The official results can be found here.
Course: SST
Male: Cat 1: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | J.T. FISHER | 544829 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:19.1761 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Brandon FISHER | 544829 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:20.3382 | 1.162s | ||
3rd | 148 | Jonah BRINKERHOFF | 443721 | Bellingham | 3:24.9583 | 5.782s | |||
4th | 145 | Jackson WICKLUND | 572833 | Bainbridge | Norco / Schwalbe / Wy'East Academy | 3:25.3394 | 6.163s | ||
5th | 151 | Gabe HENDERSON | 600064 | Deming | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:29.5695 | 10.393s | ||
6th | 118 | Hayden DAMON | 605538 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:40.5446 | 21.368s | ||
7th | 141 | Teo BERGSMA | 609078 | Bellingham | 3:45.0747 | 25.898s |
Male: Cat 2: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Christopher SIMEUR | 578336 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:59.0901 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Wyatt DIXON | 599768 | Bainbridge Island | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:09.0782 | 9.988s | ||
3rd | 111 | Grahame SHEPHERD | 599781 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:14.4693 | 15.379s | ||
4th | 149 | Henry WISER | 609881 | Bellingham | 4:26.9824 | 27.892s | |||
5th | 128 | Carter DERU | 599559 | Bothell | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:29.3045 | 30.214s | ||
135 | Jake STEGALL | 592962 | Graham | Backyard Shredder |
Male: Cat 2: 12-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Miles GIFFORD | 609434 | Bellingham | 3:44.6551 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Ivan SKIVER | 608264 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:47.8482 | 3.193s | ||
3rd | 123 | Jonah JOHNSON | 608641 | Bellingham | 3:49.1713 | 4.516s | |||
4th | 127 | Finn SHIMKUS | 601724 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:54.7044 | 10.049s | ||
5th | 116 | Oliver BRANDYBERRY | 608575 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:57.9875 | 13.332s | ||
6th | 108 | Owen DIXON | 599767 | Bainbridge Island | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:01.7046 | 17.049s | ||
7th | 136 | Will STRALKA | 608778 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:08.0887 | 23.433s | ||
8th | 126 | Chandler UNICK | 599840 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:11.7138 | 27.058s | ||
9th | 132 | Cameron POMERINKE | 597408 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:16.8769 | 32.221s | ||
121 | Grayson PIKE | 601083 | Mount Vernon | Galbraith Gravity Racing |
Male: Cat 2: 14-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Christian SCHWARZ | 600025 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:40.6861 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Quinn TAYLOR | 596117 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:42.6772 | 1.991s | ||
3rd | 147 | Evan ISALY | 609740 | Bellingham | 3:53.4943 | 12.808s | |||
4th | 139 | Oliver MACHEN | 609000 | Marysville | 3:56.8604 | 16.174s | |||
5th | 113 | Luke FAWCETT | 603050 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:16.7625 | 36.076s |
Male: Cat 2: 16-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Carter HENDRICK | Lake Stevens | 3:46.3681 | - | ||||
2nd | 140 | Oscar DEWITT | Seattle | B-line Racing | 4:20.9142 | 34.546s |
Male: Cat 3: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Gunnar SHEPHERD | 599783 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:55.7701 | - |
Male: Cat 3: 7-9 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Griffin SHEPHERD | 599782 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:38.6661 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Louigi VERGILLO | 609936 | Bellingham | 4:48.9102 | 10.244s | |||
3rd | 129 | Dex DERU | 599560 | Bothell | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:51.1853 | 12.519s | ||
4th | 119 | Jens FRAZIER | 600872 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:31.8614 | 53.195s | ||
5th | 155 | Keegan HARRISON | 599742 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:35.6255 | 56.959s | ||
6th | 133 | Parker BARRETT | 598892 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:36.3126 | 57.646s | ||
7th | 153 | Ammon HILL | Bellingham | 8:42.8407 | 4:04.174 |
Male: Cat 3: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Chase HARRISON | 599742 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:13.1831 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Sloan JORGENSEN | 598806 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:18.2642 | 5.081s | ||
3rd | 125 | Nolan TAYLOR | 596120 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:18.8583 | 5.675s | ||
4th | 130 | Jack PICCO | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:24.0664 | 10.883s | |||
5th | 134 | Kayden BRYANT | 600029 | Kirkland | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:25.6685 | 12.485s | ||
6th | 115 | Soren PORTER | 602867 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:25.6846 | 12.501s | ||
7th | 112 | Sawyer HALL | 600539 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:26.1227 | 12.939s | ||
8th | 122 | Ian DOLMSETH | 576544 | Bellevue | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:45.0358 | 31.852s | ||
9th | 120 | Torin FRAZIER | 600871 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:00.1549 | 46.971s | ||
10th | 137 | Owen STRALKA | 608779 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:00.65910 | 47.476s |
Male: Cat 3: 14-17
Female: Cat 2: 14-15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Torin KELSEY | 608766 | Mount Vernon | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:09.0031 | - |
Female: Cat 2: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Matilda MELTON | 609631 | Bellingham | Radical Racing | 3:57.4281 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Ivy NEWELL | 609658 | Bellingham | Radical Racing | 4:10.8682 | 13.440s |
Female: Cat 2: 16-17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Lauren DAMON | 605116 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 4:28.3171 | - |
Female: Cat 3: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Emilie SIMEUR | 578337 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 5:22.3131 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Charley BARRETT | 598893 | Bellingham | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 6:00.3412 | 38.028s |
Mixed: Coaches Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Andrew CAVAYE | Fanatik Enduro Team | 3:19.4551 | - | ||||
2nd | 6 | Ben REEDER | Evil | 3:24.6362 | 5.181s | ||||
3rd | 4 | Kasper DEAN | Transition Bikes | 3:27.7263 | 8.271s | ||||
4th | 5 | Forrest REHBERGER | 600069 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 3:47.1414 | 27.686s | |||
5th | 154 | John PRAY | 609844 | Lake Stevens | 3:52.1535 | 32.698s | |||
7 | Owen JOHNS | 604567 | Galbraith Gravity Racing | ||||||
1 | Jill KINTNER | 186217 | Fox / Norco / Red Bull / Shimano | ||||||
2 | John RICHARDSON |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified