The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx / ATL / cardertech / Injury Armour | 2:05.791 | 1:40.372 | 1:17.741 | 3:12.811 | 8:16.721 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Aaron GORDON | Enduro Tyres | 2:09.093 | 1:42.773 | 1:26.153 | 3:22.102 | 8:40.122 | 23.40s | ||
3rd | 39 | Laurie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery | 2:14.504 | 1:45.254 | 1:23.502 | 3:25.123 | 8:48.383 | 31.66s | ||
4th | 40 | Oli CARTER | Botley MTB | 2:17.285 | 1:48.535 | 1:26.164 | 3:30.054 | 9:02.044 | 45.32s | ||
5th | 36 | Keegan GREY | 2:27.856 | 2:00.356 | 1:38.606 | 3:58.595 | 10:05.415 | 1:48.69 | |||
6th | 44 | Lewis RANGER | EnduroTyres.com | 2:07.822 | 1:37.141 | 1:27.795 | 5:51.126 | 11:03.896 | 2:47.17 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Steel is real | 2:15.812 | 1:47.531 | 1:32.753 | 3:27.691 | 9:03.791 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 2:15.141 | 1:49.002 | 1:30.962 | 3:28.882 | 9:03.992 | 0.20s | ||
3rd | 71 | Sushant LAMA | 2:24.333 | 1:56.543 | 1:30.281 | 3:54.216 | 9:45.373 | 41.58s | |||
4th | 69 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:28.545 | 1:58.304 | 1:41.595 | 3:43.683 | 9:52.124 | 48.33s | ||
5th | 75 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revolt | 2:26.104 | 1:58.465 | 1:37.644 | 3:51.335 | 9:53.545 | 49.75s | ||
6th | 72 | Daniel ANDRES | Andres plumbing and heating ltd | 2:30.136 | 2:17.4511 | 1:54.669 | 3:51.224 | 10:33.486 | 1:29.69 | ||
7th | 374 | John DAVIS (vet) | 2:37.258 | 2:06.956 | 1:51.227 | 3:59.108 | 10:34.547 | 1:30.75 | |||
8th | 70 | Thomas PERRY | 2:35.797 | 2:18.7213 | 1:47.956 | 3:55.827 | 10:38.298 | 1:34.50 | |||
9th | 65 | Iain SMITH (mas) | 2:46.9612 | 2:08.367 | 1:57.6411 | 3:59.339 | 10:52.319 | 1:48.52 | |||
10th | 66 | John MORTIMER | 2:41.5710 | 2:16.569 | 2:03.7812 | 4:04.8710 | 11:06.7910 | 2:03.00 | |||
11th | 67 | Harry WHITE | 2:40.739 | 2:18.2912 | 1:57.0410 | 4:18.6411 | 11:14.7211 | 2:10.93 | |||
12th | 68 | Drew BARRITT | 2:47.0813 | 2:12.928 | 1:54.178 | 4:23.4112 | 11:17.5812 | 2:13.79 | |||
13th | 77 | Nick NELSON | Steel is real | 2:46.8711 | 2:17.2810 | 2:05.6813 | 4:32.3513 | 11:42.2013 | 2:38.41 | ||
14th | 64 | Rocky BREWER | 3:02.5514 | 2:39.6214 | 2:23.8614 | 4:44.9114 | 12:50.9414 | 3:47.15 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Finlay EYNON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:26.892 | 2:00.001 | 1:34.071 | 3:35.171 | 9:36.151 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Freddie BEDWELL | 2:43.398 | 2:01.122 | 1:42.632 | 3:47.803 | 10:14.942 | 38.79s | |||
3rd | 252 | Alex CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 2:22.691 | 2:06.004 | 2:03.199 | 3:44.422 | 10:16.323 | 40.17s | ||
4th | 246 | Luke REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2:36.313 | 2:05.193 | 1:42.933 | 3:52.644 | 10:17.094 | 40.94s | ||
5th | 247 | Nick ETHERTON | 2:37.604 | 2:14.588 | 1:47.726 | 3:55.725 | 10:35.635 | 59.48s | |||
6th | 250 | George COTSWORTH-SMITH | MB Cyclery | 2:41.215 | 2:09.936 | 1:45.344 | 4:04.406 | 10:40.886 | 1:04.73 | ||
7th | 249 | James LANCASTER | 2:42.116 | 2:09.415 | 1:46.715 | 4:06.157 | 10:44.397 | 1:08.24 | |||
8th | 254 | James WEEKS | www.revtothelimit.co.uk | 2:42.927 | 2:12.207 | 1:51.787 | 4:21.779 | 11:08.698 | 1:32.54 | ||
9th | 372 | Charlie POULTER | 2:50.229 | 2:15.679 | 1:56.918 | 4:17.108 | 11:19.929 | 1:43.77 | |||
10th | 234 | Finley JACKSON (u16) | 3:04.0511 | 2:31.7511 | 2:19.0811 | 4:29.6010 | 12:24.5010 | 2:48.35 | |||
11th | 241 | Max CHUGG | Glitzz Bikes | 3:19.6112 | 2:23.9510 | 2:16.3610 | 5:05.4713 | 13:05.4011 | 3:29.25 | ||
12th | 240 | Toby VARNDELL | Minehead Merlins | 3:23.6414 | 2:46.9915 | 2:22.4613 | 4:48.8311 | 13:21.9312 | 3:45.78 | ||
13th | 238 | George EVETTS | 3:35.2918 | 2:38.4812 | 2:26.0315 | 4:49.5312 | 13:29.3413 | 3:53.19 | |||
14th | 245 | Alexander WHITE | 3:26.8115 | 2:47.0716 | 2:20.8912 | 5:09.4215 | 13:44.2114 | 4:08.06 | |||
15th | 251 | Jasper JONES | 3:28.9416 | 2:44.4114 | 2:24.9214 | 5:06.8614 | 13:45.1315 | 4:08.98 | |||
16th | 244 | Leo DEWHIRST | 3:33.6817 | 2:39.3213 | 2:34.8917 | 5:14.5716 | 14:02.4816 | 4:26.33 | |||
17th | 243 | Ben WHITE (yth) | 3:23.0613 | 2:59.9517 | 2:39.1818 | 5:20.8417 | 14:23.0417 | 4:46.89 | |||
18th | 239 | Oliver JONES (u18) | 3:51.3620 | 3:03.6819 | 2:33.4216 | 5:33.2919 | 15:01.7718 | 5:25.62 | |||
19th | 242 | Edan GURNSEY | Team Chuck | 3:50.6619 | 3:02.2718 | 2:39.4719 | 5:29.6018 | 15:02.0219 | 5:25.87 | ||
253 | Max READ | 2:56.9210 |
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Tom CARSON | Dyffryn Conwy | 2:14.481 | 1:47.241 | 1:25.301 | 3:28.582 | 8:55.611 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Harry SYMES | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:18.692 | 1:50.742 | 1:32.002 | 3:26.591 | 9:08.032 | 12.42s | ||
3rd | 371 | Oli POULTER | 2:19.923 | 1:50.983 | 1:32.023 | 3:35.823 | 9:18.743 | 23.13s | |||
4th | 269 | Thomas WHITELEY | RM Cycles | 2:25.974 | 1:57.924 | 1:37.825 | 3:43.284 | 9:45.004 | 49.39s | ||
5th | 271 | William BRUCE | 2:36.327 | 1:58.645 | 1:37.064 | 3:45.345 | 9:57.395 | 1:01.78 | |||
6th | 270 | Jacob COX | 2:26.825 | 2:00.957 | 1:43.979 | 3:47.617 | 9:59.376 | 1:03.76 | |||
7th | 273 | Oliver WHITE (jun) | 2:38.098 | 2:00.816 | 1:38.176 | 3:46.826 | 10:03.907 | 1:08.29 | |||
8th | 263 | Gideon TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:39.3410 | 2:10.1010 | 1:44.0510 | 3:55.178 | 10:28.678 | 1:33.06 | ||
9th | 264 | Jonny STYRIN | 2:35.546 | 2:16.2214 | 1:43.208 | 3:55.949 | 10:30.929 | 1:35.31 | |||
10th | 265 | James JONES (u18) | 2:38.419 | 2:04.468 | 1:42.587 | 4:17.4912 | 10:42.9610 | 1:47.35 | |||
11th | 259 | Fin MACLEAN-WOOD | 2:43.8712 | 2:08.229 | 1:53.6613 | 4:06.1310 | 10:51.8911 | 1:56.28 | |||
12th | 255 | Will TAVERNER | 2:42.5211 | 2:11.5012 | 2:00.6115 | 4:08.8111 | 11:03.4512 | 2:07.84 | |||
13th | 266 | Henri DUBE | 2:49.2814 | 2:10.7711 | 1:49.6011 | 4:18.4713 | 11:08.1413 | 2:12.53 | |||
14th | 268 | Alex HANN | 2:47.2513 | 2:14.0013 | 1:51.5912 | 4:19.6814 | 11:12.5414 | 2:16.93 | |||
15th | 262 | James CROSSMAN | 2:53.5715 | 2:21.1115 | 1:57.9914 | 4:23.1715 | 11:35.8515 | 2:40.24 | |||
16th | 261 | Jack DALE | 2:58.4216 | 2:25.0916 | 2:03.8516 | 4:23.5316 | 11:50.9116 | 2:55.30 | |||
17th | 260 | Jago DUNN | 3:02.1417 | 2:36.7019 | 2:15.9719 | 4:43.3017 | 12:38.1317 | 3:42.52 | |||
18th | 257 | Oscar EASEN | 3:23.3620 | 2:26.1218 | 2:11.3718 | 4:59.6018 | 13:00.4618 | 4:04.85 | |||
19th | 256 | Oscar EUGSTER | 3:07.4818 | 2:26.0117 | 2:10.8917 | 6:08.9821 | 13:53.3719 | 4:57.76 | |||
20th | 276 | Jacob JONES (u16) | 3:20.5019 | 2:41.0720 | 2:35.9320 | 5:26.4520 | 14:03.9620 | 5:08.35 | |||
21st | 258 | Archie SEARSON | 3:38.2921 | 3:07.8121 | 2:53.7521 | 5:22.3719 | 15:02.2321 | 6:06.62 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Henry CREASE | Deviate Cycles / Kustom Bikes | 2:11.211 | 1:46.051 | 1:20.421 | 3:17.821 | 8:35.511 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Joe VARNDELL | Steel is real | 2:13.322 | 1:47.432 | 1:31.384 | 3:20.952 | 8:53.082 | 17.57s | ||
3rd | 295 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | ROTOR | 2:18.363 | 1:49.823 | 1:26.822 | 3:36.455 | 9:11.463 | 35.95s | ||
4th | 289 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cucles | 2:18.474 | 1:54.374 | 1:31.353 | 3:28.193 | 9:12.394 | 36.88s | ||
5th | 294 | Tor RICHARDSON | 2:31.626 | 1:57.456 | 1:41.417 | 3:34.374 | 9:44.875 | 1:09.36 | |||
6th | 290 | Joel PYMAN | 2:27.655 | 1:55.525 | 1:43.778 | 3:44.557 | 9:51.496 | 1:15.98 | |||
7th | 280 | Eddie EDROFF | 2:34.418 | 1:58.727 | 1:33.845 | 3:55.699 | 10:02.667 | 1:27.15 | |||
8th | 284 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins / Viris | 2:40.9510 | 2:14.5110 | 1:36.846 | 3:40.776 | 10:13.098 | 1:37.58 | ||
9th | 291 | Sam CLUNIE | MTB Bells | 2:31.997 | 2:06.588 | 1:48.829 | 3:50.978 | 10:18.389 | 1:42.87 | ||
10th | 286 | Fergus DAY | 2:40.859 | 2:10.899 | 1:54.8511 | 4:04.9810 | 10:51.5810 | 2:16.07 | |||
11th | 283 | Reece LEGG | 2:50.6413 | 2:17.0212 | 1:51.2110 | 4:09.0211 | 11:07.9011 | 2:32.39 | |||
12th | 279 | William WOOD (u21) | MTB Bells | 2:44.8411 | 2:15.8111 | 1:59.3412 | 4:14.7513 | 11:14.7612 | 2:39.25 | ||
13th | 281 | Tommy EVERETT | 2:49.2412 | 2:23.2013 | 2:01.7813 | 4:20.0114 | 11:34.2313 | 2:58.72 | |||
14th | 287 | Jonathon LARKINS | 3:00.6516 | 2:34.6517 | 2:02.5714 | 4:13.8412 | 11:51.7214 | 3:16.21 | |||
15th | 278 | Leif URRY-CLARK | 2:54.6815 | 2:26.9116 | 2:07.1815 | 4:25.8815 | 11:54.6615 | 3:19.15 | |||
16th | 282 | Samuel EVERINGTON | 2:51.8414 | 2:23.6714 | 2:10.8216 | 4:37.2817 | 12:03.6216 | 3:28.11 | |||
17th | 288 | Luca GUYON | 3:01.0317 | 2:26.0815 | 2:31.1417 | 4:32.8916 | 12:31.1417 | 3:55.63 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Alex WARD | 2:14.822 | 1:44.981 | 1:23.731 | 3:25.203 | 8:48.741 | - | |||
2nd | 180 | Ben VANGASSE | 2:14.411 | 1:45.812 | 1:27.142 | 3:22.261 | 8:49.642 | 0.90s | |||
3rd | 202 | Alex TARR | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:15.103 | 1:46.423 | 1:28.654 | 3:23.922 | 8:54.093 | 5.35s | ||
4th | 195 | Ross INMAN | Offcamber Mandem | 2:18.465 | 1:50.585 | 1:28.583 | 3:33.267 | 9:10.904 | 22.16s | ||
5th | 196 | Jake PURCELL | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 2:18.124 | 1:50.304 | 1:34.7411 | 3:29.625 | 9:12.805 | 24.06s | ||
6th | 158 | Joe REEVES | Crow Mountain Bike Racing | 2:23.128 | 1:53.137 | 1:34.139 | 3:25.964 | 9:16.356 | 27.61s | ||
7th | 164 | Oliver RADFORD | 2:18.486 | 1:51.286 | 1:30.495 | 3:36.399 | 9:16.667 | 27.92s | |||
8th | 187 | Gavin OWEN | 2:25.2811 | 1:55.138 | 1:32.758 | 3:31.806 | 9:24.968 | 36.22s | |||
9th | 192 | Archie CLARKE (sen) | 2:22.197 | 1:55.999 | 1:32.697 | 3:34.618 | 9:25.509 | 36.76s | |||
10th | 193 | Ben PLATT (sen) | 2:28.7017 | 1:59.1911 | 1:32.336 | 3:42.6612 | 9:42.8910 | 54.15s | |||
11th | 189 | Owen SIDDALL | 2:23.999 | 2:03.5724 | 1:36.1712 | 3:43.2613 | 9:47.0011 | 58.26s | |||
12th | 185 | George SALTER | Botley MTB | 2:28.3416 | 1:58.3010 | 1:42.3221 | 3:39.4110 | 9:48.3812 | 59.64s | ||
13th | 176 | Sid PENGILLY | 2:26.1713 | 2:03.9225 | 1:40.2316 | 3:40.5811 | 9:50.9213 | 1:02.18 | |||
14th | 184 | Gabriel COLLINGS | 2:25.5512 | 2:03.2123 | 1:34.2110 | 3:49.7618 | 9:52.7514 | 1:04.01 | |||
15th | 191 | Joshua COLE | 2:32.1323 | 1:59.2812 | 1:40.2417 | 3:45.3914 | 9:57.0615 | 1:08.32 | |||
16th | 113 | Alex COOK (sen) | 2:28.0315 | 2:00.7315 | 1:38.9114 | 3:52.3323 | 10:00.0116 | 1:11.27 | |||
17th | 178 | Harry MOORE (sen) | 2:26.7414 | 2:00.9816 | 1:40.7318 | 3:52.2521 | 10:00.7217 | 1:11.98 | |||
18th | 165 | Ollie JEHU | 2:32.5024 | 2:05.2828 | 1:39.3715 | 3:47.0816 | 10:04.2418 | 1:15.50 | |||
19th | 174 | Jake RAINBACK | 2:29.4919 | 2:01.9220 | 1:45.0526 | 3:47.9317 | 10:04.4119 | 1:15.67 | |||
20th | 194 | Rich TURNER | 2:25.2210 | 2:01.0017 | 1:46.9429 | 3:51.3719 | 10:04.5620 | 1:15.82 | |||
21st | 159 | Ted COLEMAN | 2:30.5621 | 2:05.4129 | 1:43.3624 | 3:46.0415 | 10:05.3921 | 1:16.65 | |||
22nd | 198 | Will CARPENTER | 2:30.0820 | 2:02.3322 | 1:41.6420 | 3:51.8220 | 10:05.8922 | 1:17.15 | |||
23rd | 179 | Thomas HOULT | 2:33.7728 | 1:59.6013 | 1:43.2423 | 3:52.2822 | 10:08.9123 | 1:20.17 | |||
24th | 182 | Conor SAXON | 2:32.6126 | 2:02.2621 | 1:36.6513 | 3:58.3727 | 10:09.9124 | 1:21.17 | |||
25th | 197 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | CB Bike Services | 2:34.7729 | 2:00.1514 | 1:41.1219 | 3:54.2125 | 10:10.2725 | 1:21.53 | ||
26th | 181 | Jack MILLER (mas) | 2:31.3022 | 2:01.5419 | 1:44.9525 | 4:02.3533 | 10:20.1526 | 1:31.41 | |||
27th | 173 | Bradley BEETS | Team Far Kew | 2:32.8427 | 2:11.1032 | 1:43.0222 | 3:54.1224 | 10:21.0927 | 1:32.35 | ||
28th | 171 | Will ALDERTON | 2:29.3618 | 2:01.0318 | 1:58.3538 | 3:58.6528 | 10:27.4028 | 1:38.66 | |||
29th | 169 | Aaron KUCUK | 2:38.9933 | 2:04.1626 | 1:46.7728 | 3:59.3230 | 10:29.2529 | 1:40.51 | |||
30th | 200 | Josh BUTLER | 2:32.5125 | 2:04.9427 | 1:56.1435 | 3:59.8031 | 10:33.4030 | 1:44.66 | |||
31st | 168 | Jerome PARKINS | 2:37.8930 | 2:07.7230 | 1:45.6927 | 4:06.4336 | 10:37.7531 | 1:49.01 | |||
32nd | 190 | James HOLLINS (mas) | 2:44.2937 | 2:11.0331 | 1:49.7730 | 3:56.3726 | 10:41.4632 | 1:52.72 | |||
33rd | 167 | Matt GROVES (sen) | 2:41.6036 | 2:13.0733 | 1:51.1431 | 4:04.9034 | 10:50.7233 | 2:01.98 | |||
34th | 166 | Matthew AIRTON | 2:39.4634 | 2:21.1939 | 1:53.3433 | 4:00.0132 | 10:54.0034 | 2:05.26 | |||
35th | 160 | James WEBSTER (u21) | University of Exeter | 2:38.4832 | 2:18.9637 | 1:58.2937 | 3:59.2129 | 10:54.9635 | 2:06.22 | ||
36th | 170 | Jack MALLARD | 2:40.2535 | 2:13.8835 | 1:56.4236 | 4:11.7237 | 11:02.2836 | 2:13.54 | |||
37th | 156 | Callum BRUCE | 2:52.6541 | 2:13.3534 | 1:51.3832 | 4:05.5735 | 11:02.9737 | 2:14.23 | |||
38th | 172 | Ryan STURGESS | Team Far Kew | 2:37.8930 | 2:15.6836 | 2:22.3443 | 4:20.9338 | 11:36.8738 | 2:48.13 | ||
39th | 163 | Joe LANGLEY | 2:46.2438 | 2:20.5338 | 1:55.9134 | 4:48.1543 | 11:50.8539 | 3:02.11 | |||
40th | 175 | Jack STILES | University of Exeter | 2:50.0139 | 2:23.6440 | 2:06.2341 | 4:31.4540 | 11:51.3540 | 3:02.61 | ||
41st | 177 | Richard PHILPOTT | 2:50.9340 | 2:36.6943 | 2:02.9340 | 4:28.2039 | 11:58.7741 | 3:10.03 | |||
42nd | 188 | Oliver CHILDS | 3:02.7642 | 2:29.6742 | 1:58.7439 | 4:40.6941 | 12:11.8642 | 3:23.12 | |||
43rd | 370 | Jock CALVERT | 3:10.7343 | 2:29.2541 | 2:13.1842 | 4:43.8942 | 12:37.0743 | 3:48.33 | |||
44th | 157 | Lewis REXWORTHY | 3:30.5344 | 3:00.7644 | 2:41.9144 | 5:40.5844 | 14:53.8044 | 6:05.06 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Richard THOMAS (mas) | 2:09.132 | 1:43.912 | 1:22.152 | 3:16.711 | 8:31.911 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Rob BUNNING | Kustom Bikes | 2:09.001 | 1:46.327 | 1:21.301 | 3:23.326 | 8:39.952 | 8.04s | ||
3rd | 30 | Linford MILL | Airport Autos | 2:09.463 | 1:45.374 | 1:24.504 | 3:22.114 | 8:41.463 | 9.55s | ||
4th | 153 | Peter PAYNE | 2:19.3317 | 1:43.551 | 1:24.695 | 3:20.422 | 8:48.004 | 16.09s | |||
5th | 128 | Ian STARK | 2:14.529 | 1:46.389 | 1:26.649 | 3:21.073 | 8:48.625 | 16.71s | |||
6th | 140 | Jonathan WEAVER | The bike drop | 2:13.808 | 1:46.338 | 1:23.813 | 3:25.1710 | 8:49.126 | 17.21s | ||
7th | 129 | William EVANS (mas2) | 2:13.626 | 1:50.0912 | 1:25.797 | 3:22.345 | 8:51.847 | 19.93s | |||
8th | 133 | Nick PHILLIPS (1) | 2:11.105 | 1:45.695 | 1:26.618 | 3:28.8013 | 8:52.208 | 20.29s | |||
9th | 138 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery | 2:13.697 | 1:46.286 | 1:27.9311 | 3:24.729 | 8:52.649 | 20.73s | ||
10th | 147 | Don HOWE | Kustom Bikes | 2:10.864 | 1:44.843 | 1:28.4314 | 3:30.5514 | 8:54.6910 | 22.78s | ||
11th | 139 | Tom DUNN (htl) | 2:15.2212 | 1:51.4816 | 1:28.3613 | 3:23.848 | 8:58.9111 | 27.00s | |||
12th | 141 | Peter REW | 2:16.5015 | 1:50.4413 | 1:31.5518 | 3:23.657 | 9:02.1512 | 30.24s | |||
13th | 136 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 2:15.0111 | 1:48.7010 | 1:30.8117 | 3:27.6012 | 9:02.1513 | 30.24s | ||
14th | 232 | Chris SAGE | Acebicycles | 2:19.6118 | 1:51.0114 | 1:26.9010 | 3:26.2511 | 9:03.7914 | 31.88s | ||
15th | 111 | Sam MOCOCK | 2:17.8016 | 1:52.1417 | 1:25.786 | 3:31.7615 | 9:07.4915 | 35.58s | |||
16th | 130 | Kane DOLBY-BROWN | 2:15.5013 | 1:51.4515 | 1:28.2212 | 3:35.7717 | 9:10.9516 | 39.04s | |||
17th | 137 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 2:16.3014 | 1:48.7411 | 1:34.6620 | 3:34.1816 | 9:13.8917 | 41.98s | ||
18th | 99 | Matt SCOTT (mas) | 2:14.6010 | 1:53.9319 | 1:29.3015 | 3:37.3419 | 9:15.1918 | 43.28s | |||
19th | 102 | Jon CREDICOTT | 2:21.8221 | 1:53.6418 | 1:29.8416 | 3:35.9818 | 9:21.2919 | 49.38s | |||
20th | 121 | Jamie JONES (mas) | Launceston Cycles | 2:21.8722 | 1:57.1821 | 1:34.2019 | 3:40.5322 | 9:33.7920 | 1:01.88 | ||
21st | 143 | Daniel BAKER | 2:20.7520 | 1:58.3623 | 1:39.7828 | 3:44.3824 | 9:43.2921 | 1:11.38 | |||
22nd | 103 | Liam GLEN | 2:19.8719 | 2:12.2143 | 1:35.8821 | 3:37.4420 | 9:45.4122 | 1:13.50 | |||
23rd | 81 | Chris LAMBERT | 2:25.4024 | 1:59.9024 | 1:39.2427 | 3:44.4425 | 9:48.9923 | 1:17.08 | |||
24th | 145 | Ross CONNOR | 2:28.5528 | 2:02.9826 | 1:38.1025 | 3:42.1023 | 9:51.7524 | 1:19.84 | |||
25th | 96 | James DALZIEL (vet) | 2:23.5023 | 1:55.5820 | 1:40.5830 | 3:52.3431 | 9:52.0225 | 1:20.11 | |||
26th | 135 | Tom STANLEY | Gavigan | 2:29.2232 | 2:06.8634 | 1:37.1223 | 3:39.7621 | 9:52.9726 | 1:21.06 | ||
27th | 85 | Robert BARNEY | 2:28.6229 | 2:00.5125 | 1:37.1824 | 3:49.5030 | 9:55.8227 | 1:23.91 | |||
28th | 108 | Scott GARVIE | LIOS Bikes | 2:29.2031 | 2:03.0227 | 1:36.6322 | 3:53.3633 | 10:02.2328 | 1:30.32 | ||
29th | 91 | Rob MELLOWS | 2:27.7126 | 2:04.0929 | 1:48.1843 | 3:45.4827 | 10:05.4829 | 1:33.57 | |||
30th | 120 | Rob MAYES | @theGym | 2:34.2640 | 2:03.6428 | 1:39.9929 | 3:48.0829 | 10:05.9830 | 1:34.07 | ||
31st | 110 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | 2:35.8242 | 2:04.5030 | 1:43.0232 | 3:45.0826 | 10:08.4231 | 1:36.51 | |||
32nd | 149 | Richard TOVEY (mas) | 2:32.0236 | 2:06.2432 | 1:38.7326 | 3:52.5532 | 10:09.5532 | 1:37.64 | |||
33rd | 119 | Craig WELSHER | 2:30.2333 | 2:07.0535 | 1:45.2837 | 3:47.6328 | 10:10.2033 | 1:38.29 | |||
34th | 150 | Maciej CAPUTA | 2:28.9830 | 2:05.4631 | 1:42.1631 | 3:55.7636 | 10:12.3734 | 1:40.46 | |||
35th | 132 | Jim MOORE | 2:34.5241 | 2:10.2742 | 1:45.4838 | 3:54.0335 | 10:24.3235 | 1:52.41 | |||
36th | 106 | Nick WOOD (mas) | Convoy Lads | 2:37.0045 | 2:07.6137 | 1:44.3236 | 3:56.1637 | 10:25.1136 | 1:53.20 | ||
37th | 116 | Miles MCNEILLIE | 2:33.8039 | 2:07.3436 | 1:47.0140 | 4:03.3041 | 10:31.4637 | 1:59.55 | |||
38th | 144 | Leigh COLES | 2:31.8235 | 2:06.6433 | 1:55.5949 | 4:00.6138 | 10:34.6638 | 2:02.75 | |||
39th | 86 | Phillip ROTHON | 2:33.6338 | 2:08.4738 | 1:43.4333 | 4:12.2545 | 10:37.8039 | 2:05.89 | |||
40th | 112 | Darren PONTER | 2:40.8850 | 2:09.2540 | 1:47.8641 | 4:01.9139 | 10:39.9240 | 2:08.01 | |||
41st | 94 | Peter HEWITT | 2:36.3844 | 2:09.9441 | 1:43.8534 | 4:13.2946 | 10:43.4641 | 2:11.55 | |||
42nd | 154 | Simon FRYER | Jon's Caddy's | 2:33.1937 | 2:14.3547 | 1:51.2747 | 4:05.7443 | 10:44.5642 | 2:12.65 | ||
43rd | 114 | Malan MORKEL | 2:39.9349 | 2:18.6354 | 1:49.9846 | 4:03.8442 | 10:52.3943 | 2:20.48 | |||
44th | 117 | Sam PARKMAN | 2:41.2451 | 2:14.6448 | 1:48.0542 | 4:09.7444 | 10:53.6744 | 2:21.76 | |||
45th | 146 | Joss HORTON | ABW | 2:45.9555 | 2:16.9050 | 1:49.3945 | 4:02.3140 | 10:54.5645 | 2:22.65 | ||
46th | 93 | Jamie ROGAN | Reckoner Racing | 2:39.7448 | 2:09.0239 | 1:48.5144 | 4:20.1250 | 10:57.4146 | 2:25.50 | ||
47th | 125 | Kyle ROYAL | 2:41.3652 | 2:12.9344 | 1:52.6648 | 4:14.6349 | 11:01.5947 | 2:29.68 | |||
48th | 97 | Joe BULL (mas) | 2:36.1243 | 2:15.6849 | 2:01.7655 | 4:13.5247 | 11:07.1048 | 2:35.19 | |||
49th | 115 | Andy SCREEN | 2:38.3247 | 2:14.0946 | 2:02.6256 | 4:14.1048 | 11:09.1549 | 2:37.24 | |||
50th | 122 | Dan WOOLF | 2:27.3025 | 1:57.6722 | 1:46.1839 | 5:05.6968 | 11:16.8550 | 2:44.94 | |||
51st | 151 | Phillip HAWKER | 2:41.5053 | 2:17.2951 | 2:01.3554 | 4:23.3752 | 11:23.5351 | 2:51.62 | |||
52nd | 41 | Victor FOMBO | 2:51.1656 | 2:17.9452 | 1:57.8251 | 4:24.9554 | 11:31.8852 | 2:59.97 | |||
53rd | 127 | Jamie HANLEY | 2:56.8660 | 2:18.3453 | 1:57.1750 | 4:25.3955 | 11:37.7753 | 3:05.86 | |||
54th | 118 | Mark KEARLEY | 2:44.7354 | 2:27.2558 | 1:58.2652 | 4:32.9458 | 11:43.2054 | 3:11.29 | |||
55th | 107 | Ashley DOWN | 2:51.1857 | 2:20.7555 | 1:59.6153 | 4:32.2157 | 11:43.7655 | 3:11.85 | |||
56th | 87 | Dom HEALEY | T.i.t.s | 2:37.6946 | 2:13.4645 | 2:32.5567 | 4:22.2251 | 11:45.9456 | 3:14.03 | ||
57th | 83 | Marcin KOWALSKI | 2:52.3858 | 2:28.2860 | 2:06.8258 | 4:35.8060 | 12:03.3057 | 3:31.39 | |||
58th | 90 | Shane GROOM | 3:03.8465 | 2:29.4361 | 2:05.4057 | 4:27.0756 | 12:05.7658 | 3:33.85 | |||
59th | 148 | Christopher BULLICK | 2:28.3427 | 4:08.7969 | 1:44.0235 | 3:53.8434 | 12:15.0059 | 3:43.09 | |||
60th | 84 | Al GRIFFITHS | 3:03.1664 | 2:28.0359 | 2:08.0159 | 4:36.8462 | 12:16.0460 | 3:44.13 | |||
61st | 101 | Adam WHITE | 2:56.6859 | 2:30.2962 | 2:17.0963 | 4:35.3659 | 12:19.4461 | 3:47.53 | |||
62nd | 88 | Michael FOX | 2:58.7861 | 2:34.7363 | 2:08.3360 | 4:37.9163 | 12:19.7662 | 3:47.85 | |||
63rd | 98 | Dearan WITHALL | 3:05.4566 | 2:26.5757 | 2:14.5262 | 4:41.6664 | 12:28.2163 | 3:56.30 | |||
64th | 82 | Damien TUTTON | MB | 3:08.1067 | 2:47.1467 | 2:09.9061 | 4:24.5753 | 12:29.7264 | 3:57.81 | ||
65th | 89 | Seb PEARD | 3:02.0663 | 2:37.0864 | 2:28.7366 | 4:36.4461 | 12:44.3365 | 4:12.42 | |||
66th | 92 | Brett LANGDON | 3:14.0768 | 2:39.3365 | 2:36.0068 | 4:52.8566 | 13:22.2766 | 4:50.36 | |||
67th | 126 | Stephen GRIMES | 3:18.3369 | 2:41.4466 | 2:25.2364 | 5:28.5069 | 13:53.5167 | 5:21.60 | |||
68th | 95 | Adam NICHOLS | 3:41.8770 | 2:50.4068 | 2:26.8465 | 4:56.1167 | 13:55.2468 | 5:23.33 | |||
69th | 155 | Ashok LIMBU | QGE MBR | 2:59.9562 | 2:23.5456 | 9:18.0369 | 4:42.6365 | 19:24.1669 | 10:52.25 | ||
124 | George RICKMAN | Team Mitchell's Cycles | 2:31.0734 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Joe BAKER (vet) | cardertech / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:10.911 | 1:44.561 | 1:22.711 | 3:17.251 | 8:35.441 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:17.193 | 1:49.142 | 1:32.392 | 3:25.872 | 9:04.602 | 29.16s | ||
3rd | 340 | Anthony GASKIN | MB Cyclery | 2:15.912 | 1:54.133 | 1:32.924 | 3:31.823 | 9:14.793 | 39.35s | ||
4th | 399 | Neal RUSSELL | 2:17.215 | 1:56.275 | 1:33.255 | 3:37.455 | 9:24.194 | 48.75s | |||
5th | 335 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | MB Cyclery | 2:25.177 | 1:56.846 | 1:33.255 | 3:37.284 | 9:32.555 | 57.11s | ||
6th | 350 | Giles AUSTING | 2:17.204 | 1:58.217 | 1:32.913 | 3:44.289 | 9:32.606 | 57.16s | |||
7th | 349 | Ben LEACH | TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles | 2:23.166 | 1:55.414 | 1:36.527 | 3:38.966 | 9:34.057 | 58.61s | ||
8th | 341 | Jason PUZEY | 2:29.699 | 2:00.618 | 1:37.828 | 3:40.898 | 9:49.028 | 1:13.58 | |||
9th | 328 | Brian COONEY (vet) | 2:33.0214 | 2:05.4616 | 1:40.109 | 3:40.717 | 9:59.309 | 1:23.86 | |||
10th | 325 | Barry FENTON | Rapidas | 2:31.1812 | 2:01.539 | 1:41.1410 | 3:45.5310 | 9:59.3910 | 1:23.95 | ||
11th | 343 | Ian MILES | Miltech MTB | 2:32.4913 | 2:04.6212 | 1:43.5911 | 3:47.8012 | 10:08.5211 | 1:33.08 | ||
12th | 319 | Robert LING | 2:34.0515 | 2:05.0515 | 1:44.1714 | 3:46.5811 | 10:09.8612 | 1:34.42 | |||
13th | 333 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 2:29.648 | 2:03.2411 | 1:48.0021 | 3:52.6913 | 10:13.5813 | 1:38.14 | |||
14th | 318 | Damian KENDALL | Styx Cycles | 2:29.7710 | 2:04.7214 | 1:46.9318 | 3:53.5214 | 10:14.9514 | 1:39.51 | ||
15th | 305 | Pete BURCHILL | 2:36.2817 | 2:06.2619 | 1:43.7012 | 3:55.8217 | 10:22.0815 | 1:46.64 | |||
16th | 324 | Noel TOOGOOD | LA234 | 2:43.2829 | 2:05.5918 | 1:43.7313 | 3:54.8415 | 10:27.4516 | 1:52.01 | ||
17th | 307 | James JONES (vet) | 2:35.3616 | 2:07.6820 | 1:47.7519 | 4:02.7022 | 10:33.4917 | 1:58.05 | |||
18th | 330 | Martin MERRELL | 2:38.1121 | 2:04.6713 | 1:52.4324 | 4:00.0221 | 10:35.2418 | 1:59.80 | |||
19th | 322 | Dan BEVIS | The Bulls | 2:45.1233 | 2:08.0521 | 1:47.8620 | 3:55.2316 | 10:36.2719 | 2:00.83 | ||
20th | 311 | Stuart INMAN | Offcamber Mandem | 2:38.9324 | 2:10.4125 | 1:46.5217 | 4:03.1525 | 10:39.0320 | 2:03.59 | ||
21st | 326 | Adrian REED | cannot register correct dob | 2:40.3426 | 2:10.1324 | 1:45.7216 | 4:08.6729 | 10:44.8721 | 2:09.43 | ||
22nd | 308 | Ryan SPERRING | 2:42.0727 | 2:09.6223 | 1:51.9423 | 4:03.7827 | 10:47.4222 | 2:11.98 | |||
23rd | 302 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 2:38.4423 | 2:12.5227 | 1:59.0634 | 3:59.1419 | 10:49.1723 | 2:13.73 | |||
24th | 313 | Stephen CATT | Ace bicycles | 2:44.6330 | 2:14.0028 | 1:48.5022 | 4:02.9023 | 10:50.0424 | 2:14.60 | ||
25th | 306 | Nico WEIDER | LA234 | 2:44.6932 | 2:25.6438 | 1:45.3715 | 3:58.0118 | 10:53.7325 | 2:18.29 | ||
26th | 344 | Robert STONE (1) | 2:37.0420 | 2:08.8122 | 2:06.4537 | 4:03.1324 | 10:55.4526 | 2:20.01 | |||
27th | 309 | Neal BURTON | 2:36.6218 | 2:05.5817 | 1:52.6725 | 4:28.5836 | 11:03.4627 | 2:28.02 | |||
28th | 35 | James POOLE | 2:43.0728 | 2:17.1430 | 1:52.9426 | 4:11.7530 | 11:04.9128 | 2:29.47 | |||
29th | 329 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | 2:46.2235 | 2:17.4331 | 1:56.0730 | 4:05.6328 | 11:05.3629 | 2:29.92 | |||
30th | 331 | Andrew LIMBRICK | 2:36.7719 | 2:18.9832 | 1:55.5629 | 4:19.5132 | 11:10.8430 | 2:35.40 | |||
31st | 339 | Dominic ROWE | 2:45.1634 | 2:19.1833 | 1:55.1628 | 4:14.5531 | 11:14.0631 | 2:38.62 | |||
32nd | 301 | Philip CREASE | 2:51.0138 | 2:23.0736 | 1:57.6633 | 4:03.7426 | 11:15.5032 | 2:40.06 | |||
33rd | 314 | Ian BUTCHER | Mustn't Grumble | 2:39.4225 | 2:14.1329 | 1:53.4827 | 4:30.2637 | 11:17.3033 | 2:41.86 | ||
34th | 337 | Chris BLAKEY | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 2:38.1622 | 2:24.0937 | 1:57.0432 | 4:20.5533 | 11:19.8734 | 2:44.43 | ||
35th | 300 | Rodrigo BORRERO | 2:44.6330 | 2:11.5426 | 2:04.1236 | 4:26.1135 | 11:26.4135 | 2:50.97 | |||
36th | 338 | Dean HAYDON | Stile cop doggers | 2:47.8736 | 2:22.5035 | 2:01.6435 | 4:20.9634 | 11:32.9936 | 2:57.55 | ||
37th | 297 | Kieron HOWARD | 2:50.8537 | 2:22.1334 | 1:56.3731 | 4:36.5941 | 11:45.9537 | 3:10.51 | |||
38th | 321 | Joe BEAUCHAMP | 2:31.0011 | 2:02.5310 | 3:44.9644 | 3:59.2920 | 12:17.8038 | 3:42.36 | |||
39th | 312 | Will LOCKIE | 2:52.8039 | 2:44.7143 | 2:15.2339 | 4:31.2239 | 12:23.9839 | 3:48.54 | |||
40th | 320 | Duncan WALTERS | 2:59.7740 | 2:36.5842 | 2:21.2041 | 4:30.9638 | 12:28.5340 | 3:53.09 | |||
41st | 342 | Phill SANDERS | Malvern MTB | 3:08.9042 | 2:30.9940 | 2:19.7040 | 4:37.0542 | 12:36.6641 | 4:01.22 | ||
42nd | 315 | Adrian PERRY | 2:59.8541 | 2:26.6439 | 3:26.5943 | 4:32.0840 | 13:25.1742 | 4:49.73 | |||
43rd | 299 | Mike STRETTON-COX | Ken Dodds Dad's Dog's Dead Hard | 3:15.4643 | 2:35.9141 | 2:15.1938 | 6:11.5744 | 14:18.1543 | 5:42.71 | ||
44th | 304 | Myles STEVENS (vet) | Bike Boom | 3:35.9344 | 3:05.4244 | 3:04.4642 | 5:12.2343 | 14:58.0444 | 6:22.60 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jonathan TARR | 2:17.321 | 1:51.401 | 1:29.701 | 3:28.521 | 9:06.961 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Ian SANDERS | North Nibley Racing | 2:23.752 | 1:58.272 | 1:38.382 | 3:47.322 | 9:47.742 | 40.78s | ||
3rd | 226 | John COX | Race co cycles | 2:31.704 | 2:06.624 | 1:44.924 | 3:53.694 | 10:16.943 | 1:09.98 | ||
4th | 375 | Tony SMITH | 2:29.593 | 2:05.813 | 1:44.073 | 3:58.016 | 10:17.494 | 1:10.53 | |||
5th | 229 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 2:35.805 | 2:07.305 | 1:44.995 | 4:00.068 | 10:28.175 | 1:21.21 | ||
6th | 230 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 2:36.016 | 2:11.469 | 1:52.099 | 3:49.393 | 10:28.976 | 1:22.01 | ||
7th | 223 | Stuart CATFORD | DC Cycles | 2:37.117 | 2:10.518 | 1:51.348 | 3:54.515 | 10:33.487 | 1:26.52 | ||
8th | 211 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 2:40.458 | 2:09.837 | 1:53.2611 | 4:06.8310 | 10:50.388 | 1:43.42 | |||
9th | 209 | Paul BROADRICK | 2:42.819 | 2:15.3210 | 1:49.406 | 4:09.2511 | 10:56.789 | 1:49.82 | |||
10th | 220 | Dean CANFIELD | 2:45.0510 | 2:17.9112 | 1:51.127 | 4:13.4313 | 11:07.5210 | 2:00.56 | |||
11th | 224 | Stephan FOWLER | TFIT | 2:52.1113 | 2:20.8113 | 1:56.2112 | 3:58.537 | 11:07.6711 | 2:00.71 | ||
12th | 212 | David GURNSEY (svet) | Team Chuck | 2:46.7211 | 2:16.7511 | 1:53.1310 | 4:14.7814 | 11:11.3912 | 2:04.43 | ||
13th | 206 | Jamie CURRIE | 2:53.4614 | 2:09.616 | 2:12.7918 | 4:01.939 | 11:17.8113 | 2:10.85 | |||
14th | 219 | Torben COOK | 2:55.4315 | 2:22.5715 | 2:07.0015 | 4:11.3212 | 11:36.3314 | 2:29.37 | |||
15th | 205 | Stuart PAL | 2:51.8812 | 2:34.8619 | 1:59.8813 | 4:19.1015 | 11:45.7315 | 2:38.77 | |||
16th | 214 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | MR | 3:02.5218 | 2:20.8614 | 2:09.7716 | 4:34.0017 | 12:07.1616 | 3:00.20 | ||
17th | 369 | Mark PENGILLY | 2:56.9216 | 2:26.7016 | 2:10.3517 | 4:37.1618 | 12:11.1417 | 3:04.18 | |||
18th | 225 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet1) | TFIT | 3:08.7620 | 2:36.5421 | 2:06.4614 | 4:19.5416 | 12:11.3118 | 3:04.35 | ||
19th | 228 | Simon MILLER (gvet1) | 3:02.5117 | 2:28.5917 | 2:16.1419 | 4:38.0119 | 12:25.2619 | 3:18.30 | |||
20th | 203 | David COOMBS | 3:13.9223 | 2:38.0822 | 2:22.5922 | 4:52.6121 | 13:07.2120 | 4:00.25 | |||
21st | 208 | Kieron HOGAN | 3:11.3022 | 2:35.1120 | 2:32.4823 | 4:50.7420 | 13:09.6421 | 4:02.68 | |||
22nd | 210 | Ellis FELTHAM | 3:05.1819 | 2:33.0318 | 2:20.6120 | 5:16.3823 | 13:15.2122 | 4:08.25 | |||
23rd | 221 | Piotr SIWECKI | 3:22.3824 | 2:55.2325 | 2:21.4321 | 4:57.9822 | 13:37.0323 | 4:30.07 | |||
24th | 217 | John DALE | 3:09.7121 | 2:45.4823 | 3:15.7125 | 5:18.3324 | 14:29.2524 | 5:22.29 | |||
25th | 207 | Steve WEEKS | www.revtothelimit.co.uk | 3:24.9425 | 2:54.5924 | 2:43.1124 | 5:29.0925 | 14:31.7525 | 5:24.79 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Olie PRICE | 4:41.022 | 3:49.232 | 3:03.403 | 7:04.632 | 18:38.291 | - | |||
2nd | 15 | Ben UMFREVILLE | 4:43.423 | 3:52.194 | 3:02.932 | 7:09.713 | 18:48.262 | 9.97s | |||
3rd | 275 | Andrew APPLEBY | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 4:49.075 | 3:57.615 | 3:18.506 | 7:12.974 | 19:18.163 | 39.87s | ||
4th | 12 | Mark HAWKER | 4:48.034 | 3:51.113 | 3:13.814 | 7:28.666 | 19:21.624 | 43.33s | |||
5th | 9 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 4:55.757 | 4:01.566 | 3:18.355 | 7:25.605 | 19:41.275 | 1:02.98 | |||
6th | 7 | Adam ELLARD | 4:54.496 | 4:06.307 | 3:22.767 | 7:28.697 | 19:52.266 | 1:13.97 | |||
7th | 6 | Tom BARBER (emtb) | Ebike W.N.K.R.S | 4:56.518 | 4:08.849 | 3:34.699 | 7:44.159 | 20:24.207 | 1:45.91 | ||
8th | 17 | Tom WOODWARD | 5:04.1710 | 4:09.8210 | 3:28.508 | 7:44.4310 | 20:26.948 | 1:48.65 | |||
9th | 37 | Scott CARPENTER | 5:05.0911 | 4:07.828 | 3:36.5610 | 7:47.5111 | 20:36.989 | 1:58.69 | |||
10th | 10 | Tony CHAMBERS | 4:58.979 | 4:16.5611 | 3:38.7011 | 7:43.598 | 20:37.8310 | 1:59.54 | |||
11th | 19 | Paul SAWYER | 5:14.2112 | 4:38.8713 | 3:45.3512 | 8:20.4113 | 21:58.8511 | 3:20.56 | |||
12th | 11 | Adam DAWE | 5:19.1213 | 4:26.0712 | 4:26.5913 | 8:08.4812 | 22:20.2712 | 3:41.98 | |||
16 | Luke DAVIES (mas) | 2:23.921 | 1:59.681 | 1:42.511 | 3:39.891 | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Lee PITMAN | 2:40.671 | 2:14.631 | 1:53.941 | 4:10.083 | 10:59.331 | - | |||
2nd | 365 | Brian SHORT | 2:49.296 | 2:19.355 | 1:55.432 | 4:07.751 | 11:11.842 | 12.51s | |||
3rd | 358 | Stephen PRESTON | 2:46.172 | 2:19.344 | 1:55.432 | 4:15.544 | 11:16.503 | 17.17s | |||
4th | 355 | Alex STEVENS | 2:47.524 | 2:20.597 | 2:07.017 | 4:07.772 | 11:22.904 | 23.57s | |||
5th | 363 | Luke GREGORY | MTB Fantastics | 2:47.895 | 2:19.003 | 1:57.874 | 4:18.855 | 11:23.625 | 24.29s | ||
6th | 368 | Martin PAYNTER | 3:01.769 | 2:23.138 | 2:03.235 | 4:24.116 | 11:52.256 | 52.92s | |||
7th | 354 | Dominic ARMLEY | 2:55.217 | 2:19.686 | 2:06.346 | 4:44.219 | 12:05.467 | 1:06.13 | |||
8th | 359 | Joshua SAVORY | EUMTB | 3:08.7910 | 2:29.009 | 2:37.9010 | 4:38.188 | 12:53.888 | 1:54.55 | ||
9th | 367 | Chris SHEA | Maximum Enduro | 2:59.768 | 2:31.8010 | 2:26.828 | 4:57.1711 | 12:55.589 | 1:56.25 | ||
10th | 361 | Matthew GROVES | 3:21.6512 | 2:42.6411 | 2:31.749 | 5:15.1112 | 13:51.1510 | 2:51.82 | |||
11th | 357 | Ben FALE | University of Exeter | 3:19.7611 | 2:58.8713 | 3:00.9214 | 4:49.6210 | 14:09.1811 | 3:09.85 | ||
12th | 353 | Paul MAUERHOFF | 2:46.983 | 2:18.562 | 4:32.9815 | 4:31.887 | 14:10.4112 | 3:11.08 | |||
13th | 351 | Tim FARMER | 3:22.2813 | 2:56.6512 | 2:44.0712 | 5:15.5513 | 14:18.5613 | 3:19.23 | |||
14th | 366 | Daniel WYNN | 3:27.4614 | 3:03.9914 | 2:53.6013 | 5:21.9714 | 14:47.0414 | 3:47.71 | |||
15th | 362 | Mark CARPENTER | 3:34.9515 | 3:05.9615 | 2:43.5511 | 5:53.8415 | 15:18.3115 | 4:18.98 |
Male: E-MTB: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Stuart HOWARD | Jurassic pedal sports | 4:45.922 | 3:53.163 | 3:15.534 | 7:09.632 | 19:04.241 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4:50.824 | 3:51.872 | 3:10.492 | 7:13.943 | 19:07.132 | 2.89s | ||
3rd | 28 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 4:49.593 | 3:58.694 | 3:12.703 | 7:21.604 | 19:22.603 | 18.36s | |||
4th | 373 | Drew POULTER | 4:55.215 | 3:59.285 | 3:17.325 | 7:27.695 | 19:39.534 | 35.29s | |||
5th | 26 | Martyn SLADER | 5:04.236 | 4:08.286 | 3:18.856 | 7:45.026 | 20:16.395 | 1:12.15 | |||
6th | 23 | Pete ANTHONEY | Miltech MTB | 5:33.1910 | 4:17.697 | 3:47.588 | 7:52.427 | 21:30.906 | 2:26.66 | ||
7th | 22 | Steve USHER | 5:17.777 | 4:20.168 | 3:45.147 | 8:32.118 | 21:55.207 | 2:50.96 | |||
8th | 24 | Michael BROOKS | Mac Tools | 5:29.878 | 4:37.479 | 4:02.839 | 8:34.149 | 22:44.328 | 3:40.08 | ||
9th | 20 | Ben GOODE | 5:32.289 | 4:37.6210 | 4:31.3810 | 9:15.0210 | 23:56.319 | 4:52.07 | |||
29 | Matthew BENNETT | 2:23.681 | 2:09.831 | 1:41.671 | 3:50.021 | DNF |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2:27.942 | 2:00.142 | 1:38.702 | 3:33.661 | 9:40.451 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery | 2:27.831 | 1:59.381 | 1:37.361 | 3:46.212 | 9:50.792 | 10.34s |
Female: U18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Eme COSH | YT Industries | 2:49.971 | 2:15.291 | 1:52.441 | 4:11.521 | 11:09.231 | - |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Mary LYNES | 2:44.042 | 2:05.971 | 1:48.731 | 4:03.672 | 10:42.431 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Rhiannon GUNNER | Cannondale | 2:41.511 | 2:17.852 | 1:50.482 | 3:58.661 | 10:48.512 | 6.08s | ||
3rd | 53 | Rebecca RICKMAN | 3:00.004 | 2:30.083 | 2:09.113 | 4:33.953 | 12:13.153 | 1:30.72 | |||
4th | 56 | Freyja HAIGH | 2:52.643 | 2:39.354 | 2:32.425 | 4:37.674 | 12:42.104 | 1:59.67 | |||
5th | 57 | Jessica WARD | 3:21.955 | 2:45.475 | 2:28.234 | 5:03.685 | 13:39.355 | 2:56.92 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 51 | Fran DAWSON | 3:09.382 | 2:35.892 | 2:16.602 | 4:55.802 | 12:57.692 | 1:05.67 | |||
1st | 52 | Cleo SMITH | Hammoon cycles | 2:53.831 | 2:26.271 | 1:58.441 | 4:33.471 | 11:52.021 | - |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Sasha SMITH | FTP-Racing | 2:42.061 | 2:13.911 | 1:51.051 | 4:21.372 | 11:08.401 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Amy JONES (1) | MT3 | 2:47.842 | 2:17.852 | 1:54.062 | 4:18.831 | 11:18.592 | 10.19s | ||
3rd | 61 | Gill DAVIES | 2:50.063 | 2:17.943 | 1:58.833 | 4:32.663 | 11:39.503 | 31.10s | |||
4th | 62 | Vicky MCMAHON | 3:20.284 | 2:49.194 | 2:19.924 | 4:56.204 | 13:25.614 | 2:17.21 | |||
59 | Kate JARMAN | 3:41.465 | DNF |
Female: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Alexia DESILE | EFlow cycles | 5:03.871 | 4:15.481 | 3:41.822 | 8:02.392 | 21:03.581 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Laura GREIG | 7:06.593 | 6:04.513 | 5:58.603 | 10:35.203 | 29:44.922 | 8:41.34 | |||
3 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | Rip Ride Wear / Rush Cycles | 5:41.672 | 5:12.032 | 2:06.121 | 4:32.791 | DNF |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Georgia BALLER | 3:24.991 | 3:14.182 | 2:29.232 | 5:08.001 | 14:16.411 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Flora DAVIS | 3:36.202 | 2:59.821 | 2:23.661 | 5:20.752 | 14:20.442 | 4.03s | |||
3rd | 49 | Charlotte OWEN | 4:05.753 | 3:36.323 | 4:21.443 | 6:58.573 | 19:02.103 | 4:45.69 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified