The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Cade CALONDER | Temecula | 3:46.891 | 1:38.702 | 3:06.234 | 8:31.811 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Collin TIMMERMANS | Santa Ana | 3:50.132 | 1:38.311 | 3:04.341 | 8:32.772 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 3 | Carter KAWELL | Crestline | 3:53.483 | 1:39.073 | 3:05.073 | 8:37.613 | 5.80s | ||
4th | 8 | Dylan VANEK | Irvine | 3:55.164 | 1:39.775 | 3:04.742 | 8:39.664 | 7.85s | ||
5th | 298 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta | 3:55.916 | 1:39.724 | 3:07.155 | 8:42.785 | 10.97s | ||
6th | 1 | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | Menifee | 3:55.825 | 1:41.046 | 3:08.587 | 8:45.436 | 13.62s | ||
7th | 311 | Cole FIENE | Temecula | 3:58.837 | 1:42.157 | 3:07.276 | 8:48.247 | 16.43s | ||
8th | 2 | Leon HANSON | Wildomar | 4:02.998 | 1:43.998 | 3:20.209 | 9:07.188 | 35.37s | ||
9th | 5 | Gavyn SCRANTON | Encinitas | 4:05.8110 | 1:45.759 | 3:17.988 | 9:09.539 | 37.72s | ||
10th | 9 | Conner WYGAERTS | Pleasant Hill | 4:05.069 | 1:46.8510 | 3:29.8710 | 9:21.7710 | 49.96s | ||
11th | 6 | Logan SMOLCHUCK | Irvine | 4:09.9311 | 1:47.7411 | 3:35.8912 | 9:33.5411 | 1:01.73 | ||
12th | 303 | Haitham BELL | Newport Beach | 4:16.8012 | 1:48.7512 | 3:33.4311 | 9:38.9612 | 1:07.15 | ||
13th | 4 | Matthew MELENA | Santa Ana | 4:43.0913 | 2:08.0213 | 3:46.2513 | 10:37.3513 | 2:05.54 |
Male: Vet Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Rich HOUSEMAN | Aguanga | 3:49.271 | 1:39.191 | 3:04.721 | 8:33.171 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Eric CARTER | Murrieta | 4:00.422 | 1:46.072 | 3:22.692 | 9:09.172 | 36.00s |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Josh LOMBARDI | Carlsbad | 4:04.082 | 1:41.891 | 3:13.121 | 8:59.081 | - | ||
3rd | 291 | Dayton CALONDER | Temecula | 4:10.718 | 1:44.782 | 3:14.562 | 9:10.053 | 10.97s | ||
2nd | 317 | Victor SALAZAR | Huntington Beach | 4:04.011 | 1:45.853 | 3:18.603 | 9:08.452 | 9.37s | ||
4th | 233 | Marco VEGA | Canyon Country | 4:04.863 | 1:46.694 | 3:18.754 | 9:10.294 | 11.21s | ||
7th | 304 | Matthew WOODWARD | San Clemente | 4:13.9210 | 1:51.7110 | 3:19.475 | 9:25.097 | 26.01s | ||
5th | 227 | Stephen RICHMOND | Solvang | 4:07.464 | 1:50.207 | 3:20.266 | 9:17.915 | 18.83s | ||
8th | 222 | Colter LEE | Carlsbad | 4:09.195 | 1:54.8414 | 3:21.077 | 9:25.098 | 26.01s | ||
6th | 294 | Ethan CARTER | Murrieta | 4:10.317 | 1:49.065 | 3:21.098 | 9:20.456 | 21.37s | ||
12th | 234 | Kevin WADE | San Diego | 4:22.7117 | 1:53.4212 | 3:23.169 | 9:39.2912 | 40.21s | ||
11th | 229 | Cameron SHIRLEY | Camarillo | 4:16.0813 | 1:56.2416 | 3:24.5010 | 9:36.8211 | 37.74s | ||
9th | 221 | Clark HUBBARD | Moreno Valley | 4:13.9911 | 1:49.266 | 3:25.7411 | 9:28.999 | 29.91s | ||
13th | 225 | Nick BROWN | Canyon Lake | 4:22.9318 | 1:52.2911 | 3:28.9912 | 9:44.2013 | 45.12s | ||
10th | 219 | Reece HALTER | San Clemente | 4:09.676 | 1:54.7013 | 3:30.8713 | 9:35.2310 | 36.15s | ||
18th | 288 | Matt MERULLO | Murrieta | 4:32.6020 | 1:59.2920 | 3:32.9614 | 10:04.8418 | 1:05.76 | ||
15th | 224 | Harry LYLES | Costa Mesa | 4:25.2819 | 1:56.4517 | 3:34.3015 | 9:56.0215 | 56.94s | ||
17th | 220 | Eric HENSLEY | San Diego | 4:18.9314 | 2:06.4421 | 3:36.6516 | 10:02.0017 | 1:02.92 | ||
19th | 236 | Jason YIM | Encinitas | 4:37.9221 | 1:51.348 | 3:36.9417 | 10:06.2019 | 1:07.12 | ||
14th | 217 | Collin ELLIS | Glendale | 4:13.539 | 1:55.1815 | 3:37.0418 | 9:45.7514 | 46.67s | ||
16th | 218 | Jack HAGGERTY | Murrieta | 4:21.6116 | 1:57.2218 | 3:37.2519 | 9:56.0716 | 56.99s | ||
20th | 231 | Brandon THEDE | Newport Coast | 4:15.2212 | 1:57.9419 | 4:13.7420 | 10:26.8820 | 1:27.80 | ||
21st | 300 | Quinn HAUGHEY | Lancaster | 4:20.8715 | 1:51.489 | 10:02.9021 | 16:15.2321 | 7:16.15 | ||
216 | Patrick COOPER | Walnut Creek | DNF | |||||||
226 | Travis OHRAZDA | Garden Grove | DNF |
Male: Expert: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Brady WHITE | Laguna Beach | 3:51.161 | 1:45.014 | 3:09.941 | 8:46.101 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Logan BONN | Flagstaff | 3:57.692 | 1:43.132 | 3:15.283 | 8:56.102 | 10.00s | ||
3rd | 201 | James BEAUCHAMP | Carlsbad | 4:05.783 | 1:42.771 | 3:12.022 | 9:00.563 | 14.46s | ||
4th | 169 | Jenner HUTSON | Bakersfield | 4:05.934 | 1:46.405 | 3:17.904 | 9:10.224 | 24.12s | ||
5th | 106 | Ryan GREER | Valencia | 4:06.435 | 1:44.843 | 3:19.826 | 9:11.085 | 24.98s | ||
6th | 313 | Andrew CHAVERS | Murrieta | 4:12.778 | 1:47.496 | 3:18.715 | 9:18.966 | 32.86s | ||
7th | 209 | Dillon WALKER | Temecula | 4:10.856 | 1:50.889 | 3:23.728 | 9:25.447 | 39.34s | ||
8th | 205 | Nick GERARD | Laguna Hills | 4:21.4410 | 1:48.777 | 3:21.787 | 9:31.988 | 45.88s | ||
9th | 235 | Jonas WOODRUFF | Redlands | 4:11.967 | 1:53.8511 | 3:26.5910 | 9:32.409 | 46.30s | ||
10th | 305 | Noah DAVIS | Winchester | 4:20.659 | 1:51.0810 | 3:25.409 | 9:37.1210 | 51.02s | ||
11th | 208 | Jakob PARSONS | Hemet | 4:23.7511 | 1:49.028 | 4:00.6213 | 10:13.3811 | 1:27.28 | ||
12th | 204 | Sam FREIBERGER | Sierra Madre | 4:34.0013 | 1:59.3112 | 3:55.5212 | 10:28.8212 | 1:42.72 | ||
13th | 211 | Jeremy WILSON | Carlsbad | 4:45.9314 | 2:03.9613 | 3:47.1611 | 10:37.0313 | 1:50.93 | ||
14th | 207 | Jake LOWE | San Juan Capistrano | 4:30.3512 | 2:09.9214 | 4:07.5014 | 10:47.7514 | 2:01.65 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Ryan PAVIDIS | Temecula | 4:13.092 | 1:47.721 | 3:20.961 | 9:21.761 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Zachary GOLDBERG | Jamul | 4:07.321 | 1:48.172 | 3:32.127 | 9:27.602 | 5.84s | ||
3rd | 29 | Gordon LIBBY | Aliso Viejo | 4:14.523 | 1:51.393 | 3:27.495 | 9:33.383 | 11.62s | ||
4th | 23 | Garrett HUTH | Orange | 4:18.366 | 1:52.065 | 3:23.282 | 9:33.684 | 11.92s | ||
5th | 17 | Jason FICHERA | Santa Rosa Valley | 4:16.194 | 1:54.257 | 3:34.348 | 9:44.775 | 23.01s | ||
6th | 301 | Brandon STRAUSBAUGH | Valley Center | 4:21.587 | 1:57.6011 | 3:26.764 | 9:45.936 | 24.17s | ||
7th | 35 | Brenton ONG | Aliso Viejo | 4:23.349 | 1:55.379 | 3:31.136 | 9:49.827 | 28.06s | ||
8th | 34 | Todd NIEBAUER | Temecula | 4:17.515 | 1:55.358 | 3:37.9911 | 9:50.848 | 29.08s | ||
9th | 18 | Joe Anthony FONTANEZ | Murrieta | 4:24.5310 | 1:53.136 | 3:36.7710 | 9:54.439 | 32.67s | ||
10th | 10 | Chad BROOKS | Oceanside | 4:39.5419 | 1:51.964 | 3:25.523 | 9:57.0110 | 35.25s | ||
11th | 13 | Jesse MEYERS | San Diego | 4:27.6212 | 2:01.0914 | 3:34.389 | 10:03.0811 | 41.32s | ||
12th | 11 | Carter BROWN | Mission Viejo | 4:34.1716 | 1:55.4810 | 3:39.1812 | 10:08.8212 | 47.06s | ||
13th | 14 | Trevor COX | Mammoth Lakes | 4:22.938 | 2:06.2221 | 3:40.6514 | 10:09.7913 | 48.03s | ||
14th | 26 | Chris KING (west) | Bend | 4:32.1015 | 1:59.6812 | 3:42.6916 | 10:14.4714 | 52.71s | ||
15th | 39 | Jon TENBROCK | Oceanside | 4:30.3213 | 2:06.3822 | 3:41.8815 | 10:18.5815 | 56.82s | ||
16th | 12 | Jose CAMARENA | Wildomar | 4:30.7814 | 2:01.9415 | 3:46.4917 | 10:19.2116 | 57.45s | ||
17th | 312 | Horacio CARRILLO | Escondido | 4:25.7811 | 2:00.3613 | 3:56.9819 | 10:23.1217 | 1:01.36 | ||
18th | 25 | Andrew KELLER | Alhambra | 4:43.7920 | 2:02.9518 | 3:39.5713 | 10:26.3018 | 1:04.54 | ||
19th | 21 | Darren HAUPTMAN | Temecula | 4:38.7618 | 2:06.8123 | 3:53.1418 | 10:38.6919 | 1:16.93 | ||
20th | 15 | Dean CRITEL | Big Bear City | 4:37.7217 | 2:05.6920 | 4:01.0223 | 10:44.4220 | 1:22.66 | ||
21st | 32 | Hector MARTINEZ | Temecula | 4:54.8322 | 2:12.1725 | 3:58.7420 | 11:05.7421 | 1:43.98 | ||
22nd | 308 | Cheyne MCKEEVER | Long Beach | 4:53.8621 | 2:21.4827 | 4:00.1422 | 11:15.4722 | 1:53.71 | ||
23rd | 90 | Wyatt YATES | Murrieta | 5:14.2527 | 2:02.7417 | 3:59.7121 | 11:16.6923 | 1:54.93 | ||
24th | 41 | Travis WOODMARK | San Marcos | 5:06.4825 | 2:02.3516 | 4:09.8324 | 11:18.6524 | 1:56.89 | ||
25th | 22 | Jake HUNT | Poway | 4:59.6523 | 2:15.8226 | 4:12.2425 | 11:27.7125 | 2:05.95 | ||
26th | 24 | Spencer JOHNSON | Lemoore | 5:01.6624 | 2:11.6624 | 4:26.0427 | 11:39.3526 | 2:17.59 | ||
27th | 19 | Nathan FRANKLIN | San Diego | 5:18.6828 | 2:04.0419 | 4:18.1626 | 11:40.8727 | 2:19.11 | ||
28th | 37 | Eric SCHWEINFURTER | San Diego | 5:10.2026 | 2:48.3229 | 4:54.8429 | 12:53.3428 | 3:31.58 | ||
29th | 40 | Michael WILSON | Chula Vista | 5:44.9629 | 2:36.7328 | 4:37.7728 | 12:59.4529 | 3:37.69 | ||
16 | Maverick FARRAH | Playa Vista | DNF | |||||||
27 | Jeff LANUZO | Sun City | DNF | |||||||
30 | Kris LOWE | San Juan Capistrano | DNF | |||||||
31 | Jared LUNT | Murrieta | DNF | |||||||
38 | Thomas SHEFFIELD | Temecula | DNF |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Trevor THOMPSON | Costa Mesa | 4:24.551 | 1:54.501 | 3:29.711 | 9:48.751 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Paul DEVERA | San Diego | 4:36.343 | 1:59.702 | 3:35.332 | 10:11.362 | 22.61s | ||
3rd | 58 | Devin HEISLER | Santa Ana | 4:39.378 | 2:01.334 | 3:44.725 | 10:25.413 | 36.66s | ||
4th | 66 | Kevin MILLARE | Pittsburg | 4:45.3512 | 2:01.153 | 3:39.823 | 10:26.324 | 37.57s | ||
5th | 77 | Jonathan QUAN | Los Angeles | 4:38.916 | 2:02.565 | 3:47.888 | 10:29.345 | 40.59s | ||
6th | 45 | Aaron BERNSTEIN | Colton | 4:35.832 | 2:10.9814 | 3:44.374 | 10:31.176 | 42.42s | ||
7th | 72 | Marco OLIVEIRA | Laguna Beach | 4:37.254 | 2:02.796 | 3:52.1110 | 10:32.137 | 43.38s | ||
8th | 82 | Tyler SCHULDT | Mission Viejo | 4:38.835 | 2:09.2812 | 3:46.316 | 10:34.408 | 45.65s | ||
9th | 28 | Angelo LEOMBRUNI | Huntington Beach | 4:39.057 | 2:11.9116 | 3:52.4512 | 10:43.409 | 54.65s | ||
10th | 89 | Brandon TROSTLE | Brea | 4:45.5913 | 2:03.237 | 3:55.0015 | 10:43.8110 | 55.06s | ||
11th | 299 | James WILSON | Oceanside | 4:44.4410 | 2:17.7724 | 3:46.587 | 10:48.7811 | 1:00.03 | ||
12th | 56 | Dakota GLAZE | Oak Glen | 4:49.5616 | 2:08.5211 | 3:54.0414 | 10:52.1112 | 1:03.36 | ||
13th | 85 | Chadwick SMITH | Vista | 4:50.8417 | 2:11.5115 | 3:53.1513 | 10:55.5013 | 1:06.75 | ||
14th | 64 | Kurt LINDSEY | Lake Forest | 4:47.9314 | 2:07.148 | 4:00.8819 | 10:55.9414 | 1:07.19 | ||
15th | 86 | Nathan THOMASON | Murrieta | 4:43.059 | 2:23.1128 | 3:52.1511 | 10:58.3015 | 1:09.55 | ||
16th | 44 | Carlos ARCE-RAMONETTI | Jamul | 4:44.5411 | 2:10.0313 | 4:06.5323 | 11:01.1016 | 1:12.35 | ||
17th | 75 | Jared POPPERT | Alpine | 4:48.7915 | 2:07.749 | 4:04.7922 | 11:01.3217 | 1:12.57 | ||
18th | 48 | Cristian CASTRO | Tecate | 4:52.3618 | 2:13.0220 | 3:58.3517 | 11:03.7218 | 1:14.97 | ||
19th | 69 | Kyle MORAWSKI | Lake Forest | 5:02.8823 | 2:08.1410 | 3:59.4718 | 11:10.4819 | 1:21.73 | ||
20th | 68 | Ian MOORE | San Diego | 4:57.3920 | 2:16.0022 | 3:58.2416 | 11:11.6220 | 1:22.87 | ||
21st | 158 | Alexander FIERROS | San Diego | 5:09.1527 | 2:12.6418 | 3:51.879 | 11:13.6521 | 1:24.90 | ||
22nd | 74 | Pedro PERAZA | Murrieta | 4:58.4021 | 2:12.2417 | 4:03.8520 | 11:14.4922 | 1:25.74 | ||
23rd | 83 | Anthony SEGUIN | Fullerton | 4:56.5219 | 2:12.7019 | 4:08.6225 | 11:17.8323 | 1:29.08 | ||
24th | 81 | Rudy SANDOVAL | Los Angeles | 5:00.9522 | 2:21.3026 | 4:07.4624 | 11:29.7024 | 1:40.95 | ||
25th | 54 | Abner FUENTES | Bonita | 5:04.7826 | 2:15.5821 | 4:12.2726 | 11:32.6225 | 1:43.87 | ||
26th | 65 | Gregory MCGOUGH | La Mesa | 5:03.2124 | 2:16.0623 | 4:16.9628 | 11:36.2226 | 1:47.47 | ||
27th | 52 | Nestor FIERRO | Fullerton | 5:03.3325 | 2:26.4930 | 4:15.0327 | 11:44.8327 | 1:56.08 | ||
28th | 159 | Andrew FIERROA | San Diego | 5:18.3232 | 2:27.1831 | 4:04.1521 | 11:49.6428 | 2:00.89 | ||
29th | 46 | John BONNER | San Diego | 5:13.2231 | 2:21.7927 | 4:20.2431 | 11:55.2429 | 2:06.49 | ||
30th | 42 | Michael ALFARO | Springvalley | 5:12.8030 | 2:24.9929 | 4:24.6232 | 12:02.4130 | 2:13.66 | ||
31st | 53 | Peter FLORES | Oxnard | 5:11.9528 | 2:28.0633 | 4:33.2235 | 12:13.2231 | 2:24.47 | ||
32nd | 67 | Angel MONDRAGON | Vista | 5:12.5329 | 2:42.5834 | 4:28.2934 | 12:23.3932 | 2:34.64 | ||
33rd | 73 | Shawn PAVLIK | San Diego | 5:39.5033 | 2:27.3232 | 4:17.3129 | 12:24.1233 | 2:35.37 | ||
34th | 61 | Blake JOHNSON | Fremont | 5:45.5636 | 2:20.7425 | 4:25.3433 | 12:31.6234 | 2:42.87 | ||
35th | 84 | Rob SHAW | Running Springs | 5:40.0434 | 2:43.3935 | 4:37.5037 | 13:00.9235 | 3:12.17 | ||
36th | 88 | Henry TORIBIO | Coachella | 5:44.1635 | 2:52.5736 | 4:35.6836 | 13:12.4036 | 3:23.65 | ||
37th | 76 | Aaron PUTNAM | Porter Ranch | 6:28.4640 | 2:54.2337 | 5:29.5840 | 14:52.2637 | 5:03.51 | ||
38th | 43 | Kamil ALWAIELY | Menifee | 6:26.0038 | 3:08.5039 | 5:20.4639 | 14:54.9638 | 5:06.21 | ||
39th | 70 | Said NELSON | La Mesa | 7:10.7141 | 3:05.4938 | 5:13.9838 | 15:30.1739 | 5:41.42 | ||
40th | 59 | Cody HODGSON | Winchester | 6:25.2437 | 3:45.8441 | 6:01.8142 | 16:12.8840 | 6:24.13 | ||
41st | 62 | Vinh LAM | Costa Mesa | 6:27.7839 | 3:26.0040 | 6:39.3943 | 16:33.1641 | 6:44.41 | ||
42nd | 80 | Sam SALCEDO | Orange | 8:30.2242 | 7:25.4342 | 6:00.6441 | 21:56.2742 | 12:07.52 | ||
60 | Sean HOLLAND | Mission Viejo | 8:39.2443 | 4:18.7530 | DNF | |||||
47 | Brian CALLAWAY | Twentynine Palms | DNF | |||||||
49 | Alex CASWELL | San Francisco | DNF | |||||||
50 | Juan DAVALOS | Hesperis | DNF | |||||||
55 | Dennis GARCIA DELGADO | San Diego | DNF | |||||||
57 | Blake HEIDRICH | Poway | DNF | |||||||
71 | Morten NISSOV | Long Beach | DNF | |||||||
78 | David RAYFIELD | Escondido | DNF | |||||||
79 | Eduardo RODRIGUEZ | Riverside | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jeff LAUBSCHER | San Juan Capistrano | 4:48.632 | 2:06.411 | 3:54.641 | 10:49.671 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Joshua BRUEN | Temecula | 4:46.121 | 2:08.302 | 4:01.202 | 10:55.612 | 5.94s | ||
3rd | 289 | Robin BROWN | Big Bear Lake | 6:23.553 | 5:13.903 | 5:59.483 | 17:36.913 | 6:47.24 |
Male: U13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Caden CLARK | San Diego | 4:43.321 | 2:11.221 | 4:00.023 | 10:54.551 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Connor KNIPSCHEER | Yucaipa | 4:46.452 | 2:29.486 | 3:55.031 | 11:10.952 | 16.40s | ||
3rd | 105 | Colton WALKER | Temecula | 5:18.654 | 2:14.092 | 3:56.742 | 11:29.473 | 34.92s | ||
4th | 100 | Tanner POPPERT | Alpine | 5:17.403 | 2:14.723 | 4:02.004 | 11:34.124 | 39.57s | ||
5th | 93 | Jude DUVAL | Rancho Santa Margarita | 5:24.545 | 2:15.254 | 4:22.006 | 12:01.785 | 1:07.23 | ||
6th | 97 | Reef HERNANDEZ | Vista | 5:32.706 | 2:26.805 | 4:10.795 | 12:10.276 | 1:15.72 | ||
7th | 95 | Wyatt ESPINOSA | San Diego | 5:42.717 | 2:38.887 | 4:50.337 | 13:11.917 | 2:17.36 | ||
8th | 103 | Colton TAYLOR | San Diego | 7:04.858 | 2:43.748 | 5:22.429 | 15:11.008 | 4:16.45 | ||
9th | 94 | Zane DUVAL | Rancho Santa Margarita | 7:10.989 | 2:55.6110 | 5:36.5110 | 15:43.099 | 4:48.54 | ||
10th | 314 | Jax WEBER | Murrieta | 9:14.7610 | 2:48.049 | 5:17.028 | 17:19.8110 | 6:25.26 | ||
102 | Hudson STOCKMEYER | Encinitas | DNF | |||||||
316 | Francois TRINIDAD | Ca | DNF | |||||||
104 | Tyler WAGONER | Canyon Lake | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Brody CAMPBELL | San Marcos | 4:34.612 | 1:51.831 | 3:32.832 | 9:59.261 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Kyler DOAN | Carlsbad | 4:33.821 | 1:56.513 | 3:32.551 | 10:02.882 | 3.62s | ||
3rd | 130 | Sebastian GALLO | Rancho Santa Margarita | 4:43.205 | 1:54.082 | 3:40.295 | 10:17.563 | 18.30s | ||
4th | 139 | Carter MCINTOSH | Carlsbad | 4:38.343 | 2:01.055 | 3:39.794 | 10:19.174 | 19.91s | ||
5th | 149 | Kade STOLTZ | Lake Elsinore | 4:48.318 | 2:00.114 | 3:39.383 | 10:27.795 | 28.53s | ||
6th | 122 | Griffin BURNS | San Marcos | 4:43.647 | 2:02.556 | 3:45.967 | 10:32.136 | 32.87s | ||
7th | 141 | Connor PATTON | Temecula | 4:42.524 | 2:03.799 | 3:51.629 | 10:37.917 | 38.65s | ||
8th | 150 | Miles THOMPSON (west) | Claremont | 4:50.0110 | 2:07.3513 | 3:44.076 | 10:41.428 | 42.16s | ||
9th | 151 | Brayden VIOLA | Canyon Lake | 4:48.969 | 2:02.937 | 3:50.208 | 10:42.099 | 42.83s | ||
10th | 138 | Christian MCCOLLOUGH | San Marcos | 4:51.7311 | 2:05.2311 | 3:52.0010 | 10:48.9410 | 49.68s | ||
11th | 124 | Wyatt DECKER | Moorpark | 4:54.2312 | 2:03.668 | 3:58.2213 | 10:56.0911 | 56.83s | ||
12th | 127 | Nolan ESPINOSA | San Diego | 4:55.7815 | 2:05.1710 | 3:57.3012 | 10:58.2412 | 58.98s | ||
13th | 91 | Kai BURLESON | Temecula | 4:43.306 | 2:06.9212 | 4:09.9020 | 11:00.1213 | 1:00.86 | ||
14th | 290 | Gage GRAESSER | Temecula | 4:54.2713 | 2:20.3019 | 3:53.4411 | 11:08.0114 | 1:08.75 | ||
15th | 101 | Quinlan PRICE | San Marcos | 4:55.2514 | 2:09.0314 | 4:07.0718 | 11:11.3415 | 1:12.08 | ||
16th | 142 | Trey PAVLIK | San Diego | 5:00.6316 | 2:12.0315 | 3:59.1214 | 11:11.7616 | 1:12.50 | ||
17th | 128 | Jared FARRELL | Moorpark | 5:11.2817 | 2:21.7522 | 4:03.6316 | 11:36.6517 | 1:37.39 | ||
18th | 145 | Bradan SCOTT | Rancho Santa Fe | 5:20.5921 | 2:15.1616 | 4:05.3817 | 11:41.1318 | 1:41.87 | ||
19th | 135 | Micah JONES | Rsm | 5:22.7723 | 2:15.6717 | 4:03.4515 | 11:41.8819 | 1:42.62 | ||
20th | 136 | Haseeb MAHMOOD | San Marcos | 5:12.2118 | 2:17.3618 | 4:15.3121 | 11:44.8720 | 1:45.61 | ||
21st | 133 | Chase HEMMEN | Rsm | 5:35.2627 | 2:21.2921 | 4:16.2722 | 12:12.8021 | 2:13.54 | ||
22nd | 306 | Myles SAGAN | Carlsbad | 5:33.2026 | 2:38.6527 | 4:08.4919 | 12:20.3322 | 2:21.07 | ||
23rd | 131 | Brody HARRISON | Atascadero | 5:20.6722 | 2:29.5525 | 4:32.4924 | 12:22.7023 | 2:23.44 | ||
24th | 96 | Dane HANLON | Escondido | 5:18.2919 | 2:24.3424 | 4:41.9627 | 12:24.5824 | 2:25.32 | ||
25th | 121 | Matthias BEALS | San Diego | 5:20.0420 | 2:23.9123 | 4:41.4026 | 12:25.3525 | 2:26.09 | ||
26th | 178 | Waylon LUNDEEN | San Diego | 5:27.1724 | 2:37.1126 | 4:28.8523 | 12:33.1226 | 2:33.86 | ||
27th | 129 | M.J. FOWLER | San Diego | 5:47.4528 | 2:55.0429 | 4:37.5225 | 13:20.0027 | 3:20.74 | ||
28th | 140 | Elias MONDRAGON | Vista | 6:44.6330 | 2:39.7828 | 4:44.1628 | 14:08.5628 | 4:09.30 | ||
29th | 143 | Bryce PUHEK | Temecula | 5:50.2229 | 3:07.2530 | 5:22.4329 | 14:19.9029 | 4:20.64 | ||
144 | Gavin ROTHERMEL | San Diego | 5:32.5125 | 2:21.2320 | DNF | |||||
134 | Vincent HOLT | Temecula | 3:09.7631 | DNF | ||||||
98 | Balian Janney JONES | Topanga | DNF | |||||||
137 | Eli MARTIN | Rancho Santa Margarita | DNF | |||||||
148 | Boyd STOCKMEYER | Encinitas | DNF |
Male: 15-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Blair PIKE | Upland | 4:15.831 | 1:51.945 | 3:22.912 | 9:30.671 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Caden GARCIA | San Marcos | 4:26.137 | 1:45.931 | 3:21.281 | 9:33.342 | 2.67s | ||
3rd | 172 | Andrew KREIZINGER | Indio | 4:18.202 | 1:52.437 | 3:25.213 | 9:35.843 | 5.17s | ||
4th | 162 | Adrian GARCIA | El Cajon | 4:18.653 | 1:52.206 | 3:31.157 | 9:41.994 | 11.32s | ||
5th | 191 | Brandon SMITH | Vista | 4:23.096 | 1:52.638 | 3:26.576 | 9:42.295 | 11.62s | ||
6th | 181 | Jacob OSTERHAUS | Porter Ranch | 4:20.304 | 1:55.7411 | 3:32.958 | 9:48.986 | 18.31s | ||
7th | 183 | Andru PAPELL | Murrieta | 4:20.935 | 1:48.713 | 3:42.3916 | 9:52.037 | 21.36s | ||
8th | 175 | Talon LEWIS | Claremont | 4:29.178 | 1:57.3313 | 3:25.714 | 9:52.218 | 21.54s | ||
9th | 157 | Brandon FARRELL | Moorpark | 4:29.609 | 1:53.5910 | 3:33.269 | 9:56.459 | 25.78s | ||
10th | 177 | Caleb LOVE | Carlsbad | 4:36.2013 | 1:46.472 | 3:35.5412 | 9:58.2110 | 27.54s | ||
11th | 186 | Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west1) | Murrieta | 4:43.8419 | 1:53.189 | 3:26.195 | 10:03.2011 | 32.53s | ||
12th | 302 | Landon DENDY | San Marcos | 4:29.7210 | 2:01.3017 | 3:33.9811 | 10:04.9912 | 34.32s | ||
13th | 167 | Xavier HOPKINS | Rmv | 4:37.7014 | 2:01.3818 | 3:41.5214 | 10:20.5913 | 49.92s | ||
14th | 165 | Owen HINZ | Murrieta | 4:33.2711 | 2:02.5820 | 3:45.3619 | 10:21.2114 | 50.54s | ||
15th | 180 | Umair MAHMOOD | San Marcos | 4:34.7912 | 1:59.8015 | 3:48.4721 | 10:23.0515 | 52.38s | ||
16th | 295 | Cole CARTER | Murrieta | 4:46.5521 | 2:02.3019 | 3:37.5713 | 10:26.4016 | 55.73s | ||
17th | 166 | Jake HOLDER | Carlsbad | 4:42.9917 | 1:58.7714 | 3:45.0118 | 10:26.7617 | 56.09s | ||
18th | 230 | Alexander SWEENEY | Dana Point | 4:45.7320 | 1:56.3612 | 3:44.8017 | 10:26.8818 | 56.21s | ||
19th | 161 | Shane GANTER | Yucaipa | 4:40.1416 | 2:07.8023 | 3:48.3120 | 10:36.2419 | 1:05.57 | ||
20th | 182 | Donovan OSTRANDER | Ramona | 4:38.6715 | 2:17.6033 | 3:41.8315 | 10:38.0920 | 1:07.42 | ||
21st | 193 | Shea SULLIVAN | San Marcos | 4:43.1318 | 2:03.5421 | 3:57.6726 | 10:44.3321 | 1:13.66 | ||
22nd | 153 | Luke BEAUCHAMP | Carlsbad | 5:06.2929 | 2:07.1122 | 3:51.4222 | 11:04.8122 | 1:34.14 | ||
23rd | 189 | Ryan SHADRICK | Escondido | 4:47.6022 | 2:00.1816 | 4:18.2439 | 11:06.0223 | 1:35.35 | ||
24th | 198 | Ryan WARREN (west) | Menifee | 4:56.7327 | 2:08.9626 | 4:00.3728 | 11:06.0524 | 1:35.38 | ||
25th | 164 | Jaden GOTTFRIED | Oceanside | 4:48.8723 | 2:22.9240 | 4:00.1227 | 11:11.8925 | 1:41.22 | ||
26th | 179 | Deagan MADDEN | Laguna Niguel | 5:13.8135 | 2:10.6927 | 3:53.7224 | 11:18.2226 | 1:47.55 | ||
27th | 154 | Chris BRADY | Moorpark | 4:53.3724 | 2:18.3634 | 4:09.6534 | 11:21.3727 | 1:50.70 | ||
28th | 185 | Chase RAY | San Marcos | 5:08.7031 | 2:08.9025 | 4:05.2431 | 11:22.8328 | 1:52.16 | ||
29th | 156 | Allan EDDLEMAN | Quartz Hill | 5:08.9332 | 2:21.5539 | 3:52.6023 | 11:23.0729 | 1:52.40 | ||
30th | 152 | Brody ANDERSON | San Diego | 4:56.4826 | 2:15.4131 | 4:11.3936 | 11:23.2730 | 1:52.60 | ||
31st | 187 | Evan SCHWEINFURTER | San Diego | 5:11.8434 | 2:08.2524 | 4:04.3630 | 11:24.4431 | 1:53.77 | ||
32nd | 160 | Garrett FITCH | Murrieta | 4:55.0925 | 2:20.9738 | 4:08.6333 | 11:24.6932 | 1:54.02 | ||
33rd | 173 | James LANDRIGAN | Ladera Ranch | 5:00.7928 | 2:14.9930 | 4:15.2238 | 11:30.9933 | 2:00.32 | ||
34th | 196 | Griffin VU | Carlsbad | 5:10.5133 | 2:12.8829 | 4:14.5037 | 11:37.8834 | 2:07.21 | ||
35th | 174 | Chris LARSON (u18) | San Marcos | 5:18.5137 | 2:18.5935 | 4:03.1629 | 11:40.2435 | 2:09.57 | ||
36th | 192 | James ST.CYR | San Marcos | 5:29.2638 | 2:34.6942 | 4:22.4740 | 12:26.4036 | 2:55.73 | ||
37th | 155 | Luc DUVAL | Rancho Santa Margarita | 5:40.6440 | 2:18.7137 | 4:29.4741 | 12:28.8137 | 2:58.14 | ||
38th | 176 | Braden LOCKABY | Tucson | 6:25.0143 | 2:10.8128 | 3:53.8225 | 12:29.6338 | 2:58.96 | ||
39th | 190 | Lukas SHIPLEY | San Diego | 5:07.6430 | 3:15.1745 | 4:09.8935 | 12:32.6939 | 3:02.02 | ||
40th | 147 | Jordan SIMS | Encinitas | 5:13.9736 | 2:37.7443 | 4:47.3442 | 12:39.0540 | 3:08.38 | ||
41st | 126 | Ethan DURET | San Marcos | 5:53.4041 | 2:18.6136 | 4:53.0743 | 13:05.0741 | 3:34.40 | ||
42nd | 146 | Isaiah SIMON | Carlsbad | 6:38.9244 | 2:16.7432 | 4:58.1445 | 13:53.7942 | 4:23.12 | ||
43rd | 170 | Jace JENKINS | San Marcos | 6:22.7942 | 2:54.3444 | 4:56.9444 | 14:14.0543 | 4:43.38 | ||
44th | 132 | Charlie HAZEN | Tucson | 8:11.6746 | 2:26.0641 | 4:06.4832 | 14:44.2144 | 5:13.54 | ||
45th | 168 | Nathaniel HUGHES | San Marcos | 5:30.8339 | 4:19.8147 | 5:12.3446 | 15:02.9745 | 5:32.30 | ||
46th | 188 | Kareem SEDEHI | Irvine | 7:13.2945 | 4:06.9146 | 5:47.8147 | 17:08.0046 | 7:37.33 | ||
47th | 194 | Kellen TINSLEY | San Diego | 8:27.0447 | 5:02.5948 | 6:56.7548 | 20:26.3747 | 10:55.70 | ||
171 | Luke KNIPSCHEER | Temecula | 1:50.024 | 3:33.7710 | DNF | |||||
195 | Cameron VALLORO | Claremont | DNF | |||||||
197 | Sean WALSH (u18) | Jamul | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Joey MASHCHAK | Menifee | 3:59.841 | 1:47.572 | 3:19.351 | 9:06.751 | - | ||
2nd | 286 | Kyle DOYLE | San Diego | 4:14.702 | 1:46.391 | 3:19.392 | 9:20.462 | 13.71s | ||
3rd | 297 | Luca COLASANTO | San Diego | 4:17.373 | 1:49.614 | 3:29.324 | 9:36.293 | 29.54s | ||
4th | 245 | Kurt MERTINS | Murrieta | 4:19.255 | 1:55.556 | 3:26.153 | 9:40.944 | 34.19s | ||
5th | 250 | Nick WALKER | Temecula | 4:18.124 | 1:48.933 | 3:39.637 | 9:46.665 | 39.91s | ||
6th | 249 | Jesse SINCLAIR (CA) | Long Beach | 4:26.026 | 1:55.125 | 3:34.595 | 9:55.716 | 48.96s | ||
7th | 248 | Nick ROSENBERG | El Cajon | 4:30.137 | 2:01.137 | 3:39.146 | 10:10.397 | 1:03.64 | ||
8th | 243 | Kyle KNIGHT | Riverside | 4:48.119 | 2:04.238 | 3:45.728 | 10:38.058 | 1:31.30 | ||
9th | 232 | Justin TOWNSEND | Simi Valley | 4:40.718 | 2:08.599 | 3:48.959 | 10:38.249 | 1:31.49 | ||
10th | 247 | Chris MORROW | Newbury Park | 4:54.4210 | 2:09.3710 | 3:54.2810 | 10:58.0610 | 1:51.31 | ||
11th | 244 | Kevin LUNDGREN | Moorpark | 5:13.6612 | 2:17.7211 | 4:19.5711 | 11:50.9411 | 2:44.19 | ||
12th | 242 | Josh ANAYA | Corona | 5:06.9611 | 2:46.2912 | 4:58.6712 | 12:51.9112 | 3:45.16 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Kris BOWERS | Wildomar | 3:59.551 | 1:43.081 | 3:11.311 | 8:53.941 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Craig ROOD | Carlsbad | 4:06.862 | 1:50.654 | 3:22.162 | 9:19.652 | 25.71s | ||
3rd | 262 | Matthew PORTILLO | Winchester | 4:22.565 | 1:53.985 | 3:31.254 | 9:47.783 | 53.84s | ||
4th | 296 | Stefano BUTTO | Encinitas | 4:26.378 | 1:54.716 | 3:29.503 | 9:50.574 | 56.63s | ||
5th | 255 | David DIGERONIMO | Oceanside | 4:15.164 | 1:47.312 | 3:50.0310 | 9:52.505 | 58.56s | ||
6th | 252 | Jon-Erik BURLESON | Temecula | 4:06.963 | 1:50.113 | 4:01.8713 | 9:58.926 | 1:04.98 | ||
7th | 256 | Robert FEHSE | Winchester | 4:30.049 | 1:57.118 | 3:34.545 | 10:01.687 | 1:07.74 | ||
8th | 264 | Zack SHIRLEY | Huntington Beach | 4:30.4910 | 1:59.529 | 3:37.307 | 10:07.308 | 1:13.36 | ||
9th | 257 | Brent GREER | Valencia | 4:23.806 | 2:10.7812 | 3:41.308 | 10:15.889 | 1:21.94 | ||
10th | 261 | Leandro PARADA | Corona | 4:36.0911 | 2:04.1711 | 3:37.116 | 10:17.3510 | 1:23.41 | ||
11th | 253 | Robert CLAY | Spring Valley | 4:25.287 | 1:55.857 | 4:00.6912 | 10:21.8111 | 1:27.87 | ||
12th | 258 | Dan HANLON | Escondido | 4:40.7912 | 2:02.3110 | 3:48.259 | 10:31.3412 | 1:37.40 | ||
13th | 246 | Colin MORRIS | Santa Ana | 4:53.5413 | 2:13.4813 | 3:52.2811 | 10:59.2913 | 2:05.35 | ||
14th | 254 | Matt DEUEL | Moorpark | 4:59.6914 | 2:18.5514 | 4:17.9114 | 11:36.1414 | 2:42.20 | ||
315 | Ryan TRINIDAD | Ca | 4:48.9915 | DNF | ||||||
259 | Sean HIGHFIELD | Santee | DNF | |||||||
260 | Erik MACPHERSON | Alhambra | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Jimmy JOHNSON (50+) | Colorado Springs | 4:19.661 | 1:54.941 | 3:32.972 | 9:47.561 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Mark HELMS | Whittier | 4:22.882 | 1:56.162 | 3:32.341 | 9:51.372 | 3.81s | ||
3rd | 278 | Chad ULWELLING | Lakeside | 4:28.123 | 2:00.624 | 3:43.069 | 10:11.793 | 24.23s | ||
4th | 268 | Deano ESADES | Temecula | 4:33.665 | 1:59.123 | 3:40.636 | 10:13.404 | 25.84s | ||
5th | 265 | Sebastien BREUGNOT | Los Angeles | 4:31.204 | 2:01.506 | 3:40.987 | 10:13.685 | 26.12s | ||
6th | 267 | Doug DUGGER | Ramona | 4:34.636 | 2:01.325 | 3:37.844 | 10:13.786 | 26.22s | ||
7th | 276 | Christopher SNIDER | Carlsbad | 4:35.927 | 2:02.378 | 3:38.035 | 10:16.317 | 28.75s | ||
8th | 275 | Steve SMITH | San Juan Capistrano | 4:37.588 | 2:01.587 | 3:41.228 | 10:20.378 | 32.81s | ||
9th | 266 | Michael DARNLEY | Temecula | 4:41.369 | 2:05.839 | 3:34.603 | 10:21.799 | 34.23s | ||
10th | 269 | Ronni GARCIA | Merlin | 4:46.6810 | 2:21.6011 | 3:51.8411 | 11:00.1110 | 1:12.55 | ||
11th | 277 | Steve SOMMERS | Temecula | 4:55.3511 | 2:18.6710 | 4:03.5812 | 11:17.5911 | 1:30.03 | ||
12th | 280 | James WYATT | Temecula | 5:39.5412 | 2:39.8612 | 4:11.8613 | 12:31.2512 | 2:43.69 | ||
279 | Tony UNDERWOOD | Winchester | 5:47.1813 | 3:47.1210 | DNF | |||||
273 | Rick LUNDIN | Santa Clarita | DNF | |||||||
274 | Jeff ROCKETT | Poway | DNF |
Male: 60+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Dennis FOSTER | Murrieta | 4:19.141 | 1:53.891 | 3:30.921 | 9:43.941 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Dennis ROMERO | Palmdale | 5:01.592 | 2:23.762 | 4:03.352 | 11:28.692 | 1:44.75 | ||
3rd | 63 | Jim LANDRIGAN | Ladera Ranch | 5:18.693 | 2:25.913 | 4:24.243 | 12:08.833 | 2:24.89 | ||
4th | 283 | Damon OSBORNE | San Diego | 5:50.994 | 2:51.084 | 4:33.054 | 13:15.114 | 3:31.17 | ||
281 | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear | DNF | |||||||
285 | Paul THEDE | Newport Coast | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Alaina HENDERSON | Carlsbad | 4:37.281 | 1:57.321 | 3:35.631 | 10:10.231 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Lauren LOPEZ | Mission Viejo | 4:53.523 | 2:06.002 | 3:51.182 | 10:50.692 | 40.46s | ||
3rd | 213 | Chrissy BOYER | Encinitas | 4:51.182 | 2:14.694 | 4:02.104 | 11:07.963 | 57.73s | ||
4th | 238 | Cassandra DEPIZZOL | Auburn | 5:02.524 | 2:14.653 | 3:58.203 | 11:15.374 | 1:05.14 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Claire TIMMERMANS | Santa Ana | 5:02.442 | 2:13.631 | 3:54.681 | 11:10.741 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Marie WIRSING | San Diego | 4:57.671 | 2:15.972 | 4:01.802 | 11:15.432 | 4.69s | ||
3rd | 239 | Claire FIENE | Temecula | 5:15.573 | 2:21.833 | 4:07.283 | 11:44.673 | 33.93s | ||
4th | 237 | Dylan DARNLEY | Temecula | 5:27.364 | 2:26.094 | 4:16.204 | 12:09.644 | 58.90s |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Bridget SMITH | San Juan Capistrano | 5:21.771 | 2:22.721 | 4:20.891 | 12:05.371 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Angela BAKER | Sky Forest | 5:29.822 | 2:33.482 | 4:25.202 | 12:28.492 | 23.12s | ||
3rd | 272 | Tracy JONES | Tehachapi | 6:17.704 | 2:55.215 | 5:19.014 | 14:31.913 | 2:26.54 | ||
4th | 107 | Brie ASELTINE | Encinitas | 7:39.715 | 2:49.574 | 5:05.463 | 15:34.734 | 3:29.36 | ||
5th | 111 | Ella HYMEL | Richmond | 6:15.403 | 2:44.343 | 8:16.475 | 17:16.205 | 5:10.83 | ||
109 | Myrriah COVARRUBIAS | Vacaville | DNF | |||||||
110 | Kelsey ENT | Big Bear Lake | DNF |
Female: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Colleen CHEN | Tustin | 5:07.701 | 2:13.191 | 4:23.022 | 11:43.901 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Naomi SALGADO | Palm Springs | 5:13.132 | 2:21.763 | 4:17.311 | 11:52.192 | 8.29s | ||
3rd | 117 | Miranda GILHUYS | Granada Hills | 5:33.603 | 2:19.222 | 4:45.664 | 12:38.473 | 54.57s | ||
4th | 118 | Hannah NASH | Pasadena | 5:47.424 | 2:32.404 | 4:37.713 | 12:57.524 | 1:13.62 | ||
5th | 116 | Jessica FARRELL | Moorpark | 5:55.955 | 2:45.755 | 5:12.665 | 13:54.355 | 2:10.45 | ||
113 | Jasmine ABEL | Costa Mesa | DNF | |||||||
114 | Nikki BRUECKNER | Poway | DNF | |||||||
119 | Molly ROSS | San Diego | DNF |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Mikala LANDIS | Temecula | 5:47.231 | 2:31.271 | 4:32.331 | 12:50.821 | - | ||
200 | Trinity MAK | Escondido | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified