withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (191)Photos (20,391)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st11Jack READING 1:21.23421:21.11311:21.1131-
2nd8Luke MUMFORD 1:21.22211:21.24921:21.22220.109s
3rd10Christopher PHILOGENE 1:21.69631:22.31541:21.69630.583s
4th1Adam BRAYTON 1:22.90851:22.20331:22.20341.090s
5th2Aaron DALLEYWATER 1:22.65941:22.33551:22.33551.222s
6th13Riley SCOTT 1:24.72671:23.11761:23.11762.004s
7th9Jonathan PHILOGENE 1:24.48161:23.13971:23.13972.026s
8th6Jono JONES 1:25.12181:23.66081:23.66082.547s
9th4James ELLIOTT (elt) 1:32.646121:25.31391:25.31394.200s
10th12Matthew RUSHTON 1:33.882131:26.619101:26.619105.506s
11th5Kyle FARROW 1:29.53191:27.225111:27.225116.112s
12th7Billy MATTHEWS 1:30.326101:29.177121:29.177128.064s
13th14Adam SMITH (elt) 1:30.409111:34.175131:30.409139.296s
14th3Jordan DE GOEDE 1:39.164151:36.519141:36.5191415.406s
15th152William RAYMOND 1:37.747141:37.7471516.634s

Expert men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st26Scott MEARS 1:22.30111:22.3011-
2nd18Lewis BROWN (exp) 1:24.64431:23.86611:23.86621.565s
3rd32Rob YOUNG (exp) 1:24.29421:24.42621:24.29431.993s
4th17Archie BOX 1:25.06541:26.01141:25.06542.764s
5th25Owen MAPLESON 1:27.89271:25.30931:25.30953.008s
6th24Luke KNIGHT 1:26.57351:26.14951:26.14963.848s
7th21Ant HALE 1:26.92561:26.55561:26.55574.254s
8th28Chris SPINKS 1:28.95681:28.16671:28.16685.865s
9th27John RIDDELL 1:31.180111:29.38281:29.38297.081s
10th29Jim STANLEY 1:29.73991:31.445101:29.739107.438s
11th20Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLI 1:30.543101:30.85191:30.543118.242s
12th15Lewis BATEMAN (1) 1:32.174121:33.127111:32.174129.873s
13th16Daniel BLADON 1:33.196131:33.353131:33.1961310.895s
14th31Jack WILSON (exp) 2:30.625151:33.250121:33.2501410.949s
15th22Rory HEMMINGS 1:39.001141:38.926141:38.9261516.625s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st55Jonathon MORLEY 1:33.98611:37.44221:33.9861-
2nd56Stan NISBET 1:40.15941:34.69011:34.69020.704s
3rd44Seth BEASLEY 1:36.27121:45.60881:36.27132.285s
4th51Harry GAMBLE 1:38.36131:38.36144.375s
5th58Tommy WALKER 1:42.31151:39.14331:39.14355.157s
6th53Thomas HAWKINS (2) 1:44.74761:42.02441:42.02468.038s
7th45Rocco BRANT 1:46.18681:42.19551:42.19578.209s
8th46Charlie COOPER-DAVIES 1:51.192111:43.28161:43.28189.295s
9th49Haydn FLETCHER 1:45.44671:45.06971:45.069911.083s
10th48Jack EMMERSON 1:48.771101:47.01791:47.0171013.031s
11th47Maxwell DAVIES 1:52.755121:47.131101:47.1311113.145s
12th99Finn DURKIN 1:48.50591:47.430111:47.4301213.444s
13th43Tyler ANDERSON 1:56.385141:49.630121:49.6301315.644s
14th54Noah KILLEEN 1:52.768131:52.7681418.782s
15th52Toby GRINDLE 2:00.905152:00.385132:00.3851526.399s
16th59Matthew WHITE (juv) 2:10.241162:05.911142:05.9111631.925s
17th57Joshua READE 2:23.583172:11.424152:11.4241737.438s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st73Alfie HEMING 1:26.09211:27.51011:26.0921-
2nd89Archie TOWNSEND 1:30.03721:29.39121:29.39123.299s
3rd71Will HAINES 1:31.17651:29.51731:29.51733.425s
4th67Andrew GEORGESON 1:30.05531:31.968101:30.05543.963s
5th64Tomasso CAMPANA 1:31.35061:30.14841:30.14854.056s
6th78Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS 1:30.31541:30.88061:30.31564.223s
7th87Luca THURLOW 1:30.42551:30.42574.333s
8th98Lucas CRAIK 1:32.29481:31.47271:31.47285.380s
9th83William SAVERY 1:31.54571:31.62981:31.54595.453s
10th90Morgan WILLIAMS 1:33.807111:31.78291:31.782105.690s
11th209Lewis DUNCAN 1:33.02391:32.490111:32.490116.398s
12th88Finlay TODD (yth) 1:33.522101:33.107121:33.107127.015s
13th77Jack KOZLOWSKI 1:36.066141:34.890131:34.890138.798s
14th72Jordi HART 1:35.800121:35.800149.708s
15th79Dom MIDDLETON 1:36.049131:36.548141:36.049159.957s
16th74Jowan HEWITT 1:36.988151:40.746201:36.9881610.896s
17th62Luis BOLWELL 1:37.574161:37.5741711.482s
18th80Ben MORRISON (yth) 1:37.699171:37.851151:37.6991811.607s
19th70James HADFIELD 1:37.791181:37.7911911.699s
20th81Jason PURVES 1:38.585191:38.767161:38.5852012.493s
21st60Adam BATH 1:41.286211:40.546171:40.5462114.454s
22nd63Christopher CAHILL 1:41.369221:40.557181:40.5572214.465s
23rd208Oscar HAKES 1:41.806231:40.671191:40.6712314.579s
24th86Leo SYDENHAM 1:41.062201:40.954211:40.9542414.862s
25th75Mo JONES 1:45.621251:41.154221:41.1542515.062s
26th85Tee Jay SMITH 1:50.604261:42.069231:42.0692615.977s
27th76Daniel KOZLOWSKI 1:44.117242:00.179241:44.1172718.025s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st92Adam BIGGINS 1:25.25211:24.39711:24.3971-
2nd115Tom ROSS 1:25.44321:25.44321.046s
3rd122Logan WILCOX 1:26.38731:25.65421:25.65431.257s
4th116Thomas SHAKESPEARE 1:26.52441:25.73131:25.73141.334s
5th105Jack HAWKINS 1:28.50371:26.51541:26.51552.118s
6th117Harvey SLACK 1:27.67161:27.45551:27.45563.058s
7th95Jake CARTLIDGE 1:27.51551:27.63371:27.51573.118s
8th107Ben HICKEN 1:28.76381:27.61861:27.61883.221s
9th121Brandon TURNER 1:31.418121:29.54281:29.54295.145s
10th93Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 1:30.693101:29.65891:29.658105.261s
11th119Rueben TAYLOR 1:30.42791:31.395121:30.427116.030s
12th97Liam CLEMENT 1:31.180111:30.459101:30.459126.062s
13th123Joe WILLOUGHBY 1:32.734141:30.526111:30.526136.129s
14th101Tomas ELSMORE 1:32.207131:32.303131:32.207147.810s
15th103Oli GRAY 1:35.544181:32.649141:32.649158.252s
16th120Aiden TROTT 1:34.076161:33.067151:33.067168.670s
17th113Ronan RATCLIFFE 1:33.632151:34.692171:33.632179.235s
18th125Shaun WYNN 1:34.126171:34.182161:34.126189.729s
19th136Keaton DUFFIELD 1:36.081191:37.431201:36.0811911.684s
20th109Spencer LAWTON 1:36.124201:36.608181:36.1242011.727s
21st112Joel PICKFORD 1:41.159231:36.732191:36.7322112.335s
22nd124Daniel WORTHINGTON 1:38.541211:47.491271:38.5412214.144s
23rd108Charlie JONES (jun) 1:42.170241:39.762211:39.7622315.365s
24th102Joseph FURBER 1:40.238221:39.952221:39.9522415.555s
25th114Tom ROCHESTER 1:45.340261:42.065231:42.0652517.668s
26th100Ayden EATON 1:42.535251:43.772241:42.5352618.138s
27th110Marco LUDLAM 1:49.500271:44.041251:44.0412719.644s
28th106James HAYTON 1:49.925281:47.465261:47.4652823.068s
29th91Craig BENNETT (jun) 1:50.092291:50.0922925.695s
30th111Ben ORMAN 2:17.733302:09.123282:09.1233044.726s

19-29 men  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st130Daniel BATESON 1:24.51411:24.71211:24.5141-
2nd158Bradley WOODALL 1:26.35721:25.45921:25.45920.945s
3rd142Ryan HAMMOND 1:27.62232:06.501301:27.62233.108s
4th159Joe YOUNG (sen) 1:28.53141:30.991101:28.53144.017s
5th148Tom NEEDHAM 1:31.28671:29.24031:29.24054.726s
6th137Sam FAUX 1:31.632111:30.30241:30.30265.788s
7th140Luther GRIFFITHS 1:30.33151:30.84381:30.33175.817s
8th151Ethan PHILLIPS 1:30.92361:30.58851:30.58886.074s
9th134Joe CROFT 1:31.54291:30.65061:30.65096.136s
10th94Alex SCARRE 1:31.619101:30.81771:30.817106.303s
11th133Nyle CRESSWELL 1:31.676121:30.87191:30.871116.357s
12th132Sam CAIZLEY 1:32.349131:31.234111:31.234126.720s
13th157Will WELFORD 1:31.42881:41.504221:31.428136.914s
14th149Ashleigh NIXON 1:33.956151:32.332121:32.332147.818s
15th154Will SHAW 1:33.503141:32.768131:32.768158.254s
16th141Callum HADFIELD 1:37.516171:34.975141:34.9751610.461s
17th144Matt HOCKENHULL 1:37.207161:35.248151:35.2481710.734s
18th156Alex TARPLEE 1:41.502221:38.276161:38.2761813.762s
19th129Connor BARBER 1:39.730191:38.306171:38.3061913.792s
20th143Thomas HEAP 1:38.381181:40.793191:38.3812013.867s
21st147Benjamin MERCKEL 1:40.089201:39.497181:39.4972114.983s
22nd150Cody O'PRAY 1:40.919211:43.696241:40.9192216.405s
23rd138Alex GRAY (sen2) 1:43.440231:41.338201:41.3382316.824s
24th131Harry BOWMAN 1:43.541241:41.473211:41.4732416.959s
25th139Alex GREEN (sen) 1:44.205261:43.468231:43.4682518.954s
26th126James ADDAWAY 1:43.564251:45.052251:43.5642619.050s
27th145Peter JASPER 2:00.601301:46.977261:46.9772722.463s
28th128Jonathan BAGWORTH 1:49.076271:50.035271:49.0762824.562s
29th146Renato JUNIOR 1:52.666282:00.359291:52.6662928.152s
30th127Kyran ARNELL 1:56.777291:55.168281:55.1683030.654s
31st155Killian STAPLETON 2:16.075312:16.0753151.561s
32nd135Shaun CROPPER 2:21.134322:17.265312:17.2653252.751s

30-39 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st172Bradley SHIELDS 1:29.44511:27.22111:27.2211-
2nd177Gaz WILSON 1:37.78651:31.26221:31.26224.041s
3rd165Stuart HOULSTON 1:33.62921:31.49431:31.49434.273s
4th166Craig JOHNSON (mas) 1:36.00031:32.64941:32.64945.428s
5th164Louis HOGG 1:36.19141:35.21251:35.21257.991s
6th210James GANT 1:42.01691:35.81561:35.81568.594s
7th174Alastair WARD 1:39.32561:36.93471:36.93479.713s
8th160Jack BOLTON 1:45.185101:37.66881:37.668810.447s
9th175James WEAMES 1:40.40571:38.38791:38.387911.166s
10th176Thomas WHIPHAM 1:40.65381:42.446111:40.6531013.432s
11th178Sam WOOD (mas) 1:47.273111:42.395101:42.3951115.174s
12th163Geoff HALL 1:48.656121:46.702121:46.7021219.481s
13th179Gavin WOOD 1:53.812141:48.793131:48.7931321.572s
14th173Mark TWITTY 1:52.884131:52.8841425.663s
15th171Jake READ 1:58.641171:53.617141:53.6171526.396s
16th167Barry MCCABE 1:58.379161:56.884151:56.8841629.663s
17th180Ashley WOOD-GLOVER 1:58.351152:00.019161:58.3511731.130s
18th169Jonathan NEWNHAM 2:12.270182:05.759172:05.7591838.538s
19th161Thomas DOYLE 2:14.518192:14.5181947.297s
20th168Rob MULLEN 2:23.457202:23.4572056.236s

40-49 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st196Neil WHITE (dh) 1:36.02821:32.82111:32.8211-
2nd195Mark WEIGHTMAN 1:34.80811:33.56121:33.56120.740s
3rd189Ross HOLDING 1:40.62831:39.96731:39.96737.146s
4th184Matt DEAN 1:43.19361:40.44241:40.44247.621s
5th183James DALLEYWATER 1:42.38941:40.60451:40.60457.783s
6th191Barry HUSBAND 1:42.45851:43.06161:42.45869.637s
7th194David WALKER (vet) 1:44.30171:44.301711.480s
8th197Rich WILTSHIRE 1:50.61281:46.05581:46.055813.234s
9th186Alex FOULGER 1:48.89571:48.41091:48.410915.589s
10th187James GREAVES (vet) 1:51.228101:48.500101:48.5001015.679s
11th192Nick MASTERS 1:51.03491:49.345111:49.3451116.524s
12th162Michael ELSE 1:52.235112:01.514131:52.2351219.414s
13th190Ross HOOD (vet) 1:56.498122:00.999121:56.4981323.677s
14th193Stephen ROBERTS 1:58.663131:58.6631425.842s
15th185Andrew DESA 2:02.328142:02.3281529.507s
16th182Lee CARDIFF 2:04.678152:04.6781631.857s
17th181Adrian BURTON 2:08.135162:08.1351735.314s

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st198Justin BARRATT 1:42.73621:37.66111:37.6611-
2nd200John COBB 1:40.83011:39.52921:39.52921.868s
3rd199Chris BRANT 1:44.87641:40.29731:40.29732.636s
4th203Simon PATON 1:43.41331:42.40341:42.40344.742s
5th201Philip GRAY 1:48.23051:45.58851:45.58857.927s
6th204Neil TOWNSEND 2:20.32971:56.89061:56.890619.229s
7th188Andrew HAGUE 2:03.59962:03.60672:03.599725.938s

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st39Phoebe GALE 1:36.88911:35.06011:35.0601-
2nd37Anna CRAIG 1:45.22221:42.60521:42.60527.545s
3rd38Jenna FELLOWS 1:47.82641:43.94431:43.94438.884s
4th40Aimi KENYON 1:45.28431:45.10841:45.108410.048s
5th36Elin BERRY 1:51.77951:45.71851:45.718510.658s
6th42Hollie VAYRO 2:05.37661:51.79561:51.795616.735s
7th41Darcey TURNER 2:06.17172:00.79672:00.796725.736s

19+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st35Katherine SHARP 1:42.54011:40.53211:40.5321-
2nd33Maxine FILBY 2:06.61722:03.02022:03.020222.488s
3rd96Natasha MORGAN 2:52.52632:23.14632:23.146342.614s
4th34Betty HAJDO 2:59.02942:59.02941:18.497
Chat with us