withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

East Coast Junior DH Championships at Blue Mountain, PA

Results (61)Photos (458)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 11-13  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1055Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MD100% / GT Coalition / Racers Edge2:59.201-
2nd159Levi SHUM Potomac, MDFalk's Pro / Zero Gravity3:07.7028.50s
3rd155Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAPROBUILDS RACING3:08.0838.88s
4th123Zack HARPER 3:13.06413.86s
5th1154Holden TRAHAN Princeton, MARev Race Team3:13.42514.22s
6th169Benjamin DECKER Waynesboro, PARAC Gravity Team3:21.99622.79s
7th153Jonah TIBBALS Pleasant Valley, CTCrazy Chain3:22.23723.03s
8th1035Tristan HEALEY Bristol, RICCF / Stage 1 Cycling3:31.53832.33s
9th166Garrett HUMMEL West Newton, PACamp3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop3:33.98934.78s
10th117Christian KENNEDY 3:37.541038.34s
11th168Alex PHILLIPS Oak Hill, VADeathRow Racing3:39.931140.73s
12th149Hugo ROWBOTHAM Bryn Mawr, PADelco Composite4:02.15121:02.95
13th1017Brendan GILRANE Stewartsville, NJ4:07.28131:08.08
14th112Brady MILLER 4:14.96141:15.76
15th1021Ryder DAVIDSON Woodstock, VA5:05.47152:06.27
16th1031Cole SCHMITZ East Lyme, CTStage 1 Cycling5:18.72162:19.52
17th178James COTE East Hampton, CTStage 1 Cycling5:35.47172:36.27
18th118Gabriel ROTOLO 8:03.63185:04.43
19th1032Jaxson SCHMITZ East Lyme, CT100% / Leatt / Stage 1 Cycling11:45.05198:45.85

Male: 14-15  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st122Colten HUBBART 2:39.351-
2nd187Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:43.8624.51s
3rd1257Jack ZENONI Short Hills, NJSpoke Apparel2:50.51311.16s
4th1255Simon MILLER East Burke, VTTransition Bikes2:53.48414.13s
5th1040Lev DRANSFIELD Huntington, VT2:58.20518.85s
6th1039Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VTMom & Dad3:03.46624.11s
7th200Luca CATALANO Hurley, NYTeam Overlook3:04.10724.75s
8th1053Jake SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles3:06.37827.02s
9th181Liam ATTEBURY 3:08.13928.78s
10th1011Henry MIX Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School3:12.361033.01s
11th126Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:15.001135.65s
12th902Evan HEYN Ramsey, NJ3:19.281239.93s
13th1033Isaac WARING Barrington, RI3:24.271344.92s
14th190Brighton FARNSWORTH Easton, PARIDE EASTON3:33.501454.15s
15th119Samuel ROTOLO 3:52.23151:12.88
16th127Owen HESDON Glenside, PABoost-It Racing4:02.95161:23.60
17th1061Ned BROERSMA Metuchen, NJ75 CENTER ST4:04.44171:25.09
18th1015Lucas DEDORA Huntington Station, NY100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy4:18.74181:39.39
19th1064Ian STONE (u16) Sterling, CT4:29.33191:49.98
20th1029Luke BAYLISS Hurley, NY7:14.74204:35.39

Male: 16-18  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1258Tyler ZENONI Short Hills, NJSpoke Apparel2:39.291-
2nd1159Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACAMP3DEVO DEITY2:47.0127.72s
3rd138Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NYKillington Mountain School2:49.36310.07s
4th1069Colin MULALLY Sinking Spring, PAC3 Racing Devo Team2:51.32412.03s
5th150Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MDHills MTB Skill / Monster2:51.52512.23s
6th1073Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop3:01.15621.86s
7th1038Troy CONNER Rochester, NY3:07.23727.94s
8th165Andrew GOGOLIN Needham, MA3:10.13830.84s

 

 

Female: 11-13  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st157Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School3:18.421-
2nd188Victoria JOHNSON (u14) Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School3:27.7229.30s
3rd1256Victoria ZENONI Short Hills, NJ3:28.3939.97s
4th182Jessica PERLMUTTER Killington, VT4:22.2241:03.80

Female: 14-15  Finish spread

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1023Audrey SONG Malvern, PAF1RE4:20.481-

Female: 16-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st111Abigail RONCA Bethlehem, PACutters Bike Shop2:57.791-
2nd148Riley MILLER East Burke, VT100% / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE3:03.7225.93s
3rd1072Sarah Emily HOWARD North Wales, PAF1RE MTB4:20.1131:22.32

 

 

U10 mixed  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1013Hudson NABLO Haddam Neck, CTAirline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling3:29.531-
2nd116Kingston DUESING BRATKOVICS Simsbury, CTStage 1 Cycling4:04.48234.95s
3rd1030Ben WILSON Essex Junction, VTSTOWE MOUNTAIN BIKE ACADEMY4:18.13348.60s
4th1077Jesse LUTZ Sinking Spring, PA4:59.9741:30.44
5th1014Charles NABLO Haddam Neck, CTAirline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling5:36.1752:06.64
6th192Timmy GAUNTT Egg Harbor City, NJ6:04.3462:34.81
Chat with us