Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
10-12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Harrison SCHOFIELD | 53.613s1 | 51.711s1 | 51.711s1 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Louis WALLIS | 55.422s2 | 53.411s2 | 53.411s2 | 1.700s | ||
3rd | 118 | Oliver HARRISON (juv) | 1:01.9163 | 1:04.8683 | 1:01.9163 | 10.205s | ||
4th | 90 | Xavi WATTS | 1:03.8954 | 1:05.6395 | 1:03.8954 | 12.184s | ||
5th | 29 | Robin SHIPP | 1:07.2145 | 1:05.0034 | 1:05.0035 | 13.292s | ||
6th | 42 | Steven PEACH Jr. | 1:17.5846 | 1:23.2916 | 1:17.5846 | 25.873s | ||
7th | 89 | Ralph WALLIS | 1:41.9897 | 1:33.6187 | 1:33.6187 | 41.907s |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Hadley COPPARD | 49.151s1 | 48.797s1 | 48.797s1 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Tommy WALKER | 54.718s2 | 53.203s2 | 53.203s2 | 4.406s | ||
3rd | 48 | Bruno GRIMA | 56.105s5 | 54.569s3 | 54.569s3 | 5.772s | ||
4th | 4 | Matt METCALFE | 55.162s3 | 56.184s6 | 55.162s4 | 6.365s | ||
5th | 22 | Wilf PICKERING | 57.754s8 | 55.224s4 | 55.224s5 | 6.427s | ||
6th | 16 | Riley THOMPSON | 57.331s7 | 55.439s5 | 55.439s6 | 6.642s | ||
7th | 71 | Jamie FERRETTI | 55.829s4 | 58.717s9 | 55.829s7 | 7.032s | ||
8th | 14 | Luca CALTON | 56.867s6 | 58.758s10 | 56.867s8 | 8.070s | ||
9th | 24 | Al WEARNE | 58.363s9 | 57.110s7 | 57.110s9 | 8.313s | ||
10th | 93 | Jack MORGAN (yth1) | 1:01.31312 | 58.546s8 | 58.546s10 | 9.749s | ||
11th | 44 | Brendon RARADZA | 58.688s10 | 59.789s12 | 58.688s11 | 9.891s | ||
12th | 52 | Jack MARCHANT | 1:00.71711 | 59.416s11 | 59.416s12 | 10.619s | ||
13th | 116 | Hayden HALLETT | 1:02.81513 | 1:04.67813 | 1:02.81513 | 14.018s | ||
14th | 133 | Arthur WHYMAN | 1:05.31114 | 1:04.68814 | 1:04.68814 | 15.891s | ||
15th | 49 | George COUPLAIN | 1:09.22615 | 1:05.68115 | 1:05.68115 | 16.884s |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Fred SAVAGE | 50.008s1 | 49.873s1 | 49.873s1 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Jordi HART | 51.416s2 | 50.005s2 | 50.005s2 | 0.132s | ||
3rd | 117 | Joel PYMAN | 52.148s4 | 51.150s3 | 51.150s3 | 1.277s | ||
4th | 81 | Oli MILSOM | 52.052s3 | 51.864s4 | 51.864s4 | 1.991s | ||
5th | 1 | Ben MCGILLIVRAY | 52.544s5 | 51.961s5 | 51.961s5 | 2.088s | ||
6th | 77 | Tom CHARLES | 54.732s7 | 53.571s6 | 53.571s6 | 3.698s | ||
7th | 45 | Juan ROBINSON | 53.947s6 | 54.075s7 | 53.947s7 | 4.074s | ||
8th | 112 | Brandon LYNCH | 1:02.26112 | 54.106s8 | 54.106s8 | 4.233s | ||
9th | 80 | Max MARSHALL | 56.341s8 | 55.351s9 | 55.351s9 | 5.478s | ||
10th | 2 | Jacob COOPER | 56.889s9 | 57.244s10 | 56.889s10 | 7.016s | ||
11th | 113 | Ethan SUART | 1:00.99910 | 1:02.02212 | 1:00.99911 | 11.126s | ||
12th | 23 | James KATZ (yth) | 1:01.99011 | 1:01.55711 | 1:01.55712 | 11.684s | ||
13th | 82 | Malachi GOOD | 1:13.25913 | 1:11.24213 | 1:11.24213 | 21.369s |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Max LESTER | 49.026s1 | 49.234s2 | 49.026s1 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENS | 49.665s2 | 49.187s1 | 49.187s2 | 0.161s | ||
3rd | 19 | Dan VICKERY | 49.976s3 | 49.897s3 | 49.897s3 | 0.871s | ||
4th | 97 | Will HEARN | 50.048s4 | 50.532s7 | 50.048s4 | 1.022s | ||
5th | 26 | Alfie GALE | 50.177s5 | 50.331s5 | 50.177s5 | 1.151s | ||
6th | 99 | James FLEMING (jun) | 50.360s6 | 50.328s4 | 50.328s6 | 1.302s | ||
7th | 68 | Achill SWEENEY | 52.234s7 | 50.345s6 | 50.345s7 | 1.319s | ||
8th | 55 | Andrew ONEIL | DNF | 51.312s8 | 51.312s8 | 2.286s | ||
9th | 56 | Olly TAYLOR (jun) | 53.156s8 | 53.789s12 | 53.156s9 | 4.130s | ||
10th | 96 | Rueben BAILEY | 53.415s9 | 53.567s9 | 53.415s10 | 4.389s | ||
11th | 109 | Nathan ROSS (sen) | 53.450s10 | 54.037s14 | 53.450s11 | 4.424s | ||
12th | 102 | Harvey BAGLEY | 55.311s14 | 53.583s10 | 53.583s12 | 4.557s | ||
13th | 78 | Louis SLADE | 54.964s13 | 53.741s11 | 53.741s13 | 4.715s | ||
14th | 67 | Rowan MINCHAM | 54.159s12 | 53.854s13 | 53.854s14 | 4.828s | ||
15th | 3 | Joshua COOPER | 54.064s11 | 59.888s15 | 54.064s15 | 5.038s | ||
25 | Scott MCFARLANE | DNF | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Josh LOWE | 45.229s1 | 45.299s1 | 45.229s1 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 46.544s2 | 46.086s2 | 46.086s2 | 0.857s | ||
3rd | 134 | Fergus RYAN | 47.831s3 | 46.992s3 | 46.992s3 | 1.763s | ||
4th | 50 | Luc ROUX | 47.861s4 | 47.202s4 | 47.202s4 | 1.973s | ||
5th | 21 | Josh MEAD | 48.127s6 | 47.394s5 | 47.394s5 | 2.165s | ||
6th | 8 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | 47.928s5 | 49.208s8 | 47.928s6 | 2.699s | ||
7th | 46 | Luke WARD (sen) | 49.152s7 | 48.454s6 | 48.454s7 | 3.225s | ||
8th | 121 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | 49.529s8 | 48.524s7 | 48.524s8 | 3.295s | ||
9th | 95 | Evan POWELL (sen) | 49.704s9 | 51.366s13 | 49.704s9 | 4.475s | ||
10th | 20 | Louie DAVIDSON (sen) ° | 51.737s17 | 49.983s9 | 49.983s10 | 4.754s | ||
11th | 57 | Tom FISK | 50.248s10 | 50.766s10 | 50.248s11 | 5.019s | ||
12th | 108 | Alfie KILLNER | 50.673s11 | 51.008s11 | 50.673s12 | 5.444s | ||
13th | 76 | Tyler CLARK | 51.162s12 | 51.167s12 | 51.162s13 | 5.933s | ||
14th | 66 | Max LEE | 51.230s13 | 52.528s19 | 51.230s14 | 6.001s | ||
15th | 129 | Sam TURNER (sen) | 51.309s14 | 51.636s14 | 51.309s15 | 6.080s | ||
16th | 12 | James CAMPBELL (sen) | 51.416s15 | 52.846s21 | 51.416s16 | 6.187s | ||
17th | 86 | Connor COSGROVE | 51.599s16 | 54.477s28 | 51.599s17 | 6.370s | ||
18th | 79 | Will MILSOM | 52.732s23 | 51.951s15 | 51.951s18 | 6.722s | ||
19th | 136 | Lewis COX (sen) | 52.806s24 | 52.004s16 | 52.004s19 | 6.775s | ||
20th | 13 | Rob VIGAR | 52.315s19 | 52.159s17 | 52.159s20 | 6.930s | ||
21st | 137 | Anthony BENNON | 52.239s18 | 53.311s22 | 52.239s21 | 7.010s | ||
22nd | 110 | Luc BEST | 52.601s22 | 52.307s18 | 52.307s22 | 7.078s | ||
23rd | 107 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | 52.457s20 | 52.822s20 | 52.457s23 | 7.228s | ||
24th | 58 | Ed FISK | 52.548s21 | 57.320s34 | 52.548s24 | 7.319s | ||
25th | 128 | Conor James INGHAM | 53.223s25 | 53.352s23 | 53.223s25 | 7.994s | ||
26th | 61 | Liam HICKS | 53.500s26 | 54.267s27 | 53.500s26 | 8.271s | ||
27th | 103 | Dillon CLOUT-HART | 53.566s27 | 53.694s24 | 53.566s27 | 8.337s | ||
28th | 135 | Jack PORTER | 55.067s30 | 54.123s25 | 54.123s28 | 8.894s | ||
29th | 98 | Sam COX | 56.288s33 | 54.265s26 | 54.265s29 | 9.036s | ||
30th | 115 | Connor MYRING | 54.511s28 | 55.309s30 | 54.511s30 | 9.282s | ||
31st | 60 | Kieran PURKISS | 55.042s29 | 55.775s32 | 55.042s31 | 9.813s | ||
32nd | 130 | Ethan GARDNER | 55.552s31 | 55.265s29 | 55.265s32 | 10.036s | ||
33rd | 11 | Thomas CAMPBELL | 55.957s32 | 55.417s31 | 55.417s33 | 10.188s | ||
34th | 10 | Thomas LYNDSELL | DNF | 56.563s33 | 56.563s34 | 11.334s | ||
35th | 62 | Isaac BELL | 57.221s34 | DNF | 57.221s35 | 11.992s | ||
36th | 100 | Conor STEEL | 58.437s36 | 57.470s35 | 57.470s36 | 12.241s | ||
37th | 53 | Daniel IVALL | 1:00.69037 | 57.511s36 | 57.511s37 | 12.282s | ||
38th | 125 | Harry COOPER (sen) | 58.375s35 | 58.145s37 | 58.145s38 | 12.916s | ||
39th | 73 | Harry WILSON (sen) | 1:01.11938 | DNS | 1:01.11939 | 15.890s | ||
40th | 85 | Alan BAILEY (sen) | 1:05.17039 | 1:04.73438 | 1:04.73440 | 19.505s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Harry MOLLOY | 46.916s1 | 45.596s1 | 45.596s1 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Wyn MASTERS | 47.192s4 | 46.053s2 | 46.053s2 | 0.457s | ||
3rd | 123 | Ben DEAKIN | 47.094s2 | 46.730s3 | 46.730s3 | 1.134s | ||
4th | 131 | Daryl BROWN | 47.177s3 | 47.623s4 | 47.177s4 | 1.581s | ||
5th | 124 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 48.977s5 | 48.668s5 | 48.668s5 | 3.072s | ||
6th | 70 | Alex HAMMOND | 49.627s6 | 49.568s6 | 49.568s6 | 3.972s | ||
7th | 114 | Nick EVANS (vet) | 51.154s7 | 51.667s7 | 51.154s7 | 5.558s | ||
8th | 111 | Jacob JOUY | 51.316s8 | 52.927s10 | 51.316s8 | 5.720s | ||
9th | 105 | Lewis SEARLE | 52.430s9 | 52.372s8 | 52.372s9 | 6.776s | ||
10th | 83 | Tom SAMANE | DNF | 52.754s9 | 52.754s10 | 7.158s | ||
11th | 101 | Jonathon HODGE | 53.860s10 | 53.207s11 | 53.207s11 | 7.611s | ||
12th | 36 | Ken NALLY | 54.344s11 | 55.200s13 | 54.344s12 | 8.748s | ||
13th | 31 | Rob ALLCOAT | 54.732s12 | 54.596s12 | 54.596s13 | 9.000s | ||
14th | 34 | Jon STRINGER | 55.664s13 | 57.693s15 | 55.664s14 | 10.068s | ||
15th | 33 | Carl PERKINS | 55.696s14 | 57.362s14 | 55.696s15 | 10.100s | ||
16th | 38 | James HUTCHINSON (mas) | 58.001s15 | 58.253s16 | 58.001s16 | 12.405s | ||
17th | 119 | Chris JONES (mas) | 59.908s16 | 58.914s17 | 58.914s17 | 13.318s | ||
18th | 75 | Matt TELFORD | 1:00.30917 | 1:00.24718 | 1:00.24718 | 14.651s | ||
19th | 6 | Barry WILTON | 1:00.86418 | 1:00.83019 | 1:00.83019 | 15.234s | ||
20th | 91 | Sam WATTS (sen) | 1:02.96919 | DNF | 1:02.96920 | 17.373s |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Guy THERON | 48.565s1 | 49.017s1 | 48.565s1 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Ryan SHAW | 52.352s2 | 52.363s2 | 52.352s2 | 3.787s | ||
3rd | 40 | James DATCHLER | 54.147s5 | 52.707s3 | 52.707s3 | 4.142s | ||
4th | 27 | Barry GALE | 53.323s3 | 53.982s4 | 53.323s4 | 4.758s | ||
5th | 17 | Joby HOLFORD | 54.065s4 | 54.162s5 | 54.065s5 | 5.500s | ||
6th | 41 | Glyn FRIEND | 55.015s6 | 55.954s6 | 55.015s6 | 6.450s | ||
7th | 84 | Anthony LAU | 56.136s7 | 1:07.93014 | 56.136s7 | 7.571s | ||
8th | 51 | Luke JEFFREY | DNF | 57.420s7 | 57.420s8 | 8.855s | ||
9th | 74 | Simon TURNER (2) | 57.978s8 | 58.666s8 | 57.978s9 | 9.413s | ||
10th | 63 | Tim ANDREWS (2) | 58.771s9 | 59.022s9 | 58.771s10 | 10.206s | ||
11th | 37 | Mark WILLIAMS (fun) | 58.957s10 | 1:00.86112 | 58.957s11 | 10.392s | ||
12th | 59 | Alan DOLE | 59.128s11 | 1:00.37810 | 59.128s12 | 10.563s | ||
13th | 5 | Pasco WARNER | 1:03.71012 | 1:00.60011 | 1:00.60013 | 12.035s | ||
14th | 64 | Jon ASHDOWN | 1:03.99513 | 1:04.97413 | 1:03.99514 | 15.430s | ||
15th | 120 | Dan ELLIS | 1:12.70414 | 1:09.51315 | 1:09.51315 | 20.948s | ||
16th | 43 | Steven PEACH | 1:21.44515 | 1:20.76816 | 1:20.76816 | 32.203s |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Chris HUNTER | 52.967s2 | 51.407s1 | 51.407s1 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Alvar COPPARD | 52.131s1 | 52.284s2 | 52.131s2 | 0.724s | ||
3rd | 106 | Joe KILLNER | 53.794s3 | 53.716s3 | 53.716s3 | 2.309s | ||
4th | 7 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | 54.664s4 | 55.613s4 | 54.664s4 | 3.257s | ||
5th | 15 | Neil CALTON | 55.500s5 | 55.721s5 | 55.500s5 | 4.093s | ||
6th | 18 | Christopher CHIPPING | 1:02.5256 | 1:02.3456 | 1:02.3456 | 10.938s | ||
35 | Alex LAWLER | DNS | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Lucy DREES | 54.196s1 | 53.463s1 | 53.463s1 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Suzanne LACEY | 56.402s2 | 56.030s2 | 56.030s2 | 2.567s | ||
3rd | 32 | Olivia TAYLOR | 1:02.0143 | 1:02.2893 | 1:02.0143 | 8.551s | ||
4th | 9 | Aimee LYNDSELL | 1:02.9804 | 1:04.8614 | 1:02.9804 | 9.517s | ||
5th | 72 | Jessica NAVARRO | 1:17.9116 | 1:12.2005 | 1:12.2005 | 18.737s | ||
6th | 39 | Alice BURGESS | 1:12.8005 | 1:14.8596 | 1:12.8006 | 19.337s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified