0Basket

Middle Mountain Momma at Douthat State Park, VA

Results (203)Photos (740)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

XXC men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st515Kerry WERNER Jr. 264350Vinton, VAThe Kona Adventure Team3h27:15.51-
2nd647Alex RYAN 173542Lewisville, NC4h03:32.5236:17.0
3rd654Jack PERRY Bedford, VALa Vie Alpo4h03:33.0336:17.5
4th635Brent CARSON Richmond, VA4h25:29.6458:14.1
5th648Joe SONSON 409346Charlottesville, VAKF Construction / Otterhaus4h34:12.351h06:56.8
6th650Mike BUEHRING 564583Roanoke, VADeschutes Brewery4h38:49.661h11:34.1
7th644Jesse SPANGLER Richmond, VA4h46:40.971h19:25.4
8th510Ronald PAYNE Richmond, VACoqui Cyclery5h10:00.481h42:44.9
9th603Eric APPLEN Fort Belvoir, VAU.S. Military Endurance Sports5h11:53.991h44:38.4
10th649Kyle MITCHELL Roanoke, VAExcite Bikes5h12:17.3101h45:01.8
11th505Michael CUMMINS Madison Heights, VABikes Unlimited, Lynchburg, VA5h26:25.3111h59:09.8
12th513Cameron SWENGEL Roanoke, VA5h26:40.8121h59:25.3
13th640David IRBY Roanoke, VA5h26:40.9131h59:25.4
14th508Kevin KACZMARSKI Roanoke, VADeschutes / Downshift5h32:56.3142h05:40.8
15th651Steven HEDRICK Hedgesville, WV5h33:04.7152h05:49.2
16th483Martin OCONNELL 565250Roanoke, VA5h40:55.6162h13:40.1
17th504Andrew BURTON Salem, VADownshift Men's Cycling Team5h45:01.7172h17:46.2
18th514Joe TESAURO Floyd, VA5h52:31.9182h25:16.4
19th509Georg KAUFMANN Falling Waters, WV7h07:03.7193h39:48.2
506Colm DYE Blacksburg, VABlacksburg High SchoolDNF
507Adam FAJARDO Roanoke, VAHellajardoDNF
501Alan DYER Rockingham, VARocktown BikesDNS
511Houston SKIPPER Roanoke, VADNS
512Travis STEBER 519802Roanoke, VADownshiftDNS
601Mason ALLEN Crozet, VADNS

XXC 45+ men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st608Gordon DAVIES Harrisonburg, VAELEVEN MADISON PARK4h26:51.01-
2nd641Chris POHOWSKY Blacksburg, VAmoon stomper4h28:27.121:36.1
3rd607Derek DAGOSTINO Moseley, VAMolly's Bicycles4h39:50.8312:59.8
4th645Earl SMITH 514463Roanoke, VADeschutes Brewery Roanoke4h44:30.6417:39.6
5th639C. Aaron HUETHER 191925Newport News, VA4h49:43.8522:52.8
6th632Jason WILLIS Forest, VAUnderdog Bikes4h53:13.4626:22.4
7th621Charles PARMAIN 27307Roanoke, VAAmerican Flyers5h15:10.1748:19.1
8th634Doug ATKINS Charleston, WV5h18:35.2851:44.2
9th633Sean WORKOWSKI 372233Fincastle, VA5h20:44.7953:53.7
10th623Justin RIDDLE King George, VA5h23:40.41056:49.4
11th616Joe KNECHTEL Winchester, VA5h41:04.9111h14:13.9
12th613Adrian HALME Charlottesville, VA5h49:38.7121h22:47.7
13th630Paul SULLIVAN Floyd, VAMoonstompers5h54:26.4131h27:35.4
14th646Robert MAPLE Fredericksburg, VAKnobby Tire Mapping6h06:28.8141h39:37.8
15th642Prem RAJA Charleston, WV6h34:00.2152h07:09.2
16th620Michael MULLINS Gainesville, VAQMTB - Quantico Mountain Bike Club6h39:35.6162h12:44.6
612Dave GASKE King George, VACattle Dog RacingDNF
624Todd ROBINSON Stephens City, VADNF
625Eric SAUER 272863Kernersville, NCKen's Bike ShopDNF
629John STRATIOU 549372Richmond, VAHenrico RacingDNF
636Ben FAUST Fredericksburg, VAFred TrailsDNF
602Rob ALLEN Crozet, VADNS

XXC 55+ men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st619Charles MILLER 59393Brevard, NCRescue Racing4h47:55.71-
2nd638Patrick HAMPTON 218958Henrico, VASchnur Racing4h54:47.626:51.9
3rd626Steve SCHUMAKER Brevard, NC5h04:41.2316:45.5
4th609Charles DYE Blacksburg, VA5h37:25.4449:29.7
5th628Rusty SPEIDEL Charlottesville, VACAMBC5h46:34.1558:38.4
615Steve JOHNSON Eagle Rock, VADNF
622Robert PRESBURY Jr. Virginia Beach, VADNF
631Maarten VAN GELDER Blacksburg, VADNF
643John ROGERS 136767Takoma Park, MDFamily Bike Shop RacingDNF
610Matt EGGLETON 472472Alexandria, VAUSMES & BicycleProShopDNS
614Ricky HOUGHTON Wexford, PADNS
617Ted KOZLOW Columbia, MDUSMESDNS

XXC Singlespeed men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st520Kevin CLAUS Lincoln University, PAHenry's Bicycle Shop4h26:50.31-
2nd521Ben CRANDELL Roanoke, VA4h59:36.9232:46.6
3rd522Andy CREMEANS Ona, WVPIKE STREET BIKES5h11:21.4344:31.1
4th611Kenneth ELLIOT Newport News, VASolo5h14:36.5447:46.2
5th652Todd HOGE Christiansburg, VA6h31:57.452h05:07.1
605Michael BLANKENSHIP Winston-Salem, NCHearts Racing ClubDNF
627Bob SOWGA 362363Lancaster, OHDNF

Expert men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st498John PETRYLAK 343064Palmyra, VAAthlos / Carbo Rocket Pro MTB Team / ESI grips / Molly’s Bikes2h01:14.01-
2nd593Sam PEARSON Richmond, VACarborocket / Outpost Richmond2h06:18.525:04.5
3rd497Brett NICOL Charlottesville, VAEndeavor Cycles2h19:21.2318:07.2
4th545Antonio DILLEM Mechanicsville, VA2h39:31.3438:17.3
5th466Mason BRYANT Stuart's Draft, VASAW Youth MTB Team3h22:22.451h21:08.4
596Sam ROACH Roanoke, VACardinal BicycleDNS

Expert: 35+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st500Michael KRAEMER Winchester, VASASS MTB Club2h38:33.21-
2nd490Aaron WARR 340784Stuarts Draft, VADownholers3h17:08.1238:34.9
3rd587Matthew MIKUSKA Washington, DC3h26:05.5347:32.3

Sport men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st560Riley GORMAN Richmond, VA2h34:45.11-
2nd589Cooper MUENCH Williamsburg, VA2h50:51.2216:06.1
3rd270Jamie COLLINS 538688Newport News, VATHR Cycling2h58:54.2324:09.1
4th467Isaiah CLARKSON Union, WVHammer Cycles3h02:35.0427:49.9
5th472Benjamin COOBS Roanoke, VA3h08:42.7533:57.6
6th564Jason HALEY Roanoke, VA3h23:40.3648:55.2
7th567Jonathan HEISLER Roanoke, VATeam Chicken Legs Racing3h34:41.0759:55.9
8th548Eric EISWERTH Richmond, VA4h00:02.781h25:17.6
9th542Christopher DEATON Forest, VABlackwater Bike Shop Race Team4h29:19.991h54:34.8
590Graham NELSON Roanoke, VADNF

U19 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st579Hunter LAWRENCE Troutville, VA3h34:06.01-

Sport: 35-44 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st480Brian JONES 593454Charlottesville, VABlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru2h28:41.21-
2nd594Kevin PITTMAN Forest, VABlackwater Bike Shop Race Team2h40:25.5211:44.3
3rd477Brian EVANS Richmond, VARVA Racing2h43:05.0314:23.8
4th597Samuel ROBBINS Roanoke, VA2h48:08.8419:27.6
5th585Robert MCMILLEN Richmond, VA3h03:27.5534:46.3
6th539Kevin CHILDRESS Afton, VABlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM / Subaru3h05:38.5636:57.3
7th538Adam CARPENETTI Christiansburg, VA3h13:46.5745:05.3
8th562Andrew GREENE Roanoke, VA3h14:17.3845:36.1
9th457Ned TRICE North Chesterfield, VA3h35:18.591h06:37.3
10th599Kevin ROBERTS Martinsburg, WVEPBC High Wattage3h57:05.3101h28:24.1
11th552Austin ELLIOTT Stephens City, VA4h23:08.2111h54:27.0
12th453Timothy STULLER Midlothian, VA4h29:22.2122h00:41.0
13th573Skip KASTROLL Forest, VABlackwater Bike Shop Race Team4h30:28.3132h01:47.1
14th461Matthew WEBSTER Charlottesville, VA4h54:03.9142h25:22.7
588Richard MORRISON Scottsville, VACharlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge CycleryDNS

45-54 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st463Ken BELL (u50) 40719Harrisonburg, VARocktown Bicycles2h28:03.41-
2nd544Clint DEPOY Harrisonburg, VA2h31:07.323:03.9
3rd576Michael LAROCHE Blacksburg, VA2h38:17.1310:13.7
4th269Jeff WHITE 551605Elkins, WVAW5 Racing2h39:59.3411:55.9
5th455Josh TAUBE 344532Buchanan, VA2h53:28.3525:24.9
6th526Jaimison BAKER 277396Daleville, VA2h54:23.6626:20.2
7th481Randy KING Glen Allen, VA3h02:01.0733:57.6
8th450Wyatt SHIELDS 459820Falls Church, VATeam Bikenetic3h12:34.6844:31.2
9th465Paul BOWER Charlottesville, VACAMBC3h21:46.7953:43.3
10th565Max HAMMER Lewisburg, WVHammer Cycles3h26:42.81058:39.4
11th531Scott BRYANT Mecanicsville, VA3h26:43.51158:40.1
12th536Earl BURROUGHS Winchester, VA4h03:28.2121h35:24.8
13th271David MONTICELLI Glen Allen, VA4h06:18.2131h38:14.8
14th563Paul HAAG Fredericksburg, VAQuantico Mountain Bike Club4h06:28.9141h38:25.5
15th578Clint LAWRENCE Troutville, VA4h43:24.3152h15:20.9
16th532Eric BUCHANAN Harrisonburg, VATeam GOYA!4h52:57.0162h24:53.6
17th459Paul UNGER Winchester, VA4h55:56.7172h27:53.3
489Ken TANKERSLEY Williamsburg, VADNF
528William BLACKSTONE Clear Brook, VAMtn Bikers of 540 & 304DNF
592William PARR Salem, VACardinal BicycleDNF
557Greg GARRSION North Chesterfield, VADNF
268Gary ROACH Roanoke, VARoanoke Valley DevoDNS
492James WIEDHAHN 38149Falls Church, VATeam BikeneticDNS

55+ men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st584Jim MCCULLEN 567355Midlothian, VACoqui Cyclery / Flying Frog Racing3h09:19.51-
2nd473Dennis DEMPSEY Richmond, VARVA Racing3h11:00.221:40.7
3rd460Andy VALERIE Henrico, VARVA Racing3h28:26.7319:07.2
4th475Richard DRENNAN Mechanicsville, VA3h41:06.3431:46.8
5th558Todd GILLEY Moneta, VA3h42:45.9533:26.4
6th541Jeff CROSCUTT Henrico, VA3h57:41.5648:22.0
7th452Roger SPIVEY Dillwyn, VABlackwater Bike Shop4h43:25.671h34:06.1
8th572Bob KANE Winchester, VA4h57:35.681h48:16.1
553Patrick FAGAN Henrico, VAHenricoDNF
554Craig FALKNER 564040Stephenson, VADNF
540David COOPER 414419Virginia Beach, VADNS

Singlespeed men

1 competitor found

Beginner men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st493Ashton WHITE 534024Elkins, WVAppalachian Animal Hospital1h18:15.11-
2nd559Lucas GOMEZ Roanoke, VA1h26:22.628:07.5
3rd454Micheal SWACKHAMER 567947Smithfield, VATHR Cycling1h36:36.1318:21.0
4th537John BUSSARD Staunton, VA1h36:40.7418:25.6
5th575Adam KRUPA Washington, DC1h38:30.5520:15.4
6th451Michael SHIFFLETT Roanoke, VA1h43:19.1625:04.0
7th569Sam JENSEN Bentonville, VA1h47:21.1729:06.0
8th595Bodie RIDDLE King George, VA1h48:50.8830:35.7
9th549Clay ELKINS Lewisburg, WVGreenbrier Valley Hellbenders1h48:55.2930:40.1
10th555Jeremy FERRELL Blacksburg, VA1h51:58.91033:43.8
11th486Keith ROBERTS Powhatan, VA2h01:31.41143:16.3
12th482Manuel MICHEO Richmond, VA2h13:33.01255:17.9
13th551Benjamin ELLIOTT Washington, DC2h13:45.91355:30.8
14th574Seth KIRKLAND Lorton, VAGuerrilla Gravity3h54:05.7142h35:50.6
543Brett DEMUNTER Washington, DCDNF
582William MARTIN Midlothian, VADNF
468David CLUBB Christiansburg, VATeam RhinoDNS
580David LINTHICUM Leesburg, VADNS

 

 

XXC women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st618Teresa LAIRD 593388Richmond, VARVA Racing4h51:42.51-
2nd653Laura MAPLE Fredericksburg, VAKnobby Tire Mapping5h55:36.021h03:53.5
3rd637Lynn FAUST Fredericksburg, VAFredTrails6h38:24.431h46:41.9
519Tasha BULL Norfolk, VADNF
604Jamie BALLARD Berryville, VADNS

Expert women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st499Madeline ARPIN 431931Roanoke, VAFlow Formulas - Black Bibs2h28:29.31-
2nd487Melissa SEEK 337936Norfolk, VA3h14:53.5246:24.2
3rd488Kate SPANGLER Richmond, VA3h26:33.6358:04.3
491Sydney WENGER Bedford, VALa Vie AlpoDNF
462Emily SHIELDS 220875Vinton, VAEmmy's Sweets pb Ken's Bike ShopDNS

Sport women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st530Robin BRUNS Clifton Forge, VA3h26:11.61-
2nd484Natalie RAINER Richmond, VARVA Racing4h05:30.7239:19.1
3rd464Christine BERNAT Waynesboro, VA4h20:07.5353:55.9

Sport: 35+ women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st474Andrea DEVINE 298623Crozet, VA2h00:57.91-
2nd529Flori BLISS Blacksburg, VA3h20:24.321h19:26.4
3rd591Carey OBERHOLTZER Cleveland, TN3h30:33.431h29:35.5
4th598Rebecca ROBBINS Roanoke, VA3h36:46.841h35:48.9
5th458Kai TRICE North Chesterfield, VA3h56:21.151h55:23.2
6th527Becky BARKETT Woodbridge, VAQMTB Club4h04:45.462h03:47.5
7th586Alanna MCWILLIAMS Salem, VAJust the Right Gear / Roanoke Valley Riveters5h11:29.973h10:32.0
600Shelly SCHUMAKER Brevard, NCDNS

Beginner women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st494Alyssa WHITE 534023Elkins, WVAppalachian Animal Hospital1h21:58.41-
2nd495Julie ROACH Roanoke, VARoanoke Valley Devo1h56:13.3234:14.9
3rd535Angie BURNETTE Frederick, MD2h00:22.8338:24.4
4th524Susannah ALLEN Big Island, VAPeaks Coaching Group2h00:42.0438:43.6
5th566Demetra HECKMAN Staunton, VAShenRock2h05:39.2543:40.8
6th476Sarah ELKINS Lewisburg, WVGreenbrier Valley Hellbenders2h10:29.6648:31.2
7th485Mona RAZA Roanoke, VARoanoke Valley Devo2h37:10.871h15:12.4
8th547Molly EISWERTH Richmond, VA2h52:47.781h30:49.3
9th568Robin JENSEN Bentonville, VA2h53:17.691h31:19.2
10th533Brandy BURKE Midlothian, VA3h09:52.7101h47:54.3
11th583Connie MARTIN Midlothian, VA3h09:53.4111h47:55.0
12th525Brooke ANDREW Davis, WV3h21:52.3121h59:53.9

 

 

U17 mixed  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st581Cameron LITTLE Lewisburg, WVGreenbrier Valley Hellbenders1h16:35.81-
2nd471Griffin CLUBB Christiansburg, VANRV Composite1h16:37.721.9s
3rd556Jackson FERRELL Blacksburg, VA1h52:02.9335:27.1
4th478Ezra HAMBRICK Vinton, VA1h52:22.4435:46.6
5th470Ainsley CLUBB Christiansburg, VANRV Composite1h58:52.8542:17.0
577Myah LAWRENCE Troutville, VADNF
550Tad ELKINS Lewisburg, WVGreenbrier Valley HellbendersDNF

U12 mixed  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st570Blake JOHNSON Staunton, VAShenRock36:22.31-
2nd496Ava WHITE 590665Elkins, WVAppalachian Animal Hospital38:06.421:44.1
3rd469Mallory CLUBB Christiansburg, VANRV Composite38:46.932:24.6
4th272Gavin WHITE 44:12.447:50.1
5th571Jack JOHNSON Charlottesville, VA57:28.9521:06.6
6th546Noah DULANEY Verona, VASAW Youth Mountain Bike Team58:52.6622:30.3
7th534Jace BURKE Midlothian, VA1h04:29.2728:06.9
8th561Oliver GREENE Roanoke, VA1h05:08.9828:46.6
9th479Ryan JOHNSON (u12) Charlottesville, VA1h06:33.8930:11.5
Chat with us