withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Welsh Enduro round 1 at Llanfyllin

Results (315)Photos (7,100)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/WelshEnduroSeries/2021/Round1/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st19Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team1:19.5711:41.3121:32.6011:10.8425:44.321-
2nd16Joe SMITH (elt) Vitus Bikes1:21.7921:40.6011:33.7521:10.5015:46.6422.32s
3rd1Marc BEAUMONT Burgtec / Evil Bikes1:22.6131:42.9031:37.6031:12.7535:55.86311.54s
4th13Ralph JONES 1:28.9071:49.8551:45.2551:18.1546:22.15437.83s
5th11Ben JONES (elt) Extreme Culture Cycles1:28.8961:52.9461:45.9061:19.3566:27.08542.76s
6th18Josh TURNER Turkish Delight1:25.8051:58.8471:44.2541:18.3056:27.19642.87s
7th8James FLINDERS Leisure Lakes1:24.4641:49.0042:12.1081:20.2576:45.8171:01.49
8th400Tom JAMES Jamaican Shredderzz1:40.7582:10.3681:55.0071:26.3987:12.5081:28.18

U16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st55Leo FRATER 1:26.3611:51.4511:39.5511:16.4016:13.761-
2nd47Tom CARSON Jamaican Shredderzz1:33.8922:01.3121:52.8521:23.7526:51.80238.04s
3rd57Rhys GELDER 1:39.2832:15.8482:01.2031:26.0037:22.3231:08.56
4th45Oliver ANDREWS (u16) Gowaan Gang / Sefton Cycles1:44.2572:08.4532:03.1641:31.2967:27.1541:13.39
5th68Dylan PYE 1:42.5462:09.9042:04.3651:34.2597:31.0551:17.29
6th53Max EDDON 1:41.5242:16.50102:06.2171:28.0447:32.2761:18.51
7th71Rowan SHEPHERD (u16) 1:49.11122:12.5062:04.6161:31.0057:37.2271:23.46
8th67Lucas PILLING Leisure Lakes1:42.5252:12.3652:10.3491:34.1087:39.3281:25.56
9th74Owen WINSTON Dyffryn Conwy MTB1:47.17102:16.1592:12.30101:35.69107:51.3191:37.55
10th56Adam GARSIDE Wheelie Bike Shop1:46.6992:15.6972:12.90111:37.25127:52.53101:38.77
11th54Jenson EVANS Panoramic Outlook1:45.8982:25.85162:09.5681:33.6477:54.94111:41.18
12th63Noah KILLEEN 1:48.55112:17.40112:22.05131:39.96148:07.96121:54.20
13th62Jack JONES (u16) 1:54.82152:24.10132:21.25121:36.35118:16.52132:02.76
14th73Jack WEBB (u16) 1:56.80172:25.50142:25.00161:37.31138:24.61142:10.85
15th69Callum RICHARDS 2:02.67182:22.45122:23.40141:47.05178:35.57152:21.81
16th59Alex HART (u16) Two Wheels Cycles1:54.16132:28.46172:24.85151:48.44188:35.91162:22.15
17th48Rowan CHAPMAN 1:54.34142:25.75152:31.25171:46.66168:38.00172:24.24
18th50Connor COOTE-DAVIES 1:55.31162:28.90182:33.31181:43.46158:40.98182:27.22
19th51Tully DAVIES 2:10.36212:43.35212:37.86191:50.60199:22.17193:08.41
20th64Joel NORTH 2:15.61222:41.50202:39.00201:51.86209:27.97203:14.21
21st66Oscar PEACOCK Dyffryn Conwy MTB2:10.15202:38.20192:48.54211:58.84219:35.73213:21.97
22nd58Bailey HARRINGTON BOOKER 2:06.35193:02.50223:11.15222:01.862210:21.86224:08.10
23rd70Will ROONEY 2:24.17235:24.06234:19.04232:50.552314:57.82238:44.06

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st84Ben HICKEN Blazing Bikes / RockGuardz / Unite Components1:31.2341:53.8011:44.0411:17.0516:26.121-
2nd78Liam CLEMENT Bird Cycleworks1:27.0021:56.4931:51.2541:20.4626:35.2029.08s
3rd98Joe WILLOUGHBY Farmer John's MTB Race Team1:32.6662:05.3571:50.9631:20.7936:49.76323.64s
4th80Ethan CUERDEN 1:36.4092:01.0941:53.2061:23.3646:54.05427.93s
5th91Jack VINER The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:35.1772:01.2551:52.6951:27.3566:56.46530.34s
6th85Sam JOHNSTON (u18) Sorted Racegear TLD1:32.0052:06.4181:53.6571:24.5056:56.56630.44s
7th89Sam STORR 1:29.4131:55.0021:59.75111:34.15156:58.31732.19s
8th99Harrison WRIGHT 1:38.34102:08.2091:57.6091:29.6587:13.79847.67s
9th90Luke VEAL Sorted Racegear1:38.37112:11.00111:56.0681:31.50137:16.93950.81s
10th97Luke WILLIAMS (u18) Jamaican Shredderzz1:39.06122:11.84131:57.75101:28.4077:17.051050.93s
11th79Sam CROFT (1) 1:41.85152:11.45122:06.75141:29.86107:29.91111:03.79
12th81Lee DAVIES (u18) 1:42.75162:10.85102:05.70131:34.56167:33.86121:07.74
13th94Cai WILLIAMS 1:43.16172:14.00152:07.34151:31.40117:35.90131:09.78
14th86Perry JOLLY Kona Bikes UK1:47.65182:13.85142:05.25121:29.8597:36.60141:10.48
15th12Oscar JONES 1:39.36142:16.86182:08.10161:42.56187:46.88151:20.76
16th87Tristan JONES 1:49.74202:14.36162:21.75191:31.40117:57.25161:31.13
17th95Deon WILLIAMS Leisure Lakes1:50.22212:16.39172:30.54201:45.15198:22.30171:56.18
18th76William BELL 1:49.61193:04.00212:15.25181:35.10178:43.96182:17.84
19th82Ryan GARD 1:56.74222:36.25202:32.00212:13.55209:18.54192:52.42
20th88Ioan OLDFIELD Jamaican Shredderzz1:35.8684:01.69222:11.79171:32.46149:21.80202:55.68
21st92Jack WELLS (u18) 1:25.8112:23.90191:50.8425:43.752211:24.30214:58.18
83Daniel GOSS Envirosips2:05.42232:51.65222:35.3621DNF
96Iestyn WILLIAMS 1:39.20132:04.106DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st364Luke MACHIN Race Co Cycles UK1:39.2212:06.4411:56.3511:29.8527:11.861-
2nd367Will ROWLAND 1:39.8822:08.9622:03.0421:25.7017:17.5825.72s
3rd371Archie WANIA 1:42.9632:17.0632:08.5431:32.5037:41.06329.20s
4th369Daniel SHUTTLEWORTH 1:49.3352:20.2552:14.0051:36.0057:59.58447.72s
5th360Osian CURTIS 1:47.8442:26.2962:10.4541:37.7068:02.28550.42s
6th368Matthew RYAN 1:50.1962:19.5042:20.6061:33.7048:03.99652.13s
7th366Ralph PELL 1:55.8372:33.4692:27.4981:43.7578:40.5371:28.67
8th361Dan DARKIN 2:07.5192:33.1982:24.2971:49.7198:54.7081:42.84
9th372Jody WATERS 2:18.30112:32.0972:46.71111:46.7589:23.8592:11.99
10th365Liam MOFFATT 1:56.2482:48.56102:38.5192:10.45119:33.76102:21.90
11th363Oliver JONES (htl) 2:12.12102:50.71112:46.20101:57.21109:46.24112:34.38
12th362Osian EVANS Bala MTB2:40.03123:11.95123:07.41122:11.661211:11.05123:59.19

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st103James ALLEN (sen) 1:27.9421:52.2031:45.0921:19.6026:24.831-
3rd168Gabriel SEABRIDGE Cycle Gear Halifax1:30.7391:52.1521:43.0011:24.31156:30.1935.36s
4th155Joe BARNWELL 1:32.28111:56.3971:47.8051:22.0496:38.51413.68s
5th177Will TAYLOR (sen) 1:32.41121:59.50131:49.5461:20.2036:41.65516.82s
6th156Jake MORETON 1:30.6781:58.65111:52.55101:21.6676:43.53618.70s
7th134Zack HARROP Alpkit / Sonder1:26.3211:49.9111:47.7141:39.91476:43.85719.02s
8th147David KYNASTON 1:29.9751:55.7561:58.39241:22.75126:46.86822.03s
9th121Ashton EDWARDS 1:30.6572:02.51211:53.65141:20.4446:47.25922.42s
10th401Matt SNAPE Kingud1:31.59101:55.2551:56.91221:24.05146:47.801022.97s
11th108Ben BROOKES Recoil Suspension1:29.5232:05.00231:52.65111:20.7556:47.921123.09s
12th159Sam PENNINGTON 1:35.74211:58.60101:52.3691:24.70166:51.401226.57s
13th162Eddie PUGH 1:35.47202:00.36151:53.39131:22.39116:51.611326.78s
14th130Harvey GAME Fisher Tours1:33.45161:57.5491:54.65161:27.25216:52.891428.06s
15th171Luke SIMMONDS Wheelism1:34.16191:59.95141:53.96151:27.16206:55.231530.40s
16th143Leo JONES (sen) 1:33.17142:06.05271:55.44191:21.8186:56.471631.64s
17th150Alfie LLOYD 1:33.41151:58.70122:06.90351:20.7556:59.761734.93s
18th151Declan MARSDEN Llan Velo Ltd1:44.82392:01.85181:50.1171:23.00136:59.781834.95s
19th167Nathan ROGERS 1:39.11292:01.85181:53.25121:28.00227:02.211937.38s
20th164Harvey RIGBY 1:35.75222:02.05201:56.54211:30.30307:04.642039.81s
21st123Josh EVANS (3) Fundamental Mudroost Racing1:33.67172:05.35261:58.85261:27.11197:04.982140.15s
22nd165Harry ROBINSON Royal1:36.55242:00.60161:58.75251:30.01287:05.912241.08s
23rd112Jack CADWALLADER 1:39.64302:07.60311:55.36181:25.86177:08.462343.63s
24th187Curtis WOODCOCK HushHush / Tracs Delamere1:32.78132:22.35521:55.05171:22.31107:12.492447.66s
25th136William HESLETON 1:36.34232:01.41171:52.0481:43.44537:13.232548.40s
26th116Archie CLARK ATS Cycles1:37.76252:05.20252:04.51311:25.86177:13.332648.50s
27th131Joshua GAME 6SEVEN Factory Racing1:38.78272:08.10321:57.30231:29.26257:13.442748.61s
28th157Jack MORRIS (sen2) RockGuardz1:39.73312:10.66361:55.79201:29.09247:15.272850.44s
29th185Matthew WILSON (sen) 1:40.30332:06.29282:02.90281:30.69327:20.182955.35s
30th170Owen SIDDALL 1:43.25372:05.10242:03.04291:29.80267:21.193056.36s
31st104Oliver BALLINGTON 1:38.17262:08.45332:05.30341:29.86277:21.783156.95s
32nd153Josh MATTHEWS 1:30.6362:16.00422:03.94301:32.00367:22.573257.74s
33rd176Max TAYLOR (sen) 1:46.05402:06.69292:00.15271:31.46347:24.353359.52s
34th146Kamil KRELLA Esspressenderos1:41.84342:07.55302:07.56381:31.56357:28.51341:03.68
35th138Owen HUDDLESTON Recoil Suspension1:41.96352:08.79342:04.56321:34.65417:29.96351:05.13
36th169Ben SHELLIE 1:42.24362:09.35352:08.79401:33.60387:33.98361:09.15
37th118Andrew COWLING 1:48.21442:13.80392:04.89331:30.50317:37.40371:12.57
38th109Archie BRYAN 1:43.90382:13.75382:07.40371:33.11377:38.16381:13.33
39th120Matthew DULEY 1:50.20472:11.64372:10.80441:30.21297:42.85391:18.02
40th161Ewan PRICE 1:53.35522:14.40402:06.90351:30.75337:45.40401:20.57
41st139Owain HUGHES 1:58.28612:14.50412:11.05451:28.40237:52.23411:27.40
42nd107James BENNEY Warvena1:50.42482:20.50462:08.45391:35.10437:54.47421:29.64
43rd110Tom BULLER 1:54.30562:17.75442:09.30421:35.35447:56.70431:31.87
44th175Peter STEWART (sen) 1:39.80322:24.50542:16.89491:40.44488:01.63441:36.80
45th100Thomas AKESSON Mountain Goats1:47.91432:27.75582:14.11471:34.29408:04.06451:39.23
46th173Richard STENTON 1:53.69552:22.20502:09.80431:38.76468:04.45461:39.62
47th124Michael EVANS No Hope Racing1:47.80422:33.45612:12.70461:34.14398:08.09471:43.26
48th15Jack SIDEBOTTOM Big Boy Chiller Crew1:49.67462:21.04482:09.00411:48.90588:08.61481:43.78
49th133Matthew GREENWOOD (sen) Dirt Factory1:46.43412:21.00472:29.25531:35.00428:11.68491:46.85
50th102Daniel ALDRIDGE One man ft. Sandra1:53.58542:21.90492:18.79501:41.04498:15.31501:50.48
51st172Matthew SMITH (sen1) Slightly Steeper MMB1:54.73572:26.00552:16.65481:44.35558:21.73511:56.90
52nd7Olly FARRELL Big Boy Chiller Crew1:53.20512:22.70532:21.75521:48.60578:26.25522:01.42
53rd113Thomas CADWALLADER 1:51.33502:30.81592:19.04511:51.25618:32.43532:07.60
54th105Kieran BARLOW 1:56.30592:27.15562:30.89561:41.85518:36.19542:11.36
55th119Matthew CROMPTON Leisure Lakes1:59.66622:31.30602:32.34571:43.09528:46.39552:21.56
56th160Harry PLANT 1:56.33602:36.16622:33.90581:43.85548:50.24562:25.41
57th142Kevin JONES (sen) Electric Bike Supermarket1:56.06582:36.16622:44.16601:46.30569:02.68572:37.85
58th158Joe PARRY 1:49.02452:16.60433:14.10681:50.41609:10.13582:45.30
59th178Jobe URQUHART 2:00.25642:39.10642:42.66591:54.91659:16.92592:52.09
60th144Charlie KAY 1:50.74492:27.50573:05.85661:53.61639:17.70602:52.87
61st183Joseph WILLIAMS (sen) 2:31.82722:22.30512:52.00621:41.46509:27.58613:02.75
62nd101Chris ALDRIDGE 1:59.80633:08.25692:30.05541:49.60599:27.70623:02.87
63rd114Josh CARTWRIGHT Leisure Lakes2:09.87682:42.35653:05.35651:54.65649:52.22633:27.39
64th111Corne BURGER 1:53.47533:24.91712:30.80552:03.25699:52.43643:27.60
65th117Dale CLARKSON Alpha Cycle Worx2:05.66662:51.30673:03.11641:55.10669:55.17653:30.34
66th115Harry CHESWORTH 2:10.40693:12.90702:55.60632:01.906710:20.80663:55.97
67th127Tom FORSYTH FilmSmith Racing2:11.12703:43.91722:48.15611:52.406210:35.58674:10.75
68th166John RODEN 2:27.60713:04.81683:08.81672:09.217010:50.43684:25.60
69th181James WEBSTER (sen) 1:39.00282:03.54225:41.60701:37.704511:01.84694:37.01
70th149Nathan LEECH FilmSmith Racing2:08.53672:42.70665:25.91692:01.906712:19.04705:54.21
71st106Steven BARNETT 2:42.08733:46.75735:43.05712:30.957114:42.83718:18.00
72nd184Rhys WILLIAMS (sen) Electric Bike Supermarket2:01.04652:19.794515:11.00722:32.757222:04.587215:39.75
179Alex WATKINS 1:33.88181:57.108DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st281Ben WOOTTON 1:26.6111:54.8121:45.3611:25.40176:32.181-
2nd237Oliver JONES (mas) 1:30.9321:56.4041:49.1131:23.1996:39.6327.45s
4th233Owain JAMES Antur Stiniog / Beics Brenin / J-Tech1:32.6391:55.7531:49.9641:21.7576:40.0947.91s
5th209Martin DAVIES The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:38.51251:57.0191:47.3421:18.2116:41.0758.89s
6th228Jake HANCOCK Hollywood Racing1:31.9271:57.66111:52.0071:20.4036:41.9869.80s
7th40Edward ROBERTS Pedal MTB1:31.5551:56.5451:50.6951:23.30116:42.0879.90s
8th211Eddy EAGLE 1:34.06121:54.3611:55.81161:19.5026:43.73811.55s
9th225James GREEN (mas) Leisure Lakes1:31.4531:56.6071:54.06111:23.25106:45.36913.18s
10th248David MOULSON 1:32.0681:57.61101:53.51101:22.5586:45.731013.55s
11th247Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 1:32.87102:00.25131:52.5591:20.4036:46.071113.89s
12th269Jimmy SMITH ATL / cardertech / J.S.L.W Discount Tit / MTB.Beds1:35.49152:01.14151:52.1581:21.6566:50.431218.25s
13th194Tom DITCHBURN Cudd Army1:31.7561:56.7081:59.21191:24.55146:52.211320.03s
14th219Jason GAIGER Freeborn Bikes SBXtreme1:35.30142:00.25131:54.30121:23.75126:53.601421.42s
15th223Ben GOULDING (mas) Burgtec / Royal / SlickandSlide1:35.91182:03.54171:55.19131:25.00166:59.641527.46s
16th272Liam SWAIN 1:37.71242:03.44162:00.35211:26.35197:07.851635.67s
17th193Rory BENNETT 1:34.64132:07.00191:58.81181:29.59267:10.041737.86s
18th230Peter HEYWARD Setchfield Cycles1:37.62231:59.66122:06.00301:26.91217:10.191838.01s
19th258Aeron ROBERTS 1:37.50212:10.50221:55.30141:27.80227:11.101938.92s
20th227Henry HAGUE 1:35.52172:13.35271:57.55171:26.45207:12.872040.69s
21st231Kelvin HUGHES 1:33.71112:04.60182:05.60291:29.79277:13.702141.52s
22nd208Kevin COOK (mas) Knolly Bikes / Recoil Suspension1:45.13332:08.36202:03.40251:25.50187:22.392250.21s
23rd192Kirk BAYNTON Bikeshredz1:37.29202:21.29412:01.80221:24.69157:25.072352.89s
24th200Christopher BROOM 1:36.32192:21.21402:00.21201:29.25247:26.992454.81s
25th212Matt EDWARDS (mas2) 1:45.34342:10.40212:02.05231:32.61337:30.402558.22s
26th235Llion JONES Bala MTB1:41.25262:12.75232:05.56281:32.35307:31.912659.73s
27th278Chris WILLIAMS (mas4) Newbie1:44.71322:12.85242:11.75391:32.39327:41.70271:09.52
28th215Gareth EVANS (mas2) 1:46.60352:17.36312:03.65261:35.00397:42.61281:10.43
29th199Stephen BRATT Barmouth MTB1:47.40382:20.85382:03.71271:32.35307:44.31291:12.13
30th279Jake WILLIAMS (mas) 1:43.68302:20.00362:07.40341:33.26347:44.34301:12.16
31st238Steven JONES (mas) 1:49.69442:14.41292:07.20331:33.41357:44.71311:12.53
32nd226Luke GREENWOOD 1:46.60352:17.10302:06.04311:35.10407:44.84321:12.66
33rd218Tom EVANS (mas) 1:37.58222:26.60472:12.75421:30.85287:47.78331:15.60
34th224Chris GRAINGER 1:42.07272:13.31262:18.00451:34.69377:48.07341:15.89
35th257Josh PROSDOCIMI 1:43.06282:19.25332:13.64431:33.75367:49.70351:17.52
36th250Gerallt OWAIN Bala MTB1:53.39522:26.55462:02.60241:29.35257:51.89361:19.71
37th191Rikki BARRATT 1:49.47422:20.50372:08.65361:34.96387:53.58371:21.40
38th220Nathan GALLAGHER 1:49.86452:13.26252:08.00351:43.44497:54.56381:22.38
39th260Frazer ROBERTS 1:43.21292:29.21502:06.36321:35.94417:54.72391:22.54
40th239Richard KAPP 1:51.42482:27.19482:10.49371:31.84298:00.94401:28.76
42nd195Robert BIRKENHEAD Cudd Army1:48.21402:29.65512:12.70411:36.56428:07.12421:34.94
43rd261Paul ROBERTS (mas2) 1:51.52492:13.40282:16.81441:45.95548:07.68431:35.50
44th264Richard ROBINSON 1:50.97462:19.46342:18.64461:41.80468:10.87441:38.69
45th256Peter POWELL 1:44.59312:19.60352:40.85621:28.40238:13.44451:41.26
46th254Matt POTTER (mas) The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:49.65432:35.75562:11.55381:45.46528:22.41461:50.23
47th244Ally MACPHERSON porksword racing1:54.76552:23.89422:22.35481:44.41518:25.41471:53.23
48th190Richard AYRES Sixth Element1:53.05512:25.75442:23.80511:43.06488:25.66481:53.48
50th214Chris EVANS (mas) Dragon Racing1:47.81392:41.96612:25.71521:37.56438:33.04502:00.86
51st249Jason ORRIDGE 1:51.95502:28.10492:31.00551:42.00478:33.05512:00.87
52nd213Rhys EDWARDS (mas) Bala MTB1:56.96572:26.10452:23.25501:48.20578:34.51522:02.33
53rd255Jason POWELL 1:35.49153:40.19731:55.80151:24.15138:35.63532:03.45
54th275Oliver TIMMS 1:58.30582:31.25522:25.90531:44.10508:39.55542:07.37
55th241Gareth KENYON 1:58.39592:24.31432:33.05571:49.25588:45.00552:12.82
56th245Louis MCGEE 2:04.86622:37.85582:22.94491:50.35608:56.00562:23.82
57th240Rafal KAPUSCINSKI Banana Team1:55.95562:38.91592:36.40581:45.79538:57.05572:24.87
58th242Robat LEWIS Rider Rider MTB1:51.10472:47.10662:31.95561:47.04558:57.19582:25.01
59th268Callum SLATER 2:01.54612:42.69622:29.00541:51.65619:04.88592:32.70
60th276Paul WALDRON 2:06.62632:33.71542:36.56591:49.39599:06.28602:34.10
61st216Lee EVANS (mas) 2:00.86602:40.25602:40.29611:47.59569:08.99612:36.81
62nd267Dan SIMS Slightly Steeper MMB2:10.12652:36.04572:46.56641:59.35659:32.07622:59.89
63rd265Christopher RODEN 2:18.77722:43.00632:48.50651:54.35639:44.62633:12.44
64th271Lukasz SOKOLINSKI Banana Team2:17.11702:46.90652:43.60631:57.16649:44.77643:12.59
65th229James HANSON 2:12.89682:57.05702:38.55602:02.45669:50.94653:18.76
66th206Chris COLE-WILKIN 2:11.14662:35.10553:03.31682:05.95679:55.50663:23.32
67th236Matthew JONES (mas2) 2:15.15692:45.95644:11.46702:09.756911:22.31674:50.13
68th202Juan Pierre BURGER 2:19.61734:07.75743:01.46671:54.116211:22.93684:50.75
69th232Sam JACKSON (mas) 2:29.11743:10.31713:28.90692:39.967111:48.28695:16.10
70th196Anthony BISH 2:11.57672:55.34694:27.16712:34.467012:08.53705:36.35
71st210John DAY (mas) 2:33.75753:37.25724:49.54722:07.716813:08.25716:36.07
197David BISH 2:54.86762:49.2572DNF
205Jamie CARROLL 1:48.62412:17.50322:48.6466DNF
203Darren CAREY 2:18.27712:49.2067DNF
204Mitchel CAREY 2:09.54642:51.5168DNF
243Oliver LIEBSCHER 1:46.833723:16.8475DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st302James HUGHES (vet) Santa Cruz1:22.9411:47.0611:41.2511:13.5016:04.751-
2nd326James STRACHAN Team Brits Racing1:30.9221:58.4031:50.9431:21.4626:41.72236.97s
3rd319Jamie POWELL (vet) 1:34.1151:57.7121:52.8141:22.7036:47.33342.58s
4th310Ross LAMBIE TRASH FREE TRAILS1:34.0042:01.1551:49.1621:23.8046:48.11443.36s
5th288James BRUTON Plas y Brenin1:35.8462:01.4061:52.9551:25.2056:55.39550.64s
6th308Sion JONES (vet) Evolution Bikes / Royal / Specialized1:38.74112:03.2571:57.4571:26.5067:05.9461:01.19
7th317Stuart PHILLIPS 1:36.6782:07.0582:00.05101:26.8077:10.5771:05.82
8th306Dom FERRIS TRASH FREE TRAILS1:39.17122:08.11101:54.7961:29.40117:11.4781:06.72
9th291Dominic COLE 1:36.6782:08.75131:58.7091:33.11197:17.2391:12.48
10th327Owain THOMAS Beicwyr Dol1:39.65132:08.40122:01.86111:28.4697:18.37101:13.62
11th301Shaun HOLMES 1:43.03162:09.60141:58.6481:33.44207:24.71111:19.96
12th331Chris WOOD (vet1) 1:41.30152:10.65172:07.30151:27.7587:27.00121:22.25
13th303Just HUGHES 1:43.49172:09.75152:06.40131:31.00147:30.64131:25.89
14th323Kevin SEXTON 1:40.17142:07.7992:17.25191:31.40157:36.61141:31.86
15th320Marc REEVES 1:38.36102:08.14112:25.09301:30.30127:41.89151:37.14
16th318Gary POTTS Gravityaddict741:44.76192:21.69272:06.55141:33.90227:46.90161:42.15
17th325Jorden STONES porksword racing1:45.96212:11.34192:17.60201:32.64177:47.54171:42.79
18th311Matthew LIMACHER Lapierre UK Bioracer Onimpex1:48.03272:11.50202:19.00241:30.50137:49.03181:44.28
19th312Christian MCGRATH 1:46.53242:14.89212:18.15221:31.55167:51.12191:46.37
20th313Jason MORGAN (2) 1:44.07182:15.84232:18.54231:33.70217:52.15201:47.40
21st294Ben DAVIDSON 1:46.14222:15.65222:17.85211:36.96237:56.60211:51.85
22nd287Stuart BRERETON 1:33.1132:11.00182:44.00331:28.55107:56.66221:51.91
23rd292Matthew COXHEAD 1:47.22252:18.36242:13.65171:38.54257:57.77231:53.02
24th316David O'HARE porksword racing1:48.55282:18.60252:12.90161:41.15288:01.20241:56.45
25th314James NIXON (vet) Peatys Products2:13.46392:10.40162:05.19121:32.70188:01.75251:57.00
26th321Eif RICHARDS Kraken Crew1:46.51232:22.10282:16.15181:37.50248:02.26261:57.51
27th330Matt WELLS 1:50.78302:23.05292:19.50251:39.04268:12.37272:07.62
28th289Michael CLARKE (2) Cudd Army1:48.63292:32.15322:21.10261:39.50278:21.38282:16.63
29th322Matthew RICHARDSON 1:47.72262:38.71352:27.00311:43.10298:36.53292:31.78
30th286Barry BOOKER 2:00.71342:26.25302:23.29281:48.60348:38.85302:34.10
31st296Ben FINNEY 2:00.02332:33.50332:21.44271:44.95318:39.91312:35.16
32nd328Christopher WALKER Slightly Steeper MMB1:56.86312:31.61312:24.75291:53.35388:46.57322:41.82
33rd307Neil JONES (vet) 1:58.27322:39.96362:48.50351:46.85329:13.58333:08.83
34th304Mathew HUGHES 2:09.31362:36.44342:46.70341:47.89339:20.34343:15.59
35th315Kelvin NOLL Dragon Racing2:13.43382:47.00382:40.90321:50.37369:31.70353:26.95
36th309Gavin KINSELLA 2:04.62352:42.06373:26.91371:49.893510:03.48363:58.73
37th329Ritchie WEBB 2:10.15373:07.71392:58.44361:50.943710:07.24374:02.49
38th284Dan BEVIS 1:45.08202:19.542615:57.79381:43.163021:45.573815:40.82
285Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles1:36.1672:00.164DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
2nd356John WARD MDE racing1:39.8722:11.3521:58.4611:33.1927:22.87227.79s
3rd339Neil EDGAR Lutterworth Cycle Centre1:46.3042:12.2032:07.3531:35.2637:41.11346.03s
4th344Paul JUDD 6SEVEN Factory Racing1:47.3852:25.5552:19.2151:41.7548:13.8941:18.81
5th336John COX Race Co Cycles UK1:45.2432:35.7592:17.2441:44.3968:22.6251:27.54
6th354Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales1:50.6962:24.1942:26.5081:45.9078:27.2861:32.20
7th332Dean CANFIELD 1:53.3472:31.6472:22.9561:47.8598:35.7871:40.70
8th357Richard WILKES 1:55.2982:26.6462:32.64101:48.04108:42.6181:47.53
9th334Andy COLLINS (gvt3) Two Wheels Cycles2:04.94132:39.30112:25.6071:47.7588:57.5992:02.51
10th359Dave WILLS 2:01.06102:34.8582:41.50121:49.09119:06.50102:11.42
11th335Neil COTTAM Alpkit - Sonder Bikes2:01.39112:53.85172:32.1191:50.65139:18.00112:22.92
12th351Alan PERCIVAL Splat Racing1:57.4492:38.80103:02.45171:43.5059:22.19122:27.11
13th349Jason MOULD Jason mould2:04.06122:45.60122:42.89131:50.29129:22.84132:27.76
14th347Mark MCNICHOLAS 2 wheels only mtb boys2:10.80152:50.06142:34.46111:53.35149:28.67142:33.59
15th337Dan CROFT 2:07.81142:45.70132:53.85162:03.90189:51.26152:56.18
16th355Alan STONELEY 2:14.52162:52.50162:45.95142:00.64169:53.61162:58.53
17th352Adrian PONTING Edan Construction Ltd2:36.22202:51.71152:52.75151:54.141510:14.82173:19.74
18th358Geraint WILLIAMS Grace Wood Photography2:20.74183:02.61183:13.25182:03.711710:40.31183:45.23
19th350Graeme PEACOCK Dyffryn Conwy MTB2:29.38193:10.35193:13.50192:26.041911:19.27194:24.19
20th338Rick CUMMING 2 wheels only mtb boys2:18.90173:10.61203:24.36203:01.562011:55.43205:00.35

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st377Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes1:29.3011:50.4011:41.2511:20.5426:21.491-
2nd397Foz WILLIS Berkshirecycles / Fixauto / Recoil / Sbxtreme / Sicomtb1:31.1121:53.6521:48.7021:20.1616:33.62212.13s
3rd370Mitchell WALKER Race Co Cycles UK1:32.8831:57.6531:54.5461:24.5446:49.61328.12s
4th399Josh WRIGHT Blazing Bikes1:35.6552:00.1541:50.9431:23.2536:49.99428.50s
5th378Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV1:33.1542:03.8061:52.4651:26.4986:55.90534.41s
6th386Neil HALCROW Whyte Bikes1:39.71132:02.8551:52.0041:24.6056:59.16637.67s
7th387Stuart HOWARD Jurassic pedal sports1:37.1682:05.5181:56.2571:26.1577:05.07743.58s
8th398Lewis WILLMOTT Race Co Cycles UK1:40.52142:04.5572:00.6491:25.8967:11.60850.11s
9th388Ian LETFORD Fesy Way Fliers1:35.6662:12.89122:00.1081:27.5097:16.15954.66s
10th391Dominic MORGAN FreahPedlCollective / Race Co Cycles UK / Sicomtb1:38.72102:22.80192:01.10101:28.50107:31.12101:09.63
11th374Tom BARBER (ebike) Ebike W.N.K.R.S1:38.0092:09.60102:10.90141:35.55177:34.05111:12.56
12th394Richard POWELL (ebike) Race Co Cycles UK1:42.66162:20.00182:06.55111:29.34127:38.55121:17.06
13th396Howard WILLIAMS 1:43.82172:12.90132:07.70121:34.90157:39.32131:17.83
14th297Shaun GREENWOOD 1:45.57182:08.8092:15.85151:31.20147:41.42141:19.93
15th381Simon COVENTRY SICOMTBPRODUCTS.COM1:50.43212:17.29152:08.30131:36.45197:52.47151:30.98
16th382Alexia DESILE EFlow cycles1:48.25192:13.44142:21.64181:35.30167:58.63161:37.14
17th384Adam GOULD Battery Bandits1:37.1272:36.95212:19.55171:28.94118:02.56171:41.07
18th389Ashley MANTON Battery Bandits1:39.00112:12.00112:44.55211:29.34128:04.89181:43.40
19th380Patrick COLLINS The Battery Bandits1:39.49122:18.81172:30.55191:36.06188:04.91191:43.42
20th395Mat THOROGOOD 2:02.24222:36.79202:37.81201:50.76209:07.60202:46.11
21st390Gary MCCLEAN 1:50.01202:18.75163:05.35221:57.00229:11.11212:49.62
22nd375James BIRKITT J's Cycleshack2:13.93232:53.50233:16.04231:54.802110:18.27223:56.78
23rd392Dominic NEEDHAM Recoil Suspension2:16.00243:04.71243:32.91241:57.602310:51.22234:29.73
379Richard BUTTERS Race Co Cycles UK1:41.19152:52.71222:19.4416DNF

 

 

U30 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st21Corinna BRISBOURNE The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:48.6112:10.8912:01.0611:29.1017:29.661-
2nd27Ellie JONES Whyte Bikes2:00.8022:25.1022:16.2521:38.6028:20.75251.09s
3rd29Steph MORGAN Alpha Cycle Worx2:28.6063:02.1443:20.9042:16.35511:07.9933:38.33
4th31Rhian WILLIAMS 2:23.9843:24.3553:21.4052:13.41411:23.1443:53.48
5th30Caroline SHUTTLEWORTH 2:25.2654:01.2073:17.4032:09.04311:52.9054:23.24
6th26Daphne JONES Cero-Cycle Division Racing Team2:48.4473:29.0664:14.5562:43.60613:15.6565:45.99
25Rachel JOHNCOCK 2:16.4732:50.653DNF

30+ women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench… Valley… Family… Hipflask Total time Diff
1st43Katie WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:44.1612:08.7012:02.9111:30.2517:26.021-
2nd33Emma BIRTLES 1:54.7422:26.5522:25.1121:39.5028:25.90259.88s
3rd35Emma GRAHAM 2:02.1532:36.2042:36.7531:52.9039:08.0031:41.98
4th44Nadia WILLIAMS 2:08.2052:27.0032:52.8942:00.5059:28.5942:02.57
5th41Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT 2:09.2962:44.4152:59.2051:56.5949:49.4952:23.47
6th38Sarah MORGAN 2:07.4843:01.7963:03.5062:05.35610:18.1262:52.10
7th34Erika EXELBY 2:22.0173:06.8673:38.6582:07.06711:14.5873:48.56
8th36Liz GREAVES Cannondale / USE Factory racing2:45.15103:11.5093:16.5172:21.35911:34.5184:08.49
9th39Suzy OSBORN Lutterworth Cycle Centre2:34.6683:08.7583:56.80102:09.54811:49.7594:23.73
10th37Jessica MCCARROLL 2:35.5693:26.31103:41.3192:30.451012:13.63104:47.61
Chat with us