withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Welsh Enduro round 2 at Llandegla

Results (259)Photos (1,466)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/WelshEnduroSeries/2021/Round2/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st1281Matt WALKER (elt) Madison / Saracen2:33.8511:34.6011:47.0511:15.5015:23.951-
2nd1Marc BEAUMONT Burgtec / Evil Bikes2:37.5421:36.6631:47.2021:17.5035:31.7027.75s
3rd1246Alex BOND (elt) 2:51.2551:36.2121:16.5025:43.96320.01s
4th2James BOURNE Spokes Bikeshop2:43.6941:42.5641:51.9031:20.5555:46.80422.85s
5th10Josh TURNER 2:43.2131:48.1551:20.2545:51.61527.66s
6th7Janis KRAUKLIS Bourne Wood MTB3:26.3562:08.2562:24.8541:51.1067:25.7062:01.75

U16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st51Leo FRATER 2:46.8511:42.3111:59.7521:22.1015:51.261-
2nd43Tom BROOKES (1) Dirt Factory / Two Wheels Claims2:49.4621:42.5421:57.1911:24.7125:56.7125.45s
3rd53Rhys GELDER 3:01.5651:48.5032:04.0951:31.6556:21.71330.45s
4th44Zion BROOKFIELD 2:57.9631:53.5482:01.9041:30.5046:22.00430.74s
5th66Rowan SHEPHERD (u16) 3:02.6571:50.0442:01.0031:30.4536:23.14531.88s
6th72Owen WINSTON Jamaican Shredderzz3:00.4541:53.0472:07.4061:32.9666:26.45635.19s
7th49Max EDDON 3:04.0981:50.7552:08.2981:35.0096:29.84738.58s
8th70Joshua WILLIAMS (u16) 3:02.5961:53.90112:09.5591:33.4576:29.94838.68s
9th69Emidio SPATOLA The Mobile Bike Mechanics3:06.06101:53.5692:08.0671:33.8686:33.48942.22s
10th61Lucas PILLING Leisure Lakes3:06.0091:53.89101:39.31126:39.201047.94s
11th67Jack SHUTTLEWORTH 3:07.81112:00.20161:41.24146:49.251157.99s
12th1241Noah KILLEEN Wrekin Rider3:16.30121:56.40122:16.11111:45.21186:57.91121:06.65
13th54Tom GRAY 3:20.60151:58.04131:40.96136:59.60131:08.34
14th65Abdullaah SHAH ATM coaching3:17.35131:59.66141:46.75197:03.76141:12.50
15th64Gethin ROBERTS 3:25.96192:00.80172:19.10121:38.10117:04.86151:13.60
16th45Lucas BURKE 3:17.71142:06.40201:42.20157:06.31161:15.05
17th63Callum RICHARDS 3:22.36162:01.40182:20.90131:45.10177:08.86171:17.60
18th4Eduardo CÉSAR DE SÁ 3:29.24201:59.75151:42.35167:11.34181:20.08
19th56Charlie JAMES 3:23.25172:03.75192:25.00141:49.56227:16.56191:25.30
20th59Jacob PARRY 3:25.61182:08.25211:49.45217:23.31201:32.05
21st41Oliver ANDREWS (u16) Gowaan Gang / Pedal MTB / Sefton Cycles3:35.20212:12.10222:33.80151:48.66207:35.96211:44.70
22nd60Fraser PARSLOW Pushrodders MTB4:18.19232:16.94232:05.90248:41.03222:49.77
23rd42Jack BRANNAN (u16) 4:19.29242:27.70262:02.40238:49.39232:58.13
24th46Jamie COOKE 3:48.75222:20.95252:42.16163:05.70259:15.40243:24.14
25th62Dylan PYE 7:39.69261:50.9162:12.40101:35.951011:06.55255:15.29
47Connor COOTE-DAVIES 4:47.61252:19.4124DNF

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st86Ethan GRIMSHAW 2:47.7011:41.5021:55.4611:19.9515:49.151-
2nd78Ethan CUERDEN 2:54.6561:43.4441:57.5021:23.5026:01.59212.44s
3rd77Sam CROFT (1) 2:52.8431:44.9652:00.4141:25.5136:03.31314.16s
4th87Sam JOHNSTON (u18) Sorted Racegear LTD2:54.3051:43.4031:59.2531:26.8146:04.51415.36s
5th76Tomasso CAMPANA Sue me DH team2:54.6561:47.6082:01.6451:27.6956:09.94520.79s
6th95Cai Alan WILLIAMS 2:56.1981:45.1662:01.6561:29.9666:11.31622.16s
7th91Emyr LLOYD 2:56.4091:49.79111:30.4076:16.59727.44s
8th92Maurice REINHARD 2:57.66101:47.8092:04.0681:32.7096:18.16829.01s
9th94Luke VEAL Sorted Racegear3:00.29111:48.90101:30.7186:19.90930.75s
10th1233Lee DAVIES (u18) 2:54.0641:47.5672:01.8171:41.41136:23.031033.88s
11th90Tristan JONES Mullet factory racing3:06.69131:51.56122:11.85101:35.46106:33.711144.56s
12th88Daniel JOLLEY Dan Jolley3:06.31121:55.15132:11.4091:36.06116:37.521248.37s
13th93Tryfan SCOTT 3:09.90151:56.45142:54.39121:36.44126:42.791353.64s
14th97Theo WOOD 3:18.81162:00.05162:23.19111:45.94147:04.80141:15.65
75Dougie BISHOP The Trailhead Bicycle Company2:48.2121:38.961DNF
82Bayden FARR 3:09.40141:57.4415DNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st312Andrew COWLING 2:54.3511:43.2111:28.1416:05.701-
2nd320Will ROWLAND 3:00.6521:48.8522:04.0411:30.7026:20.20214.50s
3rd321Matthew RYAN 3:09.1141:51.2132:24.9551:35.2136:35.53329.83s
4th131Callum JONES (htl) 3:08.9031:52.7941:36.3046:37.99432.29s
5th180Jon CLEVERLEY 3:13.2161:59.8071:38.7956:51.80546.10s
6th314Jon ELLIS Royal Sutton Cycling Club3:15.1671:57.9062:20.7531:42.6576:55.71650.01s
7th313Osian CURTIS 3:20.1982:00.9581:41.6067:02.74757.04s
8th316Joe FOWLER 3:11.7051:55.6052:19.0621:58.1597:05.45859.75s
9th1244Nik PARRY 3:26.29102:11.65111:51.5587:29.4991:23.79
10th318Kris LEWIS 3:22.6692:03.8592:21.9442:09.69127:36.20101:30.50
11th1243Stuart NIXON 3:26.61112:10.94102:03.79117:41.34111:35.64
12th1242Rohan NIXON 3:39.35122:16.56132:02.59107:58.50121:52.80
13th311Nuno CÉSAR DE SÁ 3:43.19132:11.79122:16.59138:11.57132:05.87

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st139Josh MATTHEWS 2:40.8511:36.1011:50.3111:19.4115:36.361-
2nd114Ashton EDWARDS 2:45.1421:42.0041:55.0631:20.5645:47.70211.34s
3rd128Craig HUGHES (sen) 2:47.1541:43.7581:52.9621:19.7525:50.65314.29s
4th151Gabriel SEABRIDGE Cycle Gear Halifax2:45.4531:43.9191:21.4155:50.77414.41s
5th156Will TAYLOR (sen) 2:48.8681:42.7051:55.2041:20.2035:51.76515.40s
6th134David KYNASTON 2:48.5061:43.2171:21.5065:53.21616.85s
7th121Harvey GAME Fisher Tours2:49.0091:41.8021:56.5151:22.5175:53.31716.95s
8th154Luke SIMMONDS Wheelism2:49.21101:41.9631:58.4671:24.90125:56.07819.71s
9th120Fergus FUNNELL 2:52.35111:43.95101:23.95116:00.25923.89s
10th101Henri BROWN 2:48.6671:45.46131:26.46176:00.581024.22s
11th127Rafe HOILE Stans2:54.04191:44.20111:22.5486:00.781124.42s
12th137Declan MARSDEN Llan Velo Ltd2:48.0551:42.7561:57.4461:31.55306:02.351225.99s
13th123Jack GARSIDE 2:52.50121:45.80141:59.9091:25.56146:03.861327.50s
14th8Nathan ROGERS 2:52.50121:48.00231:23.51106:04.011427.65s
15th111John DAVIES (sen2) 2:54.96211:46.79182:00.96111:23.2596:05.001528.64s
16th102Jack BUCKLEY 2:53.16171:47.70211:26.00156:06.861630.50s
17th100James BENNEY Warvena2:52.50121:46.59172:01.25131:28.04206:07.131730.77s
18th116Alistair EVANS 2:53.15161:46.15152:00.15101:28.30216:07.601831.24s
19th140Thomas MAYERS 2:52.95151:45.35121:30.06266:08.361932.00s
20th117Josh EVANS (3) Fundamental Mudroost Racing2:56.71221:47.59201:26.26166:10.562034.20s
21st136Adam MARDLING 2:57.06241:47.75222:03.51141:27.00186:11.812135.45s
22nd108Elliot CLEGG 2:53.30181:47.10191:59.1481:32.85346:13.252236.89s
23rd125Richard HIBBERT 2:58.79261:49.10271:27.66196:15.552339.19s
24th135Ollie LEWIS Viris Brand2:57.75251:48.65251:30.05256:16.452440.09s
25th109Ben COWANS 2:56.90231:50.15291:30.31276:17.362541.00s
26th142Joe PARRY 3:02.61291:53.31362:07.50181:29.10236:25.022648.66s
27th5Mark ELLCOCK 3:01.96271:53.75382:07.56191:30.65286:26.362750.00s
28th98Declan BAGNALL Pushrodders MTB3:02.35281:52.20301:32.40336:26.952850.59s
29th146Adam REVILL Pushrodders MTB3:03.65311:52.45311:31.00296:27.102950.74s
30th161James WEBSTER (sen) 3:06.20341:53.46372:08.76221:29.11246:28.773052.41s
31st132Kevin JONES (sen) Electric Bike Supermarket3:03.15301:53.00332:05.65171:34.15366:30.303153.94s
32nd166Rhys WILLIAMS (sen2) Electric Bike Supermarket3:05.25321:57.60432:08.00201:28.85226:31.703255.34s
33rd130Scott HUNTER 3:09.90401:49.50282:04.35151:33.20356:32.603356.24s
34th150Keagan ROWE 3:07.85361:52.89322:20.35281:31.96326:32.703456.34s
35th106Harry CHAPLIN 3:10.80411:53.16351:31.60316:35.563559.20s
36th124Joe HAYCOCK 3:05.45331:54.85402:08.31211:35.91386:36.213659.85s
37th104Tom BULLER 3:09.64391:53.06342:11.41231:36.35396:39.05371:02.69
38th148Max ROBERTS Viris Brand3:07.90371:54.36391:37.25436:39.51381:03.15
39th110Joseph CROOK Pathetic Mountain Bikers3:09.16381:57.65441:34.90376:41.71391:05.35
40th141Harry MUNRO 3:06.35351:58.35451:38.50466:43.20401:06.84
41st158Richard VERDEN Royal roots3:12.31431:57.25422:14.00261:36.69416:46.25411:09.89
42nd143Joshua PEARCE Pathetic Mountain Bikers3:11.95421:59.59461:37.10426:48.64421:12.28
43rd162Tom WEETMAN 3:13.56442:00.25471:37.25436:51.06431:14.70
44th6Carl KENYON 3:13.69451:56.85412:12.11241:42.10476:52.64441:16.28
45th129Owain HUGHES 3:14.10462:04.04502:12.40251:36.60406:54.74451:18.38
46th107Harry CHESWORTH 3:27.71502:04.60522:22.20301:37.64457:09.95461:33.59
47th167Matthew WILSON (sen) 3:29.36521:46.39162:01.04121:58.06537:13.81471:37.45
48th149John RODEN 3:22.45482:03.25492:22.10291:48.39497:14.09481:37.73
49th165Callum WILLIAMS (sen2) 3:22.96492:04.46511:53.75507:21.17491:44.81
50th99Edward BATTIN 3:29.85532:07.96531:46.96487:24.77501:48.41
51st103Matt BULLER 3:21.21472:02.21482:19.50272:10.16547:33.58511:57.22
52nd145Rhys RAWSON 3:30.56542:10.21541:56.19527:36.96522:00.60
53rd164Ben WIGGS 3:28.75512:25.56552:47.96311:54.85517:49.16532:12.80
54th168Curtis WOODCOCK HushHush / Tracs Delamere13:31.36551:49.00261:25.461316:45.825411:09.46
122Joshua GAME 6SEVEN Factory Racing2:54.35201:48.10242:05.1016DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st234Mike TAYLOR (mas) 2:45.1111:39.9511:52.3111:21.4115:46.471-
2nd221David MOULSON 2:46.7531:43.6031:24.3035:54.6528.18s
3rd224Liam O'SULLIVAN 2:49.9641:44.2942:03.1561:22.0025:56.2539.78s
4th207John-Paul JONES 2:53.0051:44.8052:00.2051:28.71106:06.51420.04s
5th208Llion JONES 2:53.4061:46.9071:26.8586:07.15520.68s
6th237Jonathan WALSH (mas) On Finance Racing2:57.26101:46.5562:00.1041:24.6046:08.41621.94s
7th192Nathan GALLAGHER Fisher Tours2:53.7071:48.1092:03.7181:27.2696:09.06722.59s
8th171Kirk BAYNTON 2:57.34111:48.65101:26.3576:12.34825.87s
9th177Ben CALVERT High Peak Cycles2:58.44121:49.00111:25.4466:12.88926.41s
10th173Jonathan BRADSHAW 2:57.2591:52.41161:59.4531:24.9056:14.561028.09s
11th216Ally MACPHERSON 2:59.15131:51.20141:29.64126:19.991133.52s
12th226Jamie OWEN (sen) 3:02.54181:52.64172:06.1991:29.30116:24.481238.01s
13th188Matt EDWARDS (mas2) 3:01.80171:52.79182:03.6171:31.14146:25.731339.26s
14th189Rhys EDWARDS (mas) Bala MTB3:01.00141:53.75211:31.30156:26.051439.58s
16th228Dan ROBBINS Pushrodders MTB3:01.44161:54.06231:32.90186:28.401641.93s
17th175Christopher BROOM 3:04.05191:49.40121:34.95226:28.401741.93s
18th186Simon DOLLING 3:01.04151:55.69261:33.21206:29.941843.47s
19th238Mike WINDSOR (mas) High Peak Cycles3:04.21201:52.84191:33.65216:30.701944.23s
20th222Ollie NOVELL TwentyTwoSpeedShop3:04.84211:54.69242:09.30101:32.69166:32.222045.75s
22nd211Gareth KENYON 3:07.40251:55.85272:09.56121:36.19236:39.442252.97s
23rd196Ross GILL (2) 3:09.10271:54.05221:36.70276:39.852353.38s
24th223Jason ORRIDGE 3:08.66261:53.46202:09.54111:39.00316:41.122454.65s
25th172Jack BENNETT 3:10.40321:55.61251:36.25256:42.262555.79s
26th215Richard LONGMORE 3:09.29281:56.39281:39.60326:45.282658.81s
27th174Ashley BROOKES On Finance Racing3:13.45371:59.06322:12.44131:33.14196:45.652759.18s
28th236Matthew WALKER (xc) 3:06.44232:00.04361:40.06346:46.54281:00.07
29th3Jesus CAMPOS SANCHEZ 3:10.90331:58.64311:37.10286:46.64291:00.17
30th213Robat LEWIS Dolgellau MTB3:10.20311:59.94351:36.51266:46.65301:00.18
31st210Rafal KAPUSCINSKI Banana Team3:11.31351:59.50342:14.64141:36.20246:47.01311:00.54
32nd229Richard ROBINSON 3:11.25341:56.60302:15.25151:39.75336:47.60321:01.13
33rd203Steven HILL (mas) 3:10.15301:59.35331:38.71296:48.21331:01.74
34th178Darren CAREY 3:13.21362:00.25372:19.60161:38.90306:52.36341:05.89
35th233Lukasz SOKOLINSKI Banana Team3:14.70382:03.81422:21.71191:40.85356:59.36351:12.89
36th169Adam ASPBURY 3:14.90392:01.11392:19.65171:44.89367:00.90361:14.43
37th230Christopher RODEN 3:23.81432:03.44412:21.54181:46.00387:13.25371:26.78
38th232Callum SLATER 3:22.00412:02.00401h05:04.89231:49.65427:13.65381:27.18
39th227Haydyn PHILLIPS 3:22.36422:10.10481:46.35397:18.81391:32.34
40th209Matthew JONES (mas2) 3:26.79442:05.19441h05:51.76241:49.60417:21.58401:35.11
41st206Sam JACKSON (mas) 3:27.25452:09.10461:45.36377:21.71411:35.24
42nd204Nathan HOUSLEY 3:32.46472:04.79431:50.10437:27.35421:40.88
43rd185John DAY (mas) 3:33.00482:08.75452:26.10211:48.31407:30.06431:43.59
44th200Chris HAWKINS (2) 3:28.34462:10.00471:53.50447:31.84441:45.37
45th179Mitchel CAREY 3:15.71402:00.91382:23.66203:07.21468:23.83452:37.36
46th231Alister ROGERS 3:50.01492:27.56492:47.54222:17.34458:34.91462:48.44
184Martin DAVIES The Trailhead Bicycle Company2:45.5421:41.8621:55.752DNF
205John ISAAC 2:54.1581:47.468DNF
199Luke GREENWOOD 3:07.20241:56.5929DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st274James NIXON (vet) Peatys Products2:47.2521:41.4411:54.3511:19.7915:48.481-
2nd244Stuart BRERETON Warvena2:46.2511:43.8131:56.2921:22.0025:52.0623.58s
3rd281Jorden STONES porksword racing2:49.1631:46.7551:29.44116:05.35316.87s
4th289Justin YATES TotalMTB2:55.0691:45.9441:25.6546:06.65418.17s
5th263Daniel ILOTT Fenwicks2:53.4561:48.4082:02.5041:24.9536:06.80518.32s
6th268Christian KNOTT Ruth Gladman2:53.2551:47.5461:58.5531:27.0976:07.88619.40s
7th280Matthew STEANE Blood Sweat & Beers / High Peak2:54.2581:48.0071:26.1056:08.35719.87s
8th277Andrew SETCHFIELD Setchfield cycles Rocky Mountain2:53.8571:50.41132:02.6051:28.6696:12.92824.44s
9th270Andrew MCGHIE (vet) ATM coaching2:56.25101:48.7591:31.65136:16.65928.17s
10th284Neil WATERS 2:58.54111:50.06112:04.4671:28.2586:16.851028.37s
11th258Jonathan HILL (2) Blazing Saddles Hebden Bridge2:58.90121:51.10141:28.75106:18.751130.27s
12th288Chris WOOD (vet1) 3:02.79141:50.11122:04.9081:26.9666:19.861231.38s
13th246Dominic COLE 3:00.75131:49.39102:03.6661:30.41126:20.551332.07s
14th253Barry FENTON Rapidas3:04.00161:51.90151:36.54206:32.441443.96s
15th267Nigel KING Boris7 racing3:03.31151:55.39212:09.19101:33.85166:32.551544.07s
16th276Gary POTTS Gravityaddict743:05.50181:54.10181:33.25146:32.851644.37s
17th254Ryan FILER 3:04.39171:53.50172:07.3191:35.90196:33.791745.31s
18th286James WHITTICK NSCC3:06.29191:54.91201:33.60156:34.801846.32s
19th248Ben DAVIDSON 3:10.25211:52.65161:35.55186:38.451949.97s
20th278Ian SHELDRAKE (2) Dad Hype MTB3:07.94201:58.64222:14.35121:34.21176:40.792052.31s
21st262Rhys HUGHES (vet) 3:13.69232:04.00272:21.00131:38.85216:56.54211:08.06
22nd240Craig BARLOW 3:18.25262:02.31261:40.65227:01.21221:12.73
23rd282Rob TAYLOR 3:19.04272:00.10252:14.00111:43.40237:02.54231:14.06
24th243James BRANNAN 3:16.60241:59.65241:46.61247:02.86241:14.38
25th271Ari MEYERS 3:16.65251:59.00232:17.25257:32.90251:44.42
269Ross LAMBIE TRASH FREE TRAILS2:50.8541:43.252DNF
9Przemyslaw RUSIN Banana Team3:10.35221:54.4019DNF
1245Paul DAVIES (vet2) 4:40.00292:11.3528DNF
247John COOKSON 3:37.6928DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st303Steve PYLE Benniboy Racing2:47.8111:43.1611:22.6015:53.571-
2nd308John WARD MDE racing3:01.7921:47.3921:24.0026:13.18219.61s
3rd305Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales3:02.3131:52.8632:06.7511:30.8536:26.02332.45s
4th309Mick WHYTE Racers Guild3:10.3041:57.0442:09.2021:31.4646:38.80445.23s
5th307Graham VEAL 3:11.9551:57.1451:33.0556:42.14548.57s
6th300Mark MCNICHOLAS 2 wheels only mtb boys3:15.4172:00.1061:41.6586:57.1661:03.59
7th293Rick CUMMING 2 wheels only mtb boys3:14.3562:02.7981:41.6076:58.7471:05.17
8th292Dan CROFT 3:17.7082:01.4072:17.1031:40.2166:59.3181:05.74
9th302Chaz PUXTY 3:27.7092:08.6492:26.1041:45.7097:22.0491:28.47
10th304Simon REX Smith&Rex3:29.79102:10.19101:46.04107:26.02101:32.45
11th306Mark STANLEY (gvet) 3:30.79112:13.94112:27.2551:47.36117:32.09111:38.52
12th295Paul GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels3:46.31152:14.85122:34.3071:55.40127:56.56122:02.99
13th294Craig FOWLER 3:44.35132:21.85142:35.8581:56.35138:02.55132:08.98
14th1240John BULLER (gvet) 3:46.00142:19.60132:39.9692:01.95158:07.55142:13.98
15th290Manawar BASHAH ATM coaching3:50.69162:25.65161:57.90148:14.24152:20.67
16th298David JONES-HACKETT 3:37.50122:24.00152:33.3062:40.59168:42.09162:48.52

 

 

U30 women  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st13Corinna BRISBOURNE The Trailhead Bicycle Company3:01.4111:49.8512:05.1511:29.1926:20.451-
2nd21Ellie JONES (u30) Whyte Bikes3:06.2521:53.6022:07.8021:28.3516:28.2027.75s
3rd18Molly JAMES Navy Cycling3:14.3531:56.0931:40.0046:50.44329.99s
4th23Stephanie MORGAN Alpha Cycle Worx3:16.1441:58.1542:15.7431:37.5136:51.80431.35s
5th12Layla BRADBROOK Marsh tracks race team3:20.0552:01.0652:23.7041:42.4657:03.57543.12s
6th14Hannah DAVIES 3:22.2662:02.5661:43.2177:08.03647.58s
7th25Kim PREECE 3:25.8592:03.3671:44.6587:13.86753.41s
8th11Melissa BAKER 3:25.4672:05.8591:43.1067:14.41853.96s
9th28Lucy SIMCOX 3:25.4672:06.25101:45.4197:17.12956.67s
10th27Abi SENIOR Bangor Uni Womens MTB3:27.90112:07.25111:47.45107:22.60101:02.15
11th26Becky REX Smith&Rex3:27.00102:09.50131:48.56127:25.06111:04.61
12th20Daphne JONES Cero-Cycle Division Racing Team3:37.41152:04.3582:30.8551:47.50117:29.26121:08.81
13th19Katrina JENKINSON 3:35.40122:07.49122:30.9461:50.06137:32.95131:12.50
14th16Isla GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels3:36.50142:13.50142:34.0071:57.85167:47.85141:27.40
15th30Rhian WILLIAMS 3:36.04132:13.89152:36.4091:58.81187:48.74151:28.29
16th29Cerys SIMMONDS 3:39.50162:18.45182:35.0081:53.60157:51.55161:31.10
17th15Meg DUNSTER 3:45.25172:15.90171:53.10147:54.25171:33.80
18th17Sophie HIGGETT Bangor Uni Womens MTB3:46.81182:14.10161:58.00177:58.91181:38.46
24Jemma PENNINGTON Rip Ride Wear3:50.75192:23.3119DNF

30+ women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Big Ji… Dave t… Red to… The fi… Total time Diff
1st39Fleur TER KUILE Starling Cycles3:17.9021:57.2011:34.2916:49.391-
2nd34Emma GRAHAM 3:13.8512:04.6032:20.8511:43.6537:02.10212.71s
3rd31Katie BOW 3:23.4142:00.2522:22.3921:39.9627:03.62314.23s
4th38Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT 3:24.1452:05.6542:23.3431:45.0447:14.83425.44s
5th37Sarah MORGAN 3:21.9632:05.9652:26.2942:01.8667:29.78540.39s
6th33Erika EXELBY 3:42.7162:07.6661:55.4057:45.77656.38s
Chat with us