The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTBE-MTB
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1281 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison / Saracen | 2:33.851 | 1:34.601 | 1:47.051 | 1:15.501 | 5:23.951 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Marc BEAUMONT | Burgtec / Evil | 2:37.542 | 1:36.663 | 1:47.202 | 1:17.503 | 5:31.702 | 7.75s | ||
3rd | 1246 | Alex BOND (elt) | 2:51.255 | 1:36.212 | 1:16.502 | 5:43.963 | 20.01s | ||||
4th | 2 | James BOURNE | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:43.694 | 1:42.564 | 1:51.903 | 1:20.555 | 5:46.804 | 22.85s | ||
5th | 10 | Josh TURNER | 2:43.213 | 1:48.155 | 1:20.254 | 5:51.615 | 27.66s | ||||
6th | 7 | Janis KRAUKLIS | Bourne Wood MTB | 3:26.356 | 2:08.256 | 2:24.854 | 1:51.106 | 7:25.706 | 2:01.75 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Andrew COWLING (1) | 2:54.351 | 1:43.211 | 1:28.141 | 6:05.701 | - | ||||
2nd | 320 | Will ROWLAND | 3:00.652 | 1:48.852 | 2:04.041 | 1:30.702 | 6:20.202 | 14.50s | |||
3rd | 321 | Matthew RYAN | 3:09.114 | 1:51.213 | 2:24.955 | 1:35.213 | 6:35.533 | 29.83s | |||
4th | 131 | Callum JONES (htl) | 3:08.903 | 1:52.794 | 1:36.304 | 6:37.994 | 32.29s | ||||
5th | 180 | Jon CLEVERLEY | 3:13.216 | 1:59.807 | 1:38.795 | 6:51.805 | 46.10s | ||||
6th | 314 | Jon ELLIS | Royal Sutton CC | 3:15.167 | 1:57.906 | 2:20.753 | 1:42.657 | 6:55.716 | 50.01s | ||
7th | 313 | Osian CURTIS | 3:20.198 | 2:00.958 | 1:41.606 | 7:02.747 | 57.04s | ||||
8th | 316 | Joe FOWLER | 3:11.705 | 1:55.605 | 2:19.062 | 1:58.159 | 7:05.458 | 59.75s | |||
9th | 1244 | Nik PARRY | 3:26.2910 | 2:11.6511 | 1:51.558 | 7:29.499 | 1:23.79 | ||||
10th | 318 | Kris LEWIS | 3:22.669 | 2:03.859 | 2:21.944 | 2:09.6912 | 7:36.2010 | 1:30.50 | |||
11th | 1243 | Stuart NIXON | 3:26.6111 | 2:10.9410 | 2:03.7911 | 7:41.3411 | 1:35.64 | ||||
12th | 1242 | Rohan NIXON | 3:39.3512 | 2:16.5613 | 2:02.5910 | 7:58.5012 | 1:52.80 | ||||
13th | 311 | Nuno CÉSAR DE SÁ | 3:43.1913 | 2:11.7912 | 2:16.5913 | 8:11.5713 | 2:05.87 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Leo FRATER | 2:46.851 | 1:42.311 | 1:59.752 | 1:22.101 | 5:51.261 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Tom BROOKES (1) | Dirt Factory / Two Wheels Claims | 2:49.462 | 1:42.542 | 1:57.191 | 1:24.712 | 5:56.712 | 5.45s | ||
3rd | 53 | Rhys GELDER | 3:01.565 | 1:48.503 | 2:04.095 | 1:31.655 | 6:21.713 | 30.45s | |||
4th | 44 | Zion BROOKFIELD | 2:57.963 | 1:53.548 | 2:01.904 | 1:30.504 | 6:22.004 | 30.74s | |||
5th | 66 | Rowan SHEPHERD (u16) | 3:02.657 | 1:50.044 | 2:01.003 | 1:30.453 | 6:23.145 | 31.88s | |||
6th | 72 | Owen WINSTON | Jamaican Shredderzz | 3:00.454 | 1:53.047 | 2:07.406 | 1:32.966 | 6:26.456 | 35.19s | ||
7th | 49 | Max EDDON | 3:04.098 | 1:50.755 | 2:08.298 | 1:35.009 | 6:29.847 | 38.58s | |||
8th | 70 | Joshua WILLIAMS (u18) | 3:02.596 | 1:53.9011 | 2:09.559 | 1:33.457 | 6:29.948 | 38.68s | |||
9th | 69 | Emidio SPATOLA | The Mobile Bike Mechanics | 3:06.0610 | 1:53.569 | 2:08.067 | 1:33.868 | 6:33.489 | 42.22s | ||
10th | 61 | Lucas PILLING | Leisure Lakes | 3:06.009 | 1:53.8910 | 1:39.3112 | 6:39.2010 | 47.94s | |||
11th | 67 | Jack SHUTTLEWORTH | 3:07.8111 | 2:00.2016 | 1:41.2414 | 6:49.2511 | 57.99s | ||||
12th | 1241 | Noah KILLEEN | Wrekin Rider | 3:16.3012 | 1:56.4012 | 2:16.1111 | 1:45.2118 | 6:57.9112 | 1:06.65 | ||
13th | 54 | Tom GRAY | 3:20.6015 | 1:58.0413 | 1:40.9613 | 6:59.6013 | 1:08.34 | ||||
14th | 65 | Abdullaah SHAH | ATM coaching | 3:17.3513 | 1:59.6614 | 1:46.7519 | 7:03.7614 | 1:12.50 | |||
15th | 64 | Gethin ROBERTS | 3:25.9619 | 2:00.8017 | 2:19.1012 | 1:38.1011 | 7:04.8615 | 1:13.60 | |||
16th | 45 | Lucas BURKE | 3:17.7114 | 2:06.4020 | 1:42.2015 | 7:06.3116 | 1:15.05 | ||||
17th | 63 | Callum RICHARDS (u16) | 3:22.3616 | 2:01.4018 | 2:20.9013 | 1:45.1017 | 7:08.8617 | 1:17.60 | |||
18th | 4 | Eduardo CÉSAR DE SÁ | 3:29.2420 | 1:59.7515 | 1:42.3516 | 7:11.3418 | 1:20.08 | ||||
19th | 56 | Charlie JAMES | 3:23.2517 | 2:03.7519 | 2:25.0014 | 1:49.5622 | 7:16.5619 | 1:25.30 | |||
20th | 59 | Jacob PARRY | 3:25.6118 | 2:08.2521 | 1:49.4521 | 7:23.3120 | 1:32.05 | ||||
21st | 41 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | Gowaan Gang / Pedal MTB / Sefton Cycles | 3:35.2021 | 2:12.1022 | 2:33.8015 | 1:48.6620 | 7:35.9621 | 1:44.70 | ||
22nd | 60 | Fraser PARSLOW | Pushrodders MTB | 4:18.1923 | 2:16.9423 | 2:05.9024 | 8:41.0322 | 2:49.77 | |||
23rd | 42 | Jack BRANNAN (u16) | 4:19.2924 | 2:27.7026 | 2:02.4023 | 8:49.3923 | 2:58.13 | ||||
24th | 46 | Jamie COOKE | 3:48.7522 | 2:20.9525 | 2:42.1616 | 3:05.7025 | 9:15.4024 | 3:24.14 | |||
25th | 62 | Dylan PYE | 7:39.6926 | 1:50.916 | 2:12.4010 | 1:35.9510 | 11:06.5525 | 5:15.29 | |||
47 | Connor COOTE-DAVIES | 4:47.6125 | 2:19.4124 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | 2:47.701 | 1:41.502 | 1:55.461 | 1:19.951 | 5:49.151 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Ethan CUERDEN | 2:54.656 | 1:43.444 | 1:57.502 | 1:23.502 | 6:01.592 | 12.44s | |||
3rd | 77 | Sam CROFT | 2:52.843 | 1:44.965 | 2:00.414 | 1:25.513 | 6:03.313 | 14.16s | |||
4th | 87 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | Sorted Racegear LTD | 2:54.305 | 1:43.403 | 1:59.253 | 1:26.814 | 6:04.514 | 15.36s | ||
5th | 76 | Tomasso CAMPANA | Sue me DH team | 2:54.656 | 1:47.608 | 2:01.645 | 1:27.695 | 6:09.945 | 20.79s | ||
6th | 95 | Cai Alan WILLIAMS | 2:56.198 | 1:45.166 | 2:01.656 | 1:29.966 | 6:11.316 | 22.16s | |||
7th | 91 | Emyr LLOYD | 2:56.409 | 1:49.7911 | 1:30.407 | 6:16.597 | 27.44s | ||||
8th | 92 | Maurice REINHARD | 2:57.6610 | 1:47.809 | 2:04.068 | 1:32.709 | 6:18.168 | 29.01s | |||
9th | 94 | Luke VEAL | Sorted Racegear | 3:00.2911 | 1:48.9010 | 1:30.718 | 6:19.909 | 30.75s | |||
10th | 1233 | Lee DAVIES (jun) | 2:54.064 | 1:47.567 | 2:01.817 | 1:41.4113 | 6:23.0310 | 33.88s | |||
11th | 90 | Tristan JONES | Mullet factory racing | 3:06.6913 | 1:51.5612 | 2:11.8510 | 1:35.4610 | 6:33.7111 | 44.56s | ||
12th | 88 | Daniel JOLLEY | Dan Jolley | 3:06.3112 | 1:55.1513 | 2:11.409 | 1:36.0611 | 6:37.5212 | 48.37s | ||
13th | 93 | Tryfan SCOTT | 3:09.9015 | 1:56.4514 | 2:54.3912 | 1:36.4412 | 6:42.7913 | 53.64s | |||
14th | 97 | Theo WOOD (sen) | 3:18.8116 | 2:00.0516 | 2:23.1911 | 1:45.9414 | 7:04.8014 | 1:15.65 | |||
75 | Dougie BISHOP | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | 2:48.212 | 1:38.961 | DNF | ||||||
82 | Bayden FARR | 3:09.4014 | 1:57.4415 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Josh MATTHEWS | 2:40.851 | 1:36.101 | 1:50.311 | 1:19.411 | 5:36.361 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Ashton EDWARDS | 2:45.142 | 1:42.004 | 1:55.063 | 1:20.564 | 5:47.702 | 11.34s | |||
3rd | 128 | Craig HUGHES (mas) | 2:47.154 | 1:43.758 | 1:52.962 | 1:19.752 | 5:50.653 | 14.29s | |||
4th | 151 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Cycle Gear Halifax | 2:45.453 | 1:43.919 | 1:21.415 | 5:50.774 | 14.41s | |||
5th | 156 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 2:48.868 | 1:42.705 | 1:55.204 | 1:20.203 | 5:51.765 | 15.40s | |||
6th | 134 | David KYNASTON | 2:48.506 | 1:43.217 | 1:21.506 | 5:53.216 | 16.85s | ||||
7th | 121 | Harvey GAME | Fisher Tours | 2:49.009 | 1:41.802 | 1:56.515 | 1:22.517 | 5:53.317 | 16.95s | ||
8th | 154 | Luke SIMMONDS | Wheelism | 2:49.2110 | 1:41.963 | 1:58.467 | 1:24.9012 | 5:56.078 | 19.71s | ||
9th | 120 | Fergus FUNNELL | 2:52.3511 | 1:43.9510 | 1:23.9511 | 6:00.259 | 23.89s | ||||
10th | 101 | Henri BROWN | 2:48.667 | 1:45.4613 | 1:26.4617 | 6:00.5810 | 24.22s | ||||
11th | 127 | Rafe HOILE | Stan's | 2:54.0419 | 1:44.2011 | 1:22.548 | 6:00.7811 | 24.42s | |||
12th | 137 | Declan MARSDEN | Llan Velo Ltd | 2:48.055 | 1:42.756 | 1:57.446 | 1:31.5531 | 6:02.3512 | 25.99s | ||
13th | 123 | Jack GARSIDE | 2:52.5012 | 1:45.8014 | 1:59.909 | 1:25.5614 | 6:03.8613 | 27.50s | |||
14th | 8 | Nathan ROGERS | 2:52.5012 | 1:48.0023 | 1:23.5110 | 6:04.0114 | 27.65s | ||||
15th | 111 | John DAVIES (sen2) | 2:54.9621 | 1:46.7918 | 2:00.9611 | 1:23.259 | 6:05.0015 | 28.64s | |||
16th | 102 | Jack BUCKLEY | 2:53.1617 | 1:47.7021 | 1:26.0015 | 6:06.8616 | 30.50s | ||||
17th | 100 | James BENNEY | Warvena | 2:52.5012 | 1:46.5917 | 2:01.2513 | 1:28.0420 | 6:07.1317 | 30.77s | ||
18th | 116 | Ally EVANS | 2:53.1516 | 1:46.1515 | 2:00.1510 | 1:28.3022 | 6:07.6018 | 31.24s | |||
19th | 140 | Thomas MAYERS | 2:52.9515 | 1:45.3512 | 1:30.0627 | 6:08.3619 | 32.00s | ||||
20th | 117 | Josh EVANS | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:56.7122 | 1:47.5920 | 1:26.2616 | 6:10.5620 | 34.20s | |||
21st | 122 | Joshua GAME | 6SEVEN Factory Racing | 2:54.3520 | 1:48.1024 | 2:05.1016 | 1:28.2521 | 6:10.7021 | 34.34s | ||
22nd | 136 | Adam MARDLING | 2:57.0624 | 1:47.7522 | 2:03.5114 | 1:27.0018 | 6:11.8122 | 35.45s | |||
23rd | 108 | Elliot CLEGG | 2:53.3018 | 1:47.1019 | 1:59.148 | 1:32.8535 | 6:13.2523 | 36.89s | |||
24th | 125 | Richard HIBBERT | 2:58.7926 | 1:49.1027 | 1:27.6619 | 6:15.5524 | 39.19s | ||||
25th | 135 | Ollie LEWIS | Viris | 2:57.7525 | 1:48.6525 | 1:30.0526 | 6:16.4525 | 40.09s | |||
26th | 109 | Ben COWANS | 2:56.9023 | 1:50.1529 | 1:30.3128 | 6:17.3626 | 41.00s | ||||
27th | 142 | Joe PARRY | 3:02.6129 | 1:53.3136 | 2:07.5018 | 1:29.1024 | 6:25.0227 | 48.66s | |||
28th | 5 | Mark ELLCOCK | 3:01.9627 | 1:53.7538 | 2:07.5619 | 1:30.6529 | 6:26.3628 | 50.00s | |||
29th | 98 | Declan BAGNALL | Pushrodders MTB | 3:02.3528 | 1:52.2030 | 1:32.4034 | 6:26.9529 | 50.59s | |||
30th | 146 | Adam REVILL | Pushrodders MTB | 3:03.6531 | 1:52.4531 | 1:31.0030 | 6:27.1030 | 50.74s | |||
31st | 161 | James WEBSTER (u21) | 3:06.2034 | 1:53.4637 | 2:08.7622 | 1:29.1125 | 6:28.7731 | 52.41s | |||
32nd | 132 | Kevin JONES (mas2) | Electric Bike Supermarket | 3:03.1530 | 1:53.0033 | 2:05.6517 | 1:34.1537 | 6:30.3032 | 53.94s | ||
33rd | 166 | Rhys WILLIAMS (mas1) | Electric Bike Supermarket | 3:05.2532 | 1:57.6043 | 2:08.0020 | 1:28.8523 | 6:31.7033 | 55.34s | ||
34th | 130 | Scott HUNTER (1) | 3:09.9040 | 1:49.5028 | 2:04.3515 | 1:33.2036 | 6:32.6034 | 56.24s | |||
35th | 150 | Keagan ROWE | 3:07.8536 | 1:52.8932 | 2:20.3528 | 1:31.9633 | 6:32.7035 | 56.34s | |||
36th | 106 | Harry CHAPLIN | 3:10.8041 | 1:53.1635 | 1:31.6032 | 6:35.5636 | 59.20s | ||||
37th | 124 | Joey HAYCOCK | 3:05.4533 | 1:54.8540 | 2:08.3121 | 1:35.9139 | 6:36.2137 | 59.85s | |||
38th | 104 | Tom BULLER | 3:09.6439 | 1:53.0634 | 2:11.4123 | 1:36.3540 | 6:39.0538 | 1:02.69 | |||
39th | 148 | Max ROBERTS | Viris | 3:07.9037 | 1:54.3639 | 1:37.2544 | 6:39.5139 | 1:03.15 | |||
40th | 110 | Joseph CROOK | Pathetic Mountain Bikers | 3:09.1638 | 1:57.6544 | 1:34.9038 | 6:41.7140 | 1:05.35 | |||
41st | 141 | Harry MUNRO | 3:06.3535 | 1:58.3545 | 1:38.5047 | 6:43.2041 | 1:06.84 | ||||
42nd | 158 | Richard VERDEN | Royal roots | 3:12.3143 | 1:57.2542 | 2:14.0026 | 1:36.6942 | 6:46.2542 | 1:09.89 | ||
43rd | 143 | Joshua PEARCE | Pathetic Mountain Bikers | 3:11.9542 | 1:59.5946 | 1:37.1043 | 6:48.6443 | 1:12.28 | |||
44th | 162 | Tom WEETMAN | 3:13.5644 | 2:00.2547 | 1:37.2544 | 6:51.0644 | 1:14.70 | ||||
45th | 6 | Carl KENYON | 3:13.6945 | 1:56.8541 | 2:12.1124 | 1:42.1048 | 6:52.6445 | 1:16.28 | |||
46th | 129 | Owain HUGHES | 3:14.1046 | 2:04.0450 | 2:12.4025 | 1:36.6041 | 6:54.7446 | 1:18.38 | |||
47th | 107 | Harry CHESWORTH | 3:27.7150 | 2:04.6052 | 2:22.2030 | 1:37.6446 | 7:09.9547 | 1:33.59 | |||
48th | 167 | Matthew WILSON (sen1) | 3:29.3652 | 1:46.3916 | 2:01.0412 | 1:58.0654 | 7:13.8148 | 1:37.45 | |||
49th | 149 | John RODEN | 3:22.4548 | 2:03.2549 | 2:22.1029 | 1:48.3950 | 7:14.0949 | 1:37.73 | |||
50th | 165 | Callum WILLIAMS (sen2) | 3:22.9649 | 2:04.4651 | 1:53.7551 | 7:21.1750 | 1:44.81 | ||||
51st | 99 | Edward BATTIN | 3:29.8553 | 2:07.9653 | 1:46.9649 | 7:24.7751 | 1:48.41 | ||||
52nd | 103 | Matt BULLER | 3:21.2147 | 2:02.2148 | 2:19.5027 | 2:10.1655 | 7:33.5852 | 1:57.22 | |||
53rd | 145 | Rhys RAWSON | 3:30.5654 | 2:10.2154 | 1:56.1953 | 7:36.9653 | 2:00.60 | ||||
54th | 164 | Ben WIGGS | 3:28.7551 | 2:25.5655 | 2:47.9631 | 1:54.8552 | 7:49.1654 | 2:12.80 | |||
55th | 168 | Curtis WOODCOCK | HushHush / Tracs Delamere | 13:31.3655 | 1:49.0026 | 1:25.4613 | 16:45.8255 | 11:09.46 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 2:45.111 | 1:39.951 | 1:52.311 | 1:21.412 | 5:46.471 | - | |||
2nd | 184 | Martin DAVIES | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | 2:45.542 | 1:41.862 | 1:55.752 | 1:19.991 | 5:47.392 | 0.92s | ||
3rd | 221 | David MOULSON | 2:46.753 | 1:43.603 | 1:24.304 | 5:54.653 | 8.18s | ||||
4th | 224 | Liam O'SULLIVAN | 2:49.964 | 1:44.294 | 2:03.156 | 1:22.003 | 5:56.254 | 9.78s | |||
5th | 207 | John-Paul JONES | 2:53.005 | 1:44.805 | 2:00.205 | 1:28.7111 | 6:06.515 | 20.04s | |||
6th | 208 | Llion JONES (mas) | 2:53.406 | 1:46.907 | 1:26.859 | 6:07.156 | 20.68s | ||||
7th | 237 | Jonathan WALSH (mas) | On Finance Racing | 2:57.2610 | 1:46.556 | 2:00.104 | 1:24.605 | 6:08.417 | 21.94s | ||
8th | 192 | Nathan GALLAGHER | Fisher Tours | 2:53.707 | 1:48.109 | 2:03.718 | 1:27.2610 | 6:09.068 | 22.59s | ||
9th | 171 | Kirk BAYNTON | 2:57.3411 | 1:48.6510 | 1:26.358 | 6:12.349 | 25.87s | ||||
10th | 177 | Ben CALVERT | High Peak Cycles | 2:58.4412 | 1:49.0011 | 1:25.447 | 6:12.8810 | 26.41s | |||
11th | 173 | Jonathan BRADSHAW | 2:57.259 | 1:52.4116 | 1:59.453 | 1:24.906 | 6:14.5611 | 28.09s | |||
12th | 216 | Ally MACPHERSON | 2:59.1513 | 1:51.2014 | 1:29.6413 | 6:19.9912 | 33.52s | ||||
13th | 226 | Jamie OWEN (mas) | 3:02.5418 | 1:52.6417 | 2:06.199 | 1:29.3012 | 6:24.4813 | 38.01s | |||
14th | 188 | Matt EDWARDS (emtb) | 3:01.8017 | 1:52.7918 | 2:03.617 | 1:31.1415 | 6:25.7314 | 39.26s | |||
15th | 189 | Rhys EDWARDS (mas) | Bala MTB | 3:01.0014 | 1:53.7521 | 1:31.3016 | 6:26.0515 | 39.58s | |||
16th | 225 | Gethin OWEN | Pushrodders MTB | 3:06.0122 | 1:51.0013 | 1:30.2514 | 6:27.2616 | 40.79s | |||
17th | 228 | Dan ROBBINS | Pushrodders MTB | 3:01.4416 | 1:54.0623 | 1:32.9019 | 6:28.4017 | 41.93s | |||
18th | 175 | Christopher BROOM | 3:04.0519 | 1:49.4012 | 1:34.9523 | 6:28.4018 | 41.93s | ||||
19th | 186 | Simon DOLLING | 3:01.0415 | 1:55.6926 | 1:33.2121 | 6:29.9419 | 43.47s | ||||
20th | 238 | Mike WINDSOR (mas) | High Peak Cycles | 3:04.2120 | 1:52.8419 | 1:33.6522 | 6:30.7020 | 44.23s | |||
21st | 222 | Ollie NOVELL | TwentyTwoSpeedShop | 3:04.8421 | 1:54.6924 | 2:09.3010 | 1:32.6917 | 6:32.2221 | 45.75s | ||
22nd | 187 | Simon EARDLEY | 3:09.3129 | 1:52.1015 | 1:32.6917 | 6:34.1022 | 47.63s | ||||
23rd | 211 | Gareth KENYON | 3:07.4025 | 1:55.8527 | 2:09.5612 | 1:36.1924 | 6:39.4423 | 52.97s | |||
24th | 196 | Ross GILL (2) | 3:09.1027 | 1:54.0522 | 1:36.7029 | 6:39.8524 | 53.38s | ||||
25th | 199 | Luke GREENWOOD | 3:07.2024 | 1:56.5929 | 1:36.3727 | 6:40.1625 | 53.69s | ||||
26th | 223 | Jason ORRIDGE | 3:08.6626 | 1:53.4620 | 2:09.5411 | 1:39.0033 | 6:41.1226 | 54.65s | |||
27th | 172 | Jack BENNETT | 3:10.4032 | 1:55.6125 | 1:36.2526 | 6:42.2627 | 55.79s | ||||
28th | 215 | Richard LONGMORE | 3:09.2928 | 1:56.3928 | 1:39.6034 | 6:45.2828 | 58.81s | ||||
29th | 174 | Ashley BROOKES | On Finance Racing | 3:13.4537 | 1:59.0632 | 2:12.4413 | 1:33.1420 | 6:45.6529 | 59.18s | ||
30th | 236 | Matthew WALKER (mas) | 3:06.4423 | 2:00.0436 | 1:40.0636 | 6:46.5430 | 1:00.07 | ||||
31st | 3 | Jesus CAMPOS SANCHEZ | 3:10.9033 | 1:58.6431 | 1:37.1030 | 6:46.6431 | 1:00.17 | ||||
32nd | 213 | Robat LEWIS | Dolgellau MTB | 3:10.2031 | 1:59.9435 | 1:36.5128 | 6:46.6532 | 1:00.18 | |||
33rd | 210 | Rafal KAPUSCINSKI | Banana Team | 3:11.3135 | 1:59.5034 | 2:14.6414 | 1:36.2025 | 6:47.0133 | 1:00.54 | ||
34th | 229 | Richard ROBINSON (mas) | 3:11.2534 | 1:56.6030 | 2:15.2515 | 1:39.7535 | 6:47.6034 | 1:01.13 | |||
35th | 203 | Ste HILL | 3:10.1530 | 1:59.3533 | 1:38.7131 | 6:48.2135 | 1:01.74 | ||||
36th | 178 | Darren CAREY | 3:13.2136 | 2:00.2537 | 2:19.6016 | 1:38.9032 | 6:52.3636 | 1:05.89 | |||
37th | 233 | Lukasz SOKOLINSKI | Banana Team | 3:14.7038 | 2:03.8142 | 2:21.7119 | 1:40.8537 | 6:59.3637 | 1:12.89 | ||
38th | 169 | Adam ASPBURY | 3:14.9039 | 2:01.1139 | 2:19.6517 | 1:44.8938 | 7:00.9038 | 1:14.43 | |||
39th | 230 | Christopher RODEN | 3:23.8143 | 2:03.4441 | 2:21.5418 | 1:46.0040 | 7:13.2539 | 1:26.78 | |||
40th | 232 | Callum SLATER | 3:22.0041 | 2:02.0040 | 1h05:04.8923 | 1:49.6544 | 7:13.6540 | 1:27.18 | |||
41st | 227 | Haydyn PHILLIPS | 3:22.3642 | 2:10.1048 | 1:46.3541 | 7:18.8141 | 1:32.34 | ||||
42nd | 209 | Matthew JONES (mas2) | 3:26.7944 | 2:05.1944 | 1h05:51.7624 | 1:49.6043 | 7:21.5842 | 1:35.11 | |||
43rd | 206 | Samuel JACKSON | 3:27.2545 | 2:09.1046 | 1:45.3639 | 7:21.7143 | 1:35.24 | ||||
44th | 204 | Nathan HOUSLEY | 3:32.4647 | 2:04.7943 | 1:50.1045 | 7:27.3544 | 1:40.88 | ||||
45th | 185 | John DAY (mas) | 3:33.0048 | 2:08.7545 | 2:26.1021 | 1:48.3142 | 7:30.0645 | 1:43.59 | |||
46th | 200 | Chris HAWKINS (vet) | 3:28.3446 | 2:10.0047 | 1:53.5046 | 7:31.8446 | 1:45.37 | ||||
47th | 179 | Mitchel CAREY | 3:15.7140 | 2:00.9138 | 2:23.6620 | 3:07.2148 | 8:23.8347 | 2:37.36 | |||
48th | 231 | Alister ROGERS | 3:50.0149 | 2:27.5649 | 2:47.5422 | 2:17.3447 | 8:34.9148 | 2:48.44 | |||
205 | John ISAAC | 2:54.158 | 1:47.468 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Jimmy NIXON | Peatys Products | 2:47.252 | 1:41.441 | 1:54.351 | 1:19.791 | 5:48.481 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Stuart BRERETON | Warvena | 2:46.251 | 1:43.813 | 1:56.292 | 1:22.002 | 5:52.062 | 3.58s | ||
3rd | 269 | Ross LAMBIE | TRASH FREE TRAILS | 2:50.854 | 1:43.252 | 1:23.383 | 5:57.483 | 9.00s | |||
4th | 281 | Jorden STONES | Porksword Racing | 2:49.163 | 1:46.755 | 1:29.4412 | 6:05.354 | 16.87s | |||
5th | 289 | Justin YATES | TotalMTB | 2:55.069 | 1:45.944 | 1:25.655 | 6:06.655 | 18.17s | |||
6th | 263 | Dan ILOTT | Fenwicks | 2:53.456 | 1:48.408 | 2:02.504 | 1:24.954 | 6:06.806 | 18.32s | ||
7th | 268 | Christian KNOTT | Ruth Gladman | 2:53.255 | 1:47.546 | 1:58.553 | 1:27.098 | 6:07.887 | 19.40s | ||
8th | 280 | Matthew STEANE | Blood Sweat & Beers / High Peak | 2:54.258 | 1:48.007 | 1:26.106 | 6:08.358 | 19.87s | |||
9th | 277 | Andrew SETCHFIELD | Setchfied cycles Rocky Mountain | 2:53.857 | 1:50.4113 | 2:02.605 | 1:28.6610 | 6:12.929 | 24.44s | ||
10th | 270 | Andrew MCGHIE (gvet) | ATM coaching | 2:56.2510 | 1:48.759 | 1:31.6514 | 6:16.6510 | 28.17s | |||
11th | 284 | Neil WATERS | 2:58.5411 | 1:50.0611 | 2:04.467 | 1:28.259 | 6:16.8511 | 28.37s | |||
12th | 258 | Jonathan HILL (2) | Blazing Saddles Hebden Bridge | 2:58.9012 | 1:51.1014 | 1:28.7511 | 6:18.7512 | 30.27s | |||
13th | 288 | Chris WOOD (vet1) | 3:02.7914 | 1:50.1112 | 2:04.908 | 1:26.967 | 6:19.8613 | 31.38s | |||
14th | 246 | Dominic COLE | 3:00.7513 | 1:49.3910 | 2:03.666 | 1:30.4113 | 6:20.5514 | 32.07s | |||
15th | 253 | Barry FENTON | Rapidas | 3:04.0016 | 1:51.9015 | 1:36.5421 | 6:32.4415 | 43.96s | |||
16th | 267 | Nigel KING | Boris7 racing | 3:03.3115 | 1:55.3921 | 2:09.1910 | 1:33.8517 | 6:32.5516 | 44.07s | ||
17th | 276 | Gary POTTS | Gravityaddict74 | 3:05.5018 | 1:54.1018 | 1:33.2515 | 6:32.8517 | 44.37s | |||
18th | 254 | Ryan FILER | 3:04.3917 | 1:53.5017 | 2:07.319 | 1:35.9020 | 6:33.7918 | 45.31s | |||
19th | 286 | James WHITTICK | NSCC | 3:06.2919 | 1:54.9120 | 1:33.6016 | 6:34.8019 | 46.32s | |||
20th | 248 | Ben DAVIDSON | 3:10.2521 | 1:52.6516 | 1:35.5519 | 6:38.4520 | 49.97s | ||||
21st | 278 | Ian SHELDRAKE (2) | Dad Hype MTB | 3:07.9420 | 1:58.6422 | 2:14.3512 | 1:34.2118 | 6:40.7921 | 52.31s | ||
22nd | 262 | Rhys HUGHES (vet) | 3:13.6923 | 2:04.0027 | 2:21.0013 | 1:38.8522 | 6:56.5422 | 1:08.06 | |||
23rd | 240 | Craig BARLOW (vet1) | 3:18.2526 | 2:02.3126 | 1:40.6523 | 7:01.2123 | 1:12.73 | ||||
24th | 282 | Rob TAYLOR ° | 3:19.0427 | 2:00.1025 | 2:14.0011 | 1:43.4024 | 7:02.5424 | 1:14.06 | |||
25th | 243 | James BRANNAN | 3:16.6024 | 1:59.6524 | 1:46.6125 | 7:02.8625 | 1:14.38 | ||||
26th | 271 | Ari MEYERS | 3:16.6525 | 1:59.0023 | 2:17.2526 | 7:32.9026 | 1:44.42 | ||||
9 | Przemyslaw RUSIN | Banana Team | 3:10.3522 | 1:54.4019 | DNF | ||||||
1245 | Paul DAVIES (gvet2) | 4:40.0029 | 2:11.3528 | DNF | |||||||
247 | John COOKSON | 3:37.6928 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Steve PYLE | Benniboy Racing | 2:47.811 | 1:43.161 | 1:22.601 | 5:53.571 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | John WARD | MDE racing | 3:01.792 | 1:47.392 | 1:24.002 | 6:13.182 | 19.61s | |||
3rd | 305 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 3:02.313 | 1:52.863 | 2:06.751 | 1:30.853 | 6:26.023 | 32.45s | ||
4th | 309 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 3:10.304 | 1:57.044 | 2:09.202 | 1:31.464 | 6:38.804 | 45.23s | ||
5th | 307 | Graham VEAL | 3:11.955 | 1:57.145 | 1:33.055 | 6:42.145 | 48.57s | ||||
6th | 300 | Mark MCNICHOLAS | 2 wheels only mtb boys | 3:15.417 | 2:00.106 | 1:41.658 | 6:57.166 | 1:03.59 | |||
7th | 293 | Rick CUMMING | 2 wheels only mtb boys | 3:14.356 | 2:02.798 | 1:41.607 | 6:58.747 | 1:05.17 | |||
8th | 292 | Dan CROFT | 3:17.708 | 2:01.407 | 2:17.103 | 1:40.216 | 6:59.318 | 1:05.74 | |||
9th | 302 | Chaz PUXTY | 3:27.709 | 2:08.649 | 2:26.104 | 1:45.709 | 7:22.049 | 1:28.47 | |||
10th | 304 | Simon REX | Smith&Rex | 3:29.7910 | 2:10.1910 | 1:46.0410 | 7:26.0210 | 1:32.45 | |||
11th | 306 | Mark STANLEY (emtb) | 3:30.7911 | 2:13.9411 | 2:27.255 | 1:47.3611 | 7:32.0911 | 1:38.52 | |||
12th | 295 | Paul GLOSSOP | Bolton Hot Wheels | 3:46.3115 | 2:14.8512 | 2:34.307 | 1:55.4012 | 7:56.5612 | 2:02.99 | ||
13th | 294 | Craig FOWLER | 3:44.3513 | 2:21.8514 | 2:35.858 | 1:56.3513 | 8:02.5513 | 2:08.98 | |||
14th | 1240 | John BULLER (gvet) | 3:46.0014 | 2:19.6013 | 2:39.969 | 2:01.9515 | 8:07.5514 | 2:13.98 | |||
15th | 290 | Manawar BASHAH | ATM coaching | 3:50.6916 | 2:25.6516 | 1:57.9014 | 8:14.2415 | 2:20.67 | |||
16th | 298 | David JONES-HACKETT | 3:37.5012 | 2:24.0015 | 2:33.306 | 2:40.5916 | 8:42.0916 | 2:48.52 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U30Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | 3:01.411 | 1:49.851 | 2:05.151 | 1:29.192 | 6:20.451 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Ellie JONES (u30) | Whyte Bikes | 3:06.252 | 1:53.602 | 2:07.802 | 1:28.351 | 6:28.202 | 7.75s | ||
3rd | 18 | Molly JAMES | Navy Cycling | 3:14.353 | 1:56.093 | 1:40.004 | 6:50.443 | 29.99s | |||
4th | 23 | Steph MORGAN | Alpha Cycle Worx | 3:16.144 | 1:58.154 | 2:15.743 | 1:37.513 | 6:51.804 | 31.35s | ||
5th | 12 | Layla BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RT | 3:20.055 | 2:01.065 | 2:23.704 | 1:42.465 | 7:03.575 | 43.12s | ||
6th | 14 | Hannah DAVIES | 3:22.266 | 2:02.566 | 1:43.217 | 7:08.036 | 47.58s | ||||
7th | 25 | Kim KYNASTON | 3:25.859 | 2:03.367 | 1:44.658 | 7:13.867 | 53.41s | ||||
8th | 11 | Melissa BAKER | 3:25.467 | 2:05.859 | 1:43.106 | 7:14.418 | 53.96s | ||||
9th | 28 | Lucy SIMCOX | 3:25.467 | 2:06.2510 | 1:45.419 | 7:17.129 | 56.67s | ||||
10th | 27 | Abi SENIOR | Bangor Uni Womens MTB | 3:27.9011 | 2:07.2511 | 1:47.4510 | 7:22.6010 | 1:02.15 | |||
11th | 26 | Becky REX | Smith&Rex | 3:27.0010 | 2:09.5013 | 1:48.5612 | 7:25.0611 | 1:04.61 | |||
12th | 20 | Daphne JONES | Cero-Cycle Division Racing Team | 3:37.4115 | 2:04.358 | 2:30.855 | 1:47.5011 | 7:29.2612 | 1:08.81 | ||
13th | 19 | Katrina JENKINSON | 3:35.4012 | 2:07.4912 | 2:30.946 | 1:50.0613 | 7:32.9513 | 1:12.50 | |||
14th | 16 | Isla GLOSSOP | Bolton Hot Wheels | 3:36.5014 | 2:13.5014 | 2:34.007 | 1:57.8516 | 7:47.8514 | 1:27.40 | ||
15th | 30 | Rhian WILLIAMS | 3:36.0413 | 2:13.8915 | 2:36.409 | 1:58.8118 | 7:48.7415 | 1:28.29 | |||
16th | 29 | Cerys SIMMONDS | 3:39.5016 | 2:18.4518 | 2:35.008 | 1:53.6015 | 7:51.5516 | 1:31.10 | |||
17th | 15 | Megan DUNSTER | 3:45.2517 | 2:15.9017 | 1:53.1014 | 7:54.2517 | 1:33.80 | ||||
18th | 17 | Sophie HIGGETT | Bangor Uni Womens MTB | 3:46.8118 | 2:14.1016 | 1:58.0017 | 7:58.9118 | 1:38.46 | |||
24 | Jemma PENNINGTON | Rip Ride Wear | 3:50.7519 | 2:23.3119 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Big Jim… | Dave th… | Red to … | The fin… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Fleur TER KUILE | Starling Cycles | 3:17.902 | 1:57.201 | 1:34.291 | 6:49.391 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Emma GRAHAM | 3:13.851 | 2:04.603 | 2:20.851 | 1:43.653 | 7:02.102 | 12.71s | |||
3rd | 31 | Katie BOW | 3:23.414 | 2:00.252 | 2:22.392 | 1:39.962 | 7:03.623 | 14.23s | |||
4th | 38 | Karen RUSHTON-WRIGHT | 3:24.145 | 2:05.654 | 2:23.343 | 1:45.044 | 7:14.834 | 25.44s | |||
5th | 37 | Sarah MORGAN (vet1) | 3:21.963 | 2:05.965 | 2:26.294 | 2:01.866 | 7:29.785 | 40.39s | |||
6th | 33 | Erika EXELBY | 3:42.716 | 2:07.666 | 1:55.405 | 7:45.776 | 56.38s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified