withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

US DH National Champs '21 at Winter Park, CO

Results (358)Photos (1,050)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://legacy.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2021&id=5040

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st48Dakotah NORTON 414075Flint, MIThe YT Mob3:24.981-
2nd38Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NCSanta Cruz Syndicate3:26.0221.04s
3rd7Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CACommencal USA / Maxxis / Stans3:28.5333.55s
4th20Aaron GWIN 274107Murrieta, CAIntense Factory Racing3:29.3544.37s
5th1Neko MULALLY 247831Pisgah Forest, NCIntense Factory Racing3:30.4155.43s
6th33Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782Fallbrook, CAKHS Pro MTB3:32.7667.78s
7th41Matthew STERLING 295509San Jose, CAGiant Factory Off Road Team3:33.5678.58s
8th11Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CACommencal / Öhlins / Revgrips3:33.8788.89s
9th16Dillon FLINDERS 438611Provo, UTCommencal USA / Outlaw Bike Team3:35.18910.20s
10th39Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CACanyon Bikes / Maxxis / Stans / TLD3:35.371010.39s
11th139Chris GRICE Specialized Gravity3:35.511110.53s
12th17Joseph FORESTA 315976South Jordan, UT3:37.391212.41s
13th27Dillon LEMARR 291074Denver, COCommencal USA3:38.721313.74s
14th28Cameron MADER 329706Fairfax, VAPROBUILDS RACING3:38.731413.75s
15th43Steven WALTON 419362CoronaKHS Pro MTB3:38.871513.89s
16th46Kenneth GUSTAFSON 431918CO3:39.971614.99s
17th47Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NCSanta Cruz3:39.981715.00s
18th36Mitch ROPELATO 240150Ogden, UTCannondale / RockShox / SRAM / TLD3:40.441815.46s
19th45Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, CORooted MTB3:41.131916.15s
20th137Andrew DRISCOLL 477825Bow, NHDefiant Racing / GT Bikes / Monster / MonsterArmy3:41.682016.70s
21st150Dylan MAPLES 595039Orangevale, CACommencal3:42.012117.03s
22nd18Zach GAREIS 413633Mars3:42.612217.63s
23rd393Keegan ROWLEY 488213Channahon, IL100% / Commencal USA / Monster / MonsterArmy3:42.912317.93s
24th12Steve ESTABROOK 300916South Burlington, VTDefiant Racing3:42.952417.97s
25th21Collin HUDSON 256052Longmont, COAirborne / Fly / Kenda / Stans3:43.302518.32s
26th9Matt DRISCOLL 438309Bow, NHPROBUILDS RACING3:43.322618.34s
27th5Mason DE KEYREL 356968Montgomery, TXFXR / Maxxis / Öhlins / PNG3:44.052719.07s
28th148Dean LINDSEY 551355Pleasanton, CA3:44.382819.40s
29th51Quintin KURTZ 259184CODT Swiss / SCOTT USA / Shimano3:48.302923.32s
30th29Tyler MAPLES 595040Orangevale, CACommencal3:48.803023.82s
31st390Timothy OCHOA 571910Sandy, UTRaceKraft3:49.363124.38s
32nd4Ezekiel CRAMER 562947Estes Park, CO100% / Alchemy / ODI / Ryno Power3:50.183225.20s
33rd151Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale, AZ3:50.253325.27s
34th389Tobin WALKER 558680Leavenworth, WABell Helmets / CushCore / GGR / Maxxis / Oakley3:50.613425.63s
35th395Alden PATE Raising Cane Ranch3:51.513526.53s
36th35Ryan RODRIGUEZ 459449Novato, CA3:52.063627.08s
37th135Owen DAVIS 591964San Marcos, CAMaxxis / ODI3:52.153727.17s
38th143Eric "Corey" JACKSON 534537BasyeBryce Resort3:52.393827.41s
39th6Adam DIGBY 295155Durango, COSan Juan Window Service Durango3:52.563927.58s
40th13William FARMER 561386Farmington, NM3:53.904028.92s
41st40Stoker STEINWAND 338760Big Pine, CA3:54.734129.75s
42nd24Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:54.804229.82s
43rd34Cameron ORY 230691Denver, COMojo Wheels3:56.264331.28s
44th140Bodie HEFLIN 534756Frisco, CORooted MTB3:56.374431.39s
45th136Jack DICHIARA 501767Lovingston, VAMutt Society Tra / PROBUILDS RACING3:56.784531.80s
46th383Henry PRATT 619025CO3:57.194632.21s
47th15Cole FIENE 530142Temecula, CA100% / BETTER BUZZ / PNG / Santa Cruz3:58.144733.16s
48th144Olen JOHNSON 572975Leavenworth, WACascade Gravity Alliance3:59.574834.59s
49th138Mikel GAZTAMBIDE 512663Salt Lake City, UT7idp / RaceKraft / Santa Cruz / Tannus3:59.754934.77s
50th394Logan TIGER 536437Washington, NJDefiant Racing4:00.105035.12s
51st25Vincent KIMBER 420102Santa RosaCranked / Michael David Winery4:00.685135.70s
52nd10Adam DURBIN 378154Poway, CABell Helmets / Kenda / Santa Cruz / Shimano4:04.085239.10s
53rd152Matt MITCHKO 585436Peachtree Corners, GAGravity Academy Racing4:04.865339.88s
54th154Parker NISHKIAN 473727El Granada, CAFox / Norco4:05.205440.22s
55th50Luke VILLARS 584324Apple Valley4:06.945541.96s
56th738Keegan COLE 571514Fort Collins, CO4:07.855642.87s
56th19Owen GIESE 590002Hendersonville, NC4:07.855642.87s
58th132Aiden BIXLER 556683Auburn, CAWTB4:09.155844.17s
59th133Jack BOUND 573445Asheville, NC4:09.795944.81s
60th145Eric KNOWLES (u18) 593204Mammoth Lakes, CAT3 Race Team4:10.276045.29s
61st385Ben TRADER 581952Golden, COGravity & Co. Factory / Mojo Wheels4:10.326145.34s
62nd141Vin HLUDZINSKI 363182BoulderBoulder Junior Cycling4:12.216247.23s
62nd8Jack DRAIN 405024Park City, UT4:12.216247.23s
64th146Matthew KRIMMEL 573581Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School4:12.256447.27s
65th37Denis SHAROV 481632Los Angeles, CABUZZIT4:13.986549.00s
66th388Wyatt THOMPSON 571564Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft4:14.106649.12s
67th14Garson FIELDS 201871Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraftMTB4:14.726749.74s
68th792Eric WEERS 582371Littleton, COMojo Wheels4:14.936849.95s
69th30Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CAAso Mammoth4:16.916951.93s
70th22Andrew INGRAM 341684Crossville, TNHurricanecycles4:26.31701:01.33
71st391Marcus RICHARDSON 6075084:27.47711:02.49
72nd134Tag BROADERIP 524886Scottsdale, AZMe4:30.10721:05.12
73rd213Robby EVANS 571218Fort Collins, COMojo Wheels4:38.27731:13.29
74th384Jacob SMITH (u21) 4074174:39.48741:14.50
888Austin JOHNSTON 616982Gravitas Racing
44Austin WARREN 291587Alpine, CAEvil Bikes / Fasthouse
392Tyler TEAFORD 544049Boulder, COFairview High School
49Eric BERRY 574995Colorado Springs, COBros Syndicate
142Brooks HUDSON 536251Crested Butte, COCommencal JR Cartel
23Daniel JOHNSON (pro) 394483Durango, COKenda / Ridefastracing
386Carson WHITE 583031Golden, COReal Colorado Edge
147Hadrien LACKNER 556329Point Arena, CABell Helmets / Fox suspension / KHS Pro MTB
153Dylan MITIC 605348Portola Valley, CA100% / Deity / WyEast
396Nicholas QUEVEDO 575614Riverside
3Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CACanyon Bikes / FSA / Kenda / Loose Ride / TRP
387Nate THALHAMER 457848Santa Rosa
2Rowan BATEMAN 382383Taos, NMHeart and Soul Racing
149Justin MALISKA 528911Tehachapi, CANorco Sensus Fox Fist Kenda My
42Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA100% / Intense / Kenda / ODI
26Thomas LAWSON 565197WrightwoodT3 Race Program

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st337Ryan PINKERTON 536706Aliso Viejo, CADVO Suspension / GT Bikes / MonsterArmy / Mynesweepers / TLD3:38.181-
2nd313Etan BRAVARD 599995Bend, ORCyclepath / Pivot / Wy'East3:40.9222.74s
3rd332Evan MEDCALF 434032Albuquerque, NMGiant Southwest Racing3:42.6434.46s
4th321Caden GRAY 591697San Luis Obispo, CAMonster / MonsterArmy3:44.3246.14s
5th336Drake PARKER 556502Sandy, UTOutlaw Bike Teak3:49.86511.68s
6th338Vann POLLARD 582339Salt Lake City, UTOutlaw3:50.03611.85s
7th342Austin SAN SOUCI 592016Bryson City, NCGravity Academy / tsali cycles3:52.02713.84s
8th343Sam TOOHEY 577620Santa Cruz, CA7idp / Bell Helmets / PNG Living / Tannus A3:53.58815.40s
9th512Hunter KROEPEL 554737Escondido, CA3:55.11916.93s
10th329Nathan KITCHEN 477456Bakersfield, CABox / Monster / MonsterArmy / ODI3:55.171016.99s
11th315Arthur CONNOLLY 599967Bend, ORPivot / Sagebrush cycles3:57.741119.56s
11th335Aiden PARISH 538207Bluffdale, UTDeity / RaceKraft MTB / Santa Cruz3:57.741119.56s
13th314David CONNERS 583089Basalt, CO3:59.151320.97s
14th339Henry RAPINZ 448772Boulder, CO4:00.171421.99s
15th322Von HEATER 600778Murrieta, CAAlan's bike shop / ODI / Seven4:04.801526.62s
16th317Logan DOWELL 596313Crystal Lake, ILGravity Academy4:07.781629.60s
17th864Holden ARCHIE 557100Hailey, ID661 / Magura / O'Neal / vee4:08.091729.91s
18th328Finley KIRSCHENMANN Outlaw Bike Team4:09.011830.83s
19th344Marco VOGEL 402106Boulder, CO4:10.441932.26s
19th331Ryan LITTLE 410885Charlottesville, VAFree Tex Support Factory Racing4:10.441932.26s
21st320Grant GOTH 530794Menlo Park, CA4:10.692132.51s
22nd801Jett WALKER 593773Gypsum, COOutlaw Bike Team4:10.952232.77s
23rd312Ryder BAUMANN 584641Boulder, CO4:13.152334.97s
24th334Merrick OTTO 451624Encinitas, CA4:19.692441.51s
25th327Carter KIRKPATRICK 614367Lafayette, COSMBA Race Team4:21.322543.14s
26th834Joshua MURGUIA 616604San Antonio, TXBicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab4:24.522646.34s
27th323A.J. HOLLIDAY 473811Longmont, COBoulder Junior Cycling4:34.062755.88s
28th341Aiden ROWELL 582490Highlands Ranch, COWinter Park4:38.012859.83s
29th319Ben GOODMAN 617048CO5:39.30292:01.12
30th345Jackson WICKLUND 572833Bainbridge Island, WANorco / OneMfg / Schwalbe / Wy'East8:07.78304:29.60
318Gavin GOIKE 583555Avon CoVail Jr Cycling
333Preston NISHKIAN 473737El Granada, CAFox / Norco
316Trevor COPPOCK 570317Evergreen, CO
330Max LIGMAN 582625Huntington Beach, CA
326Kevin JORGENSEN 613844Lake Stevens, WALoam Lander / The Gra / Warphen Bikes

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st425Jacob DOWNEY 585462Torrance, CA3:58.081-
2nd429Ben ORTOWSKI 582341Windsor, CO3:59.0020.92s
3rd422Drake BARRON 465945Boise, ID4:06.6138.53s
4th301Ryan WISCHMEYER 493817Las Vegas, NVPro Line Electric Inc. Onyx Fast4:07.7549.67s
5th346Chaice SODERSTROM 579693Englewood, CO4:12.41514.33s
6th430Mitchell SAVARESE 562262Mount Shasta, CA4:12.85614.77s
7th426Sean FREDERICK 564948Durango, COFort Lewis4:13.39715.31s
8th428Matthew JAYNES 425561Lake Havasu City, AZ4:14.10816.02s
9th723Travis POOLE 618378Golden, CO4:16.96918.88s
10th300Amani VIGIL 478195Taos, NM4:17.521019.44s
11th423Aidan CHAPPELL 604175San Marcos, CA4:21.711123.63s
12th427Justin GOODEY 551573Saratoga Springs, UTOutlaw Bike Team4:24.861226.78s
13th424Erik DENWALT 533988Salt Lake City, UTEXT-USA4:40.101342.02s

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st803Matt MONTSDEOCA 615189Hurricane Cycles4:03.871-
2nd404Cam FAWSON 580933Orem, UTHangar 15 / Specialized4:08.1924.32s
3rd407Cody SPENCER 581164Las Vegas, NVCanfield Brothers / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo4:14.11310.24s
4th405James O'DONNELL (1) 467017Portola Valley, CA4:18.64414.77s
5th406Joseph SOUKUP 580196Centennial, COBros Syndicate4:22.01518.14s
6th403Jackson DRAKE 294197Milton, GANice And Fluffy4:29.23625.36s
415Jack PYRON 607675Highlands Ranch, COMojo Wheels
402Alec BOB 485646Plano, TX100% / Dvide / Source Bmx / WD40

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st284Matthew WELLS 322556Breckenridge, CO4:03.281-
2nd283Bobby GIMENEZ 617146Dana Point, CAShift Digital racing4:08.4425.16s

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st275Robert MASTERSON 412996Burke VaSSB MTB4:10.421-
2nd272Jesse BORROR 360570Morgantown, WVFox Racing Shox / Industry Nine / Maxxis4:13.6023.18s
3rd276Gary RUMMAGE 533344Winter Park, COEXT-USA4:14.4934.07s
4th780Paul WESTON 4:49.88439.46s
5th274Jason FARNSWORTH 548068Reseda, CAMynesweepers / Revgrips4:58.66548.24s
273Erik DOLMSETH 616498Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing
277Noah SEARS 289720Fruita, COFezzari / Firsthandmtb

Cat 1: 40-44 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st241Chris CANFIELD 172199Layton, UTSuspension Formulas4:00.561-
2nd246Dax KASTRIN 195035Albuquerque, NMElemental Risk Management4:13.30212.74s
3rd248Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CACanfield Brothers / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo4:18.61318.05s
4th243Michael CLARK (west) 317374Springdale, UTbohemian cycling team4:19.18418.62s
5th245Jeff HARTSOUGH 583142Colorado Springs, COKnolly Knation4:33.72533.16s
6th247Zachary MORRIS 607911Castle Rock, CO38Llc5:18.5961:18.03
7th244David DIGERONIMO 133284Oceanside, CADST LLC13:29.7179:29.15

Cat 1: 45-49 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st227Petr HANÁK 222617Winter Park, CO3:51.871-
2nd235Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos, NMPPC Solar4:11.23219.36s
3rd231Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ4:11.57319.70s
4th222Kris BAUGHMAN 2921Draper, UTGO-RIDE / RaceKraft4:17.27425.40s
5th230Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CAHPSM / VICTORISE4:19.32527.45s
6th232Shawnee MCGOVERN 83560Denver, CORhythm Cycles4:21.02629.15s
7th234Quinn WINTER 412674Henderson, NVKnolly Bikes4:21.68729.81s
8th228Brant HENDLER 15794Grand Rapids, MIHendler Racing / Machine Star4:29.93838.06s
9th229Chris JEAN 496864Phoenix, AZMeParty Racing4:33.01941.14s
10th226Isaac GONZALEZ 618938Los Angeles, CATeam Toro4:33.411041.54s
11th233Mel WALZ 607909Denver, COEcollective4:37.871146.00s
12th223Chris BIANCO 321932Louisville, COCarbonLogic Racing5:00.28121:08.41
897Jerrad COOPER 140267Flagstaff, AZ
224Joe DODDS 191597Lakewood, COTeam Rudeboy
225Joshua ELLIOTT 606549Santa Clarita, CA

Cat 1: 50-54 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st208Lars TRIBUS 35924Milford, NJ4:12.371-
2nd202Don FRITTS 12447Arvada, CODon Fritts Construction / ODI / Yeti4:28.84216.47s
3rd206John LEWIS 261966Denver, CO4:33.30320.93s
4th204Ralph HAVENS 15456Issaquah, WAKnolly Bikes4:36.46424.09s
5th205Jamson HENDLER 56676Golden, COHendler Racing / Machine Star4:39.54527.17s
6th203James GILLESPIE 215566Denver, COMojo Wheels4:55.66643.29s
7th207Tom PEARSON 583531Erie, CO5:25.3571:12.98

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st744Kell HUETER 574137Fort Collins, COciclismo racing5:30.001-
2nd792Eric WEERS 582371Littleton, COMojo Wheels5:31.0021.00s
3rd341Aiden ROWELL 582490Highlands Ranch, COWinter Park5:32.0032.00s
4th328Finley KIRSCHENMANN Outlaw Bike Team5:36.0046.00s
4th789Jacob TAYLOR (u19) 604233Draper, UTGo Ride Draper / RaceKraft5:36.0046.00s
4th788Walker ROBINSON 616411Frisco, COO'Neal5:36.0046.00s
4th741Josh FELLA 562447Hoover, ALA-Team Devo5:36.0046.00s
4th757Luke MARKHAM 604231Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft5:36.0046.00s
9th784Zhandor SHANNON-FROLICH 617403Denver, COBros Service / Bros Syndicate / CushCore5:37.0097.00s
9th340Aiden RENZELMAN 583000Golden, COWE Devo5:37.0097.00s
9th761Mattox OCHOA 591503Sandy, UTRaceKraft5:37.0097.00s
12th786Dietrich SCHROEDER 608141Frisco, COTeam Summit5:39.00129.00s
13th316Trevor COPPOCK 570317Evergreen, CO5:40.001310.00s
14th783Freddy TOLAR 605692RelianceThe Gravity Academy5:41.001411.00s
15th790Austin PEARSON 607883Erie, COBros Syndicate5:44.001514.00s
16th737Wilfrido CASTILLO MTeam5:46.001616.00s
16th734Luke BOURKE 560272CaryOTB5:46.001616.00s
18th758Israel MCDOWELL 616319Buena VistaGo Green Racing5:48.001818.00s
19th736Canyon CAPERTON 617419Frisco, COTeam Summit5:52.001922.00s
20th782Jordan ZIEMBA 582255Colorado Springs, CO5:57.002027.00s
21st797Nathan REARICK 618641Just Wrenching Auto Llc5:58.002128.00s
21st796Noah STIKA 609932Draper, UTOutlaw Bike Team5:58.002128.00s
21st756Will MAJURE 605160Signal Mountain, TNHuck And Braaap5:58.002128.00s
24th760Samuel MILNER 617842Winter Park Competition Center6:00.002430.00s
25th753James LAMBORNE 618674CO6:01.002531.00s
26th754Matt LELITO 604611Draper, UTRaceKraft6:03.002633.00s
26th785Danny PUGMIRE 614602Layton, UTRaceKraft6:03.002633.00s
28th752Jack LACKMAN 559530Wausau, WIRib Mountain Cycles6:09.002839.00s
29th750Kahlil KEM 616570Durango, CODurango DEVO6:11.002941.00s
30th742Thatcher GLEDHILL Outlaw Bike Team6:14.003044.00s
31st755Kai LOKEY 611303Durango, CODurango DEVO6:15.003145.00s
32nd732Chase BAXTER Winter Park6:17.003247.00s
32nd749Justice JOHNSTON 561420Sugarloaf, CARide Concepts / Summit Race Team6:17.003247.00s
34th762Ian WILKINSON 595029Auburn, AL6:21.003451.00s
35th794Holden WIEREMA 6187406:23.003553.00s
36th795Levi STEWART (CO) 484643Golden, COGBX6:27.003657.00s
37th746Wyatt HUSTON 618262Frisco, COTeam Summit6:31.00371:01.00
38th793Jonathan SABIN Mojo Wheels6:42.00381:12.00
39th748Cody JAYNES 425558Lake Havasu City, AZLake Havasu Mtb Team6:49.00391:19.00
40th759Luke MCELROY 603920Longmont, CO6:50.00401:20.00
41st731Liam ATTEBURY 611136New York, NYKillington Mountain School6:51.00411:21.00
733Michael BOCK DNF

Cat 2/3: 19-24 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st723Travis POOLE 618378Golden, CO5:32.001-
2nd740Wesley HANBACK 508128Canton, GANorga5:53.00221.00s
3rd722Alex PETTY 576747Crossville, TNBikebruuz5:56.00324.00s
4th721Robert MCLAUGHLIN (CO) 6:12.00440.00s
5th724Skylar SIMS 618377TN6:22.00550.00s

Cat 2/3: 25-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st729Jack PYRON 607675Highlands Ranch, COMojo Wheels5:37.001-
2nd727Jackson JENKINS 5:48.00211.00s
3rd718Hayden HOSKINS 604936Georgetown, KY5:57.00320.00s
4th728Jef SURDO 280793Colorado Springs, COTeam Telecycle6:02.00425.00s
5th715Kevin ALVAREZ 6:04.00527.00s
6th717Daniel FECH Mojo Wheels6:43.0061:06.00
6th716Drew CHILTON 614531Arvada, CO6:43.0061:06.00

Cat 2/3: 30-34 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st726Ryan MEHAFFEY 584150Lakewood, COFlow Formulas6:00.001-
2nd725Jacob NAYLOR 293257Charlotte, NC7:22.0021:22.00

Cat 2/3: 35-39 men

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3: 40-44 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st701Robert HARRISON 609191Roswell, GANatty Light Knights6:10.001-
2nd781Dennis DUARTE Proline Cycling7:16.0021:06.00

Cat 2/3: 45-49 men

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3: 50-54 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st692Paul MCELROY 100901Firestone, CO6:26.001-
2nd691Greg KEENE 618940CO6:53.00227.00s
3rd697James HELBLING Bohemian Brewery / Mine Sweepers6:56.00330.00s

6-8 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st672Owen GREGORY 6187709:03.001-

9-10 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st669Cooper OEFLEIN 617238Gunnison, CO6:21.001-
2nd668Alpine LEONARD 618771CO6:54.00233.00s
3rd667Clive LARIVIERE 617240Alpine, UTOutlaw7:07.00346.00s
4th665Trevor HALL 613674Boulder, COBoulder Junior Cycling8:35.0042:14.00

11-12 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st298Reed RUSSELL 574466Carbondale, COOutlaw Bike Team5:52.001-
2nd504Boston BRYANT 523432Lehi, UTOutlaw5:56.0024.00s
3rd506Connor CLIFFORD 526643Hurricane, UTDaylight Cycles5:58.0036.00s
4th507Wyatt DIXON 599768Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing6:02.00410.00s
5th297Christopher SIMEUR 578336Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing6:09.00517.00s
5th377Liam RICHARDSON 603732Monument, CO6:09.00517.00s
7th414Eli REDDING 584506CO6:18.00726.00s
8th378Brody MCDERMOTT 572792Glenwood Springs, COOutlaw Bike Team6:19.00827.00s
9th409Luka JONES 596952Brevard, NCOutlaw Bike Team6:22.00930.00s
10th505Eli BUNDY 576382Fort Collins, COOutlaw Bike Team6:25.001033.00s
11th381Bryson PRESSON 592208Knoxville, TNGravity Academy6:35.001143.00s
12th508Ian DOLMSETH 576544Bellevue, WAGalbraith Gravity Racers6:38.001246.00s
13th380Drew MENDONCA 594845Visalia, CASierra Bicycle Werks6:46.001354.00s
14th413Rowyn KASTRIN 553417Albuquerque, NMElemental Risk Management6:54.00141:02.00
15th408Loren JONES 596953Brevard, NCOutlaw Bike Team7:00.00151:08.00
16th292Nolan BAUCOM 615956CO7:04.00161:12.00
17th675Jaden BARKER 615801Goleta, CA7:23.00171:31.00
18th296Roark SPEALLER 578230Park City, UTOutlaw7:24.00181:32.00
19th502Holis AMES 612955Lone Tree, COAvout7:39.00191:47.00
20th410James KRAUSE 601930Lyons, COBoulder Junior Cycling9:03.00203:11.00
21st680Lyon HYLDAHL 559272Provo, UTOutlaw11:01.00215:09.00

13-14 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st376Fred LARIVIERE 512874Lehi, UTCommencal / Leatt / Outlaw5:29.001-
2nd535Cohen BUNDY 576381Fort Collins, COOutlaw Bike Team5:39.00210.00s
3rd548Levi LLOYD 599893Fort Collins, COOutlaw Tribe5:40.00311.00s
4th537Dillon DASKEVICH 537550San Antonio, TXWILLIAMS RACING ACADEMY5:43.00414.00s
5th553Finnegan MCDERMOTT 572793Glenwood Springs, COOutlaw Bike Team5:54.00525.00s
6th258Liam SEXSON 616331Tijeras, NM5:55.00626.00s
7th552Luke MALLEN 533483Sandy, UTCommencal USA / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw MTB5:56.00727.00s
8th260Wesley VANCE 615732Cedar Hills, UT6:02.00833.00s
8th551Alex MALLEN 533481Sandy, UTCommencal USA / Deity / Leatt / Outlaw MTB6:02.00833.00s
10th257Myles SEXSON 616330Tijeras, NM6:04.001035.00s
11th368Trustin PENDERGRASS Mynsweeper / Sin City / TruckerCo6:05.001136.00s
11th800Charlie GOLWYN 530759Cumming, GAFresh Bikes Gravity Team6:05.001136.00s
13th804Jamison LEE 617087Silverthorne, COCopper Mtn / Mom and Dad / Team Summit6:07.001338.00s
14th685Owen DIXON 599767Bainbridge Island, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing6:08.001439.00s
14th550Kye LUNDIN 594992Mountain Green, UTOutlaw Bike Team6:08.001439.00s
14th254Teodor SHAMAH 604451Park City, UTRaceKraft6:08.001439.00s
17th540Ernest NIEMANN 544674Weston, CT6:09.001740.00s
18th261Andrew PERILLO 607353Park City, UTOutlaw6:11.001842.00s
19th684Milo DEEM 594924Durango, CODurango DEVO6:14.001945.00s
20th369Aiden RAY Boulder Junior Cycling6:20.002051.00s
21st373Liam KASTRIN 553415Albuquerque, NMElemental Risk Management6:22.002153.00s
22nd256Rowan RENZELMAN 584078Golden, COGBX6:25.002256.00s
23rd539Ezra DUARTE 590881CypressProline Cycling / Specialized / TLD / Wes6:27.002358.00s
23rd541Kannon JOHNSON 564261Fort Collins, COciclismo racing6:27.002358.00s
25th371Noah WATTS 6:32.00251:03.00
26th807Mitchell SCHROEDER 608146Frisco, COTeam Summit6:36.00261:07.00
27th372Hayden MEZEY 578671Monument, CO6:40.00271:11.00
28th554Jackson MCPHERSON 582385Mead, CO6:48.00281:19.00
29th374Cameron WHITE 618866Golden, CO14:56.00299:27.00
30th534Jack BROWN 614387Highlands Ranch, COAvout26:48.003021:19.00
375Owen SLATER Slater BikesDNF

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st10Kailey SKELTON 584488Rancho Santa Margarita, CAKHS Bicycles Inc / Monster4:05.891-
2nd11Caroline WASHAM 301162Mooresville, NCLiv Racing / RockShox / SRAM4:18.61212.72s
3rd103Ella ERICKSON 528104Hayden, IDCommencal USA Jr Cartel4:19.77313.88s
4th38Mazie HAYDEN 520824North Clarendon, VTDefiant Racing4:21.19415.30s
5th4Kialani HINES 498898Auburn, WAPivot / Shimano / TLD4:21.93516.04s
6th938Kera LINN 530575Ogden, UTCannondale / RockShox / SRAM / Stans4:31.46625.57s
7th102Emma ARTZ 595538Kirkland, WASweetlines Elite Racing4:34.91729.02s
8th106Meghan MCDONOUGH 405550Golden, COMojo Wheels4:34.94829.05s
9th9Jordan SCOTT 349976Henderson, NVHyper / Kenda / Shimano / SR Suntour4:36.42930.53s
10th2Amanda BATTY 316554Albuquerque, NMBike Coop Abq4:46.621040.73s
11th107Ariana SOTO 574417Nederland, COCommencal USA4:53.151147.26s
12th105Grace LAWSON 565242WrightwoodT3 Race Program4:56.681250.79s
13th3Sydney HABERMAN 497899Redmond, WASweetlines Elite Racing4:57.281351.39s
14th14Madison PITTS 245980Lakewood, COPivot / Sports Garage5:03.441457.55s
15th8Shealen RENO 328816Dallas5:04.121558.23s
16th104Caitlyn FARMER 530408Atlanta5:09.22161:03.33
17th7Heather MUNIVE 530849Alpine, CACranked / Kenda / Michael David Winery5:11.89171:06.00
18th12Riley WEIDMAN 404663Reading, PA5:49.28181:43.39
13Zoë Ray WOOD 556281Sugarloaf, CA100% / Deity / Maxxis / Ride Concepts

Cat 1: 15-16 girls  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st166Riley MILLER 590173East Burke, VT100% / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE4:17.391-
2nd165Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM 599986Issaquah, WADeity / Norco / Sweetlines Elite team4:22.3925.00s
3rd167Taylor OSTGAARD 555793Selah, WAFasttrack Racing4:23.1535.76s
4th162Erin BIXLER 570707AuburnJuliana Bicycles / WTB4:41.89424.50s
5th164Maylei LEANEAGH 487847COBJC / Trestle4:47.53530.14s
6th163Haydn HLUDZINSKI 415301BoulderBoulder Junior Cycling4:48.35630.96s
7th174Janelle SOUKUP 578456Centennial, COBros Syndicate / Ibis Cycles / Pit4:52.17734.78s
8th172Hanna WEINMAN 481998Taos, NMTeam Gravity Down4:58.89841.50s
9th655Maddie MOXLEY 614302Golden, CO5:25.0191:07.62
175Nyla STEPHENS 466433North Bend, WASweetlines Elite Racing

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st196Elizabeth WESTERMANN 310958Slc, UTPivot / Stans4:25.891-
2nd931Amelia CAPUANO 514963Boiling SpringsLee'S Cyclery / Wicked Girl Jerseys4:46.83220.94s
3rd192Lilly DRIVER 574246Taylors, SCGravity Academy Racing5:04.63338.74s
4th194Bethany SPRINKLE 606125Angel Fire, NM5:09.08443.19s
193Elizabeth FINKELSTEIN 564254Arroyo Seco, NM7idp / Deity / Heart and Soul Racing
802Jazlyn SMITH 501905Breckenridge, COPoc Cycling
195Zoe STEELE 544683Draper, UT

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st495Jacey READ 604110Carbondale, CO6:20.001-
2nd655Maddie MOXLEY 614302Golden, COGhs6:23.0023.00s
3rd653Teagan HUNTER 542082Morrison, COPrivateer6:32.00312.00s
4th652Ainslee COLE 592224Fort Collins, CO6:36.00416.00s
5th654Quinn MENDONCA 593295Visalia, CASierra Bicycle Werks6:37.00517.00s
6th656River NOEKEL-SMITH 617486Angel Fire, NM6:48.00628.00s
7th494Ashley SEGER 455058Thornton7:33.0071:13.00
651Lucy ATTEBURY 611134New York, NYKillington Mountain SchoolDNF

Cat 2/3: 19-24 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st615Talbott PALMER 619123Provo, UTOutlaw Bike Team6:49.001-
2nd645Lorissa THORPE 346768Wausau, WIColorado Christian University7:08.00219.00s

Cat 2/3: 30-34 women

1 competitor found

6-8 girls

1 competitor found

9-10 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st605Robyn LLOYD 599910Fort Collins, COOutlaw8:07.001-

11-12 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st432Lily ARTZ 595540Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:55.001-
2nd433Sophie GREGORY 571881Riverton, UT7:05.00210.00s
3rd611Erin GOLWYN 610162Cumming, GAFresh Bikes Gravity Team8:05.0031:10.00

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us