withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 GNR Enduro round 3 - This Nut's For You Enduro at Bailey Mountain MTB Park, NC

Results (145)Photos (2,519)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://58cd1919-d51c-47a0-bef6-36f971c42e6f.filesusr.com/ugd/89a025_8eb35a4fa95…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st195Damon SEDIVY 3:07.1913:09.3522:13.5023:22.37211:52.411-
2nd248Zach MEHURON 3:11.9523:18.2532:15.3433:20.00112:05.54213.13s
3rd466Jordan BOULDIN 3:12.5633:08.2512:12.3313:40.85312:13.99321.58s
4th184Trey POOLE 3:28.7543:58.4852:32.4153:56.62513:56.2642:03.85
5th125Josh FELLA 3:53.8664:01.3562:30.4343:55.25414:20.8952:28.48
6th126Doug FERGUSON 3:48.9553:56.6842:41.4064:14.55614:41.5862:49.17
7th247Jordan EDWARDS 4:19.4085:01.6073:18.1874:55.87717:35.0575:42.64
461Wayne BLACK 4:06.07732:52.278DNF

Amateur: 0-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st102Trey CHRISTENSEN 4:49.2014:38.5512:52.0614:27.96116:47.771-
2nd150Sam LARAMORE 5:08.2724:58.3723:10.8724:59.25318:16.7621:28.99
3rd189Josh REPPE 5:24.2035:04.1233:31.8834:49.65218:49.8532:02.08
4th192Connor ROBINSON 6:29.7246:06.1353:53.5646:00.08422:29.4945:41.72
5th112Lucas CUPPLES 6:47.3356:04.6844:38.5566:27.77523:58.3357:10.56
6th145Hayden KASMEN 7:32.7076:44.5064:39.5077:51.90726:48.60610:00.83
7th128Levi GORDON 7:06.4867:43.0274:21.9558:10.20827:21.65710:33.88
8th454Landon ALEXANDER 9:27.4887:53.4885:41.8797:51.40630:54.23814:06.46
9th255Leland GRAY 10:23.8099:13.5096:01.43108:59.89934:38.62917:50.85
10th177Logan PARKER 11:15.02109:22.06105:31.75810:07.821036:16.651019:28.88
11th167Hayden MILLS 12:30.671116:45.32119:04.431113:34.351151:54.771135:07.00
12th256Tommy JAMES 18:11.201217:06.14129:55.391215:50.53121h01:03.261244:15.49
13th468Skyler BUCCIERO 21:18.381321:37.731310:44.301325:41.69131h19:22.10131h02:34.33
218Dallas STOOKSBURY DNF

Amateur: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st163Corbin MCDONALD 3:52.2113:45.0012:30.0013:55.16114:02.371-
2nd214Owen STEPHENSON 4:22.0134:04.4222:49.3134:18.99215:34.7321:32.36
3rd155Carter MACRENARIS 4:26.0744:28.2732:52.1044:25.85316:12.2932:09.92
4th156Will MAJURE 4:27.1254:35.0242:55.2155:02.97617:00.3242:57.95
5th140Caven HILLS 4:53.3265:08.7283:17.8784:36.94417:56.8553:54.48
6th222Luca SWAIM 5:18.5275:01.5973:17.7774:47.98518:25.8664:23.49
7th197Trammell SHELL 5:20.8885:10.0093:38.70115:07.02719:16.6075:14.23
8th179David PASCOE 4:16.9724:42.5852:47.8627:45.351719:32.7685:30.39
9th206Nolan SLOBODA 6:04.92125:23.72103:15.0065:12.49819:56.1395:53.76
10th470Colin BURGESS 5:56.45105:00.4963:33.08105:30.801020:00.82105:58.45
11th164Caleb MCMILLION 5:54.7395:29.32113:30.2695:16.33920:10.64116:08.27
12th171Tylan MOSCHKAU 6:15.99135:38.68123:42.47135:50.871121:28.01127:25.64
13th453Grant ABOUCHAR 6:04.48116:29.90133:41.38126:00.841222:16.60138:14.23
14th236Christian WEEKS 6:38.13156:47.53144:21.44166:19.251424:06.351410:03.98
15th228Jack TURNBULL 6:26.90147:30.98164:14.28157:00.731525:12.891511:10.52
16th215Jacob STOCKTON 8:02.97187:00.92154:05.40146:15.311325:24.601611:22.23
17th216Mitchell STOCKTON 7:12.97169:38.30194:41.40177:11.321628:43.991714:41.62
18th198Chip SHELL 7:38.87178:53.45175:06.31187:56.901829:35.531815:33.16
19th153Brady LONG 8:27.55199:13.95185:42.21198:44.541932:08.251918:05.88
162Christopher MAZZA 11:05.7020DNF

Amateur: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st170Titus MOSCHKAU 4:31.2014:35.6412:49.5815:09.34517:05.761-
2nd142Noah HOLCOMB 4:47.9334:55.4223:14.1534:46.26317:43.76238.00s
3rd244Braden HUFFMAN 5:11.8044:59.4133:20.8355:09.13418:41.1731:35.41
4th104Hunter CLEMENTS 4:46.4526:12.5773:24.6764:45.19219:08.8842:03.12
5th462Mason BLAKENEY 6:02.2865:11.3743:11.9324:43.77119:09.3552:03.59
6th113Jordan DANIELS 5:28.0256:20.4383:20.7845:35.05620:44.2863:38.52
7th207Zack SMITH (east) 6:10.3575:28.2553:43.7885:44.27821:06.6574:00.89
8th168Andrew MONTALTO 6:21.1785:50.7663:49.2195:36.12721:37.2684:31.50
9th223Nicolas SZABO 6:51.1096:34.9093:32.8076:49.231123:48.0396:42.27
10th122Jacob EASTHAM 7:26.12106:56.88114:28.20116:30.35925:21.55108:15.79
11th165Ian MCNAMARA 7:46.68116:39.38104:19.43106:42.341025:27.83118:22.07
12th231Samuel WARREN 10:11.801210:00.86125:31.46128:50.451234:34.571217:28.81
13th225Lars THORDERSON 11:18.521312:07.20136:58.481312:06.801342:31.001325:25.24

Amateur: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st110Michael COX 5:14.5024:53.8013:38.7545:08.92118:55.971-
2nd129Garrett GRAHAM (east) 5:47.1835:36.2933:17.3815:21.10320:01.9521:05.98
3rd120Dustin DRURY 6:15.1745:29.1223:24.3826:16.36521:25.0332:29.06
4th160Douglas MARTENS 6:22.5856:27.4263:38.2235:20.40221:48.6242:52.65
5th157Devon MANNO 6:54.5066:20.6054:16.2156:51.42624:22.7355:26.76
6th105Thomas COE 7:43.7779:05.33114:24.0576:13.59427:26.7468:30.77
7th176Deacon PARK 8:48.0398:17.3474:19.6567:21.45728:46.4779:50.50
8th172Matt NEISEN 8:04.0088:41.9895:24.4798:25.68830:36.13811:40.16
9th474Jacob BUTLER 12:40.75128:56.90105:06.3288:54.17935:38.14916:42.17
10th202Cory SHUMATE 10:29.681010:02.48126:12.681010:36.541037:21.381018:25.41
11th241Garrett YERKEY 11:17.761110:57.00136:19.211110:49.601139:23.571120:27.60
480Anthony CHIAPPETTA 5:13.0215:50.804DNF
196Jared SENECA 13:17.39138:25.508DNF

Amateur: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st152Bill LONG 5:45.7816:09.0513:37.4916:04.80221:37.121-
2nd456John BALL 5:58.3626:13.3724:05.4346:13.42322:30.58253.46s
3rd476Brian CAMPE 6:36.2637:03.6843:53.2225:44.34123:17.5031:40.38
4th133Jamie HAESSLY 6:51.6646:59.5033:57.3636:31.38424:19.9042:42.78
5th233Pat WATSON 8:05.4068:48.7154:43.9858:38.83530:16.9258:39.80
123Travis FAITH 7:21.53510:06.8364:47.906DNF
190Shane RICHARDSON 10:46.207DNF
210Kevin SMITH 10:54.69714:05.738DNF

Amateur: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st118John DIXON 7:08.2717:04.2323:57.4217:00.33125:10.251-
2nd174Steve OMO 7:34.4427:03.3514:34.5927:25.65226:38.0321:27.78
3rd239Barry WOOD 11:49.83411:02.4835:38.78310:00.74338:31.83313:21.58
138Rick HEBSON 13:39.434DNF
203Jonas SILVER 11:47.033DNF

Expert: 0-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st127Wyatt FERGUSON 4:35.0014:56.8813:07.8514:37.21117:16.941-
2nd134Creek HAGAN 7:31.2126:52.1224:06.5327:08.50225:38.3628:21.42
3rd221Andrew SVOLTO 9:13.3137:32.2035:01.0739:20.84331:07.42313:50.48

Expert: 15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st132Austin HAESSLY 4:04.5423:49.8312:32.4013:41.62114:08.391-
2nd141Gabe HOLCOMB 4:05.7733:55.9822:49.1933:56.71214:47.65239.26s
3rd227Freddy TOLAR 3:59.6314:08.4832:45.4524:24.36315:17.9231:09.53
4th183Tucker PETTIS 4:35.5544:52.1542:55.5544:31.65516:54.9042:46.51
5th220Erik STREET 4:51.8055:10.1062:59.7554:26.00417:27.6553:19.26
6th475Riley CAMPE 5:18.1865:07.6353:33.6465:33.20719:32.6565:24.26
7th191John ROBERTS (u19) 5:18.2676:08.4373:36.8385:50.80920:54.3276:45.93
8th161Jakson MAYER 5:30.4586:56.0083:34.6374:57.16620:58.2486:49.85
9th237Ian WILKINSON 7:51.8797:05.1493:46.4595:47.42824:30.88910:22.49

Expert: 19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st151Michael LAWHORN 3:43.7814:28.5822:43.8914:18.28115:14.531-
2nd144Seth JOHNSON 4:27.3424:16.9313:02.1224:30.32216:16.7121:02.18
3rd471Alec BURGESS 4:39.7544:36.2533:18.2854:30.63317:04.9131:50.38
4th469Braden BUNKER 4:32.0734:48.3143:14.8645:25.95518:01.1942:46.66
5th117Andrew DILILLO 6:06.9895:06.7553:12.9235:00.97419:27.6254:13.09
6th458Trace BATEMAN 5:26.8885:42.4563:34.3365:32.88620:16.5465:02.01
7th148Jorden KRUEGER 6:15.30106:19.1574:29.8876:53.37723:57.7078:43.17
8th460Daniel BERRY 7:23.32127:19.5394:44.0586:56.80826:23.70811:09.17
246Justin CLOUGH 6:33.18116:19.728DNF
249Thomas HARDIN 5:07.075DNF
224Duke THOMAS 5:20.696DNF
106Kody COGGIN 5:23.237DNF
473Larry BURNER 10:38.9813DNF
478Elliot CARTER DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st472Broc BURMAN 4:02.8514:17.8212:48.4324:09.85315:18.951-
2nd257J.D. SWANGUEN 4:42.5244:33.7842:37.0814:02.37115:55.75236.80s
3rd188David REIFERT 4:53.4364:30.2832:53.3834:08.52216:25.6131:06.66
4th149Steven LANDIS 4:11.6824:42.8752:59.7744:51.00616:45.3241:26.37
5th252Mike TAYLOR (pro) 5:04.1874:25.7123:02.3354:32.88417:05.1051:46.15
6th229Todd VANDERHOOF 4:50.4055:06.5783:10.9064:54.66718:02.5362:43.58
7th238Dustin WILLIAMS 5:15.7085:00.1873:17.7784:37.60518:11.2572:52.30
8th115Joey DEMBEK 5:24.3096:08.38113:12.9575:42.851020:28.4885:09.53
9th477Tyler CANTRELL 6:17.65105:15.9893:38.22105:41.40920:53.2595:34.30
10th111Ryan CREWS 6:50.47115:57.20103:36.8095:31.20821:55.67106:36.72
11th137Dillon HARTLINE 8:25.43127:10.94124:05.13116:27.181126:08.681110:49.73
101Joey CHIAPPETTA 4:22.2334:58.336DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st217Andrew STOCKTON 5:03.8814:44.2013:38.6324:38.20118:04.911-
2nd232Jay WARREN 5:13.2025:15.5323:04.3915:12.32218:45.44240.53s
136Robert HARRISON 6:30.6836:13.663DNF

Expert: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st180David PASSMORE 6:41.6526:35.7013:42.7726:09.93223:10.051-
2nd226Jamie THRASHER 8:16.2038:38.8624:53.7537:21.13329:09.9425:59.89
3rd212Matt SOUFL 5:09.36116:12.0533:26.7715:06.59129:54.7736:44.72

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st146Travis KING 5:48.8815:45.5313:33.7516:32.28121:40.441-
2nd135Eric HAGAN 9:21.70210:34.6526:06.99215:48.12241:51.46220:11.02
169Justin MOORE 10:10.08312:42.963DNF
139Rusty HENDERSON 12:19.20412:57.734DNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st119Lilly DRIVER 6:28.0016:40.0214:12.2115:58.52123:18.751-
2nd219Christine STRATTON 7:46.6437:29.3824:52.7137:25.05227:33.7824:15.03
3rd109Kelly COOPER 7:44.2328:41.1034:42.3727:48.51328:56.2135:37.46

Amateur: 15-18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
209Olive SMITH 12:15.98115:33.121DNF
235Hollis WEBB 16:23.202DNF

Amateur: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st187Kristyna REHOVICOVA 9:07.0518:53.3515:06.7218:45.48131:52.601-

Amateur: 30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st185Hannah PRUETT 8:30.9029:03.6125:00.5819:01.89231:36.981-
2nd213Daniella STEARNS 10:00.4648:56.6015:38.6349:00.02133:35.7121:58.73
3rd175Rachel PALUMBO 8:16.50110:03.9536:04.3559:18.27333:43.0732:06.09
4th124Kristen FARMER 9:08.11312:01.6045:30.77310:12.63536:53.1145:16.13
5th459Raechel BENEFIELD 10:32.23513:09.3055:23.25210:02.67439:07.4557:30.47
6th181Caitlin PAYNE 16:08.43617:19.82613:20.02621:23.2461h08:11.51636:34.53

Expert: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

Expert: 30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st467Jennifer BRADDOCK 6:17.0816:13.1514:15.7516:50.50123:36.481-
2nd154Alison LUCY 10:04.0829:09.6225:27.3529:15.20233:56.25210:19.77
166Mary MCWHIRTER 16:52.623DNF
Chat with us