The official results can be found here.
Male: EWS: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Jack BROWN (pro) | 582370 | Bishop | 7:31.193 | 6:23.621 | 6:57.961 | 20:52.771 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Aiden CHAPIN | 551418 | Valencia | 7:27.162 | 6:32.114 | 7:03.722 | 21:03.002 | 10.23s | ||
3rd | 233 | Jake KELLER | Granite Bay | 7:26.421 | 6:33.755 | 7:04.313 | 21:04.503 | 11.73s | |||
4th | 268 | Simon DONNAWAY | 439423 | Durango | 7:42.805 | 6:28.353 | 7:10.246 | 21:21.404 | 28.63s | ||
5th | 99 | Jakob SNOW | Carlsbad | 7:39.624 | 6:40.028 | 7:05.755 | 21:25.405 | 32.63s | |||
6th | 174 | Seth STEVENS | Danbury | 7:47.559 | 6:33.886 | 7:13.847 | 21:35.286 | 42.51s | |||
7th | 125 | Jake TAYLOR | 600068 | Greenacres | 7:49.2810 | 6:41.3310 | 7:04.854 | 21:35.477 | 42.70s | ||
8th | 70 | Carter LINDBLOM | 501556 | Charlottesville | 7:45.817 | 6:35.327 | 7:14.508 | 21:35.648 | 42.87s | ||
9th | 276 | George POGGEMEYER | 412403 | Littleton | 7:55.7914 | 6:24.742 | 7:17.6711 | 21:38.219 | 45.44s | ||
10th | 144 | Devin DEBRUHL | 549194 | Santa Maria | 7:44.176 | 6:42.5111 | 7:16.5710 | 21:43.2610 | 50.49s | ||
11th | 142 | J.T. FISHER | 544829 | Bellingham | 7:46.848 | 6:42.5812 | 7:25.4614 | 21:54.8911 | 1:02.12 | ||
12th | 243 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | Stanhope | 8:02.3516 | 6:40.229 | 7:16.429 | 21:58.9912 | 1:06.22 | ||
13th | 46 | Watt HACKNEY | Franklin | 7:53.2212 | 6:49.4214 | 7:20.0612 | 22:02.7113 | 1:09.94 | |||
14th | 124 | Brayden STAFFORD | Greenacres | 7:52.8511 | 6:54.3115 | 7:31.7117 | 22:18.8814 | 1:26.11 | |||
15th | 95 | Jacob KELLER | Watkinsville | 8:08.3520 | 6:44.6013 | 7:27.0415 | 22:20.0015 | 1:27.23 | |||
16th | 221 | William HAZEN | 493074 | Tucson | 8:03.7718 | 6:57.7817 | 7:24.3213 | 22:25.8916 | 1:33.12 | ||
17th | 297 | Ryder COOK | 571990 | Henderson | 8:10.7222 | 6:59.0418 | 7:40.4119 | 22:50.1917 | 1:57.42 | ||
18th | 227 | Adam KLUGE | Asheville | 8:04.3419 | 7:14.6025 | 7:33.9818 | 22:52.9218 | 2:00.15 | |||
19th | 247 | Nathan KNOWLES | 314966 | Indianapolis | 8:02.5717 | 7:14.5324 | 7:45.5521 | 23:02.6619 | 2:09.89 | ||
20th | 68 | Soren POOLE | 552789 | Charlottesville | 8:35.7430 | 7:05.2221 | 7:29.2416 | 23:10.2120 | 2:17.44 | ||
21st | 45 | Michael GOSSOW | Wayne | 8:20.8025 | 6:59.3519 | 7:52.9622 | 23:13.1221 | 2:20.35 | |||
22nd | 126 | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Saranac Lake | 7:55.3713 | 6:55.2016 | 8:23.5730 | 23:14.1522 | 2:21.38 | ||
23rd | 295 | Mark GILBERT | 601688 | Gulph Mills | 8:01.5915 | 7:29.3031 | 7:44.1620 | 23:15.0623 | 2:22.29 | ||
24th | 289 | Josh FELLA | 562447 | Hoover | 8:23.7427 | 7:06.4722 | 7:56.0423 | 23:26.2624 | 2:33.49 | ||
25th | 178 | Will ZIERDEN | 606384 | Marietta | 8:19.6624 | 7:05.0020 | 8:42.6335 | 24:07.2925 | 3:14.52 | ||
26th | 107 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | Beacon Falls | 8:39.1232 | 7:25.2529 | 8:05.4425 | 24:09.8226 | 3:17.05 | |||
27th | 294 | Dylan WOODWARD | 607933 | Paoli | 8:39.4633 | 7:25.6330 | 8:06.7227 | 24:11.8127 | 3:19.04 | ||
28th | 201 | Thomas HYSER | 554543 | Huntsville | 8:22.4026 | 7:23.6427 | 8:26.3331 | 24:12.3828 | 3:19.61 | ||
29th | 47 | Austin SAN SOUCI | Bryson City | 8:52.6734 | 7:25.1328 | 7:57.5124 | 24:15.3329 | 3:22.56 | |||
30th | 248 | Ryder UETRECHT | 468018 | Indianapolis | 8:34.3929 | 7:35.6935 | 8:06.3626 | 24:16.4430 | 3:23.67 | ||
31st | 202 | Kyle LITTLE | Charlottesville | 8:34.2928 | 7:23.3826 | 8:29.0432 | 24:26.7131 | 3:33.94 | |||
32nd | 209 | Ian FARRAR | 600234 | Franklin | 8:36.1631 | 7:35.6634 | 8:18.9629 | 24:30.7832 | 3:38.01 | ||
33rd | 51 | Thomas BRADY | Columbia | 9:02.4936 | 7:32.7132 | 8:11.6828 | 24:46.8933 | 3:54.12 | |||
34th | 217 | Ryan LANDIS | 553502 | Temecula | 8:09.9021 | 7:12.6923 | 9:44.3339 | 25:06.9334 | 4:14.16 | ||
35th | 208 | Sean FARRAR | 600230 | Franklin | 9:07.3537 | 7:32.8333 | 8:43.8936 | 25:24.0835 | 4:31.31 | ||
36th | 69 | Jorge ARMENGOL | 608046 | Charlottesville | 8:59.1135 | 7:58.5236 | 8:32.3033 | 25:29.9436 | 4:37.17 | ||
37th | 114 | Brendan BAKER | 607872 | Zionsville | 9:37.5538 | 8:02.0237 | 8:51.9438 | 26:31.5237 | 5:38.75 | ||
38th | 181 | Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ | 582913 | Lorton | 10:02.2639 | 8:05.2638 | 8:39.1734 | 26:46.7038 | 5:53.93 | ||
39th | 43 | Charlie BECK | Columbia | 10:12.2340 | 8:05.8339 | 8:45.2037 | 27:03.2739 | 6:10.50 | |||
40th | 226 | Jerome BUSQUIN | 601281 | Phoenix | 8:18.8823 | 8:26.2641 | 14:03.7142 | 30:48.8540 | 9:56.08 | ||
41st | - | Joseph KASTELIC | Cleveland | 11:46.6242 | 10:03.1842 | 11:08.0040 | 32:57.8141 | 12:05.04 | |||
42nd | 205 | Jackson EAKER | 540991 | Plano | 12:40.6443 | 13:49.3743 | 12:29.5141 | 38:59.5342 | 18:06.76 | ||
43rd | 113 | Mac CLAYTON | 607870 | Zionsville | 10:14.5541 | 8:23.0440 | 28:52.6243 | 47:30.2243 | 26:37.45 | ||
- | Taylor DUNN | Ellensburg | DNS | ||||||||
293 | Jack GILBERT | 515919 | Gulph Mills | DNS | |||||||
- | Skye RICCI | Grass Valley | DNS | ||||||||
- | Gavyn SCRANTON | Encinitas | DNS | ||||||||
- | Jackson WICKLUND | Bainbridge Island | DNS | ||||||||
- | Austin WOLOSZYN | Beacon Falls | DNS |
Male: EWS Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Richie RUDE | Redding | 7:01.621 | 5:54.821 | 6:23.681 | 19:20.121 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Warren KNISS | Golden | 7:16.583 | 6:00.762 | 6:34.902 | 19:52.242 | 32.12s | |||
3rd | 101 | Shawn NEER | 203249 | Golden | 7:14.412 | 6:11.064 | 6:46.733 | 20:12.213 | 52.09s | ||
4th | 252 | Damon SEDIVY | 341322 | Kalispell | 7:20.164 | 6:06.893 | 6:55.818 | 20:22.864 | 1:02.74 | ||
5th | 100 | Max SEDLAK | Aliso Viejo | 7:30.118 | 6:11.175 | 6:49.825 | 20:31.125 | 1:11.00 | |||
6th | 254 | Zach MEHURON | 560213 | Covington | 7:30.719 | 6:17.048 | 6:47.764 | 20:35.526 | 1:15.40 | ||
7th | 1 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Prescott | 7:23.336 | 6:15.107 | 6:58.3610 | 20:36.807 | 1:16.68 | ||
8th | 235 | Max BEAUPRE | Brevard | 7:20.825 | 6:22.5510 | 6:55.197 | 20:38.568 | 1:18.44 | |||
9th | 88 | Cody KELLEY | Riverton | 7:26.207 | 6:19.219 | 6:53.766 | 20:39.179 | 1:19.05 | |||
10th | 102 | Quinn REECE | 378260 | Golden | 7:32.6710 | 6:14.246 | 6:58.8211 | 20:45.7410 | 1:25.62 | ||
11th | 200 | Brian CAHAL | 454235 | Folsom | 7:34.4212 | 6:22.7011 | 6:57.189 | 20:54.3011 | 1:34.18 | ||
12th | - | Ben HOBBS | Clayton | 7:35.6313 | 6:27.7515 | 7:02.1213 | 21:05.5112 | 1:45.39 | |||
13th | 15 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley | 7:32.8411 | 6:24.2312 | 7:10.4019 | 21:07.4913 | 1:47.37 | ||
14th | 204 | Colton PETERSON | 525236 | Golden | 7:40.2016 | 6:31.2817 | 6:58.8912 | 21:10.3814 | 1:50.26 | ||
15th | 127 | Saben ROSSI | Brewer | 7:45.6218 | 6:25.3413 | 7:03.7514 | 21:14.7115 | 1:54.59 | |||
16th | 89 | Ethan FLANIGAN | Clarksburg | 7:39.1115 | 6:34.9519 | 7:05.2016 | 21:19.2716 | 1:59.15 | |||
17th | - | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 316782 | Fallbrook | 7:37.9314 | 6:26.8814 | 7:17.1724 | 21:21.9917 | 2:01.87 | ||
18th | 133 | Sammy HEDLUND | Burlington | 7:40.6717 | 6:38.1420 | 7:15.0320 | 21:33.8618 | 2:13.74 | |||
19th | 284 | Jake INGRAM | 516997 | Golden | 7:46.1519 | 6:42.0624 | 7:06.5217 | 21:34.7419 | 2:14.62 | ||
20th | 105 | Keith ROBERT | Bellingham | 7:53.3125 | 6:29.2716 | 7:17.2025 | 21:39.8020 | 2:19.68 | |||
21st | 230 | Erik SZAYNA | 545328 | Los Angeles | 7:48.0021 | 6:47.9430 | 7:04.4915 | 21:40.4321 | 2:20.31 | ||
22nd | 253 | Gus MICHAELS | 353702 | Brevard | 7:48.8122 | 6:39.9823 | 7:15.6422 | 21:44.4422 | 2:24.32 | ||
23rd | 137 | Austin HEMPERLEY | 576528 | Bend | 7:49.0823 | 6:39.1421 | 7:16.8323 | 21:45.0623 | 2:24.94 | ||
24th | 39 | Carter ANDERSON | Dunwoody | 7:50.2124 | 6:42.1125 | 7:15.3921 | 21:47.7324 | 2:27.61 | |||
25th | 44 | Steve ESTABROOK | 300916 | S Burlington | 7:54.7126 | 6:39.6822 | 7:23.7027 | 21:58.0925 | 2:37.97 | ||
26th | 224 | Gordon GOSS | 608058 | East Dover | 8:10.7933 | 6:43.1026 | 7:07.9318 | 22:01.8326 | 2:41.71 | ||
27th | 158 | Dugan MERRILL | 472822 | Rexburg | 7:56.3127 | 6:34.3618 | 7:36.9436 | 22:07.6227 | 2:47.50 | ||
28th | 146 | Sam SKIDMORE | Harrisonburg | 8:02.3229 | 6:43.8827 | 7:23.3826 | 22:09.5928 | 2:49.47 | |||
29th | - | Tyler VORE | Indianapolis | 7:58.8628 | 6:51.1932 | 7:28.4329 | 22:18.4929 | 2:58.37 | |||
30th | 87 | Jordan BOULDIN | Knoxville | 7:47.1320 | 6:46.0229 | 7:48.3441 | 22:21.5130 | 3:01.39 | |||
31st | 196 | Paul SERRA | 416241 | Redwood City | 8:12.1034 | 6:49.8831 | 7:29.7230 | 22:31.7131 | 3:11.59 | ||
32nd | 136 | Rob BROWN | Highland | 8:05.6530 | 6:57.6635 | 7:30.7132 | 22:34.0232 | 3:13.90 | |||
33rd | 87 | Drew PALMER-LEGER | 352638 | Park City | 8:12.1935 | 6:54.5033 | 7:30.9033 | 22:37.5933 | 3:17.47 | ||
34th | 280 | Cole SMITH | 607988 | Verona | 8:07.5832 | 7:01.9637 | 7:32.8434 | 22:42.3934 | 3:22.27 | ||
35th | 86 | Jason BLODGETT | 300170 | Danville | 8:32.0644 | 6:45.7928 | 7:27.1528 | 22:45.0135 | 3:24.89 | ||
36th | 94 | Dylan CONTE | 292804 | Waterbury Center | 8:21.2639 | 6:57.1434 | 7:40.0738 | 22:58.4736 | 3:38.35 | ||
37th | 288 | Jacob DOWNEY | 585462 | Torrance | 8:13.0437 | 7:04.2340 | 7:41.3440 | 22:58.6237 | 3:38.50 | ||
38th | 37 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | Fleetwood | 8:21.2438 | 7:07.5541 | 7:30.6631 | 22:59.4538 | 3:39.33 | |||
39th | 251 | Willem COOPER | Newport | 8:12.7036 | 7:10.3043 | 7:38.0537 | 23:01.0739 | 3:40.95 | |||
40th | 231 | Daniel DODDS | Greenville | 8:27.1842 | 6:58.5836 | 7:36.7835 | 23:02.5440 | 3:42.42 | |||
41st | 219 | Cameron REAGAN | 528614 | Columbus | 8:05.8831 | 7:02.2138 | 8:02.5946 | 23:10.6941 | 3:50.57 | ||
42nd | 157 | Adam WILLIAMS (VA) | 297429 | Harrisonburg | 8:27.0241 | 7:16.2444 | 7:40.8839 | 23:24.1642 | 4:04.04 | ||
43rd | 282 | Justin KELM | 566897 | Denver | 8:31.7643 | 7:03.5339 | 7:56.4542 | 23:31.7443 | 4:11.62 | ||
44th | 156 | Chase CHERUBINI | Newark | 8:35.6145 | 7:08.6042 | 7:58.6944 | 23:42.9244 | 4:22.80 | |||
45th | 138 | Justin LAGASSEY | Plymouth | 8:23.7640 | 7:27.5548 | 8:11.3448 | 24:02.6645 | 4:42.54 | |||
46th | 255 | Ben BROMANN | 529759 | Royal Oak | 8:45.6850 | 7:22.5845 | 7:58.8445 | 24:07.1146 | 4:46.99 | ||
47th | 47 | Nate HEFNER | 430770 | Chattanooga | 8:37.5346 | 7:24.8846 | 8:05.3247 | 24:07.7347 | 4:47.61 | ||
48th | 32 | Brandon GOEBEL | Honey Brook | 8:39.3147 | 7:35.1749 | 7:58.6843 | 24:13.1648 | 4:53.04 | |||
49th | 43 | Cole FIENE | 530142 | Durango | 8:42.5649 | 7:26.7947 | 8:12.8949 | 24:22.2449 | 5:02.12 | ||
50th | 169 | Stephen SMITH (east1) | 558368 | Columbus | 8:48.8151 | 7:56.2853 | 8:15.9150 | 25:01.0050 | 5:40.88 | ||
51st | 232 | Tyler FISCHER | Indiantown | 9:26.9054 | 7:41.0950 | 8:24.6452 | 25:32.6351 | 6:12.51 | |||
52nd | 139 | John FOODY | Wilmington | 9:32.0255 | 7:49.3752 | 8:38.6153 | 26:00.0152 | 6:39.89 | |||
53rd | 185 | Jeremy CRABTREE | Lincoln Park | 9:22.1953 | 8:08.3954 | 9:13.6955 | 26:44.2853 | 7:24.16 | |||
54th | 154 | Aidan CHAPPELL | 604175 | San Marcos | 9:17.0152 | 7:45.3251 | 10:15.5657 | 27:17.9054 | 7:57.78 | ||
55th | 23 | Stephen MARCUS | Aurora | 10:06.9157 | 9:00.2956 | 9:09.2854 | 28:16.4855 | 8:56.36 | |||
56th | 283 | Jarrod RAY | 504044 | Seymour | 9:59.6856 | 8:50.3955 | 9:43.6256 | 28:33.7056 | 9:13.58 | ||
57th | 152 | Jameson HINKLE | Crozet | 10:37.0758 | 9:40.9257 | 10:17.2858 | 30:35.2857 | 11:15.16 | |||
58th | 33 | Jeffrey BOMBELLES | Richmond | 12:17.6960 | 10:47.5859 | 12:00.4259 | 35:05.6958 | 15:45.57 | |||
155 | Tom PELLET | Newark | 8:40.7148 | 8:22.6851 | DNF | ||||||
41 | Riley CASTEEL | Indianapolis | 10:40.3859 | 9:49.1458 | DNF | ||||||
- | Evan BOOTH | Richmond | DNS | ||||||||
279 | Steven FERRARESE | 428505 | Newport | DNS | |||||||
- | Lear MILLER | Prescott | DNS | ||||||||
- | Pedro MISSURA | Washington | DNS | ||||||||
- | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | West Milford | DNS | |||||||
- | Jamie RUSSELL | Sudbury | DNS |
Male: EWS: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Kyle GILLESPIE | 93598 | Provo | 7:52.151 | 6:54.201 | 7:51.733 | 22:38.091 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Daniel ENNIS | 202600 | Brevard | 8:13.322 | 7:05.242 | 7:41.302 | 22:59.862 | 21.77s | ||
3rd | 245 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Collegeville | 8:35.373 | 7:18.643 | 7:40.301 | 23:34.333 | 56.24s | |||
4th | 111 | B.J. TREGLIA | Dover | 8:38.105 | 7:30.684 | 8:06.294 | 24:15.094 | 1:37.00 | |||
5th | 218 | Gerry SIGNORELLI | 472480 | Colorado Springs | 8:36.354 | 7:45.945 | 8:27.765 | 24:50.075 | 2:11.98 | ||
6th | 172 | Dan MAXWELL | Bentonville | 9:09.936 | 8:00.666 | 8:44.468 | 25:55.066 | 3:16.97 | |||
7th | 122 | Patrick ALCISTO | USA.1981.38277 | Charlotte | 9:20.847 | 8:11.669 | 8:28.846 | 26:01.347 | 3:23.25 | ||
8th | 228 | Ed DACOSTA | 400524 | San Juan Capistrano | 9:28.548 | 8:12.3410 | 8:36.267 | 26:17.148 | 3:39.05 | ||
9th | 135 | Jason MULLEN | Las Vegas | 9:34.0611 | 8:07.378 | 8:47.869 | 26:29.309 | 3:51.21 | |||
10th | 229 | Benjamin LUDDY | 591452 | San Pedro | 9:29.649 | 8:05.507 | 8:57.9410 | 26:33.0810 | 3:54.99 | ||
11th | 246 | Colby BARTH | Trappe | 9:38.4512 | 8:24.9411 | 8:58.6911 | 27:02.0911 | 4:24.00 | |||
12th | - | Mark MEHURON | Covington | 9:29.9410 | 8:41.5013 | 9:10.6412 | 27:22.0812 | 4:43.99 | |||
13th | 240 | Sean ELDER | Golden | 9:42.7713 | 8:39.3612 | 9:15.9213 | 27:38.0513 | 4:59.96 | |||
14th | 55 | Barry CROKER | Manassas | 10:04.9614 | 9:10.6314 | 10:05.2714 | 29:20.8814 | 6:42.79 | |||
15th | 61 | Craig MERRITTS | 89628 | Nashville | 10:56.9415 | 9:38.5215 | 10:22.0415 | 30:57.5115 | 8:19.42 | ||
292 | Chad DEAN | 74509 | Mcfarland | DNS | |||||||
195 | Brett SEVERSON | Amston | DNS |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Jake SMITH (pro1) | 537483 | Woodstock | 7:44.091 | 6:49.861 | 7:36.062 | 22:10.011 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Owen GIESE | Harwinton | 8:12.183 | 6:54.502 | 7:34.521 | 22:41.222 | 31.21s | |||
3rd | 96 | Marco NEWMAN | Atlanta | 8:05.162 | 7:14.953 | 7:39.333 | 22:59.443 | 49.43s | |||
4th | 249 | Nils BERG | Providence | 8:29.284 | 7:21.505 | 8:01.285 | 23:52.074 | 1:42.06 | |||
5th | 91 | Ryan GROGG | Shinnston | 8:30.135 | 7:26.566 | 8:06.567 | 24:03.255 | 1:53.24 | |||
6th | 244 | Josh SMITH (u30) | 516391 | Greenville | 8:43.936 | 7:20.544 | 7:58.944 | 24:03.426 | 1:53.41 | ||
7th | 97 | Evan NEWMAN | Atlanta | 8:55.739 | 7:34.828 | 8:02.156 | 24:32.707 | 2:22.69 | |||
8th | 150 | Phillip CAMPBELL | Kansas City | 9:05.9410 | 7:43.429 | 8:28.8411 | 25:18.228 | 3:08.21 | |||
9th | 154 | Blake CHERUBINI | Newark | 9:38.3418 | 7:27.167 | 8:16.938 | 25:22.439 | 3:12.42 | |||
10th | 220 | Stone LIEBERMAN* | Asheville | 9:08.0611 | 7:56.1511 | 8:31.9212 | 25:36.1410 | 3:26.13 | |||
11th | 184 | Elliot CARTER | 604596 | Pisgah Forest | 8:48.827 | 8:03.6812 | 8:49.0115 | 25:41.5111 | 3:31.50 | ||
12th | 52 | Leon BREAUX | Alpharetta | 8:54.218 | 8:23.3919 | 8:27.729 | 25:45.3212 | 3:35.31 | |||
13th | 71 | Duke THOMAS | Maylene | 9:24.9913 | 8:09.2114 | 8:43.0014 | 26:17.2013 | 4:07.19 | |||
14th | 40 | Graham OWINGS | Atlanta | 9:22.9112 | 7:55.3510 | 9:01.4919 | 26:19.7614 | 4:09.75 | |||
15th | 147 | Kevin WHEAT | Springfield Township | 9:25.7314 | 8:16.1216 | 9:00.8318 | 26:42.6915 | 4:32.68 | |||
16th | 290 | Hugh MULGREW | 504111 | Rural Retreat | 9:57.2023 | 8:20.9218 | 8:27.9310 | 26:46.0516 | 4:36.04 | ||
17th | 149 | Pat EARLEY | Scotch Plains | 9:53.6621 | 8:13.6215 | 8:41.0813 | 26:48.3617 | 4:38.35 | |||
18th | - | Alberto CARABALLO | Marietta | 9:37.0717 | 8:18.9517 | 8:53.6016 | 26:49.6318 | 4:39.62 | |||
19th | 216 | Juan GIOVANNONE | Indianapolis | 9:53.9322 | 8:24.3620 | 9:00.1617 | 27:18.4519 | 5:08.44 | |||
20th | 21 | Trae PINNELL | 608056 | Johnson City | 9:32.5216 | 8:06.6213 | 9:44.1725 | 27:23.3120 | 5:13.30 | ||
21st | 76 | Andrew SIGALA | Wheaton | 9:39.4520 | 8:38.7623 | 9:35.6922 | 27:53.9221 | 5:43.91 | |||
22nd | 223 | Davis YARBROUGH | 309659 | Huntsville | 10:22.3727 | 8:31.4821 | 9:19.0020 | 28:12.8622 | 6:02.85 | ||
23rd | 261 | Sidney BOOTHE | Waynesboro | 9:38.5119 | 8:55.4326 | 9:41.2324 | 28:15.1823 | 6:05.17 | |||
24th | 211 | Riki BLOOMQUIST | 608033 | Chicago | 9:59.1224 | 8:47.0425 | 9:37.6423 | 28:23.8124 | 6:13.80 | ||
25th | 115 | Ryan MARTIN (19+) | Manchester | 9:59.9425 | 8:40.9024 | 9:44.1826 | 28:25.0325 | 6:15.02 | |||
26th | 79 | Derek SAMPLES | 607990 | Kingsport | 10:17.2526 | 9:06.4628 | 9:46.2727 | 29:09.9926 | 6:59.98 | ||
27th | 206 | James NORDLOH | Indianapolis | 10:31.3828 | 8:36.4422 | 10:09.3928 | 29:17.2227 | 7:07.21 | |||
28th | 171 | Corbin MARINE | 608018 | Seymour | 11:33.1032 | 9:04.5127 | 9:27.1121 | 30:04.7328 | 7:54.72 | ||
29th | 168 | Jacob FROMERTH | Columbus | 11:03.0830 | 9:34.5530 | 10:25.5029 | 31:03.1329 | 8:53.12 | |||
30th | 207 | Dean-Robert AYERS | 608040 | Indianapolis | 11:08.9031 | 9:35.1031 | 10:37.5630 | 31:21.5730 | 9:11.56 | ||
31st | 239 | Jason LONG | 607252 | Stevensville | 11:49.7633 | 10:29.8233 | 11:16.7931 | 33:36.3731 | 11:26.36 | ||
32nd | 159 | James PATE | Georgetown | 15:26.5335 | 14:47.7035 | 14:14.0132 | 44:28.2532 | 22:18.24 | |||
210 | Masen CRUICKSHANK | Indianapolis | 10:46.3229 | 9:08.3829 | DNF | ||||||
90 | Micah GREAVER | Clarksburg | 9:27.4915 | 10:05.9932 | DNF | ||||||
167 | Aaron LAMBERT | Asheville | 11:57.7434 | 11:56.6934 | DNF | ||||||
148 | James RAMEN | Randolph | 16:49.9936 | DNF | |||||||
241 | Joshua PATTERSON | Lawrenceville | DNF | ||||||||
215 | Brandon ALGER | Albany | DNS | ||||||||
- | Carlos ALVAREZ | Marietta | DNS | ||||||||
64 | Harlon BALDWIN | Chattanooga | DNS | ||||||||
112 | Ross CLAYTON | 607865 | Zionsville | DNS | |||||||
25 | Bradley GILMORE | Cincinnati | DNS | ||||||||
- | Brennen HITCHCOCK | Paw Paw | DNS | ||||||||
- | Dan HOPMANS | Jay | DNS | ||||||||
- | Evan SHOWS | Atlanta | DNS | ||||||||
- | Nick SOKOL | Worcester | DNS | ||||||||
- | Jacob WINTERMAN | Poughkeepsie | DNS |
Male: Sport: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Austin HAESSLY | 561028 | Mooresville | 8:20.441 | 7:21.592 | 7:56.301 | 23:38.331 | - | ||
2nd | 225 | Bryant BOLE | 562206 | Birmingham | 9:13.403 | 7:58.203 | 8:25.492 | 25:37.102 | 1:58.77 | ||
3rd | 50 | Sean HEATH | 9:02.272 | 8:07.804 | 8:46.474 | 25:56.543 | 2:18.21 | ||||
4th | 191 | Cason LAM | Spokane | 9:28.034 | 8:14.187 | 8:52.165 | 26:34.374 | 2:56.04 | |||
5th | 73 | Erik STREET | 514099 | Greenville | 9:32.005 | 8:09.526 | 8:58.407 | 26:39.925 | 3:01.59 | ||
6th | 131 | Connor WHALEY | 600087 | Mooresville | 9:53.118 | 8:29.9210 | 8:42.363 | 27:05.396 | 3:27.06 | ||
7th | 260 | Fritz SCHULLER | Monroe | 10:03.1511 | 8:09.035 | 9:00.369 | 27:12.547 | 3:34.21 | |||
8th | 49 | Sailor HEATH | 9:34.986 | 8:25.149 | 9:35.7615 | 27:35.898 | 3:57.56 | ||||
9th | - | Trevor ZARTAN | Hampton | 10:08.4412 | 8:41.4813 | 8:55.556 | 27:45.479 | 4:07.14 | |||
10th | 141 | Kade KALUZA | 607722 | Lake Oswego | 9:59.549 | 8:37.8411 | 9:20.6410 | 27:58.0310 | 4:19.70 | ||
11th | 236 | Jack BUZZETTA | 591446 | Huntsville | 10:02.7410 | 8:22.048 | 9:35.4413 | 28:00.2211 | 4:21.89 | ||
12th | 78 | Dylan SMITH (east1) | 591296 | New Market | 9:51.477 | 8:54.4016 | 9:35.7214 | 28:21.6112 | 4:43.28 | ||
13th | 129 | Kris CHAMBERS | 560031 | Huntersville | 10:20.1913 | 8:43.1414 | 9:21.7411 | 28:25.0813 | 4:46.75 | ||
14th | 192 | Tate CARTER | Millis | 10:32.3615 | 8:44.7715 | 9:24.4512 | 28:41.5914 | 5:03.26 | |||
15th | 80 | Forrest MELLO | Sutton | 12:50.7823 | 7:10.441 | 8:58.488 | 28:59.7115 | 5:21.38 | |||
16th | 120 | Logan HOEPPNER | Huntersville | 10:32.4316 | 8:39.5712 | 10:21.2919 | 29:33.3016 | 5:54.97 | |||
17th | 29 | Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA | 608032 | High Bridge | 10:40.4417 | 9:17.7117 | 9:48.7916 | 29:46.9517 | 6:08.62 | ||
18th | 258 | Isaac MCCLELLAND | Fredericksburg | 10:22.9714 | 10:15.8920 | 10:03.8217 | 30:42.6918 | 7:04.36 | |||
19th | 77 | Will WORTHY | 606483 | Huntsville | 10:57.5118 | 9:20.2618 | 10:35.9220 | 30:53.7119 | 7:15.38 | ||
20th | - | Unknown RIDER | 11:12.8619 | 9:36.2819 | 10:18.0118 | 31:07.1620 | 7:28.83 | ||||
21st | 242 | Curran LAWRENCE | 607721 | Incline Village | 12:16.6020 | 11:00.4421 | 10:38.3621 | 33:55.4121 | 10:17.08 | ||
22nd | 28 | Enzo LINARDUCCI | Flemington | 13:32.9925 | 11:24.8623 | 11:29.8322 | 36:27.6922 | 12:49.36 | |||
23rd | 26 | Adam BUNGER-SPIECHA | 12:42.7521 | 11:24.0022 | 14:49.6026 | 38:56.3623 | 15:18.03 | ||||
24th | 63 | Ian WILKINSON | 595029 | Cullman | 12:46.0022 | 12:29.7825 | 14:10.7025 | 39:26.4824 | 15:48.15 | ||
25th | 257 | Ryan KRZYNOWEK | Medina | 13:06.0224 | 12:26.4824 | 14:04.1024 | 39:36.6025 | 15:58.27 | |||
26th | 92 | Ben WALKER | 599901 | Madison | 13:50.9626 | 14:21.2826 | 13:04.1323 | 41:16.3826 | 17:38.05 | ||
38 | Ben COHEN | Maryville | DNS | ||||||||
- | Quinn MCCLAREN | Charlotte | DNS | ||||||||
250 | Liam MCMAHON | Freetown | DNS |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Brian BUTLER (east) | 9:16.981 | 8:07.981 | 8:42.781 | 26:07.741 | - | ||||
2nd | 164 | Jacob KIRN | Lees Summit | 9:20.092 | 8:11.672 | 8:49.083 | 26:20.862 | 13.12s | |||
3rd | 36 | Larry MESSINA | 9:38.883 | 8:12.683 | 9:01.925 | 26:53.483 | 45.74s | ||||
4th | 31 | Sean KELLY (end) | Kempton | 9:52.806 | 8:24.414 | 8:48.362 | 27:05.584 | 57.84s | |||
5th | 74 | William MCENTIRE | Brevard | 9:41.634 | 8:37.737 | 8:59.684 | 27:19.045 | 1:11.30 | |||
6th | 234 | Nate KELLER | Granite Bay | 9:54.277 | 8:33.055 | 9:17.967 | 27:45.306 | 1:37.56 | |||
7th | - | Chris LANDWEHR | Atlanta | 9:51.755 | 8:43.178 | 9:17.526 | 27:52.457 | 1:44.71 | |||
8th | 75 | Keith BOHNE | 537710 | Louisville | 9:59.458 | 8:35.636 | 9:23.548 | 27:58.628 | 1:50.88 | ||
9th | 118 | Jamie HAESSLY | Mooresville | 10:07.559 | 9:28.649 | 10:09.719 | 29:45.909 | 3:38.16 | |||
10th | 121 | Elmer HOEPPNER | Huntersville | 10:45.0810 | 10:08.8911 | 10:13.0210 | 31:07.0010 | 4:59.26 | |||
11th | 130 | Andrew RIVERA | Livingston | 12:55.6512 | 10:31.4512 | 11:02.7211 | 34:29.8311 | 8:22.09 | |||
212 | Kris KARWISCH | 285292 | Hebron | 11:04.9411 | 9:45.9010 | DNF | |||||
85 | Richard MCNULTY | 608036 | Fort Knox | 17:57.4013 | DNF | ||||||
30 | Nick DAVIS (east) | Amelia | DNS | ||||||||
214 | Christian JUNGE | 608065 | Jamaica Plain | DNS | |||||||
- | Steven SCHAUB | Noblesville | DNS | ||||||||
- | Wesley SEGARS | Milledgeville | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Nathaniel MCCLELLAND | Fredericksburg | 11:40.031 | 13:37.751 | 13:30.781 | 38:48.571 | - | |||
256 | Sean KRZYNOWEK | 541259 | Medina | DNS |
Female: EWS: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Ariana SOTO | 574417 | Nederland | 9:30.762 | 8:19.741 | 8:53.591 | 26:44.101 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Sophie ALLEN | 566556 | Lake Worth | 9:29.981 | 8:38.112 | 9:12.252 | 27:20.352 | 36.25s | ||
3rd | - | Gabriella VIDES-BARRY | 548371 | Banner Elk | 12:05.883 | 10:19.643 | 10:36.503 | 33:02.023 | 6:17.92 |
Female: EWS Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Kate LAWRENCE | 472447 | Boulder | 8:45.581 | 7:27.381 | 7:45.391 | 23:58.361 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Isabella NAUGHTON | 540961 | Flagstaff | 9:23.705 | 8:04.762 | 8:38.492 | 26:06.952 | 2:08.59 | ||
3rd | 110 | Amelia CAPUANO | 514963 | 9:23.044 | 8:15.755 | 8:45.463 | 26:24.263 | 2:25.90 | |||
4th | 285 | Cindy ABBOTT | 390168 | Austin | 9:20.383 | 8:13.713 | 8:50.584 | 26:24.694 | 2:26.33 | ||
5th | 264 | Maria DORING | Banner Elk | 9:19.522 | 8:24.317 | 9:00.786 | 26:44.615 | 2:46.25 | |||
6th | 84 | Caroline WASHAM | 301162 | Mooresville | 9:38.606 | 8:14.274 | 8:58.125 | 26:50.996 | 2:52.63 | ||
7th | 18 | Emily COX | 396601 | Clayton | 9:46.597 | 8:18.516 | 9:02.267 | 27:07.377 | 3:09.01 | ||
8th | 140 | Kaia JENSEN | 503769 | Hailey | 10:24.388 | 8:55.528 | 9:51.128 | 29:11.028 | 5:12.66 | ||
- | Cassandra DEPIZZOL | Auburn | DNS |
Female: EWS: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Rita JETT | Arvada | 10:39.311 | 9:32.801 | 9:54.371 | 30:06.491 | - | |||
2nd | 177 | Kristine CONTENTO ANGELL | 291695 | Bloomfield | 11:06.762 | 9:49.042 | 11:02.343 | 31:58.142 | 1:51.65 | ||
3rd | 134 | Amanda PROPST | 466361 | Las Vegas | 11:33.353 | 9:52.153 | 10:36.472 | 32:01.993 | 1:55.50 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Kylee SPRENGEL | Kansas City | 13:43.261 | 12:49.911 | 13:12.101 | 39:45.281 | - | |||
- | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay | DNS | ||||||||
203 | Alexia PIRRON | Quartz Hill | DNS | ||||||||
- | Zuzanna SITEK | Springdale | DNS |
Female: Sport: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Riley MILLER | East Burke | 10:00.521 | 8:54.041 | 10:11.301 | 29:05.861 | - | |||
2nd | 265 | Ella BARTOSH | 532278 | Bangor | 10:43.292 | 9:48.372 | 10:26.382 | 30:58.052 | 1:52.19 | ||
3rd | 48 | Sadie HEATH | 12:25.193 | 11:18.353 | 12:31.093 | 36:14.643 | 7:08.78 |
Female: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
194 | Tina SEVERSON | Amston | DNS | ||||||||
- | Kat VOLZER | Ooltewah | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified