0Basket

2021 Southern Enduro Tour round 2 - Northwoods Enduro at Northwood Trails, AR

Results (87)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://static1.squarespace.com/static/5e72e5c28c46e50fd10b79fa/t/602b0fb1ef4fdf…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stJake INGRAM Fasst Company / Intense / Max Mortgages / Stans1:46.612:17.011:07.011:19.812:59.511:28.2110:58.21-
2ndBradyn LANGE Rocky Mountain Factory Team1:54.622:25.421:09.421:23.823:10.021:35.9211:39.1240.9s
3rdGrant LAMPSON Gravitas Racing1:57.032:26.031:25.631:34.833:16.031:36.6312:15.931:17.7
4thMike IRMEN Outbound Lighting2:37.342:50.141:46.942:02.043:43.942:18.4415:18.544:20.3

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stDavid ROPER N+l Bikes1:58.512:29.231:13.911:29.413:17.331:36.6212:04.91-
2ndTaylor KANE Found Factory Racing2:03.422:27.611:31.161:51.083:15.211:37.9312:46.2241.3s
3rdJohn SCHEIDHAUER Alpine Racing2:15.572:30.741:22.921:43.243:22.341:38.2412:52.7347.8s
4thAustin JOHNSTON Gravitas Racing2:14.052:37.081:32.071:34.023:28.071:36.0113:01.0456.1s
5thBrent ARNOLD 2:12.142:31.151:23.931:45.453:26.361:43.3813:02.1557.2s
6thRyan HENSLEE Sunshine Bike Shop2:14.052:35.961:30.251:37.033:33.291:47.61113:18.061:13.1
7thAustin GASCHLER Found Factory Racing2:16.192:36.171:41.2111:47.573:23.751:39.2513:23.871:18.9
8thAnthony ROGERS 2:17.0102:42.9101:34.581:45.963:39.0101:45.2913:44.581:39.6
9thMatthew BESSNER ComRADery Racing2:17.9112:41.891:28.341:53.593:41.4111:46.81013:49.891:44.9
10thAustin GELLER Bicycle Heaven / Team Endure Lab2:38.0132:43.0111:35.091:59.0123:31.081:41.0614:07.0102:02.1
11thCody BURNETT Arkansas Cycling & Fitness2:16.082:29.022:27.0131:57.0113:17.021:42.0714:08.0112:03.1
12thJacob KIRN Knolly Bikes2:28.7122:44.7121:37.4101:54.2103:41.5121:51.81214:18.3122:13.4
13thChris MCCAULEY Bearded Women Racing3:00.2142:56.9141:52.4122:47.9134:13.1132:03.91316:54.5134:49.6
Joshua SEALE Arkansas Cycling & Fitness / Specialized2:05.732:56.013DNF

U14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stKyzer CALDWELL 3:03.213:12.722:18.622:37.614:16.812:06.9217:35.81-
2ndJasper HAMAKER 3:18.423:05.712:16.912:43.424:21.222:05.4117:51.0215.2s
Fischer HAYES Intense Cycles Grom / Trailhead Racing3:50.734:20.633:40.03DNF
Roman WORRELL Worrell Media7:42.94DNF

14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stJaxon BYRNE MOJO Cycling2:10.012:34.011:24.011:37.023:36.051:46.0313:07.01-
2ndFinn LOGAN Gravitas Racing2:28.042:40.031:29.021:36.013:37.061:48.0613:38.0231.0s
3rdBowie EDWARDS Team Trail Party / WTB2:33.062:39.021:38.041:52.043:35.021:44.0214:01.0354.0s
4thTeagun WELLS DIG / Gravitas Racing2:25.822:51.771:36.631:45.233:46.271:50.6714:16.141:09.1
5thAndrew MORRIS ciclismo racing2:27.032:43.042:04.792:03.453:35.131:43.1114:36.251:29.2
6thLane VAUGHN Team Endure Lab2:30.652:47.351:49.272:06.783:35.641:47.6514:36.961:29.9
7thKade LUCAS 2:34.172:56.081:48.162:04.463:34.311:46.9414:43.871:36.8
8thJared PULLIAM Praline Cycling2:47.092:51.061:54.082:07.093:49.081:51.0815:19.082:12.0
9thJohn PAULSON 2:37.382:58.791:47.152:06.673:56.991:59.2915:25.792:18.7
10thCharlie ELLIS 3:58.8103:27.4103:26.8104:57.9105:47.4103:10.21024:48.51011:41.5

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stJoncolin SENKA Bicycles of Tulsa2:07.412:27.811:18.711:33.713:20.911:44.6212:33.11-
2ndKyle TALLEY Praline Cycling2:16.622:34.321:41.231:54.033:24.821:40.2113:30.9257.8s
3rdCole STUART 2:21.732:40.331:43.841:52.823:36.931:45.3314:00.931:27.8
4thBlake BURLINGAME 2:56.872:48.052:08.472:12.043:53.441:52.1415:50.843:17.7
5thJared ROTH 2:44.052:59.081:49.052:35.054:11.071:58.0516:16.053:42.9
6thKevin GARDNER 2:46.262:49.561:56.262:38.664:05.552:00.3616:16.363:43.2
7thAshton MORLEY 3:02.382:56.672:29.983:06.074:10.562:01.6717:47.075:13.9
8thNick JOHNSTON 4:18.093:15.292:57.393:46.584:53.482:23.2821:33.589:00.4
Nathan CAMPBELL (AR) 2:34.842:43.541:32.62DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stBarry PARKS 2:03.512:34.311:17.611:43.513:29.221:42.1212:50.21-
2ndTyler HIGGINS The Shock Lab2:13.322:35.741:33.121:46.733:23.811:36.2113:08.9218.7s
3rdTaylor PETERSEN 2:21.732:39.461:33.231:45.423:35.531:46.9513:42.2352.0s
4thAndrew GOZA 2:31.752:34.721:41.661:52.943:39.651:43.2314:03.741:13.5
5thJosh SAUNDERS (TX) ComRADery Racing / STG2:26.342:35.431:38.942:07.853:36.041:46.8414:11.151:20.9
6thAlex MELTON 2:33.072:36.051:40.052:15.0113:43.061:50.0814:37.061:46.8
7thAaron FORD 2:43.1102:45.792:02.0122:11.993:43.671:49.2715:15.372:25.1
8thSean GRIFFIN Giant Spokes2:42.892:43.681:56.7112:14.3103:49.181:51.91015:18.582:28.3
9thBryson BORDER Squid Gang MTB2:41.682:46.9101:52.982:10.683:56.0111:55.71315:23.692:33.4
10thCasey ROGERS 2:32.562:52.4121:56.6102:18.3123:55.7101:50.0815:25.4102:35.2
11thColin BOND 2:46.6112:50.8111:55.992:07.853:52.591:54.61215:28.1112:37.9
12thGreg WEGLEWSKI 3:00.0142:42.071:44.072:34.0133:58.0121:48.0615:46.0122:55.8
13thLogan RAINWATER 2:54.3132:58.1142:02.9132:08.174:01.0131:53.61115:57.9133:07.7
14thCorey FECHTER 2:53.0123:13.0152:25.0142:55.0144:07.0151:59.01517:32.0144:41.8
15thJames MCBRYER Funky Town Dirt Shredders4:12.4152:56.8132:36.5153:10.6154:05.4141:58.01418:59.7156:09.5

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stMarcus WIRSIG 2:23.332:43.541:36.661:51.333:29.311:45.5213:49.41-
2ndJustin KOPPA ComRADery Racing2:20.222:46.271:35.641:55.043:41.841:42.9114:01.6212.2s
3rdJames BREAUX 2:20.012:46.481:33.211:49.713:48.471:46.5314:04.3314.9s
4thChris HAMAKER 2:26.452:45.651:34.721:51.223:48.161:47.7514:13.7424.3s
5thBoyd LOGAN 2:31.772:46.061:41.272:02.173:42.351:47.5414:30.8541.4s
6thEric EASTERLY Spokes Giant2:30.562:41.721:36.451:57.153:53.381:53.1714:32.1642.7s
7thAndrew LONG 2:25.142:40.011:51.492:01.963:36.521:58.61114:33.5744.1s
8thJeremy BECHTHOLD TDTP Racing2:33.382:43.331:34.932:18.793:40.731:48.6614:39.4850.0s
9thSean ALLEN 2:47.392:54.6101:50.682:07.884:04.491:55.3915:40.091:50.6
10thKarl WHITCOMBE Angry Dave's Bicycles / ComRADery Racing3:15.7102:53.092:29.3102:51.2104:05.8101:53.7817:28.7103:39.3
11thTim BEST 3:45.0113:12.0112:57.0113:37.0114:13.0111:56.01019:40.0115:50.6

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stJames CONWAY 2:14.812:30.511:34.811:45.023:26.111:42.4113:13.61-
2ndTim WOODRUFF Mad Duck cyclery / Team Trail Party2:25.622:47.431:42.221:40.613:31.021:44.9213:51.5237.9s
3rdDavid REYNOLDS Phat Tire, Tulsa2:26.032:45.022:08.031:48.033:42.031:48.0314:37.031:23.4
4thJohn GOTERA 2:57.642:59.942:22.352:49.354:20.242:05.8617:35.044:21.4
5thScott CARGILL 3:15.853:15.482:09.942:31.944:21.252:03.7417:37.854:24.2
6thDarren FROST Bearded Women Racing3:29.473:09.363:04.263:05.464:37.672:12.8719:38.666:25.0
7thCraig WASSON Parkside Cycle3:19.663:08.653:15.573:59.474:32.062:16.1820:31.277:17.6
8thEdward PULLIAM Praline Cycling5:08.983:10.274:10.984:19.784:54.782:05.1523:49.6810:36.0

E-bike men

1 competitor found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stLex JANES BIKE FARM3:00.613:13.012:17.613:11.314:08.212:03.5117:54.21-

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stKelsey URBAN Rouluer Development2:17.112:31.111:26.011:44.613:14.711:39.9112:53.41-
2ndJamy VOGEL Bikes of Keller / NPS / Trek2:44.832:47.121:50.321:58.623:48.941:53.9415:03.422:10.0
3rdAnnie SCHWARTZ Roots MTB2:36.922:49.732:01.732:11.833:46.931:53.7315:20.732:27.3
4thSara SHEETS 2:44.832:56.542:11.842:39.863:42.321:49.6216:04.843:11.4
5thLaura SCHERFF Roots MTB3:00.353:02.152:16.852:52.174:02.952:03.8517:17.954:24.5
6thKatrina CASTRO Bearded Women Racing / Rev bike repair3:06.463:03.962:28.172:34.944:07.362:04.9617:25.664:32.2
7thAngie KOPPA ComRADery Racing3:16.873:09.872:29.683:14.384:39.472:08.1718:58.076:04.6
8thKatie BREWER 3:37.183:21.282:22.862:39.354:44.282:13.9818:58.586:05.1

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Sponsors End of… Ragnarok Secret Mystery Waterw… Mason … Total time Diff
1stChelsea FRICKE Squid Gang Racing / Team Trail Party3:10.413:05.112:08.512:28.314:14.212:02.7117:09.21-
2ndChelsey FORD 6:44.424:17.525:00.827:21.827:23.723:03.5233:51.7216:42.5

U18 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us