The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake INGRAM | Fasst Company / Intense / Max Mortgages / Stan's | 1:46.61 | 2:17.01 | 1:07.01 | 1:19.81 | 2:59.51 | 1:28.21 | 10:58.21 | - | ||
2nd | Bradyn LANGE | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 1:54.62 | 2:25.42 | 1:09.42 | 1:23.82 | 3:10.02 | 1:35.92 | 11:39.12 | 40.9s | ||
3rd | Grant LAMPSON | Gravitas Racing | 1:57.03 | 2:26.03 | 1:25.63 | 1:34.83 | 3:16.03 | 1:36.63 | 12:15.93 | 1:17.7 | ||
4th | Mike IRMEN | Outbound Lighting | 2:37.34 | 2:50.14 | 1:46.94 | 2:02.04 | 3:43.94 | 2:18.44 | 15:18.54 | 4:20.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David ROPER | N+l Bikes | 1:58.51 | 2:29.23 | 1:13.91 | 1:29.41 | 3:17.33 | 1:36.62 | 12:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | Taylor KANE | Found Factory Racing | 2:03.42 | 2:27.61 | 1:31.16 | 1:51.08 | 3:15.21 | 1:37.93 | 12:46.22 | 41.3s | ||
3rd | John SCHEIDHAUER | Alpine Racing | 2:15.57 | 2:30.74 | 1:22.92 | 1:43.24 | 3:22.34 | 1:38.24 | 12:52.73 | 47.8s | ||
4th | Austin JOHNSTON | Gravitas Racing | 2:14.05 | 2:37.08 | 1:32.07 | 1:34.02 | 3:28.07 | 1:36.01 | 13:01.04 | 56.1s | ||
5th | Brent ARNOLD | 2:12.14 | 2:31.15 | 1:23.93 | 1:45.45 | 3:26.36 | 1:43.38 | 13:02.15 | 57.2s | |||
6th | Ryan HENSLEE | Sunshine Bike Shop | 2:14.05 | 2:35.96 | 1:30.25 | 1:37.03 | 3:33.29 | 1:47.611 | 13:18.06 | 1:13.1 | ||
7th | Austin GASCHLER | Found Factory Racing | 2:16.19 | 2:36.17 | 1:41.211 | 1:47.57 | 3:23.75 | 1:39.25 | 13:23.87 | 1:18.9 | ||
8th | Anthony ROGERS | 2:17.010 | 2:42.910 | 1:34.58 | 1:45.96 | 3:39.010 | 1:45.29 | 13:44.58 | 1:39.6 | |||
9th | Matthew BESSNER | ComRADery Racing | 2:17.911 | 2:41.89 | 1:28.34 | 1:53.59 | 3:41.411 | 1:46.810 | 13:49.89 | 1:44.9 | ||
10th | Austin GELLER | Bicycle Heaven / Team Endure Lab | 2:38.013 | 2:43.011 | 1:35.09 | 1:59.012 | 3:31.08 | 1:41.06 | 14:07.010 | 2:02.1 | ||
11th | Cody BURNETT | Arkansas Cycling & Fitness | 2:16.08 | 2:29.02 | 2:27.013 | 1:57.011 | 3:17.02 | 1:42.07 | 14:08.011 | 2:03.1 | ||
12th | Jacob KIRN | Knolly Bikes | 2:28.712 | 2:44.712 | 1:37.410 | 1:54.210 | 3:41.512 | 1:51.812 | 14:18.312 | 2:13.4 | ||
13th | Chris MCCAULEY | Bearded Women Racing | 3:00.214 | 2:56.914 | 1:52.412 | 2:47.913 | 4:13.113 | 2:03.913 | 16:54.513 | 4:49.6 | ||
Joshua SEALE | Arkansas Cycling & Fitness / Specialized | 2:05.73 | 2:56.013 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyzer CALDWELL | 3:03.21 | 3:12.72 | 2:18.62 | 2:37.61 | 4:16.81 | 2:06.92 | 17:35.81 | - | |||
2nd | Jasper HAMAKER | 3:18.42 | 3:05.71 | 2:16.91 | 2:43.42 | 4:21.22 | 2:05.41 | 17:51.02 | 15.2s | |||
Fischer HAYES | Intense Cycles Grom / Trailhead Racing | 3:50.73 | 4:20.63 | 3:40.03 | DNF | |||||||
Roman WORRELL | Worrell Media | 7:42.94 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jaxon BYRNE | MOJO Cycling | 2:10.01 | 2:34.01 | 1:24.01 | 1:37.02 | 3:36.05 | 1:46.03 | 13:07.01 | - | ||
2nd | Finn LOGAN | Gravitas Racing | 2:28.04 | 2:40.03 | 1:29.02 | 1:36.01 | 3:37.06 | 1:48.06 | 13:38.02 | 31.0s | ||
3rd | Bowie EDWARDS | Team Trail Party / WTB | 2:33.06 | 2:39.02 | 1:38.04 | 1:52.04 | 3:35.02 | 1:44.02 | 14:01.03 | 54.0s | ||
4th | Teagun WELLS | DIG / Gravitas Racing | 2:25.82 | 2:51.77 | 1:36.63 | 1:45.23 | 3:46.27 | 1:50.67 | 14:16.14 | 1:09.1 | ||
5th | Andrew MORRIS | ciclismo racing | 2:27.03 | 2:43.04 | 2:04.79 | 2:03.45 | 3:35.13 | 1:43.11 | 14:36.25 | 1:29.2 | ||
6th | Lane VAUGHN | Team Endure Lab | 2:30.65 | 2:47.35 | 1:49.27 | 2:06.78 | 3:35.64 | 1:47.65 | 14:36.96 | 1:29.9 | ||
7th | Kade LUCAS | 2:34.17 | 2:56.08 | 1:48.16 | 2:04.46 | 3:34.31 | 1:46.94 | 14:43.87 | 1:36.8 | |||
8th | Jared PULLIAM | Praline Cycling | 2:47.09 | 2:51.06 | 1:54.08 | 2:07.09 | 3:49.08 | 1:51.08 | 15:19.08 | 2:12.0 | ||
9th | John PAULSON | 2:37.38 | 2:58.79 | 1:47.15 | 2:06.67 | 3:56.99 | 1:59.29 | 15:25.79 | 2:18.7 | |||
10th | Charlie ELLIS | 3:58.810 | 3:27.410 | 3:26.810 | 4:57.910 | 5:47.410 | 3:10.210 | 24:48.510 | 11:41.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joncolin SENKA | Bicycles of Tulsa | 2:07.41 | 2:27.81 | 1:18.71 | 1:33.71 | 3:20.91 | 1:44.62 | 12:33.11 | - | ||
2nd | Kyle TALLEY | Praline Cycling | 2:16.62 | 2:34.32 | 1:41.23 | 1:54.03 | 3:24.82 | 1:40.21 | 13:30.92 | 57.8s | ||
3rd | Cole STUART | 2:21.73 | 2:40.33 | 1:43.84 | 1:52.82 | 3:36.93 | 1:45.33 | 14:00.93 | 1:27.8 | |||
4th | Blake BURLINGAME | 2:56.87 | 2:48.05 | 2:08.47 | 2:12.04 | 3:53.44 | 1:52.14 | 15:50.84 | 3:17.7 | |||
5th | Jared ROTH | 2:44.05 | 2:59.08 | 1:49.05 | 2:35.05 | 4:11.07 | 1:58.05 | 16:16.05 | 3:42.9 | |||
6th | Kevin GARDNER | 2:46.26 | 2:49.56 | 1:56.26 | 2:38.66 | 4:05.55 | 2:00.36 | 16:16.36 | 3:43.2 | |||
7th | Ashton MORLEY | 3:02.38 | 2:56.67 | 2:29.98 | 3:06.07 | 4:10.56 | 2:01.67 | 17:47.07 | 5:13.9 | |||
8th | Nick JOHNSTON | 4:18.09 | 3:15.29 | 2:57.39 | 3:46.58 | 4:53.48 | 2:23.28 | 21:33.58 | 9:00.4 | |||
Nathan CAMPBELL (AR) | 2:34.84 | 2:43.54 | 1:32.62 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barry PARKS | 2:03.51 | 2:34.31 | 1:17.61 | 1:43.51 | 3:29.22 | 1:42.12 | 12:50.21 | - | |||
2nd | Tyler HIGGINS | The Shock Lab | 2:13.32 | 2:35.74 | 1:33.12 | 1:46.73 | 3:23.81 | 1:36.21 | 13:08.92 | 18.7s | ||
3rd | Taylor PETERSEN | 2:21.73 | 2:39.46 | 1:33.23 | 1:45.42 | 3:35.53 | 1:46.95 | 13:42.23 | 52.0s | |||
4th | Andrew GOZA | 2:31.75 | 2:34.72 | 1:41.66 | 1:52.94 | 3:39.65 | 1:43.23 | 14:03.74 | 1:13.5 | |||
5th | Joshua SAUNDERS | ComRADery Racing / STG | 2:26.34 | 2:35.43 | 1:38.94 | 2:07.85 | 3:36.04 | 1:46.84 | 14:11.15 | 1:20.9 | ||
6th | Alex MELTON | 2:33.07 | 2:36.05 | 1:40.05 | 2:15.011 | 3:43.06 | 1:50.08 | 14:37.06 | 1:46.8 | |||
7th | Aaron FORD | 2:43.110 | 2:45.79 | 2:02.012 | 2:11.99 | 3:43.67 | 1:49.27 | 15:15.37 | 2:25.1 | |||
8th | Sean GRIFFIN | Giant Spokes | 2:42.89 | 2:43.68 | 1:56.711 | 2:14.310 | 3:49.18 | 1:51.910 | 15:18.58 | 2:28.3 | ||
9th | Bryson BORDER | Squid Gang MTB | 2:41.68 | 2:46.910 | 1:52.98 | 2:10.68 | 3:56.011 | 1:55.713 | 15:23.69 | 2:33.4 | ||
10th | Casey ROGERS | 2:32.56 | 2:52.412 | 1:56.610 | 2:18.312 | 3:55.710 | 1:50.08 | 15:25.410 | 2:35.2 | |||
11th | Colin BOND | 2:46.611 | 2:50.811 | 1:55.99 | 2:07.85 | 3:52.59 | 1:54.612 | 15:28.111 | 2:37.9 | |||
12th | Greg WEGLEWSKI | 3:00.014 | 2:42.07 | 1:44.07 | 2:34.013 | 3:58.012 | 1:48.06 | 15:46.012 | 2:55.8 | |||
13th | Logan RAINWATER | 2:54.313 | 2:58.114 | 2:02.913 | 2:08.17 | 4:01.013 | 1:53.611 | 15:57.913 | 3:07.7 | |||
14th | Corey FECHTER | 2:53.012 | 3:13.015 | 2:25.014 | 2:55.014 | 4:07.015 | 1:59.015 | 17:32.014 | 4:41.8 | |||
15th | James MCBRYER | Funky Town Dirt Shredders | 4:12.415 | 2:56.813 | 2:36.515 | 3:10.615 | 4:05.414 | 1:58.014 | 18:59.715 | 6:09.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marcus WIRSIG | 2:23.33 | 2:43.54 | 1:36.66 | 1:51.33 | 3:29.31 | 1:45.52 | 13:49.41 | - | |||
2nd | Justin KOPPA | ComRADery Racing | 2:20.22 | 2:46.27 | 1:35.64 | 1:55.04 | 3:41.84 | 1:42.91 | 14:01.62 | 12.2s | ||
3rd | James BREAUX | 2:20.01 | 2:46.48 | 1:33.21 | 1:49.71 | 3:48.47 | 1:46.53 | 14:04.33 | 14.9s | |||
4th | Chris HAMAKER | 2:26.45 | 2:45.65 | 1:34.72 | 1:51.22 | 3:48.16 | 1:47.75 | 14:13.74 | 24.3s | |||
5th | Boyd LOGAN | 2:31.77 | 2:46.06 | 1:41.27 | 2:02.17 | 3:42.35 | 1:47.54 | 14:30.85 | 41.4s | |||
6th | Eric EASTERLY | Spokes Giant | 2:30.56 | 2:41.72 | 1:36.45 | 1:57.15 | 3:53.38 | 1:53.17 | 14:32.16 | 42.7s | ||
7th | Andrew LONG (AR) | 2:25.14 | 2:40.01 | 1:51.49 | 2:01.96 | 3:36.52 | 1:58.611 | 14:33.57 | 44.1s | |||
8th | Jeremy BECHTHOLD | TDTP Racing | 2:33.38 | 2:43.33 | 1:34.93 | 2:18.79 | 3:40.73 | 1:48.66 | 14:39.48 | 50.0s | ||
9th | Sean ALLEN | 2:47.39 | 2:54.610 | 1:50.68 | 2:07.88 | 4:04.49 | 1:55.39 | 15:40.09 | 1:50.6 | |||
10th | Karl WHITCOMBE | Angry Dave's Bicycles / ComRADery Racing | 3:15.710 | 2:53.09 | 2:29.310 | 2:51.210 | 4:05.810 | 1:53.78 | 17:28.710 | 3:39.3 | ||
11th | Tim BEST | 3:45.011 | 3:12.011 | 2:57.011 | 3:37.011 | 4:13.011 | 1:56.010 | 19:40.011 | 5:50.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James CONWAY | 2:14.81 | 2:30.51 | 1:34.81 | 1:45.02 | 3:26.11 | 1:42.41 | 13:13.61 | - | |||
2nd | Tim WOODRUFF | Mad Duck cyclery / Team Trail Party | 2:25.62 | 2:47.43 | 1:42.22 | 1:40.61 | 3:31.02 | 1:44.92 | 13:51.52 | 37.9s | ||
3rd | David REYNOLDS (mid) | Phat Tire, Tulsa | 2:26.03 | 2:45.02 | 2:08.03 | 1:48.03 | 3:42.03 | 1:48.03 | 14:37.03 | 1:23.4 | ||
4th | John GOTERA | 2:57.64 | 2:59.94 | 2:22.35 | 2:49.35 | 4:20.24 | 2:05.86 | 17:35.04 | 4:21.4 | |||
5th | Scott CARGILL | 3:15.85 | 3:15.48 | 2:09.94 | 2:31.94 | 4:21.25 | 2:03.74 | 17:37.85 | 4:24.2 | |||
6th | Darren FROST | Bearded Women Racing | 3:29.47 | 3:09.36 | 3:04.26 | 3:05.46 | 4:37.67 | 2:12.87 | 19:38.66 | 6:25.0 | ||
7th | Craig WASSON | Parkside Cycle | 3:19.66 | 3:08.65 | 3:15.57 | 3:59.47 | 4:32.06 | 2:16.18 | 20:31.27 | 7:17.6 | ||
8th | Edward PULLIAM | Praline Cycling | 5:08.98 | 3:10.27 | 4:10.98 | 4:19.78 | 4:54.78 | 2:05.15 | 23:49.68 | 10:36.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kelsey URBAN | Rouluer Development | 2:17.11 | 2:31.11 | 1:26.01 | 1:44.61 | 3:14.71 | 1:39.91 | 12:53.41 | - | ||
2nd | Jamy VOGEL | Bikes of Keller / NPS / Trek | 2:44.83 | 2:47.12 | 1:50.32 | 1:58.62 | 3:48.94 | 1:53.94 | 15:03.42 | 2:10.0 | ||
3rd | Annie SCHWARTZ | Roots MTB | 2:36.92 | 2:49.73 | 2:01.73 | 2:11.83 | 3:46.93 | 1:53.73 | 15:20.73 | 2:27.3 | ||
4th | Sara SHEETS | 2:44.83 | 2:56.54 | 2:11.84 | 2:39.86 | 3:42.32 | 1:49.62 | 16:04.84 | 3:11.4 | |||
5th | Laura SCHERFF | Roots MTB | 3:00.35 | 3:02.15 | 2:16.85 | 2:52.17 | 4:02.95 | 2:03.85 | 17:17.95 | 4:24.5 | ||
6th | Kate CASTRO | Bearded Women Racing / Rev bike repair | 3:06.46 | 3:03.96 | 2:28.17 | 2:34.94 | 4:07.36 | 2:04.96 | 17:25.66 | 4:32.2 | ||
7th | Angie KOPPA | ComRADery Racing | 3:16.87 | 3:09.87 | 2:29.68 | 3:14.38 | 4:39.47 | 2:08.17 | 18:58.07 | 6:04.6 | ||
8th | Katie BREWER | 3:37.18 | 3:21.28 | 2:22.86 | 2:39.35 | 4:44.28 | 2:13.98 | 18:58.58 | 6:05.1 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chelsea FRICKE | Squid Gang Racing / Team Trail Party | 3:10.41 | 3:05.11 | 2:08.51 | 2:28.31 | 4:14.21 | 2:02.71 | 17:09.21 | - | ||
2nd | Chelsey FORD | 6:44.42 | 4:17.52 | 5:00.82 | 7:21.82 | 7:23.72 | 3:03.52 | 33:51.72 | 16:42.5 |
Female:
U18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | End of … | Ragnarok | Secret | Mystery | Waterwo… | Mason Jar | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danielle SZYMANSKI | Rbikes | 3:07.71 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified