The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 958 | Cody KELLEY | Riverton, UT | 4:18.41 | 5:41.51 | 3:40.71 | 3:44.82 | 17:25.61 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Mitch ROPELATO | Ogden, UT | 4:21.32 | 5:48.32 | 3:43.02 | 3:39.81 | 17:32.62 | 7.0s | ||
3rd | 961 | Trevor MCCUTCHEON | Grand Junction, CO | 4:24.63 | 5:52.94 | 3:46.33 | 3:48.46 | 17:52.43 | 26.8s | ||
4th | 970 | Jake SMITH (pro1) | Woodstock, GA | 4:28.76 | 5:52.23 | 3:52.79 | 3:50.49 | 18:04.24 | 38.6s | ||
5th | 969 | Warren KNISS | Golden, CO | 4:26.44 | 5:54.55 | 3:54.711 | 3:48.88 | 18:04.65 | 39.0s | ||
6th | 1052 | Cameron JOYE | Temecula, CA | 4:32.212 | 5:55.06 | 3:57.914 | 3:46.74 | 18:12.06 | 46.4s | ||
7th | 975 | Colton PETERSON | Golden, CO | 4:31.410 | 6:03.813 | 3:49.45 | 3:48.77 | 18:13.47 | 47.8s | ||
8th | 681 | Jack BROWN (pro) | Bishop, GA | 4:31.811 | 6:07.517 | 3:48.04 | 3:46.85 | 18:14.38 | 48.7s | ||
9th | 968 | Jake INGRAM | Golden, CO | 4:27.55 | 5:58.98 | 3:50.66 | 3:59.411 | 18:16.69 | 51.0s | ||
10th | 964 | Blair REED | Boulder, CO | 4:32.413 | 5:57.27 | 3:59.517 | 3:55.510 | 18:24.710 | 59.1s | ||
11th | 959 | Packer EAGAR | Cedar Hills, UT | 4:33.615 | 6:04.114 | 3:55.513 | 4:01.815 | 18:35.111 | 1:09.5 | ||
12th | 13 | William FARMER | Farmington, NM | 4:33.014 | 6:03.512 | 3:58.215 | 4:01.613 | 18:36.412 | 1:10.8 | ||
13th | 974 | Austin HEMPERLEY | Bend, OR | 4:30.39 | 5:59.19 | 4:03.618 | 4:03.618 | 18:36.713 | 1:11.1 | ||
14th | 963 | Riley BARTZ | Lakewood, CO | 4:38.418 | 6:12.819 | 3:54.711 | 4:01.613 | 18:47.614 | 1:22.0 | ||
15th | 976 | Jake KELLER | Granite Bay, CA | 4:29.27 | 6:05.916 | 3:51.67 | 4:21.622 | 18:48.515 | 1:22.9 | ||
16th | 967 | Simon DONNAWAY | Durango, CO | 4:35.216 | 6:18.220 | 3:53.410 | 4:04.319 | 18:51.216 | 1:25.6 | ||
17th | 12 | Steve ESTABROOK | South Burlington, VT | 4:36.317 | 6:03.011 | 4:13.520 | 3:59.411 | 18:52.217 | 1:26.6 | ||
18th | 960 | Max SEDLAK | Aliso Viejo, CA | 5:13.025 | 6:02.910 | 3:52.08 | 3:45.63 | 18:53.618 | 1:28.0 | ||
19th | 962 | Gunnar ENSIGN | Durango, CO | 4:42.620 | 6:08.418 | 3:58.716 | 4:06.920 | 18:56.719 | 1:31.1 | ||
20th | 15 | Cole FIENE | Durango, CO | 4:38.519 | 6:04.815 | 4:13.621 | 4:01.916 | 18:59.020 | 1:33.4 | ||
21st | 972 | Watt HACKNEY | Franklin, TN | 4:50.221 | 6:19.521 | 4:12.419 | 4:12.921 | 19:35.221 | 2:09.6 | ||
22nd | 277 | Noah SEARS | Fruita, CO | 4:56.722 | 6:21.823 | 4:20.623 | 4:37.223 | 20:16.522 | 2:50.9 | ||
23rd | 957 | Lance MASON | Colorado Springss, CO | 5:00.123 | 6:21.222 | 4:20.824 | 4:37.824 | 20:20.123 | 2:54.5 | ||
24th | 966 | Chad CHEENEY | Durango, CO | 5:05.824 | 6:23.224 | 4:14.722 | 5:09.826 | 20:53.724 | 3:28.1 | ||
25th | 971 | Ian MULLENS | Gunnison, CO | 4:29.88 | 6:48.526 | 5:41.626 | 4:03.017 | 21:03.025 | 3:37.4 | ||
26th | 427 | Justin GOODEY | Saratoga Springs, UT | 5:24.726 | 6:40.325 | 4:43.525 | 4:42.325 | 21:31.126 | 4:05.5 | ||
956 | Macky FRANKLIN | El Prado, NM | DNS | ||||||||
965 | Elijah KRAUSE | Bend, OR | DNS | ||||||||
973 | Quinn REECE | Golden, CO | DNS |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Amy MORRISON | Carson City, NV | 4:54.31 | 6:12.41 | 4:24.51 | 4:40.02 | 20:11.01 | - | ||
2nd | 940 | Porsha MURDOCK | Bend, OR | 5:03.43 | 6:28.64 | 4:25.22 | 4:44.15 | 20:41.02 | 30.0s | ||
3rd | 196 | Lia WESTERMANN | Salt Lake City, UT | 5:14.46 | 6:21.62 | 4:29.94 | 4:36.91 | 20:42.63 | 31.6s | ||
4th | 941 | Becky GARDNER | Natthrop, CO | 5:03.12 | 6:27.73 | 4:27.53 | 4:46.96 | 20:45.14 | 34.1s | ||
5th | 938 | Kera LINN | Ogden, UT | 5:17.39 | 6:40.68 | 4:33.25 | 4:40.13 | 21:11.05 | 1:00.0 | ||
6th | 933 | Fiona DOUGHERTY | Durango, CO | 5:17.18 | 6:39.67 | 4:33.46 | 4:43.24 | 21:13.36 | 1:02.3 | ||
7th | 931 | Amelia CAPUANO | Boiling Springs, PA | 5:15.37 | 6:34.45 | 4:41.77 | 4:50.57 | 21:21.87 | 1:10.8 | ||
8th | 107 | Ariana SOTO | Nederland, CO | 5:13.64 | 6:39.26 | 4:46.49 | 4:55.48 | 21:34.48 | 1:23.4 | ||
9th | 935 | Sydney PHILLIPS | Newbury Park, CA | 5:14.05 | 6:44.011 | 4:43.68 | 5:05.810 | 21:47.19 | 1:36.1 | ||
10th | 802 | Jazlyn SMITH | Breckenridge, CO | 5:24.711 | 6:43.910 | 4:57.812 | 4:59.59 | 22:05.710 | 1:54.7 | ||
11th | 939 | Sophie ALLEN | Lake Worth, FL | 5:29.413 | 6:42.19 | 4:55.911 | 5:30.412 | 22:37.711 | 2:26.7 | ||
12th | 1067 | Hailey CLARK | Gunnison, CO | 5:29.012 | 6:45.712 | 4:55.310 | 5:32.413 | 22:42.312 | 2:31.3 | ||
13th | 932 | Rachel STRAIT | Alpine, CA | 5:31.314 | 6:51.814 | 5:00.213 | 5:20.111 | 22:43.313 | 2:32.3 | ||
14th | 934 | Tessa GREEP | Eagle, ID | 5:21.010 | 6:51.213 | 5:03.015 | 5:41.614 | 22:56.714 | 2:45.7 | ||
15th | 6 | Camille LAMARQUE | Boulder, CO | 5:49.715 | 6:52.515 | 5:00.814 | 23:42.015 | 41:24.915 | 21:13.9 | ||
937 | Lauren BINGHAM | Golden, CO | DNS | ||||||||
5 | Dani JOHNSON | San Diego, CA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified