withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 SDA DH round 1 at Glencoe

Results (208)Photos (14,527)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st5Riley SCOTT 8819583:03.38013:03.05313:03.0531-
2nd4Fergus LAMB 3:07.50923:04.54923:04.54921.496s
3rd3Josh GLEAVE 9724643:08.31133:05.76733:05.76732.714s
4th1Kieran DAVIES 7187063:08.61543:06.25443:06.25443.201s
5th6Euan THOMSON (elt) 7203133:13.77653:11.93453:11.93458.881s
6th2Ryan DUNN 9260603:24.66563:25.47263:24.665621.612s

Open men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st206Martyn MALLIS 3:44.02513:40.57413:40.5741-
2nd208Tudor MOLDOVAN 3:52.20543:45.39623:45.39624.822s
3rd209Lee THOMSON 3:46.28923:53.88943:46.28935.715s
4th205Stuart MACKAY 3:49.94333:51.27733:49.94349.369s
5th210Gary SLUNSH 4:00.1725DNS4:00.172519.598s
6th203Keiran LANE 4:04.29564:16.22874:04.295623.721s
7th202Michal KIECOK 4:11.93674:13.38254:11.936731.362s
8th207Rory MASSON 4:13.26884:15.14164:13.268832.694s
9th201Lewis JONES (gvet) 8908334:24.7859DNS4:24.785944.211s
10th200Richard CAMPBELL 5:32.58210DNS5:32.582101:52.008

Expert men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st51Lewis BUCHANAN 4469263:04.58513:02.49613:02.4961-
2nd50Lewis BROWN (exp) 13367263:05.93923:11.27433:05.93923.443s
3rd57Stuart JONES (exp) 4208763:11.40133:08.60223:08.60236.106s
4th52Drew CARTERS 7094103:13.48643:13.53543:13.486410.990s
5th60Frazer MCCUBBING 4657153:17.90153:13.85953:13.859511.363s
6th63Gareth NORTHAM 15317403:22.320113:14.80363:14.803612.307s
7th56Fraser HOUSTON 4581843:18.18963:17.30473:17.304714.808s
8th65John RIDDELL 14416653:21.85493:19.05083:19.050816.554s
9th66Jamie SCOTT (exp) 4581373:22.276103:19.50093:19.500917.004s
10th62Torin MOFFAT 12772023:22.909123:20.178103:20.1781017.682s
11th59Jack MCCALLUM 8985173:21.15973:20.415113:20.4151117.919s
12th53John CRAWFORD (exp) 9466663:21.47583:21.908123:21.4751218.979s
13th68Ronan WHITE 11420803:23.413133:27.896143:23.4131320.917s
14th61Kyle MCGEOGHIE 9620843:24.702143:29.411163:24.7021422.206s
15th64Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 8805613:26.107153:26.609133:26.1071523.611s
16th55Jason GILLESPIE 8812103:31.623163:28.184153:28.1841625.688s
17th67Michael TURNBULL 3:34.989173:33.084173:33.0841730.588s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st909Archie FERGUSON 16988463:20.52013:18.47613:18.4761-
2nd929Stan NISBET 12621183:25.39643:19.97623:19.97621.500s
3rd926Creag MUIR 14984823:22.0332DNF3:22.03333.557s
4th924Jonathon MORLEY 9479763:24.36933:53.764113:24.36945.893s
5th930Fraser PATERSON 13597693:30.18263:28.84733:28.847510.371s
6th903Alan CAMERON 15303303:29.77253:33.50943:29.772611.296s
7th916Kyle HIGGINS 12205183:34.95973:36.85053:34.959716.483s
8th919Sandy MACKAY 14623203:35.04983:38.97263:35.049816.573s
9th901Seth BEASLEY 16485713:37.02393:42.22193:37.023918.547s
10th932Leon TOWERS 3:38.731103:39.77573:38.7311020.255s
11th910Harry GAMBLE 16701933:39.930113:42.386103:39.9301121.454s
12th917Finn HOLLING 14641803:40.782123:40.73683:40.7361222.260s
13th900Tyler ANDERSON 16977163:41.773134:06.082203:41.7731323.297s
14th912Lewis GREEN (juv) 12218453:44.485144:07.201213:44.4851426.009s
15th923Torquil MCINTOSH 13177973:50.333154:02.910183:50.3331531.857s
16th905Daniel COPP 15600253:51.085163:58.645153:51.0851632.609s
17th931Logan TAYLOR 10555663:53.261173:56.050133:53.2611734.785s
18th928Jake NISBET 10490093:58.826193:55.463123:55.4631836.987s
19th907Finn DURKIN 3:55.532183:57.680143:55.5321937.056s
20th904Lewis COOK (juv) 13181874:06.852234:00.166164:00.1662041.690s
21st908Jack EMMERSON 14152634:11.508254:01.053174:01.0532142.577s
22nd902Findlay BROWN (juv) 16381244:02.311204:04.649194:02.3112243.835s
23rd934Finn WATTS 16556234:03.185214:10.220224:03.1852344.709s
24th935James WILSON (juv) 11880544:03.610224:13.615244:03.6102445.134s
25th922Max MCGILL 4:08.08524DNF4:08.0852549.609s
26th911Fraser GARNER 16949924:16.445274:12.938234:12.9382654.462s
27th925Sam MORTON 16389384:15.871264:15.302254:15.3022756.826s
28th920Kyler MACLEOD 4:17.099284:23.822274:17.0992858.623s
29th918Connor MACARTHUR 10219114:17.666294:19.090264:17.6662959.190s
30th914Alex HARROWER 11754884:26.688304:29.284284:26.688301:08.212
31st927Cameron NAIRN 13181954:30.560314:38.547294:30.560311:12.084
32nd915Joe HERD 5:30.44732DNS5:30.447322:11.971

15-16 boys  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st810Lewis DUNCAN 9999513:25.08293:09.70013:09.7001-
2nd825Daniel PARFITT 11627193:13.69223:12.47223:12.47222.772s
3rd812Andrew GEORGESON 15603593:13.00613:13.84533:13.00633.306s
4th833Morgan WILLIAMS 11063193:16.29733:17.87143:16.29746.597s
5th830Logan SMITH 15209663:16.39043:18.99853:16.39056.690s
6th823Cory MUIR 9340173:16.94053:22.41563:16.94067.240s
7th834Benjamin WIPAT 9968883:21.98463:23.81883:21.984712.284s
8th801Seth BARNETT 1246500DNF3:22.62773:22.627812.927s
9th800Ben ALLAN 10398503:23.49173:26.754103:23.491913.791s
10th827Jason PURVES 14592213:23.56883:28.813113:23.5681013.868s
11th829Eli SHEARER 8993163:28.015123:24.23993:24.2391114.539s
12th807Matthew COPP (yth) 14644903:25.547103:28.876123:25.5471215.847s
13th817Jay LAUDER 16986663:27.692113:34.379133:27.6921317.992s
14th802Felix BEAVITT 13050383:31.00113DNF3:31.0011421.301s
15th832William TYRRELL 10297483:33.277143:36.198153:33.2771523.577s
16th804Billy BIRKS 10393873:37.936163:35.619143:35.6191625.919s
17th831Lewis THOMAS (yth) 3:37.439153:38.452163:37.4391727.739s
18th824Lewis NAPIER 16982863:38.537173:44.084183:38.5371828.837s
19th808Ramsay DALGLIESH 13123623:40.657183:40.603173:40.6031930.903s
20th814Ruaridh HENDERSON 10494653:42.396193:45.095203:42.3962032.696s
21st828Jake SANDILANDS 10100353:50.138223:44.751193:44.7512135.051s
22nd820Mitchell MCCOLE 16389113:45.761203:49.187213:45.7612236.061s
23rd813Dylan HAWORTH 12015293:47.159213:49.818223:47.1592337.459s
24th806Callum CANE 3:50.716233:59.365243:50.7162441.016s
25th821Dom MIDDLETON 17003408:14.420303:51.063233:51.0632541.363s
26th836Lewis MADDEN 17049783:55.455244:03.220263:55.4552645.755s
27th816Andrew KENN 3:56.453254:05.987283:56.4532746.753s
28th819Theo MATTHEW 16932443:59.251264:11.851293:59.2512849.551s
29th818Joe LIGEMA 5:32.200283:59.982253:59.9822950.282s
30th809Kian ROKSTAD DALY DNF4:03.234274:03.2343053.534s
31st822Gregor MORISON 16903894:23.181274:19.427304:19.427311:09.727
32nd835Oran ZORGET GIBSON 6:01.316294:52.971314:52.971321:43.271

17-18 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st605Archie GILMOUR 12289003:11.49713:51.509163:11.4971-
2nd621James WILSON (jun) 10022923:25.73983:12.97213:12.97221.475s
3rd600Ben BALLANTYNE 15576073:13.58123:28.69383:13.58132.084s
4th610Daniel LAPPIN 213R01273:13.63933:13.97023:13.63942.142s
5th603Tomas ELSMORE 13973263:15.69943:18.09843:15.69954.202s
6th601Adam BIGGINS 15688623:18.30963:16.60333:16.60365.106s
7th618Cameron RAVENHILL 14538243:17.41853:19.05453:17.41875.921s
8th617Ronan RATCLIFFE 14541823:20.09973:21.84863:20.09988.602s
9th608Callum HAY (jun) 11498613:27.268103:25.90073:25.900914.403s
10th604Murdo FRIEL 15418773:27.07293:36.464123:27.0721015.575s
11th615Cameron PENMAN 9905093:36.614113:29.78493:29.7841118.287s
12th619Tom ROCHESTER 971274DNS3:34.243103:34.2431222.746s
13th613Alisdair MALCOLM 16977133:41.692143:36.014113:36.0141324.517s
14th622Daniel WORTHINGTON 17021643:37.149123:40.259133:37.1491425.652s
15th607Charlie HARRIS (jun) 15731863:40.477133:43.767153:40.4771528.980s
16th602Nathan DOWIE 15612033:42.887153:42.779143:42.7791631.282s
17th616Ryan PYE 3:47.239163:51.761173:47.2391735.742s
18th609Oliver HUNTER 3:54.245174:07.392193:54.2451842.748s
19th606Lochy GREGORY 7:47.614184:05.689184:05.6891954.192s

19-29 men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st115Liam HIGGINS 9755393:10.78413:21.75743:10.7841-
2nd113Greg GORDON 3:20.53123:19.99213:19.99229.208s
3rd106Luke CHEYNE 3:23.40763:20.34423:20.34439.560s
4th107Andy DONNACHIE 3:21.22133:23.85563:21.221410.437s
5th122Ruaridh MCRITCHIE 7116713:21.87943:21.59633:21.596510.812s
6th119Ross MARSHALL 3:23.11254:00.070253:23.112612.328s
7th114Gavin HAMILTON (sen) 16903043:30.672133:23.73553:23.735712.951s
8th129Owen SCOTT (u21) 10271373:24.05073:24.19283:24.050813.266s
9th131Grant SEDITAS 3:28.846113:24.11373:24.113913.329s
10th101Lewis BIRNIE 12813863:24.20383:39.173163:24.2031013.419s
11th126Lewis MUNRO 3:24.61693:26.079103:24.6161113.832s
12th109Daniel FITTON 7167273:25.393103:25.17093:25.1701214.386s
13th120Michael MAUCHLINE 13854033:30.284123:32.347113:30.2841319.500s
14th127David MURPHY (sen) 16906413:44.833203:33.549123:33.5491422.765s
15th123Joshua MEARS 12605023:33.589143:46.038203:33.5891522.805s
16th121Bryce MCDOWELL 21A410573:33.999153:36.446143:33.9991623.215s
17th100Cameron BELL 3:34.992163:34.270133:34.2701723.486s
18th108Aaron EDWARDS 16977063:35.19717DNS3:35.1971824.413s
19th124Gus MELDRUM 10864743:48.895233:37.148153:37.1481926.364s
20th133Jonathan WILSON (1) 3:38.613183:43.073183:38.6132027.829s
21st125Thomas MILLS 9403273:41.708193:43.812193:41.7082130.924s
22nd132Gavin WATT 15531713:45.215213:41.724173:41.7242230.940s
23rd117Dane LOVE 3:48.639223:47.766213:47.7662336.982s
24th128Daniel POTTER 4:17.874283:50.091223:50.0912439.307s
25th110Seumas GALL 4:13.126273:50.978233:50.9782540.194s
26th130John SCOTT (sen) 3:51.095243:59.413243:51.0952640.311s
27th105James CARTER (sen) 16949163:58.89225DNS3:58.8922748.108s
28th111Jamie GAVIN 4:02.765264:02.758264:02.7582851.974s
29th104Andrew CARR (sen) 16879834:18.394294:17.477274:17.477291:06.693

30-39 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st526Peter WALTON 7093163:14.98113:18.00913:14.9811-
2nd524Cameron TURNBULL 3:17.91723:35.17253:17.91722.936s
3rd511Stuart HOULSTON 15719403:34.31453:29.32323:29.323314.342s
4th112Gillie GILBERT 3:30.74833:33.50033:30.748415.767s
5th503Lewis CROLLA 10454873:31.80043:34.04043:31.800516.819s
6th513Nick IRONSIDE 3:37.29963:37.44563:37.299622.318s
7th509James HEAL 8862243:39.228103:37.63973:37.639722.658s
8th522Ryan SMILLIE 14526573:38.85973:56.676153:38.859823.878s
9th515Nick MARSHALL (1) 3:38.86483:38.98883:38.864923.883s
10th525Craig WALKER (mas) 3:38.8969DNS3:38.8961023.915s
11th505Marcus GOLDSMITH 13187323:43.216114:21.372213:43.2161128.235s
12th516Andrew MATHIESON (mas) 3:45.930123:45.43893:45.4381230.457s
13th512Alistair HUDSON 3:48.475133:50.982103:48.4751333.494s
14th508Andrew GREEN (scot) 3:49.577143:52.418113:49.5771434.596s
15th523William STEWART (mas) 16190653:50.708153:53.394123:50.7081535.727s
16th514Duncan KER 3:53.473163:55.483143:53.4731638.492s
17th501Dan BRAUND 7168513:59.252183:54.086133:54.0861739.105s
18th519Craig MCMILLAN 3:54.459174:02.249163:54.4591839.478s
19th517Robert MCCLURG 4:01.045194:06.238194:01.0451946.064s
20th507Robin GRAY 12495584:01.292204:03.945174:01.2922046.311s
21st510Simon HERON 4:01.326214:05.826184:01.3262146.345s
22nd502Marshall BRILL 4:14.412224:07.948204:07.9482252.967s
23rd500Niall ANDERSON 12156234:17.719234:26.928224:17.719231:02.738

40+ men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st426Neil WHITE (vet) 4619503:26.79323:21.94213:21.9421-
2nd430John YOUNG (vet) 7068593:26.23313:28.60223:26.23324.291s
3rd405Stephen COUSINS (1) 8903293:32.06633:34.43443:32.066310.124s
4th429Darren WILSON (vet1) 3:32.25643:34.69853:32.256410.314s
5th416Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) 4300453:32.99453:33.96233:32.994511.052s
6th413Nicholas HOLLING 16930563:37.04763:36.96363:36.963615.021s
7th409Jordan GARTLAND 1450891DSQ3:39.47473:39.474717.532s
8th418Chris MCCANN 13385743:41.25473:59.748143:41.254819.312s
9th406John-Paul CUNNINGHAM 10049433:44.77593:42.58183:42.581920.639s
10th410Lee GIBSON 12247253:47.995103:43.81693:43.8161021.874s
11th424Liam TYRRELL 9744203:44.41283:44.723103:44.4121122.470s
12th422Alasdair STRAKER 3:48.318113:53.262113:48.3181226.376s
13th414Dave INGLEBY 7230293:52.930123:57.406133:52.9301330.988s
14th417Nick MASTERS 14471603:53.663133:56.951123:53.6631431.721s
15th403Jamie COOPER (vet) 3:57.130144:00.204153:57.1301535.188s
16th408Steven FELSTEAD 4173784:08.60315DNS4:08.6031646.661s
17th404Jonathan COPP 12774764:23.545174:16.918164:16.9181754.976s
18th421Michael SMITH (vet) 4:22.174164:31.177174:22.174181:00.232
19th423Richard THOMAS (gvet) 4:40.50118DNS4:40.501191:18.559
20th412Gordon HARDIE 16753335:18.854195:28.006185:18.854201:56.912

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st728Aimi KENYON 11438703:36.77113:40.55413:36.7711-
2nd730Heather WILSON 10022933:51.55023:53.72623:51.550214.779s
3rd726Jessica WIPAT 9953274:03.76334:06.06134:03.763326.992s
4th725Nina-Yves CAMERON 15303254:12.03244:06.41744:06.417429.646s
5th729Freya WATT 13068424:31.85154:35.40454:31.851555.080s
6th727Sophie GIBSON 16952475:21.9826DNF5:21.98261:45.211

19+ women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st704Stacey FISHER 15469333:39.74513:37.19013:37.1901-
2nd709Monika MIXOVA 14622693:43.40123:47.31323:43.40126.211s
3rd711Aston TUTT 11018153:59.88243:48.52433:48.524311.334s
4th705Meghan FLANAGAN 15920293:51.86935:58.903133:51.869414.679s
5th701Sophie CADE DNS4:04.45844:04.458527.268s
6th713Allana WILSON 16906224:18.65964:09.11754:09.117631.927s
7th714Maxine YATES 4:14.55954:20.07364:14.559737.369s
8th710Gail OSPREY 4:45.33974:45.28474:45.28481:08.094
9th706Claudia FORBES-WALKER 13536524:49.23584:52.01984:49.23591:12.045
10th708Shona MCKINNON 9494085:05.53094:59.77494:59.774101:22.584
11th702Hannah CLANCY 5:11.138105:19.775105:11.138111:33.948
12th707Gillian LOVE 5:16.644115:35.655115:16.644121:39.454
13th712Beth WALKER 16907375:17.834125:40.175125:17.834131:40.644
700Louise ALSTON DNFDNS
Chat with us