withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 GNR Enduro round 10 - Buster the Beast Enduro at Monte Sano, AL

Results (138)Photos (1,907)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2002Brian BARTLETT 1:59.9511:53.2115:36.4721:46.6714:51.35116:07.651-
2nd2179Shelton PATTERSON 2:08.4871:54.0025:37.4231:51.2335:01.52316:32.65225.00s
3rd2180T.J. HYSER 2:06.2341:57.7555:34.1511:52.5145:02.60416:33.24325.59s
4th2093Austin SAN SOUCI 2:03.9021:54.1335:45.5241:55.5465:03.82516:42.91435.26s
5th2042Jacob HANDY 2:06.0331:55.6945:52.1851:51.1824:58.36216:43.44535.79s
6th2044Spencer HARRISON 2:07.5462:02.3176:05.9271:54.2055:05.91617:15.8861:08.23
7th2101Cason SMITH 2:06.8551:58.3666:04.3661:57.9275:15.15717:22.6471:14.99

Male: Amateur: 0-14  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2022Trey CHRISTENSEN 2:12.1012:03.9616:20.0821:59.6915:09.34117:45.171-
2nd2088Josh REPPE 2:14.5222:04.7126:09.3212:05.0025:21.94217:55.49210.32s
3rd2174Mitchell RODWELL 2:15.2232:10.7136:29.0532:06.4235:23.55318:24.95339.78s
4th2086Henry REED 2:17.6342:16.9346:34.8242:13.3545:39.10419:01.8341:16.66
5th2027Lucas CUPPLES 2:25.4852:18.6356:45.5352:16.1355:58.43719:44.2051:59.03
6th2083Hank PERRY 2:25.7762:24.1576:58.2162:20.4086:07.72820:16.2562:31.08
7th2090Skyler ROBERTS 2:27.1572:21.6367:21.4482:21.1295:57.62620:28.9672:43.79
8th2124Connor MCGRIFF 2:27.6882:33.3887:49.93102:16.9865:56.57521:04.5483:19.37
9th2041Garrett HALL 2:28.3092:36.0097:19.5072:50.65116:13.32921:27.7793:42.60
10th2052Jonah INGRAHAM 2:43.48102:46.90117:31.7892:20.3376:20.341021:42.83103:57.66
11th2054Thomas JAMES 2:47.10112:42.77108:37.35122:36.20106:51.401123:34.82115:49.65
12th2172Reid HAMMONTREE 3:09.03133:14.10139:42.38133:00.33127:49.901226:55.74129:10.57
13th2185Jack KETCHEL 3:38.29143:45.321415:02.42143:22.37139:04.551334:52.951317:07.78
2184Chase KETCHEL 2:48.80122:59.02128:19.7311DNF

Male: Amateur: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2067Caleb MCMILLION 2:07.0531:58.3925:46.0321:55.9725:03.03316:50.471-
2nd2026Hayden CONNELL 2:05.2521:51.9515:58.5641:58.8245:02.94216:57.5227.05s
3rd2065Corbin MCDONALD 2:03.1712:21.69175:43.0811:57.6834:58.33117:03.95313.48s
4th2105Luca SWAIM 2:14.0592:02.8255:57.8832:02.2565:14.06517:31.06440.59s
5th2095Grant SENTER 2:11.5652:01.4046:06.7352:00.5755:15.61617:35.87545.40s
6th2092Evan SALTER 2:10.1742:06.0276:30.23111:53.3515:13.98417:53.7561:03.28
7th2028Evan CURL 2:19.32132:11.44116:12.1062:03.5185:26.08818:12.4571:21.98
8th2013Colin BURGESS 2:12.3462:05.4466:26.1792:06.38115:29.521118:19.8581:29.38
9th2047Caven HILLS 2:16.25112:10.0686:21.5572:11.35125:25.42718:24.6391:34.16
10th2177Luke JOHNSON 2:12.5772:01.2936:38.83152:03.8695:29.601218:26.15101:35.68
11th2033Caleb FREYENHAGEN 2:19.13122:10.3196:28.78102:03.2575:29.231018:30.70111:40.23
12th2072Tylan MOSCHKAU 2:15.40102:10.83106:25.5082:20.05185:28.68918:40.46121:49.99
13th2178Greg CALABRETTA 2:13.8282:13.40126:52.75172:05.14105:32.981318:58.09132:07.62
14th2057Benjamin KAMPINE 2:20.78162:22.76206:34.17122:18.40165:41.881519:17.99142:27.52
15th2110Ben WALKER 2:26.68212:22.20186:37.78142:12.71135:41.061419:20.43152:29.96
16th2099Sebastian SLUSARCZYK 2:20.52152:21.25166:37.77132:19.60176:31.292020:10.43163:19.96
17th2014Aidan BURGESS 2:20.85173:11.92266:39.34162:16.97155:54.061620:23.14173:32.67
18th2097Trammell SHELL 2:22.71182:20.85157:10.80182:23.18206:07.851720:25.39183:34.92
19th2114Christian WEEKS 2:25.23202:17.13137:45.16202:32.30236:31.201921:31.02194:40.55
20th2173John PEARCE LIGHT 2:19.75142:20.10147:22.51192:16.13147:18.552621:37.04204:46.57
21st2119Hayden WYNNE 2:45.71242:38.03257:48.75212:35.50256:43.352322:31.34215:40.87
22nd2166Chris MAZZA 2:37.53232:32.22238:11.63232:33.73246:52.902422:48.01225:57.54
23rd2098Chip SHELL 2:33.78222:29.25228:42.93242:29.70226:34.372122:50.03235:59.56
24th2116Jordan WOLFGANG 2:58.87252:35.50248:11.45222:28.75216:38.172222:52.74246:02.27
25th2068Yohannes MILLER 3:01.93262:27.912110:54.66252:46.43267:01.152526:12.08259:21.61
26th2021Hayden CAVANAH 2:23.40192:22.411918:45.98262:22.62196:17.581832:11.992615:21.52
2100Dylan SMITH (east) DNF

Male: Amateur: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2071Titus MOSCHKAU 2:05.8511:58.1015:47.7511:56.6215:03.83116:52.151-
2nd2018Jarrett CARMAN 2:10.4441:59.9026:05.5622:03.0035:17.15217:36.05243.90s
3rd2020Josh CARPENTER 2:15.1862:02.2546:20.5042:05.2045:17.50318:00.6331:08.48
4th2006Mason BLAKENEY 2:08.5022:06.1456:18.5331:58.9625:52.87618:25.0041:32.85
5th2112Adam WARREN 2:19.6282:11.6086:39.1062:10.9765:33.48418:54.7752:02.62
6th2170Zachary SMITH (east) 2:08.7032:01.7736:21.2052:43.98155:51.72519:07.3762:15.22
7th2050Noah HOLCOMB 2:17.8072:11.0076:51.1982:13.6775:53.97719:27.6372:35.48
8th2063Daniel MAKARISHCHEV 2:39.27142:28.60107:11.5292:22.83105:55.82820:38.0483:45.89
9th2171Ethan ROSENOW 2:23.1492:29.42118:09.70102:21.5895:58.02921:21.8694:29.71
10th2058Dan KIRKHAM 2:37.18132:30.00128:14.65122:33.60136:47.601222:43.03105:50.88
11th2010Benjamin BRIXIUS 2:28.40112:23.7598:36.32132:53.10166:37.541122:59.11116:06.96
12th1685Ross CASHON 2:39.37152:34.59158:47.24152:36.69146:36.221023:14.11126:21.96
13th2048Connor HOFIUS 2:30.17122:30.21138:13.43112:31.79127:45.901423:31.50136:39.35
14th1695Jackson LAMBERT 2:13.5352:07.1966:42.3272:08.79511:15.001524:26.83147:34.68
15th2077Caleb NEW 2:44.58163:09.351611:19.81162:29.20117:04.431326:47.37159:55.22
16th2007Jeremy BOAZ 2:26.71102:32.22148:43.08142:21.10811:57.871628:00.981611:08.83

Male: Amateur: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2183Thomas COE 2:16.8512:09.1016:43.4022:11.0625:46.36219:06.771-
2nd2106Travis THOMPSON 2:21.4022:17.1736:41.6912:10.7015:45.37119:16.3329.56s
3rd2096Anthony SEYMOUR 2:25.0342:17.1326:54.0532:13.7545:48.44419:38.40331.63s
4th2109Eric TROUSDALE 2:22.7732:26.8157:23.9242:12.5635:47.46320:13.5241:06.75
5th2024Domenic COCOMAZZO 2:33.8862:24.9347:30.7352:17.0056:04.17520:50.7151:43.94
6th2060Michael LARUE 2:29.6552:34.2567:50.1362:23.5266:43.37622:00.9262:54.15
2079Deacon PARK 3:18.207DNF

Male: Amateur: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2089Shane RICHARDSON 2:14.5832:15.4366:13.1812:01.8015:24.92118:09.911-
2nd2001John BALL 2:11.9122:04.7916:27.7922:04.2825:27.67218:16.4426.53s
3rd2005Kevin BLACK 2:17.8452:14.1936:42.4042:05.0535:31.03418:50.51340.60s
4th2123Ched SHARPLESS 2:11.5412:04.8727:08.5272:07.1045:45.48519:17.5141:07.60
5th2062Nathan LOEWEN 2:21.4082:15.2557:01.5062:10.3655:30.45319:18.9651:09.05
6th2043Wayne HANDY 2:16.6042:14.1936:36.0632:14.0786:00.55919:21.4761:11.56
7th2000Ashley ALLARD 2:19.3662:19.7096:44.4752:16.0795:53.58819:33.1871:23.27
8th2187Eugenio GUALDRON 2:20.6072:16.3687:11.2682:12.3765:47.02619:47.6181:37.70
9th2113Pat WATSON 2:32.42112:25.00107:33.23102:17.06106:13.751021:01.4692:51.55
10th2051Chris INGRAHAM 2:23.4592:26.05117:58.33112:17.53116:15.231121:20.59103:10.68
11th2031Travis FAITH 2:23.92102:36.04127:28.2092:21.67126:48.551221:38.38113:28.47
12th2056Chris JONES (east) 2:32.93122:39.39138:11.82122:24.62136:49.771322:38.53124:28.62
13th2069Jeremy MOEN 13:21.30132:15.65720:13.88132:13.6775:47.77743:52.271325:42.36

Male: Amateur: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2030John DIXON 2:22.1812:16.6916:39.2812:07.8715:39.47119:05.491-
2nd2120Leonard YARBROUGH 2:40.7732:44.5238:45.7822:32.5727:16.22223:59.8624:54.37
3rd2046Rick HEBSON 2:26.7522:26.9328:47.3632:59.2739:09.48325:49.7936:44.30

Male: Expert: 0-14  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2038Creek HAGAN 2:10.5012:02.5416:17.0312:00.2115:14.02117:44.301-
2nd2015Jack BUZZETTA 2:14.9422:06.6526:59.6322:01.4425:26.40218:49.0621:04.76
3rd2165Austin WATTS 2:21.7342:09.2537:10.1732:13.6345:48.04319:42.8231:58.52
4th2017Lucas CALDAS 2:15.3133:45.5449:40.2842:13.31318:18.65436:13.09418:28.79

Male: Expert: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2078Jackson OGLETREE 2:05.6311:55.4815:45.6611:58.3835:12.54216:57.691-
2nd2049Gabe HOLCOMB 2:08.1132:00.8326:01.6121:57.7515:12.29117:20.59222.90s
3rd2169Eric MCKINNEY 2:08.0422:02.2336:17.1831:57.9525:29.62317:55.02357.33s
4th2084Tucker PETTIS 2:09.8942:03.7746:31.1451:59.7745:44.22518:28.7941:31.10
5th2118Will WORTHY 2:22.0962:13.3056:24.1142:07.7855:35.16418:42.4451:44.75
6th2102Mitchell STOCKTON 2:26.6372:15.0766:47.3162:19.0865:45.15619:33.2462:35.55
7th2103Jacob STOCKTON 2:27.0082:17.7077:03.0372:19.7576:04.97720:12.4573:14.76
2075Charlie NAPIER 2:19.535DNF

Male: Expert: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2004Gideon BEZUIDENHOUT 2:07.4521:54.8215:46.3311:57.4815:08.82116:54.901-
2nd2094Dawson SANDERS 2:09.1531:59.0036:08.6031:58.3125:15.15217:30.21235.31s
3rd2055Seth JOHNSON 2:06.3011:57.9125:58.1322:02.7755:35.15617:40.26345.36s
4th2175Brandon ALLEN 2:14.4052:05.5366:21.6241:58.3125:27.45418:07.3141:12.41
5th2029Adam DEBERARDINIS 2:10.5242:02.2046:30.0752:02.9365:24.16318:09.8851:14.98
6th2126Justin CLOUGH 2:20.1062:04.7556:32.3462:01.4845:33.15518:31.8261:36.92
7th2167Andrew MONTALTO 2:28.1272:21.5577:27.6882:26.0886:00.08720:43.5173:48.61
8th2012Alec BURGESS 2:39.4582:23.5987:13.1872:23.5076:22.68821:02.4084:07.50
2064Quill MARTIN 47:23.609DNF

Male: Expert: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2188Barry PARKS 2:04.7521:53.4015:48.8111:56.0425:05.13116:48.131-
2nd2008Andrew BOYD 2:01.9011:58.0225:59.6721:55.3115:06.87217:01.77213.64s
3rd1113Tyler CANTRELL 2:13.6732:10.09312:04.4532:06.3535:40.77324:15.3337:27.20

Male: Expert: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2111Jay WARREN 2:11.0221:56.5616:08.9411:59.6325:32.05517:48.201-
2nd2081James PARKER 2:12.3842:01.4626:14.0921:56.4915:24.60117:49.0220.82s
3rd2104Andrew STOCKTON 2:11.1832:06.6946:15.6032:04.1845:27.00218:04.65316.45s
4th2039Daniel HAGAN 2:08.8312:04.2536:25.8742:02.9535:31.53418:13.43425.23s
5th2122Robert GEIB 2:21.0052:15.9656:37.4152:10.7355:30.65318:55.7551:07.55
6th2115Ben WIGGINS 2:24.8562:21.2666:40.0262:13.2666:00.20619:39.5961:51.39

Male: Expert: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2176David PASSMORE 2:19.4022:10.5026:37.3912:10.8025:43.22119:01.311-
2nd2168Jamie THRASHER 2:15.5212:08.3716:45.5222:09.2815:55.00219:13.69212.38s

Male: E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2019Scott CARPENTER 2:13.5212:13.2716:54.7512:27.4625:38.29119:27.291-
2nd2117Barry WOOD 2:31.5032:31.3137:40.9532:25.0416:09.85321:18.6521:51.36
3rd2186Michael BLAKENEY 2:20.1422:14.1327:22.0824:38.8546:07.96222:43.1633:15.87
4th2040Eric HAGAN 2:51.6342:50.0348:59.0242:40.2736:39.95424:00.9044:33.61

 

 

Female: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2070Mariajose TALAVERA 2:33.5412:29.6117:26.0512:23.5216:08.41121:01.131-
2nd2016Mia BUZZETTA 45:02.4322:43.0028:12.6523:37.4326:46.4821h06:21.99245:20.86

Female: Amateur: 0-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2181Renn HILLS 3:50.9814:04.10113:22.5013:18.4318:42.45133:18.461-

Female: Amateur: 15-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2032Geneviève FISHER 3:00.0013:06.5718:56.7812:58.4317:34.88125:36.661-

Female: Amateur: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2087Kristyna REHOVICOVA 2:42.2822:33.1018:38.6012:30.8126:51.79223:16.581-
2nd2011Josie BROWN 2:36.0812:54.19212:31.5032:27.8816:24.60126:54.2523:37.67
3rd2053Kennedy JACKSON 3:18.9033:39.76311:43.1123:01.7039:02.31330:45.7837:29.20

Female: Amateur: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2066Erin MCMAHON 2:44.8322:35.9718:21.5112:29.2116:29.88122:41.401-
2nd2003Raechel BENEFIELD 2:40.4113:01.3129:55.7722:35.7727:07.00225:20.2622:38.86
3rd2091Meagan ROWE 3:03.0733:07.10310:49.0032:52.6838:29.47328:21.3235:39.92
4th2085Emily POLAK 3:36.0544:11.93416:07.0043:42.26410:35.27438:12.51415:31.11

Female: Amateur: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2182Erin HYSER 2:35.9712:43.6118:57.7312:30.1516:18.78123:06.241-
2nd2036Tamie GARDNER 2:51.3822:55.9529:41.6722:37.2027:30.15225:36.3522:30.11
3rd2009Ingrid BREBAN 3:16.1033:23.12312:03.5533:07.4138:58.06330:48.2437:42.00

Female: Expert: 15-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2034Emma FROST 2:47.1812:46.5618:27.0012:33.7416:51.40123:25.881-
Chat with us