withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (320)Photos (8,960)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/183627/results

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st43Luke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / ATL / cardertech / Injury Armour2:05.7911:40.3721:17.7413:12.8118:16.721-
2nd42Aaron GORDON Enduro Tyres2:09.0931:42.7731:26.1533:22.1028:40.12223.40s
3rd39Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery2:14.5041:45.2541:23.5023:25.1238:48.38331.66s
4th40Oli CARTER Botley MTB2:17.2851:48.5351:26.1643:30.0549:02.04445.32s
5th36Keegan GREY 2:27.8562:00.3561:38.6063:58.59510:05.4151:48.69
6th44Lewis RANGER EnduroTyres.com go to site2:07.8221:37.1411:27.7955:51.12611:03.8962:47.17

U14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st248Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers2:26.8922:00.0011:34.0713:35.1719:36.151-
2nd237Freddie BEDWELL 2:43.3982:01.1221:42.6323:47.80310:14.94238.79s
3rd252Alex CARSON Dyffryn Conwy2:22.6912:06.0042:03.1993:44.42210:16.32340.17s
4th246Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins2:36.3132:05.1931:42.9333:52.64410:17.09440.94s
5th247Nick ETHERTON 2:37.6042:14.5881:47.7263:55.72510:35.63559.48s
6th250George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery2:41.2152:09.9361:45.3444:04.40610:40.8861:04.73
7th249James LANCASTER 2:42.1162:09.4151:46.7154:06.15710:44.3971:08.24
8th254James WEEKS www.revtothelimit.co.uk go to site2:42.9272:12.2071:51.7874:21.77911:08.6981:32.54
9th372Charlie POULTER 2:50.2292:15.6791:56.9184:17.10811:19.9291:43.77
10th234Finley JACKSON (u14) 3:04.05112:31.75112:19.08114:29.601012:24.50102:48.35
11th241Max CHUGG Glitzz Bikes3:19.61122:23.95102:16.36105:05.471313:05.40113:29.25
12th240Toby VARNDELL Minehead Merlins3:23.64142:46.99152:22.46134:48.831113:21.93123:45.78
13th238George EVETTS 3:35.29182:38.48122:26.03154:49.531213:29.34133:53.19
14th245Alex WHITE 3:26.81152:47.07162:20.89125:09.421513:44.21144:08.06
15th251Jasper JONES 3:28.94162:44.41142:24.92145:06.861413:45.13154:08.98
16th244Leo DEWHIRST 3:33.68172:39.32132:34.89175:14.571614:02.48164:26.33
17th243Ben WHITE (u14) 3:23.06132:59.95172:39.18185:20.841714:23.04174:46.89
18th239Oliver JONES (u14) 3:51.36203:03.68192:33.42165:33.291915:01.77185:25.62
19th242Edan GURNSEY Team Chuck3:50.66193:02.27182:39.47195:29.601815:02.02195:25.87
253Max READ 2:56.9210

U16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st274Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy2:14.4811:47.2411:25.3013:28.5828:55.611-
2nd272Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers2:18.6921:50.7421:32.0023:26.5919:08.03212.42s
3rd371Oli POULTER 2:19.9231:50.9831:32.0233:35.8239:18.74323.13s
4th269Thomas WHITELEY RM Cycles2:25.9741:57.9241:37.8253:43.2849:45.00449.39s
5th271William BRUCE 2:36.3271:58.6451:37.0643:45.3459:57.3951:01.78
6th270Jacob COX 2:26.8252:00.9571:43.9793:47.6179:59.3761:03.76
7th273Oliver WHITE (u16) 2:38.0982:00.8161:38.1763:46.82610:03.9071:08.29
8th263Gideon TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site2:39.34102:10.10101:44.05103:55.17810:28.6781:33.06
9th264Jonny STYRIN 2:35.5462:16.22141:43.2083:55.94910:30.9291:35.31
10th265James JONES (u16) 2:38.4192:04.4681:42.5874:17.491210:42.96101:47.35
11th259Fin MACLEAN-WOOD 2:43.87122:08.2291:53.66134:06.131010:51.89111:56.28
12th255Will TAVERNER 2:42.52112:11.50122:00.61154:08.811111:03.45122:07.84
13th266Henri DUBE 2:49.28142:10.77111:49.60114:18.471311:08.14132:12.53
14th268Alex HANN 2:47.25132:14.00131:51.59124:19.681411:12.54142:16.93
15th262James CROSSMAN 2:53.57152:21.11151:57.99144:23.171511:35.85152:40.24
16th261Jack DALE 2:58.42162:25.09162:03.85164:23.531611:50.91162:55.30
17th260Jago DUNN 3:02.14172:36.70192:15.97194:43.301712:38.13173:42.52
18th257Oscar EASEN 3:23.36202:26.12182:11.37184:59.601813:00.46184:04.85
19th256Oscar EUGSTER 3:07.48182:26.01172:10.89176:08.982113:53.37194:57.76
20th276Jacob JONES (u16) 3:20.50192:41.07202:35.93205:26.452014:03.96205:08.35
21st258Archie SEARSON 3:38.29213:07.81212:53.75215:22.371915:02.23216:06.62

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st293Henry CREASE Deviate Bikes / Kustom Bikes2:11.2111:46.0511:20.4213:17.8218:35.511-
2nd296Joe VARNDELL steel is real2:13.3221:47.4321:31.3843:20.9528:53.08217.57s
3rd295Jack SOUTHCOTT ROTOR2:18.3631:49.8231:26.8223:36.4559:11.46335.95s
4th289James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cucles2:18.4741:54.3741:31.3533:28.1939:12.39436.88s
5th294Tor RICHARDSON 2:31.6261:57.4561:41.4173:34.3749:44.8751:09.36
6th290Joel PYMAN 2:27.6551:55.5251:43.7783:44.5579:51.4961:15.98
7th280Eddie EDROFF 2:34.4181:58.7271:33.8453:55.69910:02.6671:27.15
8th284Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins / Viris2:40.95102:14.51101:36.8463:40.77610:13.0981:37.58
9th291Sam CLUNIE MTB Bells2:31.9972:06.5881:48.8293:50.97810:18.3891:42.87
10th286Fergus DAY 2:40.8592:10.8991:54.85114:04.981010:51.58102:16.07
11th283Reece LEGG 2:50.64132:17.02121:51.21104:09.021111:07.90112:32.39
12th279William WOOD MTB Bells2:44.84112:15.81111:59.34124:14.751311:14.76122:39.25
13th281Tommy EVERETT 2:49.24122:23.20132:01.78134:20.011411:34.23132:58.72
14th287Jonathon LARKINS 3:00.65162:34.65172:02.57144:13.841211:51.72143:16.21
15th278Leif URRY-CLARK 2:54.68152:26.91162:07.18154:25.881511:54.66153:19.15
16th282Samuel EVERINGTON 2:51.84142:23.67142:10.82164:37.281712:03.62163:28.11
17th288Luca GUYON 3:01.03172:26.08152:31.14174:32.891612:31.14173:55.63

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st79Michael SMITH (htl) steel is real2:15.8121:47.5311:32.7533:27.6919:03.791-
2nd78Matt LAKIN steel is real2:15.1411:49.0021:30.9623:28.8829:03.9920.20s
3rd71Sushant LAMA 2:24.3331:56.5431:30.2813:54.2169:45.37341.58s
4th69Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers2:28.5451:58.3041:41.5953:43.6839:52.12448.33s
5th75Tomasz MICHALKA Gravity Revolt2:26.1041:58.4651:37.6443:51.3359:53.54549.75s
6th72Daniel ANDRES Andres plumbing and heating ltd2:30.1362:17.45111:54.6693:51.22410:33.4861:29.69
7th374John DAVIS 2:37.2582:06.9561:51.2273:59.10810:34.5471:30.75
8th70Thomas PERRY 2:35.7972:18.72131:47.9563:55.82710:38.2981:34.50
9th65Iain SMITH (1) 2:46.96122:08.3671:57.64113:59.33910:52.3191:48.52
10th66John MORTIMER 2:41.57102:16.5692:03.78124:04.871011:06.79102:03.00
11th67Harry WHITE 2:40.7392:18.29121:57.04104:18.641111:14.72112:10.93
12th68Drew BARRITT 2:47.08132:12.9281:54.1784:23.411211:17.58122:13.79
13th77Nick NELSON Steel is Real MTB2:46.87112:17.28102:05.68134:32.351311:42.20132:38.41
14th64Rocky BREWER 3:02.55142:39.62142:23.86144:44.911412:50.94143:47.15

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st18Olie PRICE 4:41.0223:49.2323:03.4037:04.63218:38.291-
2nd15Ben UMFREVILLE 4:43.4233:52.1943:02.9327:09.71318:48.2629.97s
3rd275Andrew APPLEBY Hot Pursuit Cycles4:49.0753:57.6153:18.5067:12.97419:18.16339.87s
4th12Mark HAWKER 4:48.0343:51.1133:13.8147:28.66619:21.62443.33s
5th9Chris WILLIAMS (mas4) 4:55.7574:01.5663:18.3557:25.60519:41.2751:02.98
6th7Adam ELLARD 4:54.4964:06.3073:22.7677:28.69719:52.2661:13.97
7th6Tom BARBER (ebike) Ebike W.N.K.R.S4:56.5184:08.8493:34.6997:44.15920:24.2071:45.91
8th17Tom WOODWARD 5:04.17104:09.82103:28.5087:44.431020:26.9481:48.65
9th37Scott CARPENTER 5:05.09114:07.8283:36.56107:47.511120:36.9891:58.69
10th10Tony CHAMBERS 4:58.9794:16.56113:38.70117:43.59820:37.83101:59.54
11th19Paul SAWYER 5:14.21124:38.87133:45.35128:20.411321:58.85113:20.56
12th11Adam DAWE 5:19.12134:26.07124:26.59138:08.481222:20.27123:41.98
16Luke DAVIES (sen1) 2:23.9211:59.6811:42.5113:39.891DNF

E-bike: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Stuart HOWARD Jurassic pedal sports4:45.9223:53.1633:15.5347:09.63219:04.241-
2nd33Chris ARCHER (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks4:50.8243:51.8723:10.4927:13.94319:07.1322.89s
3rd28Kevin SEXTON 4:49.5933:58.6943:12.7037:21.60419:22.60318.36s
4th373Drew POULTER 4:55.2153:59.2853:17.3257:27.69519:39.53435.29s
5th26Martyn SLADER 5:04.2364:08.2863:18.8567:45.02620:16.3951:12.15
6th23Pete ANTHONEY Miltech MTB5:33.19104:17.6973:47.5887:52.42721:30.9062:26.66
7th22Steve USHER 5:17.7774:20.1683:45.1478:32.11821:55.2072:50.96
8th24Michael BROOKS Mac Tools5:29.8784:37.4794:02.8398:34.14922:44.3283:40.08
9th20Ben GOODE 5:32.2894:37.62104:31.38109:15.021023:56.3194:52.07
29Matthew BENNETT 2:23.6812:09.8311:41.6713:50.021DNF

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st201Alex WARD 2:14.8221:44.9811:23.7313:25.2038:48.741-
2nd180Ben VANGASSE 2:14.4111:45.8121:27.1423:22.2618:49.6420.90s
3rd202Alex TARR www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site2:15.1031:46.4231:28.6543:23.9228:54.0935.35s
4th195Ross INMAN Offcamber Mandem2:18.4651:50.5851:28.5833:33.2679:10.90422.16s
5th196Jake PURCELL Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro2:18.1241:50.3041:34.74113:29.6259:12.80524.06s
6th158Joe REEVES Crow Mountain Bike Racing2:23.1281:53.1371:34.1393:25.9649:16.35627.61s
7th164Ollie RADFORD 2:18.4861:51.2861:30.4953:36.3999:16.66727.92s
8th187Gavin OWEN 2:25.28111:55.1381:32.7583:31.8069:24.96836.22s
9th192Archie CLARKE 2:22.1971:55.9991:32.6973:34.6189:25.50936.76s
10th193Ben PLATT (sen) 2:28.70171:59.19111:32.3363:42.66129:42.891054.15s
11th189Owen SIDDALL 2:23.9992:03.57241:36.17123:43.26139:47.001158.26s
12th185George SALTER Botley MTB2:28.34161:58.30101:42.32213:39.41109:48.381259.64s
13th176Sidney PENGILLY 2:26.17132:03.92251:40.23163:40.58119:50.92131:02.18
14th184Gabriel COLLINGS 2:25.55122:03.21231:34.21103:49.76189:52.75141:04.01
15th191Joshua COLE 2:32.13231:59.28121:40.24173:45.39149:57.06151:08.32
16th113Alex COOK (sen) 2:28.03152:00.73151:38.91143:52.332310:00.01161:11.27
17th178Harry MOORE (sen) 2:26.74142:00.98161:40.73183:52.252110:00.72171:11.98
18th165Ollie JEHU 2:32.50242:05.28281:39.37153:47.081610:04.24181:15.50
19th174Jake RAINBACK 2:29.49192:01.92201:45.05263:47.931710:04.41191:15.67
20th194Rich TURNER 2:25.22102:01.00171:46.94293:51.371910:04.56201:15.82
21st159Ted COLEMAN 2:30.56212:05.41291:43.36243:46.041510:05.39211:16.65
22nd198Will CARPENTER 2:30.08202:02.33221:41.64203:51.822010:05.89221:17.15
23rd179Thomas HOULT 2:33.77281:59.60131:43.24233:52.282210:08.91231:20.17
24th182Conor SAXON 2:32.61262:02.26211:36.65133:58.372710:09.91241:21.17
25th197Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE CB Bike Services2:34.77292:00.15141:41.12193:54.212510:10.27251:21.53
26th181Jack MILLER (sen) 2:31.30222:01.54191:44.95254:02.353310:20.15261:31.41
27th173Bradley BEETS Team Far Kew2:32.84272:11.10321:43.02223:54.122410:21.09271:32.35
28th171Will ALDERTON 2:29.36182:01.03181:58.35383:58.652810:27.40281:38.66
29th169Aaron KUCUK 2:38.99332:04.16261:46.77283:59.323010:29.25291:40.51
30th200Josh BUTLER 2:32.51252:04.94271:56.14353:59.803110:33.40301:44.66
31st168Jerome PARKINS 2:37.89302:07.72301:45.69274:06.433610:37.75311:49.01
32nd190James HOLLINS (sen) 2:44.29372:11.03311:49.77303:56.372610:41.46321:52.72
33rd167Matt GROVES (sen) 2:41.60362:13.07331:51.14314:04.903410:50.72332:01.98
34th166Matthew AIRTON 2:39.46342:21.19391:53.34334:00.013210:54.00342:05.26
35th160James WEBSTER (sen) Exeter University2:38.48322:18.96371:58.29373:59.212910:54.96352:06.22
36th170Jack MALLARD 2:40.25352:13.88351:56.42364:11.723711:02.28362:13.54
37th156Callum BRUCE 2:52.65412:13.35341:51.38324:05.573511:02.97372:14.23
38th172Ryan STURGESS Team Far Kew2:37.89302:15.68362:22.34434:20.933811:36.87382:48.13
39th163Joe LANGLEY 2:46.24382:20.53381:55.91344:48.154311:50.85393:02.11
40th175Jack STILES Exeter Uni Cycle Club2:50.01392:23.64402:06.23414:31.454011:51.35403:02.61
41st177Richard PHILPOTT 2:50.93402:36.69432:02.93404:28.203911:58.77413:10.03
42nd188Oliver CHILDS 3:02.76422:29.67421:58.74394:40.694112:11.86423:23.12
43rd370Jock CALVERT 3:10.73432:29.25412:13.18424:43.894212:37.07433:48.33
44th157Lewis REXWORTHY 3:30.53443:00.76442:41.91445:40.584414:53.80446:05.06

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st152Richard THOMAS (mas) 2:09.1321:43.9121:22.1523:16.7118:31.911-
2nd134Rob BUNNING Kustom Bikes2:09.0011:46.3271:21.3013:23.3268:39.9528.04s
3rd30Linford MILL Airport Autos2:09.4631:45.3741:24.5043:22.1148:41.4639.55s
4th153Peter PAYNE 2:19.33171:43.5511:24.6953:20.4228:48.00416.09s
5th128Ian STARK 2:14.5291:46.3891:26.6493:21.0738:48.62516.71s
6th140Jonathan WEAVER The bike drop2:13.8081:46.3381:23.8133:25.17108:49.12617.21s
7th129William EVANS (mas2) 2:13.6261:50.09121:25.7973:22.3458:51.84719.93s
8th133Nick PHILLIPS (1) 2:11.1051:45.6951:26.6183:28.80138:52.20820.29s
9th138Dave VALLER MB Cyclery2:13.6971:46.2861:27.93113:24.7298:52.64920.73s
10th147Don HOWE Kustom Bikes2:10.8641:44.8431:28.43143:30.55148:54.691022.78s
11th139Tom DUNN (mas) 2:15.22121:51.48161:28.36133:23.8488:58.911127.00s
12th141Peter REW 2:16.50151:50.44131:31.55183:23.6579:02.151230.24s
13th136Ben MARKS MB Cyclery2:15.01111:48.70101:30.81173:27.60129:02.151330.24s
14th232Chris SAGE Acebicycles2:19.61181:51.01141:26.90103:26.25119:03.791431.88s
15th111Sam MOCOCK 2:17.80161:52.14171:25.7863:31.76159:07.491535.58s
16th130Kane DOLBY-BROWN 2:15.50131:51.45151:28.22123:35.77179:10.951639.04s
17th137Mike SMITH (mas1) MB Cyclery2:16.30141:48.74111:34.66203:34.18169:13.891741.98s
18th99Matt SCOTT (mas) 2:14.60101:53.93191:29.30153:37.34199:15.191843.28s
19th102Jon CREDICOTT 2:21.82211:53.64181:29.84163:35.98189:21.291949.38s
20th121Jamie JONES (mas) Launceston Cycles2:21.87221:57.18211:34.20193:40.53229:33.79201:01.88
21st143Daniel BAKER 2:20.75201:58.36231:39.78283:44.38249:43.29211:11.38
22nd103Liam GLEN 2:19.87192:12.21431:35.88213:37.44209:45.41221:13.50
23rd81Chris LAMBERT 2:25.40241:59.90241:39.24273:44.44259:48.99231:17.08
24th145Ross CONNOR 2:28.55282:02.98261:38.10253:42.10239:51.75241:19.84
25th96James DALZIEL (mas) 2:23.50231:55.58201:40.58303:52.34319:52.02251:20.11
26th135Tom STANLEY Gavigan2:29.22322:06.86341:37.12233:39.76219:52.97261:21.06
27th85Robert BARNEY 2:28.62292:00.51251:37.18243:49.50309:55.82271:23.91
28th108Scott GARVIE Lios Bikes2:29.20312:03.02271:36.63223:53.363310:02.23281:30.32
29th91Rob MELLOWS 2:27.71262:04.09291:48.18433:45.482710:05.48291:33.57
30th120Rob MAYES @theGym2:34.26402:03.64281:39.99293:48.082910:05.98301:34.07
31st110Ben SMITH (mas1) 2:35.82422:04.50301:43.02323:45.082610:08.42311:36.51
32nd149Richard TOVEY (mas) 2:32.02362:06.24321:38.73263:52.553210:09.55321:37.64
33rd119Craig WELSHER 2:30.23332:07.05351:45.28373:47.632810:10.20331:38.29
34th150Maciej CAPUTA 2:28.98302:05.46311:42.16313:55.763610:12.37341:40.46
35th132James MOORE (mas) 2:34.52412:10.27421:45.48383:54.033510:24.32351:52.41
36th106Nick WOOD (mas) Convoy Lads2:37.00452:07.61371:44.32363:56.163710:25.11361:53.20
37th116Miles MCNEILLIE 2:33.80392:07.34361:47.01404:03.304110:31.46371:59.55
38th144Leigh COLES 2:31.82352:06.64331:55.59494:00.613810:34.66382:02.75
39th86Phillip ROTHON 2:33.63382:08.47381:43.43334:12.254510:37.80392:05.89
40th112Darren PONTER 2:40.88502:09.25401:47.86414:01.913910:39.92402:08.01
41st94Peter HEWITT 2:36.38442:09.94411:43.85344:13.294610:43.46412:11.55
42nd154Simon FRYER Jon's Caddy's2:33.19372:14.35471:51.27474:05.744310:44.56422:12.65
43rd114Malan MORKEL 2:39.93492:18.63541:49.98464:03.844210:52.39432:20.48
44th117Sam PARKMAN 2:41.24512:14.64481:48.05424:09.744410:53.67442:21.76
45th146Joss HORTON ABW2:45.95552:16.90501:49.39454:02.314010:54.56452:22.65
46th93Jamie ROGAN Reckoner Racing2:39.74482:09.02391:48.51444:20.125010:57.41462:25.50
47th125Kyle ROYAL 2:41.36522:12.93441:52.66484:14.634911:01.59472:29.68
48th97Joe BULL (mas) 2:36.12432:15.68492:01.76554:13.524711:07.10482:35.19
49th115Andy SCREEN 2:38.32472:14.09462:02.62564:14.104811:09.15492:37.24
50th122Dan WOOLF 2:27.30251:57.67221:46.18395:05.696811:16.85502:44.94
51st151Phillip HAWKER 2:41.50532:17.29512:01.35544:23.375211:23.53512:51.62
52nd41Victor FOMBO 2:51.16562:17.94521:57.82514:24.955411:31.88522:59.97
53rd127Jamie HANLEY 2:56.86602:18.34531:57.17504:25.395511:37.77533:05.86
54th118Mark KEARLEY 2:44.73542:27.25581:58.26524:32.945811:43.20543:11.29
55th107Ashley DOWN 2:51.18572:20.75551:59.61534:32.215711:43.76553:11.85
56th87Dom HEALEY T.i.t.s2:37.69462:13.46452:32.55674:22.225111:45.94563:14.03
57th83Marcin KOWALSKI 2:52.38582:28.28602:06.82584:35.806012:03.30573:31.39
58th90Shane GROOM 3:03.84652:29.43612:05.40574:27.075612:05.76583:33.85
59th148Christopher BULLICK 2:28.34274:08.79691:44.02353:53.843412:15.00593:43.09
60th84Al GRIFFITHS 3:03.16642:28.03592:08.01594:36.846212:16.04603:44.13
61st101Adam WHITE 2:56.68592:30.29622:17.09634:35.365912:19.44613:47.53
62nd88Michael FOX 2:58.78612:34.73632:08.33604:37.916312:19.76623:47.85
63rd98Dearan WITHALL 3:05.45662:26.57572:14.52624:41.666412:28.21633:56.30
64th82Damien TUTTON MB3:08.10672:47.14672:09.90614:24.575312:29.72643:57.81
65th89Seb PEARD 3:02.06632:37.08642:28.73664:36.446112:44.33654:12.42
66th92Brett LANGDON 3:14.07682:39.33652:36.00684:52.856613:22.27664:50.36
67th126Stephen GRIMES 3:18.33692:41.44662:25.23645:28.506913:53.51675:21.60
68th95Adam NICHOLS 3:41.87702:50.40682:26.84654:56.116713:55.24685:23.33
69th155Ashok LIMBU QGE MBR2:59.95622:23.54569:18.03694:42.636519:24.166910:52.25
124George RICKMAN Team Mitchell's Cycles2:31.0734DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st348Joe BAKER (vet) cardertech / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:10.9111:44.5611:22.7113:17.2518:35.441-
2nd336Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:17.1931:49.1421:32.3923:25.8729:04.60229.16s
3rd340Anthony GASKIN MB Cyclery2:15.9121:54.1331:32.9243:31.8239:14.79339.35s
4th399Neal RUSSELL 2:17.2151:56.2751:33.2553:37.4559:24.19448.75s
5th335Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery2:25.1771:56.8461:33.2553:37.2849:32.55557.11s
6th350Giles AUSTING 2:17.2041:58.2171:32.9133:44.2899:32.60657.16s
7th349Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles2:23.1661:55.4141:36.5273:38.9669:34.05758.61s
8th341Jason PUZEY 2:29.6992:00.6181:37.8283:40.8989:49.0281:13.58
9th328Brian COONEY (vet) 2:33.02142:05.46161:40.1093:40.7179:59.3091:23.86
10th325Barry FENTON Rapidas2:31.18122:01.5391:41.14103:45.53109:59.39101:23.95
11th343Ian MILES Miltech MTB2:32.49132:04.62121:43.59113:47.801210:08.52111:33.08
12th319Robert LING 2:34.05152:05.05151:44.17143:46.581110:09.86121:34.42
13th333Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) 2:29.6482:03.24111:48.00213:52.691310:13.58131:38.14
14th318Damian KENDALL Styx Cycles2:29.77102:04.72141:46.93183:53.521410:14.95141:39.51
15th305Pete BURCHILL 2:36.28172:06.26191:43.70123:55.821710:22.08151:46.64
16th324Noel TOOGOOD LA2342:43.28292:05.59181:43.73133:54.841510:27.45161:52.01
17th307James JONES (vet) 2:35.36162:07.68201:47.75194:02.702210:33.49171:58.05
18th330Martin MERRELL 2:38.11212:04.67131:52.43244:00.022110:35.24181:59.80
19th322Dan BEVIS The Bulls2:45.12332:08.05211:47.86203:55.231610:36.27192:00.83
20th311Stuart INMAN Offcamber Mandem2:38.93242:10.41251:46.52174:03.152510:39.03202:03.59
21st326Adrian REED cannot register correct dob2:40.34262:10.13241:45.72164:08.672910:44.87212:09.43
22nd308Ryan SPERRING 2:42.07272:09.62231:51.94234:03.782710:47.42222:11.98
23rd302Jon GAMMIDGE 2:38.44232:12.52271:59.06343:59.141910:49.17232:13.73
24th313Stephen CATT Ace bicycles2:44.63302:14.00281:48.50224:02.902310:50.04242:14.60
25th306Nico WEIDER LA2342:44.69322:25.64381:45.37153:58.011810:53.73252:18.29
26th344Rob STONE 2:37.04202:08.81222:06.45374:03.132410:55.45262:20.01
27th309Neal BURTON 2:36.62182:05.58171:52.67254:28.583611:03.46272:28.02
28th35James POOLE 2:43.07282:17.14301:52.94264:11.753011:04.91282:29.47
29th329Lee DAVIES (vet) 2:46.22352:17.43311:56.07304:05.632811:05.36292:29.92
30th331Andrew LIMBRICK 2:36.77192:18.98321:55.56294:19.513211:10.84302:35.40
31st339Dominic ROWE 2:45.16342:19.18331:55.16284:14.553111:14.06312:38.62
32nd301Philip CREASE 2:51.01382:23.07361:57.66334:03.742611:15.50322:40.06
33rd314Ian BUTCHER Mustn't Grumble2:39.42252:14.13291:53.48274:30.263711:17.30332:41.86
34th337Chris BLAKEY Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro2:38.16222:24.09371:57.04324:20.553311:19.87342:44.43
35th300Rodrigo BORRERO 2:44.63302:11.54262:04.12364:26.113511:26.41352:50.97
36th338Dean HAYDON Stile cop doggers2:47.87362:22.50352:01.64354:20.963411:32.99362:57.55
37th297Kieron HOWARD 2:50.85372:22.13341:56.37314:36.594111:45.95373:10.51
38th321Joe BEAUCHAMP 2:31.00112:02.53103:44.96443:59.292012:17.80383:42.36
39th312Will LOCKIE 2:52.80392:44.71432:15.23394:31.223912:23.98393:48.54
40th320Duncan WALTERS 2:59.77402:36.58422:21.20414:30.963812:28.53403:53.09
41st342Phill SANDERS Malvern MTB3:08.90422:30.99402:19.70404:37.054212:36.66414:01.22
42nd315Adrian PERRY 2:59.85412:26.64393:26.59434:32.084013:25.17424:49.73
43rd299Mike STRETTON-COX Ken Dodds Dad's Dog's Dead Hard3:15.46432:35.91412:15.19386:11.574414:18.15435:42.71
44th304Myles STEVENS (vet) Bike Boom3:35.93443:05.42443:04.46425:12.234314:58.04446:22.60

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st215Jonathan TARR 2:17.3211:51.4011:29.7013:28.5219:06.961-
2nd231Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing2:23.7521:58.2721:38.3823:47.3229:47.74240.78s
3rd226John COX Race co cycles2:31.7042:06.6241:44.9243:53.69410:16.9431:09.98
4th375Tony SMITH 2:29.5932:05.8131:44.0733:58.01610:17.4941:10.53
5th229Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales2:35.8052:07.3051:44.9954:00.06810:28.1751:21.21
6th230Philip CLAYTON (gvet) ROTOR Race Team2:36.0162:11.4691:52.0993:49.39310:28.9761:22.01
7th223Stuart CATFORD DC cycles2:37.1172:10.5181:51.3483:54.51510:33.4871:26.52
8th211Richard BRUNTLETT 2:40.4582:09.8371:53.26114:06.831010:50.3881:43.42
9th209Paul BROADRICK 2:42.8192:15.32101:49.4064:09.251110:56.7891:49.82
10th220Dean CANFIELD 2:45.05102:17.91121:51.1274:13.431311:07.52102:00.56
11th224Stephan FOWLER TFIT2:52.11132:20.81131:56.21123:58.53711:07.67112:00.71
12th212David GURNSEY (gvet) Team Chuck2:46.72112:16.75111:53.13104:14.781411:11.39122:04.43
13th206Jamie CURRIE 2:53.46142:09.6162:12.79184:01.93911:17.81132:10.85
14th219Torben COOK 2:55.43152:22.57152:07.00154:11.321211:36.33142:29.37
15th205Stuart PAL 2:51.88122:34.86191:59.88134:19.101511:45.73152:38.77
16th214Jonathan DOCHERTY MR3:02.52182:20.86142:09.77164:34.001712:07.16163:00.20
17th369Mark PENGILLY 2:56.92162:26.70162:10.35174:37.161812:11.14173:04.18
18th225Andy TAYLOR (gvet) TFIT3:08.76202:36.54212:06.46144:19.541612:11.31183:04.35
19th228Simon MILLER 3:02.51172:28.59172:16.14194:38.011912:25.26193:18.30
20th203David COOMBS 3:13.92232:38.08222:22.59224:52.612113:07.21204:00.25
21st208Kieron HOGAN 3:11.30222:35.11202:32.48234:50.742013:09.64214:02.68
22nd210Ellis FELTHAM 3:05.18192:33.03182:20.61205:16.382313:15.21224:08.25
23rd221Piotr SIWECKI 3:22.38242:55.23252:21.43214:57.982213:37.03234:30.07
24th217John DALE 3:09.71212:45.48233:15.71255:18.332414:29.25245:22.29
25th207Steve WEEKS www.revtothelimit.co.uk go to site3:24.94252:54.59242:43.11245:29.092514:31.75255:24.79

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st356Lee PITMAN 2:40.6712:14.6311:53.9414:10.08310:59.331-
2nd365Brian SHORT 2:49.2962:19.3551:55.4324:07.75111:11.84212.51s
3rd358Stephen PRESTON 2:46.1722:19.3441:55.4324:15.54411:16.50317.17s
4th355Alex STEVENS 2:47.5242:20.5972:07.0174:07.77211:22.90423.57s
5th363Luke GREGORY MTB Fantastics2:47.8952:19.0031:57.8744:18.85511:23.62524.29s
6th368Martin PAYNTER 3:01.7692:23.1382:03.2354:24.11611:52.25652.92s
7th354Dominic ARMLEY 2:55.2172:19.6862:06.3464:44.21912:05.4671:06.13
8th359Joshua SAVORY EUMTB3:08.79102:29.0092:37.90104:38.18812:53.8881:54.55
9th367Chris SHEA Maximum Enduro2:59.7682:31.80102:26.8284:57.171112:55.5891:56.25
10th361Matt GROVES (fun) 3:21.65122:42.64112:31.7495:15.111213:51.15102:51.82
11th357Ben FALE Exeter University cycling club3:19.76112:58.87133:00.92144:49.621014:09.18113:09.85
12th353Paul MAUERHOFF 2:46.9832:18.5624:32.98154:31.88714:10.41123:11.08
13th351Tim FARMER 3:22.28132:56.65122:44.07125:15.551314:18.56133:19.23
14th366Daniel WYNN 3:27.46143:03.99142:53.60135:21.971414:47.04143:47.71
15th362Mark CARPENTER 3:34.95153:05.96152:43.55115:53.841515:18.31154:18.98

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st45Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Racing2:27.9422:00.1421:38.7023:33.6619:40.451-
2nd47Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery2:27.8311:59.3811:37.3613:46.2129:50.79210.34s

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st58Eme COSH YT Industries2:49.9712:15.2911:52.4414:11.52111:09.231-

E-bike women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st4Alexia DESILE EFlow cycles5:03.8714:15.4813:41.8228:02.39221:03.581-
2nd2Laura GREIG 7:06.5936:04.5135:58.60310:35.20329:44.9228:41.34
3Nicole HARRIS (sen) Rip Ride Wear / Rush Cycles5:41.6725:12.0322:06.1214:32.791DNF

18-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st54Mary LYNES 2:44.0422:05.9711:48.7314:03.67210:42.431-
2nd55Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale2:41.5112:17.8521:50.4823:58.66110:48.5126.08s
3rd53Rebecca RICKMAN 3:00.0042:30.0832:09.1134:33.95312:13.1531:30.72
4th56Freyja HAIGH 2:52.6432:39.3542:32.4254:37.67412:42.1041:59.67
5th57Jessica WARD 3:21.9552:45.4752:28.2345:03.68513:39.3552:56.92

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st52Cleo SMITH Hammoon cycles2:53.8312:26.2711:58.4414:33.47111:52.021-
2nd51Fran DAWSON 3:09.3822:35.8922:16.6024:55.80212:57.6921:05.67

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st63Sasha SMITH FTP-Racing2:42.0612:13.9111:51.0514:21.37211:08.401-
2nd60Amy JONES MT32:47.8422:17.8521:54.0624:18.83111:18.59210.19s
3rd61Gill DAVIES 2:50.0632:17.9431:58.8334:32.66311:39.50331.10s
4th62Vicky MCMAHON 3:20.2842:49.1942:19.9244:56.20413:25.6142:17.21
59Kate JARMAN 3:41.465DNF

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st48Georgia BALLER 3:24.9913:14.1822:29.2325:08.00114:16.411-
2nd50Flora DAVIS 3:36.2022:59.8212:23.6615:20.75214:20.4424.03s
3rd49Charlotte OWEN 4:05.7533:36.3234:21.4436:58.57319:02.1034:45.69
Chat with us