withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

US Enduro National Champs '21, Winter Park, CO

Results (237)Photos (1,175)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 15-18  Event progression Spread

94 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st867Jesse EAST Ridgway, CO4:31.535:58.413:46.415:20.7119:37.21-
2nd870Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CA4:31.426:02.643:49.235:22.3219:45.628.4s
3rd869Adrian HAYDEN Saranac Lake, NY4:31.116:06.873:48.825:22.5319:49.4312.2s
4th850Anthony PRITCHETT Nevada City, CA4:36.476:07.2103:51.045:23.3419:58.0420.8s
5th877Jack SPRANGER Sammamish, WA4:36.366:07.083:51.355:23.5519:58.1520.9s
6th838Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA4:40.1126:01.723:57.675:25.3620:04.9627.7s
7th825Remi DROGI Flagstaff, AZ4:34.656:04.653:58.295:28.01220:05.6728.4s
8th886Carter LINDBLOM Charlottesville, VA4:36.886:11.1173:54.565:25.6720:08.1830.9s
9th866Marco VEGA Santa Clarita, CA4:34.546:02.534:06.4185:29.71420:13.3936.1s
10th135Owen DAVIS San Marcos, CA4:38.2106:09.0144:01.8135:26.8920:16.01038.8s
11th314David CONNERS Basalt, CO4:38.196:07.3114:03.4145:28.61320:17.51140.3s
12th842Ben MACKENZIE Durango, CO4:42.0166:13.6263:59.1105:25.7820:20.61243.4s
13th885Travis BOUCHER Cool, CA4:41.6136:14.6273:57.675:27.11020:21.01343.8s
14th339Henry RAPINZ Boulder, CO4:41.6136:08.0124:04.4155:32.31720:26.41449.2s
15th876Bryan HASTEY Durango, CO4:42.1176:09.2154:06.3175:29.71420:27.51550.3s
16th880Austin BEARD Middlesex, VT4:45.4216:11.0164:00.1115:32.51920:29.11651.9s
17th882Tim HOWLAND (u20) Carlisle, PA4:39.5116:11.2194:12.1255:31.51620:34.51757.3s
18th141Vin HLUDZINSKI Boulder, CO4:45.0196:11.3204:04.9165:34.82320:36.11858.9s
19th831J.T. FISHER Bellingham, WA4:45.3206:12.2234:07.1205:32.31720:37.01959.8s
20th853Caleb HAACK Steamboat Springs, CO4:46.3236:07.084:00.4125:49.74820:43.4201:06.2
21st879Carson BEARD Middlesex, VT4:45.9226:14.9284:07.9215:36.02520:44.9211:07.7
22nd845Tanner WESCOTT Bend, OR4:51.8326:15.1294:06.8195:36.52620:50.3221:13.1
23rd826Carson HAMPTON Boise, ID4:50.9286:04.864:18.1375:40.13320:54.1231:16.9
24th888Austin JOHNSTON Pineville, MO4:43.9186:20.1414:17.9355:33.42020:55.5241:18.3
25th832Cameran RYAN Wausau, WI4:49.9276:11.7214:16.3315:38.63120:56.7251:19.5
26th830Brandon FISHER Bellingham, WA4:51.2316:15.8304:16.4335:33.92120:57.4261:20.2
27th384Jacob SMITH (pro) Portland, OR4:55.8386:16.2324:18.8385:27.51120:58.5271:21.3
28th741Josh FELLA Hoover, AL4:49.8266:28.4584:10.5245:34.42221:03.2281:26.0
29th833Gunner JOHNSON Fort Collins, CO4:52.0346:18.5374:17.0345:37.82821:05.5291:28.3
30th1050Jacob KELLER Watkinsville, GA4:56.6416:20.6424:10.1235:38.83221:06.3301:29.1
31st871Jonny ALDRED Orem, UT5:02.0516:13.5254:15.2295:35.62421:06.4311:29.2
32nd862Gabriel DROGI-SAGET Flagstaff, AZ4:52.8356:11.1174:23.0425:41.03521:08.0321:30.8
33rd868Eli NOLAN Crested Butte, CO4:54.9376:16.0314:15.6305:42.13721:08.8331:31.6
34th889Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA4:47.9246:18.8384:18.0365:44.24121:09.1341:31.9
35th874Ben FERREE Estes Park, CO4:58.3436:12.8244:16.3315:43.74021:11.4351:34.2
36th744Kell HUETER Fort Collins, CO4:41.8156:08.1134:43.8695:38.33021:12.1361:34.9
37th851Shaw KASSAY Durango, CO5:03.9566:18.9394:09.4225:40.23421:12.5371:35.3
38th835Jonas WOODRUFF Redlands, CA4:48.0256:23.8444:19.1395:42.53821:13.6381:36.4
39th757Luke MARKHAM Salt Lake City, UT4:51.0306:19.6404:25.4455:38.12921:14.2391:37.0
40th841Mark GILBERT Gulph Mills, PA4:50.9286:26.8504:14.2265:46.54421:18.6401:41.4
41st822Garrett HUTH Orange, CA4:51.8326:16.4334:36.1605:37.12721:21.6411:44.4
42nd884Aidan KANE (TX) San Antonio, TX4:58.9456:17.0354:20.0405:46.54421:22.6421:45.4
43rd789Jacob TAYLOR (u19) Draper, UT4:55.8386:16.6344:31.8555:43.53921:27.8431:50.6
44th327Carter KIRKPATRICK Lafayette, CO4:59.8476:26.9514:14.6285:48.64721:30.0441:52.8
45th388Wyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UT4:56.4406:12.0224:31.5545:50.14921:30.1451:52.9
46th840Soren POOLE Charlottesville, VA4:53.3366:27.7524:14.2266:00.76121:36.0461:58.8
47th834Joshua MURGUIA San Antonio, TX4:58.3436:26.7494:25.1445:48.14621:38.4472:01.2
48th761Mattox OCHOA Sandy, UT5:09.4616:17.6364:30.3535:41.53621:38.8482:01.6
49th878Joe SPRANGER Sammamish, WA5:02.4526:28.0554:29.9525:44.84221:45.3492:08.1
50th864Holden ARCHIE Hailey, ID5:01.6506:28.2574:26.8475:50.55021:47.3502:10.1
51st828Thomas HYSER Huntsville, AL4:58.1426:37.0694:20.5415:55.15521:50.9512:13.7
52nd786Dietrich SCHROEDER Frisco, CO5:04.1586:30.1604:32.5595:45.54321:52.3522:15.1
53rd848Jorge ARMENGOL Charlottesville, VA4:59.5466:34.9684:29.0515:52.45221:56.0532:18.8
54th827Preston JOHNSON Springville, UT5:02.9556:32.4634:25.0435:58.26021:58.6542:21.4
55th1054Grant KEENE Boulder, CO5:02.4526:25.7464:39.9645:51.35121:59.4552:22.2
56th855Jamie INGRAHAM Buford, GA5:03.9566:27.8534:27.9496:03.66422:03.4562:26.2
57th785Danny PUGMIRE Layton, UT5:02.6546:23.9454:41.9685:55.85622:04.4572:27.2
58th758Israel MCDOWELL Buena Vista, CO5:01.4496:27.9544:38.9625:56.65722:05.0582:27.8
59th887Aidan FAY Redmond, WA5:10.3636:26.1474:31.9566:04.46622:12.8592:35.6
60th881Connor CASLER Cottleville, MO5:11.7656:26.4484:41.5655:54.95422:14.5602:37.3
61st865Nainoa LOVE Durango, CO5:05.5596:31.1624:41.5655:57.15922:15.4612:38.2
62nd829Declan KNIES Fort Collins, CO5:00.3486:33.5664:26.9486:14.97322:15.7622:38.5
63rd873Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ Lorton, VA5:06.2606:29.9594:38.9626:03.76522:18.9632:41.7
64th392Tyler TEAFORD Boulder, CO5:09.9626:21.7434:57.2766:02.46322:31.3642:54.1
65th875Aidan HAACK Steamboat Springs, CO5:16.5686:30.7614:51.2725:53.55322:32.1652:54.9
66th824Hideto HARA Half Moon Bay, CA5:13.6666:43.9744:38.0616:01.46222:37.1662:59.9
67th820Gavin SHUM Potomac, MD5:35.8816:33.2654:31.9565:56.95822:38.0673:00.8
68th849Cason LAM Spokane, WA5:17.6696:49.6804:26.7466:05.46722:39.5683:02.3
69th872Jackson KARLS Salida, CO5:16.2676:34.7674:41.5656:07.46822:39.9693:02.7
70th323A.J. HOLLIDAY Niwot, CO5:20.4716:47.9794:44.4706:09.86923:02.7703:25.5
71st847Grant LINFORD Steamboat Springs, CO5:18.4706:37.0695:02.1786:14.37223:12.0713:34.8
72nd1055Colin BURGESS Ooltewah, TN5:21.1736:45.9774:51.1716:16.57423:14.8723:37.6
73rd839Cohen KINSEY San Antonio, TX5:20.6726:44.0754:52.0736:26.47823:23.1733:45.9
74th860Mateo CLAGG Golden, CO5:25.5746:42.4724:53.1746:23.57623:24.6743:47.4
75th1051Ben ARMENTA Mammoth Lakes, CA5:32.5776:47.0784:55.2756:22.57523:37.4754:00.2
76th736Canyon CAPERTON Frisco, CO5:25.5746:40.8715:04.1806:40.78123:51.3764:14.1
77th821Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA5:31.9766:55.2835:03.3796:29.58023:59.9774:22.7
78th852William TENNANT Harbor City, CA5:33.6786:32.5644:28.9507:27.38424:02.5784:25.3
79th837Graham HALVERSON Longmont, CO5:36.3826:52.1825:10.2816:26.27724:04.9794:27.7
80th858Tylan MOSCHKAU East Ridge, TN5:34.2806:51.8815:27.7836:13.67124:07.5804:30.3
81st843Brady DOYLE Greenwood Village, CO5:44.5847:02.5845:01.3776:27.77924:16.2814:39.0
82nd857Judson SCHULZ Golden Valley, MN5:34.1796:43.2735:21.2827:00.18324:38.8825:01.6
83rd1058Zach DYLAN Buena Vista, CO5:41.2837:09.3855:47.5846:53.18225:31.2835:54.0
84th1047Erik STREET Greenville, SC5:11.3646:45.37611:05.8856:12.87029:15.4849:38.2
844Eoin BLACKBURN Buena Vista, CO15:42.2866:28.0554:32.458          DNF
883Dylan WOODWARD Paoli, PA7:54.085                    DNF
856William ALBERT Durango, CO                         DNS
863Brayden AMOS Durango, CO                         DNS
312Ryder BAUMANN Boulder, CO                         DNS
861Ryder COOK Henderson, NV                         DNS
754Matt LELITO Draper, UT                         DNS
836Adam MOTE Golden, CO                         DNS
846Jake TAYLOR Greenacres, WA                         DNS
823Brandon THEDE Newport Coast, CA                         DNS

Male: Shortened 19-29  Event progression Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1026Will DOHERTY Denver, CO4:39.116:07.934:03.215:33.3220:23.71-
2nd1061Cade CALONDER Winchester, CA4:40.026:06.724:13.735:36.1320:36.7213.0s
3rd425Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA4:43.556:08.644:15.155:32.7120:40.0316.3s
4th1033Kyle SMITH (u30) Cornelius, NC4:41.536:05.814:16.165:40.6520:44.0420.3s
5th1032Aidan WOLOSZYN Beacon Falls, CT4:47.376:21.3104:05.825:41.9620:56.4532.7s
6th997Braden NICHOLS Sale Lake City, UT4:46.666:10.554:15.045:48.01121:00.2636.5s
7th1027Ryan LANDIS Temecula, CA4:52.6106:22.6124:16.675:38.3421:10.3746.6s
8th1062Ryan WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UT4:51.396:13.964:19.095:46.0721:10.4846.7s
9th1042Harris PIGFORD Durango, CO4:42.646:15.884:25.2115:47.2921:10.9947.2s
10th1038Titus MOSCHKAU East Ridge, TN4:49.486:14.374:26.1125:47.41021:17.41053.7s
11th1040Jared CORDELL Golden, CO4:58.5136:23.9134:26.5135:46.5821:35.6111:11.9
12th1041David SANDERS Eagle, CO4:58.3126:20.894:30.7156:04.91521:54.8121:31.1
13th1028Grant GODFREY Asheville, NC4:56.2116:21.5114:23.1106:17.62121:58.5131:34.8
14th1030Kyle LITTLE Charlottesville, VA5:10.2196:26.5144:32.2165:57.91222:06.8141:43.1
15th1043Ian HASE White Bear Township, MN5:10.5206:26.7154:32.8176:05.71622:15.8151:52.1
16th1035Bruce BOLES Knoxville, TN5:08.4166:31.7194:29.1146:13.52022:22.9161:59.2
17th1034Justin MANDEVILLE Loveland, CO5:01.3146:27.0164:38.8206:17.92222:25.2172:01.5
18th1036Ryan HARRIS Wayne, PA5:15.7246:36.7234:34.6186:01.81422:28.9182:05.2
19th1045Riley PREDUM Boulder, CO5:12.8216:34.2224:36.4196:07.31822:30.7192:07.0
20th998Eric LINDQUIST Castle Pines, CO5:09.8186:32.6214:49.9226:01.01322:33.4202:09.7
21st1065Miles WELLS Boulder, CO5:13.8226:53.5254:39.2216:13.11922:59.6212:35.9
22nd1037Ian RUGABER Fairport, NY5:18.1256:41.6244:51.9236:31.72423:23.5222:59.8
23rd1000Paul VROUWENVELDER Chapel Hill, NC5:20.6267:03.0264:18.686:46.52523:28.9233:05.2
24th1031Austin WOLOSZYN Beacon Falls, CT5:08.9176:28.6176:08.8266:05.71623:52.2243:28.5
25th1059Samuel WEBER Monument, CO5:15.0236:31.8205:49.1256:29.22324:05.3253:41.6
26th1029Jackson EAKER Plano, TX5:53.0277:16.5275:29.9248:05.12726:44.7266:21.0
27th1066Marcus BOECK-CHENVIER Lexington, MA6:58.3288:10.7286:23.0277:54.52629:26.8279:03.1
1025Jack GILBERT Gulph Mills, PA5:06.1156:30.7186:30.528          DNF
1057Chase VANDEURSEN Grant Park, IL                         DNS

Male: Shortened 30-39  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st895Harrison BRITT Dillon, CO4:46.316:08.014:34.255:38.3121:07.01-
2nd892Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH Mead, WA4:58.636:23.334:22.725:49.6221:34.4227.4s
3rd896Dustin DAHL Littleton, CO4:54.326:24.444:15.616:06.2521:40.7333.7s
4th894Dustin ALLARD Erie, CO4:59.346:26.754:23.435:58.5421:48.0441.0s
5th890Daniel WORLEY Davidson, NC5:16.666:22.724:27.345:54.1322:00.8553.8s
6th1060Kyle KUENEMANN Canyon Lake, TX5:23.576:33.064:40.566:06.7622:43.761:36.7
7th893Zachary ARNOLD Lakewood, CO5:08.656:36.074:59.076:06.8722:50.571:43.5
8th891Michael PALMER Las Vegas, NM6:07.986:58.385:24.987:34.3826:05.584:58.5

Male: Shortened 40-49  Event progression Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st227Petr HANÁK Winter Park, CO4:29.615:54.314:02.525:28.4119:54.91-
2nd421Mike WEST Boulder, CO4:43.036:08.623:59.715:33.7220:25.1230.2s
3rd242Chris CANFIELD Layton, UT4:38.426:10.134:11.045:41.6520:41.3346.4s
4th980Bryson PERRY Draper, UT4:47.346:13.544:07.035:38.9320:46.9452.0s
5th982Kyle GILLESPIE Provo, UT4:47.556:16.654:14.955:41.3421:00.551:05.6
6th979Daniel MATHENY Colorado Springs, CO5:02.366:21.874:21.665:51.2621:37.161:42.2
7th1048Jonathan COLN United States, CO5:04.596:17.364:30.885:56.1721:48.971:54.0
8th897Jerrad COOPER Flagstaff, AZ5:03.076:26.584:32.695:56.3821:58.682:03.7
9th981Sam LINDBLOM Charlottesville, VA5:04.286:28.794:26.376:06.3922:05.692:10.7
10th1064Stephen SHUM Potomac, MD5:15.1106:37.6104:40.8116:11.71122:45.3102:50.4
11th898Chris MATHIS Atascadero, CA5:16.0116:42.9114:37.3106:10.71022:47.1112:52.2
12th899Jared MCDERMOTT Glenwood Springs, CO5:58.0136:52.9125:23.9136:22.41224:37.3124:42.4
13th978Ben TALBOT Gainesville, FL5:44.2127:25.0134:51.2126:39.51324:40.0134:45.1
233Mel WALZ Denver, CO6:44.615          6:56.514     DNF
900William BROWN Bishop, GA6:20.0147:33.7145:41.614          DNF

Male: Shortened 50-59  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st989Thorn BICKEL Salt Lake City, UT4:56.416:17.314:26.916:02.2121:42.91-
2nd985Waldek STEPNIOWSKI Littleton, CO5:19.756:30.224:36.736:06.5322:33.3250.4s
3rd991James BENNINGTON Moab, UT5:09.426:41.874:32.826:11.8422:36.0353.1s
4th202Don FRITTS Arvada, CO5:10.036:40.444:39.546:06.3222:36.4453.5s
5th992Jeff KIRSCHENMANN Sandy, UT5:17.346:34.434:57.886:14.7523:04.351:21.4
6th988Tracy HACKNEY Franklin, TN5:29.776:41.054:50.356:15.1623:16.261:33.3
7th986Paul RAPINZ Boulder, CO5:25.066:53.994:51.766:45.0823:55.772:12.8
8th692Paul MCELROY Firestone, CO5:46.486:48.185:15.696:22.9724:13.182:30.2
9th987Steve SPENCER Draper, UT5:55.396:58.5105:22.9116:52.4925:09.293:26.3
10th984Art O'CONNOR Salt Lake City, UT6:14.7107:49.7115:35.1127:42.11127:21.7105:38.8
990Andrew RIVERA Livingston, TX6:15.111     5:21.8107:09.610     DNF
983Bradley WILMERT Conyers, GA     6:41.764:53.67          DNF

Male: Shortened 60+  Event progression Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st583Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA5:29.316:35.614:56.226:04.1123:05.31-
2nd993Mike WARREN Sebastopol, CA5:35.226:48.924:46.116:33.4223:43.8238.5s
3rd563Doug STRANGFELD Parker, CO5:51.437:01.435:57.756:42.1325:32.832:27.5
4th572Russell ASLESON Colorado Springs, CO5:52.347:27.755:16.336:56.5525:33.042:27.7
5th582Joe FABRIS Watsonville, CA5:56.857:21.445:27.046:50.6425:35.952:30.6
6th996Robert SMITH Calhan, CO7:27.968:08.567:44.369:37.7632:58.669:53.3
995Frank TUSSEL South Plainfield, NJ                         DNS

 

 

Female: Shortened 15-18  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st945Ainsley HAGGART Durango, CO5:09.926:28.114:31.315:57.5122:07.01-
2nd162Erin BIXLER Auburn, CA5:03.016:29.824:49.936:02.5222:25.3218.3s
3rd942Maddy GLOTFELTY Durango, CO5:46.966:40.134:45.026:17.5523:29.531:22.5
4th166Riley MILLER East Burke, VT5:25.836:46.055:06.856:14.2423:33.041:26.0
5th163Haydn HLUDZINSKI Boulder, CO5:43.656:55.674:59.046:21.4623:59.651:52.6
6th944Olivia HYDE Hoover, AL5:36.946:52.865:09.167:24.8925:03.862:56.8
7th1044Aleah AUSTIN Durango, CO6:03.577:05.985:15.777:00.9725:26.173:19.1
8th164Maylei LEANEAGH Frederick, CO7:06.9126:41.945:48.796:08.2325:45.983:38.9
9th943Sarah WILLIAMS Neosho, MO6:26.997:32.5105:58.8107:31.71027:30.195:23.1
10th1063Alex ESQUIBEL Golden, CO7:03.4117:42.2115:44.187:22.2827:52.1105:45.1
11th946Lia YOUNG Lakewood, CO6:59.0108:18.1126:09.2118:54.21230:20.7118:13.7
12th1053Viola KONING Breckenridge, CO6:21.687:26.699:06.7127:33.71130:28.8128:21.8

Female: Shortened 19-29  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st493Talbott PALMER Highland, UT5:44.116:47.515:48.427:13.3225:33.41-
2nd954Claire FIENE Temecula, CA6:00.727:06.825:44.217:08.4126:00.3226.9s
955Jenna HERNANDEZ Spokane, WA7:19.738:05.336:20.03          DNF
195Zoe STEELE Draper, UT                         DNS

Female: Shortened 30-39  Event progression Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st948Amy TALBOT Gainesville, FL5:37.216:59.814:58.816:46.0124:21.91-
2nd947Sarah GINSBACH Boulder, CO5:56.227:07.925:15.427:00.1225:19.7257.8s
3rd930Samantha WELTER Fort Collins, CO6:18.137:26.336:08.037:35.8327:28.233:06.3
4th949Ashlee WEIMAR Mead, WA7:11.258:27.156:14.948:18.5430:11.945:50.0
5th1056Chelsea COTTON Arvada, CO6:44.747:52.146:52.2512:49.7534:18.959:57.0

Female: Shortened 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st950Tara LONGNECKER Golden, CO6:53.318:37.117:21.419:19.8132:11.71-

Female: Shortened 50-59  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st951Christine IRELAN Colo Springs, CO5:50.217:19.415:05.816:55.6125:11.11-
2nd952Kelly AULT Middlesex, VT5:59.727:23.025:27.027:10.6226:00.4249.3s
3rd1046Amy HAGGART Durango, CO6:34.837:38.935:44.937:41.9327:40.732:29.6

Female: Shortened 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1081Ellen GUTHRIE Slc, UT7:50.318:10.617:34.818:39.1132:14.91-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us