The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
14-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Adam BIGGINS | Ridge Carbon Wheels / Toight Lines | 1:47.551 | 2:03.381 | 2:07.701 | 5:58.631 | - | ||
2nd | 199 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Cycle Gear Halifax | 1:52.903 | 2:04.072 | 2:10.753 | 6:07.722 | 9.09s | ||
3rd | 42 | Tomasso CAMPANA | Sue me DH team | 1:52.702 | 2:09.244 | 2:14.304 | 6:16.243 | 17.61s | ||
4th | 268 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:54.165 | 2:08.853 | 2:15.195 | 6:18.204 | 19.57s | ||
5th | 50 | Liam CLEMENT | Bird Cycleworks | 1:53.604 | 2:16.3613 | 2:10.602 | 6:20.565 | 21.93s | ||
6th | 256 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Sender Racing | 1:59.107 | 2:11.495 | 2:16.196 | 6:26.786 | 28.15s | ||
7th | 174 | Sam ORMSBY | 1:58.646 | 2:14.9810 | 2:16.297 | 6:29.917 | 31.28s | |||
8th | 219 | Finlay SYKES | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:01.109 | 2:13.628 | 2:16.758 | 6:31.478 | 32.84s | ||
9th | 78 | Toby FLACK | 2:03.3111 | 2:15.4112 | 2:17.469 | 6:36.189 | 37.55s | |||
10th | 37 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:01.5410 | 2:15.1111 | 2:19.5411 | 6:36.1910 | 37.56s | ||
11th | 273 | Jonathon MORLEY | 2:06.6615 | 2:12.386 | 2:19.4510 | 6:38.4911 | 39.86s | |||
12th | 5 | Sam ANDERSON (yth) | Northern Outlaws | 2:03.6612 | 2:13.929 | 2:21.6013 | 6:39.1812 | 40.55s | ||
13th | 115 | Harry KITCHING | 2:04.4013 | 2:13.597 | 2:32.0026 | 6:49.9913 | 51.36s | |||
14th | 155 | Ben MORRISON (sen) | 2:07.1616 | 2:19.6515 | 2:23.9015 | 6:50.7114 | 52.08s | |||
15th | 211 | Sam STENHOUSE | 2:00.668 | 2:29.6630 | 2:21.9114 | 6:52.2315 | 53.60s | |||
16th | 17 | James BARLOW | 2:09.8021 | 2:23.1718 | 2:25.2516 | 6:58.2216 | 59.59s | |||
17th | 208 | Lucas SMITH (jun) | Team Brits Racing | 2:07.2617 | 2:17.9614 | 2:33.0029 | 6:58.2217 | 59.59s | ||
18th | 40 | Chris CAHILL | N.E.F.R | 2:07.8418 | 2:22.0117 | 2:28.8921 | 6:58.7418 | 1:00.11 | ||
19th | 23 | Charlie BENNETT (jun) | Wolds Produce LTD | 2:05.3914 | 2:25.8124 | 2:30.2924 | 7:01.4919 | 1:02.86 | ||
20th | 241 | Ben WALSH | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:09.4020 | 2:21.2416 | 2:31.2125 | 7:01.8520 | 1:03.22 | ||
21st | 160 | Tom MYNOTT | 2:12.3123 | 2:24.9520 | 2:25.7517 | 7:03.0121 | 1:04.38 | |||
22nd | 21 | Jacob BELL | Northern Outlaws | 2:13.1625 | 2:25.1521 | 2:26.4118 | 7:04.7222 | 1:06.09 | ||
23rd | 14 | Matthew BAPTISTA | PMBA | 2:09.1119 | 2:23.2419 | 2:33.8431 | 7:06.1923 | 1:07.56 | ||
24th | 111 | Oscar JONES (u21) | 2:15.5628 | 2:25.2622 | 2:32.7528 | 7:13.5724 | 1:14.94 | |||
25th | 22 | Harry BELLIS | 2:14.7126 | 2:26.0325 | 2:33.0029 | 7:13.7425 | 1:15.11 | |||
26th | 12 | Will BACKES | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:16.2029 | 2:30.0131 | 2:32.3527 | 7:18.5626 | 1:19.93 | ||
27th | 171 | Matthew OATES | 2:16.4630 | 2:26.8227 | 2:35.3532 | 7:18.6327 | 1:20.00 | |||
28th | 6 | James ARMSON | 2:12.4024 | 2:28.5229 | 2:38.0034 | 7:18.9228 | 1:20.29 | |||
29th | 98 | Charlie HARRIS (emtb) | Rattlinroots | 2:11.2922 | 2:47.7640 | 2:20.8412 | 7:19.8929 | 1:21.26 | ||
30th | 60 | Harry DE ST CROIX | Bourne woods MTB / Team Takisaki | 2:20.2532 | 2:32.2933 | 2:29.3522 | 7:21.8930 | 1:23.26 | ||
31st | 210 | William SPENCER | 2:27.5636 | 2:26.5326 | 2:29.8123 | 7:23.9031 | 1:25.27 | |||
32nd | 161 | Elliot NAYLOR | 2:15.4627 | 2:45.5538 | 2:27.1620 | 7:28.1732 | 1:29.54 | |||
33rd | 182 | Lucas PILLING | Leisure Lakes | 2:21.5433 | 2:31.8332 | 2:35.5133 | 7:28.8833 | 1:30.25 | ||
34th | 102 | Luke OUTRAM | Autochoice | 2:26.2034 | 2:35.9635 | 2:39.0035 | 7:41.1634 | 1:42.53 | ||
35th | 31 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2:19.6631 | 2:33.4634 | 2:50.3040 | 7:43.4235 | 1:44.79 | ||
36th | 183 | Dan POWELL | Fundamental Mudroost | 2:33.2137 | 2:25.2923 | 2:47.7138 | 7:46.2136 | 1:47.58 | ||
37th | 152 | Arron MOORE | 2:34.0139 | 2:37.1536 | 2:40.0037 | 7:51.1637 | 1:52.53 | |||
38th | 35 | Kai BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 3:05.5043 | 2:27.7928 | 2:27.0019 | 8:00.2938 | 2:01.66 | ||
39th | 173 | Christopher O'BRIEN | 2:26.5435 | 2:50.3241 | 2:49.9439 | 8:06.8039 | 2:08.17 | |||
40th | 247 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:34.0038 | 2:46.6939 | 2:51.0641 | 8:11.7540 | 2:13.12 | ||
41st | 61 | Joel DENT | 2:34.2540 | 2:44.8637 | 2:52.6542 | 8:11.7641 | 2:13.13 | |||
42nd | 261 | Danny WINTERBOTTOM (u18) | 3:03.0042 | 2:56.2243 | 2:39.0035 | 8:38.2242 | 2:39.59 | |||
43rd | 94 | Jasper HAGUE | 3:01.6641 | 3:28.0644 | 3:41.4043 | 10:11.1243 | 4:12.49 | |||
70 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 2:51.1142 | DNF | ||||||
228 | Leon TOWERS | Leon Towers | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Christopher PHILOGENE | 1:43.291 | 1:57.681 | 1:59.692 | 5:40.661 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | 1:45.713 | 1:57.962 | 1:58.711 | 5:42.382 | 1.72s | |||
3rd | 266 | Scott WOOLLEY | Stif MTB | 1:48.164 | 2:03.023 | 2:06.805 | 5:57.983 | 17.32s | ||
4th | 77 | Luke FLACK | 1:50.006 | 2:03.874 | 2:09.8011 | 6:03.674 | 23.01s | |||
5th | 270 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cyclefix / Santa Cruz | 1:52.809 | 2:09.3810 | 2:03.564 | 6:05.745 | 25.08s | ||
6th | 103 | Alex HOPPER | 1:54.0412 | 2:06.206 | 2:07.656 | 6:07.896 | 27.23s | |||
7th | 55 | Callum CROSSLAND | Wolds Produce LTD | 1:52.147 | 2:07.448 | 2:08.968 | 6:08.547 | 27.88s | ||
8th | 159 | Joe MUMFORD | Rattlinroots | 1:52.658 | 2:08.219 | 2:07.757 | 6:08.618 | 27.95s | ||
9th | 65 | Robbie DOWSON | 1:45.552 | 2:21.0129 | 2:02.843 | 6:09.409 | 28.74s | |||
10th | 237 | Ryan VERO | 1:48.945 | 2:04.205 | 2:18.1917 | 6:11.3310 | 30.67s | |||
11th | 106 | Chris HULLEY | 1:57.0614 | 2:06.687 | 2:09.7010 | 6:13.4411 | 32.78s | |||
12th | 195 | Alex SCARRE | Uncrafted RT | 1:53.7011 | 2:09.9813 | 2:13.4013 | 6:17.0812 | 36.42s | ||
13th | 24 | Harry BENNETT (sen) | Wolds Produce LTD | 1:58.6117 | 2:12.4016 | 2:09.159 | 6:20.1613 | 39.50s | ||
14th | 41 | Sam CAIZLEY | 1:53.5410 | 2:10.9015 | 2:20.0619 | 6:24.5014 | 43.84s | |||
15th | 179 | Gabe PETCH | 2:00.1619 | 2:13.3517 | 2:11.2912 | 6:24.8015 | 44.14s | |||
16th | 136 | Ross MARSHALL | 2:03.9625 | 2:09.5712 | 2:15.3514 | 6:28.8816 | 48.22s | |||
17th | 250 | Alistair WEST | 1:58.3516 | 2:14.2319 | 2:20.2120 | 6:32.7917 | 52.13s | |||
18th | 196 | Chris SCOTT (sen) | Commit equip / Gens factory racing | 1:57.7115 | 2:15.0921 | 2:22.7123 | 6:35.5118 | 54.85s | ||
19th | 54 | Joe CROFT | Uncrafted RT | 2:00.6020 | 2:09.4011 | 2:25.5133 | 6:35.5119 | 54.85s | ||
20th | 246 | Robin WATTS | 2:00.7521 | 2:10.6514 | 2:24.4128 | 6:35.8120 | 55.15s | |||
21st | 108 | Scott HUNTER (1) | Mercedes AMG F1 CC | 2:04.0026 | 2:14.0718 | 2:17.9116 | 6:35.9821 | 55.32s | ||
22nd | 38 | Richard BROWN (sen) | 2:02.4123 | 2:17.4225 | 2:16.2115 | 6:36.0422 | 55.38s | |||
23rd | 252 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | Wharncliffe Wobblers | 2:01.5422 | 2:16.0523 | 2:20.5522 | 6:38.1423 | 57.48s | ||
24th | 178 | Sam PENNINGTON | 2:03.8524 | 2:16.6824 | 2:19.5018 | 6:40.0324 | 59.37s | |||
25th | 68 | James EDMOND | 2:04.1127 | 2:15.7622 | 2:23.5926 | 6:43.4625 | 1:02.80 | |||
26th | 150 | Jack MIDDLEMISS | 1:56.6613 | 2:25.0935 | 2:24.6429 | 6:46.3926 | 1:05.73 | |||
27th | 47 | Conrad CLARKE | 2:10.3532 | 2:14.4220 | 2:23.3124 | 6:48.0827 | 1:07.42 | |||
28th | 164 | Matthew NELSON | Doghouse Downhill | 2:05.3128 | 2:18.5027 | 2:24.7530 | 6:48.5628 | 1:07.90 | ||
29th | 85 | Connor GIBBIN | Committed Equipment | 2:07.7129 | 2:22.5231 | 2:20.4521 | 6:50.6829 | 1:10.02 | ||
30th | 239 | Zech WALKER | ROCKET RACING | 2:09.5630 | 2:18.0326 | 2:25.4631 | 6:53.0530 | 1:12.39 | ||
31st | 110 | Josh JOHNSON | 1:59.8618 | 2:31.1941 | 2:25.5032 | 6:56.5531 | 1:15.89 | |||
32nd | 9 | Joshua ATKINSON | Yatton yallon | 2:09.8531 | 2:23.6132 | 2:23.9527 | 6:57.4132 | 1:16.75 | ||
33rd | 97 | James HANDLEY | 2:10.9533 | 2:19.2328 | 2:29.0035 | 6:59.1833 | 1:18.52 | |||
34th | 80 | Daniel FORSTER | Committed Equipment | 2:15.7036 | 2:23.8534 | 2:23.3124 | 7:02.8634 | 1:22.20 | ||
35th | 197 | Thomas SCOTT | 2:12.1534 | 2:28.0237 | 2:29.8536 | 7:10.0235 | 1:29.36 | |||
36th | 274 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2:16.1637 | 2:21.4230 | 2:38.5043 | 7:16.0836 | 1:35.42 | ||
37th | 236 | Richard VERDEN | Roots Riders | 2:19.9544 | 2:23.6433 | 2:32.7537 | 7:16.3437 | 1:35.68 | ||
38th | 43 | Ethan CAMPBELL (sen) | Mudroost | 2:18.9640 | 2:27.5436 | 2:35.0539 | 7:21.5538 | 1:40.89 | ||
39th | 140 | Arron MCGREGOR | Northern Outlaws | 2:16.6038 | 2:36.8345 | 2:28.8534 | 7:22.2839 | 1:41.62 | ||
40th | 176 | Luke OUGHTON | Calibrehs | 2:19.0541 | 2:34.0042 | 2:40.0147 | 7:33.0640 | 1:52.40 | ||
41st | 232 | Adam VAN DER PLOEG | 2:19.2042 | 2:36.3143 | 2:39.6046 | 7:35.1141 | 1:54.45 | |||
42nd | 226 | Ryan TODD (sen) | Calibrehs | 2:19.9143 | 2:36.4544 | 2:38.9045 | 7:35.2642 | 1:54.60 | ||
43rd | 7 | Kyran ARNELL | RAF-CA | 2:23.4645 | 2:29.2138 | 2:43.1551 | 7:35.8243 | 1:55.16 | ||
44th | 264 | John WOODHOUSE | Navy Cycling | 2:30.8551 | 2:30.9340 | 2:37.9442 | 7:39.7244 | 1:59.06 | ||
45th | 120 | Joshua LEIGH | Durham University MTB | 2:18.0639 | 2:49.8553 | 2:33.0038 | 7:40.9145 | 2:00.25 | ||
46th | 4 | Corey ANDERSON | Northern Outlaws | 2:26.7049 | 2:38.0446 | 2:40.6050 | 7:45.3446 | 2:04.68 | ||
47th | 177 | Rhys PEGORARO | Army Cycling Union | 2:23.7046 | 2:49.8152 | 2:38.7544 | 7:52.2647 | 2:11.60 | ||
48th | 62 | Luke DENT | 2:29.8550 | 2:48.0551 | 2:40.4149 | 7:58.3148 | 2:17.65 | |||
49th | 242 | Harvey WALSH (sen) | Calibrehs | 2:24.7547 | 2:42.7148 | 2:52.7552 | 8:00.2149 | 2:19.55 | ||
50th | 32 | Joshua BRADNAM | 2:25.3648 | 2:41.7947 | 2:57.0654 | 8:04.2150 | 2:23.55 | |||
51st | 190 | Carl ROBSON | 2:31.6652 | 2:55.8854 | 2:40.1948 | 8:07.7351 | 2:27.07 | |||
52nd | 217 | Kallum SUMMERBELL | Doghouse Downhill | 2:31.9053 | 2:46.9450 | 2:53.1053 | 8:11.9452 | 2:31.28 | ||
53rd | 3 | Reuben ALLANSON | Stirling Bike Club | 2:14.8135 | 3:33.1156 | 2:35.9041 | 8:23.8253 | 2:43.16 | ||
54th | 209 | Matthew SMITH (sen1) | Manchester Mountain Bikers | 2:33.8554 | 2:46.0049 | 3:05.9656 | 8:25.8154 | 2:45.15 | ||
55th | 243 | Oliver WALTON | 2:45.2155 | 2:56.0455 | 2:57.5055 | 8:38.7555 | 2:58.09 | |||
56th | 269 | Hayden YEOMAN | 3:35.7556 | 2:30.4939 | 2:35.6040 | 8:41.8456 | 3:01.18 | |||
168 | Jonathan NORMAN (sen) | 8:40.6557 | DNF | |||||||
257 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Scott MEARS | 1:45.351 | 1:57.851 | 2:03.001 | 5:46.201 | - | |||
2nd | 131 | Sean LUKE | 1:48.352 | 2:03.742 | 2:03.262 | 5:55.352 | 9.15s | |||
3rd | 116 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:54.344 | 2:07.853 | 2:06.253 | 6:08.443 | 22.24s | ||
4th | 154 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 1:53.453 | 2:13.398 | 2:14.097 | 6:20.934 | 34.73s | ||
5th | 132 | Luke LUSHER | 1:57.416 | 2:13.519 | 2:12.465 | 6:23.385 | 37.18s | |||
6th | 223 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 1:54.765 | 2:09.864 | 2:20.2111 | 6:24.836 | 38.63s | |||
7th | 222 | Dewi THOMAS | 2:00.319 | 2:17.1012 | 2:13.056 | 6:30.467 | 44.26s | |||
8th | 240 | Kristopher WALLIS | 1:59.608 | 2:15.9611 | 2:17.819 | 6:33.378 | 47.17s | |||
9th | 259 | Nik WILSON | Nik wilson | 1:59.197 | 2:12.637 | 2:21.6115 | 6:33.439 | 47.23s | ||
10th | 267 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | 2:00.4610 | 2:17.2213 | 2:17.808 | 6:35.4810 | 49.28s | |||
11th | 79 | Paul FLETCHER (mas1) | 2:16.2533 | 2:10.805 | 2:08.754 | 6:35.8011 | 49.60s | |||
12th | 253 | Adam WILDE | Team Bike Scene | 2:03.1514 | 2:12.446 | 2:20.9614 | 6:36.5512 | 50.35s | ||
13th | 138 | Ricky MAWER | 2:01.4011 | 2:15.2910 | 2:20.6512 | 6:37.3413 | 51.14s | |||
14th | 170 | Ryan O'DONNELL | 2:01.5412 | 2:18.4914 | 2:20.8913 | 6:40.9214 | 54.72s | |||
15th | 13 | Adam BAKER (mas) | Cycle Gear Halifax | 2:06.0016 | 2:20.4717 | 2:19.9710 | 6:46.4415 | 1:00.24 | ||
16th | 95 | Ruari HALLAM | Wharncliffe Wobblers | 2:02.0013 | 2:20.1416 | 2:25.7519 | 6:47.8916 | 1:01.69 | ||
17th | 29 | James BLAND | 2:07.2921 | 2:19.5415 | 2:24.5017 | 6:51.3317 | 1:05.13 | |||
18th | 92 | Michael GUILFORD | Rideabout Coaching | 2:06.0016 | 2:21.1819 | 2:25.7118 | 6:52.8918 | 1:06.69 | ||
19th | 123 | Jamie LINDLEY | Expert Bike Repair | 2:07.0420 | 2:22.0120 | 2:26.3521 | 6:55.4019 | 1:09.20 | ||
20th | 69 | Bob ELLISON | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:04.1015 | 2:25.2724 | 2:26.5022 | 6:55.8720 | 1:09.67 | ||
21st | 91 | Patrick GRANT | 2:06.2518 | 2:23.3622 | 2:28.3625 | 6:57.9721 | 1:11.77 | |||
22nd | 165 | Daniel NEWMAN | 2:12.2527 | 2:21.1018 | 2:26.0520 | 6:59.4022 | 1:13.20 | |||
23rd | 126 | Chris LODGE (vet) | 2:08.6122 | 2:23.8323 | 2:31.4134 | 7:03.8523 | 1:17.65 | |||
24th | 10 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 2:06.7019 | 2:25.9425 | 2:31.2932 | 7:03.9324 | 1:17.73 | |||
25th | 265 | Richard WOODWARD | 2:12.0526 | 2:26.6326 | 2:27.7924 | 7:06.4725 | 1:20.27 | |||
26th | 25 | Jack BENNETT | Team Cruz | 2:09.8023 | 2:26.7927 | 2:32.1035 | 7:08.6926 | 1:22.49 | ||
27th | 128 | Barry LONG | Yatton yallon | 2:13.7531 | 2:31.2233 | 2:24.0016 | 7:08.9727 | 1:22.77 | ||
28th | 100 | William HAWKSWORTH | 2:12.2527 | 2:23.1121 | 2:33.7536 | 7:09.1128 | 1:22.91 | |||
29th | 73 | William EWER | Bourne woods MTB / Team Takisaki | 2:14.0632 | 2:33.2336 | 2:29.0029 | 7:16.2929 | 1:30.09 | ||
30th | 133 | James LUSK | 2:13.6430 | 2:34.9537 | 2:28.8527 | 7:17.4430 | 1:31.24 | |||
31st | 76 | David FITZGERALD | MM_Media | 2:13.0029 | 2:29.9131 | 2:34.7138 | 7:17.6231 | 1:31.42 | ||
32nd | 137 | Samuel J MATTHEWS | 2:18.3537 | 2:32.9335 | 2:28.9028 | 7:20.1832 | 1:33.98 | |||
33rd | 127 | Vladimir LOHIN | 2:16.6034 | 2:35.6638 | 2:28.6026 | 7:20.8633 | 1:34.66 | |||
34th | 71 | Daniel EMMERSON | postage stamp | 2:21.3541 | 2:29.3329 | 2:31.1631 | 7:21.8434 | 1:35.64 | ||
35th | 33 | Stephen BRATT | Team Brits Racing | 2:17.9436 | 2:29.6630 | 2:35.2541 | 7:22.8535 | 1:36.65 | ||
36th | 156 | Jon MOSS | 2:19.1138 | 2:28.6728 | 2:35.2140 | 7:22.9936 | 1:36.79 | |||
37th | 118 | James LAYTON | 2:19.7539 | 2:31.0832 | 2:35.0439 | 7:25.8737 | 1:39.67 | |||
38th | 20 | Tom BEARD | 2:10.7525 | 2:49.8643 | 2:31.3033 | 7:31.9138 | 1:45.71 | |||
39th | 187 | Tomas REZNICEK | 2:20.6640 | 2:41.2942 | 2:34.3437 | 7:36.2939 | 1:50.09 | |||
40th | 233 | Tim VARLEY | 2:17.9035 | 2:31.3134 | 2:47.4044 | 7:36.6140 | 1:50.41 | |||
41st | 249 | Tim WELLER | Yatton yallon | 2:23.4642 | 2:39.5240 | 2:39.1042 | 7:42.0841 | 1:55.88 | ||
42nd | 215 | Winston STYAN | 2:23.9043 | 2:56.6147 | 2:39.9143 | 8:00.4242 | 2:14.22 | |||
43rd | 229 | Owen TOWNSEND | Army Cycling Union | 2:30.8044 | 2:40.4141 | 2:53.0048 | 8:04.2143 | 2:18.01 | ||
44th | 36 | Paul BROOMHEAD | 2:39.2047 | 2:38.3239 | 2:55.5049 | 8:13.0244 | 2:26.82 | |||
45th | 58 | Graham DAUBER | 2:09.8124 | 3:38.2952 | 2:29.0430 | 8:17.1445 | 2:30.94 | |||
46th | 167 | David NICHOLSON (1) | Who's idea was this FFS RACING | 2:35.7546 | 2:51.5444 | 2:50.6045 | 8:17.8946 | 2:31.69 | ||
47th | 272 | Les ZAJAC | 2:35.6545 | 2:53.0545 | 2:51.8147 | 8:20.5147 | 2:34.31 | |||
48th | 262 | Jamie WOOD | postage stamp | 2:39.3148 | 2:58.4748 | 2:57.6550 | 8:35.4348 | 2:49.23 | ||
49th | 86 | Andy GIBBONS | 2:49.9651 | 2:56.4746 | 2:58.5951 | 8:45.0249 | 2:58.82 | |||
50th | 204 | Dan SIMS | Manchester Mountain Bikers | 2:44.7049 | 2:59.9949 | 3:14.5552 | 8:59.2450 | 3:13.04 | ||
51st | 271 | Tristram YOUNG-BLAKELOCK | 2:48.1050 | 3:16.3150 | 3:23.2553 | 9:27.6651 | 3:41.46 | |||
52nd | 142 | Jamie MCKEWAN | 3:40.1552 | 3:18.8651 | 2:50.6446 | 9:49.6552 | 4:03.45 | |||
11 | Emil BACHVAROV | Fundabidozi | 6:48.3153 | 2:27.3123 | DNF | |||||
72 | James EMMERSON | postage stamp | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Zac HUBERY | 1:54.961 | 2:11.001 | 2:15.602 | 6:21.561 | - | |||
2nd | 214 | James STRACHAN | Team Brits Racing | 1:57.552 | 2:11.402 | 2:21.505 | 6:30.452 | 8.89s | ||
3rd | 107 | Gary HUNTER | 1:59.753 | 2:13.883 | 2:20.714 | 6:34.343 | 12.78s | |||
4th | 231 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | MM_Media | 2:02.155 | 2:17.295 | 2:14.941 | 6:34.384 | 12.82s | ||
5th | 39 | Luke BURTON | 2:00.654 | 2:19.888 | 2:18.113 | 6:38.645 | 17.08s | |||
6th | 162 | Stephen NEWLAND | Loose Riders Northeast | 2:08.009 | 2:17.766 | 2:21.516 | 6:47.276 | 25.71s | ||
7th | 129 | Ross LORIMER | 2:06.557 | 2:18.657 | 2:22.547 | 6:47.747 | 26.18s | |||
8th | 188 | Matt ROBINSON (vet1) | postage stamp | 2:07.508 | 2:23.5210 | 2:23.358 | 6:54.378 | 32.81s | ||
9th | 248 | Graeme WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:11.4010 | 2:15.324 | 2:30.469 | 6:57.189 | 35.62s | ||
10th | 221 | Kevin TATE | Yatton yallon | 2:04.816 | 2:22.779 | 2:32.5012 | 7:00.0810 | 38.52s | ||
11th | 158 | Mark MULLINS | 2:13.6914 | 2:27.2911 | 2:32.0010 | 7:12.9811 | 51.42s | |||
12th | 235 | Martin VAYRO | 2:12.2011 | 2:30.3314 | 2:32.3511 | 7:14.8812 | 53.32s | |||
13th | 84 | Ian GHILONI | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:13.2513 | 2:29.4213 | 2:36.1515 | 7:18.8213 | 57.26s | ||
14th | 82 | Neil FOWLER (vet) | 2:13.1412 | 2:37.1120 | 2:33.5013 | 7:23.7514 | 1:02.19 | |||
15th | 175 | Daniel OSBORNE | 2:19.9019 | 2:33.0416 | 2:39.0019 | 7:31.9415 | 1:10.38 | |||
16th | 244 | Brendan WARDLE | 2:24.5423 | 2:31.2715 | 2:37.3017 | 7:33.1116 | 1:11.55 | |||
17th | 141 | Gary MCINTYRE | 2:16.7117 | 2:39.7522 | 2:41.7522 | 7:38.2117 | 1:16.65 | |||
18th | 89 | Tim GOODER | 2:20.2520 | 2:34.2417 | 2:44.6524 | 7:39.1418 | 1:17.58 | |||
19th | 218 | Phil SUMMERBELL | Doghouse | 2:40.1034 | 2:29.1512 | 2:35.3414 | 7:44.5919 | 1:23.03 | ||
20th | 212 | Stewart STENHOUSE | 2:25.9025 | 2:40.2423 | 2:40.5621 | 7:46.7020 | 1:25.14 | |||
21st | 48 | Michael CLAY | Yatton yallon | 2:28.2926 | 2:40.2524 | 2:38.3518 | 7:46.8921 | 1:25.33 | ||
22nd | 172 | Stephen OATES | 2:18.7018 | 2:35.0918 | 2:57.0533 | 7:50.8422 | 1:29.28 | |||
23rd | 114 | Nigel KING | Boris7 racing | 2:13.8915 | 3:00.8336 | 2:37.1116 | 7:51.8323 | 1:30.27 | ||
24th | 16 | Craig BARLOW (vet1) | 2:23.8522 | 2:41.8825 | 2:48.4427 | 7:54.1724 | 1:32.61 | |||
25th | 112 | Matthew JOYCE (vet) | 2:21.4621 | 2:39.2121 | 2:54.5630 | 7:55.2325 | 1:33.67 | |||
26th | 125 | Paul LITTLETON | FILTHY FLAPS RACING | 2:25.5024 | 2:50.4630 | 2:39.5020 | 7:55.4626 | 1:33.90 | ||
27th | 75 | Ryan FILER | 2:16.5016 | 2:54.8534 | 2:48.9028 | 8:00.2527 | 1:38.69 | |||
28th | 206 | Carl SMITH (vet) | Team Brits Racing | 2:31.7129 | 2:36.6719 | 2:55.0931 | 8:03.4728 | 1:41.91 | ||
29th | 66 | Rob DUNN | 2:34.5530 | 2:52.2132 | 2:41.7522 | 8:08.5129 | 1:46.95 | |||
30th | 90 | Richard GORDON (1) | postage stamp | 2:39.3533 | 2:45.4427 | 2:46.0026 | 8:10.7930 | 1:49.23 | ||
31st | 19 | Tom BEALE (vet) | 2:35.4531 | 2:51.2031 | 2:51.3029 | 8:17.9531 | 1:56.39 | |||
32nd | 63 | Simon DENT | 2:30.6528 | 2:44.4926 | 3:05.8635 | 8:21.0032 | 1:59.44 | |||
33rd | 193 | Alan SARGEANT | 2:41.1036 | 2:47.3928 | 2:55.3932 | 8:23.8833 | 2:02.32 | |||
34th | 113 | Steve JOYCE | 2:30.1027 | 3:16.1538 | 2:45.5625 | 8:31.8134 | 2:10.25 | |||
35th | 121 | Stephen LEWIS | VTT Roundhay | 2:40.8535 | 2:59.3635 | 3:01.6034 | 8:41.8135 | 2:20.25 | ||
36th | 151 | Richard MILLER | 2:46.7537 | 2:49.9329 | 3:12.7537 | 8:49.4336 | 2:27.87 | |||
37th | 163 | Howard NEALE | 2:35.9032 | 3:06.1937 | 3:10.4036 | 8:52.4937 | 2:30.93 | |||
38th | 15 | Michael BARKER | Tin Donkey Riders | 3:24.3038 | 3:25.3239 | 3:30.6038 | 10:20.2238 | 3:58.66 | ||
56 | Dale CROW | #crowmtb | 2:54.7133 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Steve MELVILLE | 2:07.102 | 2:21.661 | 2:19.601 | 6:48.361 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Mark DOUGHTY | Thailand / TrailHead | 2:07.453 | 2:23.742 | 2:19.963 | 6:51.152 | 2.79s | ||
3rd | 57 | Fraser DALES | 2:06.301 | 2:27.953 | 2:19.752 | 6:54.003 | 5.64s | |||
4th | 203 | Peter SHEVLIN | 2:13.864 | 2:31.654 | 2:33.204 | 7:18.714 | 30.35s | |||
5th | 119 | Michael LEANEY | 2:26.056 | 2:37.486 | 2:41.857 | 7:45.385 | 57.02s | |||
6th | 213 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 2:26.857 | 2:37.025 | 2:46.108 | 7:49.976 | 1:01.61 | |||
7th | 169 | Stephen NOTMAN | 2:28.148 | 2:45.117 | 2:41.656 | 7:54.907 | 1:06.54 | |||
8th | 153 | Neil MOORE | VTT Roundhay | 2:33.969 | 2:55.128 | 2:41.615 | 8:10.698 | 1:22.33 | ||
9th | 27 | Steven BIGGINS | Toight Lines | 2:23.605 | 3:02.5610 | 2:55.969 | 8:22.129 | 1:33.76 | ||
10th | 52 | Michael COWLING | Wharncliffe Wobblers | 2:47.0410 | 2:56.679 | 3:07.6510 | 8:51.3610 | 2:03.00 | ||
11th | 186 | Ben REES | VTT Roundhay | 2:48.2511 | 3:21.8811 | 3:09.6511 | 9:19.7811 | 2:31.42 | ||
12th | 88 | Tony GIRT | Bourne woods MTB / Team Takisaki | 2:56.0012 | 4:12.4012 | 3:27.7012 | 10:36.1012 | 3:47.74 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
14-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Hollie VAYRO | 2:09.691 | 2:21.881 | 2:26.601 | 6:58.171 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Toni FRYER | Stif MTB | 2:15.042 | 2:31.953 | 2:29.062 | 7:16.052 | 17.88s | ||
3rd | 194 | Hannah SAVILLE | 2:15.603 | 2:30.052 | 2:46.914 | 7:32.563 | 34.39s | |||
4th | 184 | Katie PURVIS | Creation Cycles | 2:22.464 | 2:38.825 | 2:43.053 | 7:44.334 | 46.16s | ||
5th | 44 | Amber CHARITY | 2:29.757 | 2:43.006 | 2:50.255 | 8:03.005 | 1:04.83 | |||
6th | 30 | Joanna BLAND | 2:26.066 | 2:43.787 | 3:02.916 | 8:12.756 | 1:14.58 | |||
7th | 122 | Jade LIMPUS | 2:25.815 | 2:36.904 | 3:21.148 | 8:23.857 | 1:25.68 | |||
8th | 260 | Jessica WINCOTE | 2:52.808 | 3:04.628 | 3:03.757 | 9:01.178 | 2:03.00 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Sarah NEWMAN | 2:13.501 | 2:28.341 | 2:32.641 | 7:14.481 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Angela FOSTER | 2:29.412 | 2:51.283 | 2:39.412 | 8:00.102 | 45.62s | |||
3rd | 124 | Gemma LISMORE | 2:30.103 | 2:49.362 | 2:52.553 | 8:12.013 | 57.53s | |||
4th | 2 | Laura ALLAN | 2:32.254 | 2:56.824 | 2:54.354 | 8:23.424 | 1:08.94 | |||
5th | 255 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 4:16.515 | 3:33.715 | 3:40.855 | 11:31.075 | 4:16.59 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified