0Basket

2021 TORQ Breakout round 2 at Frimley Green

Results (241)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=469Area51Friml…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Day 1 AM 3hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st38Isaac MUNDY Richardsons Trek17:27118:44416:27117:26117:50117:54117:55118:48218:48414.3%2h41:251-
2nd16Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT17:29217:41117:26218:10218:32218:38418:37418:21118:4037.1%2h43:3822:13
3rd41Luke PEYTON 18:06318:18218:28318:31318:42318:36218:31218:49318:0114.4%2h46:0734:42
4th28Liam KEYNES GS Mossa18:07418:18218:29418:31318:42318:36218:31218:49318:0624.0%2h46:1344:48
5th39Kevin NELSON (spt) Crawley Wheelers Race Team19:05619:23519:22519:20519:20519:58520:07520:36620:5759.8%2h58:12516:47
6th26Samuel HOLDER Liverpool Century Road Club19:06719:23519:39620:02620:22720:19620:41621:43813.7%2h41:156
7th49Alex WINDETT Dulwich Paragon19:35820:02820:09720:16720:11620:48720:56821:38710.5%2h43:357
8th44Ben SOANES FISHFACE CYCLES RT21:021121:131021:271221:451121:431021:20820:47720:2456.6%2h49:418
9th29Andrew KIRBY 73 Degrees20:22921:201120:32821:03821:34821:36922:40923:27915.1%2h52:349
10th42Richard POYNTER 19:04519:24720:451021:291022:551222:331123:491224:051026.3%2h54:0410
11th22Barney BUTLER 20:481020:53920:32821:03821:37922:241023:271025:271123.9%2h56:1111
12th25Elliott GALLAGHER 21:051222:001221:241121:571222:371122:441223:351111.9%2h35:2212

Day 2 AM 3hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st578Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon18:05217:38117:42118:20318:06118:20218:24118:32218:4826.6%2h44:001-
2nd599Will DIXON 18:27518:23618:24417:56118:08218:17118:28218:30118:1713.2%2h44:55255s
3rd580Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles Newbury18:06317:38118:11318:29418:27318:29318:59319:35519:34411.1%2h47:3233:32
4th582Joe HARRIS Velo Schils18:37618:12518:24418:09218:55418:51419:29419:15319:1237.3%2h49:1045:10
5th581Sam HANSON 19:13819:14819:20819:28719:06619:06519:43619:34419:5564.3%2h54:43510:43
6th589Matt PAGE off.road.cc18:50719:00719:02719:26619:48719:33719:41520:01619:4656.3%2h55:11611:11
7th576Ben BARNETT 18:07418:09418:36618:35518:59519:31621:02821:00822:05721.9%2h56:10712:10
8th587Ben MARSH (sen) Wight Mountain20:19920:47920:391120:571021:01820:59820:52720:1673.7%2h45:508
9th590Thomas SAUNDERS Team SNDRS20:331021:061120:09920:16821:38921:48922:05922:0699.7%2h49:419
10th588Leo MARTINS DEMO CCL20:541221:301221:071221:581122:161023:401023:451022:391013.6%2h57:4910
11th577Nuno CERQUEIRA Paredes Mantequilla22:011322:211422:391322:451423:481225:211224:391115.1%2h43:3411
12th583Nathan HUNT Wight Mountain22:031422:201322:391322:441324:101325:191125:001314.8%2h44:1512
13th575Paul BAKER (svet) 22:311522:211423:091523:381525:161425:271325:111413.9%2h47:3313
14th579Andrew FEARN Chaples Cycles23:031623:091624:081625:141626:011527:201424:581218.6%2h53:5314
15th591Oscar STRANGE Team SNDRS20:331021:041020:331022:271223:411115.2%1h48:1815
16th585Josh JONES 18:04117:41317:42120:18914.8%1h13:4516

Day 1 AM 3hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st155Christopher MINTER Pedalon19:05518:13217:57117:51118:54118:40218:35118:47118:4316.9%2h46:501-
2nd159Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa18:14118:07118:29218:16218:57218:39118:38218:57219:3768.3%2h47:5721:07
3rd182Richard TARLING Fish Face Cycles18:35218:41318:31318:43319:12419:19419:19419:24418:5934.8%2h50:4933:59
4th123Jim BAINBRIDGE 19:04418:41318:48419:20519:16518:54319:03319:10318:4923.5%2h51:0844:18
5th158Mark PERRY (vet) 18:56318:44518:51518:59419:09319:37519:37519:52720:1097.7%2h54:0057:10
6th181Stuart SPIES Chaingang Racing19:13719:11719:22619:51619:36619:55720:15720:18819:3765.8%2h57:23610:33
7th157Mark PAGE (2) 19:16819:09619:22619:52719:36619:54620:16820:18819:4286.0%2h57:29710:39
8th186Paul WHITE (vet1) WDMBC19:261019:38820:011020:02820:11920:15820:11619:41619:2944.2%2h58:59812:09
9th183Chris THOMPSON (spt) 19:281119:39920:00920:051020:08820:16920:31919:35519:3655.4%2h59:22912:32
10th154Paul MARSDEN 19:12619:501019:59820:04920:401221:441721:281620:331013.2%2h43:3010
11th150Jon HEASMAN (vet) 19:25919:561120:301420:411420:321120:561221:011320:48118.2%2h43:4911
12th145Nicholas FINCH 21:051820:281320:121220:371220:161020:561220:571221:18155.4%2h45:4912
13th148Ed GURNEY 21:041620:101220:181320:461520:521420:581420:541021:07124.7%2h46:0913
14th128David CARR (vet2) ROTOR Race Team20:361320:551620:031120:461521:261520:411120:561121:09136.9%2h46:3214
15th147Duncan FOSTER Blazing Saddles RT21:061920:361420:371520:331120:461321:021521:181521:15143.6%2h47:1315
16th127Martin CAIRNS GS Henley20:561420:411521:101621:281721:321621:281621:121421:43175.0%2h50:1016
17th104James ALLEN (opn) 20:351220:551621:271921:371821:471721:541822:101722:08187.7%2h52:3317
18th156Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers21:452321:442221:582121:461922:001822:051922:421822:10194.4%2h56:1018
19th153Oliver LEE 21:312121:011921:151720:401328:252720:251022:511921:351639.2%2h57:4319
20th146Wayne FORSTER 21:252021:001821:452024:242723:092122:572125:262321.1%2h40:0620
21st151Steve JACKSON Blazing Saddles RT22:362822:342522:552522:522122:421923:162223:16213.1%2h40:1121
22nd185Thomas WEBSTER 22:282624:172923:172723:112223:022022:512023:01208.1%2h42:0722
23rd132James DANCE (vet) 21:021521:272022:292323:432524:242525:582523:452223.5%2h42:4823
24th149Stephen HAINES 22:312722:592723:062623:362423:402225:182326:212517.0%2h47:3124
25th225Fraser SIM 24:032922:182422:512423:152323:452425:342426:452620.0%2h48:3125
26th130Richard COWLING Sherwood Pines Cycles21:442222:442623:362823:572625:082626:562626:052423.9%2h50:1026
27th109Chris ATKINS 21:562522:012322:172222:332023:42238.1%1h52:2927
28th152Artur KACZMAREK 27:023026:553027:273028:512830:572815.0%2h21:1228
29th129Ben CONNOR Strada Handbuilt Wheels21:041621:272021:16181.8%1h03:4729
30th188Mike WILLIAMS (spt) Veloccino21:482422:592723:42298.7%1h08:2930

Day 1 PM 3hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st558Sam HUMPHREY 17:32117:37117:55217:48118:11118:10118:13118:10118:2214.8%2h42:031-
2nd551Phil GLAZE Fish Face Cycles17:55217:52217:52118:00218:24218:32218:26218:48218:5325.7%2h44:4522:42
3rd565Ross SMITH (vet) Bmouth / Cycleworks - '17:58318:08318:21318:39318:51319:26419:40320:11520:27613.8%2h51:4639:43
4th552Richard GORST AVP18:27418:29418:45418:59419:12419:22320:01620:06419:4848.9%2h53:12411:09
5th564Jon ROBERTS 18:42518:37519:06619:10519:26519:51719:54419:52319:2536.9%2h54:07512:04
6th555Neil HAYWARD 18:45618:52719:03519:24619:29619:37520:13720:23720:0258.7%2h55:51613:48
7th569Derek WILSON 18:49819:12819:22819:48919:59819:37519:59520:16620:4079.8%2h57:46715:43
8th554Gareth HAYES (xc) Clee Cycles / torus bikes18:46718:48619:21719:42820:06920:06820:19820:52920:44811.2%2h58:48816:45
9th562Scott PALMER Biridnorth Cycling Club / RaceCo Cycles UK19:25919:41919:32919:34719:58720:39921:05921:311110.8%2h41:259
10th559Jorge MANSO VC Venta19:551220:141220:371121:391121:181021:411022:261122:261312.6%2h50:1610
11th556Chris HILLIER Banjocycles21:051421:201321:241422:381522:241322:201222:521421:28108.5%2h55:3111
12th549Stephen CRIPPS captainamerica20:551321:211421:191322:361422:141222:261322:541522:22129.5%2h56:0712
13th548Nick COOPER 21:211521:571521:561522:111222:391522:591523:141622:35148.8%2h58:5213
14th561Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion21:391622:191823:262023:041623:411723:081621:411020:36815.0%2h59:3414
15th563Robert PURCELL NVPA19:271019:531019:521020:291021:241121:521122:441216.9%2h25:4115
16th550Neil FINN 22:201922:501922:281722:151322:291422:491422:47132.6%2h37:5816
17th553Steve HANKS 21:471822:061722:351823:251723:081624:061823:311710.6%2h40:3817
18th560Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC22:302023:082023:241923:381923:531823:541723:31176.2%2h43:5818
19th566Jonathan SMITH (vet2) VC1025:372125:422127:242127:122026:521928:01199.4%2h40:4819
20th567Simon STOCKLEY (vet) 21:401722:021622:241623:26188.2%1h29:3220
21st547Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles19:281119:551120:47126.8%1h00:1021

Day 2 AM 3hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st232Richard FRESHWATER Mountain mania RT17:54117:55117:52118:14118:12118:27118:51118:23118:3615.5%2h44:281-
2nd246James STYRIN 18:18217:55118:03218:33218:28218:48219:06219:33220:14512.9%2h49:0124:33
3rd233Bernie FYANS 19:05618:54318:54319:18319:28319:43320:18420:36720:0039.0%2h56:20311:52
4th238Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL18:45319:05419:04419:27419:46419:51421:13819:41320:08413.2%2h57:05412:37
5th240Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing19:02419:15619:33519:48520:04520:01519:52319:55420:4268.8%2h58:17513:49
6th242Curtis QUELCH 19:39719:32720:02719:54620:15720:10620:22520:08519:2425.0%2h59:30615:02
7th227Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co19:04519:14519:40620:10720:14620:18721:03723:071121.2%2h42:507
8th231Matthew ELEY 20:031120:14820:28820:56820:45821:12820:35620:3365.7%2h44:468
9th239Will MATTHEWS Army CSR19:59820:16920:38921:551121:27921:34921:47921:2389.7%2h48:599
10th229Mark CALVERT CC Luton20:021020:251020:581021:471021:281022:001022:281122:291012.2%2h51:3710
11th245John SPEED BenThomasCoaching / Torq20:491321:001121:211121:17922:121122:561222:291221:24910.2%2h53:2811
12th230Lloyd CURLING 20:01922:231421:481322:541422:271223:331423:421418.4%2h36:4812
13th226Stuart ANDERSON (vet2) Team Freespeed21:151521:401322:171422:481327:101722:101122:061027.8%2h39:2613
14th248Jeremy MAHOT 22:341723:061722:571522:361222:531323:001323:25133.8%2h40:3114
15th228Dan BENNETT Progressive Cycle Coaching22:171622:451523:181623:331523:411423:541523:48157.3%2h43:1615
16th243Stephen ROFE 22:581822:541623:461724:331624:581525:181625:171610.5%2h49:4416
17th244Steve SMITH (vet2) 23:382024:562125:021925:261725:291625:191725:25177.8%2h55:1517
18th237Mike JACKSON CC Luton20:171221:081221:27125.8%1h02:5218
19th236Mark HENSLER 23:392123:521924:20182.9%1h11:5119
20th241Neil PLANT 23:271924:202025:13207.5%1h13:0020
21st234Eduardi GOMES 21:081423:331811.4%44:4121

Day 1 AM 3hr 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st249Nigel BROWN 19:45119:33119:49119:49119:29119:45120:08119:57119:4113.3%2h57:581-
2nd204David IVORY Reading CC19:49219:41220:02220:05220:22220:35320:51320:5236.0%2h42:172
3rd210Gary MILTON Blazing Saddles RT20:30320:21320:23320:14320:47320:17220:16220:3722.7%2h43:253
4th201Julian GRUNDY 21:02420:41420:32421:10421:04421:12421:13421:2644.4%2h48:204
5th211Kelvin NORTON 21:14521:05621:44621:41521:47621:35522:03621:5054.6%2h52:595
6th215Ian PETHERBRIDGE Ravenna Racing Club21:32822:14922:22922:27721:37521:56621:48522:1964.3%2h56:156
7th294Martyn DYMOND pedalon .co.uk go to site21:18621:13722:261022:44822:33821:56622:17723:1979.9%2h57:467
8th293Marty CLARK VTC23:201523:271424:021423:141224:361324:561326:08142h48:488626.5%5h38:318
9th202Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC22:34921:50822:04722:06622:04723:02923:41118.5%2h37:219
10th299Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicycles22:521122:531023:111122:44822:38922:52824:34128.5%2h41:4410
11th200Philip GALLAGHER GS Mossa23:181423:231222:16822:491022:471123:571223:36107.6%2h42:0611
12th205Harvey JONES (gvet) 22:511022:531023:111123:161323:341223:311123:1093.1%2h42:2612
13th203Paul HORTA-HOPKINS 23:161323:231224:101523:021122:461023:091022:5286.1%2h42:3813
14th208John LEMONIUS 23:151223:311524:011325:001426:121427:071426:021316.6%2h55:0814
15th297Mark FISHER TrainSharp27:081628:431628:591629:371629:461533:541524.9%2h58:0715
16th291Anton CHITTEY 27:281731:281730:041729:201531:211614.6%2h29:4116
17th207Lee KING 21:19720:49520:4852.5%1h02:5617

Day 1 PM 3hr 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st775David KING-SMITH 18:54118:55119:04119:38119:38119:32119:19119:49119:3614.9%2h54:301-
2nd729Dave BROTHERS 19:18219:21219:38219:44220:05320:10220:12220:16219:4725.0%2h58:3524:05
3rd707Andy SMITH (spt) 19:40419:35319:45320:06320:03220:29320:51321:0547.7%2h41:343
4th783Richard LILLY Team JMC19:39319:50420:12620:12420:49620:53421:08521:2669.1%2h44:094
5th747Kevin HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT19:44620:03520:05420:23520:48521:10621:14721:3189.0%2h44:585
6th708Rob WALLER Banjo / Raceware / Specialized20:24920:28720:09520:27620:29421:04521:12621:3076.7%2h45:436
7th705Mark REMON Dyson Cycles20:21720:30920:36820:56721:21921:27821:22820:4535.4%2h47:187
8th704Andre PUCCI 19:41520:13620:41921:02820:54721:361022:001022:241013.8%2h48:318
9th728Mark GRAY 21:371120:571121:011021:16921:01821:33920:57421:2353.2%2h49:459
10th702James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley20:531020:511021:101121:16921:301021:22721:41921:5395.0%2h50:3610
11th706Mike RICHMAN 20:22820:28720:18723:531222:011122:271122:471123:011117.7%2h55:1711
12th740Noah FAIERS ACME Racing21:531222:061222:131222:431124:191226:081225:471219.4%2h45:0912
13th730Julian ENTICKNAP 24:151324:341325:091326:111326:461328:391318.1%2h35:3413
14th701Clive NORMAN 31:481433:541435:171442:201433.1%2h23:1914

Day 2 AM 3hr 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st493Rick FETHERSTON 19:17119:20119:04119:16119:31119:43119:35119:20118:5913.9%2h54:081-
2nd486Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq - Torq20:20320:36220:38320:46321:10221:30321:25221:1735.7%2h47:422
3rd484Nick CALKIN 20:15220:36220:36220:42221:11321:20221:30322:35511.5%2h48:453
4th489Matthew CRANER Mountain Mania race team21:48521:51721:30621:43421:28421:41421:51421:1123.1%2h53:034
5th494Richard GOSTICK 21:24421:41621:50721:48622:18522:34522:57522:3557.2%2h57:075
6th400Dominic PAUL 22:09821:26421:29521:46522:28622:48623:25822:2849.3%2h57:596
7th491Mike EASEY 22:04721:36521:21423:281123:05723:03723:1779.9%2h37:547
8th499Martin LANGSTON Odiham CC21:51622:23922:29922:36723:41923:04823:0568.4%2h39:098
9th404Scot WEAVER 22:221022:421022:441023:04823:38823:571123:55107.1%2h42:229
10th495Stephen HOMEWOOD 22:17922:451123:301323:361223:531023:48924:13118.7%2h44:0210
11th401Darius SARSHAR 23:431823:341723:211223:461324:531323:531023:3896.6%2h46:4811
12th487Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) 22:321123:191423:501424:521424:291224:441224:261210.4%2h48:1212
13th488John CONSTABLE 22:351222:21822:27823:111024:101125:211313.4%2h20:0513
14th402Stuart SIMMS 23:491923:381824:491725:491725:511426:511513.6%2h30:4714
15th403Graham SWAIN 23:291723:171325:101825:061527:461627:141619.3%2h32:0215
16th498Andy KENNETT Dynotech26:022026:022026:001927:031826:151526:41144.0%2h38:0316
17th497James HUNT (gvet) Wight Mountain23:231623:241522:581123:0691.9%1h32:5117
18th490Simon DUDLEY 22:551523:241524:101525:351611.6%1h36:0418
19th408Tim HARMAN 22:531424:291924:181629:061927.2%1h40:4619
20th496Sean HOUSE 27:202228:352229:072130:122010.5%1h55:1420
21st482Mike BARNETT 27:122128:152128:562036:502135.4%2h01:1321
22nd485Paul CARPENTER 22:491323:00120.8%45:4922

Day 1 PM 3hr 60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st674Nick WELSH (svet) Crawley Wheelers20:12120:52121:01121:16121:05120:38121:02120:4815.3%2h46:561-
2nd673Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles20:56221:56221:45222:29222:37323:27224:30417.0%2h37:402
3rd672Kevin UNDERWOOD 21:55322:36322:24323:28523:41523:47423:4328.5%2h41:343
4th602Brian CAMMACK MTB Any Damn Day22:17422:41422:44423:04423:26423:41323:4836.8%2h41:414
5th670Ian ROBSON (1) MTS CYCLESPORT23:43523:16623:27625:00624:52624:35525:1958.8%2h50:125
6th666Stephen KEYES 24:10622:49523:03522:56322:23224:3559.8%2h19:566
7th648Chris EVET 26:03727:14828:21729:35730:30830:29717.1%2h52:127
8th610Frank EDGE VCGH28:57929:14929:52929:49829:55731:4889.8%2h59:358
9th606Martin CHUTER 26:06827:12728:24833:20927.7%1h55:029

Day 2 PM 1.5hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Luke KENNARD 17:24117:26217:25217:24117:3310.9%1h27:141-
1st105Tom HUGHES (exp) 17:26217:23117:24117:26217:3311.0%1h27:151 1s
3rd195Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp18:16618:14417:57318:3033.1%1h12:573
4th112John RICHARDSON Vittoria Sigma Sports18:00418:08318:37419:0145.6%1h13:464
5th199Ben COPPOLA 17:55318:15518:37419:0256.2%1h13:495
6th727Matt MCDONALD 18:26718:28618:45619:2175.0%1h15:006
7th198Giorgio COPPOLA 18:581119:04819:13719:2061.9%1h16:357
8th113Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports18:50919:35919:56920:0686.7%1h18:278
9th109Thomas NEWALL GS Mossa18:541019:561020:121020:27108.2%1h19:299
10th196Rob BRIGDEN 19:241219:591120:131120:2295.0%1h19:5810
11th114Tony SALMON TZR19:461320:261320:331220:32114.0%1h21:1711
12th103Geoff EWEN CC Ashwell20:391520:401420:391321:13122.7%1h23:1112
13th102Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team20:371422:371721:341421:51139.7%1h26:3913
14th194Matt AINSWORTH 20:561622:051622:041522:21146.8%1h27:2614
15th110Louis PREECE 22:201820:591522:431622:41158.3%1h28:4315
16th108Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp18:45818:53719:3384.3%57:1116
17th116Andy TAYLOR 22:021724:281826:231719.7%1h12:5317
18th115Jonathan SAUNDERS 29:081929:091927:19186.7%1h25:3618
19th111Billy REED Origin (RT)18:15520:061210.1%38:2119

Day 2 PM 1.5hr 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st717Nick DREW Dyson Cycles17:59217:52217:44117:49118:0722.2%1h29:331-
2nd726Richard MARDLE Nuun Sigma Sports17:58117:50117:52218:10218:0611.9%1h29:57224s
3rd721Michael HARRISON (vet1) GS Mossa18:26617:52218:11318:3534.0%1h13:043
4th735Paul WELLICOME Four4th / GS Mossa18:10318:13518:29418:3952.7%1h13:314
5th725Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles18:20418:06418:38519:1075.9%1h14:145
6th719George GORI Nuun Sigma Sports18:28818:43718:40618:3741.4%1h14:286
7th720Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles18:27718:42618:49719:0363.3%1h15:017
8th723Chris HUNT 18:25518:50818:56819:1384.3%1h15:248
9th732Calum THOMAS Bike Sup Brighton19:371020:141020:15921:26109.3%1h21:329
10th731Russell SHORT 19:541120:13920:401020:5194.8%1h21:3810
11th729Dax ROSSETTI 22:391621:121121:251122:24116.8%1h27:4011
12th736Paul WHITE (vet2) Dyson Cycles21:001321:451222:391422:30137.9%1h27:5412
13th728Tim PETERS 21:401521:531322:131322:25123.5%1h28:1113
14th730Mark SANDERSON 21:291423:191521:461223:23148.8%1h29:5714
15th737Chris WHITNEY 24:031823:581625:08154.9%1h13:0915
16th716Owen DAVIES (vet) 24:001725:231725:51167.7%1h15:1416
17th715Tom BURR 25:311926:251827:02175.9%1h18:5817
18th718Andy EDWARDS (vet) 19:13921:551414.1%41:0818
19th734John TUCKER ° 29:292033:131912.7%1h02:4219
20th714William BURGESS Dyson Cycles20:3012n/a20:3020

° Rider racing out of category

Day 2 PM 1.5hr 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st454Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing18:03117:44117:54117:4012.2%1h11:231-
2nd461Mike MOONEY MTB-Academy19:33519:14319:18319:4542.7%1h17:5126:28
3rd469Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers19:24419:34619:43519:4651.9%1h18:2737:04
4th466Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels19:22319:33519:47620:1064.1%1h18:5447:31
5th458Russell JONES (gvet) 19:20219:36719:56720:1875.0%1h19:1257:49
6th465Tim PHELPS Dyson Cycles21:071019:22419:33419:3939.0%1h19:4268:19
7th457Robert JACKSON (svet) 20:31620:05820:10820:2782.2%1h21:1579:52
8th4001Paul BYFORD The Cogfather RT25:551819:11219:12218:55237.0%1h23:14811:51
9th463Mike MURRAY 20:54720:53921:091121:06111.3%1h24:04912:41
10th451Ashley COUPS 21:05821:081021:07920:5691.0%1h24:181012:55
11th407Richard COLLINS Imperial RT21:06921:081021:081020:58100.8%1h24:211112:58
12th471Garry TAYLOR 21:481122:081222:081222:00121.5%1h28:061216:43
13th475James WOODBRIDGE Velobants cc22:241323:111323:16143.9%1h08:5113
14th452Jon FOX 22:591423:141422:54131.5%1h09:0714
15th460Shane MAHER 22:041223:231523:48157.9%1h09:1515
16th472Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix23:461623:481624:04161.3%1h11:3816
17th473Pete WARWICK Mountain Mania23:251524:471725:12187.6%1h13:2417
18th462Charlie MORGAN (xc) 24:091725:051825:04173.9%1h14:1818
19th453Stephen FREEMAN 27:5319n/a27:5319

 

 

Day 1 PM 3hr 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st489Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching21:08221:41221:47121:17122:09122:16222:15122:2626.2%2h55:031-
2nd478Sarah HEWITT 21:07121:36121:52221:35222:32522:01122:23222:2216.7%2h55:32229s
3rd493Elise SHERWELL fatcreations21:19322:01321:54321:52322:24422:36323:13323:47311.6%2h59:1034:07
4th481Dani HUMPHREY 22:38422:33522:47422:53522:14222:52423:2945.6%2h39:264
5th472Louise FOX Race Off Road22:41522:28422:50522:51422:14222:52425:05612.8%2h41:015
6th494Helen WEBB Pedal Out23:58624:39624:21624:59624:56625:07624:3254.8%2h52:326
7th492Anneke PRINS 26:35826:54726:13727:53726:38727:2776.4%2h41:407
8th495Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT26:30726:57830:13835:35834:04834.3%2h33:198

Day 1 PM 3hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st286Roisin BROWNE 23:07122:17122:40122:49122:14123:17123:4516.8%2h40:111-
2nd266Olivia BENTLEY 25:51523:32323:20324:06323:20224:13224:09210.8%2h48:3428:23
3rd9294Sarah RICHMAN 24:21323:29223:13223:45224:32325:34325:37310.3%2h50:34310:23
4th295Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers24:49425:48526:33427:19527:19528:32515.0%2h40:204
5th9293Megan PUGH 23:32223:54448:27624:54426:05425:364105.9%2h52:285
6th9292Claire HAMMOND TW1 Racing35:06635:18633:28531:54632:14610.7%2h48:006

Day 2 PM 1.5hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st379Amy-Jo HANSFORD Bournemouth Cycleworks19:20119:50119:47119:5913.4%1h18:561-
2nd345Jessica COBBE Rotor RT22:13221:37222:16222:2723.9%1h28:3429:38
3rd380Trin HEAD 24:08324:07324:2431.2%1h12:393
4th381Jodie JANES 25:43427:57427:5248.7%1h21:324

Day 2 PM 1.5hr 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon22:36122:36123:1332.7%1h08:251-
2nd60Laura LAWSON Velobants cc23:01322:57222:4311.3%1h08:42217s
3rd33Nienke HENSBROEK 22:48223:08322:4821.5%1h08:46321s
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us