Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Jonathon MORLEY | 2:19.621 | 2:14.021 | 2:14.021 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Matthew OATES | 2:27.713 | 2:24.302 | 2:24.302 | 10.28s | |||
3rd | 57 | Rocco BRANT | Descend Hamsterley | DSQ | 2:24.463 | 2:24.463 | 10.44s | ||
4th | 60 | Tyler ANDERSON | mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx | 2:35.357 | 2:25.054 | 2:25.054 | 11.03s | ||
5th | 49 | Cillian LEWIS | Stockton Wheelers | 2:28.514 | 2:25.875 | 2:25.875 | 11.85s | ||
6th | 45 | Toryn GALLAGHER | Infinity Cycles | 2:27.652 | 2:29.457 | 2:27.656 | 13.63s | ||
7th | 41 | Jack DIFFEY | 2:28.665 | 2:29.336 | 2:28.667 | 14.64s | |||
8th | 42 | Leon TOWERS | northern outlaws bmx.mtb | 2:29.926 | 2:30.658 | 2:29.928 | 15.90s | ||
9th | 43 | Harry COE | 2:59.8715 | 2:33.179 | 2:33.179 | 19.15s | |||
10th | 56 | Danny WINTERBOTTOM (u18) | 2:41.5310 | 2:36.2510 | 2:36.2510 | 22.23s | |||
11th | 58 | Ethan BONES | 2:37.048 | DNF | 2:37.0411 | 23.02s | |||
12th | 44 | Declan SPROAT | Stoked Casual Wear | 2:47.1512 | 2:37.0511 | 2:37.0512 | 23.03s | ||
13th | 48 | Finlay CARTER | 2:39.519 | 2:39.1412 | 2:39.1413 | 25.12s | |||
14th | 50 | Harry KNOX | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 2:44.5911 | 2:40.6913 | 2:40.6914 | 26.67s | ||
15th | 46 | Jake SPENCE | DSQ | 2:42.6014 | 2:42.6015 | 28.58s | |||
16th | 51 | James SLATER (yth) | 2:51.2913 | 2:44.4915 | 2:44.4916 | 30.47s | |||
17th | 53 | Noah PERCIVAL | 2:52.9214 | 2:55.6116 | 2:52.9217 | 38.90s | |||
18th | 55 | Jayden FAWCETT | 3:13.2316 | 3:44.2017 | 3:13.2318 | 59.21s | |||
19th | 54 | Ruben FRANKLIN-THOMSON | 3:55.6317 | 4:02.1718 | 3:55.6319 | 1:41.61 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Tomasso CAMPANA | 2:09.933 | 2:05.491 | 2:05.491 | - | |||
2nd | 94 | Oliver MEILLAM | 2:06.681 | 2:06.352 | 2:06.352 | 0.86s | |||
3rd | 90 | Finlay SYKES | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:07.942 | 2:08.093 | 2:07.943 | 2.45s | ||
4th | 62 | Harry KITCHING | 2:12.184 | 2:11.404 | 2:11.404 | 5.91s | |||
5th | 95 | Sam ANDERSON (yth) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:15.176 | 2:12.135 | 2:12.135 | 6.64s | ||
6th | 78 | William SPENCER | 2:14.915 | 2:13.986 | 2:13.986 | 8.49s | |||
7th | 86 | Owen GARDNER | 2:18.568 | 2:15.207 | 2:15.207 | 9.71s | |||
8th | 93 | Chris CAHILL | 2:18.187 | 2:16.298 | 2:16.298 | 10.80s | |||
9th | 91 | James SANKEY | 3:18.1530 | 2:17.919 | 2:17.919 | 12.42s | |||
10th | 92 | Jacob BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:21.999 | 2:19.7710 | 2:19.7710 | 14.28s | ||
11th | 80 | Dan KOZLOWSKI | 2:24.0011 | 2:20.5311 | 2:20.5311 | 15.04s | |||
12th | 81 | Jack KOZLOWSKI | 2:26.0813 | 2:21.0512 | 2:21.0512 | 15.56s | |||
13th | 76 | Jonnie DELLOW | 2:47.4928 | 2:21.2713 | 2:21.2713 | 15.78s | |||
14th | 88 | Ben STUDLEY | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:24.3912 | 2:21.4814 | 2:21.4814 | 15.99s | ||
15th | 68 | Reece LEVER | Infinity Cycles | 2:22.6810 | DNF | 2:22.6815 | 17.19s | ||
16th | 66 | James SMITH (yth) | 2:29.3316 | 2:23.6015 | 2:23.6016 | 18.11s | |||
17th | 63 | Jacob PERCIVAL | 2:30.2717 | 2:25.1216 | 2:25.1217 | 19.63s | |||
18th | 82 | Wilf LANCASTER-VALL | Ayton Mafia Racing | 2:28.5414 | 2:26.8617 | 2:26.8618 | 21.37s | ||
19th | 70 | Harvey FAWCETT | 2:33.8819 | 2:27.3318 | 2:27.3319 | 21.84s | |||
20th | 75 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 2:34.1920 | 2:27.6219 | 2:27.6220 | 22.13s | ||
21st | 85 | Owen DARBY | Nest TV | 2:28.6415 | 3:12.4527 | 2:28.6421 | 23.15s | ||
22nd | 77 | Harry GATENBY | Scruton Raiders | 2:38.8224 | 2:32.9320 | 2:32.9322 | 27.44s | ||
23rd | 65 | William ABBEY | 2:33.7918 | DNF | 2:33.7923 | 28.30s | |||
24th | 79 | Oliver GATENBY | Stockton Wheelers | 2:38.7423 | 2:33.9021 | 2:33.9024 | 28.41s | ||
25th | 72 | Ellis THWAITES | 2:34.2721 | DNF | 2:34.2725 | 28.78s | |||
26th | 73 | Harvey CLEMENT | 2:43.4527 | 2:34.8522 | 2:34.8526 | 29.36s | |||
27th | 87 | Eddie AYNSLEY | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:36.7822 | 2:35.1123 | 2:35.1127 | 29.62s | ||
28th | 71 | Jake P-TAYLOR | 2:41.1425 | 2:38.0524 | 2:38.0528 | 32.56s | |||
29th | 74 | Matt TURNBULL | 2:42.1026 | 2:53.5926 | 2:42.1029 | 36.61s | |||
30th | 64 | Sam KLEMZ | 2:52.3129 | 2:51.7525 | 2:51.7530 | 46.26s |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Harvey SLACK | Nest TV | 2:01.191 | 2:02.111 | 2:01.191 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Michael TAIT | 2:04.142 | 2:02.242 | 2:02.242 | 1.05s | |||
3rd | 214 | Adam BIGGINS | Toight lines, Ridge Carbon Wheels | 2:04.773 | 2:05.463 | 2:04.773 | 3.58s | ||
4th | 211 | Liam CLEMENT | Bird Cycleworks | 2:08.504 | 2:07.444 | 2:07.444 | 6.25s | ||
5th | 213 | Shaun WYNN | 2:13.306 | 2:09.075 | 2:09.075 | 7.88s | |||
6th | 204 | Pete WATSON (jun) | Barnesbury CC | 2:50.6012 | 2:09.856 | 2:09.856 | 8.66s | ||
7th | 202 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:12.145 | 2:10.217 | 2:10.217 | 9.02s | ||
8th | 208 | Theo COATES | 2:17.127 | 2:22.0812 | 2:17.128 | 15.93s | |||
9th | 207 | Martyn PRATT | Nest TV | 2:18.358 | 2:18.708 | 2:18.359 | 17.16s | ||
10th | 210 | Sam LEAFE | Nest TV | DSQ | 2:18.919 | 2:18.9110 | 17.72s | ||
11th | 203 | Hamish STEWART | 2:27.2711 | 2:19.7010 | 2:19.7011 | 18.51s | |||
12th | 277 | Kyle STABLER | 2:22.869 | 2:19.9111 | 2:19.9112 | 18.72s | |||
13th | 209 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2:26.9010 | 2:27.9513 | 2:26.9013 | 25.71s | ||
14th | 200 | Jake FOULGER | 3:07.6914 | 2:43.2014 | 2:43.2014 | 42.01s | |||
15th | 201 | Josh WILLIAMSON | Nest TV | 3:00.7013 | 2:57.7715 | 2:57.7715 | 56.58s |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Christopher PHILOGENE | 1:59.021 | 1:57.071 | 1:57.071 | - | |||
2nd | 272 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | 2:01.982 | 1:57.362 | 1:57.362 | 0.29s | |||
3rd | 270 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | DHaRCO / Hardie's Bikes | 2:02.863 | 2:00.683 | 2:00.683 | 3.61s | ||
4th | 268 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cyclefix Ltd / Santa Cruz | 2:03.464 | 2:02.314 | 2:02.314 | 5.24s | ||
5th | 265 | Samuel FARRAR | 2:03.585 | 2:03.585 | 2:03.585 | 6.51s | |||
6th | 267 | William WELFORD | Team Meg / Will racing international ltd | 2:06.027 | 2:03.616 | 2:03.616 | 6.54s | ||
7th | 259 | Oliver SMITH (sen) | Buzz Cycles | 2:07.048 | 2:04.327 | 2:04.327 | 7.25s | ||
8th | 274 | Jordan DE GOEDE | 2:11.3912 | 2:04.868 | 2:04.868 | 7.79s | |||
9th | 255 | Sam MERCKEL | Lakes Freeride | 2:05.996 | 2:05.179 | 2:05.179 | 8.10s | ||
10th | 261 | Jake BROOKES | 2:07.789 | 2:05.3610 | 2:05.3610 | 8.29s | |||
11th | 263 | Jack WATSON (sen) | Barnesbury CC | 2:20.4026 | 2:08.2711 | 2:08.2711 | 11.20s | ||
12th | 223 | Jonathan NORMAN (sen) | 2:08.8310 | 2:10.0013 | 2:08.8312 | 11.76s | |||
13th | 225 | Sam LONSDALE | Patina Clothing Co | 2:08.9311 | 2:09.0112 | 2:08.9313 | 11.86s | ||
14th | 233 | John MULLEY | 2:12.6713 | 2:10.0214 | 2:10.0214 | 12.95s | |||
15th | 254 | Connor GIBBIN | Committed Equipment | 2:15.1715 | 2:10.3615 | 2:10.3615 | 13.29s | ||
16th | 253 | Kieran HUGHES | Giant Kendal | 2:13.8414 | 2:10.8516 | 2:10.8516 | 13.78s | ||
17th | 260 | Isaac KING | Arragon's Cycles | 2:18.6622 | 2:12.3017 | 2:12.3017 | 15.23s | ||
18th | 258 | James TUNMORE | Toight Lines | 2:19.3625 | 2:12.5118 | 2:12.5118 | 15.44s | ||
19th | 257 | Jack HARRISON (sen2) | 2:18.9524 | 2:14.3619 | 2:14.3619 | 17.29s | |||
20th | 256 | Paul GRANGE | 2:17.1018 | 2:14.5720 | 2:14.5720 | 17.50s | |||
21st | 250 | Dylan BELLERBY | #FreeTheNip | 2:25.8232 | 2:14.7721 | 2:14.7721 | 17.70s | ||
22nd | 249 | Jonny TAYLOR | Toight Lines | 2:15.3616 | 2:14.9022 | 2:14.9022 | 17.83s | ||
23rd | 222 | Reece LILLICO | Out The Muck | 2:16.1417 | 2:21.9229 | 2:16.1423 | 19.07s | ||
24th | 230 | Daniel FORSTER | Committed Equipment | 2:17.4719 | 2:17.2223 | 2:17.2224 | 20.15s | ||
25th | 266 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:18.1520 | DNF | 2:18.1525 | 21.08s | ||
26th | 226 | Arron MCGREGOR | mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx | 2:18.6121 | 2:25.4632 | 2:18.6126 | 21.54s | ||
27th | 252 | Oliver BLENKINSOP | 2:22.5428 | 2:18.6724 | 2:18.6727 | 21.60s | |||
28th | 240 | Archie HODGSON | 2:18.8423 | DNF | 2:18.8428 | 21.77s | |||
29th | 269 | Thomas ARMSTRONG | Committed Equipment | 2:27.4234 | 2:20.0825 | 2:20.0829 | 23.01s | ||
30th | 243 | Fraser HANVEY | Fat lads on bikes | 2:23.2729 | 2:20.8626 | 2:20.8630 | 23.79s | ||
31st | 237 | Tom RIDLEY | 2:27.3433 | 2:20.8727 | 2:20.8731 | 23.80s | |||
32nd | 228 | Ben SLOAN | 2:21.4327 | 2:25.0831 | 2:21.4332 | 24.36s | |||
33rd | 247 | Jonny CUMMINGS | 2:24.1730 | 2:21.5228 | 2:21.5233 | 24.45s | |||
34th | 220 | Jack HODGSON | 2:30.4241 | 2:22.8830 | 2:22.8834 | 25.81s | |||
35th | 221 | Connor REID | 2:25.1531 | DNF | 2:25.1535 | 28.08s | |||
36th | 219 | Nathan HALL | Fat lads on bikes | 2:27.6835 | 2:25.5033 | 2:25.5036 | 28.43s | ||
37th | 232 | Ben BAILE | NoBikesNoBueno | 2:29.1240 | 2:26.6334 | 2:26.6337 | 29.56s | ||
38th | 231 | Stephen FORSTER | 2:28.0936 | 2:33.7439 | 2:28.0938 | 31.02s | |||
39th | 235 | Cailean MORGAN | Giant Kendal | 2:28.2437 | 2:29.0936 | 2:28.2439 | 31.17s | ||
40th | 248 | Michael PEARSON | 2:28.7938 | 2:30.3137 | 2:28.7940 | 31.72s | |||
41st | 246 | Alfie MATHER | Fat lads on bikes | 2:28.8739 | 2:39.8442 | 2:28.8741 | 31.80s | ||
42nd | 244 | Jordan PARKINSON | Ride Ruthless | 2:32.4942 | 2:28.9635 | 2:28.9642 | 31.89s | ||
43rd | 239 | William LLOYD | 2:38.8644 | 2:31.2038 | 2:31.2043 | 34.13s | |||
44th | 238 | William MCGIVERN | #FreeTheNip | 2:47.4649 | 2:35.0540 | 2:35.0544 | 37.98s | ||
45th | 217 | Rob HEALE | Rob heale | 2:44.8148 | 2:36.7541 | 2:36.7545 | 39.68s | ||
46th | 227 | Sam CHARLTON | 2:37.4943 | DNF | 2:37.4946 | 40.42s | |||
47th | 251 | Corey ANDERSON | mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx | 2:38.9645 | DNF | 2:38.9647 | 41.89s | ||
48th | 236 | Oliver BOWMAN | NoBikesNoBueno | 2:39.2546 | 2:40.3943 | 2:39.2548 | 42.18s | ||
49th | 262 | Matthew WILKINSON | 2:41.9547 | 2:44.9744 | 2:41.9549 | 44.88s | |||
50th | 229 | Thomas GORHAM | Patina Clothing Co | 2:48.4650 | 2:47.4145 | 2:47.4150 | 50.34s | ||
51st | 199 | Thomas GREENSMITH | 3:05.7052 | 3:00.4946 | 3:00.4951 | 1:03.42 | |||
52nd | 218 | Jonathan BARNES | 3:04.1951 | DNF | 3:04.1952 | 1:07.12 | |||
53rd | 216 | Joe NELLESS | Fat lads on bikes | 3:11.4253 | 3:06.9247 | 3:06.9253 | 1:09.85 | ||
54th | 242 | Michael WATTS (sen) | MTB Bandits | 3:17.1554 | DNF | 3:17.1554 | 1:20.08 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:03.891 | 2:02.231 | 2:02.231 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Sean LUKE | 2:08.135 | 2:02.572 | 2:02.572 | 0.34s | |||
3rd | 192 | Paul FLETCHER (mas1) | 2:06.123 | 2:04.693 | 2:04.693 | 2.46s | |||
4th | 191 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 2:05.712 | 2:04.834 | 2:04.834 | 2.60s | ||
5th | 273 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 2:09.607 | 2:05.415 | 2:05.415 | 3.18s | |||
6th | 276 | Lee HAWDEN | 2:13.4710 | 2:06.866 | 2:06.866 | 4.63s | |||
7th | 195 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 2:09.016 | 2:07.307 | 2:07.307 | 5.07s | |||
8th | 185 | Scott LAVERICK | 2:07.614 | DNF | 2:07.618 | 5.38s | |||
9th | 193 | Zach ROBSON | Arragon's Cycles | 2:13.089 | 2:08.758 | 2:08.759 | 6.52s | ||
9th | 196 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | 2:26.8626 | 2:08.758 | 2:08.759 | 6.52s | |||
11th | 180 | Gary CROSSKEY | Cramlington Crank Brothers | 2:16.7313 | 2:08.8110 | 2:08.8111 | 6.58s | ||
12th | 190 | Daniel NEWMAN | 2:14.6511 | 2:09.2711 | 2:09.2712 | 7.04s | |||
13th | 186 | Arran MCDONALD | 2:15.3712 | 2:10.5412 | 2:10.5413 | 8.31s | |||
14th | 182 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 2:12.458 | 2:19.2216 | 2:12.4514 | 10.22s | |||
15th | 181 | James LUSK | 2:19.4017 | 2:14.4213 | 2:14.4215 | 12.19s | |||
16th | 194 | Matthew STEPHENSON | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:18.1015 | 2:15.0014 | 2:15.0016 | 12.77s | ||
17th | 187 | Jon MOSS | 2:18.3816 | 2:15.6015 | 2:15.6017 | 13.37s | |||
18th | 188 | Jamie LINDLEY | Expert Bike Repair | 2:17.2414 | DNF | 2:17.2418 | 15.01s | ||
19th | 179 | Richard LOCKEY | 2:19.5118 | 2:19.8417 | 2:19.5119 | 17.28s | |||
20th | 184 | Tom SYKES (mas1) | 2:24.4222 | 2:20.6518 | 2:20.6520 | 18.42s | |||
21st | 164 | Christopher BULMAN | 2:23.9821 | 2:21.1819 | 2:21.1821 | 18.95s | |||
22nd | 183 | David TAYLOR (mas) | 2:22.4419 | 2:21.2020 | 2:21.2022 | 18.97s | |||
23rd | 189 | Robert BLACKBURN | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:23.5020 | 2:21.9421 | 2:21.9423 | 19.71s | ||
24th | 172 | Tim UNDERWOOD | 2:26.6625 | 2:22.3622 | 2:22.3624 | 20.13s | |||
25th | 177 | James LAYTON | DSQ | 2:23.1823 | 2:23.1825 | 20.95s | |||
26th | 178 | Lloyd HEWER | PowerBikes | 2:26.0724 | 2:24.9724 | 2:24.9726 | 22.74s | ||
27th | 159 | Gary COOPER | Cramlington Crank Brothers | 2:30.4527 | 2:25.0225 | 2:25.0227 | 22.79s | ||
28th | 167 | Joe HEPPLE | 2:25.9623 | DNF | 2:25.9628 | 23.73s | |||
29th | 166 | Simon CARNEY | 2:39.0832 | 2:26.0226 | 2:26.0229 | 23.79s | |||
30th | 161 | Adam CATCHPOLE | 2:33.0728 | 2:30.1427 | 2:30.1430 | 27.91s | |||
31st | 170 | Tom SKELLY | 2:34.5730 | 2:30.3428 | 2:30.3431 | 28.11s | |||
32nd | 160 | Michael O'KEEFFE | DSQ | 2:33.7529 | 2:33.7532 | 31.52s | |||
33rd | 165 | Adam MOON | 2:34.4329 | 2:33.9130 | 2:33.9133 | 31.68s | |||
34th | 176 | Craig STEPHENS | Honey Badgers | 2:35.2431 | 2:36.1631 | 2:35.2434 | 33.01s | ||
35th | 171 | Martin HAGAN | Cramlington Crank Brothers | 2:41.7833 | 2:38.2932 | 2:38.2935 | 36.06s | ||
36th | 158 | Mark SHAFTO | Out The Muck | 2:52.0536 | 2:45.1333 | 2:45.1336 | 42.90s | ||
37th | 157 | Rob MULLEN | 2:46.9734 | 2:54.0334 | 2:46.9737 | 44.74s | |||
38th | 168 | Matthew GREENSMITH | 2:47.9035 | DNF | 2:47.9038 | 45.67s | |||
39th | 174 | Brian PITT | 3:02.4837 | 2:54.3635 | 2:54.3639 | 52.13s |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Phil GRIMES | 2:07.611 | 2:06.931 | 2:06.931 | - | |||
2nd | 146 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | MM_Media | DSQ | 2:08.932 | 2:08.932 | 2.00s | ||
3rd | 155 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast | 2:11.522 | 2:10.243 | 2:10.243 | 3.31s | ||
4th | 152 | Lee BAXTER | 2:14.476 | 2:10.744 | 2:10.744 | 3.81s | |||
5th | 153 | Stephen HARDY | Ridge Racing | 2:13.083 | 2:11.495 | 2:11.495 | 4.56s | ||
6th | 151 | Stephen NEWLAND | 2:14.085 | 2:11.556 | 2:11.556 | 4.62s | |||
7th | 150 | Stuart CARR | 2:13.584 | 2:14.9210 | 2:13.587 | 6.65s | |||
8th | 149 | Ian GHILONI | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:23.6318 | 2:14.027 | 2:14.028 | 7.09s | ||
9th | 144 | Matt ROBINSON (vet1) | 2:18.048 | 2:14.618 | 2:14.619 | 7.68s | |||
10th | 143 | Stephen OATES | 2:16.007 | 2:14.719 | 2:14.7110 | 7.78s | |||
11th | 147 | Kevin MCGEE | 2:18.4210 | 2:15.5511 | 2:15.5511 | 8.62s | |||
12th | 114 | Aden YOUNG | 2:18.079 | 2:16.4512 | 2:16.4512 | 9.52s | |||
13th | 120 | Ben HILL | Eden Massive | 2:21.1013 | 2:16.7213 | 2:16.7213 | 9.79s | ||
14th | 275 | Paul STABLER | 2:19.1611 | 2:19.5415 | 2:19.1614 | 12.23s | |||
15th | 142 | Craig BARGERY | Phathead Downhill RT | 2:22.8416 | 2:19.2714 | 2:19.2715 | 12.34s | ||
16th | 145 | Andrew SLATER (vet1) | 2:21.8214 | 2:19.6716 | 2:19.6716 | 12.74s | |||
17th | 140 | Tim MATHER | Fat lads on bikes | 2:20.5412 | 2:20.3017 | 2:20.3017 | 13.37s | ||
18th | 123 | Paul O'KEEFFE | 2:38.3930 | 2:20.8318 | 2:20.8318 | 13.90s | |||
19th | 125 | Peter RICHARDSON (emtb) | 2:23.2917 | 2:21.0119 | 2:21.0119 | 14.08s | |||
20th | 130 | Nigel KING | Boris 7 racing | 2:26.9021 | 2:21.3720 | 2:21.3720 | 14.44s | ||
21st | 138 | Ali GRAY | Fat lads on bikes | 2:27.5022 | 2:21.7321 | 2:21.7321 | 14.80s | ||
22nd | 121 | Stewart STENHOUSE | 2:25.6919 | 2:22.3622 | 2:22.3622 | 15.43s | |||
23rd | 134 | Matthew JOYCE (vet) | 2:22.3715 | 2:23.3123 | 2:22.3723 | 15.44s | |||
24th | 132 | Lee FLETCHER | SpiderFletch | 2:25.9520 | 2:23.5724 | 2:23.5724 | 16.64s | ||
25th | 119 | Ryan FILER | 2:46.0732 | 2:24.9625 | 2:24.9625 | 18.03s | |||
26th | 126 | Mark BINNEY | Eden Massive | 2:31.3826 | 2:25.5226 | 2:25.5226 | 18.59s | ||
27th | 127 | Paul LITTLETON | FILTHY FLAPS RACING | 2:30.6125 | 2:27.0127 | 2:27.0127 | 20.08s | ||
28th | 137 | Gavin SWEENEY | 2:28.2223 | 2:27.2628 | 2:27.2628 | 20.33s | |||
29th | 117 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 2:30.3724 | 2:28.2929 | 2:28.2929 | 21.36s | |||
30th | 116 | Graeme IRVINE | 2:32.2727 | 2:29.1630 | 2:29.1630 | 22.23s | |||
31st | 128 | Thomas LITTLETON | FILTHY FLAPS RACING | 2:37.3229 | 2:32.1031 | 2:32.1031 | 25.17s | ||
32nd | 136 | Gary LANGHAM | DSQ | 2:34.1532 | 2:34.1532 | 27.22s | |||
33rd | 124 | David BROWN (vet3) | 2:43.9231 | 2:34.2633 | 2:34.2633 | 27.33s | |||
34th | 118 | Howard NEALE | Sunday Church | 2:37.2928 | 2:34.3634 | 2:34.3634 | 27.43s | ||
35th | 141 | Ross GRAHAM (vet) | Cramlington Crank Brothers | 2:54.3234 | 2:48.2135 | 2:48.2135 | 41.28s | ||
36th | 115 | Pete WINTERBOTTOM | 2:50.9833 | 2:50.4236 | 2:50.4236 | 43.49s | |||
37th | 129 | Ben SINGLEWOOD | 3:00.6035 | 2:51.1837 | 2:51.1837 | 44.25s | |||
38th | 122 | Gavin MANUEL | 3:51.4436 | DNF | 3:51.4438 | 1:44.51 |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Shaun SYKES | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:15.615 | 2:06.951 | 2:06.951 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Martin SYKES | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:11.971 | 2:10.112 | 2:10.112 | 3.16s | ||
3rd | 112 | Steve MELVILLE | 2:13.552 | 2:10.463 | 2:10.463 | 3.51s | |||
4th | 110 | Greg FRANCIS | Infinity Cycles | 2:15.364 | 2:14.454 | 2:14.454 | 7.50s | ||
5th | 104 | Chris BRANT | Descend Hamsterley | 2:15.013 | 2:20.396 | 2:15.015 | 8.06s | ||
6th | 106 | Brad DOBBING | 2:20.326 | 2:17.865 | 2:17.866 | 10.91s | |||
7th | 107 | Johnny CARR | 2:20.326 | DNF | 2:20.327 | 13.37s | |||
8th | 109 | Pete WATT | Boro Bummers?? | 2:21.498 | 2:32.658 | 2:21.498 | 14.54s | ||
9th | 105 | Simon DAYKIN | 2:30.979 | 2:29.257 | 2:29.259 | 22.30s | |||
10th | 103 | Richard MOLLOY | TRGRacing | 2:34.7410 | 2:36.4610 | 2:34.7410 | 27.79s | ||
11th | 100 | Mark RILEY (gvet) | 2:50.3711 | 2:35.469 | 2:35.4611 | 28.51s | |||
12th | 97 | Brian PARKINSON | Ride Ruthless | 2:50.5012 | 2:51.9311 | 2:50.5012 | 43.55s | ||
13th | 99 | Graham FOULGER | 3:10.6013 | 3:04.7112 | 3:04.7113 | 57.76s | |||
14th | 98 | Ken RICHMAN | 3:15.6314 | 3:06.3913 | 3:06.3914 | 59.44s |
Female: Finish spread
11-20Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Hollie VAYRO | 2:31.111 | 2:27.661 | 2:27.661 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 2:37.312 | 2:31.592 | 2:31.592 | 3.93s | ||
3rd | 27 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Derwentside CC | 2:39.373 | 2:33.373 | 2:33.373 | 5.71s | ||
4th | 30 | Florry WHARTON | 2:48.494 | 2:43.874 | 2:43.874 | 16.21s | |||
5th | 31 | Macie MCCARTHY | mtb RT / Northern Outlaws bmx | 3:14.385 | 3:11.635 | 3:11.635 | 43.97s | ||
6th | 29 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 3:17.746 | 3:17.906 | 3:17.746 | 50.08s |
Female: Finish spread
21-30Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Toni FRYER | Stif MTB | 2:32.172 | 2:22.771 | 2:22.771 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Sophie CADE | Committed Equipment | 2:30.961 | 2:30.812 | 2:30.812 | 8.04s | ||
3rd | 24 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | Hardie's Bikes / Nyon Clothing | 2:55.194 | 2:43.883 | 2:43.883 | 21.11s | ||
4th | 22 | Skye ROSS | 2:46.763 | 2:50.654 | 2:46.764 | 23.99s | |||
5th | 18 | Rebekah WADDOCK | 3:08.705 | 2:58.165 | 2:58.165 | 35.39s | |||
6th | 23 | Sophie WESTWOOD | 3:32.876 | DNF | 3:32.876 | 1:10.10 | |||
7th | 19 | Candice RENHAM | 5:11.497 | DNF | 5:11.497 | 2:48.72 |
Female: Finish spread
31-40Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Ellie HARRISON (mas) | 2:33.671 | 2:31.211 | 2:31.211 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Anna FENWICK | Beamish Oddsox | 2:53.063 | 2:38.112 | 2:38.112 | 6.90s | ||
3rd | 12 | Sarah VAYRO | 2:47.622 | 2:42.663 | 2:42.663 | 11.45s | |||
4th | 15 | Sam HEWITT | High Peak Cycles | 2:58.364 | 2:48.474 | 2:48.474 | 17.26s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified