withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 SDA DH round 3 at Glenshee

Results (197)Photos (3,115)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st20Calum MCBAIN 10746602:31.9231-
2nd4Fergus LAMB 2:34.52222.599s
3rd19George GANNICOTT 4473202:36.84534.922s
4th6Euan THOMSON (elt) 7203132:46.574414.651s

Open men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st216Jaz SWINTON 3:26.3211-
2nd211Cammy BELL 3:56.223229.902s
3rd212Arran EVISON 4:19.438353.117s
227Dean WILSON DNF

Expert men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st52Drew CARTERS 7094102:45.8081-
2nd62Torin MOFFAT 12772022:46.02320.215s
3rd69Ryan MIDDLETON 2:48.37432.566s
4th53John CRAWFORD (exp) 9466662:52.69646.888s
5th64Andrew RAMSAY (exp) 8805612:54.66658.858s
6th59Jack MCCALLUM 8985172:55.26869.460s
7th56Fraser HOUSTON 4581842:55.38779.579s
8th72Calum ROSS (exp) 7247433:00.529814.721s
9th66Jamie SCOTT (exp) 4581373:09.238923.430s
10th82Morgan SIMMONS 12242463:19.4371033.629s
11th55Jason GILLESPIE 8812103:32.1681146.360s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st970William PUGH 10935403:02.9831-
2nd903Alan CAMERON 15303303:03.74520.762s
3rd909Archie FERGUSON 16988463:03.98931.006s
4th921Cole MCCANN 11243583:13.807410.824s
5th948Ben WRIGHT (juv) 14584623:15.195512.212s
6th930Fraser PATERSON 13597693:16.209613.226s
7th944Tommy WALKER 15525783:16.561713.578s
8th926Creag MUIR 14984823:17.050814.067s
9th916Kyle HIGGINS 12205183:17.353914.370s
10th947Haydn FLETCHER 10133773:18.2401015.257s
11th934Finn WATTS 16556233:27.7041124.721s
12th961Richard OLDHAM 16138773:29.4131226.430s
13th912Lewis GREEN (juv) 12218453:29.5871326.604s
14th902Findlay BROWN (juv) 16381243:32.3671429.384s
15th917Finn HOLLING 14641803:35.3081532.325s
16th923Torquil MCINTOSH 13177973:40.0761637.093s
17th932Leon TOWERS 3:42.8111739.828s
18th900Tyler ANDERSON 11880543:44.0371841.054s
19th935James WILSON (juv) 16977163:46.4921943.509s
20th907Finn DURKIN 16987063:48.7742045.791s
21st905Daniel COPP 15600253:56.8302153.847s
22nd945Fraser WRIGLEY 16987464:00.8232257.840s
23rd933Charlie PARK 13618494:09.412231:06.429
24th928Jake NISBET 10490094:15.333241:12.350
25th943Finlay BARR 12506174:23.966251:20.983
26th938Andrew INGRAM 4:40.545261:37.562
27th925Sam MORTON 16389384:54.289271:51.306
28th939Hamish BLYTH 17136875:34.123282:31.140
29th959Joseph MCBRIDE 5:51.912292:48.929
30th940Joel NISSEN 5:57.177302:54.194
31st915Joe HERD 5:57.460312:54.477
32nd941Rory SMART 7:53.144324:50.161
913Martí PENACCHIO TORRES 1705795DNF

15-16 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st863Callum MORRIS 2:44.7041-
2nd871Rory MCNEE 17109582:49.53524.831s
3rd834Benjamin WIPAT 9968882:52.34637.642s
4th830Logan SMITH 15209662:53.23748.533s
5th868Robbie ROSCOE 2:53.65558.951s
6th810Lewis DUNCAN 9999512:54.34169.637s
7th833Morgan WILLIAMS 11063192:56.360711.656s
8th823Cory MUIR 9340172:56.734812.030s
9th812Andrew GEORGESON 15603592:59.589914.885s
10th820Mitchell MCCOLE 3:00.1831015.479s
11th801Seth BARNETT 12465003:02.5691117.865s
12th802Felix BEAVITT 3:05.4981220.794s
13th841Marlon WHITEHEAD 3:08.7821324.078s
14th870Jack MCBRIDE 16389113:11.7611427.057s
15th817Jay LAUDER 16986663:18.1271533.423s
16th813Dylan HAWORTH 17015293:19.8631635.159s
17th807Matthew COPP (yth) 14644903:20.0651735.361s
18th884Noah MCELFATRICK 17148703:20.5341835.830s
19th838Patrick BARNES 8896373:23.1151938.411s
20th814Ruaridh HENDERSON 10494653:23.5632038.859s
21st859Sandy BARR 12596693:25.3552140.651s
22nd862Ben MCGIBBON 3:26.9022242.198s
23rd806Callum CANE 3:28.9712344.267s
24th846Dougal JONES 16987423:29.5792444.875s
25th808Ramsay DALGLIESH 13123623:32.7392548.035s
26th843Fraser HAND 3:33.9452649.241s
27th866Kai FROST 15692283:35.8942751.190s
28th860Oliver HOOD 3:41.8742857.170s
29th835Oran ZORGET GIBSON 3:41.9282957.224s
30th811Dimitrie FRATEAN 15701253:51.839301:07.135
31st869Benji KERSHAW 15319383:52.362311:07.658
32nd828Jake SANDILANDS 10100353:56.392321:11.688
33rd837Reuben BANKS 4:04.281331:19.577
34th803Oliver BERNARD 12998404:21.090341:36.386
35th821Dom MIDDLETON 17005404:25.657351:40.953
36th873Jakub PIETRZAK 16904074:38.459361:53.755
37th858Grant MCGUCKIN 17055154:43.351371:58.647
38th847Dylan MARTIN 16904095:36.468382:51.764
39th840Kane CROWTHER 17120906:39.360393:54.656
857Oscar HAKES 1451417DNF
883Joe MATTHEW 1711052DNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st654Douglas GOODWILL 9651202:33.0421-
2nd610Daniel LAPPIN 2:44.524211.482s
3rd647Ryan BRANNEN 8968382:45.380312.338s
4th611Evan MACDONALD (jun) 10538112:49.048416.006s
5th621James WILSON (jun) 10022922:56.096523.054s
6th613Alisdair MALCOLM 16977132:57.119624.077s
7th605Archie GILMOUR 12289002:57.842724.800s
8th666Christopher BOYD 14589122:59.334826.292s
9th600Ben BALLANTYNE 15576073:02.975929.933s
10th612Keaton DUFFIELD 3:06.1061033.064s
11th660Charlie MCIVER 17049883:08.5771135.535s
12th671Neil PRITCHETT 3:10.4721237.430s
13th623Josh ADAMS (jun) 14599183:13.3141340.272s
14th614Jake NICOL 14812963:15.2101442.168s
15th624Zac ARMSTRONG 3:17.0271543.985s
16th673Hunter MCCRONE 3:17.6891644.647s
17th628Benjamin HOOD 16985113:18.8611745.819s
18th615Cameron PENMAN 9905093:20.4121847.370s
19th667Alex CHRISTIE (jun) 17113993:23.7881950.746s
20th664Aaron WILSON (jun) 3:25.8072052.765s
21st619Tom ROCHESTER 9712743:28.1612155.119s
22nd617Ronan RATCLIFFE 14541823:35.159221:02.117
23rd639Morgan WILSON (jun) 17060133:38.190231:05.148
24th668Josh FARR 16954353:39.414241:06.372
25th627Aston BROWN 16899563:53.494251:20.452
26th651Kian ROKSTAD DALY 16980343:53.981261:20.939
27th672Samuel PRESCOTT 16731914:22.517271:49.475
28th649James BROWN (jun) 16950534:42.767282:09.725
29th608Callum HAY (jun) 11498614:44.160292:11.118
30th665Will BENNETT 15630025:20.575302:47.533

19-29 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st60Frazer MCCUBBING 4657152:43.7391-
2nd126Lewis MUNRO 16692732:44.88921.150s
3rd131Grant SEDITAS 2:59.423315.684s
4th109Daniel FITTON 7167273:01.206417.467s
5th185Max RENDALL 3:01.692517.953s
6th184Blair HUGHES 3:03.086619.347s
7th120Michael MAUCHLINE 13854033:04.249720.510s
8th106Luke CHEYNE 14515523:07.681823.942s
9th168Callum BEATON 3:11.835928.096s
10th114Gavin HAMILTON (sen) 16903043:13.5401029.801s
11th176Niall MCCALLUM 3:14.2061130.467s
12th113Greg GORDON 3:15.0041231.265s
13th178Darren MCCRONE 3:15.7831332.044s
14th165George HOWARD-ELLIOTT 3:20.4821436.743s
15th177Craig MCCRACKEN 3:21.6821537.943s
16th101Lewis BIRNIE 12813863:23.0031639.264s
17th179Lewis MCLEOD 3:23.6071739.868s
18th174George LOWE 3:27.3841843.645s
19th133Jonathan WILSON (1) 3:35.3181951.579s
20th100Cameron BELL 3:36.4032052.664s
21st170Findlay FORREST 3:38.8572155.118s
22nd172Jamie KIRKBRIDE (sen2) 3:43.5662259.827s
23rd167William BARTON (sen) 3:55.318231:11.579
24th175Matthew MACDONALD 4702793:59.074241:15.335
25th183William SAINSBURY 8910354:09.911251:26.172
26th171Liam HIGGINS 4:51.434262:07.695
27th141Callum GALLOWAY 9469674:54.024272:10.285
28th159Sean ROFE 11627835:30.301282:46.562

30-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st554Callum MCCUBBING 2:46.1691-
2nd524Cameron TURNBULL 17055652:49.23823.069s
3rd550Stuart PATERSON 2:53.30737.138s
4th533Jonathan MCGLINCHEY 2:55.26449.095s
5th107Andy DONNACHIE 2:58.057511.888s
6th557Charlie SMITH (mas) 2:59.967613.798s
7th511Stuart HOULSTON 15719403:01.159714.990s
8th561Michael SIMMONDS 3:04.428818.259s
9th531Grant MURDOCH 3:04.963918.794s
10th560Lewis COCHRANE 3:09.7621023.593s
11th539Alistair BERRY 3:12.1011125.932s
12th555James RIDLEY 3:15.6681229.499s
13th546Gillie GILBERT 3:16.1601329.991s
14th549Stuart MORTON 3:17.9071431.738s
15th538Chris ALLAN (mas) 3:19.8161533.647s
16th528Lewis HARVEY 3:20.4071634.238s
17th521David RINTOUL 13948673:25.0901738.921s
18th523William STEWART (mas) 16190653:50.527181:04.358
19th507Robin GRAY 12495583:57.234191:11.065
20th510Simon HERON 7155263:57.971201:11.802
21st522Ryan SMILLIE 14526573:58.721211:12.552
22nd558Daniel WILSON (mas2) 8:45.891225:59.722

40+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st449Mark MACIVER (1) 4230782:52.3241-
2nd409Jordan GARTLAND 14508912:59.91727.593s
3rd430John YOUNG (vet) 7068593:08.463316.139s
4th429Darren WILSON (vet1) 16943683:08.886416.562s
5th450Drew NAPIER 16982393:19.465527.141s
6th404Jonathan COPP 12774763:27.195634.871s
7th418Chris MCCANN 13385743:32.467740.143s
8th414Dave INGLEBY 7230293:40.775848.451s
9th420Allan MILLER 17115253:45.251952.927s
10th410Lee GIBSON 12247253:48.8011056.477s
11th215Ewan ANDERSON (vet) 14512163:48.8631156.539s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st733Laura LAWRANCE 16404495:13.0731-
734Marianne WILLIAMS 1254509DNF

U19 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st728Aimi KENYON 11438703:29.5461-
2nd730Heather WILSON 10022933:31.14321.597s
3rd737Megan LACY 12607974:02.772333.226s
4th725Nina-Yves CAMERON 15303254:02.797433.251s
5th741Isla HEDLEY 16748004:14.892545.346s
6th726Jessica WIPAT 9953274:20.468650.922s
7th740Bethany MCCULLY 12778014:34.28871:04.742
8th729Freya WATT 13068425:18.65281:49.106

19+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Race Diff
1st701Sophie CADE 16986104:06.7851-
2nd714Maxine YATES 5:18.16721:11.382
3rd708Shona MCKINNON 9494085:45.39331:38.608
Chat with us