withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

European Continental Champs '21 at Maribor

Results (287)Photos (2,250)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.uec.ch/resources/2021%20Events/Downhill/liste/res/M-Elite%20Final%20R…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

120 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st2Loris VERGIER 100087231122:56.671-
2nd4Benoit COULANGES 100081943592:57.1020.43s
3rd5Danny HART (elt) 100054700732:58.6231.95s
4th21Dan SLACK 100881034643:01.4844.81s
5th23Adam BRAYTON 100053861103:01.9855.31s
6th66Dylan LEVESQUE 100088317313:02.1765.50s
7th8Andreas KOLB 100091870923:02.2475.57s
8th22Oliver ZWAR 100081068573:02.8186.14s
9th16Davide PALAZZARI 100100222053:03.0596.38s
10th12Thomas ESTAQUE 100088485053:03.07106.40s
11th6Max HARTENSTERN 100112135843:03.53116.86s
12th47Adam ROJCEK 100100326123:04.10127.43s
13th20Luka BERGINC 100094414173:04.24137.57s
14th9Jure ŽABJEK 100081648553:04.35147.68s
15th35Antoine ROGGE 100781635903:05.01158.34s
16th26Rastislav BARANEK 100081698083:05.37168.70s
17th14Goncalo BANDEIRA 100546610963:06.20179.53s
18th60Onni RAINIO 100458119693:06.881810.21s
19th25Jack READING 100065761763:07.111910.44s
20th34Tristan BOTTERAM 100639150013:07.782011.11s
21st45Harry MOLLOY 100068164543:08.612111.94s
22nd115George GANNICOTT 100081691013:09.292212.62s
23rd18Antonín KRÁL 100160676283:09.402312.73s
24th56Gaetan RUFFIN 100073050903:10.732414.06s
25th43Gabriel WIBMER 100351365153:10.902514.23s
26th126Kilian SCHNOELLER 100351548043:11.402614.73s
27th71Janis LEHMANN 100100123033:11.472714.80s
28th55Marcello PESENTI 100129864623:11.492814.82s
29th36Christof STULIK 100920393413:11.722915.05s
30th83Riccardo GRAMATICA 100331488233:11.943015.27s
31st85Hannes LEHMANN 100510848303:12.523115.85s
32nd116Pol ROMERO PERICH 100073678393:12.563215.89s
33rd99Alberto FILISETTI 100595320153:12.603315.93s
34th53Timo PRIES 100077537183:12.643415.97s
35th76Gautier JUNG 100253446663:12.673516.00s
36th79Constantin RUETSCH 100100122023:12.713616.04s
37th31Johan GARCIN 100566573773:12.743716.07s
38th91Michal ZIOBRO 100162074683:13.063816.39s
39th29Adrian GONZALEZ GRIMAU 100436261363:13.183916.51s
40th41Jan CIMPERMAN 100081649563:13.354016.68s
41st17Yannick BAECHLER 100348111593:13.404116.73s
42nd32Nico LAMM 100741685073:13.784217.11s
43rd122Erik IRMISCH 100037774253:13.804317.13s
44th28Robert JOHANSON 100161810953:13.954417.28s
45th40Lino LEHMANN 100944552473:14.694518.02s
46th325Gauthier LONCKE 100281004763:15.134618.46s
47th82Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA 100392417363:15.194718.52s
48th42Julian STEINER 100081237323:15.234818.56s
49th108Romain CHATANAY 100659484623:15.364918.69s
50th191Marius PERRAUDIN 100883225243:15.495018.82s
51st96Vidian RIHTAR SALEHAR 100175605193:15.735119.06s
52nd61Thomas GUIBAL 100112384423:16.525219.85s
53rd54Denis KOHUT 100100083603:16.835320.16s
54th33Hannes ALBER 100298527423:16.995420.32s
55th51Matheo GRANDJEAN 100663501053:17.295520.62s
56th49Mikulas NEVRKLA 100099040843:17.655620.98s
57th50Marko NIEMIZ 100176410483:18.275721.60s
58th63Tobias WIMMER 100160640893:18.465821.79s
59th59Marcell FERENCZI 100637735413:18.775922.10s
60th19Simon MAURER 100485865733:19.166022.49s
60th100Bastien RANGER 100165900143:19.166022.49s
62nd86Ivan BASIC 100162581903:19.256222.58s
63rd92Petteri LEIVO 100096595643:20.096323.42s
64th131Erwan BIBOLLET 100277035843:21.226424.55s
65th324Lars SEEMANN 100235051043:22.306525.63s
66th84Iegor PRYIMACHEK 100081644513:22.606625.93s
67th112Marco COMERIO 100744693083:23.756727.08s
68th323Nicolas DUARTE 100161155223:23.806827.13s
69th106Samuel PAUCIN 100559874713:24.026927.35s
70th128Cedric TAILLEFER 100883460653:24.727028.05s
71st107Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER 100086170183:24.967128.29s
72nd68Gabor LENTHAR 100605400073:25.267228.59s
73rd127Leon MÜLLER 100507916083:25.907329.23s
74th125Joan ARACIL ALBA 100222524873:26.017429.34s
75th95Tuukka WESTERHOLM 100620317833:26.117529.44s
76th119Ethan PAPARELLA 100561256953:26.557629.88s
77th39Zan PIRS 100176301363:26.607729.93s
78th132Markus HILLMANN 100117530473:26.867830.19s
79th129Leon STEMMLER 100925540473:27.837931.16s
80th110Luca SCHMIDT 100775296563:28.198031.52s
81st48David IVANJKO 100923646933:28.368131.69s
82nd134Oliver WITTMERS 100544057653:28.768232.09s
83rd38Péter TOTH 100100115923:29.178332.50s
84th123Jonas PUTTKAMMER 100879444263:29.598432.92s
85th74Sławomir ŁUKASIK 100074059323:30.088533.41s
86th113Maximilian UMSCHEID 100631110123:30.168633.49s
87th62James ANDERSON (elt) 100137960103:33.448736.77s
88th93Rokas SVIDERSKIS 100891970393:33.708837.03s
89th117Moritz PANTHEL 100725425433:33.788937.11s
90th102Andreas VIDOVIC 100133777953:33.899037.22s
91st133Simone ORLANDO 100312906653:41.759145.08s
92nd94Roman ZAIANCHKOVSKYI 100830517843:42.329245.65s
93rd80Denis IVANOV 101074937643:48.059351.38s
94th104Leon SCHÖNDORF 100909777953:51.649454.97s
95th88Karolis GARGASAS 101156960254:11.60951:14.93
96th105Ruben GOUVEIA 100737887894:38.70961:42.03
97th121Rúben Daniel GOMES 100887316414:50.54971:53.87
98th44Jordan DONEV 101062766184:52.28981:55.61
99th15Noel NIEDERBERGER 100075689137:20.52994:23.85
77Leo GRISEL 10112733784DNF
109Daniel KOISSER 10092227984DNF
46Gianluca VERNASSA 10008060175DNF
58Noa RADOLOVIC 10028434320DNS
81Jan CEPELAK 10007713807DNS
24Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 10011107086DNS
111Daniel MORENO RODRÍGUEZ 10106454450DNS
30Thibaut RUFFIN 10003396293DNS
52Valentin CHATANAY 10009896812DNS
72Emile RILAT 10066346465DNS
1Thibaut DAPRELA 10072798480DNS
10Greg WILLIAMSON 10006909111DNS
7Charlie HATTON 10009897014DNS
3Matt WALKER (elt) 10011016756DNS
37Kade EDWARDS 10023896336DNS
120Sven SIATS 10013931204DNS
64Felix BAUER 10015867059DNS
326Moritz SIGL 10087608461DNS
114Steponas DUDAS 10016268193DNS
75Elia SAURER 10016593347DNS
103Arnaud ULIVI 10116427666DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st236Max ALRAN 100673156573:24.2013:23.751-
2nd232Oliver VOGL 100775415783:29.6223:25.3321.58s
3rd235Marco FENDER 101133671163:33.7333:27.0833.33s
4th241Simon POLT 101075916734:01.9573:45.78422.03s
5th231Levin KLAUSMANN 101148026153:54.2353:48.41524.66s
6th237Marián VORLÍCEK 101066302624:06.5983:48.66624.91s
7th233David ADÁMEK 100472152373:54.9163:50.83727.08s
8th240Vincent VODAN 101172344833:52.5143:51.77828.02s
9th242Jean JOUVENAL 100569195805:29.34103:54.59930.84s
10th238Simon SCHUBNELL 101043130734:13.7794:13.391049.64s
239Till ALRAN 1006731616211:43.1511DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st271Hugo MARINI 100727983793:11.2513:07.191-
2nd251Christian HAUSER 100939686313:14.7823:09.7822.59s
3rd259Lucas LAGNEAU 100567288167:14.73233:14.7137.52s
4th268Vincent JOUVENAL 100568382433:18.1743:15.3848.19s
5th245Arthur PERFILLON 100568352133:21.0253:15.8358.64s
6th255Kimi VIARDOT 100692540413:23.2993:16.2069.01s
7th267Nikolas KOLLE 100351262093:21.7363:17.58710.39s
8th264Leo ABELLA 100570598283:26.74123:18.76811.57s
9th260Samu KAUPPINEN 100620311773:23.1873:18.98911.79s
10th270Patrick VENTURI 100308905413:30.29143:19.271012.08s
11th261Ondrej KOLECÍK 100941131213:24.06113:19.701112.51s
12th263Sebastian WEINHANDL 101072641963:36.46183:21.711214.52s
13th254Rudi EICHHORN 101178909523:17.0633:22.411315.22s
14th257Frane MEDIĆ 100441058803:23.40103:22.841415.65s
15th266Alex WILLIAMS 100947294733:23.2283:23.711516.52s
16th262Roberto VASILEV 100926647873:31.13163:24.901617.71s
17th253Baptiste JALLADEAU 100902733353:30.76153:25.851718.66s
18th265Jesse SCHULTE 100362225113:29.85133:29.851822.66s
19th258Pascal ZMÖLNIG 101112533243:57.03203:31.061923.87s
20th249Jonas BERGER 101192273303:59.06213:40.282033.09s
21st273Kevin WINKLER 101192264213:59.78223:48.502141.31s
22nd252Elia SICILIANO 100772049103:54.80193:51.952244.76s
23rd256Maximilian HECK 101076745293:31.70173:54.332347.14s
248Matej KEREC 10119654433DNS
250Bojidar ILIEV 10106983607DNS
269Jakob BAUDNER 10056535624DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st166Jordan WILLIAMS (jun) 100839363063:07.021-
2nd162Davide CAPPELLO 100327153533:07.1720.15s
3rd197Maximilian OBERHOFER 100962652083:09.5332.51s
4th175Kilian BUHL 100922175773:12.1445.12s
5th176Loïc MARTIN 100745243733:12.8255.80s
6th172Tom GUILLO 100805589853:12.8765.85s
7th195Steffen SMETS 100909709273:13.3976.37s
8th169Alix FRANCOZ 100687621693:13.9486.92s
9th194William BRODIE 100618772903:14.1097.08s
10th196Mael GIRONDE 100744216163:14.34107.32s
11th177Robin NOVOTNY 100474357113:14.63117.61s
12th204Guglielmo GAZZOLA 100529515733:15.32128.30s
13th201Jack PIERCY 100686887143:15.90138.88s
14th167Nicolas BAECHLER 100771819713:16.35149.33s
15th200Andrea SCALCON 100555537023:16.87159.85s
16th161Nuno REIS 100451966273:17.771610.75s
17th193Arsene GILBERT 100671003383:18.181711.16s
18th212Nico SCHLEBES 100834643393:18.231811.21s
19th210Filippo ROSSI 100297343223:18.981911.96s
20th189David CVINGER 100595616203:19.802012.78s
21st174Patrik CHOMIST 100460155683:20.262113.24s
22nd165Alexandros TOPKAROGLOU 100641620463:23.432216.41s
23rd320Karolis KRUKAUSKAS 100908773613:23.842316.82s
24th296Emil HAUGOM 100201615333:25.632418.61s
25th181Kamil FÁBRY 100884661053:25.712518.69s
26th192Till OHLENDORF 100925625353:25.922618.90s
27th322Mel FILIPIC 101074679003:26.122719.10s
28th208Jakob MICHA 101040988653:26.782819.76s
29th185Jakub SILLER 100970254443:26.992919.97s
29th163Dimitar MAZNEYKOV 100528998413:26.992919.97s
31st180Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES 101125105833:28.183121.16s
32nd171Nace KOKELJ 100807684463:28.503221.48s
33rd168Enej PODLIPNIK 100620475473:30.293323.27s
34th216Tom ZSCHIPPIG 100925624343:30.643423.62s
35th164Patrik CSERJESI 100831385793:32.333525.31s
36th186Noel DANKO 100460982223:35.293628.27s
37th213Edoardo SIMONETTO 100332932123:42.853735.83s
38th327Nikola TODOROV 101062671203:43.163836.14s
39th173Velin DOYCHEV 100926645853:43.183936.16s
40th215Mario MALEV 101062669183:44.174037.15s
41st199Maximilian KRAUẞ 100890762923:44.384137.36s
42nd203André Francisco CORRÊA DE FREITAS FERNANDES 100454861123:47.694240.67s
43rd211Luis ROTHE 101128156303:52.794345.77s
44th206Arnau GRASLAUB MIRO 100509752014:03.584456.56s
45th184Lorenzo MASSEGLIA 100693562934:09.63451:02.61
46th178András MOLDVAI 100939254845:36.68462:29.66
47th198Jules TROILLET 101128622119:44.67476:37.65
183Noah HOFMANN 10108310685DNF
209Gabin BERGEL 10103886475DNF
182Zoltan Matyas FUZESI 10023605134DNS
187Austin ONIONS 10093201523DNS
319Dennis LUFFMAN 10061876381DNS
170Thomas SHAKESPEARE 10061878405DNS
202Luis JAAX 10114363283DNS
299Jan ŽUNEC 10107468304DNS

35-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st290Miran VAUH 100042745493:11.4713:11.761-
2nd283Pasqual CANALS 100035233063:21.1723:17.5025.74s
3rd291Benjamin HEROLD 100603875343:23.6833:21.81310.05s
4th284Simon CARDON 100046797273:23.7343:22.79411.03s
5th281Jelle HEMELSOEN 100546577633:28.8153:29.28517.52s
6th282Ondrej FIALA 100127253703:35.3473:29.89618.13s
7th285Luis RIBEIRO 100053568083:32.5763:32.89721.13s
8th287Oliver KUNZ 100117550673:39.7583:40.55828.79s
9th286Daniele GALLIANI 100127213303:39.9493:40.96929.20s
10th288Luca DE MARCHI 100291963744:02.30103:54.931043.17s
11th289Roberto CHAVES 100516413664:07.06114:00.281148.52s

40-44 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st297Michele BERERA 100776124113:38.2723:29.991-
2nd300Frank HEDWIG 100037423623:38.6833:31.8021.81s
3rd294Julien COLLET 100119211793:33.6613:31.8731.88s
4th295Daniele GARBELOTTO 100336185643:44.5543:47.95417.96s
5th293Thorsten SCHMITZ 100151797734:16.4054:07.00537.01s
6th298Juan Jose CAZALILLA CALDERON 100427101914:57.0964:43.6961:13.70

45-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st303Saša MERLJAK 100039471733:33.9723:26.671-
2nd305Paolo ALLEVA 100055898103:31.2113:27.0620.39s
3rd304Matthieu WEIDNER 100153694303:39.9533:35.5738.90s
4th308Janez JAMNIK 100037844953:43.7143:41.40414.73s
5th307Marcello BONINI 100313288593:56.0553:51.03524.36s
6th302Salvador Valero SANTIAGO 101064599085:04.9374:59.2161:32.54
306Pedro Manuel CORREIA DOS SANTOS 100440092844:04.526DNS

50-54 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st309Juan Francisco LOPEZ NAVA 100382152534:07.9414:02.621-
2nd310Oliver PUSCH 101129926544:13.9824:08.5625.94s

55-59 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st311Milan SUCHOMEL 100479471814:17.0314:18.701-
2nd312Remi GUIBAL 100146547614:38.8125:02.47243.77s

60-64 men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st314Uli ELLWART 100561403484:26.2724:20.301-
313Max SCHUSTER (50+) 100351352024:09.441DNF

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st138Monika HRASTNIK 100176029553:27.021-
2nd139Eleonora FARINA 100100078553:31.0524.03s
3rd144Veronika WIDMANN 100074233123:32.1635.14s
4th136Camille BALANCHE 100165679843:35.0848.06s
5th140Mille JOHNSET 100207272643:40.31513.29s
6th141Mikayla PARTON 100186140783:42.69615.67s
7th145Emilie SIEGENTHALER 100041672433:43.08716.06s
8th143Mathilde BERNARD 100254323703:43.39816.37s
9th146Marlena NEIẞL 100525724653:44.17917.15s
10th142Agnes DELEST 100069814553:45.641018.62s
11th147Špela HORVAT 100074780743:47.761120.74s
12th149Justine WELZEL 100973947513:55.531228.51s
13th150Lisa GAVA 100326028923:56.771329.75s
14th151Telma TORREGROSA SANCHO 100158796883:58.051431.03s
15th153Delphine BULLIARD 101102231044:04.041537.02s
16th156Charlotte GERMANN 100912695064:04.791637.77s
17th154Roos OP DE BEECK 100108551894:11.351744.33s
18th152Sabine STEIXNER 100950376514:15.781848.76s
19th155Blanca ARACIL ALBA 100098957014:29.26191:02.24
135Myriam NICOLE 10004535237DNS
148Melanie CHAPPAZ 10011008066DNS
318Tahnée SEAGRAVE 10007414016DNS
157Eva BATTOLLA 10010936631DNS

U15 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st276Rosa ZIERL 100952340753:46.8013:42.601-
2nd275Maxima JAAX 1011436277829:50.9334:02.52219.92s
3rd274Lina FRENER 100771391315:14.6624:10.35327.75s

U17 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st277Lisa BOULADOU 100689202013:54.6713:46.411-
2nd279Alizes LASSUS 100855921744:06.5623:53.6727.26s
3rd278Sabina KOŠÁRKOVÁ 100473361824:25.3234:20.09333.68s

U19 women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st218Izabela YANKOVA 100643769613:38.191-
2nd219Sophie GUTÖHRLE 100949379243:44.1926.00s
3rd234Kine HAUGOM 100203566443:46.3238.13s
4th228Simonka KUCHYNKOVÁ 100810909703:47.8749.68s
5th217Leona PIERRINI 100732339703:48.66510.47s
6th222Vicky CLAVEL 100715067643:51.75613.56s
7th220Aina GONZALEZ GRIMAU 100436230053:55.47717.28s
8th221Denitsa TOSHEVA 101063886714:06.06827.87s
9th224Anouk ARENDT 100483941894:20.33942.14s
10th225Giulia SANDRIN 100292114314:25.681047.49s
11th226Luca-Marie WOLKENFELD 101082748184:27.441149.25s
12th223Delia DA MOCOGNO 100347949914:29.051250.86s
229Vanesa PETROVSKA 10091207363DNS
227Phoebe GALE 10083936609DNS

45-49 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Seed Race Diff
1st315Stefanie SICILIANO 100912677854:51.9514:48.341-
2nd316Giuliana GOLLINI 100344476135:05.9525:01.45213.11s
Chat with us