Male: E-MTB: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 7 | Nathan CURRY | PowerBikes | 3:26.205 | 3:15.505 | 3:15.505 | 31.23s | ||
4th | 21 | Jake STELL | Ride-On | 3:09.474 | 3:08.724 | 3:08.724 | 24.45s | ||
3rd | 23 | Mark THOMAS (emtb) | 2:58.183 | 3:04.673 | 2:58.183 | 13.91s | |||
2nd | 6 | Andrew CURLEY (sen) | PowerBikes | 2:50.812 | 2:46.312 | 2:46.312 | 2.04s | ||
1st | 1 | Charlie AUSTIC | 2:46.141 | 2:44.271 | 2:44.271 | - |
Male: E-MTB: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 2:45.621 | 2:44.731 | 2:44.731 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Tom WHIPHAM | DSQ | 2:45.722 | 2:45.722 | 0.99s | |||
3rd | 14 | Gavin LOWTHER | 2:53.202 | 2:51.173 | 2:51.173 | 6.44s | |||
4th | 16 | Andrew MASON (mas2) | 7:04.376 | 3:05.484 | 3:05.484 | 20.75s | |||
5th | 31 | Alex WOLF | DNF | 3:21.645 | 3:21.645 | 36.91s | |||
6th | 2 | Matthew BALDWIN | DNF | 3:22.456 | 3:22.456 | 37.72s | |||
7th | 5 | Jeff BURNETT | PowerBikes | 3:25.093 | 3:25.267 | 3:25.097 | 40.36s | ||
8th | 19 | Dale OSBORNE | 3:43.654 | DNS | 3:43.658 | 58.92s | |||
9th | 24 | Simon THOMAS (mas) | 3:50.295 | 5:05.028 | 3:50.299 | 1:05.56 |
Male: E-MTB: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Gary EWING | Inspiral Cycles | 2:45.291 | 2:43.551 | 2:43.551 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Paul BRADLEY (vet) | 2:48.392 | 2:45.242 | 2:45.242 | 1.69s | |||
3rd | 17 | Gary MCCLEAN | 3:00.043 | 3:01.433 | 3:00.043 | 16.49s | |||
4th | 30 | Paul WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:08.914 | 3:07.894 | 3:07.894 | 24.34s |
Male: E-MTB: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Philip DODSWORTH | 2:49.021 | 2:45.011 | 2:45.011 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Simon VILLARRUBIA | 3:02.012 | 2:52.452 | 2:52.452 | 7.44s | |||
3rd | 15 | Nigel MACKENZIE | 3:03.843 | 3:07.183 | 3:03.843 | 18.83s | |||
4th | 29 | Andrew WHITE (emtb) | 3:07.814 | 3:09.474 | 3:07.814 | 22.80s | |||
5th | 13 | Gary HAWTHORNE | Descend Hamsterley | 3:14.405 | DNS | 3:14.405 | 29.39s | ||
6th | 22 | Kevin THOMAS (gvet) | 3:35.686 | 3:42.995 | 3:35.686 | 50.67s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Helen GASKELL | 2:42.211 | 2:37.671 | 2:37.671 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Lucy BELL | Cannondale / Wheelbase Northeast | 3:11.112 | 3:06.582 | 3:06.582 | 28.91s | ||
3rd | 25 | Sarah VAYRO | 3:23.363 | 3:14.753 | 3:14.753 | 37.08s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified