withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Southern Enduro Tour round 6 - O'Rock Epic Enduro at Big Cedar, OH

Results (82)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stBrandon WATKINS POOLSMART / Revolution Racing5:27.838:36.911:25.035:48.913:22.822:26.621:25.834:48.628:30.3141:52.61-
2ndEric SMITH (west) Gravitas Racing5:26.728:44.721:24.316:01.833:13.712:25.411:21.124:52.538:35.3242:05.5212.9s
3rdJake INGRAM Fasst Company / Flow Formulas / Intense / Max Mortgage5:17.918:53.231:24.425:52.523:28.732:30.531:20.614:43.819:01.7442:33.2340.6s
4thTyler SCOTT G-Form / Hustle Bike Labs5:53.149:28.241:28.156:23.543:35.342:34.351:39.565:08.349:01.5345:11.843:19.2
5thGrant GODFREY Cane Creek / Gulo Composites / Kitsbow / LEM helmets / SBS5:58.559:39.251:25.746:32.453:51.652:31.441:27.745:26.959:33.4546:26.854:34.2
Caleb PIERCE 2:51.261:37.656:24.869:43.86DNF

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stDavid ROPER N+1 Bikes5:39.929:06.621:27.646:16.133:27.632:31.421:22.714:44.219:06.8143:42.81-
2ndMatias PUCHOL Proline Cycling5:30.618:54.211:24.316:00.113:28.042:31.311:35.675:14.639:35.0344:13.8231.0s
3rdMatt RICKS Specialized Bicycle Components5:41.839:08.831:26.326:07.723:25.722:41.861:29.555:26.149:14.9244:42.7359.9s
4thAustin JOHNSTON Gravitas Racing5:53.649:09.341:27.136:25.843:25.312:39.151:23.425:10.529:39.7445:13.641:30.8
5thAndy WISEMAN Gravitas Racing6:05.559:41.061:29.756:34.353:59.362:36.431:27.835:30.959:59.4547:24.153:41.3
6thJared LOTZ Sunshine Bike Shop6:37.779:37.751:34.576:51.173:50.552:36.841:29.145:46.6710:27.9748:51.965:09.1
7thBrandon LUCAS Mafia Racing / West End Bicycles6:34.1610:10.571:32.266:49.064:07.472:51.271:50.895:49.6810:35.9850:20.776:37.9
8thMando MEX Bearded Women Racing8:06.8811:35.081:49.587:59.285:34.483:02.691:50.186:50.0911:24.8958:12.5814:29.7
Steve FRIEDMAN STL Appraisals2:54.681:34.565:39.5610:24.06DNF
Christian PIERCE 8:59.8938:32.396:23.59DNF

U14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stEzra DUARTE Proline Cycling / Specialized / TLD / West end bikes6:40.6111:23.321:47.817:49.615:10.343:04.711:54.736:31.2311:21.8155:44.01-
2ndNolan SKREHOT 7:07.5211:39.331:54.528:23.634:55.013:05.221:45.215:58.0111:25.0256:13.1229.1s
3rdCaleb CARTER 7:48.4411:21.711:54.837:58.625:00.623:09.531:50.426:16.8211:39.9357:00.731:16.7
4thFischer HAYES Intense Cycles Grom / Trailhead Racing7:40.3311:43.541:56.248:31.745:09.733:25.641:58.746:31.9413:16.041h00:13.544:29.5

14-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stWyatt TURNER Team Sprocket Society5:51.829:55.911:36.517:14.124:06.912:49.711:30.716:01.8210:44.7149:52.31-
2ndTyler SKREHOT 6:22.2310:37.421:43.227:12.814:09.422:55.421:37.525:59.7110:58.7251:36.321:44.0
3rdBrady GRIZZLE Team Sprocket Society7:18.2411:53.241:49.148:04.845:24.743:17.831:53.836:42.0312:52.2359:15.639:23.3
Jade LOFF 8:16.3511:17.931:45.937:32.935:14.23DNF
Hugh JONES Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab5:41.31DNF
Joshua MURGUIA Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab23:41.16DNF
Will MOSER Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab48:24.87DNF

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stKyle TALLEY Proline Cycling6:08.719:25.921:30.526:27.123:58.212:36.311:28.815:26.319:40.8146:42.61-
2ndCole STUART Proline Cycling6:08.719:19.511:28.216:23.913:59.832:46.621:29.225:39.7210:16.7347:32.3249.7s
3rdGerid BRIDGES Bicycle World Texas6:26.039:39.031:33.136:42.333:59.222:48.731:34.045:53.8410:06.7248:42.732:00.1
4thKyle MUENZBERG 7:08.1410:30.141:41.647:24.344:19.942:54.741:33.135:50.3310:18.8451:40.944:58.3
5thPatrick MEADOR 2 Percent Cycling7:31.2612:08.551:46.867:35.254:51.353:24.252:05.956:55.4511:38.3557:56.9511:14.3
Travis SMITH 7:20.0512:20.361:42.258:01.565:00.56DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stTyler HIGGINS Dirt Therapy Project / The Shock Lab6:34.5310:00.811:33.026:51.323:53.012:41.811:34.526:15.849:48.3149:12.91-
2ndAdam JENNINGS Funky Town Dirt Shredders / Mad Duck cyclery6:02.7110:30.931:27.016:36.415:42.772:46.321:27.515:54.2310:40.5451:08.021:55.1
3rdJosh SAUNDERS (TX) ComRADery Racing.STG6:49.2510:39.341:40.237:10.434:23.423:00.741:37.845:47.2210:25.4251:33.732:20.8
4thAndrew HERTA The Send It Syndicate6:32.8210:41.751:41.447:55.764:24.932:52.331:38.355:41.3112:27.7653:55.944:43.0
5thAndrew GOZA 6:39.2410:22.321:48.167:10.645:37.363:15.271:35.036:28.1611:19.7554:15.355:02.4
6thDawson CLARK FTDS8:37.0611:11.061:42.057:24.054:33.043:11.051:43.066:43.0710:38.0355:42.066:29.1
7thJustin CRAIG Bearded Women Racing9:24.9712:41.971:55.078:04.275:35.053:43.781:54.097:06.7813:06.981h03:32.3714:19.4
8thRyan YOST Sun Country Cycling10:41.2814:18.482:03.989:34.487:55.484:14.591:53.188:01.0915:16.391h13:58.3824:45.4
9thNoah MORGAN Inoahlender14:09.8918:50.292:38.7912:55.5911:56.194:46.0102:17.51011:30.61020:55.1101h39:59.7950:46.8
Phillipe FOIX ZF3:14.061:48.776:25.5512:37.57DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stRonnie HODGES ComRADery Racing6:15.719:49.121:32.436:37.013:53.712:39.411:32.125:20.6110:17.6147:57.51-
2ndAndy LAI @pedalandypedal6:45.669:37.611:28.716:40.724:21.652:46.631:31.715:28.1210:33.3249:13.821:16.3
3rdLuis SOTO The Send It Syndicate6:27.4310:09.341:38.957:10.654:18.842:47.941:36.735:37.1310:59.5350:46.032:48.5
4thSean ALLEN 6:49.2710:36.951:42.877:18.864:18.032:51.351:41.775:47.3411:20.9552:26.844:29.3
5thJeremy BECHTHOLD TDTP Racing6:34.4411:21.871:31.726:51.644:17.423:03.361:39.656:28.2611:30.3753:18.355:20.8
6thEric BIGGS 6:42.8511:08.961:46.497:22.974:48.163:51.2131:41.366:37.9711:19.0455:18.567:21.0
7thWade WIMBISH 7:31.0911:42.091:51.6117:55.084:53.073:08.071:42.086:14.0511:23.0656:19.678:22.1
8thCornell DIXON Team THE DIRT THERAPY PROJECT Racing7:33.51012:27.2111:42.768:05.195:09.393:19.781:49.896:54.7811:53.8858:55.7810:58.2
9thBrian SMITH (40+) Team Bike Mart8:37.51211:36.481:55.8138:14.2115:54.9113:22.3101:57.9127:07.2912:54.1101h01:40.2913:42.7
10thMichael GRANATA Dallas Bike Works6:22.8210:03.731:34.746:48.334:57.382:45.521:38.249:46.31318:18.9131h02:15.91014:18.4
11thMarc BLASE 9:08.31513:15.9141:52.6128:36.6135:13.4103:20.391:54.8117:22.71012:26.691h03:11.21115:13.7
12thSean SHANNON Bearded Women Racing8:58.91412:50.3122:01.0148:05.6106:10.5123:35.5121:51.2107:29.41113:11.4121h04:13.71216:16.2
13thBlaine BREWER 8:53.71312:01.2101:46.388:15.4128:27.8133:22.6112:04.9137:52.71213:07.3111h05:51.81317:54.3
14thDavid HARRIS Send IT Company11:46.21616:35.2152:18.41511:41.81410:05.0144:54.6142:06.01410:45.11419:16.0141h29:28.21441:30.7
Marcus WIRSIG 7:05.4813:03.3131:48.210DNF
Steve MOKAN Chasing Epic8:24.511DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stTim WOODRUFF Mad Duck cyclery / Team Trail Party6:15.719:30.211:32.016:45.513:40.612:47.521:41.825:34.819:45.1147:33.01-
2ndDavid REYNOLDS Phat Tire - Tulsa6:25.1210:01.921:36.527:11.133:54.222:46.511:33.415:37.4211:01.2250:07.422:34.4
3rdJames CONWAY 6:52.8410:41.041:39.547:06.324:04.133:16.961:42.436:22.3411:01.3352:46.635:13.6
4thJeff LATIMER Jefco MTB / Proline Cycling6:52.7310:21.131:42.757:50.264:27.542:58.731:49.566:09.1311:05.6453:17.145:44.1
5thDonald FRANCIS Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route7:38.4512:21.961:36.837:21.945:09.763:08.751:45.356:41.9511:49.3557:33.9510:00.9
6thDaniel MORRIS 8:09.1711:25.951:44.367:41.655:02.953:30.771:53.377:22.0712:15.9859:05.7611:32.7
7thMitchell MILLER (TX) ZF8:00.1614:37.981:56.279:49.596:10.873:33.082:02.697:42.3911:55.571h05:47.7718:14.7
8thDarren FROST Bearded Women Racing9:20.0913:57.471:57.888:52.076:29.083:39.491:56.088:15.41013:25.791h07:52.6820:19.6
9thScott HAYES Trailhead Racing8:36.8816:52.692:10.399:36.686:41.293:49.2102:07.4107:33.1813:43.4101h11:10.4923:37.4
Lee VAN NORMAN StL Appraisal3:04.841:43.546:45.7611:54.46DNF
Richard WHITE Bearded Women Racing10:13.210DNF
Ed MOSER Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab17:49.011DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stBrandt SYKES 6:28.9210:16.811:40.116:47.314:04.412:57.411:37.616:14.6110:17.7150:24.71-
Hunter FARRIS Mafia Racing South6:19.3111:48.721:50.02DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stBridget TOOLEY Latini's Bicycle Repair6:55.6111:31.111:47.017:42.624:51.923:13.421:46.626:28.5111:58.3256:15.21-
2ndZoe MARCH 7:41.4211:52.631:50.438:33.545:11.233:19.431:55.036:48.5211:56.8159:08.822:53.6
3rdAnnie SCHWARTZ Roots MTB12:01.8611:34.621:48.027:39.414:41.313:06.511:46.017:01.9311:59.331h01:38.735:23.5
4thKatrina CASTRO Bearded Women Racing / Rev Mobile Bike Repair9:11.4412:28.141:56.848:27.935:47.243:35.751:55.147:17.3414:28.351h05:07.848:52.6
5thAngie KOPPA comRADery / Handup Gloves9:22.5512:30.852:08.658:56.957:01.153:32.842:00.157:46.6512:37.041h05:56.459:41.2
6thKatie BREWER comRADery9:02.9314:55.662:20.7611:09.668:36.264:29.562:24.068:16.1614:32.561h15:47.0619:31.8

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stStacie GRANATA Dallas Bike Works / Dirt Side Sisters Racing11:40.1115:27.712:15.2111:01.719:20.614:11.512:17.819:24.5118:04.711h23:43.71-
2ndRachel HODGSON Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route13:12.4216:40.022:50.9213:09.629:20.825:26.222:40.4210:28.8219:17.521h33:06.529:22.8

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosName Sponsors Hidden… Goldvi… Water … Rock-a… Red Sp… Mounta… Techy … 26 Swi… Rough … Total time Diff
1stMary Alice MORRIS 10:16.0113:09.011:52.0110:06.016:41.014:33.012:13.018:54.0114:44.011h12:28.01-
Chat with us