0Basket

2021 TORQ Breakout round 1 at Frimley Green

Results (228)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=466Area5102/04…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Day 1 AM 3hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st14Isaac MUNDY Richardsons Trek19:20219:00119:29119:36219:46119:01120:32719:55220:3828.6%2h57:211-
2nd2David BONE 19:19119:02219:29119:35119:46120:03620:23620:30720:2317.7%2h58:3321:12
3rd7Tom HUGHES (exp) 19:39319:46420:10520:15619:49320:11720:05519:5943.1%2h39:543
4th11Josh JONES 20:131019:50520:00320:03420:01420:00420:04420:2663.0%2h40:374
5th12Liam KEYNES GS Mossa19:53719:57720:22620:02320:26820:01519:58220:0952.8%2h40:485
6th5Will DIXON 20:131020:03820:29820:26820:19719:59319:58219:4014.2%2h41:076
7th13Richard LONG 20:191220:17920:24720:12520:16619:57219:48119:5833.0%2h41:117
8th10Matthew JONES (spt) 20:12920:231021:161221:351221:321121:491021:49921:5388.3%2h50:298
9th4Joseph CLARK GS Mossa20:11820:501220:52920:26820:56921:30922:461023:381017.1%2h51:099
10th118Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL23:551720:581321:041120:441021:141022:131121:38821:54915.4%2h53:4010
11th6Joe HARRIS Velo Schils19:48619:39320:07420:16720:11521:10822:501116.2%2h24:0111
12th17Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports21:371422:111522:301422:391323:081224:051324:051311.4%2h40:1512
13th1Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team19:40419:54621:511323:431424:451525:151425:271429.4%2h40:3513
14th19Ben SOANES FISHFACE CYCLES RT22:481523:281624:121524:081523:421423:481223:21126.1%2h45:2714
15th15Colin PECK Athlon CC20:481320:341120:591020:461123:221334:531669.6%2h21:2215
16th3Nuno CERQUEIRA 24:221825:271825:571726:071726:221726:42159.6%2h34:5716
17th18Nathan SAGE 23:111623:591724:391625:591625:561612.1%2h03:4417
18th8David JANES 19:46521:32148.9%41:1818

Day 2 AM 3hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT19:21119:18119:24119:57119:23119:21119:23119:20118:4116.8%2h54:101-
2nd136Josh JONES 19:37219:48220:11220:30320:05220:35220:20220:2724.9%2h41:332
3rd134Peter HARRISON (opn) GS Henley20:21320:30320:24320:09220:44321:19321:45422:25411.2%2h47:373
4th139Chris PANAYIOTOU Endurance Strength Coach / Fruit4London21:22521:17421:18421:03421:54421:22421:34321:1634.0%2h51:064
5th143Alex WINDETT Dulwich Paragon21:11421:21521:20521:41522:08522:21523:32624:14514.4%2h57:485
6th140Barnabas PURBROOK Nuun Sigma Sports23:501123:32922:50723:19723:01623:12623:1754.4%2h43:016
7th138Ben MARSH (sen) Wight Mountain22:19622:50622:37622:38624:03724:40824:16710.5%2h43:237
8th142Alexander STOTT 23:10823:22823:26924:02824:19824:26724:2385.5%2h47:088
9th131Karel COETZEE Imperial College Cycling Club23:29925:061024:511027:111125:081025:17924:34915.8%2h55:369
10th135Nathan HUNT Wight Mountain24:291225:191125:161126:201026:211226:53109.8%2h34:3810
11th137Barnaby KEMPSTER 23:371025:521225:311229:191225:591128:261124.1%2h38:4411
12th141Kye RAWLINGS 22:46722:57723:15824:04924:5899.7%1h58:0012

Day 1 AM 3hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles RT19:40119:40119:59219:48119:54220:10120:49221:1017.6%2h41:141-
2nd121Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa19:41219:40119:57119:50219:52120:13220:47121:1227.8%2h41:152 1s
3rd108Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT19:54320:00320:07320:38420:49420:59321:50621:3549.7%2h45:5534:41
4th124Richard TARLING Fish Face Cycles21:16820:36420:56420:36320:42321:25421:32321:2134.5%2h48:2847:14
5th113Jon HEASMAN (vet) 20:57521:15521:30521:26522:05622:09522:09721:5055.7%2h53:26512:12
6th122Matt SMITH (vet1) WDMBC21:391021:41822:00721:53622:11722:33721:35422:0664.5%2h55:41614:27
7th111Ben GREEN (vet1) 20:59621:19621:36622:22921:58522:31622:42822:4178.2%2h56:12714:58
8th115Toby LEYLAND VC Venta21:37921:42922:00721:53622:11722:38821:45523:52810.4%2h57:41816:27
9th117Paul MARSDEN 21:02721:28722:32922:21823:301224:261324:481217.9%2h40:079
10th100James ALLEN (opn) 22:011122:491122:421023:171023:241123:261024:05119.4%2h41:4410
11th105Ben CONNOR Strada Handbuilt Wheels22:491222:521223:041223:241223:031023:11923:2792.8%2h41:5011
12th110Mark FRANKLIN 23:091423:001322:451123:211123:00924:041123:2795.8%2h42:4612
13th116Ste MARLOW 22:511322:391023:051323:281323:391324:071225:211411.9%2h45:1013
14th9Leo MARTINS DEMO CCL20:19425:071625:531925:231524:071424:341425:271527.4%2h50:5014
15th107James DANCE (vet) 24:001524:011424:181424:171424:071425:021525:42167.1%2h51:2715
16th120James NELLIST 24:451824:261525:131525:271626:231726:191624:50138.0%2h57:2316
17th126Thomas WEBSTER 24:311625:471925:481825:361726:111627:501813.5%2h35:4317
18th112Stephen HAINES 24:431725:111725:421626:381927:141827:161710.3%2h36:4418
19th102Ian BURKE 25:111925:341825:461726:181827:571928:361913.6%2h39:2219
20th114Artur KACZMAREK 30:202132:272132:132033:072033:19209.8%2h41:2620
21st103Freddy CASALLAS Hadleigh Mtb27:262028:252035:492130.6%1h31:4021

Day 1 PM 3hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st639Nick DREW Dyson Cycles20:02219:49220:15220:33320:47320:28120:44120:2814.9%2h43:101-
2nd642Phil GLAZE Fish Face Cycles19:52119:41119:54119:57120:34121:08321:03221:3639.7%2h43:48238s
3rd654Ross SMITH (vet) Bcycleworks / Xyz cnc20:52620:54620:15220:20220:45221:01221:33321:5057.8%2h47:3334:23
4th656Jonathan ROBERTS 20:23320:38320:57420:41421:35522:01722:12521:3028.9%2h49:5946:49
5th649Graham JONES Fruit 4 London20:50520:54621:18721:04521:26421:50422:16621:5666.9%2h51:3758:27
6th643Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles20:56920:49521:15621:15621:41622:00622:10421:4346.5%2h51:5368:43
7th646Neil HAYWARD 21:081021:08821:40922:17921:54721:50422:35722:1576.9%2h54:50711:40
8th652Roger PRIOR Team Empella20:55821:08821:31821:53822:26822:48822:38822:3189.0%2h55:55812:45
9th617Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles20:49421:131021:481022:551023:301023:17923:241022:59912.9%3h00:00916:50
10th600Sam BURROWS FIASCO21:491122:361222:311123:111323:531124:121023:19910.9%2h41:3110
11th647Chris HILLIER Banjocycles22:301522:311122:401322:551024:061324:391224:07129.6%2h43:2811
12th636Stephen CRIPPS captainamerica22:131322:471523:051424:491825:001724:551524:321412.5%2h47:2112
13th655Ben WADE Dirty Herberts23:171722:401423:461623:371425:011824:401324:251310.4%2h47:2613
14th622Nick COOPER 23:031623:501823:341524:101524:171424:501424:51157.8%2h48:3514
15th653Nick SINFIELD Full On Tri24:362123:311624:121724:411724:371524:221123:59115.0%2h49:5815
16th637Jason DOWNER 22:281423:531924:301824:321624:581625:311825:501615.0%2h51:4216
17th641Neil FINN 23:261823:471724:591926:001925:511925:301725:511711.0%2h55:2417
18th644Steve HANKS 23:511924:252025:122026:062026:312025:271611.2%2h31:3218
19th645Robert HAWKINS 24:352025:092125:262126:252227:292128:291915.9%2h37:3319
20th651Scott PALMER Bridgnorth CC / RacecoCycles UK20:52620:44421:05521:38722:2688.2%1h46:4520
21st640Paul ELCOCK astt21:511222:361222:311123:081223:57129.6%1h54:0321
22nd650Julian ORTNER 24:522225:262225:422226:22216.0%1h42:2222
23rd657Jonathon SMITH 27:482328:342331:222334:462325.1%2h02:3023

Day 2 AM 3hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st831Richard FRESHWATER Mountain Mania race team19:18119:35119:39119:39120:12120:22120:36121:16110.2%2h40:421-
2nd838Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing20:27320:39321:05321:29621:38521:24321:50322:1839.0%2h50:53210:11
3rd884Gavin RYAN Chaingang Racing21:25720:56421:17521:18320:56321:40522:10423:02610.0%2h52:46312:04
4th892Stuart SPIES Chaingang Racing21:24620:56421:16421:18320:58421:37422:10424:09715.4%2h53:51413:09
5th872Tom ROSE 21:561022:03922:05721:26521:46721:54621:35222:2844.8%2h55:17514:35
6th825Tony BONESS RC Ravenna21:49922:061021:56621:36721:39622:03722:33722:3854.8%2h56:21615:39
7th834Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC22:251122:121122:09822:11922:09822:32822:16622:0422.1%2h58:01717:19
8th837Will MATTHEWS Army CSR21:20421:54722:15922:00822:391023:461023:43911.4%2h37:378
9th830Matthew ELEY 22:401222:231222:241122:261022:23923:34923:0585.3%2h38:559
10th829Lloyd CURLING 21:22521:49622:161022:431123:481324:021124:251214.3%2h40:2510
11th833Oliver LEE 22:491322:541323:081323:501423:351224:131324:24116.9%2h44:5311
12th822Stuart ANDERSON (vet2) Team Freespeed23:051423:211423:351423:291325:451524:091224:131011.6%2h47:3712
13th835Jeremy MAHOT 24:311824:271724:511525:301625:421425:171425:44145.2%2h56:0213
14th855Tom ROBERTSON 24:091524:211625:191724:471525:591627:051624:541312.1%2h56:3414
15th826Steve CALLAND Strada Wheels / Team TMC19:35219:50220:00220:15220:39220:3925.4%2h00:5815
16th887Russell SHORT 21:27821:55822:381222:541222:421126:001521.2%2h17:3616
17th827Rich COOPER Willesden CC24:231724:281824:561625:481726:281727:081711.3%2h33:1117
18th836Simon MASTERS 25:062125:351925:361926:351927:021827:35199.9%2h37:2918
19th828Richard COWLING Sherwood Pines Cycles24:201625:442026:182028:022130:452228:152026.4%2h43:2419
20th824Dan BENNETT Progressive Cycle Coaching25:052027:362127:492227:292028:041927:241811.9%2h43:2720
21st891Steve SMITH (vet2) 26:452227:382227:242128:432228:182029:00218.4%2h47:4821
22nd823Chris ATKINS 24:321924:201525:261826:101829:032119.4%2h09:3122

Day 1 AM 3hr 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st316Rick FETHERSTON 21:10121:12121:08121:14121:54122:06122:33422:1336.7%2h53:331-
2nd303Nigel BROWN 21:20221:27221:36222:02222:05222:31322:04121:4615.5%2h54:5521:22
3rd310Peter CHRISTOPHER 22:30322:15422:46522:49522:28322:22222:31222:0323.5%2h59:4936:16
4th346Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles RT22:32422:00322:28322:07322:54522:41422:31222:3544.1%2h59:5346:20
5th343Gareth MARRIOTT 23:01722:23522:45422:38422:45422:45523:5056.5%2h40:075
6th348Kelvin NORTON 22:54622:29622:46523:17624:01723:43624:0477.0%2h43:146
7th314Martyn DYMOND pedalon .co.uk go to site24:041123:26924:101023:561024:04823:59724:0363.1%2h47:427
8th312John CLARK 23:33923:341123:41723:50824:331025:011124:3496.2%2h48:468
9th349Ian PETHERBRIDGE Ravenna Racing Club24:031023:21824:261123:47724:25924:27924:3185.0%2h49:009
10th378Dominic PAUL 23:22823:271024:301225:091325:031226:291325:241113.3%2h53:2410
11th342Harvey JONES (gvet) 25:221524:551324:471325:021225:461325:141225:02104.0%2h56:0811
12th301Gary BARLOW 22:50522:30723:51923:55923:06624:0887.3%2h20:2012
13th317Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC24:391323:531223:48824:211124:391124:46104.1%2h26:0613
14th340Stephen HOMEWOOD 24:521424:551325:501526:191528:021826:291312.7%2h36:2714
15th344David MASCALL Norwood Paragon Cycle Club24:281225:061525:241425:561427:351729:201919.9%2h37:4915
16th313Lloyd COSGROVE Viceroys25:301725:581626:431726:371726:591427:32168.0%2h39:1916
17th311Marty CLARK VTC25:291625:581626:441826:361627:011527:31158.0%2h39:1917
18th347Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes26:362026:521826:281626:541827:271628:08176.3%2h42:2518
19th377David TYLER Oxted CC Off-Road26:231827:201928:251928:451930:091931:322019.5%2h52:3419
20th315Julian ENTICKNAP 26:351927:412029:292030:062030:492028:081715.9%2h52:4820
21st302Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road and Path Cc27:572128:552132:042136:022133:212128.9%2h38:1921
22nd307Anton CHITTEY 29:542233:252236:242244:062247.5%2h23:4922

Day 1 PM 3hr 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st860David KING-SMITH 20:36120:44120:55121:19120:58121:52121:48121:3516.1%2h49:511-
2nd856Dave BROTHERS 21:20221:14221:22321:29222:08322:23222:40223:0538.7%2h55:4325:52
3rd880David IVORY Reading CC21:24421:18321:23421:42422:06222:25323:11423:1248.9%2h56:4436:53
4th872Andy SMITH (spt) 21:42721:34521:46521:58522:35522:39422:55322:5126.3%2h58:0348:12
5th857Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:26521:18321:18221:37322:13422:58524:01924:04513.0%2h58:5859:07
6th875Rob WALLER Banjo / Raceware / Specialized21:22321:45622:31622:33622:53623:26623:42710.9%2h38:126
7th861Richard LILLY Team JMC21:38622:22722:56822:47823:08723:31723:3268.8%2h39:547
8th862James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley22:171022:22722:53722:46723:18823:43823:5287.1%2h41:118
9th863Andre PUCCI 21:50822:36922:57923:09924:03924:261024:541014.0%2h43:559
10th859Ian JONES (gvt3) FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:53923:021023:371023:591024:331024:21923:15512.2%2h44:4010

Day 2 AM 3hr 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st908Colin DIXON 21:52121:46221:49122:00121:53122:31123:08123:1516.8%2h58:181-
2nd900Alex ARAUJO La Fuga CC21:54221:42121:58222:33222:54223:35223:3828.9%2h38:142
3rd904Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq - Torq22:35322:38323:39323:50324:11423:57324:0637.1%2h44:563
4th903Nick CALKIN VC1022:42523:01423:47424:25624:00324:43524:2058.9%2h46:584
5th902Neil BASS 22:38423:20524:25624:24524:30526:16824:17416.1%2h49:505
6th914Martin LANGSTON Odiham CC23:38824:09724:14524:34724:49624:17424:4565.0%2h50:266
7th911Richard GOSTICK 22:54623:42624:38724:22425:13725:30728:46925.6%2h55:057
8th905Karl CHANDLER 25:251925:161624:45825:571225:41925:29625:5474.8%2h58:278
9th921Scot WEAVER 24:221124:551124:49925:401026:211426:16826:4389.6%2h59:069
10th916Justin RADFORD Python RT - Python RT23:57924:39825:121125:551126:041327:191514.1%2h33:0610
11th907John CONSTABLE 24:341224:41925:351425:20825:551127:301611.9%2h33:3511
12th906Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) 24:161025:071425:181226:251425:28827:091411.9%2h33:4312
13th919Stuart TELFER 24:471424:41925:441525:24926:521526:50128.8%2h34:1813
14th922Allan WEINER London Pheonox25:101825:211725:201326:021325:581226:42116.1%2h34:3314
15th909Simon DUDLEY 25:001625:061325:041027:161725:501026:54139.1%2h35:1015
16th915Jon MOYSE progression fitness25:071725:101526:241726:331527:231626:32109.0%2h37:0916
17th917Darius SARSHAR 24:581525:051226:221626:36166.5%1h43:0117
18th912Tim HARMAN 24:431327:511834:531839:541861.4%2h07:2118
19th918William SAWYER 23:287n/a23:2819

Day 1 PM 3hr 60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st992Nick WELSH (svet) Crawley Wheelers23:05123:10122:59123:25122:52122:43123:0113.1%2h41:171-
2nd991Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles23:47323:33223:28224:20224:55225:34225:3328.9%2h51:1329:56
3rd988Stephen KEYES 25:16524:11325:19424:43325:49326:38310.1%2h31:563
4th990Kevin UNDERWOOD 23:40224:27424:51325:34427:23426:55415.7%2h32:504
5th983Brian CAMMACK MTB Any Damn Day24:18424:57526:51526:06528:24528:04516.9%2h38:405
6th985Russell CROWE Abellio SFA Racing Team27:00727:25727:02628:32629:51630:56614.6%2h50:466
7th984Martin CHUTER 26:58627:02628:41735:04933:47730.0%2h31:327
8th986Frank EDGE VCGH31:251031:27831:49832:30734:48810.8%2h41:598
9th987Chris EVETT 29:03831:38933:12934:55835:14921.3%2h44:029
10th989Mike KIRBY Banbury star29:579n/a29:5710

Day 2 PM 1.5hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st668Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles18:22118:32118:57119:0013.4%1h14:531-
2nd660Luke KENNARD 18:42219:11219:25219:2623.9%1h16:4521:52
3rd640Andrew HORN RAF-CA20:55321:16321:50322:3447.9%1h26:37311:44
4th604Dean CHENTRENS GS Henley22:01522:23422:30422:1132.2%1h29:07414:14
5th603Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MBC21:51422:27523:2677.2%1h07:445
6th607Sam COOPER (jun) 22:15622:59623:1964.8%1h08:336
7th608Ben EVERINGHAM 22:20723:47722:5656.5%1h09:037
8th667Dom STOKES 27:271027:59926:4684.5%1h22:128
9th662Jon MELSON 23:53824:5484.3%48:479
10th601Vincent AITKINS 25:39928:361011.5%54:1510
11th605Harrison COLE Team Respro41:0611n/a41:0611

Day 2 PM 1.5hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st471William BURGESS Dyson Cycles19:48120:00120:13120:2713.3%1h20:301-
2nd474Chris HUNT 19:59320:33420:37220:3533.2%1h21:4621:16
3rd486Paul WELLICOME Four4th / GS Mossa20:18420:22320:46320:3122.3%1h21:5831:28
4th477Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles19:53220:16220:49421:2948.0%1h22:2841:58
5th479William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized20:55621:03521:40522:0255.3%1h25:4255:12
6th484Nathan THOMAS (vet) Velobants cc20:54521:30622:17622:4388.7%1h27:2666:56
7th473Kevan FINDLAY Velobants cc21:28721:59822:17622:2964.7%1h28:1577:45
8th485Lawson THROWER 21:42821:48722:27822:4174.5%1h28:3988:09
9th483Lee STEVENSON Velobants cc21:47922:10922:39923:1196.4%1h29:4899:18
10th487Paul WHITE (vet) Dyson Cycles22:321223:111123:55106.1%1h09:3810
11th480Tim PETERS 23:081323:421324:23115.4%1h11:1311
12th475David JEVONS Dreaming Tyres25:111427:161426:35128.3%1h19:0212
13th488David WHITTLE Velobants cc21:481023:03105.7%44:5113
14th470Paul BUCKLEY Velobants cc22:091123:24125.6%45:3314
15th476Rod LOY 29:511530:11151.1%1h00:0215

Day 2 PM 1.5hr 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st70Jon PIERCE Strada Hand Built Wheels21:20121:23221:38121:3411.4%1h25:581-
2nd69Tim PHELPS Dyson Cycles21:44221:22121:50322:2324.8%1h27:2021:22
3rd61Stuart LOCKYEAR Dulwich Paragon21:56422:07321:47222:3633.7%1h28:2732:29
4th63Kurt MINTER 21:48322:12422:55522:5645.2%1h29:5343:55
5th66Michael MURRAY (gvet) 22:10622:42523:1074.5%1h08:025
6th57Ashley COUPS 22:58722:52722:4940.7%1h08:396
7th62Steve MILLER 22:06522:46624:08109.2%1h09:007
8th67Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:13823:37823:2581.7%1h10:158
9th72Garry TAYLOR 23:321023:421023:2691.1%1h10:409
10th50Paul CHAMPNESS 23:531123:40923:0863.2%1h10:4110
11th49Mark BUSBRIDGE 23:15924:431126:001211.8%1h13:5811
12th55Tony CLACK 24:371225:191225:55115.3%1h15:5112
13th75James WOODBRIDGE Velobants cc25:061525:201326:31145.6%1h16:5713
14th60Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 25:021326:091426:11134.6%1h17:2214
15th12Ainsley BERRYMAN Dreaming Tyres25:351626:461627:12156.3%1h19:3315
16th74Chris WHITNEY 25:041426:201528:501815.0%1h20:1416
17th58Stephen FREEMAN 26:151727:541728:21168.0%1h22:3017
18th73Pete WARWICK Mountain Mania27:411828:071828:44173.8%1h24:3218
19th71Joe RICHARDSON (gvet) Hackney GT28:441931:521910.9%1h00:3619
20th56Harry COLE Team Respro37:5620n/a37:5620

 

 

Day 1 PM 3hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st35Amelie PRIOR Team Empella23:01123:23123:36123:58124:48125:41128:17122.9%2h52:461-
2nd36Megan PUGH 25:42426:56527:47529:32429:33329:11315.0%2h48:412
3rd37Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers26:37627:51628:40628:55328:55228:2628.6%2h49:243
4th32Lydia BROOKES Les Filles23:50224:12225:09333:37536:49531:25454.5%2h55:024
5th34Mathilde PAULS 1904RT25:46526:31426:50427:20231:11421.0%2h17:385
6th31Karla BODDY Les Filles RT24:22325:27324:2624.4%1h14:156

Day 1 PM 3hr 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st175Jo MUNDEN 22:55122:23122:37122:38122:49123:13123:2214.4%2h40:011-
2nd174Ruth MILLER 23:48223:25323:38224:13324:35324:34225:1637.9%2h49:3129:30
3rd177Elise SHERWELL fatcreations23:51323:38424:08323:58224:23224:54324:4625.4%2h49:4239:41
4th176Mel PADDINGTON 23:57523:12224:13424:46425:33426:18526:30414.2%2h54:32414:31
5th172Sarah HEWITT 25:32724:49525:24525:22525:41526:0044.8%2h32:485
6th179Helen WEBB Pedal Out25:01626:19727:24730:03729:37729:48720.1%2h48:126
7th173Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo27:17828:12828:19828:35629:03629:2968.1%2h50:557
8th180Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT30:31931:28935:34936:29819.6%2h14:028
9th150Rebecca BOOTH 23:55425:02625:5468.3%1h14:519

Day 2 PM 1.5hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st726Amy-Jo HANSFORD Bournemouth Cycleworks21:17121:36121:12121:1611.9%1h25:211-
2nd727Jodie JANES Velobants cc26:50228:25230:22213.2%1h25:372
3rd721Charlotte ANDERSON Tunny Hunnies30:13332:4238.2%1h02:553

Day 2 PM 1.5hr 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st284Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon22:39124:02123:2316.1%1h10:051-
2nd285Fran WHYTE Velobants cc24:56225:54425:2823.9%1h16:1826:13
3rd250Laura LAWSON Velobants cc24:58325:52325:2933.6%1h16:2136:16
4th225Sarah DARCH 25:26525:30225:4040.9%1h16:3646:31
5th251Malgorzata MCPHERSON WDMBC25:20426:01526:4155.3%1h18:0357:58
6th200Rachael CONNALL Velobants cc26:37626:54627:2062.7%1h20:53610:48
7th228Hannah JEVONS Dreaming Tyres31:42732:5473.8%1h04:367
Chat with us