36.554291:49.414162:11.930281:25.890328:03.7882558.198s
26th97Tristan BLEWETT 2:34.976261:52.965242:16.117331:19.738198:03.7962658.206s
27th90Isaac REESON REME Enduro Team2:39.493311:53.797252:12.574291:23.586278:09.450271:03.860
28th91Jake MINER 2:41.551341:54.660292:13.762301:22.851258:12.824281:07.234
29th62Will CARPENTER 2:43.727361:54.063262:10.015261:28.301368:16.106291:10.516
30th86Conor SAXON 2:43.176351:58.172342:09.207251:26.731348:17.286301:11.696
31st75Jack BENSON (sen1) 2:39.290301:54.613272:21.980371:25.512318:21.395311:15.805
32nd85Ben NOLAN 2:33.828211:46.44962:40.324421:23.480268:24.081321:18.491
33rd70Ben BOXER 2:48.285391:56.133312:17.391341:24.074288:25.883331:20.293
34th96Tom SEFTON Uni Of Bristol Bike Club2:39.644322:05.172392:16.074321:26.125338:27.015341:21.425
35th106William COPSEY Royal Roots Racing2:34.449241:57.609332:31.886411:25.500308:29.444351:23.854
36th105Thomas THAIN 2:22.09022:49.859432:05.621211:13.18728:30.757361:25.167
37th342Adam OWEN (sen) 2:40.543332:01.078362:28.364391:31.281398:41.266371:35.676
38th71Charlie SMITH (sen2) 2:47.547381:59.285352:29.965401:30.051378:46.848381:41.258
39th82Todd CLARKE FOD Night Riders2:56.261422:09.183422:15.161311:30.949388:51.554391:45.964
40th77Lewis BULL-CLARKE FOD Night Riders2:55.555412:07.766412:18.578351:32.012408:53.911401:48.321
41st60Lewis JONES (sen) 3:00.125432:04.176382:22.586381:38.399419:05.286411:59.696
42nd68Adam WALKER (sen) 2:54.242402:07.461402:19.969361:47.192439:08.864422:03.274
43rd78Luca DAVIES Espressenderos2:44.020371:57.535323:19.683431:28.004359:29.242432:23.652

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st151Joe BAKER (vet) 2:14.23021:37.94911:45.28911:10.14146:47.6091-
2nd131Ben DART 2:14.56231:39.49341:46.46931:09.84436:50.36822.759s
3rd148Ash MULLANE orangebikes / RockinBikes2:16.03651:38.28521:45.42221:10.64866:50.39132.782s
4th160Tom DUNN (mas) Hot pursuit psychos2:14.75441:39.18331:48.03951:09.23426:51.21043.601s
5th145Ben MARKS MB Cyclery2:20.17581:41.32051:47.93341:09.07416:58.502510.893s
6th146Dave VALLER MB Cyclery2:19.89071:42.12961:49.75061:10.48857:02.257614.648s
7th136James PORTER (elt) 2:12.77711:45.824131:52.71581:11.86477:03.180715.571s
8th157Peter REW 2:23.340101:42.51971:52.68871:15.512137:14.059826.450s
9th339Chris RYAN 2:18.77861:44.762121:55.875131:16.383157:15.798928.189s
10th143Nick PHILLIPS (1) 2:23.867111:42.81391:53.227101:17.098177:17.0051029.396s
11th140Lawrence JONES RSF MTB Suspension Specialists) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith2:28.977161:42.75881:55.617121:13.24697:20.5981132.989s
12th144Paul PICKUP 2:21.55191:47.796141:55.527111:16.125147:20.9991233.390s
13th134Darren WILLIAMS (mas) Fst2:28.355141:44.589111:56.028141:12.96987:21.9411334.332s
14th132Chris EDWARDS (mas) Cully Ruff Ridurs2:32.586201:44.555101:52.84091:13.469117:23.4501435.841s
15th158Richie RICH 2:28.957151:48.129162:01.004171:15.023127:33.1131545.504s
16th130Andrew BOURNE 2:31.886191:48.000151:57.242151:16.976167:34.1041646.495s
17th161Tom STANLEY Gavigan2:27.461131:51.214211:59.527161:19.425217:37.6271750.018s
18th119James MOORE (mas) 2:26.238121:48.477172:02.813191:20.219247:37.7471850.138s
19th114Rob MELLOWS 2:30.105171:51.121202:07.941251:20.258257:49.425191:01.816
20th142Michael BAKER 2:30.660181:52.868242:06.387231:19.809237:49.724201:02.115
21st152Maciej CAPUTA 2:33.594221:51.062192:06.484241:19.211207:50.351211:02.742
22nd118James FENTON 2:33.203211:49.301182:12.664311:17.954197:53.122221:05.513
23rd340Laurence MCCORMIK 2:38.058251:51.692222:05.137211:22.148297:57.035231:09.426
24th137James SCOTT (mas1) 2:46.383311:55.043272:02.187181:17.891188:01.504241:13.895
25th149David SHEPPARD Balfe's Bikes2:36.070231:55.121282:09.605271:21.715278:02.511251:14.902
26th122Nick WOOD (mas) Swillybeys On Tour2:36.363241:54.867262:10.242281:21.886288:03.358261:15.749
27th141Lee CARTER (mas) 2:39.703261:56.343302:08.645261:20.375268:05.066271:17.457
28th154Matt ANDREW 2:51.375381:52.734232:02.840201:19.555228:06.504281:18.895
29th337James DALZIEL (mas) 2:45.062291:53.660252:05.567221:24.585318:08.874291:21.265
30th123Philip SIMPSON 2:47.696341:55.246292:10.664291:26.258338:19.864301:32.255
31st121Nick JONES (mas) 2:43.570281:57.320312:16.438371:23.992308:21.320311:33.711
32nd120James RICHARDS (mas) 2:46.066302:00.172352:10.914301:25.141328:22.293321:34.684
33rd139Josh HARVEY 2:56.063422:06.832442:13.144331:13.344108:29.383331:41.774
34th133Chris ERASMUS 2:40.730271:57.351322:15.672351:36.535458:30.288341:42.679
35th115Steven SWAN Team Steve2:46.582322:02.176402:12.929321:31.246368:32.933351:45.324
36th127Scott TOPHAM 2:50.047372:00.953382:18.606391:26.907348:36.513361:48.904
37th324Phillip NICHOLSON SilkCycles2:47.356332:02.586412:15.348341:34.136428:39.426371:51.817
38th124Richard TALLIS 2:49.961362:01.332392:19.195411:31.269378:41.757381:54.148
39th150James LAWRENCE 2:48.445352:00.364362:20.035421:33.742418:42.586391:54.977
40th112Luke HURLOCK 2:55.391411:59.863342:22.070431:31.910398:49.234402:01.625
41st155Matthew HARLOW 2:56.414432:05.972432:16.793381:31.898388:51.077412:03.468
42nd109Marcin KOWALSKI Team Bros2:54.910402:00.836372:18.980401:39.418468:54.144422:06.535
43rd116Barry MCCABE Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association3:03.856452:08.105462:22.676441:32.598409:07.235432:19.626
44th108Dan HEWITT 2:53.957392:15.906472:33.836481:29.551359:13.250442:25.641
45th156Ben NASH 3:03.317442:03.328422:23.649451:43.535499:13.829452:26.220
46th128Sean IRWIN 3:09.054462:08.004452:32.722471:43.207489:32.987462:45.378
47th113Michael EARL 3:15.117472:15.910482:27.437461:36.343449:34.807472:47.198
48th111Jake FRENCH 3:48.290501:59.828332:16.301361:34.265439:38.684482:51.075
49th110Andy TOMMEY 3:29.469492:21.773492:47.804492:00.6995010:39.745493:52.136
50th126Sam GLEESON 3:21.160482:25.156503:16.961501:42.2854710:45.562503:57.953

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st217Tim PONTING Orange2:18.89021:41.65211:49.63311:10.64517:00.8201-
2nd205Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:18.01611:42.85521:51.39121:14.50367:06.76525.945s
3rd216Stuart BRERETON Warvena Race Team2:18.91431:45.26681:55.05951:13.68347:12.922312.102s
4th203Simon COMER 2:28.535101:44.10241:54.50031:12.45027:19.587418.767s
5th204Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles2:22.86441:43.74632:00.343101:14.25457:21.207520.387s
6th338Neal RUSSELL 2:24.83271:44.22751:54.89141:17.328117:21.278620.458s
7th213Michael HARRISON (vet1) GS Mossa2:24.01951:44.33261:59.51581:16.57097:24.436723.616s
8th193Alan STRANG Team Moron2:24.42161:44.53971:58.17261:18.407137:25.539824.719s
9th194Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery2:27.79791:45.715102:00.26591:16.684107:30.461929.641s
10th178Garry BELL 2:26.28581:48.336141:58.71171:18.625157:31.9571031.137s
11th202Richard HOLMES Wild West ard enduro team2:31.211141:45.60992:04.273151:15.23877:36.3311135.511s
12th209Jason PUZEY 2:32.386151:48.941152:01.086111:15.64187:38.0541237.234s
13th208Ian HOPKINS 2:28.774111:47.766122:05.672171:20.418207:42.6301341.810s
14th196Greg WYLIE Navy Cycling2:31.027131:50.731202:02.406131:18.613147:42.7771441.957s
15th198Mark BAKER (vet) fatcreations2:35.664221:50.433192:02.004121:20.004187:48.1051547.285s
16th188Steven HOLROYD 2:33.336181:49.707162:07.238191:18.953167:49.2341648.414s
17th197Kevin SEXTON 2:32.762161:51.347222:05.793181:20.175197:50.0771749.257s
18th212Mark ROBSON (vet) 2:33.063171:51.965242:02.922141:22.984247:50.9341850.114s
19th173Anthony MASLIN 2:34.156201:47.110112:07.582211:22.211227:51.0591950.239s
20th147Mike WILLIAMS (mas2) MB Cyclery2:38.266251:53.961272:04.988161:19.066177:56.2812055.461s
21st210Jody GALE Fst2:41.058271:50.758212:08.250231:17.637127:57.7032156.883s
22nd207Giles AUSTING Pivot Boompods Racing2:34.133191:47.965132:23.445381:13.11737:58.6602257.840s
23rd164Alan JONES (1) 2:29.421121:52.984262:15.254311:21.156217:58.8152357.995s
24th192Paul HUNT (vet) Southern Demolition2:36.567241:52.738252:11.801291:23.184258:04.290241:03.470
25th169Rob STONE 2:34.594211:50.386182:19.996361:22.547238:07.523251:06.703
26th166Niki GOULD 2:40.953261:50.148172:07.829221:30.289358:09.219261:08.399
27th176Dan BEVIS 2:43.191301:55.266282:07.547201:27.590288:13.594271:12.774
28th183Neal BURTON 2:36.218231:51.621232:22.785371:24.672268:15.296281:14.476
29th189Tommi WORRINGHAM 2:42.097291:55.589292:12.527301:27.531278:17.744291:16.924
30th195Dominic WOOD Team Moron2:44.301311:57.778322:10.301251:28.199298:20.579301:19.759
31st182Keith TOKELEY Private Ear Racing2:41.789282:04.195382:10.641261:29.524328:26.149311:25.329
32nd181John WIGGINS 2:52.668342:00.117352:08.652241:28.281308:29.718321:28.898
33rd184Paul KNAPP 2:53.406351:57.355302:11.520281:30.902368:33.183331:32.363
34th172Alan SANDERSON Lightning Fire2:46.398321:57.535312:18.727321:32.262378:34.922341:34.102
35th201Matt BUNKER 2:56.039402:00.129362:10.938271:29.227318:36.333351:35.513
36th187Stephen CATT Ace bicycles2:54.680371:58.579342:19.711351:32.758398:45.728361:44.908
37th175Bryan JANES FMG2:54.410362:00.742372:23.937401:29.734348:48.823371:48.003
38th165George PERKINS 3:02.664432:06.969432:18.937331:32.527389:01.097382:00.277
39th177David JOHNSTON (1) 3:02.777442:11.824462:19.207341:29.543339:03.351392:02.531
40th180Jim SAYER 2:59.129421:58.274332:23.891391:42.664449:03.958402:03.138
41st190Wayne REEDER Minehead2:58.992412:05.277402:26.559421:34.168409:04.996412:04.176
42nd191Will MILLER (vet) 2:52.300332:10.715442:27.922431:38.762419:09.699422:08.879
43rd174Ben GUYAT 3:09.981452:05.836412:28.433441:43.156459:27.406432:26.586
44th171Adrian PERRY 2:55.700382:06.418422:37.910491:53.863489:33.891442:33.071
45th162Doug MACKENZIE 3:11.227462:11.140452:34.637471:38.984429:35.988452:35.168
46th163Jason DENT 3:20.472472:14.589482:33.949451:46.437469:55.447462:54.627
47th186Shaun OHARA 3:34.953482:11.964472:34.008461:40.1494310:01.074473:00.254
48th168Phill SANDERS 3:39.441492:22.293492:37.082481:51.9264710:30.742483:29.922
49th167Philip BAKER 2:55.797392:05.211392:25.9694148:17.2454955:44.2224948:43.402

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st234John COBB 2:28.05541:44.63321:54.62121:14.47317:21.7821-
2nd236Jonathan TARR JT Commercials / Wincanton print2:27.79721:47.64131:53.89911:16.89147:26.22824.446s
3rd228Mike NORMAN Ace bicycles2:27.32811:44.49211:59.91031:15.61037:27.34035.558s
4th232Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing2:27.81731:49.68442:00.27341:15.40327:33.177411.395s
5th233Jamie CURRIE 2:44.21591:56.37262:10.59051:25.91898:17.095555.313s
6th226Stuart CATFORD DC cycles2:44.00881:53.03152:18.140111:22.95758:18.136656.354s
7th237Russ PIERRE 2:38.92251:58.94682:18.644121:23.93068:20.442758.660s
8th229Philip CLAYTON (gvet) 2:46.722121:56.85572:17.59091:24.30978:25.47681:03.694
9th221Dean CANFIELD 2:40.58672:02.559132:15.48971:28.383118:27.01791:05.235
10th230Barrie PRETT 2:39.76562:00.301112:25.555141:25.86388:31.484101:09.702
11th239Torben COOK 2:44.578101:59.996102:21.523131:27.996108:34.093111:12.311
12th223Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo2:50.742132:02.297122:14.96961:28.722128:36.730121:14.948
13th238Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) Cadence Design & Build Racing2:45.808111:59.50492:16.91481:36.285148:38.511131:16.729
14th327Steve CONOPO 2:52.957142:08.969162:17.633101:31.503138:51.062141:29.280
15th235Jonathan DOCHERTY Mulebar.com go to site3:00.176152:02.629142:30.070161:37.433159:10.308151:48.526
16th17Antony WOODFORD 3:14.109162:05.957152:25.621151:38.098169:23.785162:02.003
17th225Derek CHEETHAM 3:16.641172:10.547172:33.168171:44.711179:45.067172:23.285
18th222Jason CLUNIE 3:33.301182:35.059182:57.531181:50.3751810:56.266183:34.484

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st319Rhys JAMES 2:51.91031:58.28112:20.40231:22.86718:33.4601-
2nd311Fancy ??? 2:51.09412:00.03922:15.19111:29.48028:35.80422.344s
3rd321Harry HILL EUMTB3:03.36762:06.19552:17.32421:30.66438:57.550324.090s
4th318Mark STADDON 2:54.07442:06.42962:21.90341:39.332109:01.738428.278s
5th47Luke GREGORY 3:03.06652:02.92232:22.63251:33.34849:01.968528.508s
6th320Ryan BILES 2:51.77822:09.73582:31.20791:35.07569:07.795634.335s
7th317Gregory ??? 3:09.53582:07.33272:29.03571:36.73089:22.632749.172s
8th322Thomas TURNER EUMTB3:08.42672:05.65742:29.14881:40.316119:23.547850.087s
9th326Shaun GOUGH 3:18.285102:17.250112:32.965101:34.28159:42.78191:09.321
10th325Rob ??? Royal Navy Cycling3:19.859112:14.88392:51.387141:38.301910:04.430101:30.970
11th313Joshua SAVORY EUMTB3:31.758132:20.895122:37.278111:45.8361310:15.767111:42.307
12th323Danny HUTCHINGS 3:37.332142:15.812102:48.117131:44.1371210:25.398121:51.938
13th312Jim LOKKERBOL EUMTB3:29.304122:22.836132:46.160121:54.7691510:33.069131:59.609
14th307Ashley WHELAN 3:37.601152:24.469142:56.340151:45.9411410:44.351142:10.891
15th316Ben GOURLEY 3:10.53193:34.297172:28.85661:36.180710:49.864152:16.404
16th315Tom MORRIS (fun) 3:55.707162:30.265153:06.765162:03.9731711:36.710163:03.250
17th314Max CLARK University of Exeter4:00.293172:42.055163:07.192172:01.7311611:51.271173:17.811

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st43Emily ASHWOOD 2:26.77711:47.27411:57.59811:17.35517:29.0041-
2nd63Rachel MANNING 2:39.73531:49.60221:59.38221:19.54727:48.266219.262s
3rd44Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery2:35.05521:55.75832:11.14431:23.54338:05.500336.496s

16-17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st28Eme COSH Twelve50 Bikes3:00.10212:05.88312:26.58611:37.47719:10.0481-

18-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st296Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale2:54.92922:02.46832:17.44921:30.32018:45.1661-
2nd29Molly JAMES Royal Navy Enduro Team3:01.36841:56.33612:19.93831:35.23028:52.87227.706s
3rd34Daisy HARPER BROWN 2:57.35132:00.66422:14.63711:42.88368:55.535310.369s
4th33Claire ELWORTHY Edge Cycles2:53.89412:10.18852:24.08241:42.85959:11.023425.857s
5th32Alix TAYLOR 3:02.37852:13.78172:25.92651:41.49349:23.578538.412s
6th31Nicola BENNETT 3:12.98982:07.40342:28.16061:39.06639:27.618642.452s
7th35Molly MAJOR dirtyrides mtb apparel3:10.98462:12.32462:42.04371:52.98189:58.33271:13.166
8th30Bryony PAUL 3:12.00072:14.36882:51.04681:46.492710:03.90681:18.740

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st38Terah BLAKE SMITH 2:53.13621:58.60212:17.34711:30.53518:39.6201-
2nd40Yasmin THORPE D&D Cycles2:52.91012:01.03522:27.70041:36.44938:58.094218.474s
3rd41Brittany LITTLEWOOD 3:01.33632:05.52732:25.72731:34.25429:06.844327.224s
4th39Katie BOW 3:17.71552:08.59442:19.20721:44.63759:30.153450.533s
5th36Katie PRATT Navy Cycling3:17.53142:10.67152:37.41851:42.56649:48.18651:08.566
6th332Hannah COCKLE 3:31.94162:20.89562:53.15261:52.113610:38.10161:58.481
7th37Loe FREER 3:48.46872:37.80873:38.64872:06.989712:11.91373:32.293

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st24Katie WOOSTER 3:30.23812:25.07822:49.27311:51.047110:35.6361-
2nd26Amy RANGER EUMTB3:43.44122:21.41113:09.09822:02.516211:16.466240.830s
3rd27Katherine FIFORD 3:44.89432:29.12133:13.71532:09.715411:37.44531:01.809
4th25Nicola ELLIS 4:06.39042:34.96143:14.12542:06.856312:02.33241:26.696
5th50Toni HARDING Navy Cycling4:57.84052:57.71154:09.63253:01.875515:07.05854:31.422
Chat with us