The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Greg MINNAAR | SA2476 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4:52.9041 | 4:50.4831 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 5:05.2093 | 4:55.9212 | 5.438s | ||
3rd | 8 | Joe BARNES (mas) | 440013 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:11.4638 | 5:02.5133 | 12.030s | ||
4th | 2 | Marc BEAUMONT | 5:00.3572 | 5:02.9874 | 12.504s | ||||
5th | 13 | Neil DONOGHUE | 405238 | Team Bike Radar | 5:06.3855 | 5:04.4035 | 13.920s | ||
6th | 9 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | Reverse / Santa Cruz | 5:12.8799 | 5:06.9036 | 16.420s | ||
7th | 17 | Fergus LAMB | 443966 | Alpine Bikes | 5:26.12217 | 5:06.9397 | 16.456s | ||
8th | 23 | Chris HUTCHENS | 433653 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 5:10.7746 | 5:07.0888 | 16.605s | ||
9th | 21 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | Reverse / Santa Cruz | 5:10.8897 | 5:07.9679 | 17.484s | ||
10th | 12 | Ralph JONES | 443717 | Dirt Magazine | 5:05.2234 | 5:08.25210 | 17.769s | ||
11th | 34 | Ash MULLANE | 434131 | Cove / Race Face | 12:28.21722 | 5:08.25311 | 17.770s | ||
12th | 20 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 417563 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 5:17.90112 | 5:13.09712 | 22.614s | ||
13th | 19 | Gary FORREST | 439819 | Sombrio | 5:13.99810 | 5:13.22213 | 22.739s | ||
14th | 22 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | 426163 | Reverse / Santa Cruz | 5:18.55913 | 5:19.58214 | 29.099s | ||
15th | 405 | Emyr DAVIES | 705420 | Reverse / Santa Cruz | 5:20.75914 | 5:19.70915 | 29.226s | ||
16th | 68 | Will LONGDEN | 403934 | Team Bike Radar | 5:25.75216 | 5:21.99716 | 31.514s | ||
17th | 433 | Scott LAUGHLAND | 441302 | Reverse / Santa Cruz | 5:23.42815 | 5:22.96017 | 32.477s | ||
18th | 44 | Nikki WHILES | 441528 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:54.32020 | 5:25.36518 | 34.882s | ||
19th | 42 | Stuart JENKINSON | 426864 | Foes / Rock Oil | 5:45.58019 | 5:27.94119 | 37.458s | ||
20th | 152 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 436269 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 5:26.77118 | 11:45.44120 | 6:54.958 | ||
409 | Ben INESON | 446955 | Solid Bikes | 5:14.30811 | |||||
438 | Alastair PARKIN | 444407 | MTB Direct / Santa Cruz | 6:02.37621 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Ben HALL (mas) | 434508 | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:39.72618 | 5:11.2921 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Iain COOKSON | 203368 | Pedal Power | 5:19.9991 | 5:14.3472 | 3.055s | ||
3rd | 105 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Ancillotti UK | 5:22.9835 | 5:14.6023 | 3.310s | ||
4th | 137 | Joe HORTON | Pearce Cycles | 5:22.2152 | 5:17.8164 | 6.524s | |||
5th | 133 | Scott MEARS | 446723 | Astrix / FiveTen / Fox | 5:22.4134 | 5:20.1605 | 8.868s | ||
6th | 132 | Graeme FORREST | 440314 | 5:32.68813 | 5:24.7546 | 13.462s | |||
7th | 101 | Billy CHEETHAM | 417961 | 5:22.3023 | 5:25.0207 | 13.728s | |||
8th | 134 | Owain JAMES | 442865 | Pearce Cycles | 5:31.84410 | 5:25.2448 | 13.952s | ||
9th | 108 | Pete WILLIAMS | 450553 | Descent-Gear.com | 5:29.8678 | 5:25.9419 | 14.649s | ||
10th | 111 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | Pearce Cycles | 5:29.7507 | 5:29.18710 | 17.895s | ||
11th | 130 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | All Terrain Cycles / Giant | 5:36.08214 | 5:29.33111 | 18.039s | |||
12th | 128 | Robert POLLOCK | 421553 | Alpine Bikes / Burgtec | 9:42.98239 | 5:29.57112 | 18.279s | ||
13th | 147 | Gary DRAKE | 452344 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5:47.01225 | 5:30.36513 | 19.073s | ||
14th | 155 | Jack GRAHAM | 442695 | 5:32.61512 | 5:30.60114 | 19.309s | |||
15th | 157 | Will SOFFE | 459454 | Big Peaks | 5:44.68723 | 5:31.71515 | 20.423s | ||
16th | 131 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 424687 | 6:53.18536 | 5:32.29516 | 21.003s | |||
17th | 103 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 419648 | Charge Bikes | 5:32.33311 | 5:32.42617 | 21.134s | ||
18th | 112 | Jack TATTERSALL | 443544 | Ride-Central / Sunn | 5:38.06917 | 5:32.93918 | 21.647s | ||
19th | 116 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | 424294 | CycleJersey | 5:43.61622 | 5:33.61519 | 22.323s | ||
20th | 129 | Chris COATES (1) | 434982 | CycleJersey | 5:43.01121 | 5:36.12820 | 24.836s | ||
21st | 141 | James FLINDERS | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 5:53.51429 | 5:37.93221 | 26.640s | |||
22nd | 156 | Jamie CAMBURN | 430279 | 5:48.16427 | 5:42.17722 | 30.885s | |||
23rd | 110 | Kieron MCAVOY | 455921 | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 5:37.74515 | 5:43.06123 | 31.769s | ||
24th | 139 | Simon APLIN | 454760 | Bergamont | 5:40.98620 | 5:43.52724 | 32.235s | ||
25th | 146 | David VALLER | 707877 | Mountain Cycle | 5:51.69728 | 5:44.79825 | 33.506s | ||
26th | 148 | Liam O'RYAN | 417866 | MTB Direct | 5:47.26426 | 5:44.94926 | 33.657s | ||
27th | 121 | Darrell UPTON | 439811 | DDR / Electric | 7:18.22237 | 5:46.07627 | 34.784s | ||
28th | 149 | Bradley SHIELDS | 450173 | Pearce Cycles | 5:40.62219 | 5:48.98428 | 37.692s | ||
29th | 125 | Simon PARKINSON | 7:48.03038 | 5:50.55229 | 39.260s | ||||
30th | 161 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Leisure Lakes | 6:34.26335 | 5:53.98630 | 42.694s | ||
31st | 143 | Andrew WRIGHT (exp) | 454758 | Astrix | 5:59.57931 | 5:56.51331 | 45.221s | ||
32nd | 106 | Jonny CHEETHAM | 428808 | 5:38.06416 | 5:59.32732 | 48.035s | |||
33rd | 153 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 423864 | Orange / The Development | 5:54.73030 | 6:01.60033 | 50.308s | ||
34th | 126 | Matthew PINCHES | 452802 | 6:00.81932 | 6:09.10734 | 57.815s | |||
35th | 145 | Alan WHITELAW | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 6:25.67134 | 6:11.00435 | 59.712s | |||
158 | Tommy WILKINSON | 428735 | 5:24.1036 | ||||||
114 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 444076 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5:30.4789 | |||||
144 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | 704731 | Crosstrax | 5:45.18624 | |||||
117 | Tudor JONES | 452759 | 6:06.07433 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | 5:40.4541 | 5:36.6321 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Greg GILFILLAN | 455939 | 6:08.7102 | 5:48.8382 | 12.206s | |||
3rd | 255 | Billy MATTHEWS | 459249 | JE James Cycles | 6:23.0544 | 6:03.4643 | 26.832s | ||
4th | 267 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | 708165 | Peebles CC | 6:22.2333 | 6:13.4644 | 36.832s | ||
5th | 268 | Bow-Jango CANN | 456946 | CF3 | 6:23.8425 | 6:18.7205 | 42.088s | ||
6th | 265 | Alex GLASS | 454469 | Bedstone College | 7:00.2456 | 6:32.7276 | 56.095s | ||
7th | 258 | Matthew LEAN | 457592 | 7:17.2927 | 6:37.7507 | 1:01.118 | |||
8th | 260 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth City Cycles | 6:45.6888 | 1:09.056 | |||
9th | 259 | Matthew DOWNES | 458454 | Dave Rayner Cyclesport | 7:24.0318 | 6:46.1309 | 1:09.498 | ||
10th | 263 | Neil KENNEDY | 707472 | 7:00.80410 | 1:24.172 | ||||
11th | 264 | Jevan WILLIAMS | 707149 | 8:22.8219 | 8:03.16111 | 2:26.529 | |||
12th | 262 | Fraser LEADBETTER | 709225 | 2026 Distribution | 10:16.09912 | 4:39.467 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Arran GANNICOTT | 447321 | Santa Cruz | 5:18.3511 | 5:09.9881 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | Team Ecosse | 5:33.3044 | 5:24.6842 | 14.696s | ||
3rd | 306 | Sam FLOCKHART | 447147 | Astrix / Descent-Gear.com | 5:19.4762 | 5:26.3843 | 16.396s | ||
4th | 309 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 446926 | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | 5:34.5385 | 5:27.4614 | 17.473s | ||
5th | 326 | Jamie MALLER | 457907 | Knox Armour | 5:30.0083 | 5:33.5595 | 23.571s | ||
6th | 340 | Willem HERD | 453877 | Perth City Cycles | 8:13.38930 | 5:35.1016 | 25.113s | ||
7th | 338 | Ronan TAYLOR | 454349 | 777 Racing | 5:40.5396 | 5:39.4377 | 29.449s | ||
8th | 310 | Brad MATHER | 458350 | 5:50.3867 | 5:43.6968 | 33.708s | |||
9th | 308 | Cal DEW | 5:59.64810 | 5:47.3769 | 37.388s | ||||
10th | 318 | Stephen MILLYARD | 452404 | Descent-Gear.com | 6:04.98215 | 5:50.65710 | 40.669s | ||
11th | 332 | Josh HODGETTS | 439151 | Bad Ass Bikes / BCD | 6:08.71117 | 5:51.72311 | 41.735s | ||
12th | 324 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | 446138 | Descend Hamsterley | 5:50.8418 | 5:53.65112 | 43.663s | ||
13th | 323 | Reece SHIELDS | 452814 | Pearce Cycles | 6:04.17614 | 5:55.52713 | 45.539s | ||
14th | 349 | Adam BURNSIDE | 454268 | Formula / Santa Cruz | 6:16.82925 | 5:58.78114 | 48.793s | ||
15th | 335 | Adam RAMSAY | 705508 | Fife Cycles | 5:58.8879 | 5:59.51115 | 49.523s | ||
16th | 329 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | 704294 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:00.15811 | 5:59.68316 | 49.695s | ||
17th | 331 | Sam WAKEFIELD | 458290 | 6:07.48616 | 5:59.86617 | 49.878s | |||
18th | 321 | Rich ROBERTSHAW | 454437 | 2Stage Bikes / www.pureridersco.co.uk | 6:09.83018 | 6:00.79218 | 50.804s | ||
19th | 337 | William HEWITT (ret.) | 701977 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6:27.50828 | 6:05.23219 | 55.244s | ||
20th | 343 | Josh SWIRE | 461390 | Foel DH Riders | 6:11.51021 | 6:08.00320 | 58.015s | ||
21st | 330 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 452831 | MTB-Bitz | 6:10.41920 | 6:09.20521 | 59.217s | ||
22nd | 358 | Vivian JONES | 704446 | Dragon Downhill | 6:16.16224 | 6:10.32722 | 1:00.339 | ||
23rd | 314 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | 6:03.78313 | 6:10.83223 | 1:00.844 | |||
24th | 345 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 454004 | Team Loctite | 6:15.52124 | 1:05.533 | |||
25th | 341 | Robert BLACK | 454226 | 6:14.72222 | 6:25.44425 | 1:15.456 | |||
26th | 342 | Leslie SIMPSON | 458087 | Alderbank Ltd | 6:00.47412 | 6:28.65026 | 1:18.662 | ||
27th | 347 | Jonty BEATTIE | 458518 | 6:31.48829 | 6:29.64627 | 1:19.658 | |||
28th | 356 | George BELK | 705949 | 6:24.04227 | 6:34.30728 | 1:24.319 | |||
29th | 333 | Jamie CRUMP | 706752 | Bike Tape / www.pureridersco.co.uk | 6:35.13829 | 1:25.150 | |||
30th | 361 | Christopher GALLAGHER | 706351 | 6:21.89926 | 6:36.60930 | 1:26.621 | |||
31st | 360 | Allan FINDLAY | 710402 | 6:15.34923 | 6:40.29231 | 1:30.304 | |||
32nd | 320 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | 6:50.22932 | 1:40.241 | ||||
33rd | 346 | Andrew KELLY | 709219 | All Terrain Cycles | 6:10.29419 | 6:57.49833 | 1:47.510 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Gareth BREWIN | Descent-World.co.uk / Santa Cruz | 5:32.71111 | 5:17.1801 | - | |||
2nd | 422 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | 444145 | Descend Hamsterley | 5:28.5936 | 5:19.1362 | 1.956s | ||
3rd | 423 | James SCOTT (ret.) | 447912 | Burgtec / CycleJersey | 5:26.4205 | 5:19.6923 | 2.512s | ||
4th | 444 | Ashley MALLER | 457908 | Knox Armour | 5:28.9707 | 5:24.7824 | 7.602s | ||
5th | 420 | Harry HEATH | 704607 | 5:21.6892 | 5:26.6745 | 9.494s | |||
6th | 402 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | 454131 | RAM Bikes | 5:44.74519 | 5:29.6396 | 12.459s | ||
7th | 410 | Sion WHITECROSS | 454135 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:32.0288 | 5:30.4847 | 13.304s | ||
8th | 439 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | 446884 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:41.44218 | 5:30.7768 | 13.596s | ||
9th | 404 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 446403 | Ancillotti UK | 5:16.7801 | 5:30.9079 | 13.727s | ||
10th | 417 | Bernard KERR | Marzocchi / Millyard Racing | 5:32.25710 | 5:30.99310 | 13.813s | |||
11th | 412 | Harry MOLLOY | 446935 | DMR / Mojo Suspension / Rezurgence | 5:23.6264 | 5:31.19511 | 14.015s | ||
12th | 481 | Joe FLANAGAN | 440346 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:33.37313 | 5:31.99312 | 14.813s | ||
13th | 430 | Joe EDGE | 447590 | Stendec | 5:33.33312 | 5:33.00613 | 15.826s | ||
14th | 479 | Stuart FERGUSON | 448421 | Urban Summits | 5:37.10615 | 5:34.29414 | 17.114s | ||
15th | 473 | Simon PARSONS (mas) | 708344 | Freedom Bikes | 5:33.38614 | 5:35.51115 | 18.331s | ||
16th | 421 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | 447552 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:45.63120 | 5:36.16016 | 18.980s | ||
17th | 432 | Ewan DOHERTY | 07J120181 | EZE Fitness | 5:22.0363 | 5:41.02417 | 23.844s | ||
18th | 467 | Kyle MCINTOSH | 446782 | 5:51.05525 | 5:41.83018 | 24.650s | |||
19th | 457 | Martin SIMONS | 459524 | 5:51.83026 | 5:43.24719 | 26.067s | |||
20th | 414 | Todd KEARNEY | 448358 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 5:49.99522 | 5:43.32520 | 26.145s | ||
21st | 429 | James DOWER | 444933 | Bike Tape | 5:46.02721 | 5:44.62721 | 27.447s | ||
22nd | 487 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 453828 | Descend Hamsterley | 5:45.42722 | 28.247s | |||
23rd | 485 | Scott LAVERICK | 5:55.73428 | 5:46.16123 | 28.981s | ||||
24th | 435 | Grant GARDEN | 444946 | Team Ecosse | 5:50.32623 | 5:46.28824 | 29.108s | ||
25th | 482 | Jonathan WEAVER | 709488 | 6:08.78233 | 5:48.82925 | 31.649s | |||
26th | 434 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 448503 | 6:20.54139 | 5:52.35126 | 35.171s | |||
27th | 426 | Sean PRINGLE | 453919 | 6:04.68130 | 5:54.40227 | 37.222s | |||
28th | 419 | Daniel MILLARD | 438499 | Team Ecosse | 5:37.90516 | 5:55.34928 | 38.169s | ||
29th | 451 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | 702003 | Perth City Cycles | 6:07.07932 | 5:56.26129 | 39.081s | ||
30th | 460 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 457723 | 6:06.63331 | 5:56.28230 | 39.102s | |||
31st | 450 | Cameron LEADBETTER | 706108 | Perth City Cycles | 6:23.15140 | 5:56.80731 | 39.627s | ||
32nd | 468 | Greg HAMPTON | 458506 | 6:12.44735 | 6:00.88232 | 43.702s | |||
33rd | 474 | Chris COLLINS | 455081 | MTB-Bitz | 6:14.43836 | 6:05.88033 | 48.700s | ||
34th | 440 | Perry GARDENER | 705908 | Pearce Cycles | 6:56.14748 | 6:08.52934 | 51.349s | ||
35th | 464 | John BOLTON | 461243 | 6:25.82042 | 6:09.06435 | 51.884s | |||
36th | 454 | Philip CARTERS | 705514 | 6:20.19238 | 6:09.14536 | 51.965s | |||
37th | 445 | Sam ROBERTS (sen) | 705602 | W Homer Cycles | 6:52.87446 | 6:09.99537 | 52.815s | ||
38th | 469 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | 445100 | Team Ecosse | 5:57.20929 | 6:11.76938 | 54.589s | ||
39th | 452 | James STOREY | 705048 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 6:23.62641 | 6:13.77639 | 56.596s | ||
40th | 462 | Lewis COCHRAN | 457894 | Solway insulation services | 6:18.95837 | 6:15.03340 | 57.853s | ||
41st | 486 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | 706614 | 777 Racing | 6:10.05534 | 6:17.02441 | 59.844s | ||
42nd | 436 | James METCALFE (mas) | 453854 | Moonglu Cycles | 6:33.14044 | 6:21.32542 | 1:04.145 | ||
43rd | 463 | Jimmy SMITH | 706886 | Bergamont | 6:36.41945 | 6:22.20143 | 1:05.021 | ||
44th | 458 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | 444173 | 5:50.59724 | 6:30.46544 | 1:13.285 | |||
45th | 475 | Andrew MILNE | 453783 | Angus Bike Chain | 6:53.76747 | 6:33.95745 | 1:16.777 | ||
46th | 441 | Sam POTTER (mas) | 454561 | Mountain Trax | 8:37.52951 | 6:35.03746 | 1:17.857 | ||
47th | 453 | Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON | 706817 | 7:42.37050 | 7:05.01547 | 1:47.835 | |||
48th | 418 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:39.71817 | 9:23.02248 | 4:05.842 | |||
49th | 455 | Gareth WESTON | 707182 | Tollbar Warwick Volvo | 14:38.06349 | 9:20.883 | |||
478 | Shaun CONWAY | 447599 | 5:32.1239 | ||||||
442 | Liam MOYNIHAN | 448471 | 5:53.66127 | ||||||
476 | Tom OWEN (mas1) | 705291 | 6:27.70943 | ||||||
484 | William LEATHERS-SMITH | 707570 | Royal | 7:32.36549 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 627 | Paul GODDARD | 421046 | 5:42.4739 | 5:28.4911 | - | |||
2nd | 679 | James SHIRLEY | 427734 | Off Beat Bikes | 5:39.3825 | 5:28.6452 | 0.154s | ||
3rd | 626 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | 4359 | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 5:34.4113 | 5:29.3603 | 0.869s | ||
4th | 633 | Andy WOODVINE | 417960 | Leisure Lakes | 5:40.8227 | 5:30.9444 | 2.453s | ||
5th | 691 | David DUGGAN | 419053 | 5:27.0361 | 5:31.2315 | 2.740s | |||
6th | 677 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | 424513 | 6:38.89736 | 5:31.7676 | 3.276s | |||
7th | 623 | Micky BOSWELL | 447564 | Electric / Solid Bikes | 5:37.4234 | 5:32.2207 | 3.729s | ||
8th | 689 | Richard CHALLINOR | 709768 | 5:40.6586 | 5:36.5248 | 8.033s | |||
9th | 657 | Rob SCULLION | 448613 | Continental / Orange | 5:45.26712 | 5:38.4999 | 10.008s | ||
10th | 615 | Ben WHITEHEAD | 457887 | All Terrain Cycles | 5:49.06413 | 5:40.98110 | 12.490s | ||
11th | 621 | Billy CAMPBELL | 705909 | 5:32.3342 | 5:42.54111 | 14.050s | |||
12th | 625 | Martin NAIRN | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 5:43.81410 | 5:43.31412 | 14.823s | |||
13th | 645 | Mark WEST | 705531 | 5:46.99113 | 18.500s | ||||
14th | 687 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | 707981 | 5:52.02215 | 5:47.44414 | 18.953s | |||
15th | 607 | James RISKER | 424801 | 5:54.84518 | 5:47.81715 | 19.326s | |||
16th | 619 | James GREEN (mas) | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 5:52.56916 | 5:49.32416 | 20.833s | |||
17th | 612 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | 5:53.35817 | 5:49.89317 | 21.402s | |||
18th | 635 | Tom LAMB | Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse | 5:56.73620 | 5:50.24618 | 21.755s | |||
19th | 629 | Dan SIMMONS | 452977 | 5:56.47219 | 5:52.22119 | 23.730s | |||
20th | 685 | James NORTON | 446768 | Urban Air | 6:06.60424 | 5:55.34920 | 26.858s | ||
21st | 662 | Steven MORRIS (sen) | 447978 | FreeFlowBikes.com | 7:00.24641 | 5:56.86021 | 28.369s | ||
22nd | 653 | Al WARD | 429766 | Electric / TWR | 6:17.47628 | 5:57.44122 | 28.950s | ||
23rd | 622 | Callum GAULT | 705620 | 5:41.0578 | 5:58.75123 | 30.260s | |||
24th | 695 | Tim BREEZE | 710049 | Cool Runnings | 6:05.67723 | 5:58.78624 | 30.295s | ||
25th | 632 | Thomas CLARKSON | 706130 | Fenwicks | 6:39.54737 | 6:03.65125 | 35.160s | ||
26th | 618 | Richard HUGGETT | 418632 | HG Cyclesport | 6:16.38727 | 6:03.72826 | 35.237s | ||
27th | 638 | Ben CALVERT | 448875 | MTB Direct | 6:07.41525 | 6:05.54927 | 37.058s | ||
28th | 648 | Chris BREEZE | 706682 | Utopia Optics | 6:43.04538 | 6:06.33228 | 37.841s | ||
29th | 681 | Tom FRYER | 434536 | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 6:34.78934 | 6:07.05229 | 38.561s | ||
30th | 684 | Richard NORTON | 448157 | Urban Air | 5:51.38814 | 6:07.95030 | 39.459s | ||
31st | 643 | Pete DURSTON | 440311 | 6:22.19831 | 6:12.48531 | 43.994s | |||
32nd | 686 | Karl COOPER | 707214 | 6:21.66130 | 6:12.55732 | 44.066s | |||
33rd | 656 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | Found 8 Clothing / MTB-Bitz | 5:59.51921 | 6:13.27833 | 44.787s | |||
34th | 659 | Paul BARNES (sen) | 426804 | 6:19.50729 | 6:17.83734 | 49.346s | |||
35th | 671 | Ross YOUNG | 444175 | 6:26.19733 | 6:21.90035 | 53.409s | |||
36th | 670 | Doug MACGRAIN | 705528 | 6:46.34240 | 6:27.48036 | 58.989s | |||
37th | 668 | Michael PAPADOPOULOS | 454013 | 6:43.68239 | 6:40.74937 | 1:12.258 | |||
38th | 650 | Robert MCDONALD | 453973 | 6:23.68632 | 6:53.30538 | 1:24.814 | |||
39th | 688 | Roger VALLER | 461446 | 6:13.49326 | 8:56.39939 | 3:27.908 | |||
682 | Michael INMAN | 425416 | Continental / Orange | 5:45.16411 | |||||
649 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 443042 | 6:00.68622 | ||||||
690 | John STEVENSON (vet) | 453803 | 6:35.21735 | ||||||
652 | Alastair KEEN | 434819 | MTB-Bitz | 7:46.31242 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 531 | Mark WILCOX | 440087 | 5:31.9201 | - | ||||
2nd | 504 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 5:38.8853 | 5:32.8702 | 0.950s | ||
3rd | 540 | Russ HARLAND | 458257 | 5:39.0414 | 5:33.9923 | 2.072s | |||
4th | 520 | Andrew BUDDIN | 434293 | Descend Hamsterley | 5:36.8311 | 5:34.7044 | 2.784s | ||
5th | 560 | Mark MILWARD | 709213 | Swinnerton Cycles | 5:38.0402 | 5:36.7165 | 4.796s | ||
6th | 502 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | Leisure Lakes | 5:42.8667 | 5:37.6786 | 5.758s | ||
7th | 535 | Joe WARD (gvet) | 08S20228 | Potato Bred | 6:04.98117 | 5:38.1097 | 6.189s | ||
8th | 503 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Sombrio | 5:42.3766 | 5:39.2718 | 7.351s | ||
9th | 507 | Zac HUBERY | 447531 | 5:45.5279 | 5:39.4799 | 7.559s | |||
10th | 567 | John YOUNG (vet1) | 706859 | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:56.09714 | 5:41.42810 | 9.508s | ||
11th | 505 | Sion JONES (vet) | 101766 | MTB Direct / Santa Cruz | 5:39.5405 | 5:42.43111 | 10.511s | ||
12th | 512 | Darren HOWARTH | 413830 | 661 / Guak / Marzocchi | 5:44.8438 | 5:44.39912 | 12.479s | ||
13th | 527 | Allan HAY | 440304 | CycleJersey | 5:54.40013 | 5:46.46713 | 14.547s | ||
14th | 513 | Thomas REED | 447500 | Descend Hamsterley | 6:02.11416 | 5:48.68214 | 16.762s | ||
15th | 548 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | 428767 | Bawzoot Racing | 5:52.35111 | 5:50.20115 | 18.281s | ||
16th | 518 | Ian MCINTYRE | 08S20225 | Chain Reaction Cycles | 6:06.06918 | 5:52.36116 | 20.441s | ||
17th | 547 | Jayson CAVILL | 435101 | 6:09.50820 | 5:52.67617 | 20.756s | |||
18th | 536 | Michael COWAN | IRL19760904 | Chain Reaction Cycles | 5:47.23310 | 5:53.15118 | 21.231s | ||
19th | 550 | Kenny DENOON | 452811 | 777 Racing | 6:00.73715 | 6:02.60919 | 30.689s | ||
20th | 533 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | Leisure Lakes | 6:10.23521 | 6:03.07220 | 31.152s | ||
21st | 511 | Paul BRIDGE | 705812 | 6:31.32428 | 6:03.53621 | 31.616s | |||
22nd | 534 | Wayne TABERNOR | 442048 | MTB Direct | 6:14.29023 | 6:07.46822 | 35.548s | ||
23rd | 532 | Jimmy PEWTRESS | 457684 | 6:55.14332 | 6:10.05123 | 38.131s | |||
24th | 517 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | 447663 | Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders | 6:10.12224 | 38.202s | |||
25th | 551 | David CHRISTIE | 426076 | 6:15.72024 | 6:10.23125 | 38.311s | |||
26th | 545 | Lance HARLAND | 458256 | 5:54.28912 | 6:12.12326 | 40.203s | |||
27th | 524 | Gavin BEAUMONT | 457257 | 6:12.72422 | 6:13.34527 | 41.425s | |||
28th | 561 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 439813 | Rave Racing | 6:19.98426 | 6:16.55028 | 44.630s | ||
29th | 525 | Nick BROWNE | 414283 | 6:38.90730 | 6:17.48029 | 45.560s | |||
30th | 528 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 439259 | Rave Racing | 7:07.04833 | 6:29.68130 | 57.761s | ||
31st | 558 | Stuart VILLIS | 453418 | SDA | 6:33.90629 | 6:34.78831 | 1:02.868 | ||
32nd | 566 | Christopher MACKINNON (vet) | 453529 | Highland Bicycle Co. | 6:51.65631 | 6:49.74032 | 1:17.820 | ||
33rd | 565 | Nigel ELDER | 08S20239 | Chain Reaction Cycles | 7:22.81734 | 6:55.81333 | 1:23.893 | ||
34th | 542 | Paul BOWYER | 424108 | 11:35.09735 | 7:06.77034 | 1:34.850 | |||
539 | Stevie BOYD | 461927 | 6:06.41719 | ||||||
509 | Daron OSBORN | 435121 | OZZ | 6:15.84725 | |||||
516 | David LIST | 440351 | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 6:23.26827 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | Off Beat Bikes | 5:31.5741 | 5:32.5261 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Jerry TWIGG | 417073 | Cycleworld | 6:02.6023 | 5:55.7812 | 23.255s | ||
3rd | 213 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | 5:59.4972 | 5:56.3803 | 23.854s | |||
4th | 204 | Martin CROCKETT | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 6:12.3424 | 5:58.8974 | 26.371s | |||
5th | 230 | Gary BURNS | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 6:17.3066 | 6:11.8275 | 39.301s | |||
6th | 220 | Kem AVIS | 458050 | 6:16.2925 | 6:19.5386 | 47.012s | |||
7th | 206 | Neil EDGAR | 447777 | Rave Racing | 6:25.7887 | 6:22.1757 | 49.649s | ||
8th | 222 | John BOYLETT | 462429 | Dartmoor Cycles | 6:42.4828 | 6:29.3868 | 56.860s | ||
9th | 214 | Keith CLARKE (vet) | 452264 | Rave Racing | 6:50.99611 | 6:33.7169 | 1:01.190 | ||
10th | 208 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | Descent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com | 6:44.9689 | 6:40.77110 | 1:08.245 | ||
11th | 207 | Gregg TAYLOR | 706379 | Rave Racing | 7:05.14113 | 6:51.25711 | 1:18.731 | ||
12th | 216 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 443812 | Team Castle Melamine | 6:55.44012 | 7:09.51012 | 1:36.984 | ||
13th | 223 | Paul KEMP (ret.) | 710275 | Total Bike Tuning | 8:07.29215 | 7:31.41013 | 1:58.884 | ||
14th | 212 | Paul MOLLOY | 452432 | Lifestyle Ford | 7:58.28014 | 7:58.54314 | 2:26.017 | ||
210 | Jason BRENNAN | 436886 | Rave Racing | 6:44.99910 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Katy CURD | 707400 | Giant | 5:55.8431 | 5:59.0191 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Helen GASKELL | 403409 | Halfords Bike Hut | 6:15.5052 | 6:04.4302 | 5.411s | ||
3rd | 57 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | 444127 | CF3 | 6:25.6003 | 6:15.1143 | 16.095s | ||
4th | 56 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 6:27.4484 | 6:17.6074 | 18.588s | ||
5th | 61 | Haby-Blu CANN | 447698 | CF3 / EMBC | 6:47.0886 | 6:30.2225 | 31.203s | ||
53 | Sarah NEWMAN | 458089 | Balfa | 6:37.0245 |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Monet ADAMS | 437366 | Cwmdown / Electric / Solid Bikes | 7:21.9631 | 6:51.5981 | - |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 813 | Bex REILLY | 7:53.2622 | 7:34.2701 | - | ||||
2nd | 814 | Jess STONE | 462448 | Extreme Medics / Trek | 7:30.6811 | 7:45.1112 | 10.841s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 827 | Emma WAREHAM | 710166 | Extreme Medics / Trek | 7:21.4061 | 7:09.7521 | - | ||
2nd | 826 | Angela FOSTER | 7:43.7432 | 7:26.3962 | 16.644s |
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 831 | Wendy CHAMBERS | 444077 | Descent-Gear.com / MSC Bikes | 7:55.5931 | 7:27.8221 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified