The official results can be found here.
Male: Day 1 AM 3hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Isaac MUNDY | Richardsons Trek | 9 | 19:202 | 19:001 | 19:291 | 19:362 | 19:461 | 19:011 | 20:327 | 19:552 | 20:382 | 8.6% | 2h57:211 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | David BONE | 9 | 19:191 | 19:022 | 19:291 | 19:351 | 19:461 | 20:036 | 20:236 | 20:307 | 20:231 | 7.7% | 2h58:332 | 1:12 | |||
3rd | 7 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | 8 | 19:393 | 19:464 | 20:105 | 20:156 | 19:493 | 20:117 | 20:055 | 19:594 | 3.1% | 2h39:543 | |||||
4th | 11 | Josh JONES | 8 | 20:1310 | 19:505 | 20:003 | 20:034 | 20:014 | 20:004 | 20:044 | 20:266 | 3.0% | 2h40:374 | |||||
5th | 12 | Liam KEYNES | GS Mossa | 8 | 19:537 | 19:577 | 20:226 | 20:023 | 20:268 | 20:015 | 19:582 | 20:095 | 2.8% | 2h40:485 | ||||
6th | 5 | Will DIXON | 8 | 20:1310 | 20:038 | 20:298 | 20:268 | 20:197 | 19:593 | 19:582 | 19:401 | 4.2% | 2h41:076 | |||||
7th | 13 | Richard LONG | 8 | 20:1912 | 20:179 | 20:247 | 20:125 | 20:166 | 19:572 | 19:481 | 19:583 | 3.0% | 2h41:117 | |||||
8th | 10 | Matthew JONES (spt) | 8 | 20:129 | 20:2310 | 21:1612 | 21:3512 | 21:3211 | 21:4910 | 21:499 | 21:538 | 8.3% | 2h50:298 | |||||
9th | 4 | Joe CLARK | GS Mossa | 8 | 20:118 | 20:5012 | 20:529 | 20:268 | 20:569 | 21:309 | 22:4610 | 23:3810 | 17.1% | 2h51:099 | ||||
10th | 118 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 8 | 23:5517 | 20:5813 | 21:0411 | 20:4410 | 21:1410 | 22:1311 | 21:388 | 21:549 | 15.4% | 2h53:4010 | ||||
11th | 6 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils | 7 | 19:486 | 19:393 | 20:074 | 20:167 | 20:115 | 21:108 | 22:5011 | 16.2% | 2h24:0111 | |||||
12th | 17 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 7 | 21:3714 | 22:1115 | 22:3014 | 22:3913 | 23:0812 | 24:0513 | 24:0513 | 11.4% | 2h40:1512 | |||||
13th | 1 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 7 | 19:404 | 19:546 | 21:5113 | 23:4314 | 24:4515 | 25:1514 | 25:2714 | 29.4% | 2h40:3513 | |||||
14th | 19 | Ben SOANES | Fishface Cycles RT | 7 | 22:4815 | 23:2816 | 24:1215 | 24:0815 | 23:4214 | 23:4812 | 23:2112 | 6.1% | 2h45:2714 | |||||
15th | 15 | Colin PECK | Athlon CC | 6 | 20:4813 | 20:3411 | 20:5910 | 20:4611 | 23:2213 | 34:5316 | 69.6% | 2h21:2215 | ||||||
16th | 3 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 6 | 24:2218 | 25:2718 | 25:5717 | 26:0717 | 26:2217 | 26:4215 | 9.6% | 2h34:5716 | |||||||
17th | 18 | Nathan SAGE | 5 | 23:1116 | 23:5917 | 24:3916 | 25:5916 | 25:5616 | 12.1% | 2h03:4417 | ||||||||
18th | 8 | David JANES | 2 | 19:465 | 21:3214 | 8.9% | 41:1818 |
Male: Day 2 AM 3hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 9 | 19:211 | 19:181 | 19:241 | 19:571 | 19:231 | 19:211 | 19:231 | 19:201 | 18:411 | 6.8% | 2h54:101 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Josh JONES | 8 | 19:372 | 19:482 | 20:112 | 20:303 | 20:052 | 20:352 | 20:202 | 20:272 | 4.9% | 2h41:332 | |||||
3rd | 134 | Peter HARRISON (opn) | GS Henley | 8 | 20:213 | 20:303 | 20:243 | 20:092 | 20:443 | 21:193 | 21:454 | 22:254 | 11.2% | 2h47:373 | ||||
4th | 139 | Chris PANAYIOTOU | Endurance Strength Coach / Fruit4London | 8 | 21:225 | 21:174 | 21:184 | 21:034 | 21:544 | 21:224 | 21:343 | 21:163 | 4.0% | 2h51:064 | ||||
5th | 143 | Alex WINDETT (mas) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 8 | 21:114 | 21:215 | 21:205 | 21:415 | 22:085 | 22:215 | 23:326 | 24:145 | 14.4% | 2h57:485 | ||||
6th | 140 | Barnabas PURBROOK | Nuun Sigma Sports | 7 | 23:5011 | 23:329 | 22:507 | 23:197 | 23:016 | 23:126 | 23:175 | 4.4% | 2h43:016 | |||||
7th | 138 | Ben MARSH (spt) | Wight Mountain | 7 | 22:196 | 22:506 | 22:376 | 22:386 | 24:037 | 24:408 | 24:167 | 10.5% | 2h43:237 | |||||
8th | 142 | Alexander STOTT | 7 | 23:108 | 23:228 | 23:269 | 24:028 | 24:198 | 24:267 | 24:238 | 5.5% | 2h47:088 | ||||||
9th | 131 | Karel COETZEE | Imperial College CC | 7 | 23:299 | 25:0610 | 24:5110 | 27:1111 | 25:0810 | 25:179 | 24:349 | 15.8% | 2h55:369 | |||||
10th | 135 | Nathan HUNT | Wight Mountain | 6 | 24:2912 | 25:1911 | 25:1611 | 26:2010 | 26:2112 | 26:5310 | 9.8% | 2h34:3810 | ||||||
11th | 137 | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 6 | 23:3710 | 25:5212 | 25:3112 | 29:1912 | 25:5911 | 28:2611 | 24.1% | 2h38:4411 | |||||||
12th | 141 | Kye RAWLINGS | 5 | 22:467 | 22:577 | 23:158 | 24:049 | 24:589 | 9.7% | 1h58:0012 |
Male: Day 1 AM 3hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 8 | 19:401 | 19:401 | 19:592 | 19:481 | 19:542 | 20:101 | 20:492 | 21:101 | 7.6% | 2h41:141 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Ollie RASTALL | GS Mossa | 8 | 19:412 | 19:401 | 19:571 | 19:502 | 19:521 | 20:132 | 20:471 | 21:122 | 7.8% | 2h41:152 | 1s | ||
3rd | 108 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 8 | 19:543 | 20:003 | 20:073 | 20:384 | 20:494 | 20:593 | 21:506 | 21:354 | 9.7% | 2h45:553 | 4:41 | ||
4th | 124 | Richard TARLING | Fishface Cycles RT | 8 | 21:168 | 20:364 | 20:564 | 20:363 | 20:423 | 21:254 | 21:323 | 21:213 | 4.5% | 2h48:284 | 7:14 | ||
5th | 113 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 8 | 20:575 | 21:155 | 21:305 | 21:265 | 22:056 | 22:095 | 22:097 | 21:505 | 5.7% | 2h53:265 | 12:12 | |||
6th | 122 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | WDMBC | 8 | 21:3910 | 21:418 | 22:007 | 21:536 | 22:117 | 22:337 | 21:354 | 22:066 | 4.5% | 2h55:416 | 14:27 | ||
7th | 111 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 8 | 20:596 | 21:196 | 21:366 | 22:229 | 21:585 | 22:316 | 22:428 | 22:417 | 8.2% | 2h56:127 | 14:58 | |||
8th | 115 | Toby LEYLAND | VC Venta | 8 | 21:379 | 21:429 | 22:007 | 21:536 | 22:117 | 22:388 | 21:455 | 23:528 | 10.4% | 2h57:418 | 16:27 | ||
9th | 117 | Paul MARSDEN | 7 | 21:027 | 21:287 | 22:329 | 22:218 | 23:3012 | 24:2613 | 24:4812 | 17.9% | 2h40:079 | |||||
10th | 100 | James ALLEN (opn) | 7 | 22:0111 | 22:4911 | 22:4210 | 23:1710 | 23:2411 | 23:2610 | 24:0511 | 9.4% | 2h41:4410 | |||||
11th | 105 | Ben CONNOR | Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 7 | 22:4912 | 22:5212 | 23:0412 | 23:2412 | 23:0310 | 23:119 | 23:279 | 2.8% | 2h41:5011 | ||||
12th | 110 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 7 | 23:0914 | 23:0013 | 22:4511 | 23:2111 | 23:009 | 24:0411 | 23:279 | 5.8% | 2h42:4612 | |||||
13th | 116 | Ste MARLOW | 7 | 22:5113 | 22:3910 | 23:0513 | 23:2813 | 23:3913 | 24:0712 | 25:2114 | 11.9% | 2h45:1013 | |||||
14th | 9 | Leo MARTINS | DEMO CCL | 7 | 20:194 | 25:0716 | 25:5319 | 25:2315 | 24:0714 | 24:3414 | 25:2715 | 27.4% | 2h50:5014 | ||||
15th | 107 | James DANCE (vet) | 7 | 24:0015 | 24:0114 | 24:1814 | 24:1714 | 24:0714 | 25:0215 | 25:4216 | 7.1% | 2h51:2715 | |||||
16th | 120 | James NELLIST | 7 | 24:4518 | 24:2615 | 25:1315 | 25:2716 | 26:2317 | 26:1916 | 24:5013 | 8.0% | 2h57:2316 | |||||
17th | 126 | Thomas WEBSTER (vet) | 6 | 24:3116 | 25:4719 | 25:4818 | 25:3617 | 26:1116 | 27:5018 | 13.5% | 2h35:4317 | ||||||
18th | 112 | Stephen HAINES | 6 | 24:4317 | 25:1117 | 25:4216 | 26:3819 | 27:1418 | 27:1617 | 10.3% | 2h36:4418 | ||||||
19th | 102 | Ian BURKE | 6 | 25:1119 | 25:3418 | 25:4617 | 26:1818 | 27:5719 | 28:3619 | 13.6% | 2h39:2219 | ||||||
20th | 114 | Artur KACZMAREK | 5 | 30:2021 | 32:2721 | 32:1320 | 33:0720 | 33:1920 | 9.8% | 2h41:2620 | |||||||
21st | 103 | Freddy CASALLAS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 27:2620 | 28:2520 | 35:4921 | 30.6% | 1h31:4021 |
Male: Day 1 PM 3hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 639 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 20:022 | 19:492 | 20:152 | 20:333 | 20:473 | 20:281 | 20:441 | 20:281 | 4.9% | 2h43:101 | - | ||
2nd | 642 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 8 | 19:521 | 19:411 | 19:541 | 19:571 | 20:341 | 21:083 | 21:032 | 21:363 | 9.7% | 2h43:482 | 38s | ||
3rd | 654 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bicycleworks / Xyz cnc | 8 | 20:526 | 20:546 | 20:152 | 20:202 | 20:452 | 21:012 | 21:333 | 21:505 | 7.8% | 2h47:333 | 4:23 | ||
4th | 656 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 8 | 20:233 | 20:383 | 20:574 | 20:414 | 21:355 | 22:017 | 22:125 | 21:302 | 8.9% | 2h49:594 | 6:49 | |||
5th | 649 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit 4 London | 8 | 20:505 | 20:546 | 21:187 | 21:045 | 21:264 | 21:504 | 22:166 | 21:566 | 6.9% | 2h51:375 | 8:27 | ||
6th | 643 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 20:569 | 20:495 | 21:156 | 21:156 | 21:416 | 22:006 | 22:104 | 21:434 | 6.5% | 2h51:536 | 8:43 | ||
7th | 646 | Neil HAYWARD | 8 | 21:0810 | 21:088 | 21:409 | 22:179 | 21:547 | 21:504 | 22:357 | 22:157 | 6.9% | 2h54:507 | 11:40 | |||
8th | 652 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella | 8 | 20:558 | 21:088 | 21:318 | 21:538 | 22:268 | 22:488 | 22:388 | 22:318 | 9.0% | 2h55:558 | 12:45 | ||
9th | 617 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 20:494 | 21:1310 | 21:4810 | 22:5510 | 23:3010 | 23:179 | 23:2410 | 22:599 | 12.9% | 3h00:009 | 16:50 | ||
10th | 600 | Sam BURROWS | FIASCO | 7 | 21:4911 | 22:3612 | 22:3111 | 23:1113 | 23:5311 | 24:1210 | 23:199 | 10.9% | 2h41:3110 | ||||
11th | 647 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles | 7 | 22:3015 | 22:3111 | 22:4013 | 22:5510 | 24:0613 | 24:3912 | 24:0712 | 9.6% | 2h43:2811 | ||||
12th | 636 | Stephen CRIPPS | captainamerica | 7 | 22:1313 | 22:4715 | 23:0514 | 24:4918 | 25:0017 | 24:5515 | 24:3214 | 12.5% | 2h47:2112 | ||||
13th | 655 | Ben WADE | Dirty Herberts | 7 | 23:1717 | 22:4014 | 23:4616 | 23:3714 | 25:0118 | 24:4013 | 24:2513 | 10.4% | 2h47:2613 | ||||
14th | 622 | Nick COOPER | 7 | 23:0316 | 23:5018 | 23:3415 | 24:1015 | 24:1714 | 24:5014 | 24:5115 | 7.8% | 2h48:3514 | |||||
15th | 653 | Nick SINFIELD | Full On Tri | 7 | 24:3621 | 23:3116 | 24:1217 | 24:4117 | 24:3715 | 24:2211 | 23:5911 | 5.0% | 2h49:5815 | ||||
16th | 637 | Jason DOWNER | 7 | 22:2814 | 23:5319 | 24:3018 | 24:3216 | 24:5816 | 25:3118 | 25:5016 | 15.0% | 2h51:4216 | |||||
17th | 641 | Neil FINN | 7 | 23:2618 | 23:4717 | 24:5919 | 26:0019 | 25:5119 | 25:3017 | 25:5117 | 11.0% | 2h55:2417 | |||||
18th | 644 | Steve HANKS | 6 | 23:5119 | 24:2520 | 25:1220 | 26:0620 | 26:3120 | 25:2716 | 11.2% | 2h31:3218 | ||||||
19th | 645 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | 6 | 24:3520 | 25:0921 | 25:2621 | 26:2522 | 27:2921 | 28:2919 | 15.9% | 2h37:3319 | ||||||
20th | 651 | Scott PALMER (vet) | Bridgnorth CC / RacecoCycles UK | 5 | 20:526 | 20:444 | 21:055 | 21:387 | 22:268 | 8.2% | 1h46:4520 | ||||||
21st | 640 | Paul ELCOCK | astt | 5 | 21:5112 | 22:3612 | 22:3111 | 23:0812 | 23:5712 | 9.6% | 1h54:0321 | ||||||
22nd | 650 | Julian ORTNER | 4 | 24:5222 | 25:2622 | 25:4222 | 26:2221 | 6.0% | 1h42:2222 | ||||||||
23rd | 657 | Jonathon SMITH | 4 | 27:4823 | 28:3423 | 31:2223 | 34:4623 | 25.1% | 2h02:3023 |
Male: Day 2 AM 3hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 831 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 8 | 19:181 | 19:351 | 19:391 | 19:391 | 20:121 | 20:221 | 20:361 | 21:161 | 10.2% | 2h40:421 | - | ||
2nd | 838 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 20:273 | 20:393 | 21:053 | 21:296 | 21:385 | 21:243 | 21:503 | 22:183 | 9.0% | 2h50:532 | 10:11 | ||
3rd | 884 | Gavin RYAN | Chaingang Racing | 8 | 21:257 | 20:564 | 21:175 | 21:183 | 20:563 | 21:405 | 22:104 | 23:026 | 10.0% | 2h52:463 | 12:04 | ||
4th | 892 | Stuart SPIES | Chaingang Racing | 8 | 21:246 | 20:564 | 21:164 | 21:183 | 20:584 | 21:374 | 22:104 | 24:097 | 15.4% | 2h53:514 | 13:09 | ||
5th | 872 | Tom ROSE | 8 | 21:5610 | 22:039 | 22:057 | 21:265 | 21:467 | 21:546 | 21:352 | 22:284 | 4.8% | 2h55:175 | 14:35 | |||
6th | 825 | Tony BONESS | RC Ravenna | 8 | 21:499 | 22:0610 | 21:566 | 21:367 | 21:396 | 22:037 | 22:337 | 22:385 | 4.8% | 2h56:216 | 15:39 | ||
7th | 834 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 8 | 22:2511 | 22:1211 | 22:098 | 22:119 | 22:098 | 22:328 | 22:166 | 22:042 | 2.1% | 2h58:017 | 17:19 | ||
8th | 837 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 21:204 | 21:547 | 22:159 | 22:008 | 22:3910 | 23:4610 | 23:439 | 11.4% | 2h37:378 | ||||
9th | 830 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 22:4012 | 22:2312 | 22:2411 | 22:2610 | 22:239 | 23:349 | 23:058 | 5.3% | 2h38:559 | |||||
10th | 829 | Lloyd CURLING | 7 | 21:225 | 21:496 | 22:1610 | 22:4311 | 23:4813 | 24:0211 | 24:2512 | 14.3% | 2h40:2510 | |||||
11th | 833 | Oliver LEE | 7 | 22:4913 | 22:5413 | 23:0813 | 23:5014 | 23:3512 | 24:1313 | 24:2411 | 6.9% | 2h44:5311 | |||||
12th | 822 | Stuart ANDERSON (vet2) | Team Freespeed | 7 | 23:0514 | 23:2114 | 23:3514 | 23:2913 | 25:4515 | 24:0912 | 24:1310 | 11.6% | 2h47:3712 | ||||
13th | 835 | Jeremy MAHOT | 7 | 24:3118 | 24:2717 | 24:5115 | 25:3016 | 25:4214 | 25:1714 | 25:4414 | 5.2% | 2h56:0213 | |||||
14th | 855 | Tom ROBERTSON | 7 | 24:0915 | 24:2116 | 25:1917 | 24:4715 | 25:5916 | 27:0516 | 24:5413 | 12.1% | 2h56:3414 | |||||
15th | 826 | Steve CALLAND | Strada Wheels / Team TMC | 6 | 19:352 | 19:502 | 20:002 | 20:152 | 20:392 | 20:392 | 5.4% | 2h00:5815 | |||||
16th | 887 | Russell SHORT | 6 | 21:278 | 21:558 | 22:3812 | 22:5412 | 22:4211 | 26:0015 | 21.2% | 2h17:3616 | ||||||
17th | 827 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 6 | 24:2317 | 24:2818 | 24:5616 | 25:4817 | 26:2817 | 27:0817 | 11.3% | 2h33:1117 | |||||
18th | 836 | Simon MASTERS | 6 | 25:0621 | 25:3519 | 25:3619 | 26:3519 | 27:0218 | 27:3519 | 9.9% | 2h37:2918 | ||||||
19th | 828 | Richard COWLING | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 6 | 24:2016 | 25:4420 | 26:1820 | 28:0221 | 30:4522 | 28:1520 | 26.4% | 2h43:2419 | |||||
20th | 824 | Dan BENNETT | ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk | 6 | 25:0520 | 27:3621 | 27:4922 | 27:2920 | 28:0419 | 27:2418 | 11.9% | 2h43:2720 | |||||
21st | 891 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 6 | 26:4522 | 27:3822 | 27:2421 | 28:4322 | 28:1820 | 29:0021 | 8.4% | 2h47:4821 | ||||||
22nd | 823 | Chris ATKINS | 5 | 24:3219 | 24:2015 | 25:2618 | 26:1018 | 29:0321 | 19.4% | 2h09:3122 |
Male: Day 1 AM: 3hr 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Rick FETHERSTON | 8 | 21:101 | 21:121 | 21:081 | 21:141 | 21:541 | 22:061 | 22:334 | 22:133 | 6.7% | 2h53:331 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Nigel BROWN | 8 | 21:202 | 21:272 | 21:362 | 22:022 | 22:052 | 22:313 | 22:041 | 21:461 | 5.5% | 2h54:552 | 1:22 | |||
3rd | 310 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | 8 | 22:303 | 22:154 | 22:465 | 22:495 | 22:283 | 22:222 | 22:312 | 22:032 | 3.5% | 2h59:493 | 6:16 | |||
4th | 346 | Gary MILTON | Blazing Saddles RT | 8 | 22:324 | 22:003 | 22:283 | 22:073 | 22:545 | 22:414 | 22:312 | 22:354 | 4.1% | 2h59:534 | 6:20 | ||
5th | 343 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 7 | 23:017 | 22:235 | 22:454 | 22:384 | 22:454 | 22:455 | 23:505 | 6.5% | 2h40:075 | |||||
6th | 348 | Kelvin NORTON | 7 | 22:546 | 22:296 | 22:465 | 23:176 | 24:017 | 23:436 | 24:047 | 7.0% | 2h43:146 | |||||
7th | 314 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 7 | 24:0411 | 23:269 | 24:1010 | 23:5610 | 24:048 | 23:597 | 24:036 | 3.1% | 2h47:427 | ||||
8th | 312 | John CLARK | 7 | 23:339 | 23:3411 | 23:417 | 23:508 | 24:3310 | 25:0111 | 24:349 | 6.2% | 2h48:468 | |||||
9th | 349 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Ravenna Racing Club | 7 | 24:0310 | 23:218 | 24:2611 | 23:477 | 24:259 | 24:279 | 24:318 | 5.0% | 2h49:009 | ||||
10th | 378 | Dominic PAUL | 7 | 23:228 | 23:2710 | 24:3012 | 25:0913 | 25:0312 | 26:2913 | 25:2411 | 13.3% | 2h53:2410 | |||||
11th | 342 | Harvey JONES (gvet) | 7 | 25:2215 | 24:5513 | 24:4713 | 25:0212 | 25:4613 | 25:1412 | 25:0210 | 4.0% | 2h56:0811 | |||||
12th | 301 | Gary BARLOW | 6 | 22:505 | 22:307 | 23:519 | 23:559 | 23:066 | 24:088 | 7.3% | 2h20:2012 | ||||||
13th | 317 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 6 | 24:3913 | 23:5312 | 23:488 | 24:2111 | 24:3911 | 24:4610 | 4.1% | 2h26:0613 | |||||
14th | 340 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | 6 | 24:5214 | 24:5513 | 25:5015 | 26:1915 | 28:0218 | 26:2913 | 12.7% | 2h36:2714 | ||||||
15th | 344 | David MASCALL | Norwood Paragon Cycle Club | 6 | 24:2812 | 25:0615 | 25:2414 | 25:5614 | 27:3517 | 29:2019 | 19.9% | 2h37:4915 | |||||
16th | 313 | Lloyd COSGROVE | Viceroys | 6 | 25:3017 | 25:5816 | 26:4317 | 26:3717 | 26:5914 | 27:3216 | 8.0% | 2h39:1916 | |||||
17th | 311 | Marty CLARK | VTC | 6 | 25:2916 | 25:5816 | 26:4418 | 26:3616 | 27:0115 | 27:3115 | 8.0% | 2h39:1917 | |||||
18th | 347 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 6 | 26:3620 | 26:5218 | 26:2816 | 26:5418 | 27:2716 | 28:0817 | 6.3% | 2h42:2518 | |||||
19th | 377 | David TYLER | Oxted CC Off-Road | 6 | 26:2318 | 27:2019 | 28:2519 | 28:4519 | 30:0919 | 31:3220 | 19.5% | 2h52:3419 | |||||
20th | 315 | Julian ENTICKNAP | 6 | 26:3519 | 27:4120 | 29:2920 | 30:0620 | 30:4920 | 28:0817 | 15.9% | 2h52:4820 | ||||||
21st | 302 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 27:5721 | 28:5521 | 32:0421 | 36:0221 | 33:2121 | 28.9% | 2h38:1921 | ||||||
22nd | 307 | Anton CHITTEY | 4 | 29:5422 | 33:2522 | 36:2422 | 44:0622 | 47.5% | 2h23:4922 |
Male: Day 1 PM 3hr: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 860 | David KING-SMITH | 8 | 20:361 | 20:441 | 20:551 | 21:191 | 20:581 | 21:521 | 21:481 | 21:351 | 6.1% | 2h49:511 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Dave BROTHERS | 8 | 21:202 | 21:142 | 21:223 | 21:292 | 22:083 | 22:232 | 22:402 | 23:053 | 8.7% | 2h55:432 | 5:52 | |||
3rd | 880 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 8 | 21:244 | 21:183 | 21:234 | 21:424 | 22:062 | 22:253 | 23:114 | 23:124 | 8.9% | 2h56:443 | 6:53 | ||
4th | 872 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | 8 | 21:427 | 21:345 | 21:465 | 21:585 | 22:355 | 22:394 | 22:553 | 22:512 | 6.3% | 2h58:034 | 8:12 | |||
5th | 857 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 8 | 21:265 | 21:183 | 21:182 | 21:373 | 22:134 | 22:585 | 24:019 | 24:045 | 13.0% | 2h58:585 | 9:07 | ||
6th | 875 | Rob WALLER | Banjo / Raceware / Specialized | 7 | 21:223 | 21:456 | 22:316 | 22:336 | 22:536 | 23:266 | 23:427 | 10.9% | 2h38:126 | ||||
7th | 861 | Richard LILLY | Team JMC | 7 | 21:386 | 22:227 | 22:568 | 22:478 | 23:087 | 23:317 | 23:326 | 8.8% | 2h39:547 | ||||
8th | 862 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 7 | 22:1710 | 22:227 | 22:537 | 22:467 | 23:188 | 23:438 | 23:528 | 7.1% | 2h41:118 | ||||
9th | 863 | Andre PUCCI | 7 | 21:508 | 22:369 | 22:579 | 23:099 | 24:039 | 24:2610 | 24:5410 | 14.0% | 2h43:559 | |||||
10th | 859 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Fishface Cycles RT | 7 | 21:539 | 23:0210 | 23:3710 | 23:5910 | 24:3310 | 24:219 | 23:155 | 12.2% | 2h44:4010 |
Male: Day 2 AM 3hr: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 908 | Colin DIXON | 8 | 21:521 | 21:462 | 21:491 | 22:001 | 21:531 | 22:311 | 23:081 | 23:151 | 6.8% | 2h58:181 | - | |||
2nd | 900 | Alex ARAUJO | La Fuga CC | 7 | 21:542 | 21:421 | 21:582 | 22:332 | 22:542 | 23:352 | 23:382 | 8.9% | 2h38:142 | ||||
3rd | 904 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 7 | 22:353 | 22:383 | 23:393 | 23:503 | 24:114 | 23:573 | 24:063 | 7.1% | 2h44:563 | ||||
4th | 903 | Nicholas CALKIN | VC10 | 7 | 22:425 | 23:014 | 23:474 | 24:256 | 24:003 | 24:435 | 24:205 | 8.9% | 2h46:584 | ||||
5th | 902 | Neil BASS | 7 | 22:384 | 23:205 | 24:256 | 24:245 | 24:305 | 26:168 | 24:174 | 16.1% | 2h49:505 | |||||
6th | 914 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham CC | 7 | 23:388 | 24:097 | 24:145 | 24:347 | 24:496 | 24:174 | 24:456 | 5.0% | 2h50:266 | ||||
7th | 911 | Richard GOSTICK | 7 | 22:546 | 23:426 | 24:387 | 24:224 | 25:137 | 25:307 | 28:469 | 25.6% | 2h55:057 | |||||
8th | 905 | Karl CHANDLER | 7 | 25:2519 | 25:1616 | 24:458 | 25:5712 | 25:419 | 25:296 | 25:547 | 4.8% | 2h58:278 | |||||
9th | 921 | Scot WEAVER | 7 | 24:2211 | 24:5511 | 24:499 | 25:4010 | 26:2114 | 26:168 | 26:438 | 9.6% | 2h59:069 | |||||
10th | 916 | Justin RADFORD | Python RT - Python RT | 6 | 23:579 | 24:398 | 25:1211 | 25:5511 | 26:0413 | 27:1915 | 14.1% | 2h33:0610 | |||||
11th | 907 | John CONSTABLE | 6 | 24:3412 | 24:419 | 25:3514 | 25:208 | 25:5511 | 27:3016 | 11.9% | 2h33:3511 | ||||||
12th | 906 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | 6 | 24:1610 | 25:0714 | 25:1812 | 26:2514 | 25:288 | 27:0914 | 11.9% | 2h33:4312 | ||||||
13th | 919 | Stuart TELFER | 6 | 24:4714 | 24:419 | 25:4415 | 25:249 | 26:5215 | 26:5012 | 8.8% | 2h34:1813 | ||||||
14th | 922 | Allan WEINER | London Pheonox | 6 | 25:1018 | 25:2117 | 25:2013 | 26:0213 | 25:5812 | 26:4211 | 6.1% | 2h34:3314 | |||||
15th | 909 | Simon DUDLEY | 6 | 25:0016 | 25:0613 | 25:0410 | 27:1617 | 25:5010 | 26:5413 | 9.1% | 2h35:1015 | ||||||
16th | 915 | Jonathon MOYSE | progression fitness | 6 | 25:0717 | 25:1015 | 26:2417 | 26:3315 | 27:2316 | 26:3210 | 9.0% | 2h37:0916 | |||||
17th | 917 | Darius SARSHAR | 4 | 24:5815 | 25:0512 | 26:2216 | 26:3616 | 6.5% | 1h43:0117 | ||||||||
18th | 912 | Tim HARMAN | 4 | 24:4313 | 27:5118 | 34:5318 | 39:5418 | 61.4% | 2h07:2118 | ||||||||
19th | 918 | William SAWYER | 1 | 23:287 | n/a | 23:2819 |
Male: Day 1 PM: 3hr 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 992 | Nick WELSH (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 7 | 23:051 | 23:101 | 22:591 | 23:251 | 22:521 | 22:431 | 23:011 | 3.1% | 2h41:171 | - | ||
2nd | 991 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 23:473 | 23:332 | 23:282 | 24:202 | 24:552 | 25:342 | 25:332 | 8.9% | 2h51:132 | 9:56 | ||
3rd | 988 | Stephen KEYES | 6 | 25:165 | 24:113 | 25:194 | 24:433 | 25:493 | 26:383 | 10.1% | 2h31:563 | |||||
4th | 990 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 6 | 23:402 | 24:274 | 24:513 | 25:344 | 27:234 | 26:554 | 15.7% | 2h32:504 | |||||
5th | 983 | Brian CAMMACK | MTB Any Damn Day | 6 | 24:184 | 24:575 | 26:515 | 26:065 | 28:245 | 28:045 | 16.9% | 2h38:405 | ||||
6th | 985 | Russell CROWE | Abellio SFA Racing Team | 6 | 27:007 | 27:257 | 27:026 | 28:326 | 29:516 | 30:566 | 14.6% | 2h50:466 | ||||
7th | 984 | Martin CHUTER | 5 | 26:586 | 27:026 | 28:417 | 35:049 | 33:477 | 30.0% | 2h31:327 | ||||||
8th | 986 | Frank EDGE | VCGH | 5 | 31:2510 | 31:278 | 31:498 | 32:307 | 34:488 | 10.8% | 2h41:598 | |||||
9th | 987 | Chris EVET | 5 | 29:038 | 31:389 | 33:129 | 34:558 | 35:149 | 21.3% | 2h44:029 | ||||||
10th | 989 | Mike KIRBY | Banbury star | 1 | 29:579 | n/a | 29:5710 |
Male: Day 2 PM 1.5hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 668 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 18:221 | 18:321 | 18:571 | 19:001 | 3.4% | 1h14:531 | - | ||
2nd | 660 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 18:422 | 19:112 | 19:252 | 19:262 | 3.9% | 1h16:452 | 1:52 | |||
3rd | 640 | Andrew HORN (vet) | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:553 | 21:163 | 21:503 | 22:344 | 7.9% | 1h26:373 | 11:44 | ||
4th | 604 | Dean CHENTRENS | GS Henley | 4 | 22:015 | 22:234 | 22:304 | 22:113 | 2.2% | 1h29:074 | 14:14 | ||
5th | 603 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:514 | 22:275 | 23:267 | 7.2% | 1h07:445 | ||||
6th | 607 | Sam COOPER (opn) | 3 | 22:156 | 22:596 | 23:196 | 4.8% | 1h08:336 | |||||
7th | 608 | Benjamin EVERINGHAM | 3 | 22:207 | 23:477 | 22:565 | 6.5% | 1h09:037 | |||||
8th | 667 | Dom STOKES | 3 | 27:2710 | 27:599 | 26:468 | 4.5% | 1h22:128 | |||||
9th | 662 | Jon MELSON | 2 | 23:538 | 24:548 | 4.3% | 48:479 | ||||||
10th | 601 | Vincent AITKINS | 2 | 25:399 | 28:3610 | 11.5% | 54:1510 | ||||||
11th | 605 | Harrison COLE | Team Respro | 1 | 41:0611 | n/a | 41:0611 |
Male: Day 2 PM 1.5hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 470 | Paul BUCKLEY | Velobants CC | 2 | 22:0911 | 23:2412 | 5.6% | 45:3314 | |||||
1st | 471 | William BURGESS | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 19:481 | 20:001 | 20:131 | 20:271 | 3.3% | 1h20:301 | - | ||
7th | 473 | Kevan FINDLAY | Velobants CC | 4 | 21:287 | 21:598 | 22:176 | 22:296 | 4.7% | 1h28:157 | 7:45 | ||
2nd | 474 | Chris HUNT | 4 | 19:593 | 20:334 | 20:372 | 20:353 | 3.2% | 1h21:462 | 1:16 | |||
12th | 475 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 25:1114 | 27:1614 | 26:3512 | 8.3% | 1h19:0212 | ||||
15th | 476 | Rod LOY | 2 | 29:5115 | 30:1115 | 1.1% | 1h00:0215 | ||||||
4th | 477 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 19:532 | 20:162 | 20:494 | 21:294 | 8.0% | 1h22:284 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 479 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 20:556 | 21:035 | 21:405 | 22:025 | 5.3% | 1h25:425 | 5:12 | ||
11th | 480 | Tim PETERS | 3 | 23:0813 | 23:4213 | 24:2311 | 5.4% | 1h11:1311 | |||||
9th | 483 | Lee STEVENSON | Velobants CC | 4 | 21:479 | 22:109 | 22:399 | 23:119 | 6.4% | 1h29:489 | 9:18 | ||
6th | 484 | Nathan THOMAS (vet) | Velobants CC | 4 | 20:545 | 21:306 | 22:176 | 22:438 | 8.7% | 1h27:266 | 6:56 | ||
8th | 485 | Lawson THROWER | 4 | 21:428 | 21:487 | 22:278 | 22:417 | 4.5% | 1h28:398 | 8:09 | |||
3rd | 486 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights / GS Mossa | 4 | 20:184 | 20:223 | 20:463 | 20:312 | 2.3% | 1h21:583 | 1:28 | ||
10th | 487 | Paul WHITE (vet2) | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 22:3212 | 23:1111 | 23:5510 | 6.1% | 1h09:3810 | ||||
13th | 488 | David WHITTLE | Velobants CC | 2 | 21:4810 | 23:0310 | 5.7% | 44:5113 |
Male: Day 2 PM 1.5hr: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Jon PIERCE | Strada Hand Built Wheels | 4 | 21:201 | 21:232 | 21:381 | 21:341 | 1.4% | 1h25:581 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Tim PHELPS | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 21:442 | 21:221 | 21:503 | 22:232 | 4.8% | 1h27:202 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 61 | Stuart LOCKYEAR | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 21:564 | 22:073 | 21:472 | 22:363 | 3.7% | 1h28:273 | 2:29 | ||
4th | 63 | Kurt MINTER | 4 | 21:483 | 22:124 | 22:555 | 22:564 | 5.2% | 1h29:534 | 3:55 | |||
5th | 66 | Mike MURRAY | 3 | 22:106 | 22:425 | 23:107 | 4.5% | 1h08:025 | |||||
6th | 57 | Ashley COUPS | 3 | 22:587 | 22:527 | 22:494 | 0.7% | 1h08:396 | |||||
7th | 62 | Steve MILLER | 3 | 22:065 | 22:466 | 24:0810 | 9.2% | 1h09:007 | |||||
8th | 67 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 3 | 23:138 | 23:378 | 23:258 | 1.7% | 1h10:158 | ||||
9th | 72 | Garry TAYLOR | 3 | 23:3210 | 23:4210 | 23:269 | 1.1% | 1h10:409 | |||||
10th | 50 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 3 | 23:5311 | 23:409 | 23:086 | 3.2% | 1h10:4110 | |||||
11th | 49 | Mark BUSBRIDGE | 3 | 23:159 | 24:4311 | 26:0012 | 11.8% | 1h13:5811 | |||||
12th | 55 | Tony CLACK | 3 | 24:3712 | 25:1912 | 25:5511 | 5.3% | 1h15:5112 | |||||
13th | 75 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 3 | 25:0615 | 25:2013 | 26:3114 | 5.6% | 1h16:5713 | ||||
14th | 60 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 3 | 25:0213 | 26:0914 | 26:1113 | 4.6% | 1h17:2214 | |||||
15th | 12 | Ainsley BERRYMAN | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 25:3516 | 26:4616 | 27:1215 | 6.3% | 1h19:3315 | ||||
16th | 74 | Chris WHITNEY | 3 | 25:0414 | 26:2015 | 28:5018 | 15.0% | 1h20:1416 | |||||
17th | 58 | Stephen FREEMAN | 3 | 26:1517 | 27:5417 | 28:2116 | 8.0% | 1h22:3017 | |||||
18th | 73 | Pete WARWICK | Mountain Mania | 3 | 27:4118 | 28:0718 | 28:4417 | 3.8% | 1h24:3218 | ||||
19th | 71 | Joe RICHARDSON (gvet) | Hackney GT | 2 | 28:4419 | 31:5219 | 10.9% | 1h00:3619 | |||||
20th | 56 | Harry COLE | Team Respro | 1 | 37:5620 | n/a | 37:5620 |
Female: Day 1 PM 3hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Amelie PRIOR | Team Empella | 7 | 23:011 | 23:231 | 23:361 | 23:581 | 24:481 | 25:411 | 28:171 | 22.9% | 2h52:461 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Megan PUGH | 6 | 25:424 | 26:565 | 27:475 | 29:324 | 29:333 | 29:113 | 15.0% | 2h48:412 | |||||
3rd | 37 | Georgina WISE | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 26:376 | 27:516 | 28:406 | 28:553 | 28:552 | 28:262 | 8.6% | 2h49:243 | ||||
4th | 32 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles | 6 | 23:502 | 24:122 | 25:093 | 33:375 | 36:495 | 31:254 | 54.5% | 2h55:024 | ||||
5th | 34 | Mathilde PAULS | 1904RT | 5 | 25:465 | 26:314 | 26:504 | 27:202 | 31:114 | 21.0% | 2h17:385 | |||||
6th | 31 | Karla BODDY | Les Filles RT | 3 | 24:223 | 25:273 | 24:262 | 4.4% | 1h14:156 |
Female: Day 1 PM: 3hr 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Jo MUNDEN | 7 | 22:551 | 22:231 | 22:371 | 22:381 | 22:491 | 23:131 | 23:221 | 4.4% | 2h40:011 | - | |||
2nd | 174 | Ruth MILLER | 7 | 23:482 | 23:253 | 23:382 | 24:133 | 24:353 | 24:342 | 25:163 | 7.9% | 2h49:312 | 9:30 | |||
3rd | 177 | Elise SHERWELL | fatcreations | 7 | 23:513 | 23:384 | 24:083 | 23:582 | 24:232 | 24:543 | 24:462 | 5.4% | 2h49:423 | 9:41 | ||
4th | 176 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 7 | 23:575 | 23:122 | 24:134 | 24:464 | 25:334 | 26:185 | 26:304 | 14.2% | 2h54:324 | 14:31 | |||
5th | 172 | Sarah HEWITT | 6 | 25:327 | 24:495 | 25:245 | 25:225 | 25:415 | 26:004 | 4.8% | 2h32:485 | |||||
6th | 179 | Helen WEBB | Pedal Out | 6 | 25:016 | 26:197 | 27:247 | 30:037 | 29:377 | 29:487 | 20.1% | 2h48:126 | ||||
7th | 173 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 6 | 27:178 | 28:128 | 28:198 | 28:356 | 29:036 | 29:296 | 8.1% | 2h50:557 | ||||
8th | 180 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 30:319 | 31:289 | 35:349 | 36:298 | 19.6% | 2h14:028 | ||||||
9th | 150 | Rebecca BOOTH | 3 | 23:554 | 25:026 | 25:546 | 8.3% | 1h14:519 |
Female: Day 2 PM 1.5hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 726 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 21:171 | 21:361 | 21:121 | 21:161 | 1.9% | 1h25:211 | - | ||
2nd | 727 | Jodie JANES | Velobants CC | 3 | 26:502 | 28:252 | 30:222 | 13.2% | 1h25:372 | ||||
3rd | 721 | Charlotte ANDERSON | Tunny Hunnies | 2 | 30:133 | 32:423 | 8.2% | 1h02:553 |
Female: Day 2 PM: 1.5hr 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 22:391 | 24:021 | 23:231 | 6.1% | 1h10:051 | - | ||
2nd | 285 | Fran WHYTE | Velobants CC | 3 | 24:562 | 25:544 | 25:282 | 3.9% | 1h16:182 | 6:13 | ||
3rd | 250 | Laura LAWSON | Velobants CC | 3 | 24:583 | 25:523 | 25:293 | 3.6% | 1h16:213 | 6:16 | ||
4th | 225 | Sarah DARCH | 3 | 25:265 | 25:302 | 25:404 | 0.9% | 1h16:364 | 6:31 | |||
5th | 251 | Malgorzata MCPHERSON | WDMBC | 3 | 25:204 | 26:015 | 26:415 | 5.3% | 1h18:035 | 7:58 | ||
6th | 200 | Rachael CONNALL | Velobants CC | 3 | 26:376 | 26:546 | 27:206 | 2.7% | 1h20:536 | 10:48 | ||
7th | 228 | Hannah JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 2 | 31:427 | 32:547 | 3.8% | 1h04:367 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified