withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (178)Photos (11,177)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st62Max MORGAN (pro) Burlington, VTSanta Cruz2:21.751-
2nd24Dylan CONTE Waterbury Center, VTAlchemist / Deity / GT Bicycles2:22.6920.94s
3rd106Isaac ALLAIRE 2:30.1638.41s
4th4Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles2:31.97410.22s
5th110Forrest MELLO West Burke, VTkingdom bike tech2:34.05512.30s
6th393Zeke NEUBAUER Wildomar, CARyno Power / Stratton Mountain Bike Park2:37.83616.08s
7th53Geoffrey ULMER 2:44.23722.48s
8th65Sam SILLAY 2:45.20823.45s
9th196Sean KELLY (dh) Acworth, GAFactor Components2:51.94930.19s
10th109Steve DAY Old Chatham, NY2:56.081034.33s
11th18Sean SURPRENANT 3:00.021138.27s
12th72Mike HOFFARTH Ravena, NYBERK / Get Loose / MSH Contracting3:07.871246.12s

Male: Expert: 15-18  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st877Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing2:33.661-
2nd485Eli GADBOIS Bow, NHWoah Guy Factory Racing2:35.1121.45s
3rd483Matthew PUCHNIAK Manchester, MAWoah Guy Factory Racing2:41.0037.34s
4th746Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACamp3Devo2:45.33411.67s
5th511Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NYKillington Mountain School2:46.99513.33s
6th889Anthony LOMBARDI Concord, NH2:49.11615.45s
7th700Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MDHills MTB Skill / Monster2:49.20715.54s
8th497Colten HUBBARD 2:49.22815.56s
9th325Colin BURNS Pearl River, NYGearwork / SDR Clothing / Spy2:57.74924.08s
10th566Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA Newton, MAPROBUILDS RACING3:06.191032.53s

Male: Expert: 19-29  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st538Cooper PLEVA 2:33.071-
2nd452Nicholas JOHNSON Hamilton, MA2:36.0422.97s
3rd655James MILLER (east1) King Of Prussia, PA2:42.3139.24s
4th423Dustin GEIS Easton, PAThe Single Track Life2:42.4949.42s
5th26Kaylen BALLANTYNE Plymouth, MABuzzards Bay Bikes2:42.8759.80s
6th1225Derek HINES Fremont, NH2:51.97618.90s
7th568Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PA6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing2:52.75719.68s
8th364Devin RICKER Boylston, MACoal MTB Smith2:57.55824.48s
9th1180Andrew BUCKLEY 3:05.03931.96s
10th867Shaun AYKROID Manchester, MY3:10.101037.03s
11th816Dan HOPMANS Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:23.051149.98s
12th1011Caleb GRIFFIN Bourne, MABuzzards Bay Bikes3:30.341257.27s
13th723Brian CAMPBELL (PA) Dublin, PAVortex Performance Cycles3:39.10131:06.03

Male: Expert: 30-39  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st500Felipe SOUSA Newark, NJFirmino's Events / Pro Tinting2:41.681-
2nd503Ian SCAGLIONE Goshen, CT2:46.0024.32s
3rd388Cody GREATBATCH Swanzey, NHDrummer Racing2:49.5237.84s
4th315Joshua MILLER 2:55.36413.68s
5th425Aaron PERRY 2:57.67515.99s
6th224Jack WILLIAMS (30+) Morrisville, VTDrummer Racing2:59.77618.09s
7th593Garrett GRAHAM (east) Bloomsburg, PAKarns Salvage / O'Neal / Ryno Power / Spy3:01.98720.30s
8th905Jobson CHRISOSTOMO JR Stamford, CTAHOFGREENWICH3:03.46821.78s
9th501Alex DA SILVA Peabody, MAadspainting / GoPro / Leatt / Magura3:03.97922.29s
10th474Fernando MOTA Elizabeth, NJFpm Wood Floor3:11.851030.17s
11th363Nathan REED (east) Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing3:17.041135.36s
12th401Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJCAG's Cycles3:21.081239.40s

Male: Expert: 40+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st606Andrew MAREK Vineyard Haven, MAmarek tree and land2:42.431-
2nd762Damian SANCHEZ 3:07.74225.31s
3rd709Lander JUNQUEIRA 3:10.08327.65s
4th522Fred HOFFMAN 3:11.90429.47s
5th495Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MACommencal USA / CushCore / TLD3:17.54535.11s
6th420Eric CLARK Keene, NHDrummer Racing3:20.93638.50s
7th906Kris LAGE Shirley, NYMTBFRJ3:36.47754.04s

Male: U15  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st301Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:38.411-
2nd1214Sean MURPHY Sandwich, MA2:49.20210.79s
3rd332Henry MIX Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School2:50.05311.64s
4th473Isaac GUTTERMAN Belmont, MA2:50.48412.07s
5th1416Will MIEMIS Saranac Lake, NYFastpants Racing2:56.99518.58s
6th903Tristan MURPHY East Burke, VTIdeRide2:57.56619.15s
7th526Tristan GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles3:07.99729.58s
8th490Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VTMom and Dad3:11.98833.57s
9th854Jack MCKINNEY Medford Lakes, NJFuji Bikes3:12.06933.65s
10th868Evan HEYN Ramsey, NJSpy+ kenda Oneal3:24.001045.59s
11th378Jake SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles3:24.051145.64s
12th336Ian LOFBLAD Gilford, NH3:24.431246.02s
13th733Jonah TIBBALS Pleasant Valley, CTCrazy Chain3:25.481347.07s
14th509Lev DRANSFIELD Huntington, VT3:27.021448.61s
15th756Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:29.181550.77s
16th855Will JIROUTEK Windham, NHSDR Clothing Sensus3:30.041651.63s
17th416Xavi VIOLETTE Stowe, VTRanch Camp, SMBA3:40.87171:02.46
18th634Luke BAYLISS Hurley, NY3:44.56181:06.15
19th920Liam GREEN 3:45.23191:06.82
20th433Adam HOFFARTH Ravena, NYBERK / Get Loose / MSH Contracting3:45.78201:07.37
21st565Ian PREBBLE Hingham, MACUSH CORE / Mutt Society3:52.12211:13.71
22nd883Ricky LEEDS Natick, MAWild Ones3:56.29221:17.88
23rd730Sean KNORR Avon, CT3:57.34231:18.93
24th872Jonah NUNES Hull, MAparents4:42.94242:04.53
25th359Owen HESDON Glenside, PABoost-It Racing4:43.24252:04.83
26th870Eric FIGUEROA East Providence, RI1pvd5:19.54262:41.13
27th434Jacob BEALS Ravena, NYBERK / Get Loose / MSH Contracting7:44.04275:05.63
28th689Charlie SENS Chesapeake Beach, MD9:15.81286:37.40

Male: 15-18  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st713Nelphison DEALMEIDA III 2:51.881-
2nd645Marcos TERROBA RIVERO Doylestown, PA2:52.8720.99s
3rd622Luca CATALANO Hurley, NYOverlook Mountain Bikes2:58.1136.23s
4th532Cole MILLER Media, PA3:00.7148.83s
5th381Nicholas LAFRENNIE Palmer, MACompetitive Edge3:23.53531.65s
6th927Carson BELISLE Plainfield, CT5:20.0762:28.19

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st679Ben MCGRANAGHAN 2:46.251-
2nd874Jake DESMARAIS Bristol, CTBikers Edge2:48.4422.19s
3rd761Anthony LAPEDOTA North Adams, MA2:54.8538.60s
4th648Sean MCDONNELL Kulpmont, PA7idp / Blackheart / SDG Components3:01.88415.63s
5th517William KWIECINSKI Easton, PA3:06.69520.44s
6th898Douglas BERNARDO 3:10.93624.68s
7th894Thomas BEYER Easthampton, MA3:13.18726.93s
8th681Derek CLAVETTE Greene, RI3:20.87834.62s
9th1265Evan KOCSIS Ellecott City, MDDirt Rooster Racing3:22.27936.02s
10th1394Justin COWDREY Mansfield, MA3:33.401047.15s
11th861Andrew ST. OURS Lee, NH3:35.551149.30s
12th856Christopher TOWNE South Berwick, ME3:38.141251.89s
13th830Eddie ROURKE Marlton, NJ3:40.541354.29s
14th710Brady FAULKNER Ludlow, VT3:41.711455.46s
15th587Alex MALDET Lititz, PAMaldet Landscaping / O'Neal / Xbran3:48.84151:02.59
16th819Alec ARNOLD Wethersfield, CT3:52.97161:06.72
17th930Matt PROVOST Monson, MA3:54.93171:08.68
18th826Andy CASTELLANOS Paterson, NJ3:56.35181:10.10
19th817Cameron CORAZZO Amston, CT4:08.93191:22.68
20th885Christian BATTISTESA 4:12.21201:25.96
21st1268Devin WILLIS Potsdam, NY4:14.67211:28.42
22nd588Nick LANDELL Middletown, CT4:16.85221:30.60
23rd618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MADWfunk racing4:17.08231:30.83
24th619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MADWfunk racing4:29.07241:42.82
25th876Marcial LARA 5:02.22252:15.97

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st737Ian BARONE Wrightstown, NJ3:09.531-
2nd432Eghia Aram KATCHADOURIAN 3:17.0627.53s
3rd394Heath FRANCOIS Dartmouth, MA3:19.98310.45s
4th859David SCHOON 3:21.65412.12s
5th836Erik ROMAN Franklin Swuare, NYGearwork3:25.59516.06s
6th753Gregory KISSEL Monson, MA3:31.72622.19s
7th385Scott HUNTLEY 3:32.45722.92s
8th878Chris PATTERSON West Lebanon, NYGet Loose / MSH Contracting3:32.69823.16s
9th657Jader SANDY 3:37.36927.83s
10th879Ronan JUNIOR Stamford, CT3:47.481037.95s
11th9001Nik ORLANDO 3:51.291141.76s
12th578Roland BRADSHAW Hamilton, MA3:56.641247.11s
13th605David BOSHEK Gansevoort, NYGoPro / NorthCountryMTB / O'Neal3:58.471348.94s
14th370Chris KARKAS Flemington, NJBoost-It Racing Green Wheels B4:08.261458.73s
15th310Earl COX Bowie, MDGuerrilla Grav / Project Echelon6:03.89152:54.36

Male: 40+  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st956Ramerom KOBLINGER Livingston, NJArias ra / O'Neal / Zero Gravity3:07.211-
2nd573Christopher HUFFMIRE Hollywood, MD3:15.3728.16s
3rd772Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PA3:21.48314.27s
4th472Craig RILEY Old Lyme, CTShanna rea message Old Lyme3:21.63414.42s
5th803Brian KENNEDY Florence, MAGet Loose3:29.20521.99s
6th893Clovis MENDES Melrose, MA3:32.06624.85s
7th585Justin NORTON Rochester, NYHide the Bodies3:42.87735.66s
8th387Justin PAYSON Dedham, ME3:45.21838.00s
9th931Jeremy BRIGGS 3:54.96947.75s
10th684Mark TOBIAS 4:10.96101:03.75

Male: 50+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st858Fred BASSETT Brewster, MAAzonic / O'Neal / Spy3:01.211-
2nd560Doug QUINN Yarmouthport, MA3:25.12223.91s
3rd460Marcos LIRA Union, NJMarmi Enterprises / Prime solutions3:42.08340.87s
4th911Pepper WAREAGLE Saratoga Springs, NYRev Race Team3:53.06451.85s
5th755Arthur THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing4:34.6451:33.43

 

 

Female: Pro/Expert  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st34Abigail RONCA 3:16.061-
2nd195Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:22.8926.83s
3rd15Sarah HOWERTER 3:44.17328.11s
4th19Ivanna ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles3:50.55434.49s
5th49Isabel GEORGIAN Niantic, CT3:53.70537.64s
6th904Mary HUNTER 4:55.5961:39.53
7th42Lindsey HARRIS Campbell Hall, NYRev Race Team5:46.2672:30.20

Female: Amateur  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st569Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJC3 Racing Development3:30.121-
2nd373Simona CROCCOLO Waterbury, VT3:52.05221.93s
3rd321Victoria JOHNSON (u19) Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School4:23.92353.80s
4th564Fiona DOLAN Scarborough, ME5:03.1741:33.05
5th369Meg DARROW Schaghticoke, NYChaingang Racing5:06.4051:36.28
6th886Heather GRAY Athol, MA5:13.5361:43.41
7th782Danielle MORIARITY Saratoga Springs, NY5:17.4071:47.28
8th1157Keegan DOLAN Scarborough, ME5:22.5181:52.39
9th479Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School5:40.4792:10.35
10th875Bridget WILSON Dunbarton, NHKillington Mountain School6:01.65102:31.53

 

 

Mixed: KATE'S U12  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st884Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAFly / PROBUILDS RACING / Transition Bikes3:21.751-
2nd530Travis GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles3:46.87225.12s
3rd1362Jacob MANNING Killington, VT3:56.69334.94s
4th807Ayrton FRENCH West Roxbury, MAWild Ones4:09.43447.68s
5th813Kelson SHEA 4:14.60552.85s
6th1109Liam ZEBROWSKI Westmore, VTIdeRide6:55.1663:33.41
7th915Evers GLADCHUN Middletown, RI8:15.2574:53.50
8th590Franklin WEBB Queenstown, MDNot Sure9:55.6886:33.93
9th810Ryder DAVIDSON Woodstock, VANot Sure10:38.9197:17.16
10th625James COTE East Hampton, CTStage 1 Cycling11:59.39108:37.64
Chat with us