Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Max MORGAN (pro) | Burlington, VT | Santa Cruz | 4:09.341 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Dylan CONTE | Waterbury Center, VT | Alchemist / GT Bicycles / SMBA | 4:14.922 | 5.58s | ||
3rd | 11 | Steve ESTABROOK | S. Burlington, VT | Defiant / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles | 4:16.203 | 6.86s | ||
4th | 10 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | ProBuilds Racing | 4:16.464 | 7.12s | ||
5th | 117 | Zach MEHURON | 4:24.675 | 15.33s | ||||
6th | 53 | Geoff ULMER | 4:31.776 | 22.43s | ||||
7th | 201 | Adam CRAIG | 4:34.157 | 24.81s | ||||
8th | 27 | Miguel ALMEIDA | Marion, MA | Highland Bike Shop | 4:35.938 | 26.59s | ||
9th | 18 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | Competitive Edge | 4:45.359 | 36.01s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Hamden, CT | Defiant | 4:25.311 | - | ||
2nd | 1141 | Eli GADBOIS | Bow, NH | 4:31.062 | 5.75s | |||
3rd | 889 | Anthony LOMBARDI | Concord, NH | Commencal USA | 4:34.263 | 8.95s | ||
4th | 511 | Evan TIGHE | Cold Spring, NY | KMS | 4:34.344 | 9.03s | ||
5th | 1713 | Matt PUCHNIAK | Manchester, MA | Woah Guy Factory Racing | 4:37.325 | 12.01s | ||
6th | 1923 | Daymien IDE | 4:39.586 | 14.27s | ||||
7th | 591 | Bode TRACY | Newburyport, MA | 4:40.647 | 15.33s | |||
8th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | Newton, MA | ProBuilds Racing | 4:52.118 | 26.80s | ||
9th | 1909 | Brody LAKER | 5:17.119 | 51.80s | ||||
10th | 307 | Marcus RICHARDSON | Lander, WY | 5:28.8310 | 1:03.52 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 4:33.021 | - | ||||
2nd | 452 | Nicholas JOHNSON (pro) | Hamilton, MA | 4:37.742 | 4.72s | |||
3rd | 568 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City, PA | 6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing | 4:38.793 | 5.77s | ||
4th | 655 | James MILLER (east1) | 4:48.944 | 15.92s | ||||
5th | 867 | Shaun AYKROID | Manchester, NH | Syd Bryk | 5:01.445 | 28.42s | ||
6th | 471 | Steven RICKER | Concord, NH | 5:07.426 | 34.40s | |||
7th | 372 | C.J. POLISKY | Beverly, MA | 5:12.517 | 39.49s | |||
8th | 423 | Dustin GEIS | Easton, PA | The Single Track Life | 5:17.378 | 44.35s | ||
9th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 5:21.479 | 48.45s | ||
10th | 540 | Geoff SMITH (u30) | Durham, NH | Chaingang Racing | 9:24.5710 | 4:51.55 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1927 | William ANDERSON | Weare, NH | Real Treez | 4:46.111 | - | ||
2nd | 385 | Scott HUNTLEY | 4:51.912 | 5.80s | ||||
3rd | 503 | Ian SCAGLIONE | Goshen, CT | 4:52.993 | 6.88s | |||
4th | 500 | Felipe SOUSA | Newark, NJ | Firmino's Events / Pro Tinti | 4:53.844 | 7.73s | ||
5th | 969 | Chris CRISPIN | Plymouth, MA | CCE DQ Bois | 4:54.625 | 8.51s | ||
6th | 425 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Dudley, MA | Chaingang Racing / Graphics Unlimited | 4:55.966 | 9.85s | ||
7th | 401 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles | 4:59.347 | 13.23s | ||
8th | 892 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | Oak Ridge, NJ | 5:03.248 | 17.13s | |||
9th | 363 | Nathan REED (east) | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 5:06.649 | 20.53s | ||
10th | 501 | Alex DA SILVA | Peabody, MA | adspainting / Leatt / Magura | 5:32.0110 | 45.90s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | Woburn, MA | Commencal USA / Maxxis / TLD | 5:40.223 | 51.60s | ||
2nd | 522 | Fred HOFFMAN | 5:31.192 | 42.57s | ||||
1st | 606 | Andy MAREK | Vineyard Haven, MA | 4:48.621 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 777 | Lucas DEDORA | Huntington, NY | 100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy | 4:30.961 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Gabriel JOHNSON | Mendon, VT | KMS | 4:32.902 | 1.94s | ||
3rd | 1286 | Matthew GAGNON | Sterling, MA | Rev RT | 4:43.143 | 12.18s | ||
4th | 1895 | Lev DRANSFIELD | Huntington, VT | 4:46.854 | 15.89s | |||
5th | 473 | Isaac GUTTERMAN | Belmont, MA | 4:49.975 | 19.01s | |||
6th | 903 | Tristan MURPHY | East Burke, VT | IdeRide | 4:51.876 | 20.91s | ||
7th | 558 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | Hinesburg, VT | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:52.277 | 21.31s | ||
8th | 490 | Parker DOWNING | Waitsfield, VT | Mom & Dad | 4:52.728 | 21.76s | ||
9th | 526 | Tristan GAUVIN | Avon, CT | CFM | 4:57.549 | 26.58s | ||
9th | 336 | Ian LOFBLAD | Gilford, NH | SDR Clothinig | 4:57.549 | 26.58s | ||
11th | 332 | Henry MIX | Medfield, MA | KMS | 4:59.2611 | 28.30s | ||
12th | 485 | Max ABRAMS | 5:01.7812 | 30.82s | ||||
13th | 943 | Liam ATTEBURY | 5:05.4313 | 34.47s | ||||
14th | 565 | Ian PREBBLE | Hingham, MA | CUSH CORE / Mutt Society | 5:11.9714 | 41.01s | ||
15th | 378 | Jake SOWLES | Colchester, VT | Danny's Cycles | 5:15.3615 | 44.40s | ||
16th | 1723 | Eli KINSLER | North Chittenden, VT | KMS | 5:19.0716 | 48.11s | ||
17th | 491 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | West Rutland, VT | KMS | 5:23.1317 | 52.17s | ||
18th | 868 | Evan HEYN | 5:23.6718 | 52.71s | ||||
19th | 1214 | Sean MURPHY | Sandwich, MA | 5:35.2019 | 1:04.24 | |||
20th | 1912 | Trase BOUDREAU | Beverly, MA | T. O. Supermoto | 5:39.2420 | 1:08.28 | ||
21st | 1941 | Aiden SAND | Winchester, MA | 5:45.3821 | 1:14.42 | |||
22nd | 1602 | Chesley WILL | Falmouth, ME | 6:08.8622 | 1:37.90 | |||
23rd | 1947 | Barlow MARSHALL | Montville, ME | 6:40.6723 | 2:09.71 | |||
24th | 872 | Jonah NUNES | Hull, MA | Mom and Dad | 6:59.7124 | 2:28.75 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1935 | Nate ANDERHOLM | Westminster, MA | Rev RT | 4:44.691 | - | ||
2nd | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 4:59.342 | 14.65s | ||||
3rd | 622 | Luca CATALANO | Hurley, NY | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 5:09.983 | 25.29s | ||
4th | 1945 | Emmet MARSHALL | Montville, ME | 5:10.244 | 25.55s | |||
5th | 1907 | Reed KARNOPP | North Conway, NH | Reed | 5:14.495 | 29.80s | ||
6th | 1903 | Henry CURRIER | 5:51.366 | 1:06.67 | ||||
7th | 1946 | Quinn RIORDAN | Camden, ME | 6:46.027 | 2:01.33 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1265 | Evan KOCSIS | Ellecott City, MD | Dirt Rooster Racing | 4:49.641 | - | ||
2nd | 761 | Anthony LAPEDOTA | North Adams, MA | 4:55.852 | 6.21s | |||
3rd | 797 | David HARUCH | Media, PA | 5:01.443 | 11.80s | |||
4th | 362 | Dylan GOBEL | Gansevoort, NY | GoPro / Leatt / Rev RT | 5:02.514 | 12.87s | ||
5th | 604 | Michael HARRIS (east) | Mahopac, NY | 5:03.885 | 14.24s | |||
6th | 1892 | Spenser KEARL | Sandy, UT | MFT Riders | 5:10.396 | 20.75s | ||
7th | 367 | Robert GOBEL | Wilton, NY | 5:15.577 | 25.93s | |||
8th | 793 | Thomas KRAUS | Pleasantville, NY | Ride914 | 5:19.388 | 29.74s | ||
9th | 1934 | Ethan HUGGINS | Ramsey, NJ | 5:22.909 | 33.26s | |||
10th | 1394 | Justin COWDREY | Mansfield, MA | 5:26.5610 | 36.92s | |||
11th | 618 | Brian LAPOINTE | Gloucester, MA | DW Funk Racing | 5:43.2211 | 53.58s | ||
12th | 1897 | Tom FODEN | Freeport, ME | 5:43.2412 | 53.60s | |||
13th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | Ludlow, VT | 6:10.0713 | 1:20.43 | |||
14th | 1940 | Joshua GRAY | 6:20.0214 | 1:30.38 | ||||
15th | 619 | Elijah HICKEY | Rockport, MA | DW Funk Racing | 6:38.7915 | 1:49.15 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1729 | Michael IVANCHUK | Brooklyn, NY | 4:49.101 | - | |||
2nd | 1943 | Nate GREEN | Portland, ME | Green On The Hill | 5:09.112 | 20.01s | ||
3rd | 394 | Heath FRANCOIS | 5:11.783 | 22.68s | ||||
4th | 356 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | Voorheesville, NY | Berkshire Bike and Board / Get Loose | 5:13.814 | 24.71s | ||
5th | 1893 | Zachary ROBINSON | Alma, CO | MFT | 5:23.505 | 34.40s | ||
6th | 1861 | Nicolas SOUTHERLAND | Plymouth, MA | DQ boys | 5:36.176 | 47.07s | ||
7th | 1918 | Chad KILMARTIN | 5:40.607 | 51.50s | ||||
8th | 657 | Jader SANDY | 5:41.338 | 52.23s | ||||
9th | 578 | Roland BRADSHAW | South Hamilton, MA | 5:49.939 | 1:00.83 | |||
10th | 1930 | Eryk GRASSIE | Sagamore, MA | dq bois | 5:52.7710 | 1:03.67 | ||
11th | 9990 | Nik ORLANDO | 6:23.4311 | 1:34.33 | ||||
12th | 1204 | Aaron SVEDLOW | Falmouth, ME | Beckys Din / North Light Energy | 7:34.3212 | 2:45.22 | ||
13th | 1896 | Colin WAGNER | South Portland, ME | 11:38.9813 | 6:49.88 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1616 | Tim SIMONEAU | 4:44.301 | - | ||||
2nd | 1712 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Livingston, NJ | O'Neal / Zero Gravity | 4:58.362 | 14.06s | ||
3rd | 772 | Mike GARBACIK | Tresckow, PA | DNA Bikes / Gearwork | 5:26.413 | 42.11s | ||
4th | 1716 | Matti ROUSKU | Clinton, MA | 5:29.814 | 45.51s | |||
5th | 1901 | James DOLAN | Scarborough, ME | 5:37.055 | 52.75s | |||
6th | 1944 | Seth WESCOTT | Carrabassett, ME | 6:35.946 | 1:51.64 | |||
7th | 1942 | Luke SAND | Winchester, MA | 7:14.387 | 2:30.08 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1900 | Fred BASSETT | Brewster, MA | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 4:58.141 | - | ||
2nd | 1915 | Michael POLITO | 6:52.682 | 1:54.54 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Kale CUSHMAN | Old Town, ME | Slipping Gears Cycling | 5:14.511 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Julie BAIRD | 5:50.862 | 36.35s | ||||
3rd | 71 | Clair SICK | 5:59.273 | 44.76s | ||||
4th | 195 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 6:01.534 | 47.02s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Sarah HAMLIN | Mendon, VT | KMS | 5:45.371 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Victoria JOHNSON (u19) | Mendon, VT | KMS | 5:46.112 | 0.74s | ||
3rd | 584 | Fiona DOLAN | Scarborough, ME | 6:46.523 | 1:01.15 | |||
4th | 376 | Stephanie SOWLES | Colchester, VT | Danny's Cycles | 6:51.784 | 1:06.41 | ||
5th | 1366 | Ariel SURPRENANT | Killington, VT | Rev RT | 7:20.035 | 1:34.66 | ||
6th | 644 | Brittany COLBY | Mansfield, MA | 8:03.806 | 2:18.43 |
Mixed: KATE'S U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1362 | Jacob MANNING | Killington, VT | 5:33.711 | - | |||
2nd | 530 | Travis GAUVIN | Avon, CT | CFM | 5:36.672 | 2.96s | ||
3rd | 884 | Carson MORGAN | Gouldsboro, PA | Mutt Society / ProBuilds Racing | 5:43.713 | 10.00s | ||
4th | 1109 | Liam ZEBROWSKI | Westmore, VT | IdeRide | 6:01.264 | 27.55s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified