Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Steve ESTABROOK | S. Burlington, VT | Defiant / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles | 3:18.871 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Gavin VAUGHAN | South Woodstock, VT | Woodstock Sports | 3:23.712 | 4.84s | ||
3rd | 134 | Max MORGAN (pro) | Burlington, VT | Santa Cruz | 3:26.513 | 7.64s | ||
4th | 118 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | Defiant / Monster / MonsterArmy | 3:29.544 | 10.67s | ||
5th | 111 | Alejo ORTIZ | 3:30.695 | 11.82s | ||||
6th | 293 | Zeke NEUBAUER | 3:38.426 | 19.55s | ||||
7th | 255 | Dan O'CONNOR | 3:40.187 | 21.31s | ||||
8th | 64 | Jack DICHIARA | Lovingston, VA | ProBuilds Racing / Transition Bikes | 3:47.118 | 28.24s | ||
9th | 53 | Geoff ULMER | 3:47.559 | 28.68s | ||||
10th | 93 | Jordan DAIGLE | 3:48.8310 | 29.96s | ||||
11th | 67 | Colby BENOIT | Suffield, CT | 3:50.4311 | 31.56s | |||
12th | 27 | Miguel ALMEIDA | Marion, MA | Highland Bike Shop | 3:51.1212 | 32.25s | ||
13th | 24 | Dylan CONTE | Waterbury Center, VT | Alchemist / GT Bicycles / SMBA | 3:58.3213 | 39.45s | ||
14th | 109 | Steve DAY | 3:59.7914 | 40.92s | ||||
15th | 18 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | Competitive Edge | 4:13.0915 | 54.22s | ||
16th | 10 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | ProBuilds Racing | 4:37.9716 | 1:19.10 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Tyler ZENONI | Short Hills, NJ | Spoke Apparel | 3:33.271 | - | ||
2nd | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Jackson | Carter | 3:38.972 | 5.70s | ||
3rd | 591 | Bode TRACY | Newburyport, MA | 3:44.253 | 10.98s | |||
4th | 1141 | Eli GADBOIS | Bow, NH | Woah Guy Factory Racing | 3:49.344 | 16.07s | ||
5th | 325 | Colin BURNS | Pearl River, NY | Gearwork / SDR Clothing | 3:49.845 | 16.57s | ||
6th | 1713 | Matt PUCHNIAK | Manchester By The Sea, MA | Whoa Guy Factory Racing | 3:52.136 | 18.86s | ||
7th | 700 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Adamstown, MD | Hills MTB Skill / Monster | 4:01.917 | 28.64s | ||
8th | 889 | Anthony LOMBARDI | Concord, NH | Commencal USA | 4:08.958 | 35.68s | ||
9th | 511 | Evan TIGHE | Cold Spring, NY | KMS | 4:10.979 | 37.70s | ||
10th | 1080 | Burke WARREN | Northampton, MA | Competitive Edge | 5:00.3510 | 1:27.08 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 3:35.251 | - | ||||
2nd | 423 | Dustin GEIS | Easton, PA | The Single Track Life | 3:47.082 | 11.83s | ||
3rd | 452 | Nicholas JOHNSON (pro) | Hamilton, MA | 3:48.523 | 13.27s | |||
4th | 568 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City, PA | 6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing | 3:55.714 | 20.46s | ||
4th | 655 | James MILLER (east1) | King Of Prussia, PA | 3:55.714 | 20.46s | |||
6th | 395 | Collin MCBRIDE | 4:00.086 | 24.83s | ||||
7th | 690 | Jared WOOD | 4:05.737 | 30.48s | ||||
8th | 372 | C.J. POLISKY | Beverly, MA | 4:10.618 | 35.36s | |||
9th | 867 | Shaun AYKROID | Manchester, NH | 4:13.009 | 37.75s | |||
10th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 4:29.2710 | 54.02s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Scott HUNTLEY | 4:01.241 | - | ||||
2nd | 425 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Dudley, MA | Chaingang Racing | 4:03.232 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 401 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles | 4:08.603 | 7.36s | ||
4th | 503 | Ian SCAGLIONE | Goshen, CT | 4:08.904 | 7.66s | |||
5th | 1777 | Kory BUCK | 4:21.805 | 20.56s | ||||
6th | 892 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | Oak Ridge, NJ | 4:31.856 | 30.61s | |||
7th | 500 | Felipe SOUSA | Newark, NJ | Firmino's Events / Pro tintin | 4:38.017 | 36.77s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Andy MAREK | Vineyard Haven, MA | Marek Tree & Land | 4:04.331 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | Woburn, MA | Commencal USA / Maxxis / TLD | 4:52.832 | 48.50s | ||
3rd | 522 | Fred HOFFMAN | 5:05.643 | 1:01.31 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | Jake SOWLES | Colchester, VT | Danny's Cycles | 3:53.551 | - | ||
2nd | 490 | Parker DOWNING | 3:57.782 | 4.23s | ||||
3rd | 332 | Henry MIX | Medfield, MA | KMS | 4:05.633 | 12.08s | ||
4th | 526 | Tristan GAUVIN | Avon, CT | CFM | 4:06.834 | 13.28s | ||
5th | 509 | Lev DRANSFIELD | Huntington, VT | 4:07.995 | 14.44s | |||
6th | 903 | Tristan MURPHY | East Burke, VT | IdeRide | 4:08.906 | 15.35s | ||
7th | 301 | Gabriel JOHNSON | Mendon, VT | KMS | 4:15.497 | 21.94s | ||
8th | 1960 | Simon MILLER | East Burke, VT | KMS | 4:23.818 | 30.26s | ||
9th | 336 | Ian LOFBLAD | Gilford, NH | SDR Clothing | 4:24.809 | 31.25s | ||
10th | 854 | Jack MCKINNEY | Medford Lakes, NJ | Fuji Bikes | 4:24.9210 | 31.37s | ||
11th | 473 | Isaac GUTTERMAN | Belmont, MA | 4:27.7911 | 34.24s | |||
12th | 491 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | West Rutland, VT | KMS | 4:28.9312 | 35.38s | ||
13th | 1214 | Sean MURPHY | Sandwich, MA | 4:32.1713 | 38.62s | |||
14th | 733 | Jonah TIBBALS | Pleasant Valley, CT | Crazy Chain / Mom & Dad | 4:46.9614 | 53.41s | ||
15th | 1197 | William SULAS | Schenevus, NY | 4:48.0815 | 54.53s | |||
16th | 446 | Cole LONGFIELD | Woodstock, VT | KMS | 4:49.3516 | 55.80s | ||
17th | 777 | Lucas DEDORA | Huntington, NY | 100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy | 4:51.3717 | 57.82s | ||
18th | 751 | James WOLF | Woodbury, CT | 4:57.4518 | 1:03.90 | |||
19th | 1979 | Landon KINAL | Schenectady, NY | 5:04.1619 | 1:10.61 | |||
20th | 1286 | Matthew GAGNON | Sterling, MA | 5:36.4920 | 1:42.94 | |||
21st | 565 | Ian PREBBLE | 5:37.0321 | 1:43.48 | ||||
22nd | 883 | Ricky LEEDS | Natick, MA | Wild Ones | 5:40.4522 | 1:46.90 | ||
23rd | 1941 | Aiden SAND | 5:49.9423 | 1:56.39 | ||||
24th | 807 | Ayrton FRENCH | West Roxbury, MA | Wild Ones | 6:39.3624 | 2:45.81 | ||
25th | 1986 | Tom BROWN | 6:48.4825 | 2:54.93 | ||||
26th | 1724 | Owen MARTIN | River Edge, NJ | Bad News Bearings | 7:07.6126 | 3:14.06 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 645 | Marcos TERROBA RIVERO | Doylestown, PA | 4:07.521 | - | |||
2nd | 1987 | Luca CATALANO | Hurley, NY | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 4:27.822 | 20.30s | ||
3rd | 381 | Nicholas LAFRENNIE | Palmer, MA | Competitive Edge | 4:36.013 | 28.49s | ||
4th | 1977 | Rex DAVIS | Woodbury, CT | real energy bars | 4:43.864 | 36.34s | ||
5th | 726 | Tate CARTER | Millis, MA | Galavant Multis / SDR Clothing | 4:44.615 | 37.09s | ||
6th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 4:48.786 | 41.26s | ||||
7th | 1975 | Taejan DROZD | Pittsfield, MA | 4:54.927 | 47.40s | |||
8th | 1728 | John-Michael AJEMIAN | Princeton, NJ | Junk Drawer Racing | 5:21.998 | 1:14.47 | ||
9th | 498 | Teddy BALKIND | New Canaan, CT | Azonic / EKS Brand / Slick Products | 7:11.619 | 3:04.09 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1265 | Evan KOCSIS | Ellicott City, MD | Dirt Rooster Racing | 3:59.121 | - | ||
2nd | 761 | Anthony LAPEDOTA | North Adams, MA | Get Loose / The spoke bicycles | 4:02.992 | 3.87s | ||
3rd | 676 | Michal SULEJ | 4:06.403 | 7.28s | ||||
4th | 362 | Dylan GOBEL | Gansevoort, NY | GoPro / Leatt / Rev RT | 4:33.104 | 33.98s | ||
5th | 367 | Robert GOBEL | 4:57.485 | 58.36s | ||||
6th | 1394 | Justin COWDREY | Mansfield, MA | 5:07.536 | 1:08.41 | |||
7th | 520 | Henry DAVIS | East Berlin, CT | 5:15.007 | 1:15.88 | |||
8th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | Ludlow, VT | 5:43.068 | 1:43.94 | |||
9th | 1972 | Mitchell BRIDGMAN | Southampton, MA | 6:58.779 | 2:59.65 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1729 | Michael IVANCHUK | Brooklyn, NY | 3:58.751 | - | |||
2nd | 1003 | Michal MATEJOVIC | 4:13.572 | 14.82s | ||||
3rd | 356 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | Voorheesville, NY | Get Loose / MSH Contracting | 4:33.693 | 34.94s | ||
4th | 878 | Chris PATTERSON | West Lebanon, NY | Get Loose / Mack Daddy | 4:37.714 | 38.96s | ||
5th | 394 | Heath FRANCOIS | S. Dartmouth, MA | Buzzards Bay Bikes / Mutt Society | 4:53.015 | 54.26s | ||
6th | 1973 | Eghia Aram KATCHADOURIAN | 5:02.466 | 1:03.71 | ||||
7th | 9990 | Nik ORLANDO | 5:57.817 | 1:59.06 | ||||
8th | 1963 | Jimbo ROONEY | 6:13.478 | 2:14.72 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1712 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Livingston, NJ | O'Neal / Zero Gravity | 4:03.411 | - | ||
2nd | 772 | Mike GARBACIK | Tresckow, PA | DNA Bikes / Gearwork | 4:25.142 | 21.73s | ||
3rd | 585 | Justin NORTON | 4:56.093 | 52.68s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1970 | Fred BASSETT | Brewster, MA | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 4:36.961 | - | ||
2nd | 1217 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 5:14.182 | 37.22s | ||||
3rd | 909 | Mtb BETA | Glens Falls, NY | Rev Racing | 6:02.653 | 1:25.69 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Mazie HAYDEN | North Clarendon, VT | Defiant / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine | 4:27.341 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Abby RONCA | Bethlehem, PA | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:40.392 | 13.05s | ||
3rd | 195 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 5:30.373 | 1:03.03 | ||
4th | 9 | Kristin LENART | Catasauqua, PA | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine | 5:50.744 | 1:23.40 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 373 | Simona CROCCOLO | Waterbury, VT | Revolution Racing | 5:20.191 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Victoria JOHNSON (u19) | Mendon, VT | KMS | 6:16.142 | 55.95s | ||
3rd | 1985 | Lucy ATTEBURY | 9:00.403 | 3:40.21 |
Mixed: KATE'S U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Travis GAUVIN | Avon, CT | CFM | 4:44.111 | - | ||
2nd | 1362 | Jacob MANNING | Killington, VT | 5:27.612 | 43.50s | |||
3rd | 1981 | Jack LAROCHELLE | South Hadley, MA | Larochelle RIdes | 6:03.693 | 1:19.58 | ||
4th | 873 | Gavin SULLIVAN | Chittenden, VT | KMS | 7:11.214 | 2:27.10 | ||
5th | 843 | Jackson CARTER | Marblehead, MA | 7:38.155 | 2:54.04 | |||
6th | 1956 | Liam ZEBROWSKI | Barton, VT | IdeRide | 7:57.566 | 3:13.45 | ||
7th | 810 | Ryder DAVIDSON | Woodstock, VA | Not Sure | 15:35.687 | 10:51.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified