withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (298)Photos (17,371)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st148Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery1:01.37111:16.770154.512s150.988s11:23.55835:27.1991-
2nd34Jack LEAR Southborough District Wheelers1:04.12131:19.621356.047s252.180s21:20.59015:32.55925.360s
3rd36Richard TUCKER (emtb) Carder Tech / Orbea / SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site1:02.30121:19.262257.754s352.696s31:23.33225:35.34538.146s
4th26Patrick RIDGE 1:04.20341:19.863457.996s456.715s41:25.50845:44.285417.086s
5th25Joel HAWKINS Active Bike Co1:21.66451:51.17961:15.69561:09.62561:41.95357:20.11651:52.917
6th28Hayden HARRIS Jibberish riders1:37.90661:41.69551:14.38751:05.56751:42.54767:22.10261:54.903

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st77Tom DUNN (htl) 1:04.64411:19.891157.476s154.625s11:23.49215:40.1281-
2nd70Matt LAKIN Steel is real1:07.76221:23.64821:00.551256.590s21:29.56325:58.114217.986s
3rd73Sean BARTLETT Sasmechanix1:14.84431:32.53531:05.82531:00.03131:33.56636:26.801346.673s
4th74Drew BARRITT 1:17.91041:36.00041:11.08641:05.00041:39.65656:49.65241:09.524
5th67Iain SMITH (mas) Yogi mtb1:19.97351:41.18071:11.50451:06.08651:39.31346:58.05651:17.928
6th62Alex WINE Factory donnay1:20.84861:37.94551:13.68861:07.96161:47.48887:07.93061:27.802
7th66Aaron LINES 1:30.81691:54.32881:14.49671:10.62171:46.47777:36.73871:56.610
8th68Ed GRIFFITHS 1:27.78971:58.000101:22.08691:15.68481:56.83298:00.39182:20.263
9th61Nick NELSON Steel is real2:02.285111:39.74761:14.82481:21.613101:44.73068:03.19992:23.071
10th60Finlay ROBERTS Jibberish riders1:28.53281:56.07591:22.871101:20.60592:01.433108:09.516102:29.388
11th76Alessandro CACACE 1:45.914102:22.121111:33.093111:26.969112:17.656119:25.753113:45.625

Male: U14  Event progression Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st217Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT1:09.74251:25.56611:00.851156.613s11:31.64146:04.4131-
2nd226Thomas MAPLESDEN 1:08.36021:26.13721:01.489357.535s41:31.57436:05.09520.682s
3rd390Haris MEIKLE 1:08.75031:27.98951:02.043459.843s111:30.32526:08.95034.537s
4th231George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery1:10.03171:27.51941:01.266257.883s51:32.32866:09.02744.614s
5th222Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC1:07.19611:29.25871:07.0891256.988s21:28.78516:09.31654.903s
6th225Daniel MAPLESDEN 1:09.84761:28.70361:04.156757.183s31:31.84856:11.73767.324s
7th229Charlie BAKER 1:11.24281:27.00031:02.868658.605s71:33.36776:13.08278.669s
8th202Josh UNDERWOOD 1:09.40641:32.789121:02.403559.848s121:34.15396:18.599814.186s
9th215Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Garden City1:13.086111:32.578111:06.0591158.879s81:33.65686:24.258919.845s
10th221Charlie HAY 1:15.133131:31.28591:05.1951059.106s91:35.856136:26.5751022.162s
11th230Ned FIELD Off Root1:12.981101:35.617141:11.2461958.297s61:34.859106:33.0001128.587s
12th218Ollie SWETMAN 1:11.39091:29.97281:04.207859.176s101:51.457296:36.2021231.789s
13th210Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins1:14.727121:33.348131:07.285141:02.442161:40.047156:37.8491333.436s
14th216Woody CLAYTON Rotor RT1:16.140151:36.305161:07.230131:02.285151:40.438176:42.3981437.985s
15th382Oliver NEATE 1:18.223171:35.680151:08.363151:04.875181:40.067166:47.2081542.795s
16th209Theo CRASKE 1:26.723301:32.277101:13.715231:01.105141:35.797126:49.6171645.204s
17th227James WEEKS revtothelimit.co.uk go to site1:17.875161:37.551181:09.609171:04.789171:42.668196:52.4921748.079s
18th219Rico MCSTAY M1 Performance1:15.429141:38.082191:12.953211:08.461221:38.769146:53.6941849.281s
19th391Seb BRISTOW 1:25.238291:49.582301:04.563959.953s131:34.922116:54.2581949.845s
20th204Elliot SMITH (u18) 1:21.856221:38.149201:09.750181:05.559201:40.891186:56.2052051.792s
21st208Leo CLARE ObessedMTB1:21.192211:40.430211:13.750241:11.160291:45.648247:12.180211:07.767
22nd224Jonathan YOUNG (u18) 1:20.672201:46.152281:13.449221:08.500241:44.360207:13.133221:08.720
23rd223Will CLAY 1:24.696271:43.352241:12.539201:08.832251:45.125217:14.544231:10.131
24th197Nicolás ALBA GARZON 1:19.996191:45.758261:15.215261:05.430191:48.434277:14.833241:10.420
25th212Reece HILLIARD 1:24.188251:42.868221:15.309271:08.480231:46.813257:17.658251:13.245
26th386Louis WRIGHT 1:23.867241:45.914271:14.864251:09.660271:45.532237:19.837261:15.424
27th201Thomas FRANCIS 1:23.629231:44.817251:17.652311:09.691281:49.500287:25.289271:20.876
28th206Theo ELLIS 1:25.157281:51.430321:15.887281:09.254261:47.954267:29.682281:25.269
29th207Lockie MANN 1:32.223321:43.027231:17.379301:13.203311:45.488227:31.320291:26.907
30th220Olaf Jan HAITINK Oloa1:24.289261:47.082291:17.301291:11.511302:07.762337:47.945301:43.532
31st214Andrew MRZYCZEK 1:28.047311:50.629311:31.582351:18.551331:56.961308:05.770312:01.357
32nd203Zac SHERAZEE 1:34.515341:59.386341:25.149321:16.825322:00.988318:16.863322:12.450
33rd196Leo MORETON 1:34.101331:58.817331:30.664331:21.527342:13.371358:38.480332:34.067
34th213Jamie NEATE 1:18.414181:36.922171:09.422161:07.023213:46.813368:58.594342:54.181
35th194Morgan MCGREGOR 1:38.441352:16.215351:31.179341:23.109352:12.754349:01.698352:57.285
36th195Callum MORETON 1:38.511362:20.250361:40.394361:30.094362:05.899329:15.148363:10.735

Male: U16  Event progression Spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st265Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT1:03.48911:18.508157.887s153.047s11:23.43315:36.3641-
2nd253Soli HARVEY 1:05.75451:24.535659.738s456.836s51:27.41455:54.277217.913s
3rd255Charles CROSSLEY 1:04.40221:22.508358.816s31:04.516241:25.09025:55.332318.968s
4th262Thomas NEWALL GS Mossa1:07.95361:23.531559.973s556.563s41:28.91065:56.930420.566s
5th29Patrick LEAR Southborough District Wheelers1:04.98941:22.000258.793s21:07.183291:25.75435:58.719522.355s
6th273Vincent AVIZIUS 1:10.031111:25.87181:00.035654.695s21:30.609106:01.241624.877s
7th37Thomas WHITELEY RM Cycles1:08.80181:25.12571:03.3471257.735s71:26.61446:01.622725.258s
8th244Oli UNDERWOOD 1:09.441101:28.016121:02.043958.191s81:29.02876:06.719830.355s
9th263Will STUTTARD 1:09.25491:27.867111:01.938758.606s101:30.34096:08.005931.641s
10th257Tom BUTLER (jun) 1:08.44571:28.391131:01.94581:00.633151:33.277146:12.6911036.327s
11th264Luke RICHARDSON (jun) 1:04.69131:22.91441:04.0541556.551s31:44.887296:13.0971136.733s
12th269Jack BAILEY (jun) 1:10.886151:26.10291:10.8752857.293s61:29.21986:14.3751238.011s
13th248Sam MEETEN 1:12.223161:27.770101:02.7851158.812s111:33.118136:14.7081338.344s
14th24Josh COLLINS 1:10.672141:29.758141:02.1401059.610s141:34.340156:16.5201440.156s
15th260William BRUCE 1:13.707201:30.004151:09.4722458.258s91:32.383116:23.8241547.460s
16th261Thomas EVANS (yth) HW shredders1:10.562131:30.903161:10.007261:01.871181:36.453176:29.7961653.432s
17th254Charlie CAISTER 1:13.550191:32.606181:06.965181:02.289201:36.445166:31.8551755.491s
18th388Joseph MCGREGOR 1:14.273211:36.070221:03.516131:01.606171:36.816186:32.2811855.917s
19th256Nico SATCHELL 1:13.192171:42.531331:04.6911659.547s131:32.774126:32.7351956.371s
20th240James DARK 1:15.515221:33.504201:07.082191:01.391161:37.691216:35.1832058.819s
21st249Anthony MRZYCZEK 1:15.879231:39.039261:07.106201:05.836261:36.984196:44.844211:08.480
22nd236Yago ALBA GARZON 1:16.184251:38.074241:08.179211:04.250221:39.699226:46.386221:10.022
23rd246Krzysztof KARAS 1:13.375181:32.769191:23.399381:01.871181:37.402206:48.816231:12.452
24th250Lewis ADAMS 1:18.258271:38.875251:09.125221:05.711251:41.375246:53.344241:16.980
25th238James CROSSMAN 1:21.265341:41.547311:10.566271:03.281211:40.813236:57.472251:21.108
26th272Ben FIELD (jun) Off Root1:10.403121:37.950231:03.8321458.848s122:09.136397:00.169261:23.805
27th237Alfie DAVIES (2) 1:17.762261:40.602281:09.836251:10.235341:42.023267:00.458271:24.094
28th267Oliver WHITE (jun) 1:19.586291:33.836211:09.192231:14.047371:46.527337:03.188281:26.824
29th268Ethan BUSH Cyclesphere1:20.782311:40.628291:12.113291:08.195301:41.696257:03.414291:27.050
30th245Oren STAINES 1:20.668301:40.297271:13.785321:08.984321:44.610287:08.344301:31.980
31st252Henry CLARE ObsessedMTB1:21.129321:40.945301:19.090351:06.121271:43.383277:10.668311:34.304
32nd251Callum GAY 1:35.117381:32.031171:05.199171:04.301231:55.035367:11.683321:35.319
33rd380Sam STREET 1:18.531281:50.629371:13.371311:09.313331:45.352307:17.196331:40.832
34th241Henry MARSHALL 1:16.094241:47.145351:12.387301:06.766281:54.864357:17.256341:40.892
35th259Hamish DILLON-JONES 1:21.988351:48.993361:14.250331:08.856311:45.972317:20.059351:43.695
36th233Ben VARLEY 1:21.184331:42.375321:20.070371:10.636351:46.281327:20.546361:44.182
37th266Russell WARD 1:26.300361:45.437341:16.040341:11.434361:49.004347:28.215371:51.851
38th239Ethan HARVEY 1:28.445371:58.883381:19.703361:14.726381:58.152377:59.909382:23.545
39th234Albert NOYCE 2:08.222392:18.628391:34.254401:29.406402:18.027409:48.537394:12.173
40th232Fred COVELL 2:23.926402:54.074401:26.598391:20.641391:58.6173810:03.856404:27.492

Male: U18  Event progression Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st294Tor RICHARDSON 1:04.32421:22.26511:00.347455.808s31:24.95735:47.7011-
2nd288Jack CROMIE Pine Sport1:05.75041:23.359459.696s355.035s11:24.93425:48.77421.073s
3rd296Joe VARNDELL Steel is real1:06.91861:22.504259.086s156.145s41:24.28115:48.93431.233s
4th291James STUTTARD 1:05.28131:22.61031:01.062655.656s21:26.16445:50.77343.072s
5th287Marley WHITE My Cyclery1:08.15271:24.231559.414s256.613s61:26.47665:54.88657.185s
6th290Theo HALLETT 1:04.19611:31.30191:00.540556.402s51:26.39855:58.837611.136s
7th286Alex LEAK 1:06.71151:24.28961:01.390857.531s81:39.847156:09.768722.067s
8th284Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins1:08.64481:28.51571:03.4611159.477s101:31.07086:11.167823.466s
9th292Joel PYMAN 1:11.231101:29.43481:01.887957.438s71:31.37196:11.361923.660s
10th283Evan SANSUM 1:12.793111:36.742131:02.6451059.527s111:32.856116:24.5631036.862s
11th376Jeff LOFTS 1:11.14891:48.433191:01.321758.011s91:28.30576:27.2181139.517s
12th280Kai HODGES 1:15.969141:34.086101:07.067121:03.344161:38.028126:38.4941250.793s
13th285Ethan BLACK 1:14.828121:35.863121:08.383151:03.172151:39.817136:42.0631354.362s
14th279Tom BAILEY 1:15.430131:39.668161:07.511131:02.707141:40.527166:45.8431458.142s
15th277Eddie EDROFF 1:30.711201:34.875111:09.567161:01.653121:31.781106:48.587151:00.886
16th276Jack LETCH 1:19.246171:40.605171:07.750141:01.715131:39.832146:49.148161:01.447
17th275Oliver HOLDICH 1:19.051161:39.133141:10.903171:04.762171:44.078176:57.927171:10.226
18th293Bear POUNTNEY Flow Vision1:18.335151:39.356151:10.988181:09.348182:08.403217:26.430181:38.729
19th281Luca STAINES 1:27.625181:44.094181:17.347191:13.629201:52.352187:35.047191:47.346
20th274Joe LOVELL 1:30.422191:51.613201:21.203201:17.301211:55.105197:55.644202:07.943
21st278Isaac PETT 1:46.285221:53.699211:22.078211:12.333192:06.629208:21.024212:33.323
22nd56Cameron ADAMSON 1:41.394215:01.598221:28.441221:29.817222:23.7972212:05.047226:17.346

Male: 18-29  Event progression Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st295Jasper JOHNSON 1:03.30111:19.519157.062s153.469s11:21.20715:34.5581-
2nd154Alex TARR 1:06.19551:22.715459.035s455.039s31:25.86325:48.847214.289s
3rd111Josh MUNN (sen) Navy Cycling1:06.36761:22.191358.352s255.418s41:27.01955:49.347314.789s
4th140George SALTER 1:04.35921:24.36081:00.079755.461s51:26.25835:50.517415.959s
5th150Kester MCQUEEN 1:06.93871:21.621258.868s355.742s71:27.41865:50.587516.029s
6th142Jesse HOLMES 1:07.512101:22.930559.176s556.852s121:26.93745:53.407618.849s
7th145George BAKER (sen) ABCarpentry1:07.14591:25.8951059.567s655.461s51:28.31275:56.380721.822s
8th151Chris GUNTER Team Mitchell Cycles1:05.90241:24.24671:00.109856.265s101:29.860115:56.382821.824s
9th162Kevin GUNNER (sen) FMG1:07.574111:26.480121:00.391954.469s21:29.61395:58.527923.969s
10th143Elliot TRICKER 1:07.11381:26.035111:03.1221458.972s161:30.957146:06.1991031.641s
11th136Finlay WOOD (sen) 1:08.187121:29.113171:01.1531056.231s91:31.582156:06.2661131.708s
12th144Greg DAWSON ABCarpentry1:10.937161:27.910141:01.9371157.367s131:28.77086:06.9211232.363s
13th137Lewis GIFFORD 1:09.387141:25.28991:02.3861258.394s141:31.977166:07.4331332.875s
14th146Jamie ALLSOP ABCarpentry1:12.222181:28.906161:02.6251356.730s111:30.656136:11.1391436.581s
15th147Alex STEWARD Riverside Cycle Centre1:08.961131:27.660131:04.0551759.875s191:33.051176:13.6021539.044s
16th389Toby BRAWN 1:10.957171:30.363181:03.1491559.480s181:29.839106:13.7881639.230s
17th152Alex WARD 1:05.88331:23.14061:12.0863155.816s81:38.254236:15.1791740.621s
18th31Micheal GIAMBRONE 1:16.890261:28.640151:03.164161:00.386201:30.325126:19.4051844.847s
19th392Joshua COLE 1:13.238221:31.532201:04.3951858.477s151:33.550186:21.1921946.634s
20th122Nicholas EARLEY 1:10.074151:30.965191:05.2501959.059s171:36.562196:21.9102047.352s
21st141Lewis DELANEY Navy Cycling1:12.739201:33.485211:06.031201:01.773221:38.816256:32.8442158.286s
22nd107Sam TURNER (sen) Tredstone building services1:12.805211:33.895221:09.117251:02.418231:36.825216:35.060221:00.502
23rd124Oli BROWN (mtb) 1:15.777251:34.469231:08.488231:03.926251:37.813226:40.473231:05.915
24th138Trent BYRNE PRIVATEERS1:14.789241:34.523241:09.145261:03.332241:38.692246:40.481241:05.923
25th123Zachary WARD 1:20.543311:35.203251:07.410211:01.390211:39.421266:43.967251:09.409
26th132Sam CHURCHILL Wang Club1:17.977271:37.546271:08.926241:04.434271:36.574206:45.457261:10.899
27th127Toby LLOYD 1:18.015281:35.879261:09.961281:04.348261:40.687276:48.890271:14.332
28th133Max HAWLEY 1:14.234231:41.688281:12.300321:08.356321:43.614287:00.192281:25.634
29th30Elliot BROWNSON-SMITH 1:18.234291:47.024311:11.086291:08.145311:49.008307:13.497291:38.939
30th130Jake BATTY Wang Club1:12.316191:52.340331:07.469221:05.368281:56.836347:14.329301:39.771
31st139Richard PHILPOTT 1:23.141321:41.891301:09.816271:07.769301:52.957327:15.574311:41.016
32nd125Nick WALL (sen) 1:24.265331:41.820291:11.984301:07.582291:54.707337:20.358321:45.800
33rd121Jock CALVERT 1:27.640341:48.754321:17.571341:12.278331:46.894297:33.137331:58.579
34th126Gregory LAND 1:19.801302:04.250341:13.270331:13.075341:49.718317:40.114342:05.556

Male: 30-39  Event progression Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st113Mike SMITH (mas1) MB Cyclery1:04.26151:19.235157.648s253.250s21:22.63325:37.0271-
2nd115Gary DRAKE 1:03.61041:20.336358.230s453.547s41:23.37935:39.10222.075s
3rd117Jamie ARNOLD 1:03.39131:20.109257.778s353.473s31:24.37945:39.13032.103s
4th112Ben MARKS MB Cyclery1:03.11721:21.219458.996s653.621s51:22.35615:39.30942.282s
5th108Chris RYAN D&D Cycles1:05.45061:21.765556.176s152.141s11:24.48055:40.01252.985s
6th99Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles1:03.07411:25.515758.356s553.899s61:24.91165:45.75568.728s
7th109Daniel JENKINS 1:08.30981:25.35161:02.270857.547s81:29.87576:03.352726.325s
8th118Dean SMITH (vet) 1:08.64091:26.19981:04.2311158.027s91:31.207106:08.304831.277s
9th103Liam BALL 1:07.18371:33.848161:01.219757.172s71:30.32886:09.750932.723s
10th81James DALZIEL (vet) 1:10.305101:28.05991:03.51191:00.055111:33.328116:15.2581038.231s
11th120David SHEPPARD Balfe's Bikes1:12.262141:30.633111:04.668121:00.692121:30.38796:18.6421141.615s
12th104Sam HANSON Blackout Cycles1:11.614121:30.589101:05.3711559.532s101:33.680126:20.7861243.759s
13th96Robert LEWIS (mas) Banana Hammock1:11.938131:30.813121:03.766101:03.051181:37.961186:27.5291350.502s
14th95Mark BROOKS 1:10.832111:35.336191:04.851131:01.352131:35.398146:27.7691450.742s
15th84Hamish CHILTON 1:15.992191:31.941131:05.199141:02.371171:36.184156:31.6871554.660s
16th90Jonathon NASH RAF Odiham1:16.672201:33.695151:06.476161:01.414141:37.484176:35.7411658.714s
17th101Murray RAWSON 1:15.828181:34.789181:08.289201:03.754211:35.269136:37.929171:00.902
18th78Dicarlo BENAS PataTeam1:16.793211:37.457231:07.390191:03.582191:37.218166:42.440181:05.413
19th110Christopher BULLICK 1:23.433261:34.199171:07.352181:01.817151:38.301196:45.102191:08.075
20th102Kyle FAYERS 1:19.145231:36.195211:09.234211:03.722201:42.918256:51.214201:14.187
21st94Iain OTTAWAY 1:15.762171:36.511221:14.344241:08.777251:40.020226:55.414211:18.387
22nd82Daniel WINTER D&G1:17.160221:39.254241:12.390221:05.972221:42.563236:57.339221:20.312
23rd100Ashton GRIFFITHS Honey Badgers1:15.113161:35.617201:07.051171:21.441301:39.926216:59.148231:22.121
24th80Dan HEWITT 1:22.555251:43.429251:14.133231:07.668231:42.856247:10.641241:33.614
25th119Timothy GOSNOLD 1:24.903271:46.602281:14.461251:08.559241:51.508297:26.033251:49.006
26th85Przemyslaw MRZYCZEK 1:25.555281:44.758261:17.012281:12.742281:46.613267:26.680261:49.653
27th92Michael VAN VLIET Factory donnay1:25.953291:45.707271:16.086261:11.347261:48.848277:27.941271:50.914
28th97James HART 1:13.164151:32.125142:08.664301:02.207161:39.050207:35.210281:58.183
29th83Gary HAYTER D&G1:22.422242:03.710301:16.746271:12.590271:50.391287:45.859292:08.832
30th93Tom REGAN 1:29.594301:58.398291:21.644291:20.864291:55.062308:05.562302:28.535

Male: 40-49  Event progression Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st351Joe BAKER (vet) 1:02.61811:19.411158.375s154.398s21:25.39015:40.1921-
2nd342Rob FRANCIS 1:05.25021:23.828458.480s254.027s11:26.71535:48.30028.108s
3rd114Anthony GASKIN MB Cyclery1:06.16031:22.047259.473s354.840s31:26.57925:49.09938.907s
4th339Ashley NEWBERY 1:06.78941:22.449359.875s457.394s51:27.85945:54.366414.174s
5th353Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery1:09.17261:25.87961:02.164656.200s41:28.00856:01.423521.231s
6th344Jason PUZEY 1:06.98451:25.77451:01.77051:01.797101:30.04766:06.372626.180s
7th350Brian COONEY (vet) 1:10.39871:26.95371:04.425858.793s61:32.53696:13.105732.913s
8th326David PARKER (vet) Not Fast but Furious1:11.24291:29.85291:04.86491:00.81371:32.33686:19.107838.915s
9th340Chris MCNAB 1:10.56381:29.12281:04.33671:01.34781:35.364126:20.732940.540s
10th341Paul HUNT (gvet) Southrn Demolition1:11.922101:31.211101:05.344101:02.617111:34.797116:25.8911045.699s
11th330Robert STONE (1) 1:12.684131:31.773121:05.992111:05.324191:32.597106:28.3701148.178s
12th398Richard GILBERT (gvet) 1:13.172151:32.602131:06.055121:02.847121:35.672136:30.3481250.156s
13th322James CLIFFORD-COX 1:12.476121:33.403141:06.699131:01.60991:37.418176:31.6051351.413s
14th314Phil HAMILTON 1:12.430111:37.094201:07.332141:03.043131:32.11376:32.0121451.820s
15th334Dan DAVIS 1:15.437181:34.324151:09.269181:04.277161:37.300166:40.607151:00.415
16th333Neal BURTON 1:21.890311:31.617111:07.809151:03.652141:36.652146:41.620161:01.428
17th328James BRYERS Not Fast but Furious1:14.094161:37.074191:09.731201:04.648181:36.824156:42.371171:02.179
18th338Alan SANDERSON Lightning Fire1:14.531171:37.094201:07.926161:06.008211:39.067186:44.626181:04.434
19th324Stephen CATT Ace bicycles1:15.683191:35.442161:10.836231:05.859201:40.820236:48.640191:08.448
20th318Jim SAYER 1:17.649231:37.512221:09.348191:08.090261:39.890196:52.489201:12.297
21st335Andy WEDDELL Elmbridge Eagles1:18.227261:37.540231:10.118211:04.320171:44.187276:54.392211:14.200
22nd327Tom CLARKE (vet) Not Fast but Furious1:13.097141:35.504171:08.559171:03.914151:53.339386:54.413221:14.221
23rd346Tom FEWSTER 1:17.500221:39.715261:12.527271:07.457241:39.922206:57.121231:16.929
24th332Keith TOKELEY Private Ear Racing1:17.988251:40.012281:11.879251:06.882231:40.379216:57.140241:16.948
25th312Philip BAKER 1:17.965241:39.531251:12.644281:08.707281:43.145257:01.992251:21.800
26th305Vincent BARIDA 1:19.863281:38.996241:13.157301:07.625251:45.035297:04.676261:24.484
27th336Bryan JANES FMG1:19.625271:46.055331:12.140261:08.598271:40.489227:06.907271:26.715
28th320Matt WINTER (vet) 1:21.414301:39.934271:14.871331:08.918291:45.180307:10.317281:30.125
29th35Tim RICHARDSON 1:17.481211:47.757351:11.454241:09.543321:44.992287:11.227291:31.035
30th329Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins1:21.036291:42.562291:12.801291:09.196301:49.391347:14.986301:34.794
31st298Jonathan KENDALL 1:25.727361:37.027181:13.571311:18.371401:41.719247:16.415311:36.223
32nd310Mark WHITLOCK Dad's Army1:23.672331:43.692311:15.359351:09.305311:46.360327:18.388321:38.196
33rd321Mathew PEWSEY 1:15.840202:02.051401:10.805221:06.512221:43.242267:18.450331:38.258
34th309Paul WHITLOCK Dads Army1:28.715391:46.508341:15.129341:10.692341:45.524317:26.568341:46.376
35th311Philip OLIVIER Dads Army1:26.106371:51.204381:15.754361:14.200361:50.449357:37.713351:57.521
36th302Simon THORN 1:23.414321:44.703321:16.254371:25.023421:51.699377:41.093362:00.901
37th306Chris ATKINS HUNT Bike Wheels1:24.723351:50.610371:21.816381:15.871371:59.074417:52.094372:11.902
38th315Chris SARGEANT 1:49.371431:47.766361:13.965321:09.726331:51.680367:52.508382:12.316
39th301Spencer JACKSON G S Mossa1:26.262381:53.445391:24.660391:18.215391:53.473397:56.055392:15.863
40th349Andrew BAKER (gvet) OTEC Bikes1:24.504341:43.023301:54.508431:12.191351:48.945338:03.171402:22.979
41st300Kenny ENGLISH 1:30.816402:06.234411:25.898401:16.043381:57.195408:16.186412:35.994
42nd297Olaf HAITINK Oloa1:33.332412:12.660431:27.656411:24.879412:05.496428:44.023423:03.831
43rd299Steve WEEKS revtothelimit.co.uk go to site1:43.722422:07.492421:32.180421:27.320432:12.550439:03.264433:23.072

Male: 50+  Event progression Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st193Jonathan TARR JT Commercials Services1:07.42511:25.289159.981s157.614s11:27.80115:58.1101-
2nd190Mike NORMAN Ace bicycles1:08.62921:28.71931:01.981259.125s31:29.90626:08.360210.250s
3rd187Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing1:09.41831:27.47221:02.946358.894s21:30.26236:08.992310.882s
4th186Philip CLAYTON (gvet) Rotor RT1:10.66841:29.90741:05.03151:01.36351:35.13666:22.105423.995s
5th183Harvey JAMES Ace1:11.22351:32.82171:04.99341:00.25041:34.30946:23.596525.486s
6th191Stuart CATFORD DC Cycles1:12.18861:31.00851:06.42561:01.85261:35.82476:27.297629.187s
7th181Mark TWIST Lightning Fire1:12.51271:31.94261:08.07881:02.09871:34.92656:29.556731.446s
8th168Trevor BYRNE 1:15.39481:34.27381:11.50091:03.43081:37.64186:42.238844.128s
9th182Paul HOPTON 1:17.414101:36.04391:13.204131:05.926111:40.043106:52.630954.520s
10th179Andy MARSHALL 1:16.76691:49.000191:08.01171:04.04391:38.46996:56.2891058.179s
11th177Torben COOK 1:17.535111:39.512101:13.754151:10.168171:40.945117:01.914111:03.804
12th173Jason TAYLOR (gvet) 1:20.066121:40.867131:11.731101:07.031131:43.309137:03.004121:04.894
13th174Gideon COE Not Fast but Furious1:23.246141:39.824111:12.066111:06.996121:43.121127:05.253131:07.143
14th170Pete ELLIOT 1:21.464131:40.090121:16.711181:05.851101:45.058157:09.174141:11.064
15th166Rob BROWNE 1:23.640161:41.238151:13.622141:08.485161:43.949147:10.934151:12.824
16th157Matt FIELD (gvet) Off Root1:24.609191:45.719161:16.285171:08.312151:47.680167:22.605161:24.495
17th171Mark ANDREWS (gvet) 1:32.492231:41.094141:12.414121:07.614142:00.117227:33.731171:35.621
18th172Steve LAING 1:23.399151:49.527201:19.090191:12.007181:50.094187:34.117181:36.007
19th167Mark HACKER 1:23.910171:46.945171:15.117161:14.762211:53.793207:34.527191:36.417
20th155David COOMBS 1:27.762221:50.715221:19.629201:15.535221:49.348177:42.989201:44.879
21st185Simon BUSH 1:26.527201:48.606181:21.125231:13.438191:54.625217:44.321211:46.211
22nd164John LETCH 1:24.355181:55.887231:20.657221:14.430201:52.551197:47.880221:49.770
23rd271Andy CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT1:27.610211:49.914211:20.586211:18.699232:01.238237:58.047231:59.937
24th160Mark HENRICK 1:38.074242:01.207241:30.105251:23.984242:06.493248:39.863242:41.753
25th192Gary SALTER Sandfield Syndicate1:40.149252:31.492261:28.781241:27.070252:06.539259:14.031253:15.921
26th169Kevin ROOT 1:42.528262:28.699251:36.934261:31.473262:11.446269:31.080263:32.970

Male: E-MTB  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2Sam JENKINS (jun) HW shredders1:06.89811:22.88311:00.664157.128s11:30.02025:57.5931-
2nd5Olie PRICE 1:09.03931:25.87521:00.914257.422s21:28.75816:02.00824.415s
3rd4Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) Mr T Racing1:08.94521:36.33641:02.836358.214s31:32.61736:18.948321.355s
4th7Tom WOODWARD 1:10.69641:31.60631:04.863459.375s41:33.35946:19.899422.306s
5th3James BROWN (emtb) 1:24.49251:43.61751:15.23851:09.41051:50.90257:23.65951:26.066

Male: Fun  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st371Joshua KINGSHOTT 1:14.49621:30.52011:07.89911:01.51911:34.77016:29.2041-
2nd370Paul WEST (vet) 1:14.31611:30.90721:08.01621:02.15221:34.89026:30.28121.077s
3rd360Daniel FAZZONE 1:16.84431:38.53151:11.14461:04.89551:40.57546:51.989322.785s
4th361Jamie PORTCH 1:18.51241:40.17961:10.43341:05.69561:41.80856:56.627427.423s
5th372Christopher DAVIS 1:25.81791:38.28241:10.89551:04.54731:39.61836:59.159529.955s
6th379Paul STREET 1:19.84451:40.21171:15.66471:09.25791:44.83687:09.812640.608s
7th365Noah WILLIAMS (yth) 1:27.043111:36.81231:10.13731:04.87141:53.938107:12.801743.597s
8th373Luke GREGORY 1:22.95371:41.96581:16.17281:09.20381:43.38367:13.676844.472s
9th355Mark MORETON 1:22.07861:52.902111:17.12591:08.92271:43.77377:24.800955.596s
10th366Robert GRAY (mas) 1:24.34881:43.69291:18.340101:10.597101:49.48097:26.4571057.253s
11th357Scott ROSE (fun) 1:26.410101:51.547101:23.054111:16.898111:57.301117:55.210111:26.006

Male: E-MTB: 40+  Event progression Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st21Bradley BRIGGS Airport Autos1:05.12111:26.719159.902s154.988s11:25.09815:51.8281-
2nd378Simon COVENTRY 1:11.23021:30.36741:05.21531:00.35631:32.27736:19.445227.617s
3rd23Jay MCSTAY M1 Performance1:15.74751:29.31331:03.703259.070s21:31.88326:19.716327.888s
4th17Matthew BENNETT 1:11.83231:28.12821:09.19961:04.42261:36.37546:29.956438.128s
5th14Paul KNAPP 1:13.72641:33.34051:07.05541:03.28951:38.42256:35.832544.004s
6th13Marcus WHITE (vet) 1:21.11791:34.01961:07.05541:00.70741:39.05976:41.957650.129s
7th19Nigel LEWIS 1:18.96171:36.55971:10.47371:04.66071:38.88766:49.540757.712s
8th10Peter AVIZIUS 1:15.86761:39.57881:11.41481:06.09481:43.37186:56.32481:04.496
9th12Perry MEETEN 1:20.37981:39.86391:16.191101:16.258101:45.92197:18.61291:26.784
10th188Wayne BOND 1:24.023101:42.332101:15.09891:14.76191:51.757107:27.971101:36.143
11th18Paul KINGSTON 1:33.395111:57.519111:25.332111:17.992111:57.129118:11.367112:19.539

 

 

Female: Elite  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st41Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery / Yeti1:11.72721:27.75011:04.449159.793s11:34.39126:18.1101-
2nd38Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing1:10.47711:28.51121:06.03221:00.00721:33.37116:18.39820.288s

Female: U14  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st55Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB Club1:20.56611:38.92611:12.03511:06.95311:42.43017:00.9101-
2nd53Ellie BURCHETT Beyond the Mud1:25.84821:40.60221:12.51221:55.36051:50.87528:05.19721:04.287
3rd51Bella GRINSTED Off Root1:31.48532:00.53131:20.36731:14.79722:12.72348:19.90331:18.993
4th52Willow BAKER OTEC Bikes1:42.13342:09.47341:29.15641:23.72332:06.00838:50.49341:49.583
5th377Emily RUDD 1:46.00052:42.16451:36.51551:42.30142:47.316510:34.29653:33.386

Female: U18  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st59Eme COSH YT Industries1:16.85211:37.06311:10.60611:04.23811:39.41416:48.1731-
2nd58Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing1:27.29321:38.25821:12.83621:05.90721:41.72627:06.020217.847s

Female: 18-29  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st352Emma WOOD Navy Cycling1:16.44111:37.16821:09.85621:03.83621:39.08616:46.3871-
2nd40Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale1:18.34321:35.41011:08.71111:03.53511:40.87926:46.87820.491s

Female: 30-39  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st33Yasmin THORPE 1:20.80121:39.16821:11.13211:06.69511:44.93837:02.7341-
2nd47Judy WILKES 1:25.25431:39.16411:15.64931:07.85121:43.20317:11.12128.387s
3rd45Alice GRUNDY Army Enduro MTB Team1:20.66811:48.88731:14.25021:08.10131:44.16827:16.074313.340s

Female: 40+  Event progression Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st43Rachel CLAY 1:25.89511:44.23911:16.44511:10.21511:49.60117:26.3951-
2nd44Jackie FIELD Off Root1:33.35622:04.14121:26.09721:19.17222:10.15228:32.91821:06.523

Female: E-MTB  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st46Queenie WATERMAN 1:22.94511:43.56311:13.95011:10.97611:49.48917:20.9231-
2nd1Debbie SAGE 1:28.01231:49.27731:24.71531:17.46131:58.68727:58.152237.229s
3rd383Daisy POTTER 1:27.27821:47.97721:24.25021:17.33622:08.28538:05.126344.203s

Female: Fun  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st385Rebecca RICKMAN 1:27.55911:54.70711:19.41811:14.27311:57.18417:53.1411-
2nd39Georgia BALLER 1:37.82832:09.25031:22.70321:17.05921:57.81328:24.653231.512s
3rd50Kate JOYCE 1:32.58221:59.17221:37.12141:24.17631:59.91838:32.969339.828s
4th49Lucyanne LEO 1:45.37942:16.65341:32.94131:30.62542:16.73449:22.33241:29.191

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us