withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (312)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/en-US/results/nnefa46tmxxc2xcx

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st292Cade CALONDER Temecula3:46.8911:38.7023:06.2348:31.811-
2nd7Collin TIMMERMANS Santa Ana3:50.1321:38.3113:04.3418:32.7720.96s
3rd3Carter KAWELL Crestline3:53.4831:39.0733:05.0738:37.6135.80s
4th8Dylan VANEK Irvine3:55.1641:39.7753:04.7428:39.6647.85s
5th298Steven WALTON Murrieta3:55.9161:39.7243:07.1558:42.78510.97s
6th1Jacob GOMEZ Menifee3:55.8251:41.0463:08.5878:45.43613.62s
7th311Cole FIENE Temecula3:58.8371:42.1573:07.2768:48.24716.43s
8th2Leon HANSON Wildomar4:02.9981:43.9983:20.2099:07.18835.37s
9th5Gavyn SCRANTON Encinitas4:05.81101:45.7593:17.9889:09.53937.72s
10th9Conner WYGAERTS Pleasant Hill4:05.0691:46.85103:29.87109:21.771049.96s
11th6Logan SMOLCHUCK Irvine4:09.93111:47.74113:35.89129:33.54111:01.73
12th303Haitham BELL Newport Beach4:16.80121:48.75123:33.43119:38.96121:07.15
13th4Matthew MELENA Santa Ana4:43.09132:08.02133:46.251310:37.35132:05.54

Vet Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st310Rich HOUSEMAN Aguanga3:49.2711:39.1913:04.7218:33.171-
2nd293Eric CARTER Murrieta4:00.4221:46.0723:22.6929:09.17236.00s

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st223Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad4:04.0821:41.8913:13.1218:59.081-
2nd317Victor SALAZAR Huntington Beach4:04.0111:45.8533:18.6039:08.4529.37s
3rd291Dayton CALONDER Temecula4:10.7181:44.7823:14.5629:10.05310.97s
4th233Marco VEGA Canyon Country4:04.8631:46.6943:18.7549:10.29411.21s
5th227Stephen RICHMOND Solvang4:07.4641:50.2073:20.2669:17.91518.83s
6th294Ethan CARTER Murrieta4:10.3171:49.0653:21.0989:20.45621.37s
7th304Matthew WOODWARD San Clemente4:13.92101:51.71103:19.4759:25.09726.01s
8th222Colter LEE Carlsbad4:09.1951:54.84143:21.0779:25.09826.01s
9th221Clark HUBBARD Moreno Valley4:13.99111:49.2663:25.74119:28.99929.91s
10th219Reece HALTER San Clemente4:09.6761:54.70133:30.87139:35.231036.15s
11th229Cameron SHIRLEY Camarillo4:16.08131:56.24163:24.50109:36.821137.74s
12th234Kevin WADE San Diego4:22.71171:53.42123:23.1699:39.291240.21s
13th225Nick BROWN Canyon Lake4:22.93181:52.29113:28.99129:44.201345.12s
14th217Collin ELLIS Glendale4:13.5391:55.18153:37.04189:45.751446.67s
15th224Harrison LYLES Costa Mesa4:25.28191:56.45173:34.30159:56.021556.94s
16th218Jack HAGGERTY Murrieta4:21.61161:57.22183:37.25199:56.071656.99s
17th220Eric HENSLEY San Diego4:18.93142:06.44213:36.651610:02.00171:02.92
18th288Matt MERULLO Murrieta4:32.60201:59.29203:32.961410:04.84181:05.76
19th236Jason YIM Encinitas4:37.92211:51.3483:36.941710:06.20191:07.12
20th231Brandon THEDE Newport Coast4:15.22121:57.94194:13.742010:26.88201:27.80
21st300Quinn HAUGHEY Lancaster4:20.87151:51.48910:02.902116:15.23217:16.15
216Patrick COOPER Walnut CreekDNF
226Travis OHRAZDA Garden GroveDNF

Expert: 0-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st210Brady WHITE Laguna Beach3:51.1611:45.0143:09.9418:46.101-
2nd202Logan BONN Flagstaff3:57.6921:43.1323:15.2838:56.10210.00s
3rd201James BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad4:05.7831:42.7713:12.0229:00.56314.46s
4th169Jenner HUTSON Bakersfield4:05.9341:46.4053:17.9049:10.22424.12s
5th106Ryan GREER Valencia4:06.4351:44.8433:19.8269:11.08524.98s
6th313Andrew CHAVERS Murrieta4:12.7781:47.4963:18.7159:18.96632.86s
7th209Dillon WALKER Temecula4:10.8561:50.8893:23.7289:25.44739.34s
8th205Nick GERARD Laguna Hills4:21.44101:48.7773:21.7879:31.98845.88s
9th235Jonas WOODRUFF Redlands4:11.9671:53.85113:26.59109:32.40946.30s
10th305Noah DAVIS Winchester4:20.6591:51.08103:25.4099:37.121051.02s
11th208Jakob PARSONS Hemet4:23.75111:49.0284:00.621310:13.38111:27.28
12th204Sam FREIBERGER Sierra Madre4:34.00131:59.31123:55.521210:28.82121:42.72
13th211Jeremy WILSON Carlsbad4:45.93142:03.96133:47.161110:37.03131:50.93
14th207Jake LOWE San Juan Capistrano4:30.35122:09.92144:07.501410:47.75142:01.65

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st36Ryan PAVIDIS Temecula4:13.0921:47.7213:20.9619:21.761-
2nd20Zachary GOLDBERG Jamul4:07.3211:48.1723:32.1279:27.6025.84s
3rd29Gordon LIBBY Aliso Viejo4:14.5231:51.3933:27.4959:33.38311.62s
4th23Garrett HUTH Orange4:18.3661:52.0653:23.2829:33.68411.92s
5th17Jason FICHERA Santa Rosa Valley4:16.1941:54.2573:34.3489:44.77523.01s
6th301Brandon STRAUSBAUGH Valley Center4:21.5871:57.60113:26.7649:45.93624.17s
7th35Brenton ONG Aliso Viejo4:23.3491:55.3793:31.1369:49.82728.06s
8th34Todd NIEBAUER Temecula4:17.5151:55.3583:37.99119:50.84829.08s
9th18Joe Anthony FONTANEZ Murrieta4:24.53101:53.1363:36.77109:54.43932.67s
10th10Chad BROOKS Oceanside4:39.54191:51.9643:25.5239:57.011035.25s
11th13Jesse MEYERS San Diego4:27.62122:01.09143:34.38910:03.081141.32s
12th11Carter BROWN Mission Viejo4:34.17161:55.48103:39.181210:08.821247.06s
13th14Trevor COX Mammoth Lakes4:22.9382:06.22213:40.651410:09.791348.03s
14th26Chris KING Bend4:32.10151:59.68123:42.691610:14.471452.71s
15th39Jon TENBROCK Oceanside4:30.32132:06.38223:41.881510:18.581556.82s
16th12Jose CAMARENA Wildomar4:30.78142:01.94153:46.491710:19.211657.45s
17th312Horacio CARRILLO Escondido4:25.78112:00.36133:56.981910:23.12171:01.36
18th25Andrew KELLER Alhambra4:43.79202:02.95183:39.571310:26.30181:04.54
19th21Darren HAUPTMAN Temecula4:38.76182:06.81233:53.141810:38.69191:16.93
20th15Dean CRITEL Big Bear City4:37.72172:05.69204:01.022310:44.42201:22.66
21st32Hector MARTINEZ Temecula4:54.83222:12.17253:58.742011:05.74211:43.98
22nd308Cheyne MCKEEVER Long Beach4:53.86212:21.48274:00.142211:15.47221:53.71
23rd90Wyatt YATES Murrieta5:14.25272:02.74173:59.712111:16.69231:54.93
24th41Travis WOODMARK San Marcos5:06.48252:02.35164:09.832411:18.65241:56.89
25th22Jake HUNT Poway4:59.65232:15.82264:12.242511:27.71252:05.95
26th24Spencer JOHNSON Lemoore5:01.66242:11.66244:26.042711:39.35262:17.59
27th19Nathan FRANKLIN San Diego5:18.68282:04.04194:18.162611:40.87272:19.11
28th37Eric SCHWEINFURTER San Diego5:10.20262:48.32294:54.842912:53.34283:31.58
29th40Michael WILSON Chula Vista5:44.96292:36.73284:37.772812:59.45293:37.69
31Jared LUNT MurrietaDNF
27Jeffrey LANUZO Sun CityDNF
30Kris LOWE San Juan CapistranoDNF
16Maverick FARRAH Playa VistaDNF
38Thomas SHEFFIELD TemeculaDNF

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st87Trevor THOMPSON Costa Mesa4:24.5511:54.5013:29.7119:48.751-
2nd51Paul DEVERA San Diego4:36.3431:59.7023:35.33210:11.36222.61s
3rd58Devin HEISLER Santa Ana4:39.3782:01.3343:44.72510:25.41336.66s
4th66Kevin MILLARE Pittsburg4:45.35122:01.1533:39.82310:26.32437.57s
5th77Jonathan QUAN Los Angeles4:38.9162:02.5653:47.88810:29.34540.59s
6th45Aaron BERNSTEIN Colton4:35.8322:10.98143:44.37410:31.17642.42s
7th72Marco OLIVEIRA Laguna Beach4:37.2542:02.7963:52.111010:32.13743.38s
8th82Tyler SCHULDT Mission Viejo4:38.8352:09.28123:46.31610:34.40845.65s
9th28Angelo LEOMBRUNI Huntington Beach4:39.0572:11.91163:52.451210:43.40954.65s
10th89Brandon TROSTLE Brea4:45.59132:03.2373:55.001510:43.811055.06s
11th299James WILSON Oceanside4:44.44102:17.77243:46.58710:48.78111:00.03
12th56Dakota GLAZE Oak Glen4:49.56162:08.52113:54.041410:52.11121:03.36
13th85Chadwick SMITH Vista4:50.84172:11.51153:53.151310:55.50131:06.75
14th64Kurt LINDSEY Lake Forest4:47.93142:07.1484:00.881910:55.94141:07.19
15th86Nathan THOMASON Murrieta4:43.0592:23.11283:52.151110:58.30151:09.55
16th44Carlos ARCE-RAMONETTI Jamul4:44.54112:10.03134:06.532311:01.10161:12.35
17th75Jared POPPERT Alpine4:48.79152:07.7494:04.792211:01.32171:12.57
18th48Cristian CASTRO Tecate4:52.36182:13.02203:58.351711:03.72181:14.97
19th69Kyle MORAWSKI Lake Forest5:02.88232:08.14103:59.471811:10.48191:21.73
20th68Ian MOORE San Diego4:57.39202:16.00223:58.241611:11.62201:22.87
21st158Alexander FIERROS San Diego5:09.15272:12.64183:51.87911:13.65211:24.90
22nd74Pedro PERAZA Murrieta4:58.40212:12.24174:03.852011:14.49221:25.74
23rd83Anthony SEGUIN Fullerton4:56.52192:12.70194:08.622511:17.83231:29.08
24th81Rudy SANDOVAL Los Angeles5:00.95222:21.30264:07.462411:29.70241:40.95
25th54Abner FUENTES Bonita5:04.78262:15.58214:12.272611:32.62251:43.87
26th65Gregory MCGOUGH La Mesa5:03.21242:16.06234:16.962811:36.22261:47.47
27th52Nestor FIERRO Fullerton5:03.33252:26.49304:15.032711:44.83271:56.08
28th159Andrew FIERROS San Diego5:18.32322:27.18314:04.152111:49.64282:00.89
29th46John BONNER San Diego5:13.22312:21.79274:20.243111:55.24292:06.49
30th42Michael ALFARO Springvalley5:12.80302:24.99294:24.623212:02.41302:13.66
31st53Peter FLORES Oxnard5:11.95282:28.06334:33.223512:13.22312:24.47
32nd67Angel MONDRAGON Vista5:12.53292:42.58344:28.293412:23.39322:34.64
33rd73Shawn PAVLIK San Diego5:39.50332:27.32324:17.312912:24.12332:35.37
34th61Blake JOHNSON Fremont5:45.56362:20.74254:25.343312:31.62342:42.87
35th84Rob SHAW Running Springs5:40.04342:43.39354:37.503713:00.92353:12.17
36th88Henry TORIBIO Coachella5:44.16352:52.57364:35.683613:12.40363:23.65
37th76Aaron PUTNAM Porter Ranch6:28.46402:54.23375:29.584014:52.26375:03.51
38th43Kamil ALWAIELY Menifee6:26.00383:08.50395:20.463914:54.96385:06.21
39th70Said NELSON La Mesa7:10.71413:05.49385:13.983815:30.17395:41.42
40th59Cody HODGSON Winchester6:25.24373:45.84416:01.814216:12.88406:24.13
41st62Vinh LAM Costa Mesa6:27.78393:26.00406:39.394316:33.16416:44.41
42nd80Sam SALCEDO Orange8:30.22427:25.43426:00.644121:56.274212:07.52
60Sean HOLLAND Mission Viejo8:39.24434:18.7530DNF
49Alex CASWELL San FranciscoDNF
57Blake HEIDRICH PowayDNF
47Brian CALLAWAY Twentynine PalmsDNF
78David RAYFIELD EscondidoDNF
55Dennis GARCIA DELGADO San DiegoDNF
79Eduardo RODRIGUEZ RiversideDNF
50Juan DAVALOS HesperisDNF
71Morten NISSOV Long BeachDNF

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st215Jeff LAUBSCHER San Juan Capistrano4:48.6322:06.4113:54.64110:49.671-
2nd309Joshua BRUEN Temecula4:46.1212:08.3024:01.20210:55.6125.94s
3rd289Robin BROWN Big Bear Lake6:23.5535:13.9035:59.48317:36.9136:47.24

0-12 boys  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st92Caden CLARK San Diego4:43.3212:11.2214:00.02310:54.551-
2nd99Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa4:46.4522:29.4863:55.03111:10.95216.40s
3rd105Colton WALKER Temecula5:18.6542:14.0923:56.74211:29.47334.92s
4th100Tanner POPPERT Alpine5:17.4032:14.7234:02.00411:34.12439.57s
5th93Jude DUVAL Rancho Santa Margarita5:24.5452:15.2544:22.00612:01.7851:07.23
6th97Reef HERNANDEZ Vista5:32.7062:26.8054:10.79512:10.2761:15.72
7th95Wyatt ESPINOSA San Diego5:42.7172:38.8874:50.33713:11.9172:17.36
8th103Colton TAYLOR San Diego7:04.8582:43.7485:22.42915:11.0084:16.45
9th94Zane DUVAL Rancho Santa Margarita7:10.9892:55.61105:36.511015:43.0994:48.54
10th314Jax WEBER Murrieta9:14.76102:48.0495:17.02817:19.81106:25.26
316Francois TRINIDAD CaDNF
102Hudson STOCKMEYER EncinitasDNF
104Tyler WAGONER Canyon LakeDNF

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st123Brody CAMPBELL San Marcos4:34.6121:51.8313:32.8329:59.261-
2nd125Kyler DOAN Carlsbad4:33.8211:56.5133:32.55110:02.8823.62s
3rd130Sebastian GALLO Rancho Santa Margarita4:43.2051:54.0823:40.29510:17.56318.30s
4th139Carter MCINTOSH Carlsbad4:38.3432:01.0553:39.79410:19.17419.91s
5th149Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore4:48.3182:00.1143:39.38310:27.79528.53s
6th122Griffin BURNS San Marcos4:43.6472:02.5563:45.96710:32.13632.87s
7th141Connor PATTON Temecula4:42.5242:03.7993:51.62910:37.91738.65s
8th150Miles THOMPSON (west) Claremont4:50.01102:07.35133:44.07610:41.42842.16s
9th151Brayden VIOLA Canyon Lake4:48.9692:02.9373:50.20810:42.09942.83s
10th138Christian MCCOLLOUGH San Marcos4:51.73112:05.23113:52.001010:48.941049.68s
11th124Wyatt DECKER Moorpark4:54.23122:03.6683:58.221310:56.091156.83s
12th127Nolan ESPINOSA San Diego4:55.78152:05.17103:57.301210:58.241258.98s
13th91Kai BURLESON Temecula4:43.3062:06.92124:09.902011:00.12131:00.86
14th290Gage GRAESSER Temecula4:54.27132:20.30193:53.441111:08.01141:08.75
15th101Quinlan PRICE San Marcos4:55.25142:09.03144:07.071811:11.34151:12.08
16th142Trey PAVLIK San Diego5:00.63162:12.03153:59.121411:11.76161:12.50
17th128Jared FARRELL Moorpark5:11.28172:21.75224:03.631611:36.65171:37.39
18th145Bradan SCOTT Rancho Santa Fe5:20.59212:15.16164:05.381711:41.13181:41.87
19th135Micah JONES Rsm5:22.77232:15.67174:03.451511:41.88191:42.62
20th136Haseeb MAHMOOD San Marcos5:12.21182:17.36184:15.312111:44.87201:45.61
21st133Chase HEMMEN Rsm5:35.26272:21.29214:16.272212:12.80212:13.54
22nd306Myles SAGAN Carlsbad5:33.20262:38.65274:08.491912:20.33222:21.07
23rd131Brody HARRISON Atascadero5:20.67222:29.55254:32.492412:22.70232:23.44
24th96Dane HANLON Escondido5:18.29192:24.34244:41.962712:24.58242:25.32
25th121Matthias BEALS San Diego5:20.04202:23.91234:41.402612:25.35252:26.09
26th178Waylon LUNDEEN San Diego5:27.17242:37.11264:28.852312:33.12262:33.86
27th129M.J. FOWLER San Diego5:47.45282:55.04294:37.522513:20.00273:20.74
28th140Elias MONDRAGON Vista6:44.63302:39.78284:44.162814:08.56284:09.30
29th143Bryce PUHEK Temecula5:50.22293:07.25305:22.432914:19.90294:20.64
144Gavin ROTHERMEL San Diego5:32.51252:21.2320DNF
134Vincent HOLT Temecula3:09.7631DNF
98Balian Janney JONES TopangaDNF
148Boyd STOCKMEYER EncinitasDNF
137Eli MARTIN Rancho Santa MargaritaDNF

15-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st184Blair PIKE Upland4:15.8311:51.9453:22.9129:30.671-
2nd163Caden GARCIA San Marcos4:26.1371:45.9313:21.2819:33.3422.67s
3rd172Andrew KREIZINGER Indio4:18.2021:52.4373:25.2139:35.8435.17s
4th162Adrian GARCIA El Cajon4:18.6531:52.2063:31.1579:41.99411.32s
5th191Brandon SMITH Vista4:23.0961:52.6383:26.5769:42.29511.62s
6th181Jacob OSTERHAUS Porter Ranch4:20.3041:55.74113:32.9589:48.98618.31s
7th183Andru PAPELL Murrieta4:20.9351:48.7133:42.39169:52.03721.36s
8th175Talon LEWIS Claremont4:29.1781:57.33133:25.7149:52.21821.54s
9th157Brandon FARRELL Moorpark4:29.6091:53.59103:33.2699:56.45925.78s
10th177Caleb LOVE Carlsbad4:36.20131:46.4723:35.54129:58.211027.54s
11th186Anthony RODRIGUEZ (u18) Murrieta4:43.84191:53.1893:26.19510:03.201132.53s
12th302Landon DENDY San Marcos4:29.72102:01.30173:33.981110:04.991234.32s
13th167Xavier HOPKINS Rmv4:37.70142:01.38183:41.521410:20.591349.92s
14th165Owen HINZ Murrieta4:33.27112:02.58203:45.361910:21.211450.54s
15th180Umair MAHMOOD San Marcos4:34.79121:59.80153:48.472110:23.051552.38s
16th295Cole CARTER Murrieta4:46.55212:02.30193:37.571310:26.401655.73s
17th166Jake HOLDER Carlsbad4:42.99171:58.77143:45.011810:26.761756.09s
18th230Alexander SWEENEY Dana Point4:45.73201:56.36123:44.801710:26.881856.21s
19th161Shane GANTER Yucaipa4:40.14162:07.80233:48.312010:36.24191:05.57
20th182Donovan OSTRANDER Ramona4:38.67152:17.60333:41.831510:38.09201:07.42
21st193Shea SULLIVAN San Marcos4:43.13182:03.54213:57.672610:44.33211:13.66
22nd153Luke BEAUCHAMP Carlsbad5:06.29292:07.11223:51.422211:04.81221:34.14
23rd189Ryan SHADRICK Escondido4:47.60222:00.18164:18.243911:06.02231:35.35
24th198Ryan WARREN Menifee4:56.73272:08.96264:00.372811:06.05241:35.38
25th164Jaden GOTTFRIED Oceanside4:48.87232:22.92404:00.122711:11.89251:41.22
26th179Deagan MADDEN Laguna Niguel5:13.81352:10.69273:53.722411:18.22261:47.55
27th154Christian BRADY Moorpark4:53.37242:18.36344:09.653411:21.37271:50.70
28th185Chase RAY San Marcos5:08.70312:08.90254:05.243111:22.83281:52.16
29th156Allan EDDLEMON Quartz Hill5:08.93322:21.55393:52.602311:23.07291:52.40
30th152Brody ANDERSON San Diego4:56.48262:15.41314:11.393611:23.27301:52.60
31st187Evan SCHWEINFURTER San Diego5:11.84342:08.25244:04.363011:24.44311:53.77
32nd160Garrett FITCH Murrieta4:55.09252:20.97384:08.633311:24.69321:54.02
33rd173James LANDRIGAN Ladera Ranch5:00.79282:14.99304:15.223811:30.99332:00.32
34th196Griffin VU Carlsbad5:10.51332:12.88294:14.503711:37.88342:07.21
35th174Chris LARSON (u18) San Marcos5:18.51372:18.59354:03.162911:40.24352:09.57
36th192James ST.CYR San Marcos5:29.26382:34.69424:22.474012:26.40362:55.73
37th155Luc DUVAL Rancho Santa Margarita5:40.64402:18.71374:29.474112:28.81372:58.14
38th176Braden LOCKABY Tucson6:25.01432:10.81283:53.822512:29.63382:58.96
39th190Lukas SHIPLEY San Diego5:07.64303:15.17454:09.893512:32.69393:02.02
40th147Jordan SIMS Encinitas5:13.97362:37.74434:47.344212:39.05403:08.38
41st126Ethan DURET San Marcos5:53.40412:18.61364:53.074313:05.07413:34.40
42nd146Isaiah SIMON Carlsbad6:38.92442:16.74324:58.144513:53.79424:23.12
43rd170Jace JENKINS San Marcos6:22.79422:54.34444:56.944414:14.05434:43.38
44th132Charlie HAZEN Tucson8:11.67462:26.06414:06.483214:44.21445:13.54
45th168Nathaniel HUGHES San Marcos5:30.83394:19.81475:12.344615:02.97455:32.30
46th188Kareem SEDEHI Irvine7:13.29454:06.91465:47.814717:08.00467:37.33
47th194Kellen TINSLEY San Diego8:27.04475:02.59486:56.754820:26.374710:55.70
171Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula1:50.0243:33.7710DNF
195Cameron VOLLARO ClaremontDNF
197Sean WALSH (u18) JamulDNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st307Joey MASHCHAK Menifee3:59.8411:47.5723:19.3519:06.751-
2nd286Kyle DOYLE San Diego4:14.7021:46.3913:19.3929:20.46213.71s
3rd297Luca COLASANTO San Diego4:17.3731:49.6143:29.3249:36.29329.54s
4th245Kurt MERTINS Murrieta4:19.2551:55.5563:26.1539:40.94434.19s
5th250Nick WALKER Temecula4:18.1241:48.9333:39.6379:46.66539.91s
6th249Jesse SINCLAIR Long Beach4:26.0261:55.1253:34.5959:55.71648.96s
7th248Nick ROSENBERG El Cajon4:30.1372:01.1373:39.14610:10.3971:03.64
8th243Kyle KNIGHT Riverside4:48.1192:04.2383:45.72810:38.0581:31.30
9th232Justin TOWNSEND Simi Valley4:40.7182:08.5993:48.95910:38.2491:31.49
10th247Chris MORROW Newbury Park4:54.42102:09.37103:54.281010:58.06101:51.31
11th244Kevin LUNDGREN Moorpark5:13.66122:17.72114:19.571111:50.94112:44.19
12th242Josh ANAYA Corona5:06.96112:46.29124:58.671212:51.91123:45.16

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st251Kris BOWERS Wildomar3:59.5511:43.0813:11.3118:53.941-
2nd263Craig ROOD Carlsbad4:06.8621:50.6543:22.1629:19.65225.71s
3rd262Matthew PORTILLO Winchester4:22.5651:53.9853:31.2549:47.78353.84s
4th296Stefano BUTTO Encinitas4:26.3781:54.7163:29.5039:50.57456.63s
5th255David DIGERONIMO Oceanside4:15.1641:47.3123:50.03109:52.50558.56s
6th252Jon-Erik BURLESON Temecula4:06.9631:50.1134:01.87139:58.9261:04.98
7th256Robert FEHSE Winchester4:30.0491:57.1183:34.54510:01.6871:07.74
8th264Zack SHIRLEY Huntington Beach4:30.49101:59.5293:37.30710:07.3081:13.36
9th257Brent GREER Valencia4:23.8062:10.78123:41.30810:15.8891:21.94
10th261Leandro PARADA Corona4:36.09112:04.17113:37.11610:17.35101:23.41
11th253Robert CLAY Spring Valley4:25.2871:55.8574:00.691210:21.81111:27.87
12th258Dan HANLON Escondido4:40.79122:02.31103:48.25910:31.34121:37.40
13th246Colin MORRIS Santa Ana4:53.54132:13.48133:52.281110:59.29132:05.35
14th254Matt DEUEL Moorpark4:59.69142:18.55144:17.911411:36.14142:42.20
315Ryan TRINIDAD Ca4:48.9915DNF
260Erik MACPHERSON AlhambraDNF
259Sean HIGHFIELD SanteeDNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st271Jimmy JOHNSON (50+) Colorado Springs4:19.6611:54.9413:32.9729:47.561-
2nd270Mark HELMS Whittier4:22.8821:56.1623:32.3419:51.3723.81s
3rd278Chad ULWELLING Lakeside4:28.1232:00.6243:43.06910:11.79324.23s
4th268Deano ESADES Temecula4:33.6651:59.1233:40.63610:13.40425.84s
5th265Sebastien BREUGNOT Los Angeles4:31.2042:01.5063:40.98710:13.68526.12s
6th267Doug DUGGER Ramona4:34.6362:01.3253:37.84410:13.78626.22s
7th276Christopher SNIDER Carlsbad4:35.9272:02.3783:38.03510:16.31728.75s
8th275Steve SMITH San Juan Capistrano4:37.5882:01.5873:41.22810:20.37832.81s
9th266Mike DARNLEY Temecula4:41.3692:05.8393:34.60310:21.79934.23s
10th269Ronni GARCIA Merlin4:46.68102:21.60113:51.841111:00.11101:12.55
11th277Steve SOMMERS Temecula4:55.35112:18.67104:03.581211:17.59111:30.03
12th280James WYATT Temecula5:39.54122:39.86124:11.861312:31.25122:43.69
279Tony UNDERWOOD Winchester5:47.18133:47.1210DNF
274Jeff ROCKETT PowayDNF
273Rick LUNDIN Santa ClaritaDNF

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st282Dennis FOSTER Murrieta4:19.1411:53.8913:30.9219:43.941-
2nd284Dennis ROMERO Palmdale5:01.5922:23.7624:03.35211:28.6921:44.75
3rd63Jim LANDRIGAN Ladera Ranch5:18.6932:25.9134:24.24312:08.8332:24.89
4th283Damon OSBORNE San Diego5:50.9942:51.0844:33.05413:15.1143:31.17
281Bobby BONDURANT Big BearDNF
285Paul THEDE Newport CoastDNF

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st287Alaina HENDERSON Carlsbad4:37.2811:57.3213:35.63110:10.231-
2nd214Lauren LOPEZ Mission Viejo4:53.5232:06.0023:51.18210:50.69240.46s
3rd213Chrissy BOYER Encinitas4:51.1822:14.6944:02.10411:07.96357.73s
4th238Cassandra DEPIZZOL Auburn5:02.5242:14.6533:58.20311:15.3741:05.14

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st240Claire TIMMERMANS Santa Ana5:02.4422:13.6313:54.68111:10.741-
2nd241Marie WIRSING San Diego4:57.6712:15.9724:01.80211:15.4324.69s
3rd239Claire FIENE Temecula5:15.5732:21.8334:07.28311:44.67333.93s
4th237Dylan DARNLEY Temecula5:27.3642:26.0944:16.20412:09.64458.90s

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st112Bridget SMITH San Juan Capistrano5:21.7712:22.7214:20.89112:05.371-
2nd108Angela BAKER Sky Forest5:29.8222:33.4824:25.20212:28.49223.12s
3rd272Tracy JONES Tehachapi6:17.7042:55.2155:19.01414:31.9132:26.54
4th107Brie ASELTINE Encinitas7:39.7152:49.5745:05.46315:34.7343:29.36
5th111Ella HYMEL Richmond6:15.4032:44.3438:16.47517:16.2055:10.83
110Kelsey ENT Big Bear LakeDNF
109Myrriah COVARRUBIAS VacavilleDNF

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st115Colleen CHEN Tustin5:07.7012:13.1914:23.02211:43.901-
2nd120Naomi SALGADO Palm Springs5:13.1322:21.7634:17.31111:52.1928.29s
3rd117Miranda GILHUYS Granada Hills5:33.6032:19.2224:45.66412:38.47354.57s
4th118Hannah NASH Pasadena5:47.4242:32.4044:37.71312:57.5241:13.62
5th116Jessica FARRELL Moorpark5:55.9552:45.7555:12.66513:54.3552:10.45
113Jasmine ABEL Costa MesaDNF
119Molly ROSS San DiegoDNF
114Nikki BRUECKNER PowayDNF

0-17 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st199Mikala LANDIS Temecula5:47.2312:31.2714:32.33112:50.821-
200Trinity MAK EscondidoDNF
Chat with us