0Basket

2021 Southern XC round 1 at Checkendon

Results (504)Photos (13,956)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/164351/results

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st539Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling team12:41112:24412:33112:41112:44112:4913.4%1h15:551-
1st158Jason BOUTTELL Team vision silverhook chemicals12:41112:23212:33112:41112:45212:4913.5%1h15:551 0s
3rd303Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance12:53412:22112:36312:50312:53312:5844.9%1h16:34339s
4th136Joe BECKINGSALE (u23) Wales Racing Academy12:52312:23212:36313:001013:08712:5846.1%1h17:0041:05
5th605Ben THOMAS (elt) Ben Thomas Coaching12:54512:31512:50512:55412:55412:5633.3%1h17:0351:08
6th283Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team12:54512:37612:53612:58513:12813:1474.9%1h17:5261:56
7th148Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports12:58812:56913:01712:58513:04513:0961.7%1h18:0872:13
8th498James PICKERING (elt) 12:59912:56913:01712:58513:04513:2383.5%1h18:2382:27
9th389Tom KNIGHT Intense13:051012:50713:01712:58513:13913:3195.3%1h18:4092:44
10th470Reuben ORR 12:54513:001113:01712:58513:141013:52117.5%1h19:01103:05
11th591James SWADLING 8point8 team13:051012:55813:211213:191113:221113:33104.9%1h19:36113:41
12th314Joe HARRIS Velo Schils13:461313:531313:491314:011213:501214:09122.8%1h23:30127:35
13th437Jason MEATON 13:341213:371213:151114:021314:301314:29139.4%1h23:30137:35
518Tony REVELL Cycleworks RT14:1114n/a DNF

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st483Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing13:13112:48112:41112:57113:06113:2315.5%1h18:111-
2nd155David BONE Racing club ravenna13:23312:55313:06313:16213:20213:2313.6%1h19:2721:15
2nd609Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles13:13112:48113:01213:23513:35513:2316.1%1h19:2621:15
4th350Tom HUGHES (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports13:24413:15513:10413:22313:24313:2551.9%1h20:0341:51
5th127Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp13:24413:03413:23513:22313:24313:2442.7%1h20:0351:51
6th242Matthew DEWEY 13:41713:33913:30713:26713:42613:3872.0%1h21:3163:20
7th497Charlie PICKERING 13:37613:23713:36913:32813:42613:3982.4%1h21:3373:21
8th413Richard LONG Rockin Bikes14:001013:17613:26613:25613:42613:4195.4%1h21:3483:23
9th163Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team13:41713:32813:30713:461013:50913:3162.5%1h21:5393:42
10th493Luke PEYTON Four4th13:43913:401014:111113:36914:131114:12104.5%1h23:38105:26
11th188Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing14:051413:551213:451014:041114:241214:51128.0%1h25:07116:55
12th253Greg DURANT 14:041113:561315:031314:101214:091014:35118.0%1h25:59127:48
13th521Simon RICHARDS Army CSR14:041113:541114:121214:351315:241315:391312.6%1h27:51139:40
475James PARADINE Run & Ride14:041114:08140.5% DNF

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st411Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized13:16112:58113:08113:15113:29113:2214.0%1h19:301-
2nd293Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers13:32213:17213:24213:30213:41413:5865.1%1h21:2521:55
3rd345Gavin HOWELL VeloElite RC14:05513:31313:39613:50913:35313:3624.2%1h22:2032:50
4th589James STYRIN 13:53313:33413:44813:44713:50514:06154.1%1h22:5343:23
5th508Roger PRIOR Team Empella14:09913:521813:461013:37313:54613:5863.9%1h23:1853:48
6th172Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CX14:101113:491213:35313:40614:041213:5994.3%1h23:1963:49
7th223Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers14:171513:43913:44813:38413:54614:00114.8%1h23:1973:49
8th238James DEAR Destination Bike RT14:05513:38613:42713:571213:55813:5993.3%1h23:1983:49
9th444Christopher MINTER Pedalon14:572313:35513:36413:38413:33214:001110.3%1h23:2193:51
10th403Matthew LEWIS (vet2) 14:08813:511513:481513:561014:081714:06152.4%1h24:00104:30
11th272Alex FORRESTER Zepnat14:09913:511513:471213:581314:071614:06152.7%1h24:01114:31
11th312Daniel HARRIS (vet) 14:151313:461013:471213:561014:081714:06153.5%1h24:01114:31
13th648Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd14:452113:42713:471214:001514:091914:11197.7%1h24:37135:07
14th510Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Cycling Club14:442013:491213:531814:051714:021014:04136.6%1h24:41145:11
15th385Stuart KING BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil15:174113:521813:36413:48814:021014:152012.4%1h24:53155:23
16th249Chris DOBSON Hargroves Race Team14:582613:511513:551914:111914:041213:5638.1%1h24:57165:27
17th472Mark PAGE (2) 15:163713:532013:521714:001513:56913:57510.1%1h24:57175:27
18th651Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights / GS Mossa14:582613:481113:582014:111914:041213:5638.5%1h24:57185:27
19th453Mark MUNNS Magspeed Racing14:311814:042514:092314:111914:041213:5863.9%1h24:59195:29
20th466Ramon NUNES Gloucester city cycling club14:281714:173114:183014:232414:332414:05143.3%1h26:06206:36
21st620Lewis TURNER 14:271614:012414:032114:343314:312314:33263.9%1h26:11216:41
22nd162James BRITTON (vet) BRISTOL CX14:151314:002314:122514:272714:513014:30256.1%1h26:19226:48
23rd575Duane STANDER 14:131214:082714:183014:262614:362614:38283.5%1h26:20236:50
24th353Garry HURST Assos Speedclub Uk14:462214:042514:152714:222314:332414:19225.0%1h26:21246:51
25th340Paul HORSFALL 15:123313:592214:132614:101814:262214:25238.7%1h26:27256:57
26th280Bernie FYANS 15:153614:173114:072214:182214:242114:16218.0%1h26:39267:09
27th176Simon BUTLER 15:163714:183314:172914:242514:152014:29247.1%1h27:00277:30
28th279Ed FRASER Southborough & District Wheelers15:002814:122814:112414:292814:382815:12387.2%1h27:44288:14
29th424Paul MARSDEN 15:113214:152914:193314:312914:372714:57306.5%1h27:52298:22
30th213Stephen CORBYN PSSA15:103114:163014:183014:312914:382814:59326.3%1h27:54308:23
31st432William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:07713:532013:461013:591415:144117:205225.9%1h28:22318:52
32nd142Simon BENNETT dhc15:053014:213514:283414:453514:533114:58315.1%1h28:32329:02
33rd310Scott HARKIN Royal Leamington Spa16:024914:444214:293514:312914:533114:352710.7%1h29:17339:47
34th333Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers14:401914:203414:343614:443415:083516:304815.1%1h29:583410:28
35th656Harry WILDER 15:474514:424114:363714:473615:144115:09358.1%1h30:193510:48
36th567Gareth SMITH (vet1) Southdown Velo15:133414:383914:574215:104215:204415:27415.6%1h30:483611:18
37th190Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team14:572314:373815:255315:204715:023415:30426.0%1h30:543711:23
38th654Paul WHITESMITH BRISTOL CX15:484614:524315:024515:144315:093615:02336.3%1h31:093811:39
39th582Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Race Team16:075014:394014:474015:074015:123815:204010.0%1h31:143911:44
40th347Dylan HUBBLE Thames Velo15:163715:084815:195215:144315:214515:18391.4%1h31:384012:08
41st494Darren PHILLIPS Swift Performance Coaching16:275614:584615:054615:084115:123814:472911.3%1h31:404112:10
42nd239Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG PETRONAS15:133414:564514:574215:043915:424815:54446.5%1h31:484212:18
43rd442Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta16:165314:544414:594415:194615:174315:11379.2%1h31:584312:28
44th611Darren TONKS Glevum RC16:145215:125015:145014:593815:123815:09358.3%1h32:024412:32
45th395Richard LANG Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil15:494715:195315:124815:385015:454915:43434.1%1h33:304514:00
46th653Jonathan WHITEAR Ben Thomas Coaching Club16:105115:175115:175115:304915:585316:28477.7%1h34:424615:12
47th492Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling15:454415:285415:345515:505315:555116:19465.5%1h34:534715:23
48th206Nick COOPER Athlete Service / GS Henley16:315815:355515:285415:455215:575216:05456.8%1h35:234815:53
49th330Paul HILLIAR Race Off Road22:396814:343714:433814:503715:093615:063455.5%1h37:034917:33
50th108Allan ALZATE SUMBATRidersUK16:556216:226316:216116:155516:325516:50504.1%1h39:175019:47
51st457Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC16:215416:026016:005817:146216:465717:09517.7%1h39:365120:06
52nd337Lee HOPKINSON TeamRutland16:215416:126116:256216:566117:065816:35495.6%1h39:385220:08
53rd640Edwin WARD Pollhill16:586315:485816:136016:245617:136018:185315.8%1h40:565321:26
54th241Adam DEWEY 16:426016:166216:406316:455817:125919:105417.8%1h42:475423:17
55th267Justin FEURER London Dynamo14:572313:491214:162814:323214:56338.2%1h12:3055
56th422Ste MARLOW Klmtb15:032915:034715:074715:174515:24462.3%1h15:5456
57th244Nigel DINNING Norwood Paragon15:274315:094915:134915:244815:29472.2%1h16:4257
58th585Simon STOCKLEY (vet) LUCC16:516115:445715:445615:425116:02547.3%1h20:0358
59th351Nick HUMPHREYS 16:375916:015915:455715:575415:54505.5%1h20:1459
60th282Darran GEORGE 18:006617:166717:496418:026318:56619.7%1h30:0360
61st378Artur KACZMAREK 19:136719:436820:136520:326420:01626.9%1h39:4261
62nd631Matt WADSWORTH Swindon MTB Enthusiasts15:174117:046614:534116:546014.7%1h04:0862
63rd471Andrew OWEN Kenilworth Wheelers CC15:163714:253614:45395.9%44:2663
64th421Scott MANLEY Montezuma's Race Team17:236516:57642.6%34:2064
231Malcolm DAVIES 4T+Cyclopark16:295715:375616:005816:255716:33566.0% DNF
292George GORI Nuun Sigma Sports13:54413:42713:501616:495922.7% DNF
410Kevin LISTER Kenilworth Wheelers CC15:534815:17513.9% DNF
305Jamie HALLIDAY 17:226416:59652.3% DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st149Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team13:14312:55112:18112:47112:5917.6%1h04:141-
2nd569Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport13:13112:56313:00213:01213:0622.2%1h05:1721:03
3rd571William SMITH (jun3) Zappi Junior Race Team(ZJRT)13:13112:56313:00213:11313:5447.5%1h06:1632:01
4th294Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles Newbury13:44612:55113:16413:16413:3236.3%1h06:4542:30
5th247Yani DJELIL 13:44613:25513:40513:54514:0254.6%1h08:4854:33
6th679Ferdie PARSONS things that13:59913:41813:51714:25714:3676.7%1h10:3466:19
7th146Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team13:40513:29613:41614:55915:081112.2%1h10:5576:40
8th652Leo WHITE Origin Race Team14:021113:57914:16914:17614:2263.0%1h10:5586:41
9th364Jack JEE Bedgbury boars cc14:001014:031014:14814:29814:3674.3%1h11:2397:08
10th664Kai WISE VCRT13:55814:461115:361016:151114:44916.8%1h15:171011:02
11th343Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers14:121215:051215:581115:471014:591012.4%1h16:031111:48
660Matthew WILSON (jun) Team MK13:29413:3370.5% DNF
321Tate HAWKINS Pine Sport Coaching16:301416:51132.1% DNF
501Adam POTTER Pine Sport15:041317:101413.9% DNF
637Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB21:5015n/a DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st336Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing13:58113:29113:44113:57314:0754.7%1h09:171-
2nd386David KING-SMITH Scott Quanta14:41313:52213:46213:55113:3518.1%1h09:51233s
3rd266Rick FETHERSTON WDMBC14:41313:52213:46213:55113:5846.7%1h10:14356s
4th500Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team14:40214:06514:19614:10513:5435.5%1h11:1141:54
5th165Nigel BROWN 14:56514:10614:10414:02413:5227.7%1h11:1251:54
6th634Rob WALLER Banjo / Raceware / Specialized14:56514:05414:11514:19714:1686.0%1h11:4962:31
7th608Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford / Trek / Vitec Fire15:07814:29814:22814:24814:0877.0%1h12:3273:14
8th177Paul BYFORD The Cogfather RT15:211414:25714:19614:18614:0758.7%1h12:3383:15
9th154Paul BOND Ellmore Factory Racing15:06714:30914:301014:28914:48154.4%1h13:2494:06
10th649Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK15:141114:381014:391214:361214:2595.7%1h13:35104:17
11th322Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket &District Cycling Club15:301814:381014:28914:411414:54187.1%1h14:13114:55
12th277Jason FOWLER XLR8 XC Team15:281514:531714:431414:371314:45145.8%1h14:27125:10
13th245Jon DIXON ROTOR Race Team16:032614:421314:361114:341014:321110.4%1h14:29135:12
14th130Gary BARLOW Reading CC15:281514:541814:591914:351114:31106.5%1h14:29145:12
15th666Daniel WOOD (gvet) stevenage cc15:08914:391214:501715:012214:56193.3%1h14:36155:18
16th562Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Bournemouth Cycleworks15:181314:491514:431415:012215:09244.0%1h15:01165:44
17th346Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA15:08914:471414:571815:162415:07233.3%1h15:17175:59
18th243Bruce DIESEL Glevum RC15:291714:521614:591914:571914:57204.1%1h15:17185:59
19th423Gareth MARRIOTT 15:341915:042014:471614:551815:00215.3%1h15:22196:04
20th316William HARRISON (gvet) 16:072915:082214:411314:441514:41129.8%1h15:24206:06
21st465Kelvin NORTON 15:442215:042015:002114:531614:42137.0%1h15:25216:07
22nd348Paul HUDSON SPROCKETSUK15:392115:092315:002114:531614:49165.6%1h15:32226:14
23rd655Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles - TREK15:171215:021915:022314:571915:47275.6%1h16:07236:50
24th680Richard COLLINS Imperial RT16:062815:102415:022314:592114:52178.3%1h16:09246:51
25th377Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury15:442215:182815:192815:282615:00214.9%1h16:51257:33
26th365Marcus JEE Bedgbury boars cc15:362015:213015:162615:362715:09243.0%1h17:00267:43
27th256Martyn DYMOND Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:103315:152715:172715:192515:16266.0%1h17:19278:01
28th264Noah FAIERS ACME Racing16:042715:243115:383015:422815:52294.3%1h18:42289:24
29th260Lee EDMONDS Mercedes AMG Petronas CC15:472515:333215:453215:552915:47272.4%1h18:50299:32
30th496Philip PHILLIPS Southdown Velo16:093015:182815:393115:563016:04315.6%1h19:08309:50
31st629Dave WADSWORTH Beeline16:103315:543416:023316:323315:54304.0%1h20:333111:15
32nd270Sean FISHPOOL Southborough & District Wheelers16:093015:112515:312916:193217:454516.9%1h20:573211:39
33rd278Jon FOX Charlotteville CC16:263716:013616:133416:123116:45354.6%1h21:393312:22
34th635Kurt WALLIN Banjos16:093016:053816:293716:483516:58375.5%1h22:313413:14
35th399Nick LEES Veloclinic17:164316:063916:293716:353416:07327.2%1h22:353513:17
36th214Robin CORDER ROTOR Race Team16:463916:043716:333916:583816:31345.6%1h22:563613:38
37th195Phillip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team16:183615:503316:183516:523617:384311.4%1h22:593713:41
38th135Graeme BEAMISH EVT16:383816:003516:183516:593917:02396.5%1h22:593813:41
39th398Chris LAWRENCE (end) Swindon MTB Enthusiasts17:084216:234016:354016:573716:13335.7%1h23:183914:00
40th427David MASCALL Norwood Paragon CC16:133516:274217:164517:034016:59386.5%1h24:004014:43
41st643Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix16:544016:254116:454217:044117:26426.2%1h24:364115:18
42nd150Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth17:174416:364416:424117:094217:21414.5%1h25:074215:50
43rd318Mark HARVEY SRAMCC17:044116:314317:034417:214317:57468.7%1h25:584316:40
44th126Ketan BAKRANIA Team Darenth17:184516:394516:554318:214616:543610.2%1h26:094416:51
45th433Paul MCDONNELL ROTOR Race Team17:394817:004617:274617:254417:12403.8%1h26:464517:28
46th626David VAN VUUREN 17:194617:314717:484718:004517:39443.9%1h28:194619:02
47th157Patrick BOULTON Magspeed Racing19:174919:064920:044820:464720:35478.7%1h39:514730:34
48th384Lee KING Behind Bars15:442215:132615:04254.4%46:0148
132Mike BARNETT MB17:384717:37480.1% DNF
220Andrew CRAWSHAW Maidenhead & District Cycling Club21:5450n/a DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st599Joe TAYLOR (spt) Magspeed Racing13:56113:36113:38113:5642.5%55:081-
2nd520Joseph RICCIARDI Race Off Road14:13413:43213:57213:5533.6%55:50242s
3rd362David JANES Swift Performance Coaching14:12213:45313:57213:5643.3%55:51343s
4th522John RICHARDSON Vittoria Sigma Sports14:25913:50414:081014:0064.2%56:2541:17
5th454Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp14:13413:53714:151114:05102.6%56:2751:19
6th474Jason PAINTON 14:24713:52514:05714:09153.8%56:3261:24
7th354Oscar HUTCHINGS Team Tor 2000 | Kalas14:12213:58814:241514:0493.1%56:3971:31
8th624Joe TWELVETREES Reflex Racing15:052213:52514:00413:40110.4%56:4081:32
9th192Joseph CLARK GS Mossa14:471714:00914:05713:4727.3%56:4191:33
10th349Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic14:401614:121114:07914:0064.8%57:01101:53
11th212Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th14:271114:151414:181414:05102.6%57:06111:58
12th276Lewis FOSSARD AVENIR15:011914:131214:03514:0187.1%57:21122:13
13th430Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo15:022014:131214:03514:08127.0%57:28132:20
14th363Marco JARDIM 14:271114:151414:171214:31231.9%57:31142:23
15th460Kevin NELSON (spt) Crawley Wheelers RT14:301314:282314:171214:20181.5%57:37152:29
16th644Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo14:351414:201914:241514:17172.1%57:38162:30
17th331Peter HITT Vredestein Basso14:261014:151414:271714:46303.6%57:55172:47
18th168Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racing14:391514:151414:271714:56324.8%58:18183:10
19th254Robert DURNFORD Paceline RT15:293114:201914:301914:08129.6%58:30193:22
20th487Colin PECK Athlon CC15:282914:212114:301914:13168.8%58:34203:26
21st542Ben SAMPSON LBRCC15:222714:252214:332114:23216.8%58:45213:37
22nd198Benjamin CLEMENT FPLR Racing15:333414:161814:352314:29229.0%58:55223:47
23rd313Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team14:501814:382814:513114:34241.9%58:55233:47
24th311Boe HARPER FWCC / Solent Cycles15:363714:393014:342214:081210.4%58:59243:51
25th587Oscar STRANGE Team SNDRS15:032114:322614:452914:38263.6%58:59253:51
26th529Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports15:172414:312514:372414:34245.3%59:00263:52
27th412Harry LOCK Aerolab Ward Wheelz15:282914:443314:382614:20187.9%59:12274:04
28th614Sean TOWNSEND The Ark Cycles15:313214:352714:442814:22208.0%59:13284:05
29th563Andy SMITH (spt) 15:353514:382814:372414:45296.6%59:36294:28
30th572Ben SPITTLE Swift Ones15:503814:302414:473014:44289.2%59:52304:44
31st545Thomas SAUNDERS Team SNDRS15:192614:543615:123415:08372.8%1h00:35315:27
32nd383Bardolph KERR 15:142315:024115:214114:57332.7%1h00:36325:28
33rd248Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers RT16:144814:423114:402715:123810.7%1h00:50335:42
34th544James SAUNDERS (spt) Team SNDRS16:094514:543615:123414:53318.5%1h01:10346:02
35th263Benjamin ELKINS-GREEN 15:252814:463415:324915:26485.2%1h01:11356:03
36th504Charlie POWELL East Grinstead Cycling Club15:182515:034215:264415:23452.5%1h01:11366:03
37th237Callum DEAKIN MDCC16:465214:503514:513114:422714.1%1h01:12376:04
38th662Terry WILSON Bulls15:353515:134715:143715:07363.1%1h01:12386:04
39th495James PHILLIPS 16:064314:553815:093315:01357.9%1h01:12396:04
40th445Ollie MITCHELL a3crg15:323315:044315:284615:13403.1%1h01:19406:11
41st588Rian STRAUSS 15:524015:114515:133615:14414.5%1h01:31416:23
42nd250Tim DOOLE Maybush CC15:513915:114515:204015:23454.4%1h01:47426:39
43rd676Michele ZANIRATO 16:455114:433215:234214:593413.8%1h01:52436:44
44th391Tim LAGES 16:114715:104415:274515:17426.7%1h02:05446:57
45th372Christopher JOHNSON VC Bristol16:084414:563915:385115:24478.0%1h02:08457:00
46th530Samuel ROBERTS 16:034215:455415:143715:12385.6%1h02:16467:08
47th675Marco ZANIRATO 16:104615:194815:284615:30505.5%1h02:28477:20
48th167Simon BRUMMITT Army CSR16:575314:594015:183915:214413.1%1h02:36487:28
49th125Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC16:154915:285015:425215:32515.1%1h02:58497:50
50th193John CLARK Pine Sport16:295015:305115:355015:27496.7%1h03:03507:55
51st324Guillaume HEMERY 17:065515:375315:234215:174211.9%1h03:26518:18
52nd456Tom MUSKETT Team SlowAF15:594115:305115:284616:53589.2%1h03:51528:43
53rd632Matt WALL Swift Ones17:035415:274916:085516:245610.4%1h05:05539:57
54th543Mark SANDERSON 17:115715:585515:535316:14548.2%1h05:175410:09
55th187Nuno CERQUEIRA Paredes Mantequilla17:255816:155816:245815:55529.4%1h06:015510:53
56th191Jim CHARLESWORTH jimthebikeguy.com go to site17:085615:595616:225716:42577.2%1h06:135611:05
57th657Mike WILLIAMS (spt) Team Veloccino17:306016:075716:195616:20558.6%1h06:185711:10
58th218Jonathan COURTMAN Team SlowAF18:036416:516116:005415:565313.3%1h06:535811:45
59th619Steve TUPPEN Swift Ones17:295916:215917:045918:196312.0%1h09:165914:08
60th623Robert TUTT VC Venta17:576316:586217:096117:12595.8%1h09:196014:11
61st261Andy EDWARDS (vet) Newbury Road Club17:406117:196317:066017:13603.3%1h09:196114:11
62nd526Stephen RIDLEY Tri2o Triathlon Club17:566216:476017:226217:14616.9%1h09:216214:13
63rd551Bartosz SEKRETARCZYK 18:076517:196317:296317:26624.6%1h10:226315:14
64th638Steven WALSH Army Cycling18:416618:276518:356418:48641.9%1h14:326419:24
65th390Christopher KRAMEK 20:026719:356620:506521:476511.2%1h22:156527:07
225James CROUGHTON 14:23614:09101.6% DNF
131Ben BARNETT 14:247n/a DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing13:20113:16113:20113:3111.9%53:281-
2nd109Alfie AMEY db Racing14:07213:48214:27514:2454.7%56:4723:19
3rd211Ben COPPOLA Four4th14:07213:48214:27514:3075.1%56:5433:25
4th671Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy14:12613:58414:25314:2343.2%56:5943:31
5th601Tom TAYLOR (yth) Avid Sport14:07214:02514:26414:2452.9%57:0053:31
6th438Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team14:11514:10614:24214:3382.7%57:1963:50
7th512Billy REED Origin RT14:21914:16714:28714:35102.2%57:4274:13
8th222Jack CROMIE Pine Sport14:281014:361014:371014:1822.2%58:0084:32
9th425Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team14:12614:24814:511114:3384.6%58:0194:33
10th490Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates14:20814:441214:36914:2032.8%58:02104:33
11th450Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport15:011314:381114:561215:05113.1%59:41116:13
12th356Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta14:341114:30914:33816:191512.5%59:58126:29
13th590Jonny STYRIN 15:041514:491314:571315:09122.2%1h00:00136:32
14th452William MUNDAY 4t plus Cyclopark15:011315:091515:191515:32133.4%1h01:03147:35
15th215Spencer CORDER ROTOR RaceTeam15:221615:021415:291615:48145.1%1h01:42158:13
16th285Luke GIBSON 4t plus Cyclopark15:231715:101615:371717:042112.5%1h03:16169:48
17th595Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:411915:261715:151417:272214.4%1h03:501710:21
18th610Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team14:501215:261716:392116:572014.3%1h03:531810:25
19th170Bobby BUENFELD New Forest15:301816:161916:592216:47199.6%1h05:331912:05
20th387Louis KIRK Sotonia16:392216:222016:211916:26171.8%1h05:502012:21
21st484Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport Racing16:412316:352116:191816:24162.2%1h06:012112:32
22nd227Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team16:102116:592316:382016:26175.1%1h06:152212:46
23rd584Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes15:492016:382217:182318:052314.3%1h07:522314:24

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st246Will DIXON Mountain Mania race team14:43114:01114:0615.0%42:511-
2nd140Dominic BELL Sutton CC14:58314:32214:3523.0%44:0621:15
3rd210Mark COPPING 14:52214:41314:3831.6%44:1331:22
4th406Marcus LEYLAND 15:27414:54414:3945.5%45:0142:10
5th663Darren WISE VCRT15:27414:55514:4454.9%45:0652:15
6th236Joshua DAY OFFCAMBER15:27415:241115:1191.8%46:0363:12
7th115Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix15:33815:18815:12112.3%46:0573:14
8th102Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike15:30715:251215:14121.8%46:1183:19
9th658Nick WILLIAMS 16:031115:18814:5467.7%46:1793:25
10th332Dans HOFRATS 15:531015:16615:0775.1%46:18103:26
11th221Stephen CRIPPS Captain America15:51915:211015:1194.4%46:24113:33
12th592Alex TATE Team Milton Keynes16:051415:17715:0776.4%46:30123:39
13th502Lee POTTER Pine Sport16:041215:311415:24144.3%47:01134:09
14th401James LEWINGTON 16:051415:301315:26154.2%47:02144:11
15th122Louis BAKER The Marlborough bike company16:041215:311415:57213.5%47:33154:42
16th326Tom HEPWORTH 16:401815:361615:18138.9%47:35164:44
17th507Luke PRIDDLE Del Boy Racing16:061615:431715:46182.4%47:36174:45
18th121Dylan BAKER The Marlborough bike company16:452115:441815:37167.3%48:07185:15
18th426Leo MARTINS 16:291716:001915:37165.5%48:06185:15
20th199Tom COAKES 16:401816:062015:48195.5%48:35205:44
21st553Liam SHARP 17:223316:092115:56209.0%49:28216:36
22nd449Nathan MORRIS 17:203216:102216:00228.3%49:32226:41
23rd596Andy TAYLOR 17:012516:222416:12255.0%49:35236:44
24th252Simon DUCK PPC Racing16:532216:383116:11244.3%49:44246:52
25th393Peter LAMB 17:022716:202316:27294.3%49:50256:59
26th207Tim COLLINS (opn) 16:532216:383116:18273.6%49:51266:59
27th381Edward KENT BECK16:422016:232516:46332.3%49:53277:01
28th511Darren RAYFIELD 17:163016:342916:04237.5%49:55287:04
29th661Rob WILSON BayCycles.co.uk go to site17:193116:302716:12256.9%50:01297:10
30th489Brad PERRETT 17:012516:302716:32303.1%50:03307:12
31st517Samuel RELF 17:032816:463516:20284.4%50:10317:19
32nd352Bradley HURR cXXc Racing17:002416:373016:34312.6%50:12327:20
33rd602Dean TEIFEL Stans17:032816:403316:47342.3%50:32337:40
34th160Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RC17:253416:413416:50354.4%50:57348:06
35th344Colin HOUSTON Pedalon17:273516:593716:50353.7%51:17358:26
36th531Paul ROBINSON (opn) Wokingham CC17:423616:503616:51375.1%51:24368:32
37th366Bruce JEFFERIES Swift Ones18:344016:242616:393213.2%51:39378:47
38th171Neil BURDETT 17:463817:143816:53385.2%51:55389:03
39th404Richard LEWIS 17:593917:193917:23393.8%52:42399:51
40th420David MAGGS Thames Valley Police17:433717:334018:17424.2%53:344010:43
41st555Stephen SHEPHEARD Solent Pirates18:434118:234518:09413.1%55:164112:24
42nd586Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR19:154617:574218:30437.2%55:434212:52
43rd104Mark ALLEN (opn) Sotonia CC18:584318:144418:40444.0%55:534313:02
44th325Mark HENSLER 20:065117:494118:074012.8%56:044413:13
45th186Ben CASE PPC Racing19:144518:234518:54464.6%56:324513:41
46th546Steve SEABRIGHT 18:524218:474919:17502.7%56:574614:05
47th574Dean STACEY 20:105218:124318:544610.8%57:174714:26
48th369Sam JEFFERIES Cowley Road Condors19:324818:464819:06484.1%57:264814:34
49th368Robert JEFFERIES 19:184718:354719:52546.9%57:474914:56
50th639Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing19:074419:265419:35522.4%58:095015:18
51st179James CANN 20:375718:535118:52459.3%58:235115:32
52nd240James DENNESS Salt and Sham20:015019:255319:08494.6%58:365215:45
53rd524Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC19:584919:365519:23513.0%58:595316:08
54th319Steve HARWOOD 20:195419:165219:39535.4%59:155416:24
55th286Rhys GILBERT dhc20:275620:145619:55552.7%1h00:375517:46
56th228Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia20:115320:185721:34566.9%1h02:045619:12
57th659Paul WILLIAMS CROSSLEY SRT - Shadow Racing22:285823:015822:52572.4%1h08:225725:31
58th469Luis OLIVEIRA Mofire Racing Team23:125924:375927:145917.4%1h15:055832:13
59th533Andres ROCHA 23:446026:126027:025813.9%1h16:595934:07
60th200Andrew COATES (opn) sprockets20:195418:52507.7%39:1160
405Robert LEWIS (xc) n/a DNF

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st116Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers14:18113:48114:0813.6%42:161-
2nd110Oscar AMEY db Racing14:30214:28414:3530.8%43:3421:18
3rd581Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Race Team14:56314:26214:2423.7%43:4831:31
4th185Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles14:56314:26214:5443.5%44:1842:02
5th373Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury15:04615:03515:0660.3%45:1452:58
6th576Logan STANDER 14:58515:11615:1371.7%45:2263:05
7th137Luca BEDNAREK KCA15:08715:22715:1681.5%45:4873:31
8th397Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team15:22815:32914:5554.1%45:5083:34
9th667Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers15:47915:26815:3892.3%46:5294:35
10th139Tanner BEETGE 15:47915:371016:21114.7%47:46105:30
11th153William BLOUNT Arete Coaching16:121116:231316:29121.7%49:05116:49
12th600Teddy TAYLOR NSCC16:261316:211216:49132.9%49:37127:21
13th338Miles HORNER Sotonia16:281416:031117:28178.8%50:00137:43
14th645Huw WATKINS PPV RT16:231216:571617:12155.0%50:33148:17
15th672Louis WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy16:401516:461417:17163.7%50:44158:28
16th674Jonathan YOUNG (juv) 17:061916:561516:54141.2%50:57168:41
17th464Tom NORRIS 17:402017:031716:13108.9%50:57178:41
18th541Stanley SALTER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club16:571617:361918:04186.6%52:381810:21
19th448Alexander MORGAN Maindy Flyers17:021718:172118:17207.3%53:381911:21
20th647Ashley WATTON Newport CC18:122118:032018:10190.8%54:252012:09
21st204Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC17:041817:301819:512616.3%54:262112:09
22nd523Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo RT18:272218:392218:24221.4%55:312213:15
23rd556Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates18:272218:442418:19212.3%55:322313:16
24th382Thomas KENT BECK19:102718:532619:34243.6%57:382415:21
25th525Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC18:272219:522819:19237.7%57:392515:22
26th459Oliver NEATE 19:092618:542719:41254.1%57:452615:28
27th113Alfie ATKINS 18:392518:392220:522811.9%58:112715:55
28th650James WEEKS 19:232818:502520:00276.2%58:142815:58
29th274Douglas FORRESTER Zapnet19:422921:382922:022911.8%1h03:232921:06

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st360Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES15:54115:14115:1424.4%46:241-
2nd269Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec15:57215:23215:1115.0%46:322 8s
3rd327Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team16:00315:32415:2633.7%46:58334s
4th224Malcolm CROSS VCVenta16:01415:31315:3043.3%47:04439s
5th528Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cycling Team Dakservice16:02515:36516:2775.4%48:0551:41
6th646Steve WATKINS Norwood Paragon16:30615:48615:4954.4%48:0961:44
7th358Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil16:35716:08715:5064.7%48:3472:09
8th461John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT17:03816:49816:4781.6%50:4184:16
9th583Colin STEVENS GS Vecchi17:26917:34917:2191.2%52:2295:58
10th216Peter COULDERY Oxford CC18:101017:381018:12103.2%54:00107:36

Fun: 13-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st392Matthew LAING 17:32116:4914.3%34:221-
2nd297Alfie GRANTHAM 17:52217:5420.2%35:4721:25
3rd402Matthew LEWINGTON 20:20320:5432.8%41:1436:51
4th485Isaac PEARCEY Sulis Scorpions28:34430:3447.0%59:08424:46

Fun: 16+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st568Gregory SMITH 17:08215:14112.5%32:231-
2nd232Mark DAVIES (fun) 16:39116:0223.8%32:41218s
3rd166Robert BROWN (vet) Sprockets Cycle Club17:13316:1935.5%33:3231:09
4th603Eric TELGER Eric Telger Racing17:27416:3345.4%34:0141:38
5th578Chris STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club17:28516:5653.1%34:2452:00
6th678Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road and Path Cc18:49617:2478.1%36:1463:50
7th334Paul HOLMES (opn) 18:55817:2169.0%36:1673:53
8th388Jon KNIGHT Rural Cycle Repairs18:51718:3581.4%37:2785:04
9th618John TUCKER 19:41919:4990.7%39:3197:08
10th436James MCNALLY Newbury Velo19:561019:58100.2%39:55107:31
11th616Damon TRUEMAN 21:011121:31112.4%42:331110:10
12th367Ciaran JEFFERIES 21:081222:10134.9%43:191210:55
13th233Jeff DAVIS 21:351321:49121.1%43:241311:01

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st229Daniel DAVIES (u18) Maindy Flyers YCC1:5811:4411:4412:0351:5111:4511:5021:4911:4911:5311:5111:5631:50118.3%24:081-
2nd184Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles2:0321:4731:4621:5331:5321:4721:5241:5021:5431:5311:5111:5841:55416.0%24:27219s
3rd570Noah SMITH Southborough District Wheelers2:0731:4941:4841:4912:0171:5031:5131:5131:5121:5311:5331:5411:53317.6%24:37328s
4th514Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC2:1241:4411:4731:4912:0061:5741:4911:5741:5541:5312:0261:5521:50126.9%24:58450s
5th396Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:1751:5851:5952:0141:5952:0272:0572:0372:0572:0772:0781:59616.1%24:425
6th273Charlie FORRESTER Zapnet2:3082:0291:5952:0351:5831:5852:0461:5952:0572:0052:0671:58427.1%24:426
7th516Fabio REINA 2:36111:5851:5952:0782:05102:0162:0352:0481:5752:0461:5542:03835.7%24:527
8th298Asher GRAY Palmer Park Velo2:45152:11132:10112:0351:5832:12102:0572:0162:0362:0882:0152:01739.8%25:388
9th670Jack WRIGHT 2:3292:0172:0282:09102:05102:0892:18112:0992:1092:1092:15142:05925.6%26:049
10th593William TATE Team Milton Keynes2:2172:0172:09102:0892:0382:0272:0692:20112:29162:19142:211523.1%24:1910
11th105Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC2:1752:04102:10112:09102:06122:30172:19132:20112:25132:36192:121125.8%25:0811
12th458Jamie NEATE 2:36112:09112:0692:12132:0492:18112:34172:28172:16102:17132:09925.8%25:0912
13th123Samuel BAKER PPV2:34102:12142:15132:10122:16142:22132:18112:22132:19122:14102:101018.5%25:1213
14th289Bryan GOH 2:43142:10122:18142:22152:15132:27152:16102:19102:17112:16122:141325.4%25:3714
15th290Timothy GOH 2:48162:27182:18142:15142:16142:20122:24152:22132:29162:15112:131226.3%26:0715
16th621Noah TURNER Merton Saints2:36112:17162:20162:27182:23182:25142:22142:27162:27152:201513.9%24:0416
17th262Frank EDWARDS Newbury Road Club2:54182:15152:23172:24162:20172:30172:46192:24152:32182:251628.9%24:5317
18th579Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club2:50172:17162:25182:24162:19162:27152:29162:37182:46192:311724.1%25:0518
19th202Jack COATES sprockets2:58192:32192:25182:27182:27192:48192:40182:39192:26142:351822.8%25:5719
20th509Alfie PUNTER Mollington Mad Cyclist3:31202:53202:57203:06203:10203:02203:09203:012022.0%24:4920

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st627Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:1641:5311:4912:0821:5911:5612:04224.8%14:081-
2nd536Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo2:0411:5311:5332:0412:0332:0452:05310.6%14:082 0s
3rd196Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:1521:5431:5332:1652:0222:0122:13420.4%14:37329s
4th145Arly BERRY Redditch Road and Path Cc2:1642:0461:5222:2362:0442:0122:03127.7%14:47439s
5th559Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden2:1642:0241:5452:2692:0972:0342:18628.1%15:1151:03
6th564Barnaby SMITH Southborough District Wheelers2:1522:0352:1192:1542:0862:0562:1459.8%15:1461:06
7th455Rowan MURPHY Wigmore CC2:2572:0572:0672:1032:0752:0562:18616.0%15:1971:11
8th673Sam WRIGHT (u10) 2:50132:17102:18112:2472:1392:271127.8%14:298
9th613Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden2:3992:26132:19122:2692:1392:271119.5%14:309
10th175William BUTCHER Thanet Road Club2:47112:1492:0982:48242:1182:351630.2%14:4410
11th557Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford Cycling Club3:08192:28152:17102:2472:21122:20837.2%14:5811
12th255William DYER Solent Pirates / Sotonia CC2:54142:22112:22132:28112:32152:371922.5%15:1512
13th376Sam JONES (u10) Oxonian CC2:54142:23122:23142:31132:30132:361721.7%15:1713
14th101Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike2:47112:26132:26152:35142:33182:412014.4%15:2814
15th114Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix2:45102:32162:32172:45212:43212:20817.9%15:3715
16th304George HAINES (u10) Merton Saints BMX / VC Londres2:2982:0782:0062:47232:20114:0621105.0%15:4916
17th201Harry COATES sprockets3:10202:36202:29162:39172:32152:361727.5%16:0217
18th178Daniel CANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:54142:33172:44182:42202:47232:331413.7%16:1318
19th129Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates YCC3:17252:34182:54212:37162:31142:251035.9%16:1819
20th251Connor DOOLEY-JONES Newbury Velo3:03172:35192:50192:45212:41202:271124.5%16:2120
21st152Nathan BLAKE-MORRIS 3:11212:38222:51202:36152:39192:341524.0%16:2921
22nd467Joshua NUTTALL 3:13242:36203:07242:39172:321527.0%14:0722
23rd558Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford Cycling Club3:11212:40232:58222:39172:532420.1%14:2123
24th538Hayden ROSE sprockets3:12232:40233:30262:28112:432141.9%14:3324
25th606Ted THOMOND 3:06182:43253:05232:54263:062614.1%14:5425
26th622Sonny TURNER Merton Saints3:24262:55263:08252:48242:562521.4%15:1126
27th431Roran MCALLISTER 5:33274:58275:152711.7%15:4627

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st335Sharn HOOPER Wxc World Racing15:36415:13115:11115:19215:1422.7%1h16:361-
2nd419Holly MACMAHON Bianchi Dama15:34315:15415:11115:20315:1422.5%1h16:362 0s
3rd630Maddie WADSWORTH 15:31115:14215:15315:21415:1421.9%1h16:373 1s
3rd491Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's Race Team15:31115:14215:15315:21415:1421.9%1h16:363 0s
5th159Elvita BRANCH C6bikes15:36415:23515:19515:15115:0813.1%1h16:455 9s
6th604Sophie THACKRAY Scott Sports15:37615:37615:45615:44615:5872.2%1h18:4362:07
7th287Martha GILL Marin Bikes15:58715:43715:57715:48715:3762.2%1h19:0572:29
112Emily ASHWOOD WXC World Cycling16:05816:4684.2% DNF

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st161Emily BRIDSON Pine Sport15:55115:37115:54116:2715.3%1h03:541-
2nd203Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team16:27216:32216:28216:3030.5%1h05:5822:04
3rd208Rachel CONNERNEY 17:08316:35316:39316:2714.2%1h06:5132:56
4th257Alexandra EARL Mountain Mania race team18:19417:41417:35417:4344.2%1h11:2047:26

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st418Ellie MACKMAN The Ark Cycles16:16116:06116:10115:3614.3%1h04:101-
2nd194Joanne CLARKE Riot Racing Club16:37216:07216:24516:1243.1%1h05:2221:11
3rd407Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Pedal and pace17:11616:20316:16216:0227.2%1h05:5131:40
4th156Jenna BORRILL GS Mossa17:07416:20316:19316:2264.9%1h06:1041:59
5th561Emily SLAVIN Avid Sport17:19816:23616:21416:1137.0%1h06:1652:06
6th357Louise IRELAND Cambridge Cc17:08516:31816:30616:1855.1%1h06:2962:18
7th197Bex CLEARY Peak Health Pedal Power17:12716:25716:37716:2984.8%1h06:4472:33
8th552Laura SENIOR Saint Piran Women17:23916:20316:41816:2476.4%1h06:4982:39
9th234Abi DAY OFFCAMBER17:461016:52917:161017:4995.6%1h09:4495:34
10th669Josie WOODWARD 17:571117:211117:321118:42117.8%1h11:34107:23
11th532Christine ROBSON VC Londres18:411317:461219:101217:58107.9%1h13:37119:26
12th477Amy MOORE Stans16:52317:001016:4291.8%50:3412
181Amy CANTELO Private18:2112n/a DNF

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st118Zoe BACKSTEDT Tormans-Acrog15:31115:15215:14115:1811.9%1h01:191-
2nd435Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY AWOL15:36215:10115:14115:1922.9%1h01:202 1s
3rd374Daphne JONES Cero-Cycle Division Race Team16:47316:52316:43416:5431.1%1h07:1735:58
4th235Elena DAY Montezumas Race Team17:06416:55416:41317:0542.5%1h07:4846:29
320Alexa HAWKINS Newbury Velo17:405n/a DNF
468Lilly O'DELL St Ives CC18:326n/a DNF

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st307Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks16:10115:37315:50315:3014.3%1h03:091-
2nd268Maxine FILBY Datalynx - Parenesis16:21415:26115:49115:4735.9%1h03:25216s
3rd462Helen NICHOLLS Valkyrie Race Team16:15215:35215:54515:5144.3%1h03:37328s
4th441Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching16:22515:53515:53415:4523.9%1h03:54445s
5th370Natalie JENKS Magspeed Racing16:34615:50415:49115:5754.7%1h04:1351:04
6th275Jennifer FORRESTER Zapnet16:20316:05616:10616:0861.6%1h04:4661:37
7th503Cam POWELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:44816:09716:19716:1373.6%1h05:2672:17
8th573Kirsty SPRIGGS RAF-CA17:04916:15817:251216:4597.2%1h07:3184:22
9th506Karen PRICE Team JMC16:43716:43917:371416:51105.4%1h07:5694:47
10th677Nienke HENSBROEK Race Off Road17:311217:071016:43816:4284.9%1h08:05104:56
11th417Clare LUDLOW 17:301117:231316:53916:54113.7%1h08:42115:33
12th537Steph RORKE Oxonian CC17:281017:161117:111017:27121.6%1h09:24126:15
13th560Donna SHORT CotswoldVeldrijden17:431517:301417:151117:31132.7%1h10:00136:51
14th473Michelle PAGET Peddlamaniacs17:391317:221217:331317:33141.6%1h10:09147:00
15th566Deborah SMITH Southdown Velo17:401417:371517:581518:14153.5%1h11:31158:22

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st480Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's Race Team16:15116:10115:46115:4513.2%1h03:581-
2nd296Lydia GOULD Torq Devo17:07216:27216:28216:2524.3%1h06:2822:30
3rd226Kate DANCE cXXc Racing17:09316:53317:15317:2032.7%1h08:3834:40
4th317Kym HARVEY FAT creations17:18417:13417:46418:59710.3%1h11:1747:19
5th119Alison BAGNALL ROTOR Race Team18:45517:42517:51517:5945.9%1h12:1958:20
6th515Tina REID ROTOR Race Team19:04718:22619:12818:0056.7%1h14:40610:42
7th306Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden18:49618:33718:58718:3062.5%1h14:52710:53
8th665Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT19:30918:54819:16919:0983.2%1h16:51812:52
9th479Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club20:381019:551020:111020:1193.6%1h20:57916:58
607Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil19:20818:59918:5762.0% DNF

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st141Libby BELL Garden Shed UK Scott Verge Sport15:13114:47114:5512.9%44:561-
2nd580Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Race Team15:24215:13215:2931.8%46:0721:11
3rd534Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing15:32315:32415:1821.5%46:2331:27
4th668Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers15:58615:29315:3743.1%47:0542:08
5th408Harriet LIMB Wxc World Racing15:57415:38516:1764.2%47:5452:57
6th107Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB15:58615:54616:1251.9%48:0663:09
7th300Florence GREENHALGH Paul Milnes15:57415:55717:0377.1%48:5673:59
8th259Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo17:05817:06917:1180.6%51:2386:27
9th598Harriette TAYLOR NSCC17:291216:55817:2193.3%51:4696:49
10th124Aoife BAKOVIC Scott Quanta Racing17:221017:261017:2190.5%52:10107:13
11th342Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF17:08917:411217:23113.2%52:12117:15
12th439Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing17:241117:391118:37127.0%53:42128:45
13th642Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing19:521321:051321:06136.2%1h02:041317:07

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st271Olivia FITZ-POOLE 18:35118:0113.1%36:371-
2nd308Claire HAMMOND TW1 Racing Team18:35118:0223.0%36:372 0s
3rd451Caroline MULLIGAN Race Off Road19:08318:2234.2%37:31354s
4th486Lynn PEARSON 20:19420:0041.6%40:2043:43

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st535Zoe ROCHE Wxc World Racing16:10215:3014.3%31:411-
2nd128Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing16:09115:4722.3%31:57216s
3rd476Zoe PARKER Solihull16:41316:2231.9%33:0431:23
4th394Molly LANE Mid Devon17:11516:2644.6%33:3741:56
5th111Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing17:40617:3081.0%35:1153:30
6th230Edith DAVIES 4T+Cyclopark17:55717:1663.8%35:1163:30
7th375Molly JONES C&N Cycles17:55717:1973.5%35:1473:33
8th440Emily MILLER Wxc World Racing18:35918:0692.7%36:4285:00
9th299Iris GRAY Palmer Park Velo18:451018:38100.6%37:2395:42
10th577Amelia STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club20:181120:25110.6%40:44109:02
11th359Ruby ISAAC 20:461220:26121.6%41:12119:31
301Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products16:57417:0150.4% DNF
594Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo24:3713n/a DNF

Fun: 16+ women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st189Erica CHAMBERS Cyclism22:051-
2nd144Judolene BERGH 22:21216s
3rd547Amanda SEDDON Swindon MTB Enthusiasts23:4631:41
4th617Ana Maria TUCA 24:1742:12
5th258Maya EBRAHIM 29:5457:49

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers2:1111:5411:5521:5011:5511:5811:5511:5511:5511:5821:5711:5511:55219.1%25:201-
2nd499Olivia POOLE 2:2121:5621:5411:5221:5722:0022:0021:5511:5721:5712:0341:5941:53125.9%25:52232s
3rd138Sage BEETGE 2:2232:0141:5731:5732:0032:0132:0432:0232:1552:0032:0221:57221.4%24:383
4th625Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers2:3441:5931:5942:0852:0552:0132:0542:0842:0232:0942:0221:58330.5%25:104
5th481Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club2:4472:1272:0552:0242:0442:0852:0852:0842:1342:1152:0452:07534.4%26:065
6th164Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club2:4362:1052:2072:1862:1672:1462:1782:2172:1862:1362:12625.4%25:226
7th416Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden2:5582:1162:1262:2482:1882:1672:1062:1862:1972:1572:18734.6%25:367
8th641Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing2:4252:1482:2182:2072:1362:2182:1572:2882:2582:2582:18721.8%26:028
9th281Piper GALLACHER Eventrex3:0692:3492:3292:3592:3792:4392:4792:4292:45922.4%24:219

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st173Harriet BUTCHER Thanet Road Club2:2712:0532:0432:3522:0712:1312:06125.0%15:401-
2nd284Eva GIBSON 4t plus Cyclopark2:2822:1042:1142:3012:2822:24215.4%14:112
3rd414Amy LONGDEN 3:2531:1711:1712:3523:2332:593166.2%14:563
3rd415Sophie LONGDEN 3:2531:1711:1712:3523:2332:593166.2%14:563
5th429Lyra MCALLISTER 4:0553:2953:4753:35517.2%14:565
6th636Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB4:3265:0264:59611.0%14:336
Chat with us