0Basket

Eastgate TT at Eastgate

Results (240)Photos (8,900)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

13-14 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st59Jonathon MORLEY 2:19.6212:14.0212:14.021-
2nd83Matthew OATES 2:27.7132:24.3022:24.30210.28s
3rd57Rocco BRANT Descend HamsterleyDSQ2:24.4632:24.46310.44s
4th60Tyler ANDERSON mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx2:35.3572:25.0542:25.05411.03s
5th49Cillian LEWIS Stockton Wheelers2:28.5142:25.8752:25.87511.85s
6th45Toryn GALLAGHER Infinity Cycles2:27.6522:29.4572:27.65613.63s
7th41Jack DIFFEY 2:28.6652:29.3362:28.66714.64s
8th42Leon TOWERS northern outlaws bmx.mtb2:29.9262:30.6582:29.92815.90s
9th43Harry COE 2:59.87152:33.1792:33.17919.15s
10th56Danny WINTERBOTTOM (yth) 2:41.53102:36.25102:36.251022.23s
11th58Ethan BONES 2:37.048DNF2:37.041123.02s
12th44Declan SPROAT Stoked Casual Wear2:47.15122:37.05112:37.051223.03s
13th48Finlay CARTER 2:39.5192:39.14122:39.141325.12s
14th50Harry KNOX Tyneside Vags2:44.59112:40.69132:40.691426.67s
15th46Jake SPENCE DSQ2:42.60142:42.601528.58s
16th51James SLATER (yth) 2:51.29132:44.49152:44.491630.47s
17th53Noah PERCIVAL 2:52.92142:55.61162:52.921738.90s
18th55Jayden FAWCETT 3:13.23163:44.20173:13.231859.21s
19th54Ruben FRANKLIN-THOMSON 3:55.63174:02.17183:55.63191:41.61

15-16 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st89Tomasso CAMPANA 2:09.9332:05.4912:05.491-
2nd94Oliver MEILLAM 2:06.6812:06.3522:06.3520.86s
3rd90Finlay SYKES 53 Degrees North Racing2:07.9422:08.0932:07.9432.45s
4th62Harry KITCHING 2:12.1842:11.4042:11.4045.91s
5th95Sam ANDERSON (yth) Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:15.1762:12.1352:12.1356.64s
6th78William SPENCER 2:14.9152:13.9862:13.9868.49s
7th86Owen GARDNER 2:18.5682:15.2072:15.2079.71s
8th93Christopher CAHILL 2:18.1872:16.2982:16.29810.80s
9th91James SANKEY 3:18.15302:17.9192:17.91912.42s
10th92Jacob BELL Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:21.9992:19.77102:19.771014.28s
11th80Daniel KOZLOWSKI 2:24.00112:20.53112:20.531115.04s
12th81Jack KOZLOWSKI 2:26.08132:21.05122:21.051215.56s
13th76Jonnie DELLOW 2:47.49282:21.27132:21.271315.78s
14th88Ben STUDLEY Fundamental Mudroost Racing2:24.39122:21.48142:21.481415.99s
15th68Reece LEVER Infinity Cycles2:22.6810DNF2:22.681517.19s
16th66James SMITH (yth2) 2:29.33162:23.60152:23.601618.11s
17th63Jacob PERCIVAL 2:30.27172:25.12162:25.121719.63s
18th82Wilf LANCASTER-VALL Ayton Mafia Racing2:28.54142:26.86172:26.861821.37s
19th70Harvey FAWCETT 2:33.88192:27.33182:27.331921.84s
20th75James ELVES Hetton Hawks2:34.19202:27.62192:27.622022.13s
21st85Owen DARBY Nest TV2:28.64153:12.45272:28.642123.15s
22nd77Harry GATENBY Scruton Raiders2:38.82242:32.93202:32.932227.44s
23rd65William ABBEY 2:33.7918DNF2:33.792328.30s
24th79Oliver GATENBY Stockton Wheelers2:38.74232:33.90212:33.902428.41s
25th72Ellis THWAITES 2:34.2721DNF2:34.272528.78s
26th73Harvey CLEMENT 2:43.45272:34.85222:34.852629.36s
27th87Eddie AYNSLEY Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:36.78222:35.11232:35.112729.62s
28th71Jake P-TAYLOR 2:41.14252:38.05242:38.052832.56s
29th74Matt TURNBULL 2:42.10262:53.59262:42.102936.61s
30th64Sam KLEMZ 2:52.31292:51.75252:51.753046.26s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st212Harvey SLACK Nest TV2:01.1912:02.1112:01.191-
2nd215Michael TAIT 2:04.1422:02.2422:02.2421.05s
3rd214Adam BIGGINS Toight lines, Ridge Carbon Wheels2:04.7732:05.4632:04.7733.58s
4th211Liam CLEMENT Bird Cycleworks2:08.5042:07.4442:07.4446.25s
5th213Shaun WYNN 2:13.3062:09.0752:09.0757.88s
6th204Pete WATSON (jun) Barnesbury CC2:50.60122:09.8562:09.8568.66s
7th202Joseph BROWN (jun) Bird Cycleworks2:12.1452:10.2172:10.2179.02s
8th208Theo COATES 2:17.1272:22.08122:17.12815.93s
9th207Martyn PRATT Nest TV2:18.3582:18.7082:18.35917.16s
10th210Sam LEAFE Nest TVDSQ2:18.9192:18.911017.72s
11th203Hamish STEWART 2:27.27112:19.70102:19.701118.51s
12th277Kyle STABLER 2:22.8692:19.91112:19.911218.72s
13th209Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers2:26.90102:27.95132:26.901325.71s
14th200Jake FOULGER 3:07.69142:43.20142:43.201442.01s
15th201Josh WILLIAMSON Nest TV3:00.70132:57.77152:57.771556.58s

19-29 men  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st271Christopher PHILOGENE 1:59.0211:57.0711:57.071-
2nd272Jonathan PHILOGENE 2:01.9821:57.3621:57.3620.29s
3rd270Ruairidh MCRITCHIE DHaRCO / Hardie's Bikes2:02.8632:00.6832:00.6833.61s
4th268Joe YOUNG (sen) Cyclefix Ltd / Santa Cruz2:03.4642:02.3142:02.3145.24s
5th265Samuel FARRAR 2:03.5852:03.5852:03.5856.51s
6th267Will WELFORD Team Meg / Will racing international ltd2:06.0272:03.6162:03.6166.54s
7th259Oliver SMITH (sen) Buzz Cycles2:07.0482:04.3272:04.3277.25s
8th274Jordan DE GOEDE 2:11.39122:04.8682:04.8687.79s
9th255Sam MERCKEL Lakes Freeride2:05.9962:05.1792:05.1798.10s
10th261Jake BROOKES 2:07.7892:05.36102:05.36108.29s
11th263Jack WATSON (sen) Barnesbury CC2:20.40262:08.27112:08.271111.20s
12th223Jonathan NORMAN 2:08.83102:10.00132:08.831211.76s
13th225Sam LONSDALE Patina Clothing Co2:08.93112:09.01122:08.931311.86s
14th233John MULLEY 2:12.67132:10.02142:10.021412.95s
15th254Connor GIBBIN Committed Equipment2:15.17152:10.36152:10.361513.29s
16th253Kieran HUGHES Giant Kendal2:13.84142:10.85162:10.851613.78s
17th260Isaac KING Arragon's Cycles2:18.66222:12.30172:12.301715.23s
18th258James TUNMORE Toight Lines2:19.36252:12.51182:12.511815.44s
19th257Jack HARRISON (xc) 2:18.95242:14.36192:14.361917.29s
20th256Paul GRANGE 2:17.10182:14.57202:14.572017.50s
21st250Dylan BELLERBY #FreeTheNip2:25.82322:14.77212:14.772117.70s
22nd249Jonny TAYLOR Toight Lines2:15.36162:14.90222:14.902217.83s
23rd222Reece LILLICO Out The Muck2:16.14172:21.92292:16.142319.07s
24th230Daniel FORSTER Committed Equipment2:17.47192:17.22232:17.222420.15s
25th266James MITCHELL (sen) Fundamental Mudroost Racing2:18.1520DNF2:18.152521.08s
26th226Arron MCGREGOR mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx2:18.61212:25.46322:18.612621.54s
27th252Oliver BLENKINSOP 2:22.54282:18.67242:18.672721.60s
28th240Archie HODGSON 2:18.8423DNF2:18.842821.77s
29th269Thomas ARMSTRONG Committed Equipment2:27.42342:20.08252:20.082923.01s
30th243Fraser HANVEY Fat lads on bikes2:23.27292:20.86262:20.863023.79s
31st237Tom RIDLEY 2:27.34332:20.87272:20.873123.80s
32nd228Ben SLOAN 2:21.43272:25.08312:21.433224.36s
33rd247Jonathon CUMMINGS 2:24.17302:21.52282:21.523324.45s
34th220Jack HODGSON 2:30.42412:22.88302:22.883425.81s
35th221Connor REID 2:25.1531DNF2:25.153528.08s
36th219Nathan HALL Fat lads on bikes2:27.68352:25.50332:25.503628.43s
37th232Ben BAILE NoBikesNoBueno2:29.12402:26.63342:26.633729.56s
38th231Stephen FORSTER 2:28.09362:33.74392:28.093831.02s
39th235Cailean MORGAN Giant Kendal2:28.24372:29.09362:28.243931.17s
40th248Michael PEARSON 2:28.79382:30.31372:28.794031.72s
41st246Alfie MATHER Fat lads on bikes2:28.87392:39.84422:28.874131.80s
42nd244Jordan PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:32.49422:28.96352:28.964231.89s
43rd239William LLOYD 2:38.86442:31.20382:31.204334.13s
44th238Will MCGIVERN #FreeTheNip2:47.46492:35.05402:35.054437.98s
45th217Rob HEALE Rob heale2:44.81482:36.75412:36.754539.68s
46th227Sam CHARLTON 2:37.4943DNF2:37.494640.42s
47th251Corey ANDERSON mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx2:38.9645DNF2:38.964741.89s
48th236Oliver BOWMAN NoBikesNoBueno2:39.25462:40.39432:39.254842.18s
49th262Matthew WILKINSON 2:41.95472:44.97442:41.954944.88s
50th229Thomas GORHAM Patina Clothing Co2:48.46502:47.41452:47.415050.34s
51st199Thomas GREENSMITH 3:05.70523:00.49463:00.49511:03.42
52nd218Jonathan BARNES 3:04.1951DNF3:04.19521:07.12
53rd216Joe NELLESS Fat lads on bikes3:11.42533:06.92473:06.92531:09.85
54th242Michael WATTS (sen) MTB Bandits3:17.1554DNF3:17.15541:20.08

30-39 men  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st198Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:03.8912:02.2312:02.231-
2nd197Sean LUKE 2:08.1352:02.5722:02.5720.34s
3rd192Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 2:06.1232:04.6932:04.6932.46s
4th191Brendan MORRIS Rough Rider2:05.7122:04.8342:04.8342.60s
5th273Brad ILLINGWORTH 2:09.6072:05.4152:05.4153.18s
6th276Lee HAWDEN 2:13.47102:06.8662:06.8664.63s
7th195Peter THOMPSON (mas) 2:09.0162:07.3072:07.3075.07s
8th185Scott LAVERICK 2:07.614DNF2:07.6185.38s
9th193Zacharias ROBSON Arragon's Cycles2:13.0892:08.7582:08.7596.52s
9th196Craig JOHNSON (mas) 2:26.86262:08.7582:08.7596.52s
11th180Gary CROSSKEY Cramlington Crank Brothers2:16.73132:08.81102:08.81116.58s
12th190Daniel NEWMAN 2:14.65112:09.27112:09.27127.04s
13th186Arran MCDONALD 2:15.37122:10.54122:10.54138.31s
14th182Sam ATKINSON (1) 2:12.4582:19.22162:12.451410.22s
15th181James LUSK 2:19.40172:14.42132:14.421512.19s
16th194Matthew STEPHENSON 53 Degrees North Racing2:18.10152:15.00142:15.001612.77s
17th187Jon MOSS 2:18.38162:15.60152:15.601713.37s
18th188Jamie LINDLEY Expert Bike Repair2:17.2414DNF2:17.241815.01s
19th179Richard LOCKEY 2:19.51182:19.84172:19.511917.28s
20th184Tom SYKES (mas1) 2:24.42222:20.65182:20.652018.42s
21st164Chris BULMAN 2:23.98212:21.18192:21.182118.95s
22nd183David TAYLOR (mas) 2:22.44192:21.20202:21.202218.97s
23rd189Robert BLACKBURN Hamsterley Trailblazers2:23.50202:21.94212:21.942319.71s
24th172Tim UNDERWOOD 2:26.66252:22.36222:22.362420.13s
25th177James LAYTON DSQ2:23.18232:23.182520.95s
26th178Lloyd HEWER PowerBikes2:26.07242:24.97242:24.972622.74s
27th159Gary COOPER Cramlington Crank Brothers2:30.45272:25.02252:25.022722.79s
28th167Joe HEPPLE 2:25.9623DNF2:25.962823.73s
29th166Simon CARNEY 2:39.08322:26.02262:26.022923.79s
30th161Adam CATCHPOLE 2:33.07282:30.14272:30.143027.91s
31st170Tom SKELLY 2:34.57302:30.34282:30.343128.11s
32nd160Michael O'KEEFFE DSQ2:33.75292:33.753231.52s
33rd165Adam MOON 2:34.43292:33.91302:33.913331.68s
34th176Craig STEPHENS Honey Badgers2:35.24312:36.16312:35.243433.01s
35th171Martin HAGAN Cramlington Crank Brothers2:41.78332:38.29322:38.293536.06s
36th158Mark SHAFTO Out The Muck2:52.05362:45.13332:45.133642.90s
37th157Rob MULLEN 2:46.97342:54.03342:46.973744.74s
38th168Matthew GREENSMITH 2:47.9035DNF2:47.903845.67s
39th174Brian PITT 3:02.48372:54.36352:54.363952.13s

40-49 men  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st154Philip GRIMES 2:07.6112:06.9312:06.931-
2nd146Mark TURNER (vet2) MM_MediaDSQ2:08.9322:08.9322.00s
3rd155Mark NEAL (vet2) Loose Riders Northeast2:11.5222:10.2432:10.2433.31s
4th152Lee BAXTER 2:14.4762:10.7442:10.7443.81s
5th153Stephen HARDY Ridge Racing2:13.0832:11.4952:11.4954.56s
6th151Stephen NEWLAND 2:14.0852:11.5562:11.5564.62s
7th150Stuart CARR 2:13.5842:14.92102:13.5876.65s
8th149Ian GHILONI 53 Degrees North Racing2:23.63182:14.0272:14.0287.09s
9th144Matt ROBINSON (vet) 2:18.0482:14.6182:14.6197.68s
10th143Stephen OATES 2:16.0072:14.7192:14.71107.78s
11th147Kevin MCGEE 2:18.42102:15.55112:15.55118.62s
12th114Aden YOUNG 2:18.0792:16.45122:16.45129.52s
13th120Ben HILL Eden Massive2:21.10132:16.72132:16.72139.79s
14th275Paul STABLER 2:19.16112:19.54152:19.161412.23s
15th142Craig BARGERY Phathead Downhill Race Team2:22.84162:19.27142:19.271512.34s
16th145Andrew SLATER (vet) 2:21.82142:19.67162:19.671612.74s
17th140Tim MATHER Fat lads on bikes2:20.54122:20.30172:20.301713.37s
18th123Paul O'KEEFFE 2:38.39302:20.83182:20.831813.90s
19th125Peter RICHARDSON 2:23.29172:21.01192:21.011914.08s
20th130Nigel KING Boris 7 racing2:26.90212:21.37202:21.372014.44s
21st138Ali GRAY Fat lads on bikes2:27.50222:21.73212:21.732114.80s
22nd121Stewart STENHOUSE 2:25.69192:22.36222:22.362215.43s
23rd134Matthew JOYCE (vet) 2:22.37152:23.31232:22.372315.44s
24th132Lee FLETCHER SpiderFletch2:25.95202:23.57242:23.572416.64s
25th119Ryan FILER 2:46.07322:24.96252:24.962518.03s
26th126Mark BINNEY Eden Massive2:31.38262:25.52262:25.522618.59s
27th127Paul LITTLETON FILTHY FLAPS RACING2:30.61252:27.01272:27.012720.08s
28th137Gavin SWEENEY 2:28.22232:27.26282:27.262820.33s
29th117Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 2:30.37242:28.29292:28.292921.36s
30th116Graeme IRVINE 2:32.27272:29.16302:29.163022.23s
31st128Thomas LITTLETON FILTHY FLAPS RACING2:37.32292:32.10312:32.103125.17s
32nd136Gary LANGHAM DSQ2:34.15322:34.153227.22s
33rd124David BROWN (vet3) 2:43.92312:34.26332:34.263327.33s
34th118Howard NEALE Sunday Church2:37.29282:34.36342:34.363427.43s
35th141Ross GRAHAM (vet) Cramlington Crank Brothers2:54.32342:48.21352:48.213541.28s
36th115Pete WINTERBOTTOM 2:50.98332:50.42362:50.423643.49s
37th129Ben SINGLEWOOD 3:00.60352:51.18372:51.183744.25s
38th122Gavin MANUEL 3:51.4436DNF3:51.44381:44.51

50+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st113Shaun SYKES 53 Degrees North Racing2:15.6152:06.9512:06.951-
2nd111Martin SYKES 53 Degrees North Racing2:11.9712:10.1122:10.1123.16s
3rd112Steve MELVILLE 2:13.5522:10.4632:10.4633.51s
4th110Greg FRANCIS Infinity Cycles2:15.3642:14.4542:14.4547.50s
5th104Chris BRANT Descend Hamsterley2:15.0132:20.3962:15.0158.06s
6th106Bradley DOBBING 2:20.3262:17.8652:17.86610.91s
7th107Johnny CARR 2:20.326DNF2:20.32713.37s
8th109Pete WATT Boro Bummers??2:21.4982:32.6582:21.49814.54s
9th105Simon DAYKIN 2:30.9792:29.2572:29.25922.30s
10th103Richie MOLLOY TRGRacing2:34.74102:36.46102:34.741027.79s
11th100Mark RILEY 2:50.37112:35.4692:35.461128.51s
12th97Brian PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:50.50122:51.93112:50.501243.55s
13th99Graham FOULGER 3:10.60133:04.71123:04.711357.76s
14th98Ken RICHMAN 3:15.63143:06.39133:06.391459.44s

E-bike men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st10Gavin HANCOCK (mas) 2:13.9612:12.6512:12.651-
2nd7Philip SCOTT 2:14.982DNF2:14.9822.33s
3rd8Thomas WHIPHAM 2:20.3932:16.0622:16.0633.41s
4th9Mark THOMAS (E) 2:21.6642:22.4732:21.6649.01s
5th3Billy CLOUGH 53 Degrees North Racing2:24.8052:22.5042:22.5059.85s
6th1David PUGH 2:35.3262:33.4952:33.49620.84s
7th4Kevin THOMAS 2:55.8272:48.8762:48.87736.22s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st39Aaron DYE Hetton Hawks1:38.5911:31.6811:31.681-
2nd35Henry RAYNER 1:41.4321:34.8321:34.8323.15s
3rd34Oliver WATSON (u12) 1:45.8631:39.1431:39.1437.46s
4th37Thomas PEEL mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx1:53.7561:43.1441:43.14411.46s
5th33Joseph JAMIESON mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx1:50.0641:43.5451:43.54511.86s
6th40Richard RAE (u10) 1:51.2551:43.7561:43.75612.07s
7th36Sol WAKE 1:59.9372:02.0771:59.93728.25s

 

 

11-20 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25Hollie VAYRO 2:31.1112:27.6612:27.661-
2nd26Katie MELVILLE Derwentside CC2:37.3122:31.5922:31.5923.93s
3rd27Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside Cycling Club2:39.3732:33.3732:33.3735.71s
4th30Florence WHARTON 2:48.4942:43.8742:43.87416.21s
5th31Macie MCCARTHY mtb race team / Northern Outlaws bmx3:14.3853:11.6353:11.63543.97s
6th29Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks3:17.7463:17.9063:17.74650.08s

21-30 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st20Toni FRYER Stif Mountain Bikes2:32.1722:22.7712:22.771-
2nd21Sophie CADE Committed Equipment2:30.9612:30.8122:30.8128.04s
3rd24Claudia FORBES-WALKER Hardie's Bikes / Nyon Clothing2:55.1942:43.8832:43.88321.11s
4th22Skye ROSS 2:46.7632:50.6542:46.76423.99s
5th18Rebekah SINTON 3:08.7052:58.1652:58.16535.39s
6th23Sophie WESTWOOD 3:32.876DNF3:32.8761:10.10
7th19Candice RENHAM 5:11.497DNF5:11.4972:48.72

31-40 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st14Ellie HARRISON (mas) 2:33.6712:31.2112:31.211-
2nd16Anna FENWICK Beamish Oddsox2:53.0632:38.1122:38.1126.90s
3rd12Sarah VAYRO 2:47.6222:42.6632:42.66311.45s
4th15Samantha HEWITT High Peak Cycles2:58.3642:48.4742:48.47417.26s
Chat with us