Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brandon WATKINS | POOLSMART / Revolution Racing | 5:27.83 | 8:36.91 | 1:25.03 | 5:48.91 | 3:22.82 | 2:26.62 | 1:25.83 | 4:48.62 | 8:30.31 | 41:52.61 | - | ||
2nd | Eric SMITH (mid) | Gravitas Racing | 5:26.72 | 8:44.72 | 1:24.31 | 6:01.83 | 3:13.71 | 2:25.41 | 1:21.12 | 4:52.53 | 8:35.32 | 42:05.52 | 12.9s | ||
3rd | Jake INGRAM | Fasst Company / Flow Formulas / Intense / Max Mortgage | 5:17.91 | 8:53.23 | 1:24.42 | 5:52.52 | 3:28.73 | 2:30.53 | 1:20.61 | 4:43.81 | 9:01.74 | 42:33.23 | 40.6s | ||
4th | Tyler SCOTT | G-Form / Hustle Bike Labs | 5:53.14 | 9:28.24 | 1:28.15 | 6:23.54 | 3:35.34 | 2:34.35 | 1:39.56 | 5:08.34 | 9:01.53 | 45:11.84 | 3:19.2 | ||
5th | Grant GODFREY | Cane Creek / Gulo Composites / Kitsbow / LEM helmets / SBS | 5:58.55 | 9:39.25 | 1:25.74 | 6:32.45 | 3:51.65 | 2:31.44 | 1:27.74 | 5:26.95 | 9:33.45 | 46:26.85 | 4:34.2 | ||
Caleb PIERCE | 2:51.26 | 1:37.65 | 6:24.86 | 9:43.86 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David ROPER | N+1 Bikes | 5:39.92 | 9:06.62 | 1:27.64 | 6:16.13 | 3:27.63 | 2:31.42 | 1:22.71 | 4:44.21 | 9:06.81 | 43:42.81 | - | ||
2nd | Matias PUCHOL | Proline Cycling | 5:30.61 | 8:54.21 | 1:24.31 | 6:00.11 | 3:28.04 | 2:31.31 | 1:35.67 | 5:14.63 | 9:35.03 | 44:13.82 | 31.0s | ||
3rd | Matt RICKS | Specialized Bicycle Components | 5:41.83 | 9:08.83 | 1:26.32 | 6:07.72 | 3:25.72 | 2:41.86 | 1:29.55 | 5:26.14 | 9:14.92 | 44:42.73 | 59.9s | ||
4th | Austin JOHNSTON | Gravitas Racing | 5:53.64 | 9:09.34 | 1:27.13 | 6:25.84 | 3:25.31 | 2:39.15 | 1:23.42 | 5:10.52 | 9:39.74 | 45:13.64 | 1:30.8 | ||
5th | Andrew WISEMAN | Gravitas Racing | 6:05.55 | 9:41.06 | 1:29.75 | 6:34.35 | 3:59.36 | 2:36.43 | 1:27.83 | 5:30.95 | 9:59.45 | 47:24.15 | 3:41.3 | ||
6th | Jared LOTZ | Sunshine Bike Shop | 6:37.77 | 9:37.75 | 1:34.57 | 6:51.17 | 3:50.55 | 2:36.84 | 1:29.14 | 5:46.67 | 10:27.97 | 48:51.96 | 5:09.1 | ||
7th | Brandon LUCAS | Mafia Racing / West End Bicycles | 6:34.16 | 10:10.57 | 1:32.26 | 6:49.06 | 4:07.47 | 2:51.27 | 1:50.89 | 5:49.68 | 10:35.98 | 50:20.77 | 6:37.9 | ||
8th | Mando MEX | Bearded Women Racing | 8:06.88 | 11:35.08 | 1:49.58 | 7:59.28 | 5:34.48 | 3:02.69 | 1:50.18 | 6:50.09 | 11:24.89 | 58:12.58 | 14:29.7 | ||
Steve FRIEDMAN | STL Appraisals | 2:54.68 | 1:34.56 | 5:39.56 | 10:24.06 | DNF | |||||||||
Christian PIERCE | 8:59.89 | 38:32.39 | 6:23.59 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ezra DUARTE | Proline Cycling / Specialized / TLD / West end bikes | 6:40.61 | 11:23.32 | 1:47.81 | 7:49.61 | 5:10.34 | 3:04.71 | 1:54.73 | 6:31.23 | 11:21.81 | 55:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | Nolan SKREHOT | 7:07.52 | 11:39.33 | 1:54.52 | 8:23.63 | 4:55.01 | 3:05.22 | 1:45.21 | 5:58.01 | 11:25.02 | 56:13.12 | 29.1s | |||
3rd | Caleb CARTER | 7:48.44 | 11:21.71 | 1:54.83 | 7:58.62 | 5:00.62 | 3:09.53 | 1:50.42 | 6:16.82 | 11:39.93 | 57:00.73 | 1:16.7 | |||
4th | Fischer HAYES | Intense Cycles Grom / Trailhead Racing | 7:40.33 | 11:43.54 | 1:56.24 | 8:31.74 | 5:09.73 | 3:25.64 | 1:58.74 | 6:31.94 | 13:16.04 | 1h00:13.54 | 4:29.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-17Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wyatt TURNER | Team Sprocket Society | 5:51.82 | 9:55.91 | 1:36.51 | 7:14.12 | 4:06.91 | 2:49.71 | 1:30.71 | 6:01.82 | 10:44.71 | 49:52.31 | - | ||
2nd | Tyler SKREHOT | 6:22.23 | 10:37.42 | 1:43.22 | 7:12.81 | 4:09.42 | 2:55.42 | 1:37.52 | 5:59.71 | 10:58.72 | 51:36.32 | 1:44.0 | |||
3rd | Brady GRIZZLE | Team Sprocket Society | 7:18.24 | 11:53.24 | 1:49.14 | 8:04.84 | 5:24.74 | 3:17.83 | 1:53.83 | 6:42.03 | 12:52.23 | 59:15.63 | 9:23.3 | ||
Jade LOFF | 8:16.35 | 11:17.93 | 1:45.93 | 7:32.93 | 5:14.23 | DNF | |||||||||
Hugh JONES | Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab | 5:41.31 | DNF | ||||||||||||
Joshua MURGUIA | Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab | 23:41.16 | DNF | ||||||||||||
Will MOSER | Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab | 48:24.87 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle TALLEY | Proline Cycling | 6:08.71 | 9:25.92 | 1:30.52 | 6:27.12 | 3:58.21 | 2:36.31 | 1:28.81 | 5:26.31 | 9:40.81 | 46:42.61 | - | ||
2nd | Cole STUART | Proline Cycling | 6:08.71 | 9:19.51 | 1:28.21 | 6:23.91 | 3:59.83 | 2:46.62 | 1:29.22 | 5:39.72 | 10:16.73 | 47:32.32 | 49.7s | ||
3rd | Gerid BRIDGES | Bicycle World Texas | 6:26.03 | 9:39.03 | 1:33.13 | 6:42.33 | 3:59.22 | 2:48.73 | 1:34.04 | 5:53.84 | 10:06.72 | 48:42.73 | 2:00.1 | ||
4th | Kyle MUENZBERG | 7:08.14 | 10:30.14 | 1:41.64 | 7:24.34 | 4:19.94 | 2:54.74 | 1:33.13 | 5:50.33 | 10:18.84 | 51:40.94 | 4:58.3 | |||
5th | Patrick MEADOR | 2 Percent Cycling | 7:31.26 | 12:08.55 | 1:46.86 | 7:35.25 | 4:51.35 | 3:24.25 | 2:05.95 | 6:55.45 | 11:38.35 | 57:56.95 | 11:14.3 | ||
Travis SMITH | 7:20.05 | 12:20.36 | 1:42.25 | 8:01.56 | 5:00.56 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tyler HIGGINS | Dirt Therapy Project / The Shock Lab | 6:34.53 | 10:00.81 | 1:33.02 | 6:51.32 | 3:53.01 | 2:41.81 | 1:34.52 | 6:15.84 | 9:48.31 | 49:12.91 | - | ||
2nd | Adam JENNINGS | Funky Town Dirt Shredders / Mad Duck cyclery | 6:02.71 | 10:30.93 | 1:27.01 | 6:36.41 | 5:42.77 | 2:46.32 | 1:27.51 | 5:54.23 | 10:40.54 | 51:08.02 | 1:55.1 | ||
3rd | Joshua SAUNDERS | ComRADery Racing.STG | 6:49.25 | 10:39.34 | 1:40.23 | 7:10.43 | 4:23.42 | 3:00.74 | 1:37.84 | 5:47.22 | 10:25.42 | 51:33.73 | 2:20.8 | ||
4th | Andrew HERTA | The Send It Syndicate | 6:32.82 | 10:41.75 | 1:41.44 | 7:55.76 | 4:24.93 | 2:52.33 | 1:38.35 | 5:41.31 | 12:27.76 | 53:55.94 | 4:43.0 | ||
5th | Andrew GOZA | 6:39.24 | 10:22.32 | 1:48.16 | 7:10.64 | 5:37.36 | 3:15.27 | 1:35.03 | 6:28.16 | 11:19.75 | 54:15.35 | 5:02.4 | |||
6th | Dawson CLARK | FTDS | 8:37.06 | 11:11.06 | 1:42.05 | 7:24.05 | 4:33.04 | 3:11.05 | 1:43.06 | 6:43.07 | 10:38.03 | 55:42.06 | 6:29.1 | ||
7th | Justin CRAIG | Bearded Women Racing | 9:24.97 | 12:41.97 | 1:55.07 | 8:04.27 | 5:35.05 | 3:43.78 | 1:54.09 | 7:06.78 | 13:06.98 | 1h03:32.37 | 14:19.4 | ||
8th | Ryan YOST | Sun Country Cycling | 10:41.28 | 14:18.48 | 2:03.98 | 9:34.48 | 7:55.48 | 4:14.59 | 1:53.18 | 8:01.09 | 15:16.39 | 1h13:58.38 | 24:45.4 | ||
9th | Noah MORGAN | Inoahlender | 14:09.89 | 18:50.29 | 2:38.79 | 12:55.59 | 11:56.19 | 4:46.010 | 2:17.510 | 11:30.610 | 20:55.110 | 1h39:59.79 | 50:46.8 | ||
Phillipe FOIX | ZF | 3:14.06 | 1:48.77 | 6:25.55 | 12:37.57 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ronnie HODGES | ComRADery Racing | 6:15.71 | 9:49.12 | 1:32.43 | 6:37.01 | 3:53.71 | 2:39.41 | 1:32.12 | 5:20.61 | 10:17.61 | 47:57.51 | - | ||
2nd | Andy LAI | @pedalandypedal | 6:45.66 | 9:37.61 | 1:28.71 | 6:40.72 | 4:21.65 | 2:46.63 | 1:31.71 | 5:28.12 | 10:33.32 | 49:13.82 | 1:16.3 | ||
3rd | Luis SOTO | The Send It Syndicate | 6:27.43 | 10:09.34 | 1:38.95 | 7:10.65 | 4:18.84 | 2:47.94 | 1:36.73 | 5:37.13 | 10:59.53 | 50:46.03 | 2:48.5 | ||
4th | Sean ALLEN | 6:49.27 | 10:36.95 | 1:42.87 | 7:18.86 | 4:18.03 | 2:51.35 | 1:41.77 | 5:47.34 | 11:20.95 | 52:26.84 | 4:29.3 | |||
5th | Jeremy BECHTHOLD | TDTP Racing | 6:34.44 | 11:21.87 | 1:31.72 | 6:51.64 | 4:17.42 | 3:03.36 | 1:39.65 | 6:28.26 | 11:30.37 | 53:18.35 | 5:20.8 | ||
6th | Eric BIGGS | 6:42.85 | 11:08.96 | 1:46.49 | 7:22.97 | 4:48.16 | 3:51.213 | 1:41.36 | 6:37.97 | 11:19.04 | 55:18.56 | 7:21.0 | |||
7th | Wade WIMBISH | 7:31.09 | 11:42.09 | 1:51.611 | 7:55.08 | 4:53.07 | 3:08.07 | 1:42.08 | 6:14.05 | 11:23.06 | 56:19.67 | 8:22.1 | |||
8th | Cornell DIXON | Team THE DIRT THERAPY PROJECT Racing | 7:33.510 | 12:27.211 | 1:42.76 | 8:05.19 | 5:09.39 | 3:19.78 | 1:49.89 | 6:54.78 | 11:53.88 | 58:55.78 | 10:58.2 | ||
9th | Brian SMITH (40+) | Team Bike Mart | 8:37.512 | 11:36.48 | 1:55.813 | 8:14.211 | 5:54.911 | 3:22.310 | 1:57.912 | 7:07.29 | 12:54.110 | 1h01:40.29 | 13:42.7 | ||
10th | Michael GRANATA | Dallas Bike Works | 6:22.82 | 10:03.73 | 1:34.74 | 6:48.33 | 4:57.38 | 2:45.52 | 1:38.24 | 9:46.313 | 18:18.913 | 1h02:15.910 | 14:18.4 | ||
11th | Marc BLASE | 9:08.315 | 13:15.914 | 1:52.612 | 8:36.613 | 5:13.410 | 3:20.39 | 1:54.811 | 7:22.710 | 12:26.69 | 1h03:11.211 | 15:13.7 | |||
12th | Sean SHANNON | Bearded Women Racing | 8:58.914 | 12:50.312 | 2:01.014 | 8:05.610 | 6:10.512 | 3:35.512 | 1:51.210 | 7:29.411 | 13:11.412 | 1h04:13.712 | 16:16.2 | ||
13th | Blaine BREWER | 8:53.713 | 12:01.210 | 1:46.38 | 8:15.412 | 8:27.813 | 3:22.611 | 2:04.913 | 7:52.712 | 13:07.311 | 1h05:51.813 | 17:54.3 | |||
14th | David HARRIS | Send IT Company | 11:46.216 | 16:35.215 | 2:18.415 | 11:41.814 | 10:05.014 | 4:54.614 | 2:06.014 | 10:45.114 | 19:16.014 | 1h29:28.214 | 41:30.7 | ||
Marcus WIRSIG | 7:05.48 | 13:03.313 | 1:48.210 | DNF | |||||||||||
Steve MOKAN | Chasing Epic | 8:24.511 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | James CONWAY | 6:52.84 | 10:41.04 | 1:39.54 | 7:06.32 | 4:04.13 | 3:16.96 | 1:42.43 | 6:22.34 | 11:01.33 | 52:46.63 | 5:13.6 | |||
5th | Donald FRANCIS | Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route | 7:38.45 | 12:21.96 | 1:36.83 | 7:21.94 | 5:09.76 | 3:08.75 | 1:45.35 | 6:41.95 | 11:49.35 | 57:33.95 | 10:00.9 | ||
8th | Darren FROST | Bearded Women Racing | 9:20.09 | 13:57.47 | 1:57.88 | 8:52.07 | 6:29.08 | 3:39.49 | 1:56.08 | 8:15.410 | 13:25.79 | 1h07:52.68 | 20:19.6 | ||
9th | Scott HAYES | Trailhead Racing | 8:36.88 | 16:52.69 | 2:10.39 | 9:36.68 | 6:41.29 | 3:49.210 | 2:07.410 | 7:33.18 | 13:43.410 | 1h11:10.49 | 23:37.4 | ||
4th | Jeff LATIMER | Jefco MTB / Proline Cycling | 6:52.73 | 10:21.13 | 1:42.75 | 7:50.26 | 4:27.54 | 2:58.73 | 1:49.56 | 6:09.13 | 11:05.64 | 53:17.14 | 5:44.1 | ||
7th | Mitchell MILLER (TX) | ZF | 8:00.16 | 14:37.98 | 1:56.27 | 9:49.59 | 6:10.87 | 3:33.08 | 2:02.69 | 7:42.39 | 11:55.57 | 1h05:47.77 | 18:14.7 | ||
6th | Daniel MORRIS | 8:09.17 | 11:25.95 | 1:44.36 | 7:41.65 | 5:02.95 | 3:30.77 | 1:53.37 | 7:22.07 | 12:15.98 | 59:05.76 | 11:32.7 | |||
Ed MOSER | Bicycle Heaven / Team Enduro Lab | 17:49.011 | DNF | ||||||||||||
2nd | David REYNOLDS (mid) | Phat Tire - Tulsa | 6:25.12 | 10:01.92 | 1:36.52 | 7:11.13 | 3:54.22 | 2:46.51 | 1:33.41 | 5:37.42 | 11:01.22 | 50:07.42 | 2:34.4 | ||
Lee VAN NORMAN | StL Appraisal | 3:04.84 | 1:43.54 | 6:45.76 | 11:54.46 | DNF | |||||||||
Richard WHITE | Bearded Women Racing | 10:13.210 | DNF | ||||||||||||
1st | Tim WOODRUFF | Mad Duck cyclery / Team Trail Party | 6:15.71 | 9:30.21 | 1:32.01 | 6:45.51 | 3:40.61 | 2:47.52 | 1:41.82 | 5:34.81 | 9:45.11 | 47:33.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bridget TOOLEY | Latini's Bicycle Repair | 6:55.61 | 11:31.11 | 1:47.01 | 7:42.62 | 4:51.92 | 3:13.42 | 1:46.62 | 6:28.51 | 11:58.32 | 56:15.21 | - | ||
2nd | Zoe MARCH | 7:41.42 | 11:52.63 | 1:50.43 | 8:33.54 | 5:11.23 | 3:19.43 | 1:55.03 | 6:48.52 | 11:56.81 | 59:08.82 | 2:53.6 | |||
3rd | Annie SCHWARTZ | Roots MTB | 12:01.86 | 11:34.62 | 1:48.02 | 7:39.41 | 4:41.31 | 3:06.51 | 1:46.01 | 7:01.93 | 11:59.33 | 1h01:38.73 | 5:23.5 | ||
4th | Kate CASTRO | Bearded Women Racing / Rev Mobile Bike Repair | 9:11.44 | 12:28.14 | 1:56.84 | 8:27.93 | 5:47.24 | 3:35.75 | 1:55.14 | 7:17.34 | 14:28.35 | 1h05:07.84 | 8:52.6 | ||
5th | Angie KOPPA | comRADery / Handup Gloves | 9:22.55 | 12:30.85 | 2:08.65 | 8:56.95 | 7:01.15 | 3:32.84 | 2:00.15 | 7:46.65 | 12:37.04 | 1h05:56.45 | 9:41.2 | ||
6th | Katie BREWER | comRADery | 9:02.93 | 14:55.66 | 2:20.76 | 11:09.66 | 8:36.26 | 4:29.56 | 2:24.06 | 8:16.16 | 14:32.56 | 1h15:47.06 | 19:31.8 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stacie GRANATA | Dallas Bike Works / Dirt Side Sisters Racing | 11:40.11 | 15:27.71 | 2:15.21 | 11:01.71 | 9:20.61 | 4:11.51 | 2:17.81 | 9:24.51 | 18:04.71 | 1h23:43.71 | - | ||
2nd | Rachel HODGSON | Team NWA Gravity / The Bike Route | 13:12.42 | 16:40.02 | 2:50.92 | 13:09.62 | 9:20.82 | 5:26.22 | 2:40.42 | 10:28.82 | 19:17.52 | 1h33:06.52 | 9:22.8 |
Female:
U18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Hidden Gem | Goldville | Water Bars | Rock-a-… | Red Spr… | Mountai… | Techy Bit | 26 Swit… | Rough M… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mary Alice MORRIS | 10:16.01 | 13:09.01 | 1:52.01 | 10:06.01 | 6:41.01 | 4:33.01 | 2:13.01 | 8:54.01 | 14:44.01 | 1h12:28.01 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified