withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (236)Photos (8,316)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st134Max MORGAN (pro) South Burlington, VTSanta Cruz1:33.631-
2nd11Steve ESTABROOK S. Burlington, VTDefiant Racing / Deity / Fox / GT Bikes1:34.1120.48s
3rd118Andrew DRISCOLL 1:34.6831.05s
4th122Phil KMETZ 1:34.9141.28s
5th24Dylan CONTE Waterbury Center, VTAlchemist / GT Bikes / SMBA1:35.1751.54s
6th67Colby BENOIT Suffield, CTCompetitive Edge Racing1:36.3762.74s
7th93Jordan DAIGLE 1:39.0275.39s
8th53Geoffrey ULMER Maxxis Eastern States Cup1:39.5385.90s
9th293Zeke NEUBAUER 1:41.0297.39s
10th18Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MACompetitive Edge1:42.08108.45s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st464Tyler ZENONI Short Hills, NJSpoke Apparel1:37.191-
2nd1141Eli GADBOIS 1:38.6721.48s
3rd877Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing1:39.1531.96s
4th1713Matthew PUCHNIAK Manchester By The Sea, MAWoah Guy Factory Racing1:40.2743.08s
5th453Jack ZENONI Short Hills, NJSpoke Apparel1:40.3853.19s
6th511Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NYKillington Mountain School1:40.9063.71s
7th1080Burke WARREN Northampton, MACompetitive Edge1:41.3274.13s
8th325Colin BURNS Pearl River, NYGearwork / SDR Clothing1:41.3384.14s
9th411Logan TIGER 1:42.1894.99s
10th889Anthony LOMBARDI Concord, NHCommencal USA / Loose Riders1:46.51109.32s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st584Nicholas JOHNSON Hamilton, MA1:40.231-
2nd690Jared WOOD Chaingang Racing1:41.7921.56s
3rd26Kaylen BALLANTYNE 1:42.5432.31s
4th423Dustin GEIS Easton, PAThe Single Track Life1:42.6842.45s
5th568Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PA6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing / Just Ri1:42.7552.52s
6th538Cooper PLEVA Chaingang Racing1:42.9662.73s
7th867Shaun AYKROID Manchester, NH1:43.4873.25s
8th372C.J. POLISKY Beverly, MADudley boyz1:44.5184.28s
9th1694Tim CAMERON 1:47.8097.57s
10th2010Malcolm LEWIS 1:48.63108.40s
11th655James MILLER (east) 1:49.30119.07s
12th816Dan HOPMANS 1:52.221211.99s
13th2044Garret PRATT 1:57.101316.87s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st500Felipe SOUSA Newark, NJFirmino's Events / Pro Tinti1:41.711-
2nd1729Michael IVANCHUK 1:42.1420.43s
3rd892Scott JOHNSON (east) Oak Ridge, NJ1:42.3630.65s
4th425Aaron PERRY Dudley, MAChaingang Racing1:44.8143.10s
5th501Alex DA SILVA Peabody, MA1:45.5353.82s
6th401Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJCAG's Cycles1:46.6264.91s
7th2034Juan Pablo VAZQUEZ 1:49.9078.19s
8th503Ian SCAGLIONE Goshen, CT1:50.5388.82s
9th363Nathan REED (east) Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing1:51.3599.64s
10th315Joshua MILLER Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing1:53.241011.53s
11th2042Daniel SOUTHWORTH 2:12.791131.08s
12th2031Victor VALVERDE 2:20.681238.97s
13th385Scott HUNTLEY 3:10.93131:29.22

Expert: 40+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st382Jason BECKLEY Clifton Heights, PAProbuilds Mobile Bike Shop1:45.151-
2nd606Andrew MAREK Vineyard Haven, MA1:47.2022.05s
3rd522Fred HOFFMAN 1:47.6632.51s
4th1995Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MACommencal USA / CushCore / TLD1:47.9342.78s
5th762Damian SANCHEZ Bronx, NYThe Bikelery1:50.2355.08s
6th1989Lander JUNQUEIRA 1:51.0765.92s
7th1701Andrew FARRELL Park City, UT1:55.0179.86s

U15 boys  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st777Lucas DEDORA Huntington, NY100% / Leatt / Monster / MonsterArmy1:42.021-
2nd378Jake SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles1:42.2520.23s
3rd301Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School1:44.6432.62s
4th509Lev DRANSFIELD Huntington, VT1:44.6842.66s
5th473Isaac GUTTERMAN Belmont, MA1:46.0854.06s
6th332Henry MIX Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School1:46.3764.35s
7th1286Matthew GAGNON Sterling, MAO'Neal / Rev Race Team1:46.7374.71s
8th490Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VTMom & Dad1:47.6585.63s
9th336Ian LOFBLAD Gilford, NHSDR Clothing1:47.8995.87s
10th558Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER Hinesburg, VTCutters Bike Shop1:49.08107.06s
11th526Tristan GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles1:49.48117.46s
12th1214Sean MURPHY Sandwich, MA1:50.38128.36s
13th855Will JIROUTEK Windham, NHSDR Clothing / Sensus1:52.881310.86s
14th491Maximus DIDOMENICO West Rutland, VTKillington Mountain School1:52.941410.92s
15th565Ian PREBBLE 1:54.511512.49s
16th733Jonah TIBBALS Pleasant Valley, CTCrazy Chain / Mom & Dad1:55.111613.09s
17th2028James BODINO Wyckoff, NJ1:55.621713.60s
18th854Jack MCKINNEY Medford Lakes, NJFuji Bikes1:56.541814.52s
19th2023James FALCONEIRI Hingham, MA1:57.801915.78s
20th955Jake CORTES 1:57.912015.89s
21st751James WOLF Woodbury, CT1:58.002115.98s
22nd868Evan HEYN Ramsey, NJ1:58.502216.48s
23rd756Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing2:00.482318.46s
24th686Noah ZEBROWSKI 2:00.622418.60s
25th1150Sam DUNBAR Needham, MAWild Ones2:00.752518.73s
26th2036Tatum PEIFFER Weston, CT2:01.132619.11s
27th1725Matthew KEEGAN 2:01.752719.73s
28th1393Huckle PERKINS Barnet, VTIdeRide2:03.402821.38s
29th1410Jake PANIWOZIK New Canaan, CT2:05.082923.06s
30th2037Braden PORTER 2:05.703023.68s
31st446Cole LONGFIELD Woodstock, VT2:09.633127.61s
32nd2030Chris FICCA Glen Rock, NJ2:13.173231.15s
33rd1216Julian WIMLER Portland, CTStage one cycling2:19.483337.46s
34th1273Ernest NIEMANN 2:19.983437.96s
35th1081Seth TOBIN (east) North Haven, CT2:20.053538.03s
36th2000Miller LAROCHELLE 2:20.893638.87s
37th1724Owen MARTIN 2:21.563739.54s
38th2035Dray PEIFFER Weston, CT2:21.643839.62s
39th1986Tom BROWN 2:26.043944.02s
40th575Jack COTE 2:28.664046.64s
41st2013Ian STONE (u16) Sterling, CT2:35.384153.36s
42nd1697Zak AVELANGE 2:43.33421:01.31
43rd2038Drew XENELIS 2:43.66431:01.64
44th1696Oliver AVELANGE 3:04.75441:22.73

15-18 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st448Nelphison DEALMEDIA III Chaingang Racing1:43.951-
2nd645Marcos TERROBA RIVERO Doylestown, PA1:46.9222.97s
3rd381Nicholas LAFRENNIE Palmer, MACompetitive Edge Racing1:47.7733.82s
4th1103Liam WALSH Millis, MAWild Ones1:48.0744.12s
5th726Tate CARTER Millis, MAGalavant Multis / SDR Clothing1:50.5256.57s
6th2017Aaron ROBERTS Hingham, MAAP Junior Development1:52.2768.32s
7th1723Eli KINSLER 1:52.4278.47s
8th486Muir NICKEL 1:53.2389.28s
9th943Liam ATTEBURY 1:53.4399.48s
10th1395Yofta LAROCQUE East Ryegate, VTIdeRide1:53.61109.66s
11th2024Owen FLUCKIGER Tolland, CT1:54.361110.41s
12th2008Nathan LEENSVAART Tolland, CT1:54.571210.62s
13th622Luca CATALANO Hurley, NYTeam Overlook1:55.761311.81s
14th1984Jacob FREELS 1:55.911411.96s
15th634Luke BAYLISS Hurley, NY1:58.221514.27s
16th2007Dylan DERY Tolland, CT2:00.521616.57s
17th2009Tom DYBALL Boston, MAWild Ones2:01.051717.10s
18th1975Taejan DROZD Pittsfield, MA2:02.391818.44s
19th498Teddy BALKIND New Canaan, CTAzonic / EKS Brand / Slick Products2:02.611918.66s
20th1183Kyle LEVANGIE Medfield, MAWild Ones2:04.342020.39s
21st525Grayson STORER 2:18.462134.51s
22nd927Carson BELISLE Plainfield, CT2:24.512240.56s

19-29 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st761Anthony LAPEDOTA 1:45.051-
2nd793Thomas KRAUS Pleasantville, NYRide9141:45.3620.31s
3rd520Henry DAVIS East Berlin, CT1:45.8130.76s
4th1265Evan KOCSIS Ellicott City, MDDirt Rooster1:46.9841.93s
5th604Michael HARRIS (east) Mahopac, NY1:47.6652.61s
6th362Dylan GOBEL Gansevoort, NYGoPro / Leatt / Rev Race Team1:48.7063.65s
7th618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MADW Funk Racing1:49.0273.97s
8th587Alex MALDET 1:49.6184.56s
9th367Robert GOBEL Wilton, NYAlpine Bike Works / GoPro / SPY+1:50.2795.22s
10th656Nico LERESCU 1:51.53106.48s
11th2005Joshua RYAN Hudson Falls, NY1:51.77116.72s
12th698John HOWE (NY) Queens, NY1:51.92126.87s
13th2046Gregory ROTTJER 1:54.22139.17s
14th1994Mike ALDRED Saugus, MA1:54.88149.83s
15th1394Justin COWDREY North Attleboro, MA1:55.931510.88s
16th1268Devin WILLIS Potsdam, NY1:56.921611.87s
17th2020Paul JADAMIEC West Caldwell, NJ1:57.811712.76s
18th2002Seth MERRITT Plainfield, CTSuburban Sports2:01.601816.55s
19th2014Sean TIERSON Potsdam, NY2:01.881916.83s
20th2004Jeff ANDERS Fort Edward, NY2:04.882019.83s
21st392Lee INTHAVONGSA New Britain, CTSuburban Sports2:06.612121.56s
22nd619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MADWfunk racing2:11.062226.01s
23rd2026Brian O'MARA 2:13.412328.36s
24th1698Nick FELICI 2:53.64241:08.59
25th2039Franco DANINO Old Greenwich, CT3:13.96251:28.91

30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st2006Taylor MELTON Killington, VT1:46.851-
2nd531Michael DUBOIS 1:49.9423.09s
3rd324Derek JAKOBOSKI Tolland, CT1:50.3933.54s
4th737Ian BARONE Jb Mdl, NJ1:52.5345.68s
5th394Heath FRANCOIS South Dartmouth, MABuzzards Bay Bik / Mutt Society1:54.4057.55s
6th370Chris KARKAS Flemington, NJBoost-It Racing / Green Wheels1:54.8167.96s
7th578Roland BRADSHAW Hamilton, MA1:54.9278.07s
8th2032Mike BILLOW Fort Edward, NY1:57.35810.50s
9th2021Andrew BOSWELL Rye Brook, NY1:58.82911.97s
10th657Jader GOMES SANDY 2:01.131014.28s
11th1973Eghia MATEUR 2:01.291114.44s
12th9990Nik ORLANDO 2:05.621218.77s
13th361Scott SURDYKE 2:07.011320.16s
14th808Andrew TAYLOR (am) Randolph, MA2:09.791422.94s
15th2001Geoffrey GAUVIN Hampton, CT2:18.291531.44s

40+ men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1712Ramerom KOBLINGER Livingston, NJO'Neal / Zero Gravity1:47.581-
2nd1287Luke GEORGIAN Niantic, CT1:50.1722.59s
3rd472Craig RILEY East Lyme, CTShanna rea message Old Lyme1:51.4033.82s
4th697Terrence GAGNON Sterling, MARev Race Team O'Neal Common1:56.0348.45s
5th585Justin NORTON Rochester, NYHide the Bodies1:57.4859.90s
6th2019Jac GADOR Norwalk, CT1:57.96610.38s
7th772Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PADNA Bikes / Gearwork1:58.01710.43s
8th589Mathew DAY Kensington, CT2:04.03816.45s
9th1996Kiko ESTEVES 2:08.54920.96s
10th962Jerry SPALLONE Yonkers, NYNew Guy Speed2:10.201022.62s
11th1976Scott TIBBALS 2:11.531123.95s
12th1983Danny LAROCHELLE 2:17.911230.33s

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st460Marcos LIRA 1:47.881-
2nd2043Fred BASSETT 1:51.6223.74s
3rd349Scott DIXON Lancaster, PABoost-It Racing1:55.7637.88s
4th909Mtb BETA Glens Falls, NY1:57.3249.44s
5th560Doug QUINN 1:59.92512.04s
6th2027John PALLOTTO 2:01.29613.41s
7th1264Greg WRIGHT Ellicott City, MDDIRT ROOSTER BICYCLES2:03.21715.33s
8th2045Thomas FISHER 2:37.89850.01s

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st9Kristin LENART Catasauqua, PACutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine1:47.131-
2nd34Abigail RONCA Bethlehem, PACutters Bike Shop1:50.2223.09s
3rd23Kale CUSHMAN Old Town, MESlipping Gears Cycling1:52.5435.41s
4th5Mazie HAYDEN North Clarendon, VTDefiant Racing1:58.45411.32s
5th49Isabel GEORGIAN Niantic, CT2:02.35515.22s
6th195Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VTChaingang Racing / The Jay Clo2:04.95617.82s
7th125Hailey SARAUSKY 2:25.74738.61s

Amateur women  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st431Lenci BOGDAN Hopewell Jct, NYKillington Mountain School1:53.191-
2nd479Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School1:53.9120.72s
3rd465Victoria ZENONI Short Hills, NJ1:56.3233.13s
4th569Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJChaingang Racing1:58.7145.52s
5th1985Lucy ATTEBURY 2:03.59510.40s
6th564Fiona DOLAN Scarborough, ME2:06.58613.39s
7th321Victoria JOHNSON (u14) Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:07.12713.93s
8th468Kate OSTER Woodstock, VT2:07.97814.78s
9th1157Keegan DOLAN Scarborough, ME2:10.58917.39s
10th2015Elliana TIBBALS Pleasant Valley, CTCrazy Chain / Mom & Dad2:16.411023.22s
11th1366Ariel KENT Killington, VTRev Race Team2:20.641127.45s
12th1363Meredith BERTRAND West Hartford, CTSuburban Sports2:21.081227.89s
13th368Meg MARCILLE Hope Valley, RI2:25.521332.33s
14th644Brittany COLBY Mansfield, MA2:29.821436.63s
15th996Shelby PARENTEAU Johnson, VTPinnacle Ski & Sports2:41.351548.16s
16th759Marlena ZAJACZKOWSKA Wolcott, CT2:44.051650.86s
17th2022Ashley DESCHENES Essex, MADW Funk Racing2:45.781752.59s
18th2033Victoria SOCHOR Bangor, ME2:49.141855.95s
19th2029Samantha SHERIDAN 2:51.371958.18s
20th809Desarae DAVIDSON Woodstock, VADaddy4:05.84202:12.65
21st2011Lisa WEBB Queenstown, MDNot Sure4:28.24212:35.05

 

 

KATE'S U12 mixed  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st884Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAMutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING1:59.991-
2nd1362Jacob MANNING Killington, VT2:01.6921.70s
3rd1981Jack LAROCHELLE 2:04.3734.38s
4th530Travis GAUVIN Avon, CTCFM Cycles2:07.8647.87s
5th1751Sitota LAROCQUE East Ryegate, VTIdeRide2:11.73511.74s
6th1956Liam ZEBROWSKI Westmore, VTIdeRide2:12.24612.25s
7th813Kelson SHEA 2:15.16715.17s
8th1257Braxton BERGER Hiram, ME2:15.51815.52s
9th519Madison ANZELLOTTI Portland, CT2:17.97917.98s
10th1288Riely GEORGIAN Niantic, CT2:23.001023.01s
11th1259Kingston DUESING BRATKOVICS 2:24.821124.83s
12th625James COTE East Hampton, CTStage 1 Cycling2:33.031233.04s
13th1285Reese GEORGIAN Niantic, CT2:34.001334.01s
14th590Franklin WEBB Queenstown, MDNot Sure2:47.071447.08s
15th810Ryder DAVIDSON Woodstock, VANot Sure3:26.21151:26.22
Chat with us