withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 SDA round 3 & Scottish Champs at Fort William

Results (211)Photos (6,981)Videos (0)Finish spread

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Senior Champs men  Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st19George GANNICOTT 4473204:50.23614:48.68014:48.6801-
2nd20Calum MCBAIN 10746605:04.68374:49.33224:49.33220.652s
3rd71Brandon GONSALES 9949564:51.46224:49.86534:49.86531.185s
4th4Fergus LAMB 4:56.17534:50.98244:50.98242.302s
5th163Corey WATSON 4601394:59.48344:51.91854:51.91853.238s
6th52Drew CARTERS 7094105:04.00264:58.29764:58.29769.617s
7th6Euan THOMSON (elt) 7203135:05.97484:59.07074:59.070710.390s
8th14Joe MALLEN 8402195:03.90655:02.08985:02.089813.409s
9th63Gareth NORTHAM 15317405:09.75595:09.76095:09.755921.075s
10th65John RIDDELL 14416655:18.393125:11.466105:11.4661022.786s
11th62Torin MOFFAT 12772025:14.787105:11.785115:11.7851123.105s
12th107Andy DONNACHIE 5:21.019165:14.431125:14.4311225.751s
13th59Jack MCCALLUM 8985175:16.684115:14.798135:14.7981326.118s
14th157Sean PETIG 8894775:20.859155:16.328145:16.3281427.648s
15th53John CRAWFORD (exp) 9466665:20.483145:18.716155:18.7161530.036s
16th56Fraser HOUSTON 4581845:18.937135:19.960175:18.9371630.257s
17th88Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI 12111305:23.070195:19.782165:19.7821731.102s
18th109Daniel FITTON 7167275:28.121215:21.602185:21.6021832.922s
19th113Greg GORDON 5:21.807175:25.407235:21.8071933.127s
20th73Christopher COCKRILL 14476355:22.081185:25.243225:22.0812033.401s
21st66Jamie SCOTT (exp) 4581375:28.738235:23.299195:23.2992134.619s
22nd119Ross MARSHALL 16323465:32.700255:24.573205:24.5732235.893s
23rd160Will SHAW 16747955:26.513205:25.059215:25.0592336.379s
24th106Luke CHEYNE 14515525:32.752265:25.923245:25.9232437.243s
25th64Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 8805615:28.412225:32.093275:28.4122539.732s
26th101Lewis BIRNIE 12813865:34.362285:29.405255:29.4052640.725s
27th82Morgan SIMMONS 12242465:34.163275:29.752265:29.7522741.072s
28th156Tom NISBET 16486445:31.014245:33.544285:31.0142842.334s
29th129Owen SCOTT (u21) 10271375:37.967295:33.711295:33.7112945.031s
30th55Jason GILLESPIE 881210DNF5:39.535305:39.5353050.855s
31st91Alex WORRALL (exp) 9743475:41.066305:41.0663152.386s
32nd114Gavin HAMILTON (sen) 16903045:52.168365:42.148315:42.1483253.468s
33rd120Michael MAUCHLINE 13854035:46.074315:48.504345:46.0743357.394s
34th133Jonathan WILSON (1) 5:49.692335:46.741325:46.7413458.061s
35th87Alex CARTWRIGHT 13536715:51.453355:47.239335:47.2393558.559s
36th89Carl NEWBIGGING 13376615:47.649325:51.538365:47.6493658.969s
37th152Keir COUPLAND 5:57.232375:49.381355:49.381371:00.701
38th126Lewis MUNRO 5:50.453345:50.453381:01.773
39th153Andrew FRASER 6:08.307445:58.562375:58.562391:09.882
40th124Gus MELDRUM 10864745:58.567386:03.772395:58.567401:09.887
41st123Gavin WATT 15531715:59.219399:33.783445:59.219411:10.539
42nd162Finlay SUTHERLAND 15006456:01.446406:02.264386:01.446421:12.766
43rd125Thomas MILLS 9403276:02.136416:02.136431:13.456
44th159Sean ROFE 11627836:02.648426:57.062416:02.648441:13.968
45th218Ross SWINTON 7212776:07.782436:07.782451:19.102
46th165George HOWARD-ELLIOTT 7:22.019456:30.730406:30.730461:42.050
47th155Euan MCINTOSH 889324DNF7:14.444427:14.444472:25.764
48th166William HOWARD-ELLIOTT 8:39.801468:43.025438:39.801483:51.121
49th92Benjamin WORRALL 71570811:21.8324711:21.832496:33.152
50th123Joshua MEARS 126050221:27.3354821:27.3355016:38.655
115Liam HIGGINS 975539DNF

Open men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st222George SANSOM 5:45.5961DNF5:45.5961-
2nd221Lewis PATERSON (sen) 6:08.92335:57.07215:57.072211.476s
3rd205Stuart MACKAY 11004605:59.32725:58.14325:58.143312.547s
4th216Jaz SWINTON 6:21.57746:03.11136:03.111417.515s
5th219Matthew CLARKE (sen2) 16756046:38.58756:25.86746:25.867540.271s
6th223Seth STEELE 6:46.04066:46.53656:46.04061:00.444
7th220Chris HETHERINGTON (mas) 7:14.43377:14.43371:28.837
8th200Richard CAMPBELL 16968939:42.19889:42.19883:56.602

13-14 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st946George MADLEY 10748665:15.16015:09.00915:09.0091-
2nd951Nathan DIWELL-WILSON 8857835:19.44225:19.23325:19.233210.224s
3rd909Archie FERGUSON 16988465:24.96835:28.41545:24.968315.959s
4th926Creag MUIR 14984825:31.21945:27.93035:27.930418.921s
5th903Alan CAMERON 15303305:33.42755:31.75555:31.755522.746s
6th924Jonathon MORLEY 9479767:11.756225:34.33865:34.338625.329s
7th917Finn HOLLING 14641805:53.70175:45.06875:45.068736.059s
8th901Seth BEASLEY 16485715:51.20469:47.173285:51.204842.195s
9th958Sam HARRISON (juv) 12360845:56.31985:56.80985:56.319947.310s
10th916Kyle HIGGINS 12205186:11.002105:57.83995:57.8391048.830s
11th921Cole MCCANN 11243586:07.26796:04.371106:04.3711155.362s
12th900Tyler ANDERSON 11880546:14.637136:05.469116:05.4691256.460s
13th907Finn DURKIN 16987066:12.589126:05.909126:05.9091356.900s
14th961Richard OLDHAM 16138776:16.097146:07.910136:07.9101458.901s
15th905Daniel COPP 15600256:12.039116:09.610146:09.610151:00.601
16th912Lewis GREEN (juv) 12218456:20.755156:09.780156:09.780161:00.771
17th943Finlay BARR 1250617DNF6:17.940166:17.940171:08.931
18th928Jake NISBET 10490096:31.934166:20.259176:20.259181:11.250
19th936Hayden CASSIDY (juv) 17125086:32.649176:23.101186:23.101191:14.092
20th932Leon TOWERS DNF6:41.491196:41.491201:32.482
21st923Torquil MCINTOSH 13177976:55.262196:43.309206:43.309211:34.300
22nd945Fraser WRIGLEY 6:49.129186:50.151216:49.129221:40.120
23rd962Charlie PARK 13618497:00.337216:58.513226:58.513231:49.504
24th935James WILSON (juv) 16977167:00.262206:59.468236:59.468241:50.459
25th966James POWELLS 7:13.431237:17.109247:13.431252:04.422
26th959Joseph MCBRIDE 17055107:37.697257:20.564257:20.564262:11.555
27th937Finn WATT 13068437:23.446247:28.083267:23.446272:14.437
28th960Lewis OHANLON 9:27.188268:30.992278:30.992283:21.983

15-16 boys  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st826Dom PLATT 14448884:56.19514:49.43214:49.4321-
2nd812Andrew GEORGESON 15603595:04.80725:03.40725:03.407213.975s
3rd810Lewis DUNCAN 9999515:06.50135:59.702255:06.501317.069s
4th833Morgan WILLIAMS 11063195:19.62245:10.41835:10.418420.986s
5th864Will SAVERY 13183985:20.81655:15.47145:15.471526.039s
6th823Cory MUIR 9340175:20.99465:19.91755:19.917630.485s
7th834Benjamin WIPAT 9968885:24.91385:19.96365:19.963730.531s
8th829Eli SHEARER 8993165:26.48995:20.25375:20.253830.821s
9th830Logan SMITH 15209665:21.93175:24.61185:21.931932.499s
10th867Jamie GALLOWAY 16728465:26.507105:27.96595:26.5071037.075s
11th817Jay LAUDER 16986665:40.087145:29.084105:29.0841139.652s
12th842Archie TOWNSEND 14481975:30.959115:30.654115:30.6541241.222s
13th807Matthew COPP (yth) 14644905:39.510135:32.941125:32.9411343.509s
14th854Jowan HEWITT 14504125:47.828175:36.867135:36.8671447.435s
15th824Lewis NAPIER 16982865:38.665125:37.597145:37.5971548.165s
16th870Jack MCBRIDE 17045935:50.886205:37.987155:37.9871648.555s
17th855Luke MADLEY 10748615:46.146155:38.679165:38.6791749.247s
18th832William TYRRELL 10297485:47.620165:39.560175:39.5601850.128s
19th859Sandy BARR 12596695:48.309185:44.883185:44.8831955.451s
20th813Dylan HAWORTH 17015296:01.103235:45.907195:45.9072056.475s
21st827Jason PURVES 14592215:49.752195:48.068205:48.0682158.636s
22nd820Mitchell MCCOLE 16389115:54.725215:48.900215:48.9002259.468s
23rd808Ramsay DALGLIESH 13123626:04.948245:49.350225:49.3502359.918s
24th871Rory MCNEE 17109586:08.421265:54.452235:54.452241:05.020
25th865Geordie FARMER 17119065:56.709225:57.260245:56.709251:07.277
26th814Ruaridh HENDERSON 10494656:07.631256:00.035266:00.035261:10.603
27th801Seth BARNETT 12465007:01.881366:00.604276:00.604271:11.172
28th866Kai FROST 15692286:09.235276:00.617286:00.617281:11.185
29th831Lewis THOMAS (yth) 16751316:19.047306:04.758296:04.758291:15.326
30th846Dougal JONES 16987426:21.813316:07.081306:07.081301:17.649
31st874Luke VAN IMPE 10576386:09.998286:09.998311:20.566
32nd873Jakub PIETRZAK 16904076:15.536296:13.132316:13.132321:23.700
33rd876Grant YOUNIE (yth) DNF6:17.210326:17.210331:27.778
34th875Rory VOSS 1659801DNF6:17.353336:17.353341:27.921
35th850Jack NORSWORTHY 14210646:23.233346:23.233351:33.801
36th819Theo MATTHEW 16932446:32.811336:28.028356:28.028361:38.596
37th803Oliver BERNARD 12998406:31.291328:34.867406:31.291371:41.859
38th861Teejay SMITH 16347076:38.040346:33.640366:33.640381:44.208
39th869Benji KERSHAW 15319386:58.066356:58.694376:58.066392:08.634
40th816Andrew KENN 16291557:19.664377:00.213387:00.213402:10.781
41st811Dimitrie FRATEAN 15701257:22.636387:25.027397:22.636412:33.204
872Thomas MUNRO 1351609DNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st648William BRODIE 9995305:02.39724:51.66914:51.6691-
2nd654Douglas GOODWILL 9651205:33.176124:56.57024:56.57024.901s
3rd647Ryan BRANNEN 8968384:57.40014:59.32034:57.40035.731s
4th621James WILSON (jun) 10022925:07.26035:00.67145:00.67149.002s
5th631Finn CLARK 12207985:14.46375:05.29255:05.292513.623s
6th636Logan WILCOX 13379275:11.57155:06.44165:06.441614.772s
7th610Daniel LAPPIN 21JR01275:13.80465:07.25575:07.255715.586s
8th611Evan MACDONALD (jun) 10538115:08.31045:08.64985:08.310816.641s
9th617Ronan RATCLIFFE 14541825:23.98285:15.81995:15.819924.150s
10th629Brandon TURNER 14492355:26.60095:21.376105:21.3761029.707s
11th608Callum HAY (jun) 11498615:34.814135:24.926115:24.9261133.257s
12th660Charlie MCIVER 17049885:36.970145:27.261125:27.2611235.592s
13th652Sam DAYNES 5:32.505105:28.833135:28.8331337.164s
14th645Luke BENGER-PEARSON 14275545:33.165115:31.856145:31.8561440.187s
15th613Alisdair MALCOLM 16977135:58.158165:36.817155:36.8171545.148s
16th600Ben BALLANTYNE 15576075:42.226165:42.2261650.557s
17th628Benjamin HOOD 5:48.290155:45.752175:45.7521754.083s
18th615Cameron PENMAN 9905096:04.950185:50.180185:50.1801858.511s
19th614Jake NICOL 14812965:58.454175:50.973195:50.9731959.304s
20th664Aaron WILSON (jun) 6:17.917225:59.556205:59.556201:07.887
21st649James BROWN (jun) 1695053DNF6:00.832216:00.832211:09.163
22nd619Tom ROCHESTER 9712746:11.800196:06.460226:06.460221:14.791
23rd639Morgan WILSON (jun) 6:17.543216:11.786236:11.786231:20.117
24th653Joseph FURBER 14526596:25.643236:12.509246:12.509241:20.840
25th659Finlay MACKEN 6:12.938206:12.938251:21.269
26th651Kian DALY 1698034DNF6:47.705256:47.705261:56.036
27th663Roberts SILEVICS 7:10.368247:14.466277:10.368272:18.699
28th662Samuel PRESCOTT 16731917:19.172257:12.596267:12.596282:20.927
29th622Daniel WORTHINGTON 17021647:51.2012611:26.157297:51.201292:59.532
30th620Aaron TAYLOR 15550568:23.987278:10.621288:10.621303:18.952

30-39 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st511Stuart HOULSTON 15719405:23.96925:19.56015:19.5601-
2nd550Stuart PATERSON 5:23.41015:21.25325:21.25321.693s
3rd542Glen COE 8354975:55.08975:21.98035:21.98032.420s
4th524Cameron TURNBULL 17055655:35.15435:28.26945:28.26948.709s
5th533Jonathan MCGLINCHEY 5:36.75645:31.56255:31.562512.002s
6th503Lewis CROLLA 10454875:39.20655:38.03865:38.038618.478s
7th522Ryan SMILLIE 14526575:48.41866:01.532135:48.418728.858s
8th506Kahlum GRANT 6:05.27095:50.62375:50.623831.063s
9th539Alistair BERRY 8:50.525205:51.22085:51.220931.660s
10th112Gillie GILBERT 5:59.53285:53.05395:53.0531033.493s
11th540Danny CARNE 6:09.592115:56.002105:56.0021136.442s
12th548A.J. MACDONALD 16755236:10.680125:56.942115:56.9421237.382s
13th551Lewis PATTERSON (mas) 10897276:05.864106:00.241126:00.2411340.681s
14th523William STEWART (mas) 16190656:14.194136:06.640146:06.6401447.080s
15th505Marcus GOLDSMITH 13187326:24.454156:08.992156:08.9921549.432s
16th519Craig MCMILLAN 6:27.052166:23.349166:23.349161:03.789
17th504Douglas DICKSON 6:24.156146:24.156171:04.596
18th553Kris WRIGHT 7:00.893196:27.178176:27.178181:07.618
19th543Alexander DICKSON 6:31.542176:38.128186:31.542191:11.982
20th552Alan TODD 13547836:49.942186:49.942201:30.382

40+ men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st430John YOUNG (vet) 7068595:25.17325:21.70315:21.7031-
2nd416Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) 4300455:22.10615:22.57725:22.10620.403s
3rd447Andrew CAMERON (vet) 5:33.24635:32.66535:32.665310.962s
4th405Stephen COUSINS (1) 8903296:59.536145:46.17845:46.178424.475s
5th449Mark MACIVER (1) 4230785:51.42255:48.98555:48.985527.282s
6th443Paul LE MAITRE 11625535:50.63945:52.57165:50.639628.936s
7th450Drew NAPIER 16982396:01.41685:52.66875:52.668730.965s
8th424Liam TYRRELL 9744205:54.87665:57.66385:54.876833.173s
9th429Darren WILSON (vet1) 16943685:59.16175:58.55595:58.555936.852s
10th410Lee GIBSON 12247256:18.201106:04.010106:04.0101042.307s
11th406John-Paul CUNNINGHAM 10049436:15.68496:05.758116:05.7581144.055s
12th418Chris MCCANN 13385746:22.917116:16.409126:16.4091254.706s
13th445Craig BARGERY 8271966:29.170136:21.308136:21.3081359.605s
14th446Peter BRADFORD 17098976:25.690126:25.690141:03.987
15th404Jonathan COPP 12774767:19.111156:40.652146:40.652151:18.949
16th423Richard THOMAS (gvet) 7:59.291167:59.291162:37.588

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st728Aimi KENYON 11438701st Youth5:52.47515:51.18015:51.1801-
2nd730Heather WILSON 10022931st Juvenile6:10.19526:08.86726:08.867217.687s
3rd725Nina-Yves CAMERON 15303252nd Youth6:26.39546:13.13036:13.130321.950s
4th740Bethany MCCULLY 12778011st Junior6:24.78536:15.29746:15.297424.117s
5th726Jessica WIPAT 9953272nd Juvenile6:41.83256:38.92656:38.926547.746s
6th738Fin CAMPBELL 17110462nd Junior7:57.77967:59.65067:57.77962:06.599
7th729Freya WATT 13068423rd Youth8:37.46078:06.48278:06.48272:15.302

19+ women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Note Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st704Stacey FISHER 15469335:54.33425:38.81615:38.8161-
2nd732Kerry WILSON 16183661st Master5:46.04615:47.80625:46.04627.230s
3rd731Becci SKELTON 9290526:01.14535:57.19535:57.195318.379s
4th719Tea JENSEN 9679431st Senior6:05.50946:08.64246:05.509426.693s
5th724Jessie-May MORGAN 14621576:49.56556:47.48856:47.48851:08.672
6th721Fiona BEATTIE 8933017:16.27967:17.25467:16.27961:37.463
7th714Maxine YATES 7:41.51787:19.58477:19.58471:40.768
8th723Louise HAGGARTY 17025037:39.08477:43.09497:39.08482:00.268
9th722Fiona BERRY 8:05.53097:41.11587:41.11592:02.299
Chat with us