0Basket

Descend Mini Downhill - Youth race at Hamsterley

Results (83)Photos (2,274)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

13-14 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st36Thomas HAWKINS (2) 164842345.391s145.767s145.391s1-
2nd96Tommy WALKER 1552578Madison / ODI46.192s246.193s246.192s20.801s
3rd41Harry TANNER 970651Manchester BMX Club46.524s348.054s446.524s31.133s
4th31Tyler ANDERSON b 1188054Preston Pirates BMX Club46.757s446.935s346.757s41.366s
5th42Leon TOWERS 47.771s559.035s1447.771s52.380s
6th37Noah KILLEEN 1407720Mid-Shropshire Wheelers48.591s648.921s548.591s63.200s
7th33Louis BROOKES 50.396s750.396s75.005s
8th34Lewis COOK (juv) 1318187Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu51.711s854.150s651.711s86.320s
9th43Tommy WALKER 53.384s955.832s753.384s97.993s
10th35Niks GREBERS 54.222s1057.503s1054.222s108.831s
11th45Ben WITTS 54.668s1156.893s854.668s119.277s
12th32Elliot BROOKE 1558706Wrekin Riders55.175s1257.419s955.175s129.784s
13th38George LEACH 59.633s1358.105s1158.105s1312.714s
14th44Matthew WHITE (juv) 976589Stockton Wheelers CC1:00.9911558.228s1258.228s1412.837s
15th39Euan ROBINSON 1:00.4941458.955s1358.955s1513.564s
16th40Alexander RYAN 1:10.905161:19.869151:10.9051625.514s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st7Keaton DUFFIELD 43.678s145.787s543.678s1-
2nd19William SMITH (yth) 45.840s544.178s144.178s20.500s
3rd15Dom MIDDLETON 44.529s244.711s244.529s30.851s
4th11Oscar HAKES 1451417Cliff Pratt Racing44.718s345.465s444.718s41.040s
5th98Adam BATH firecrest mtb46.185s645.055s345.055s51.377s
6th2Sam ANDERSON (yth) 45.551s446.380s645.551s61.873s
7th9Morgan DURHAM 46.792s747.325s846.792s73.114s
8th18James SANKEY 1249597Manchester BMX Club47.665s1047.180s747.180s83.502s
9th6Jacob BELL 47.272s848.146s947.272s93.594s
10th10Jack GOODWIN 166666247.386s949.138s1147.386s103.708s
11th20Samuel TURTLE 48.108s1148.189s1048.108s114.430s
12th4Owen BULL 48.242s1250.486s1248.242s124.564s
13th205Ben FITZSIMMONS 1359742Cumbernould cent50.256s1351.351s1350.256s136.578s
14th17Cian OXLEY 51.431s1455.956s1451.431s147.753s
15th50Lewis FOULGER 54.845s1557.648s1554.845s1511.167s
16th14William LEACH 55.692s1657.989s1655.692s1612.014s
17th3Eddie AYNSLEY 56.245s1758.025s1756.245s1712.567s
18th1William ABBEY 168262757.009s181:02.2441957.009s1813.331s
19th16Thomas MOORE (yth) 16925861:11.6391959.483s1859.483s1915.805s

 

 

13-14 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st47Olivia TAYLOR 1562497GreenSnow1:01.02711:02.45811:01.0271-
2nd46Mya DUNCAN 1:06.96621:13.68221:06.96625.939s

15-16 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st28Charlotte KAY 50.719s11:11.683350.719s1-
2nd27Lauren GILBERT 169327653.757s252.724s152.724s22.005s
3rd29Florence WHARTON 16825511:01.02631:04.85121:01.026310.307s

 

 

U10 mixed  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st91Reid SIMPSON 49.973s151.095s149.973s1-
2nd87Billy-Neil MCVICAR 54.465s256.925s254.465s24.492s
3rd94Xavier WATTS 57.652s358.755s457.652s37.679s
4th88Richard RAE (u10) 1543536Barnesbury CC58.494s457.925s357.925s47.952s
5th86Oliver MARSHALL 1:02.44451:05.17661:02.444512.471s
6th92Todd SMITH-NOTMAN 1503022Hamsterley Trailblazers1:04.68161:07.15271:04.681614.708s
7th90Ty SIMPSON 1:06.23691:05.02051:05.020715.047s
8th85Jacob MARSH 1:05.46671:13.788121:05.466815.493s
9th84Edward JONES (u10) 1655775BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB1:06.04781:08.47081:06.047916.074s
10th75Kobe TETLEY 16788061:07.199101:11.422111:07.1991017.226s
11th81Max CHARLTON 1:09.673111:10.123101:09.6731119.700s
12th97Max RYCZER 1:09.985121:09.86491:09.8641219.891s
13th83Bradley HEBSON 1:13.558131:15.483141:13.5581323.585s
14th95Jimmy WILSON 1:14.885141:13.863131:13.8631423.890s
15th93Arthwr THOMAS 1636247BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB1:15.469151:15.583151:15.4691525.496s
16th89Erin REID 1:43.653162:04.485161:43.6531653.680s

U12 mixed  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st73Harrison SCHOFIELD 1142603T.N.T.45.413s146.733s145.413s1-
2nd53Ollie CARNE 49.500s251.838s249.500s24.087s
3rd68Louis PEARN 53.435s354.708s353.435s38.022s
4th71Henry RAYNER North East BMX Club53.530s455.710s553.530s48.117s
5th62Joseph JAMIESON 1188048North East BMX Club54.319s554.319s58.906s
6th59Josh FINDLAY 54.624s654.854s454.624s69.211s
7th74Samuel SUTTON 56.274s71:03.7461556.274s710.861s
8th57Aaron DYE 1635438Hetton Hawks Cycling Club58.848s957.275s657.275s811.862s
9th66Aaron MCCLEAN 58.423s81:00.051758.423s913.010s
10th77Adam VINES 1308366Manchester BMX Club58.874s101:07.7152058.874s1013.461s
11th99Finlo DENTON 59.467s111:02.1041459.467s1114.054s
12th60Karlis GREBERS 59.610s121:06.2401859.610s1214.197s
13th100Edward BEELEY 1:00.091131:01.432121:00.0911314.678s
14th69Thomas PEEL 1519775Manchester BMX Club1:00.610161:00.14881:00.1481414.735s
15th76Jake TURNER (u12) 1534755Hamsterley Trailblazers1:00.442141:01.229111:00.4421515.029s
16th79Oliver WATSON (u12) 1:00.485151:01.699131:00.4851615.072s
17th51Alfie BARDEN 1:01.612171:00.94191:00.9411715.528s
18th70Leo RANSOM 1:01.635181:01.203101:01.2031815.790s
19th54Ashton CROFTS 1:37.229271:04.317161:04.3171918.904s
20th61Alex HARRIS (u12) 1201615Blackpool BMX Club1:11.942241:04.421171:04.4212019.008s
21st56James DUNCAN (u12) 1:05.869191:06.401191:05.8692120.456s
22nd58Seth ELLIOT 1:08.681201:07.726211:07.7262222.313s
23rd78Ollie WASS 1:09.091211:08.827221:08.8272323.414s
24th65Macie MCCARTHY 1:10.799221:09.568231:09.5682424.155s
25th67Isaac MEGAHY 1:11.444231:11.611241:11.4442526.031s
26th52Arron BRANNAN (u12) 1:19.156251:18.793251:18.7932633.380s
27th64Harry LISHMAN 1:25.654261:25.6542740.241s
Chat with us