withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (210)Photos (3,703)Videos (0)Finish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st11Steve ESTABROOK S. Burlington, VTDefiant Racing / Deity / Fox / GT Bikes2:29.961-
2nd64Jack DICHIARA 2:30.9821.02s
3rd24Dylan CONTE Waterbury Center, VTAlchemist / GT Bikes / SMBA2:31.4031.44s
4th4Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles2:31.6541.69s
5th53Geoffrey ULMER 2:41.98512.02s
6th18Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MAWulfPack Racing2:42.43612.47s
7th65Sam SILLAY North Hampton, NH2:42.97713.01s
8th112Marcell AGUIRRE Pimampiro, EcuadorSobre dos ruedas2:43.22813.26s
9th111Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO EcuadorTEAM ECUADOR2:48.00918.04s
10th72Mike HOFFARTH 2:50.171020.21s
11th67Colby BENOIT Suffield, CTComp Edge Racing2:53.671123.71s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st497Colton HUBBARD Sussex, NJDanny's Cycles2:33.581-
2nd1141Eli GADBOIS Bow, NH2:38.5024.92s
3rd411Logan TIGER 2:38.5234.94s
4th877Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing2:38.6445.06s
5th1713Matthew PUCHNIAK Manchester, MAWhoa Guy Factory Racing2:38.9855.40s
6th511Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NYKillington Mountain School2:42.0968.51s
7th992Tanner CASARES Richmond, VAFFR2:42.7879.20s
8th566Noah TAUBE PERROTTA Newton, MAPROBUILDS RACING2:45.50811.92s
9th325Colin BURNS Gearwork2:47.32913.74s
10th662Colin MULALLY 2:48.341014.76s
11th700Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MDHills MTB Skill / Monster2:49.711116.13s
12th507Cristian SUAREZ Warren, NJLeatt2:53.521219.94s
13th494Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop2:54.701321.12s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st538Cooper PLEVA 2:37.201-
2nd423Dustin GEIS Easton, PAThe Single Track Life2:38.7121.51s
3rd452Nicholas JOHNSON Hamilton, MA2:40.4233.22s
4th655James MILLER (east) King Of Prussia, PA2:40.9243.72s
5th568Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PA6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing2:41.8054.60s
6th690Jared WOOD 2:45.7268.52s
7th633Henry SYMANSKI Marshall, VASledgehammer Racing2:50.26713.06s
8th404Zane BARD Chambersburg, PAThe Gravity S / Wulfpak Racing2:52.91815.71s
9th816Dan HOPMANS Jay, VTChaingang Racing2:57.10919.90s
10th540Geoff SMITH Durham, NHChaingang Racing2:58.851021.65s
11th952Garrett SCHWIPPERT Newton, NJPedal Prophets MCBP2:59.531122.33s
12th471Steven RICKER 3:13.661236.46s
13th1732Jordan TUNKS Reston, VASnowshoe Mtn / VDH Racing3:17.431340.23s
14th867Shaun AYKROID Manchester, NHGangchane racing4:03.74141:26.54

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st503Ian SCAGLIONE Goshen, CT2:44.491-
2nd401Salvatore MARTELLI 2:44.7420.25s
3rd500Felipe SOUSA Newark, NJFirmino's Events / Pro Tinti2:44.8330.34s
4th425Aaron PERRY Dudley, MAGraphics Unlimited2:46.9642.47s
5th1856Robert MASTERSON Washington, DCSSB MTB2:47.7153.22s
6th1383Alex MUSUMECI Elkton, MDBonn Place / WOODEN WHEELS2:48.5864.09s
7th892Scott JOHNSON (east) Oak Ridge, NJ2:51.9377.44s
8th593Garrett GRAHAM (east) Bloomsburg, PAe*thirteen / O'Neal / Spy Karns Salvage2:54.1689.67s
9th385Scott HUNTLEY 2:55.10910.61s
10th474Fernando MATA 3:01.781017.29s
11th501Alex DA SILVA Peabody, MAGoPro / Leatt / Magura / O'Neil4:03.99111:19.50

Expert: 40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st606Andrew MAREK Vineyard Haven, MAmarek tree and land2:49.951-
2nd597Michael HUMMEL West Newton, PACamp3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop2:55.0225.07s
3rd382Jason BECKLEY Clifton Heights, PAProbuilds Mobile Bike Shop2:59.0639.11s
4th495Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MACommencalUS / Maxxis / Renthal / TLD3:00.00410.05s
5th342David MOCK Purcellville, VARAC Gravity Team3:01.04511.09s
6th374Mark DECKER Waynesboro, PARAC Gravity Team3:01.92611.97s
7th522Fred HOFFMAN 3:02.73712.78s
8th762Damian SANCHEZ Bronx, NYTeam trail kIngs3:02.81812.86s
9th1701Andrew FARRELL Park Cithy, UT3:06.14916.19s

U15 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st777Lucas DEDORA Huntington, NY100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy2:39.051-
2nd301Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:39.5920.54s
3rd473Isaac GUTTERMAN Belmont, MA2:46.8337.78s
4th329Simon MILLER East Burke, VTKillington Mountain School2:47.1148.06s
5th1286Matthew GAGNON Sterling, MANugo Common Root / Rev Race Team2:50.46511.41s
6th378Jake SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles2:52.55613.50s
7th336Ian LOFBLAD Gilford, NHSDR Clothing2:55.15716.10s
8th490Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VTMom & Dad2:57.08818.03s
9th509Lev DRANSFIELD Huntington, VT2:57.22918.17s
10th526Tristan GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles2:58.291019.24s
11th964Adam HOFFARTH 2:58.461119.41s
12th756Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing2:59.391220.34s
13th943Liam ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School3:00.381321.33s
14th1723Eli KINSLER North Chittenden, VTKillington Mountain School3:00.901421.85s
15th1075Ryan O'DONNELL 3:03.381524.33s
16th1704Alexander KRAFT 3:08.091629.04s
17th565Ian PREBBLE Hingham, MACush Core & Mutt Society3:11.651732.60s
18th868Evan HEYN Ramsey, NJ3:14.441835.39s
19th854Jack MCKINNEY Medford Lakes, NJFuji Bikes3:15.191936.14s
20th1208Trevor ZARTAN Hampton, CTCCF Devo / JPF / Thunder Mountain3:15.372036.32s
21st1709Casey ALTON Stafford, VA3:24.092145.04s
22nd699Brighton FARNSWORTH Easton, PARIDE EASTON3:25.652246.60s
23rd1724Owen MARTIN River Edge, NJ3:26.702347.65s
24th807Ayrton FRENCH West Roxbury, MAWild Ones3:26.762447.71s
25th883Ricky LEEDS Natick, MAWild Ones3:34.302555.25s
26th434Jacob BEALS 3:37.262658.21s
27th1725Matthew KEEGAN Closter, NJ3:37.702758.65s
28th359Owen HESDON Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:58.26281:19.21
29th430Thomas DORMAN Eastchester, NYCrank cycles race team4:18.06291:39.01
30th942Mason DURKES 4:35.13301:56.08
31st987Conner ZARRA Hershey, PA5:11.02312:31.97

15-18 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st613Liam CROWLEY Arlington, VA2:48.191-
2nd986Michael NERENBERG Stafford, VA2:48.3020.11s
3rd645Marcos RIVERO 2:51.4033.21s
4th988Tyler NERENBERG Stafford, VAFFR2:53.2645.07s
5th1703Ben MUSSER 2:53.6155.42s
6th622Luca CATALANO Hurley, NYTeam Overlook2:55.9567.76s
7th581August DUCLOS New York, NYRev Race Team2:56.6178.42s
8th532Cole MILLER Media, PA2:59.36811.17s
9th1855Zakary ULINSKY Midland Park, NJ2:59.51911.32s
10th448Nelphison DEALMEIDA III 3:11.771023.58s
11th309Andrew GOGOLIN 3:11.781123.59s
12th726Tate CARTER 3:13.091224.90s
13th1711Andrew SHOWALTER Harrisonburg, VA3:16.091327.90s
14th1719Toivo TAYLOR Derwood, MD3:25.601437.41s
15th1728John Michael AJEMIAN Princeton, NJJunk Drawer Racing3:37.191549.00s
16th498Teddy BALKIND New Canaan, CTAzonic / EKS Brand / Slick Products3:38.511650.32s

19-29 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st797David HARUCH Media, PA2:48.831-
2nd676Michal SULEJ 2:51.3722.54s
3rd517William KWIECINSKI Easton, PA2:53.8034.97s
4th761Anthony LAPEDOTA North Adams, MA2:54.1045.27s
5th646Ben TRIBUNELLA Rochester, NY2:54.9856.15s
6th583Alex HEDDERICK Cumberland, MDGT Racers Edge2:57.2468.41s
7th1705Colin KANTER North Granby, CT2:57.5578.72s
8th362Dylan GOBEL Gansevoort, NYGoPro / Leatt / Rev Race Team2:58.0289.19s
9th587Alex MALDET Lititz, PAMaldet Landscaping / O'Neal / Xbran3:00.61911.78s
10th351Keaton WITZ Philadelphia, PA3:01.591012.76s
11th455Ehren DOHERTY Lawrenceville, NJDW Funk Racing3:01.821112.99s
12th1265Evan KOCSIS Ellicott City, MDDirt Rooster3:02.071213.24s
13th1730Matthew BYERLY Highland Lakes, NJ3:04.861316.03s
14th779Ryan STATT Rochester, NYTwisted tea3:05.221416.39s
15th367Robert GOBEL 3:08.531519.70s
16th830Eddie ROURKE Marlton, NJ3:09.751620.92s
17th618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MADW Funk Racing3:10.441721.61s
18th1715Travis TARLETON California, Md 20619, MDPlaneform / Red Barn Cerakote3:11.131822.30s
19th801Glenn SIEMONS 3:11.371922.54s
20th784Billy EVERS Little Egg Harbor, NJ3:11.792022.96s
21st435Nicholas CRAWFORD Germantown, NYGet Loose / MSH Contracti3:12.842124.01s
22nd1394Justin COWDREY Mansfield, MA3:15.202226.37s
23rd656Nico LERESCU Hamburg, NJ3:18.042329.21s
24th754Dillon MITCHELL Vintondale, PA3:23.522434.69s
25th1870Brandon FOY West Brandywine, PA3:36.852548.02s
26th871David VENEZIA Chatham, NJ100% / Boost It Racing3:58.76261:09.93
27th619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MADWfunk racing4:02.91271:14.08

30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st394Heath FRANCOIS 2:58.711-
2nd1003Michal MATEJOVIC 3:00.0921.38s
3rd1727Chris MORELLI Tetonia, ID3:00.8232.11s
4th356Ian MCNAUGHTON Voorheesville, NY3:01.5842.87s
5th737Ian BARONE Wrightstown, NJ3:02.3053.59s
6th1729Michael IVANCHUK Brooklyn, NY3:08.82610.11s
7th670Clayton JELKE West Chester, PAButteryPrintWear3:13.71715.00s
8th1718George EDWARDS Centreville, VACYT RACING3:16.19817.48s
9th605David BOSHEK Saratoga Springs, NYNorth Country / Rev Race Team3:21.49922.78s
10th781Donathan WILLIAMS Glenburne, MDR.a.c gravity3:22.701023.99s
11th370Chris KARKAS Flemington, NJBoost-It Racing / Green Wheels3:30.361131.65s
12th657Jader SANDY 3:31.141232.43s
13th9990Nik ORLANDO 3:32.121333.41s
14th310Earl COX Bowie, MDGuerrilla Grav / Project Echelon3:37.561438.85s
15th361Scott SURDYKE 3:47.151548.44s
16th1708Johnathan WOOD Concord, NH3:47.801649.09s
17th1721Javier GONZALEZ Haymarket, VANOVA MTB4:51.79171:53.08

40+ men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st573Christopher HUFFMIRE Hollywood, MD2:56.151-
2nd1712Ramerom KOBLINGER Livingston, NJO'Neal / Zero Gravity2:58.2722.12s
3rd772Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PAGear Work. DNA Bikes3:03.7837.63s
4th463Kevin CLARKSTON Chestertown, MDBoost-It Racing3:05.1749.02s
5th1733Daniel GALBRAITH Mcclure, PA3:09.00512.85s
6th962Jerry SPALLONE Yonkers, NYNew Guy Speed3:10.85614.70s
7th1768Ryan PHELAN Lyndhurst, NJMTBNJ.COM3:11.96715.81s
8th1716Matti ROUSKU Clinton, MA3:12.81816.66s
9th585Justin NORTON Rochester, NYHide the Bodies3:16.18920.03s
10th1974Vince BELLAFIORE Palm Beach Gardens, FLFly / GT Bikes3:18.441022.29s
11th697Terrence GAGNON Sterling, MARev Race Team3:23.781127.63s
12th1700Hugh REYNOLDS Verona, NJ3:42.441246.29s
13th1889Phil BARTOSZEWICZ South Orange, NJSCALARWORKS3:51.881355.73s
14th637Shane STOEHR Claysburg, PAJourneyman Products / Makson T4:13.95141:17.80
15th306Steve KOCSIS Roaring Spring, PAJourneyman Products / Makson T4:38.55151:42.40

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st460Marcos LIRA Union, NJMarmi Interprises / Prime Soluti2:49.851-
2nd331Bob WALKER Wilmington, DE2:58.9129.06s
3rd1717Fred BASSETT Brewster, MA2:59.8339.98s
4th771Phillip DOWNELL 3:04.40414.55s
5th349Scott DIXON Lancaster, PABoost-It Racing3:06.33516.48s
6th909Mtb BETA Glens Falls, NYRev Racing3:29.71639.86s
7th755Arthur THARP Glenside, PABoost It Racing3:39.23749.38s
8th353Brian BOETTCHER Reading, PAOakbrook Brewing4:49.4681:59.61

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st34Abigail RONCA Bethlehem, PACutters Bike Shop2:54.561-
2nd71Clair SICK 3:24.05229.49s
3rd195Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VTChaingang Racing / The Jay Clo3:27.76333.20s
4th1726Alexandra MORELLI Tetonia, ID3:48.20453.64s
5th9Kristin LENART Catasauqua, PACutters Bike Shop / Deity / I93:50.00555.44s
6th16Ivanna ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles5:26.6462:32.08

Amateur women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st431Lenci BOGDAN Hopewell Junction, NY3:05.921-
2nd569Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJChaingang Racing3:12.6726.75s
3rd321Victoria JOHNSON (u14) Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School3:25.93320.01s
4th373Simona CROCCOLO Waterbury, VTRevolution Racing3:26.20420.28s
5th376Stephanie SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles3:35.61529.69s
6th1366Ariel KENT Killington, VTRev Race Team4:08.9361:03.01
7th845Lucy ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School4:09.0771:03.15
8th996Shelby PARENTEAU Johnson, VTPinnacle Ski & Sports4:15.0581:09.13
9th644Brittany COLBY 4:23.8291:17.90
10th1702Erica ELCHIN Spring Mills, PA4:34.26101:28.34
11th1720Sydney JOHN Rochester, NY5:23.81112:17.89

 

 

KATE'S U12 mixed  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1707Zack HARPER 3:03.701-
2nd545Benjamin DECKER Waynesboro, PARAC Gravity Team3:15.24211.54s
3rd1362Jacob MANNING Killington, VT3:15.26311.56s
4th530Travis GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles3:28.23424.53s
5th1869Brady MILLER East Greenville, PA4:00.40556.70s
6th1259Kingston DUESING BRATKOVICS 4:10.3361:06.63
7th884Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAMutt Societ / PROBUILDS RACING4:13.4271:09.72
8th1857Weston HERBERT River Edge, NJ4:29.3981:25.69
9th810Ryder DAVIDSON 4:30.3191:26.61
10th1710Grady ALTON Stafford, VA5:17.54102:13.84
Chat with us