The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team vision silverhook chemicals | 6 | 12:411 | 12:232 | 12:331 | 12:411 | 12:452 | 12:491 | 3.5% | 1h15:551 | 0s | ||
1st | 539 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling team | 6 | 12:411 | 12:244 | 12:331 | 12:411 | 12:441 | 12:491 | 3.4% | 1h15:551 | - | ||
3rd | 303 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 12:534 | 12:221 | 12:363 | 12:503 | 12:533 | 12:584 | 4.9% | 1h16:343 | 39s | ||
4th | 136 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 6 | 12:523 | 12:232 | 12:363 | 13:0010 | 13:087 | 12:584 | 6.1% | 1h17:004 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 605 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Ben Thomas Coaching | 6 | 12:545 | 12:315 | 12:505 | 12:554 | 12:554 | 12:563 | 3.3% | 1h17:035 | 1:08 | ||
6th | 283 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 6 | 12:545 | 12:376 | 12:536 | 12:585 | 13:128 | 13:147 | 4.9% | 1h17:526 | 1:56 | ||
7th | 148 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 6 | 12:588 | 12:569 | 13:017 | 12:585 | 13:045 | 13:096 | 1.7% | 1h18:087 | 2:13 | ||
8th | 498 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 12:599 | 12:569 | 13:017 | 12:585 | 13:045 | 13:238 | 3.5% | 1h18:238 | 2:27 | |||
9th | 389 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Intense | 6 | 13:0510 | 12:507 | 13:017 | 12:585 | 13:139 | 13:319 | 5.3% | 1h18:409 | 2:44 | ||
10th | 470 | Reuben ORR | 6 | 12:545 | 13:0011 | 13:017 | 12:585 | 13:1410 | 13:5211 | 7.5% | 1h19:0110 | 3:05 | |||
11th | 591 | James SWADLING | 8point8 team | 6 | 13:0510 | 12:558 | 13:2112 | 13:1911 | 13:2211 | 13:3310 | 4.9% | 1h19:3611 | 3:41 | ||
12th | 314 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils | 6 | 13:4613 | 13:5313 | 13:4913 | 14:0112 | 13:5012 | 14:0912 | 2.8% | 1h23:3012 | 7:35 | ||
13th | 437 | Jason MEATON | 6 | 13:3412 | 13:3712 | 13:1511 | 14:0213 | 14:3013 | 14:2913 | 9.4% | 1h23:3013 | 7:35 | |||
518 | Tony REVELL | Cycleworks RT | 1 | 14:1114 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Will DIXON | Mountain mania RT | 3 | 14:431 | 14:011 | 14:061 | 5.0% | 42:511 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 3 | 14:583 | 14:322 | 14:352 | 3.0% | 44:062 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 210 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 14:522 | 14:413 | 14:383 | 1.6% | 44:133 | 1:22 | |||
4th | 406 | Marcus LEYLAND | 3 | 15:274 | 14:544 | 14:394 | 5.5% | 45:014 | 2:10 | |||
5th | 663 | Darren WISE | VCRT | 3 | 15:274 | 14:555 | 14:445 | 4.9% | 45:065 | 2:15 | ||
6th | 236 | Joshua DAY | Off Camber | 3 | 15:274 | 15:2411 | 15:119 | 1.8% | 46:036 | 3:12 | ||
7th | 115 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 3 | 15:338 | 15:188 | 15:1211 | 2.3% | 46:057 | 3:14 | ||
8th | 102 | Matt AINSWORTH | OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike | 3 | 15:307 | 15:2512 | 15:1412 | 1.8% | 46:118 | 3:19 | ||
9th | 658 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 16:0311 | 15:188 | 14:546 | 7.7% | 46:179 | 3:25 | |||
10th | 332 | Dans HOFRATS | 3 | 15:5310 | 15:166 | 15:077 | 5.1% | 46:1810 | 3:26 | |||
11th | 221 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America | 3 | 15:519 | 15:2110 | 15:119 | 4.4% | 46:2411 | 3:33 | ||
12th | 592 | Alex TATE (sen) | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 16:0514 | 15:177 | 15:077 | 6.4% | 46:3012 | 3:39 | ||
13th | 502 | Lee POTTER | Pine Sport | 3 | 16:0412 | 15:3114 | 15:2414 | 4.3% | 47:0113 | 4:09 | ||
14th | 401 | James LEWINGTON | 3 | 16:0514 | 15:3013 | 15:2615 | 4.2% | 47:0214 | 4:11 | |||
15th | 122 | Louis BAKER | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 16:0412 | 15:3114 | 15:5721 | 3.5% | 47:3315 | 4:42 | ||
16th | 326 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 16:4018 | 15:3616 | 15:1813 | 8.9% | 47:3516 | 4:44 | |||
17th | 507 | Luke PRIDDLE | Del Boy Racing | 3 | 16:0616 | 15:4317 | 15:4618 | 2.4% | 47:3617 | 4:45 | ||
18th | 121 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | The Marlborough bike company | 3 | 16:4521 | 15:4418 | 15:3716 | 7.3% | 48:0718 | 5:15 | ||
18th | 426 | Leo MARTINS | 3 | 16:2917 | 16:0019 | 15:3716 | 5.5% | 48:0618 | 5:15 | |||
20th | 199 | Tom COAKES | 3 | 16:4018 | 16:0620 | 15:4819 | 5.5% | 48:3520 | 5:44 | |||
21st | 553 | Liam SHARP | 3 | 17:2233 | 16:0921 | 15:5620 | 9.0% | 49:2821 | 6:36 | |||
22nd | 449 | Nathan MORRIS (opn) | 3 | 17:2032 | 16:1022 | 16:0022 | 8.3% | 49:3222 | 6:41 | |||
23rd | 596 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 3 | 17:0125 | 16:2224 | 16:1225 | 5.0% | 49:3523 | 6:44 | |||
24th | 252 | Simon DUCK | PPC Racing | 3 | 16:5322 | 16:3831 | 16:1124 | 4.3% | 49:4424 | 6:52 | ||
25th | 393 | Peter LAMB | 3 | 17:0227 | 16:2023 | 16:2729 | 4.3% | 49:5025 | 6:59 | |||
26th | 207 | Tim COLLINS (opn) | 3 | 16:5322 | 16:3831 | 16:1827 | 3.6% | 49:5126 | 6:59 | |||
27th | 381 | Edward KENT | BECK | 3 | 16:4220 | 16:2325 | 16:4633 | 2.3% | 49:5327 | 7:01 | ||
28th | 511 | Darren RAYFIELD | 3 | 17:1630 | 16:3429 | 16:0423 | 7.5% | 49:5528 | 7:04 | |||
29th | 661 | Rob WILSON | BayCycles.co.uk | 3 | 17:1931 | 16:3027 | 16:1225 | 6.9% | 50:0129 | 7:10 | ||
30th | 489 | Brad PERRETT | 3 | 17:0125 | 16:3027 | 16:3230 | 3.1% | 50:0330 | 7:12 | |||
31st | 517 | Samuel RELF | 3 | 17:0328 | 16:4635 | 16:2028 | 4.4% | 50:1031 | 7:19 | |||
32nd | 352 | Brad HURR | cXXc Racing | 3 | 17:0024 | 16:3730 | 16:3431 | 2.6% | 50:1232 | 7:20 | ||
33rd | 602 | Dean TEIFEL | Stan's | 3 | 17:0328 | 16:4033 | 16:4734 | 2.3% | 50:3233 | 7:40 | ||
34th | 160 | Richard BREMNER | North Hampshire RC | 3 | 17:2534 | 16:4134 | 16:5035 | 4.4% | 50:5734 | 8:06 | ||
35th | 344 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 17:2735 | 16:5937 | 16:5035 | 3.7% | 51:1735 | 8:26 | ||
36th | 531 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | Wokingham CC | 3 | 17:4236 | 16:5036 | 16:5137 | 5.1% | 51:2436 | 8:32 | ||
37th | 366 | Bruce JEFFERIES | Swift Ones | 3 | 18:3440 | 16:2426 | 16:3932 | 13.2% | 51:3937 | 8:47 | ||
38th | 171 | Neil BURDETT | 3 | 17:4638 | 17:1438 | 16:5338 | 5.2% | 51:5538 | 9:03 | |||
39th | 404 | Richard LEWIS (vet) | 3 | 17:5939 | 17:1939 | 17:2339 | 3.8% | 52:4239 | 9:51 | |||
40th | 420 | David MAGGS | Thames Valley Police | 3 | 17:4337 | 17:3340 | 18:1742 | 4.2% | 53:3440 | 10:43 | ||
41st | 555 | Stephen SHEPHEARD | Solent Pirates | 3 | 18:4341 | 18:2345 | 18:0941 | 3.1% | 55:1641 | 12:24 | ||
42nd | 586 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 19:1546 | 17:5742 | 18:3043 | 7.2% | 55:4342 | 12:52 | ||
43rd | 104 | Mark ALLEN (vet) | Sotonia CC | 3 | 18:5843 | 18:1444 | 18:4044 | 4.0% | 55:5343 | 13:02 | ||
44th | 325 | Mark HENSLER | 3 | 20:0651 | 17:4941 | 18:0740 | 12.8% | 56:0444 | 13:13 | |||
45th | 186 | Ben CASE | PPC Racing | 3 | 19:1445 | 18:2345 | 18:5446 | 4.6% | 56:3245 | 13:41 | ||
46th | 546 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 18:5242 | 18:4749 | 19:1750 | 2.7% | 56:5746 | 14:05 | |||
47th | 574 | Dean STACEY | 3 | 20:1052 | 18:1243 | 18:5446 | 10.8% | 57:1747 | 14:26 | |||
48th | 369 | Samuel JEFFERIES | Cowley Road Condors | 3 | 19:3248 | 18:4648 | 19:0648 | 4.1% | 57:2648 | 14:34 | ||
49th | 368 | Robert JEFFERIES | 3 | 19:1847 | 18:3547 | 19:5254 | 6.9% | 57:4749 | 14:56 | |||
50th | 639 | Barry WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 19:0744 | 19:2654 | 19:3552 | 2.4% | 58:0950 | 15:18 | ||
51st | 179 | James CANN | 3 | 20:3757 | 18:5351 | 18:5245 | 9.3% | 58:2351 | 15:32 | |||
52nd | 240 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 3 | 20:0150 | 19:2553 | 19:0849 | 4.6% | 58:3652 | 15:45 | ||
53rd | 524 | Justin RIDGMENT | Sotonia CC | 3 | 19:5849 | 19:3655 | 19:2351 | 3.0% | 58:5953 | 16:08 | ||
54th | 319 | Steve HARWOOD | 3 | 20:1954 | 19:1652 | 19:3953 | 5.4% | 59:1554 | 16:24 | |||
55th | 286 | Rhys GILBERT | dhc | 3 | 20:2756 | 20:1456 | 19:5555 | 2.7% | 1h00:3755 | 17:46 | ||
56th | 228 | Wout DAVIDSE | Sotonia | 3 | 20:1153 | 20:1857 | 21:3456 | 6.9% | 1h02:0456 | 19:12 | ||
57th | 659 | Paul WILLIAMS CROSSLEY | SRT - Shadow Racing | 3 | 22:2858 | 23:0158 | 22:5257 | 2.4% | 1h08:2257 | 25:31 | ||
58th | 469 | Luis OLIVEIRA | Mofire Racing Team | 3 | 23:1259 | 24:3759 | 27:1459 | 17.4% | 1h15:0558 | 32:13 | ||
59th | 533 | Andres ROCHA | 3 | 23:4460 | 26:1260 | 27:0258 | 13.9% | 1h16:5959 | 34:07 | |||
60th | 200 | Andrew COATES (vet) | sprockets | 2 | 20:1954 | 18:5250 | 7.7% | 39:1160 | ||||
405 | Robert LEWIS (mas) | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13:131 | 12:481 | 12:411 | 12:571 | 13:061 | 13:231 | 5.5% | 1h18:111 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 6 | 13:233 | 12:553 | 13:063 | 13:162 | 13:202 | 13:231 | 3.6% | 1h19:272 | 1:15 | ||
2nd | 609 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:131 | 12:481 | 13:012 | 13:235 | 13:355 | 13:231 | 6.1% | 1h19:262 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 350 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 6 | 13:244 | 13:155 | 13:104 | 13:223 | 13:243 | 13:255 | 1.9% | 1h20:034 | 1:51 | ||
5th | 127 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp | 6 | 13:244 | 13:034 | 13:235 | 13:223 | 13:243 | 13:244 | 2.7% | 1h20:035 | 1:51 | ||
6th | 242 | Matthew DEWEY | 6 | 13:417 | 13:339 | 13:307 | 13:267 | 13:426 | 13:387 | 2.0% | 1h21:316 | 3:20 | |||
7th | 497 | Charlie PICKERING | 6 | 13:376 | 13:237 | 13:369 | 13:328 | 13:426 | 13:398 | 2.4% | 1h21:337 | 3:21 | |||
8th | 413 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 6 | 14:0010 | 13:176 | 13:266 | 13:256 | 13:426 | 13:419 | 5.4% | 1h21:348 | 3:23 | ||
9th | 163 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 13:417 | 13:328 | 13:307 | 13:4610 | 13:509 | 13:316 | 2.5% | 1h21:539 | 3:42 | ||
10th | 493 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 13:439 | 13:4010 | 14:1111 | 13:369 | 14:1311 | 14:1210 | 4.5% | 1h23:3810 | 5:26 | ||
11th | 188 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 14:0514 | 13:5512 | 13:4510 | 14:0411 | 14:2412 | 14:5112 | 8.0% | 1h25:0711 | 6:55 | ||
12th | 253 | Greg DURANT | 6 | 14:0411 | 13:5613 | 15:0313 | 14:1012 | 14:0910 | 14:3511 | 8.0% | 1h25:5912 | 7:48 | |||
13th | 521 | Simon RICHARDS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14:0411 | 13:5411 | 14:1212 | 14:3513 | 15:2413 | 15:3913 | 12.6% | 1h27:5113 | 9:40 | ||
475 | James PARADINE | Run & Ride | 2 | 14:0411 | 14:0814 | 0.5% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 599 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 13:561 | 13:361 | 13:381 | 13:564 | 2.5% | 55:081 | - | ||
2nd | 520 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Race Off Road | 4 | 14:134 | 13:432 | 13:572 | 13:553 | 3.6% | 55:502 | 42s | ||
3rd | 362 | David JANES | Swift Performance Coaching | 4 | 14:122 | 13:453 | 13:572 | 13:564 | 3.3% | 55:513 | 43s | ||
4th | 522 | John RICHARDSON (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 14:259 | 13:504 | 14:0810 | 14:006 | 4.2% | 56:254 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 454 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 4 | 14:134 | 13:537 | 14:1511 | 14:0510 | 2.6% | 56:275 | 1:19 | ||
6th | 474 | Jason PAINTON | 4 | 14:247 | 13:525 | 14:057 | 14:0915 | 3.8% | 56:326 | 1:24 | |||
7th | 354 | Oscar HUTCHINGS | Team Tor 2000 | Kalas | 4 | 14:122 | 13:588 | 14:2415 | 14:049 | 3.1% | 56:397 | 1:31 | ||
8th | 624 | Joey TWELVETREES | Reflex Racing | 4 | 15:0522 | 13:525 | 14:004 | 13:401 | 10.4% | 56:408 | 1:32 | ||
9th | 192 | Joe CLARK | GS Mossa | 4 | 14:4717 | 14:009 | 14:057 | 13:472 | 7.3% | 56:419 | 1:33 | ||
10th | 349 | Callum HUGHES | Velo Clinic | 4 | 14:4016 | 14:1211 | 14:079 | 14:006 | 4.8% | 57:0110 | 1:53 | ||
11th | 212 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 14:2711 | 14:1514 | 14:1814 | 14:0510 | 2.6% | 57:0611 | 1:58 | ||
12th | 276 | Lewis FOSSARD | AVENIR | 4 | 15:0119 | 14:1312 | 14:035 | 14:018 | 7.1% | 57:2112 | 2:13 | ||
13th | 430 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 15:0220 | 14:1312 | 14:035 | 14:0812 | 7.0% | 57:2813 | 2:20 | ||
14th | 363 | Marco JARDIM | 4 | 14:2711 | 14:1514 | 14:1712 | 14:3123 | 1.9% | 57:3114 | 2:23 | |||
15th | 460 | Kevin NELSON (spt) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 14:3013 | 14:2823 | 14:1712 | 14:2018 | 1.5% | 57:3715 | 2:29 | ||
16th | 644 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 4 | 14:3514 | 14:2019 | 14:2415 | 14:1717 | 2.1% | 57:3816 | 2:30 | ||
17th | 331 | Peter HITT | Vredestein Basso | 4 | 14:2610 | 14:1514 | 14:2717 | 14:4630 | 3.6% | 57:5517 | 2:47 | ||
18th | 168 | Mike BRUNSDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 14:3915 | 14:1514 | 14:2717 | 14:5632 | 4.8% | 58:1818 | 3:10 | ||
19th | 254 | Robert DURNFORD | Paceline RT | 4 | 15:2931 | 14:2019 | 14:3019 | 14:0812 | 9.6% | 58:3019 | 3:22 | ||
20th | 487 | Colin PECK | Athlon CC | 4 | 15:2829 | 14:2121 | 14:3019 | 14:1316 | 8.8% | 58:3420 | 3:26 | ||
21st | 542 | Ben SAMPSON | LBRCC | 4 | 15:2227 | 14:2522 | 14:3321 | 14:2321 | 6.8% | 58:4521 | 3:37 | ||
22nd | 198 | Ben CLEMENT | FPLR Racing | 4 | 15:3334 | 14:1618 | 14:3523 | 14:2922 | 9.0% | 58:5522 | 3:47 | ||
23rd | 313 | Darrell HARRIS | Abingdon RT | 4 | 14:5018 | 14:3828 | 14:5131 | 14:3424 | 1.9% | 58:5523 | 3:47 | ||
24th | 311 | Boe HARPER | FWCC / Solent Cycles | 4 | 15:3637 | 14:3930 | 14:3422 | 14:0812 | 10.4% | 58:5924 | 3:51 | ||
25th | 587 | Oscar STRANGE | Team SNDRS | 4 | 15:0321 | 14:3226 | 14:4529 | 14:3826 | 3.6% | 58:5925 | 3:51 | ||
26th | 529 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 15:1724 | 14:3125 | 14:3724 | 14:3424 | 5.3% | 59:0026 | 3:52 | ||
27th | 412 | Harry LOCK | Aerolab Ward Wheelz | 4 | 15:2829 | 14:4433 | 14:3826 | 14:2018 | 7.9% | 59:1227 | 4:04 | ||
28th | 614 | Sean TOWNSEND | The Ark Cycles | 4 | 15:3132 | 14:3527 | 14:4428 | 14:2220 | 8.0% | 59:1328 | 4:05 | ||
29th | 563 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | 4 | 15:3535 | 14:3828 | 14:3724 | 14:4529 | 6.6% | 59:3629 | 4:28 | |||
30th | 572 | Ben SPITTLE | Swift Ones | 4 | 15:5038 | 14:3024 | 14:4730 | 14:4428 | 9.2% | 59:5230 | 4:44 | ||
31st | 545 | Thomas SAUNDERS | Team SNDRS | 4 | 15:1926 | 14:5436 | 15:1234 | 15:0837 | 2.8% | 1h00:3531 | 5:27 | ||
32nd | 383 | Bardolph KERR | 4 | 15:1423 | 15:0241 | 15:2141 | 14:5733 | 2.7% | 1h00:3632 | 5:28 | |||
33rd | 248 | Alex DOBIECKI | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 16:1448 | 14:4231 | 14:4027 | 15:1238 | 10.7% | 1h00:5033 | 5:42 | ||
34th | 544 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | Team SNDRS | 4 | 16:0945 | 14:5436 | 15:1234 | 14:5331 | 8.5% | 1h01:1034 | 6:02 | ||
35th | 263 | Benjamin ELKINS-GREEN | 4 | 15:2528 | 14:4634 | 15:3249 | 15:2648 | 5.2% | 1h01:1135 | 6:03 | |||
36th | 504 | Charlie POWELL (spt) | East Grinstead CC | 4 | 15:1825 | 15:0342 | 15:2644 | 15:2345 | 2.5% | 1h01:1136 | 6:03 | ||
37th | 237 | Callum DEAKIN | MDCC | 4 | 16:4652 | 14:5035 | 14:5131 | 14:4227 | 14.1% | 1h01:1237 | 6:04 | ||
38th | 662 | Terry WILSON | Bulls | 4 | 15:3535 | 15:1347 | 15:1437 | 15:0736 | 3.1% | 1h01:1238 | 6:04 | ||
39th | 495 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | 4 | 16:0643 | 14:5538 | 15:0933 | 15:0135 | 7.9% | 1h01:1239 | 6:04 | |||
40th | 445 | Ollie MITCHELL | a3crg | 4 | 15:3233 | 15:0443 | 15:2846 | 15:1340 | 3.1% | 1h01:1940 | 6:11 | ||
41st | 588 | Rian STRAUSS | 4 | 15:5240 | 15:1145 | 15:1336 | 15:1441 | 4.5% | 1h01:3141 | 6:23 | |||
42nd | 250 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 4 | 15:5139 | 15:1145 | 15:2040 | 15:2345 | 4.4% | 1h01:4742 | 6:39 | ||
43rd | 676 | Michele ZANIRATO | 4 | 16:4551 | 14:4332 | 15:2342 | 14:5934 | 13.8% | 1h01:5243 | 6:44 | |||
44th | 391 | Tim LAGES | 4 | 16:1147 | 15:1044 | 15:2745 | 15:1742 | 6.7% | 1h02:0544 | 6:57 | |||
45th | 372 | Christopher JOHNSON | VC Bristol | 4 | 16:0844 | 14:5639 | 15:3851 | 15:2447 | 8.0% | 1h02:0845 | 7:00 | ||
46th | 530 | Samuel ROBERTS | 4 | 16:0342 | 15:4554 | 15:1437 | 15:1238 | 5.6% | 1h02:1646 | 7:08 | |||
47th | 675 | Marco ZANIRATO | 4 | 16:1046 | 15:1948 | 15:2846 | 15:3050 | 5.5% | 1h02:2847 | 7:20 | |||
48th | 167 | Simon BRUMMITT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:5753 | 14:5940 | 15:1839 | 15:2144 | 13.1% | 1h02:3648 | 7:28 | ||
49th | 125 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 16:1549 | 15:2850 | 15:4252 | 15:3251 | 5.1% | 1h02:5849 | 7:50 | ||
50th | 193 | John CLARK | Pine Sport | 4 | 16:2950 | 15:3051 | 15:3550 | 15:2749 | 6.7% | 1h03:0350 | 7:55 | ||
51st | 324 | Guillaume HEMERY | 4 | 17:0655 | 15:3753 | 15:2342 | 15:1742 | 11.9% | 1h03:2651 | 8:18 | |||
52nd | 456 | Tom MUSKETT | Team SlowAF | 4 | 15:5941 | 15:3051 | 15:2846 | 16:5358 | 9.2% | 1h03:5152 | 8:43 | ||
53rd | 632 | Matt WALL | Swift Ones | 4 | 17:0354 | 15:2749 | 16:0855 | 16:2456 | 10.4% | 1h05:0553 | 9:57 | ||
54th | 543 | Mark SANDERSON (vet) | 4 | 17:1157 | 15:5855 | 15:5353 | 16:1454 | 8.2% | 1h05:1754 | 10:09 | |||
55th | 187 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | Paredes Mantequilla | 4 | 17:2558 | 16:1558 | 16:2458 | 15:5552 | 9.4% | 1h06:0155 | 10:53 | ||
56th | 191 | Jim CHARLESWORTH | jimthebikeguy.com | 4 | 17:0856 | 15:5956 | 16:2257 | 16:4257 | 7.2% | 1h06:1356 | 11:05 | ||
57th | 657 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | Team Veloccino | 4 | 17:3060 | 16:0757 | 16:1956 | 16:2055 | 8.6% | 1h06:1857 | 11:10 | ||
58th | 218 | Jonathan COURTMAN | Team SlowAF | 4 | 18:0364 | 16:5161 | 16:0054 | 15:5653 | 13.3% | 1h06:5358 | 11:45 | ||
59th | 619 | Steve TUPPEN | Swift Ones | 4 | 17:2959 | 16:2159 | 17:0459 | 18:1963 | 12.0% | 1h09:1659 | 14:08 | ||
60th | 623 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 4 | 17:5763 | 16:5862 | 17:0961 | 17:1259 | 5.8% | 1h09:1960 | 14:11 | ||
61st | 261 | Andrew EDWARDS (opn) | Newbury RC | 4 | 17:4061 | 17:1963 | 17:0660 | 17:1360 | 3.3% | 1h09:1961 | 14:11 | ||
62nd | 526 | Stephen RIDLEY | Tri2o Triathlon Club | 4 | 17:5662 | 16:4760 | 17:2262 | 17:1461 | 6.9% | 1h09:2162 | 14:13 | ||
63rd | 551 | Bartosz SEKRETARCZYK | 4 | 18:0765 | 17:1963 | 17:2963 | 17:2662 | 4.6% | 1h10:2263 | 15:14 | |||
64th | 638 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling | 4 | 18:4166 | 18:2765 | 18:3564 | 18:4864 | 1.9% | 1h14:3264 | 19:24 | ||
65th | 390 | Christopher KRAMEK | 4 | 20:0267 | 19:3566 | 20:5065 | 21:4765 | 11.2% | 1h22:1565 | 27:07 | |||
225 | James CROUGHTON | 2 | 14:236 | 14:0910 | 1.6% | DNF | |||||||
131 | Ben BARNETT (cx) | 1 | 14:247 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Leon ATKINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 14:181 | 13:481 | 14:081 | 3.6% | 42:161 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Oscar AMEY | db Racing | 3 | 14:302 | 14:284 | 14:353 | 0.8% | 43:342 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 581 | Jacob STEED | Sherwood Pines RT | 3 | 14:563 | 14:262 | 14:242 | 3.7% | 43:483 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 185 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 14:563 | 14:262 | 14:544 | 3.5% | 44:184 | 2:02 | ||
5th | 373 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 15:046 | 15:035 | 15:066 | 0.3% | 45:145 | 2:58 | ||
6th | 576 | Logan STANDER | 3 | 14:585 | 15:116 | 15:137 | 1.7% | 45:226 | 3:05 | |||
7th | 137 | Luca BEDNAREK | KCA | 3 | 15:087 | 15:227 | 15:168 | 1.5% | 45:487 | 3:31 | ||
8th | 397 | Mak LARKIN | Rotor RT | 3 | 15:228 | 15:329 | 14:555 | 4.1% | 45:508 | 3:34 | ||
9th | 667 | Finlay WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:479 | 15:268 | 15:389 | 2.3% | 46:529 | 4:35 | ||
10th | 139 | Tanner BEETGE | 3 | 15:479 | 15:3710 | 16:2111 | 4.7% | 47:4610 | 5:30 | |||
11th | 153 | William BLOUNT | Arete Coaching | 3 | 16:1211 | 16:2313 | 16:2912 | 1.7% | 49:0511 | 6:49 | ||
12th | 600 | Teddy TAYLOR | NSCC | 3 | 16:2613 | 16:2112 | 16:4913 | 2.9% | 49:3712 | 7:21 | ||
13th | 338 | Miles HORNER | Sotonia | 3 | 16:2814 | 16:0311 | 17:2817 | 8.8% | 50:0013 | 7:43 | ||
14th | 645 | Huw WATKINS | PPV RT | 3 | 16:2312 | 16:5716 | 17:1215 | 5.0% | 50:3314 | 8:17 | ||
15th | 672 | Louis WRIGHT | Team Zoyland Race Academy | 3 | 16:4015 | 16:4614 | 17:1716 | 3.7% | 50:4415 | 8:28 | ||
16th | 674 | Jonathan YOUNG (u18) | 3 | 17:0619 | 16:5615 | 16:5414 | 1.2% | 50:5716 | 8:41 | |||
17th | 464 | Tom NORRIS | 3 | 17:4020 | 17:0317 | 16:1310 | 8.9% | 50:5717 | 8:41 | |||
18th | 541 | Stan SALTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 16:5716 | 17:3619 | 18:0418 | 6.6% | 52:3818 | 10:21 | ||
19th | 448 | Alexander MORGAN (htl) | Maindy Flyers CC | 3 | 17:0217 | 18:1721 | 18:1720 | 7.3% | 53:3819 | 11:21 | ||
20th | 647 | Ashley WATTON | Newport CC | 3 | 18:1221 | 18:0320 | 18:1019 | 0.8% | 54:2520 | 12:09 | ||
21st | 204 | Charlie COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 17:0418 | 17:3018 | 19:5126 | 16.3% | 54:2621 | 12:09 | ||
22nd | 523 | Lewis RIDGE | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 18:2722 | 18:3922 | 18:2422 | 1.4% | 55:3122 | 13:15 | ||
23rd | 556 | Charlie SHEPHERD | Solent Pirates | 3 | 18:2722 | 18:4424 | 18:1921 | 2.3% | 55:3223 | 13:16 | ||
24th | 382 | Thomas KENT | BECK | 3 | 19:1027 | 18:5326 | 19:3424 | 3.6% | 57:3824 | 15:21 | ||
25th | 525 | Samuel RIDGMENT | Sotonia CC | 3 | 18:2722 | 19:5228 | 19:1923 | 7.7% | 57:3925 | 15:22 | ||
26th | 459 | Oliver NEATE | 3 | 19:0926 | 18:5427 | 19:4125 | 4.1% | 57:4526 | 15:28 | |||
27th | 113 | Alfred ATKIN | 3 | 18:3925 | 18:3922 | 20:5228 | 11.9% | 58:1127 | 15:55 | |||
28th | 650 | James WEEKS | 3 | 19:2328 | 18:5025 | 20:0027 | 6.2% | 58:1428 | 15:58 | |||
29th | 274 | Douglas FORRESTER | Zapnet | 3 | 19:4229 | 21:3829 | 22:0229 | 11.8% | 1h03:2329 | 21:06 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Max GREENSILL | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 13:201 | 13:161 | 13:201 | 13:311 | 1.9% | 53:281 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Alfie AMEY | db Racing | 4 | 14:072 | 13:482 | 14:275 | 14:245 | 4.7% | 56:472 | 3:19 | ||
3rd | 211 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 14:072 | 13:482 | 14:275 | 14:307 | 5.1% | 56:543 | 3:25 | ||
4th | 671 | Joseph WRIGHT | Team Zoyland Race Academy | 4 | 14:126 | 13:584 | 14:253 | 14:234 | 3.2% | 56:594 | 3:31 | ||
5th | 601 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 4 | 14:072 | 14:025 | 14:264 | 14:245 | 2.9% | 57:005 | 3:31 | ||
6th | 438 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 14:115 | 14:106 | 14:242 | 14:338 | 2.7% | 57:196 | 3:50 | ||
7th | 512 | Billy REED | Origin RT | 4 | 14:219 | 14:167 | 14:287 | 14:3510 | 2.2% | 57:427 | 4:13 | ||
8th | 222 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 4 | 14:2810 | 14:3610 | 14:3710 | 14:182 | 2.2% | 58:008 | 4:32 | ||
9th | 425 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Rotor RT | 4 | 14:126 | 14:248 | 14:5111 | 14:338 | 4.6% | 58:019 | 4:33 | ||
10th | 490 | Lloyd PERRY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 14:208 | 14:4412 | 14:369 | 14:203 | 2.8% | 58:0210 | 4:33 | ||
11th | 450 | Finlay MOWAT | Avid Sport | 4 | 15:0113 | 14:3811 | 14:5612 | 15:0511 | 3.1% | 59:4111 | 6:13 | ||
12th | 356 | Pedro HUTCHINSON | VC Venta | 4 | 14:3411 | 14:309 | 14:338 | 16:1915 | 12.5% | 59:5812 | 6:29 | ||
13th | 590 | Jonny STYRIN | 4 | 15:0415 | 14:4913 | 14:5713 | 15:0912 | 2.2% | 1h00:0013 | 6:32 | |||
14th | 452 | William MUNDAY | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 15:0113 | 15:0915 | 15:1915 | 15:3213 | 3.4% | 1h01:0314 | 7:35 | ||
15th | 215 | Spencer CORDER | ROTOR RaceTeam | 4 | 15:2216 | 15:0214 | 15:2916 | 15:4814 | 5.1% | 1h01:4215 | 8:13 | ||
16th | 285 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 15:2317 | 15:1016 | 15:3717 | 17:0421 | 12.5% | 1h03:1616 | 9:48 | ||
17th | 595 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | Pedalon | 4 | 15:4119 | 15:2617 | 15:1514 | 17:2722 | 14.4% | 1h03:5017 | 10:21 | ||
18th | 610 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 14:5012 | 15:2617 | 16:3921 | 16:5720 | 14.3% | 1h03:5318 | 10:25 | ||
19th | 170 | Bobby BUENFELD | New Forest | 4 | 15:3018 | 16:1619 | 16:5922 | 16:4719 | 9.6% | 1h05:3319 | 12:05 | ||
20th | 387 | Louis KIRK | Sotonia | 4 | 16:3922 | 16:2220 | 16:2119 | 16:2617 | 1.8% | 1h05:5020 | 12:21 | ||
21st | 484 | Benjamin PEARCEY | Avid Sport Racing | 4 | 16:4123 | 16:3521 | 16:1918 | 16:2416 | 2.2% | 1h06:0121 | 12:32 | ||
22nd | 227 | Josh DARLOW | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:1021 | 16:5923 | 16:3820 | 16:2617 | 5.1% | 1h06:1522 | 12:46 | ||
23rd | 584 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 15:4920 | 16:3822 | 17:1823 | 18:0523 | 14.3% | 1h07:5223 | 14:24 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 5 | 13:143 | 12:551 | 12:181 | 12:471 | 12:591 | 7.6% | 1h04:141 | - | ||
2nd | 569 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport | 5 | 13:131 | 12:563 | 13:002 | 13:012 | 13:062 | 2.2% | 1h05:172 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 571 | William SMITH (jun2) | Zappi Junior RT | 5 | 13:131 | 12:563 | 13:002 | 13:113 | 13:544 | 7.5% | 1h06:163 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 294 | Jamie GOSTICK | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 13:446 | 12:551 | 13:164 | 13:164 | 13:323 | 6.3% | 1h06:454 | 2:30 | ||
5th | 247 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | 5 | 13:446 | 13:255 | 13:405 | 13:545 | 14:025 | 4.6% | 1h08:485 | 4:33 | |||
6th | 679 | Ferdie PARSONS | things that | 5 | 13:599 | 13:418 | 13:517 | 14:257 | 14:367 | 6.7% | 1h10:346 | 6:19 | ||
7th | 146 | Sullivan BERRY | Rotor RT | 5 | 13:405 | 13:296 | 13:416 | 14:559 | 15:0811 | 12.2% | 1h10:557 | 6:40 | ||
8th | 652 | Leo WHITE | Origin RT | 5 | 14:0211 | 13:579 | 14:169 | 14:176 | 14:226 | 3.0% | 1h10:558 | 6:41 | ||
9th | 364 | Jack JEE | Bedgbury Boars CC | 5 | 14:0010 | 14:0310 | 14:148 | 14:298 | 14:367 | 4.3% | 1h11:239 | 7:08 | ||
10th | 664 | Kai WISE | VCRT | 5 | 13:558 | 14:4611 | 15:3610 | 16:1511 | 14:449 | 16.8% | 1h15:1710 | 11:02 | ||
11th | 343 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:1212 | 15:0512 | 15:5811 | 15:4710 | 14:5910 | 12.4% | 1h16:0311 | 11:48 | ||
660 | Matthew WILSON (spt) | Team MK | 2 | 13:294 | 13:337 | 0.5% | DNF | |||||||
501 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 2 | 15:0413 | 17:1014 | 13.9% | DNF | |||||||
321 | Tate HAWKINS | Pine Sport Coaching | 2 | 16:3014 | 16:5113 | 2.1% | DNF | |||||||
637 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 21:5015 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 13:161 | 12:581 | 13:081 | 13:151 | 13:291 | 13:221 | 4.0% | 1h19:301 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 6 | 13:322 | 13:172 | 13:242 | 13:302 | 13:414 | 13:586 | 5.1% | 1h21:252 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 345 | Gavin HOWELL | VeloElite RC | 6 | 14:055 | 13:313 | 13:396 | 13:509 | 13:353 | 13:362 | 4.2% | 1h22:203 | 2:50 | ||
4th | 589 | James STYRIN | 6 | 13:533 | 13:334 | 13:448 | 13:447 | 13:505 | 14:0615 | 4.1% | 1h22:534 | 3:23 | |||
5th | 508 | Roger PRIOR | Team Empella | 6 | 14:099 | 13:5218 | 13:4610 | 13:373 | 13:546 | 13:586 | 3.9% | 1h23:185 | 3:48 | ||
6th | 172 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 14:1011 | 13:4912 | 13:353 | 13:406 | 14:0412 | 13:599 | 4.3% | 1h23:196 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 223 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 6 | 14:1715 | 13:439 | 13:448 | 13:384 | 13:546 | 14:0011 | 4.8% | 1h23:197 | 3:49 | ||
8th | 238 | James DEAR | Destination Bike RT | 6 | 14:055 | 13:386 | 13:427 | 13:5712 | 13:558 | 13:599 | 3.3% | 1h23:198 | 3:49 | ||
9th | 444 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 14:5723 | 13:355 | 13:364 | 13:384 | 13:332 | 14:0011 | 10.3% | 1h23:219 | 3:51 | ||
10th | 403 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | 6 | 14:088 | 13:5115 | 13:4815 | 13:5610 | 14:0817 | 14:0615 | 2.4% | 1h24:0010 | 4:30 | |||
11th | 272 | Alex FORRESTER | Zepnat | 6 | 14:099 | 13:5115 | 13:4712 | 13:5813 | 14:0716 | 14:0615 | 2.7% | 1h24:0111 | 4:31 | ||
11th | 312 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 6 | 14:1513 | 13:4610 | 13:4712 | 13:5610 | 14:0817 | 14:0615 | 3.5% | 1h24:0111 | 4:31 | |||
13th | 648 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd | 6 | 14:4521 | 13:427 | 13:4712 | 14:0015 | 14:0919 | 14:1119 | 7.7% | 1h24:3713 | 5:07 | ||
14th | 510 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 6 | 14:4420 | 13:4912 | 13:5318 | 14:0517 | 14:0210 | 14:0413 | 6.6% | 1h24:4114 | 5:11 | ||
15th | 385 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 6 | 15:1741 | 13:5218 | 13:364 | 13:488 | 14:0210 | 14:1520 | 12.4% | 1h24:5315 | 5:23 | ||
16th | 249 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT | 6 | 14:5826 | 13:5115 | 13:5519 | 14:1119 | 14:0412 | 13:563 | 8.1% | 1h24:5716 | 5:27 | ||
17th | 472 | Mark PAGE (2) | 6 | 15:1637 | 13:5320 | 13:5217 | 14:0015 | 13:569 | 13:575 | 10.1% | 1h24:5717 | 5:27 | |||
18th | 651 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights / GS Mossa | 6 | 14:5826 | 13:4811 | 13:5820 | 14:1119 | 14:0412 | 13:563 | 8.5% | 1h24:5718 | 5:27 | ||
19th | 453 | Mark MUNNS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 14:3118 | 14:0425 | 14:0923 | 14:1119 | 14:0412 | 13:586 | 3.9% | 1h24:5919 | 5:29 | ||
20th | 466 | Ramon NUNES | Gloucester City CC | 6 | 14:2817 | 14:1731 | 14:1830 | 14:2324 | 14:3324 | 14:0514 | 3.3% | 1h26:0620 | 6:36 | ||
21st | 620 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 6 | 14:2716 | 14:0124 | 14:0321 | 14:3433 | 14:3123 | 14:3326 | 3.9% | 1h26:1121 | 6:41 | |||
22nd | 162 | James BRITTON (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 14:1513 | 14:0023 | 14:1225 | 14:2727 | 14:5130 | 14:3025 | 6.1% | 1h26:1922 | 6:48 | ||
23rd | 575 | Duane STANDER | 6 | 14:1312 | 14:0827 | 14:1830 | 14:2626 | 14:3626 | 14:3828 | 3.5% | 1h26:2023 | 6:50 | |||
24th | 353 | Garry HURST | Assos Speedclub Uk | 6 | 14:4622 | 14:0425 | 14:1527 | 14:2223 | 14:3324 | 14:1922 | 5.0% | 1h26:2124 | 6:51 | ||
25th | 340 | Paul HORSFALL | 6 | 15:1233 | 13:5922 | 14:1326 | 14:1018 | 14:2622 | 14:2523 | 8.7% | 1h26:2725 | 6:57 | |||
26th | 280 | Bernie FYANS | 6 | 15:1536 | 14:1731 | 14:0722 | 14:1822 | 14:2421 | 14:1621 | 8.0% | 1h26:3926 | 7:09 | |||
27th | 176 | Simon BUTLER | 6 | 15:1637 | 14:1833 | 14:1729 | 14:2425 | 14:1520 | 14:2924 | 7.1% | 1h27:0027 | 7:30 | |||
28th | 279 | Ed FRASER | Southborough & District Wheelers | 6 | 15:0028 | 14:1228 | 14:1124 | 14:2928 | 14:3828 | 15:1238 | 7.2% | 1h27:4428 | 8:14 | ||
29th | 424 | Paul MARSDEN | 6 | 15:1132 | 14:1529 | 14:1933 | 14:3129 | 14:3727 | 14:5730 | 6.5% | 1h27:5229 | 8:22 | |||
30th | 213 | Stephen CORBYN | PSSA | 6 | 15:1031 | 14:1630 | 14:1830 | 14:3129 | 14:3828 | 14:5932 | 6.3% | 1h27:5430 | 8:23 | ||
31st | 432 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 14:077 | 13:5320 | 13:4610 | 13:5914 | 15:1441 | 17:2052 | 25.9% | 1h28:2231 | 8:52 | ||
32nd | 142 | Simon BENNETT | dhc | 6 | 15:0530 | 14:2135 | 14:2834 | 14:4535 | 14:5331 | 14:5831 | 5.1% | 1h28:3232 | 9:02 | ||
33rd | 310 | Scott HARKIN | Royal Leamington Spa | 6 | 16:0249 | 14:4442 | 14:2935 | 14:3129 | 14:5331 | 14:3527 | 10.7% | 1h29:1733 | 9:47 | ||
34th | 333 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 14:4019 | 14:2034 | 14:3436 | 14:4434 | 15:0835 | 16:3048 | 15.1% | 1h29:5834 | 10:28 | ||
35th | 656 | Harry WILDER | 6 | 15:4745 | 14:4241 | 14:3637 | 14:4736 | 15:1441 | 15:0935 | 8.1% | 1h30:1935 | 10:48 | |||
36th | 567 | Gareth SMITH (vet1) | Southdown Velo | 6 | 15:1334 | 14:3839 | 14:5742 | 15:1042 | 15:2044 | 15:2741 | 5.6% | 1h30:4836 | 11:18 | ||
37th | 190 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 6 | 14:5723 | 14:3738 | 15:2553 | 15:2047 | 15:0234 | 15:3042 | 6.0% | 1h30:5437 | 11:23 | ||
38th | 654 | Paul WHITESMITH | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 15:4846 | 14:5243 | 15:0245 | 15:1443 | 15:0936 | 15:0233 | 6.3% | 1h31:0938 | 11:39 | ||
39th | 582 | Peter STEED | Sherwood Pines RT | 6 | 16:0750 | 14:3940 | 14:4740 | 15:0740 | 15:1238 | 15:2040 | 10.0% | 1h31:1439 | 11:44 | ||
40th | 347 | Dylan HUBBLE | Thames Velo | 6 | 15:1637 | 15:0848 | 15:1952 | 15:1443 | 15:2145 | 15:1839 | 1.4% | 1h31:3840 | 12:08 | ||
41st | 494 | Darren PHILLIPS | Swift Performance Coaching | 6 | 16:2756 | 14:5846 | 15:0546 | 15:0841 | 15:1238 | 14:4729 | 11.3% | 1h31:4041 | 12:10 | ||
42nd | 239 | Mervyn DEMPSEY | Mercedes AMG PETRONAS | 6 | 15:1334 | 14:5645 | 14:5742 | 15:0439 | 15:4248 | 15:5444 | 6.5% | 1h31:4842 | 12:18 | ||
43rd | 442 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 6 | 16:1653 | 14:5444 | 14:5944 | 15:1946 | 15:1743 | 15:1137 | 9.2% | 1h31:5843 | 12:28 | ||
44th | 611 | Darren TONKS | Glevum RC | 6 | 16:1452 | 15:1250 | 15:1450 | 14:5938 | 15:1238 | 15:0935 | 8.3% | 1h32:0244 | 12:32 | ||
45th | 395 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 6 | 15:4947 | 15:1953 | 15:1248 | 15:3850 | 15:4549 | 15:4343 | 4.1% | 1h33:3045 | 14:00 | ||
46th | 653 | Jonathan WHITEAR | Ben Thomas Coaching Club | 6 | 16:1051 | 15:1751 | 15:1751 | 15:3049 | 15:5853 | 16:2847 | 7.7% | 1h34:4246 | 15:12 | ||
47th | 492 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 6 | 15:4544 | 15:2854 | 15:3455 | 15:5053 | 15:5551 | 16:1946 | 5.5% | 1h34:5347 | 15:23 | ||
48th | 206 | Nick COOPER | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 6 | 16:3158 | 15:3555 | 15:2854 | 15:4552 | 15:5752 | 16:0545 | 6.8% | 1h35:2348 | 15:53 | ||
49th | 330 | Paul HILLIAR | Race Off Road | 6 | 22:3968 | 14:3437 | 14:4338 | 14:5037 | 15:0936 | 15:0634 | 55.5% | 1h37:0349 | 17:33 | ||
50th | 108 | Allan ALZATE | SUMBATRidersUK | 6 | 16:5562 | 16:2263 | 16:2161 | 16:1555 | 16:3255 | 16:5050 | 4.1% | 1h39:1750 | 19:47 | ||
51st | 457 | Jumpei NAKAYAMA | Kingston Wheelers CC | 6 | 16:2154 | 16:0260 | 16:0058 | 17:1462 | 16:4657 | 17:0951 | 7.7% | 1h39:3651 | 20:06 | ||
52nd | 337 | Lee HOPKINSON | TeamRutland | 6 | 16:2154 | 16:1261 | 16:2562 | 16:5661 | 17:0658 | 16:3549 | 5.6% | 1h39:3852 | 20:08 | ||
53rd | 640 | Edwin WARD | Pollhill | 6 | 16:5863 | 15:4858 | 16:1360 | 16:2456 | 17:1360 | 18:1853 | 15.8% | 1h40:5653 | 21:26 | ||
54th | 241 | Adam DEWEY | 6 | 16:4260 | 16:1662 | 16:4063 | 16:4558 | 17:1259 | 19:1054 | 17.8% | 1h42:4754 | 23:17 | |||
55th | 267 | Justin FEURER | London Dynamo | 5 | 14:5723 | 13:4912 | 14:1628 | 14:3232 | 14:5633 | 8.2% | 1h12:3055 | ||||
56th | 422 | Ste MARLOW | Klmtb | 5 | 15:0329 | 15:0347 | 15:0747 | 15:1745 | 15:2446 | 2.3% | 1h15:5456 | ||||
57th | 244 | Nigel DINNING | Norwood Paragon | 5 | 15:2743 | 15:0949 | 15:1349 | 15:2448 | 15:2947 | 2.2% | 1h16:4257 | ||||
58th | 585 | Simon STOCKLEY (vet) | LUCC | 5 | 16:5161 | 15:4457 | 15:4456 | 15:4251 | 16:0254 | 7.3% | 1h20:0358 | ||||
59th | 351 | Nick HUMPHREYS | 5 | 16:3759 | 16:0159 | 15:4557 | 15:5754 | 15:5450 | 5.5% | 1h20:1459 | |||||
60th | 282 | Darran GEORGE | 5 | 18:0066 | 17:1667 | 17:4964 | 18:0263 | 18:5661 | 9.7% | 1h30:0360 | |||||
61st | 378 | Artur KACZMAREK | 5 | 19:1367 | 19:4368 | 20:1365 | 20:3264 | 20:0162 | 6.9% | 1h39:4261 | |||||
62nd | 631 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 4 | 15:1741 | 17:0466 | 14:5341 | 16:5460 | 14.7% | 1h04:0862 | |||||
63rd | 471 | Andrew OWEN | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 3 | 15:1637 | 14:2536 | 14:4539 | 5.9% | 44:2663 | ||||||
64th | 421 | Scott MANLEY | Montezuma's RT | 2 | 17:2365 | 16:5764 | 2.6% | 34:2064 | |||||||
231 | Malcolm DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 16:2957 | 15:3756 | 16:0058 | 16:2557 | 16:3356 | 6.0% | DNF | |||||
292 | George GORI | Nuun Sigma Sports | 4 | 13:544 | 13:427 | 13:5016 | 16:4959 | 22.7% | DNF | ||||||
410 | Kev LISTER | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 2 | 15:5348 | 15:1751 | 3.9% | DNF | ||||||||
305 | Jamie HALLIDAY | 2 | 17:2264 | 16:5965 | 2.3% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 13:581 | 13:291 | 13:441 | 13:573 | 14:075 | 4.7% | 1h09:171 | - | ||
2nd | 386 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Quanta | 5 | 14:413 | 13:522 | 13:462 | 13:551 | 13:351 | 8.1% | 1h09:512 | 33s | ||
3rd | 266 | Rick FETHERSTON | WDMBC | 5 | 14:413 | 13:522 | 13:462 | 13:551 | 13:584 | 6.7% | 1h10:143 | 56s | ||
4th | 500 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 5 | 14:402 | 14:065 | 14:196 | 14:105 | 13:543 | 5.5% | 1h11:114 | 1:54 | ||
5th | 165 | Nigel BROWN | 5 | 14:565 | 14:106 | 14:104 | 14:024 | 13:522 | 7.7% | 1h11:125 | 1:54 | |||
6th | 634 | Rob WALLER | Banjo / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 14:565 | 14:054 | 14:115 | 14:197 | 14:168 | 6.0% | 1h11:496 | 2:31 | ||
7th | 608 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford / Trek / Vitec Fire | 5 | 15:078 | 14:298 | 14:228 | 14:248 | 14:087 | 7.0% | 1h12:327 | 3:14 | ||
8th | 177 | Paul BYFORD | The Cogfather RT | 5 | 15:2114 | 14:257 | 14:196 | 14:186 | 14:075 | 8.7% | 1h12:338 | 3:15 | ||
9th | 154 | Paul BOND | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 15:067 | 14:309 | 14:3010 | 14:289 | 14:4815 | 4.4% | 1h13:249 | 4:06 | ||
10th | 649 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:1411 | 14:3810 | 14:3912 | 14:3612 | 14:259 | 5.7% | 1h13:3510 | 4:17 | ||
11th | 322 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket &District CC | 5 | 15:3018 | 14:3810 | 14:289 | 14:4114 | 14:5418 | 7.1% | 1h14:1311 | 4:55 | ||
12th | 277 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 15:2815 | 14:5317 | 14:4314 | 14:3713 | 14:4514 | 5.8% | 1h14:2712 | 5:10 | ||
13th | 245 | Jon DIXON | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:0326 | 14:4213 | 14:3611 | 14:3410 | 14:3211 | 10.4% | 1h14:2913 | 5:12 | ||
14th | 130 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 5 | 15:2815 | 14:5418 | 14:5919 | 14:3511 | 14:3110 | 6.5% | 1h14:2914 | 5:12 | ||
15th | 666 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Stevenage CC | 5 | 15:089 | 14:3912 | 14:5017 | 15:0122 | 14:5619 | 3.3% | 1h14:3615 | 5:18 | ||
16th | 562 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 15:1813 | 14:4915 | 14:4314 | 15:0122 | 15:0924 | 4.0% | 1h15:0116 | 5:44 | ||
17th | 346 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 15:089 | 14:4714 | 14:5718 | 15:1624 | 15:0723 | 3.3% | 1h15:1717 | 5:59 | ||
18th | 243 | Bruce DIESEL | Glevum RC | 5 | 15:2917 | 14:5216 | 14:5919 | 14:5719 | 14:5720 | 4.1% | 1h15:1718 | 5:59 | ||
19th | 423 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 5 | 15:3419 | 15:0420 | 14:4716 | 14:5518 | 15:0021 | 5.3% | 1h15:2219 | 6:04 | |||
20th | 316 | William Luke HARRISON | 5 | 16:0729 | 15:0822 | 14:4113 | 14:4415 | 14:4112 | 9.8% | 1h15:2420 | 6:06 | |||
21st | 465 | Kelvin NORTON | 5 | 15:4422 | 15:0420 | 15:0021 | 14:5316 | 14:4213 | 7.0% | 1h15:2521 | 6:07 | |||
22nd | 348 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 15:3921 | 15:0923 | 15:0021 | 14:5316 | 14:4916 | 5.6% | 1h15:3222 | 6:14 | ||
23rd | 655 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 15:1712 | 15:0219 | 15:0223 | 14:5719 | 15:4727 | 5.6% | 1h16:0723 | 6:50 | ||
24th | 680 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial RT | 5 | 16:0628 | 15:1024 | 15:0223 | 14:5921 | 14:5217 | 8.3% | 1h16:0924 | 6:51 | ||
25th | 377 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 15:4422 | 15:1828 | 15:1928 | 15:2826 | 15:0021 | 4.9% | 1h16:5125 | 7:33 | ||
26th | 365 | Marcus JEE | Bedgbury Boars CC | 5 | 15:3620 | 15:2130 | 15:1626 | 15:3627 | 15:0924 | 3.0% | 1h17:0026 | 7:43 | ||
27th | 256 | Martyn DYMOND | Pedalon | 5 | 16:1033 | 15:1527 | 15:1727 | 15:1925 | 15:1626 | 6.0% | 1h17:1927 | 8:01 | ||
28th | 264 | Noah FAIERS | ACME Racing | 5 | 16:0427 | 15:2431 | 15:3830 | 15:4228 | 15:5229 | 4.3% | 1h18:4228 | 9:24 | ||
29th | 260 | Lee EDMONDS | Mercedes AMG Petronas CC | 5 | 15:4725 | 15:3332 | 15:4532 | 15:5529 | 15:4727 | 2.4% | 1h18:5029 | 9:32 | ||
30th | 496 | Philip PHILLIPS | Southdown Velo | 5 | 16:0930 | 15:1828 | 15:3931 | 15:5630 | 16:0431 | 5.6% | 1h19:0830 | 9:50 | ||
31st | 629 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline | 5 | 16:1033 | 15:5434 | 16:0233 | 16:3233 | 15:5430 | 4.0% | 1h20:3331 | 11:15 | ||
32nd | 270 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Wheelers | 5 | 16:0930 | 15:1125 | 15:3129 | 16:1932 | 17:4545 | 16.9% | 1h20:5732 | 11:39 | ||
33rd | 278 | Jon FOX | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 16:2637 | 16:0136 | 16:1334 | 16:1231 | 16:4535 | 4.6% | 1h21:3933 | 12:22 | ||
34th | 635 | Kurt WALLIN | Banjos | 5 | 16:0930 | 16:0538 | 16:2937 | 16:4835 | 16:5837 | 5.5% | 1h22:3134 | 13:14 | ||
35th | 399 | Nick LEES | Veloclinic | 5 | 17:1643 | 16:0639 | 16:2937 | 16:3534 | 16:0732 | 7.2% | 1h22:3535 | 13:17 | ||
36th | 214 | Robin CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:4639 | 16:0437 | 16:3339 | 16:5838 | 16:3134 | 5.6% | 1h22:5636 | 13:38 | ||
37th | 195 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 5 | 16:1836 | 15:5033 | 16:1835 | 16:5236 | 17:3843 | 11.4% | 1h22:5937 | 13:41 | ||
38th | 135 | Graeme BEAMISH | EVT | 5 | 16:3838 | 16:0035 | 16:1835 | 16:5939 | 17:0239 | 6.5% | 1h22:5938 | 13:41 | ||
39th | 398 | Chris LAWRENCE (end) | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 5 | 17:0842 | 16:2340 | 16:3540 | 16:5737 | 16:1333 | 5.7% | 1h23:1839 | 14:00 | ||
40th | 427 | David MASCALL | Norwood Paragon CC | 5 | 16:1335 | 16:2742 | 17:1645 | 17:0340 | 16:5938 | 6.5% | 1h24:0040 | 14:43 | ||
41st | 643 | Steve WARWICK | Didcot Phoenix | 5 | 16:5440 | 16:2541 | 16:4542 | 17:0441 | 17:2642 | 6.2% | 1h24:3641 | 15:18 | ||
42nd | 150 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 17:1744 | 16:3644 | 16:4241 | 17:0942 | 17:2141 | 4.5% | 1h25:0742 | 15:50 | ||
43rd | 318 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 5 | 17:0441 | 16:3143 | 17:0344 | 17:2143 | 17:5746 | 8.7% | 1h25:5843 | 16:40 | ||
44th | 126 | Ketan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 17:1845 | 16:3945 | 16:5543 | 18:2146 | 16:5436 | 10.2% | 1h26:0944 | 16:51 | ||
45th | 433 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 5 | 17:3948 | 17:0046 | 17:2746 | 17:2544 | 17:1240 | 3.8% | 1h26:4645 | 17:28 | ||
46th | 626 | David VAN VUUREN | 5 | 17:1946 | 17:3147 | 17:4847 | 18:0045 | 17:3944 | 3.9% | 1h28:1946 | 19:02 | |||
47th | 157 | Patrick BOULTON | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 19:1749 | 19:0649 | 20:0448 | 20:4647 | 20:3547 | 8.7% | 1h39:5147 | 30:34 | ||
48th | 384 | Lee KING | Behind Bars | 3 | 15:4422 | 15:1326 | 15:0425 | 4.4% | 46:0148 | |||||
132 | Mike BARNETT | MB | 2 | 17:3847 | 17:3748 | 0.1% | DNF | |||||||
220 | Andrew CRAWSHAW | Maidenhead & District CC | 1 | 21:5450 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | BEYOND BIKES | 3 | 15:541 | 15:141 | 15:142 | 4.4% | 46:241 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 15:572 | 15:232 | 15:111 | 5.0% | 46:322 | 8s | ||
3rd | 327 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:003 | 15:324 | 15:263 | 3.7% | 46:583 | 34s | ||
4th | 224 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 3 | 16:014 | 15:313 | 15:304 | 3.3% | 47:044 | 39s | ||
5th | 528 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cycling Team Dakservice | 3 | 16:025 | 15:365 | 16:277 | 5.4% | 48:055 | 1:41 | ||
6th | 646 | Steve WATKINS | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 16:306 | 15:486 | 15:495 | 4.4% | 48:096 | 1:44 | ||
7th | 358 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 16:357 | 16:087 | 15:506 | 4.7% | 48:347 | 2:09 | ||
8th | 461 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 17:038 | 16:498 | 16:478 | 1.6% | 50:418 | 4:16 | ||
9th | 583 | Colin STEVENS | GS Vecchi | 3 | 17:269 | 17:349 | 17:219 | 1.2% | 52:229 | 5:58 | ||
10th | 216 | Peter COULDERY | OXFORD CC | 3 | 18:1010 | 17:3810 | 18:1210 | 3.2% | 54:0010 | 7:36 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Matthew LAING | 2 | 17:321 | 16:491 | 4.3% | 34:221 | - | |||
2nd | 297 | Alfie GRANTHAM | 2 | 17:522 | 17:542 | 0.2% | 35:472 | 1:25 | |||
3rd | 402 | Matthew LEWINGTON | 2 | 20:203 | 20:543 | 2.8% | 41:143 | 6:51 | |||
4th | 485 | Isaac PEARCEY | Sulis Scorpions | 2 | 28:344 | 30:344 | 7.0% | 59:084 | 24:46 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 568 | Gregory SMITH | 2 | 17:082 | 15:141 | 12.5% | 32:231 | - | |||
2nd | 232 | Mark DAVIES (opn) | 2 | 16:391 | 16:022 | 3.8% | 32:412 | 18s | |||
3rd | 166 | Rob BROWN (vet) | Sprockets Cycle Club | 2 | 17:133 | 16:193 | 5.5% | 33:323 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 603 | Eric TELGER | Eric Telger Racing | 2 | 17:274 | 16:334 | 5.4% | 34:014 | 1:38 | ||
5th | 578 | Chris STAUNTON | Sprockets Cycle Club | 2 | 17:285 | 16:565 | 3.1% | 34:245 | 2:00 | ||
6th | 678 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 18:496 | 17:247 | 8.1% | 36:146 | 3:50 | ||
7th | 334 | Paul HOLMES (gvet) | 2 | 18:558 | 17:216 | 9.0% | 36:167 | 3:53 | |||
8th | 388 | Jon KNIGHT | Rural Cycle Repairs | 2 | 18:517 | 18:358 | 1.4% | 37:278 | 5:04 | ||
9th | 618 | John TUCKER | 2 | 19:419 | 19:499 | 0.7% | 39:319 | 7:08 | |||
10th | 436 | James MCNALLY (opn) | Newbury Velo | 2 | 19:5610 | 19:5810 | 0.2% | 39:5510 | 7:31 | ||
11th | 616 | Damon TRUEMAN | 2 | 21:0111 | 21:3111 | 2.4% | 42:3311 | 10:10 | |||
12th | 367 | Ciaran JEFFERIES | 2 | 21:0812 | 22:1013 | 4.9% | 43:1912 | 10:55 | |||
13th | 233 | Jeff DAVIS | 2 | 21:3513 | 21:4912 | 1.1% | 43:2413 | 11:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Sharn HOOPER | WXC World Racing | 5 | 15:364 | 15:131 | 15:111 | 15:192 | 15:142 | 2.7% | 1h16:361 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 5 | 15:343 | 15:154 | 15:111 | 15:203 | 15:142 | 2.5% | 1h16:362 | 0s | ||
3rd | 491 | Amy PERRYMAN | Montezuma's RT | 5 | 15:311 | 15:142 | 15:153 | 15:214 | 15:142 | 1.9% | 1h16:363 | 0s | ||
3rd | 630 | Maddie WADSWORTH | 5 | 15:311 | 15:142 | 15:153 | 15:214 | 15:142 | 1.9% | 1h16:373 | 1s | |||
5th | 159 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | C6bikes | 5 | 15:364 | 15:235 | 15:195 | 15:151 | 15:081 | 3.1% | 1h16:455 | 9s | ||
6th | 604 | Sophie THACKRAY | Scott Sports | 5 | 15:376 | 15:376 | 15:456 | 15:446 | 15:587 | 2.2% | 1h18:436 | 2:07 | ||
7th | 287 | Martha GILL | Marin | 5 | 15:587 | 15:437 | 15:577 | 15:487 | 15:376 | 2.2% | 1h19:057 | 2:29 | ||
112 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 16:058 | 16:468 | 4.2% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Olivia FITZ-POOLE | 2 | 18:351 | 18:011 | 3.1% | 36:371 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | Claire HAMMOND | TW1 Racing Team | 2 | 18:351 | 18:022 | 3.0% | 36:372 | 0s | ||
3rd | 451 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Race Off Road | 2 | 19:083 | 18:223 | 4.2% | 37:313 | 54s | ||
4th | 486 | Lynn PEARSON | 2 | 20:194 | 20:004 | 1.6% | 40:204 | 3:43 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Emily BRIDSON | Pine Sport | 4 | 15:551 | 15:371 | 15:541 | 16:271 | 5.3% | 1h03:541 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:272 | 16:322 | 16:282 | 16:303 | 0.5% | 1h05:582 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 208 | Rachel CONNERNEY | 4 | 17:083 | 16:353 | 16:393 | 16:271 | 4.2% | 1h06:513 | 2:56 | |||
4th | 257 | Alexandra EARL | Mountain mania RT | 4 | 18:194 | 17:414 | 17:354 | 17:434 | 4.2% | 1h11:204 | 7:26 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Ellie MACKMAN | The Ark Cycles | 4 | 16:161 | 16:061 | 16:101 | 15:361 | 4.3% | 1h04:101 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Joanne CLARKE | Riot Racing Club | 4 | 16:372 | 16:072 | 16:245 | 16:124 | 3.1% | 1h05:222 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 407 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | Pedal and pace | 4 | 17:116 | 16:203 | 16:162 | 16:022 | 7.2% | 1h05:513 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 156 | Jenna BORRILL | GS Mossa | 4 | 17:074 | 16:203 | 16:193 | 16:226 | 4.9% | 1h06:104 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 561 | Emily SLAVIN | Avid Sport | 4 | 17:198 | 16:236 | 16:214 | 16:113 | 7.0% | 1h06:165 | 2:06 | ||
6th | 357 | Louise IRELAND | Cambridge CC | 4 | 17:085 | 16:318 | 16:306 | 16:185 | 5.1% | 1h06:296 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 197 | Bex CLEARY | Peak Health Pedal Power | 4 | 17:127 | 16:257 | 16:377 | 16:298 | 4.8% | 1h06:447 | 2:33 | ||
8th | 552 | Laura SENIOR | Saint Piran Women | 4 | 17:239 | 16:203 | 16:418 | 16:247 | 6.4% | 1h06:498 | 2:39 | ||
9th | 234 | Abi DAY | Off Camber | 4 | 17:4610 | 16:529 | 17:1610 | 17:499 | 5.6% | 1h09:449 | 5:34 | ||
10th | 669 | Josie WOODWARD | 4 | 17:5711 | 17:2111 | 17:3211 | 18:4211 | 7.8% | 1h11:3410 | 7:23 | |||
11th | 532 | Christine ROBSON | VC Londres | 4 | 18:4113 | 17:4612 | 19:1012 | 17:5810 | 7.9% | 1h13:3711 | 9:26 | ||
12th | 477 | Amy MOORE | Stan's | 3 | 16:523 | 17:0010 | 16:429 | 1.8% | 50:3412 | ||||
181 | Amy CANTELO | Private | 1 | 18:2112 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Zoe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 2 | 16:102 | 15:301 | 4.3% | 31:411 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Tulsi BAKRANIA | WXC World Racing | 2 | 16:091 | 15:472 | 2.3% | 31:572 | 16s | ||
3rd | 476 | Zoe PARKER | Solihull CC | 2 | 16:413 | 16:223 | 1.9% | 33:043 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 394 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 17:115 | 16:264 | 4.6% | 33:374 | 1:56 | ||
5th | 111 | Lola ARNOLD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 17:406 | 17:308 | 1.0% | 35:115 | 3:30 | ||
6th | 230 | Edith DAVIES | 4T+ Cyclopark | 2 | 17:557 | 17:166 | 3.8% | 35:116 | 3:30 | ||
7th | 375 | Molly JONES | C&N Cycles RT | 2 | 17:557 | 17:197 | 3.5% | 35:147 | 3:33 | ||
8th | 440 | Emily MILLER | WXC World Racing | 2 | 18:359 | 18:069 | 2.7% | 36:428 | 5:00 | ||
9th | 299 | Iris GRAY | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 18:4510 | 18:3810 | 0.6% | 37:239 | 5:42 | ||
10th | 577 | Amelia STAUNTON | Sprockets Cycle Club | 2 | 20:1811 | 20:2511 | 0.6% | 40:4410 | 9:02 | ||
11th | 359 | Ruby ISAAC | 2 | 20:4612 | 20:2612 | 1.6% | 41:1211 | 9:31 | |||
301 | Harriet GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 2 | 16:574 | 17:015 | 0.4% | DNF | ||||
594 | Aimee TAYLOR | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 24:3713 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Libby BELL | Garden Shed UK Scott Verge Sport | 3 | 15:131 | 14:471 | 14:551 | 2.9% | 44:561 | - | ||
2nd | 580 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines RT | 3 | 15:242 | 15:132 | 15:293 | 1.8% | 46:072 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 534 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:323 | 15:324 | 15:182 | 1.5% | 46:233 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 668 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 15:586 | 15:293 | 15:374 | 3.1% | 47:054 | 2:08 | ||
5th | 408 | Harriet LIMB | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:574 | 15:385 | 16:176 | 4.2% | 47:545 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 107 | Lucy ALLSOP | Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB | 3 | 15:586 | 15:546 | 16:125 | 1.9% | 48:066 | 3:09 | ||
7th | 300 | Florence GREENHAIGH | Paul Milnes | 3 | 15:574 | 15:557 | 17:037 | 7.1% | 48:567 | 3:59 | ||
8th | 259 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:058 | 17:069 | 17:118 | 0.6% | 51:238 | 6:27 | ||
9th | 598 | Harriette TAYLOR | NSCC | 3 | 17:2912 | 16:558 | 17:219 | 3.3% | 51:469 | 6:49 | ||
10th | 124 | Aoife BAKOVIC | Scott Quanta Racing | 3 | 17:2210 | 17:2610 | 17:219 | 0.5% | 52:1010 | 7:13 | ||
11th | 342 | Jess HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 17:089 | 17:4112 | 17:2311 | 3.2% | 52:1211 | 7:15 | ||
12th | 439 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:2411 | 17:3911 | 18:3712 | 7.0% | 53:4212 | 8:45 | ||
13th | 642 | Tabitha WARD | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 19:5213 | 21:0513 | 21:0613 | 6.2% | 1h02:0413 | 17:07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Tormans-Acrog | 4 | 15:311 | 15:152 | 15:141 | 15:181 | 1.9% | 1h01:191 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | AWOL | 4 | 15:362 | 15:101 | 15:141 | 15:192 | 2.9% | 1h01:202 | 1s | ||
3rd | 374 | Daphne JONES | Cero-Cycle Division RT | 4 | 16:473 | 16:523 | 16:434 | 16:543 | 1.1% | 1h07:173 | 5:58 | ||
4th | 235 | Elena DAY | Montezuma's RT | 4 | 17:064 | 16:554 | 16:413 | 17:054 | 2.5% | 1h07:484 | 6:29 | ||
320 | Alexa HAWKINS | Newbury Velo | 1 | 17:405 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
468 | Lilly O'DELL | St Ives CC | 1 | 18:326 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 16:101 | 15:373 | 15:503 | 15:301 | 4.3% | 1h03:091 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Maxine FILBY | Datalynx - Parenesis | 4 | 16:214 | 15:261 | 15:491 | 15:473 | 5.9% | 1h03:252 | 16s | ||
3rd | 462 | Helen NICHOLLS | Valkyrie RT | 4 | 16:152 | 15:352 | 15:545 | 15:514 | 4.3% | 1h03:373 | 28s | ||
4th | 441 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching | 4 | 16:225 | 15:535 | 15:534 | 15:452 | 3.9% | 1h03:544 | 45s | ||
5th | 370 | Natalie JENKS | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 16:346 | 15:504 | 15:491 | 15:575 | 4.7% | 1h04:135 | 1:04 | ||
6th | 275 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Zapnet | 4 | 16:203 | 16:056 | 16:106 | 16:086 | 1.6% | 1h04:466 | 1:37 | ||
7th | 503 | Cam POWELL | Pedalon | 4 | 16:448 | 16:097 | 16:197 | 16:137 | 3.6% | 1h05:267 | 2:17 | ||
8th | 573 | Kirsty SPRIGGS | RAF-CA | 4 | 17:049 | 16:158 | 17:2512 | 16:459 | 7.2% | 1h07:318 | 4:22 | ||
9th | 506 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 4 | 16:437 | 16:439 | 17:3714 | 16:5110 | 5.4% | 1h07:569 | 4:47 | ||
10th | 677 | Nienke HENSBROEK | Race Off Road | 4 | 17:3112 | 17:0710 | 16:438 | 16:428 | 4.9% | 1h08:0510 | 4:56 | ||
11th | 417 | Clare LUDLOW | 4 | 17:3011 | 17:2313 | 16:539 | 16:5411 | 3.7% | 1h08:4211 | 5:33 | |||
12th | 537 | Steph RORKE | Oxonian CC | 4 | 17:2810 | 17:1611 | 17:1110 | 17:2712 | 1.6% | 1h09:2412 | 6:15 | ||
13th | 560 | Donna SHORT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 17:4315 | 17:3014 | 17:1511 | 17:3113 | 2.7% | 1h10:0013 | 6:51 | ||
14th | 473 | Michelle PAGET | Peddlamaniacs | 4 | 17:3913 | 17:2212 | 17:3313 | 17:3314 | 1.6% | 1h10:0914 | 7:00 | ||
15th | 566 | Deborah SMITH (2) | Southdown Velo | 4 | 17:4014 | 17:3715 | 17:5815 | 18:1415 | 3.5% | 1h11:3115 | 8:22 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 480 | Helen PATTINSON | Montezuma's RT | 4 | 16:151 | 16:101 | 15:461 | 15:451 | 3.2% | 1h03:581 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 4 | 17:072 | 16:272 | 16:282 | 16:252 | 4.3% | 1h06:282 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 226 | Kate DANCE | cXXc Racing | 4 | 17:093 | 16:533 | 17:153 | 17:203 | 2.7% | 1h08:383 | 4:40 | ||
4th | 317 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 4 | 17:184 | 17:134 | 17:464 | 18:597 | 10.3% | 1h11:174 | 7:19 | ||
5th | 119 | Alison BAGNALL | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:455 | 17:425 | 17:515 | 17:594 | 5.9% | 1h12:195 | 8:20 | ||
6th | 515 | Tina REID | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:047 | 18:226 | 19:128 | 18:005 | 6.7% | 1h14:406 | 10:42 | ||
7th | 306 | Beckie HAMILTON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 18:496 | 18:337 | 18:587 | 18:306 | 2.5% | 1h14:527 | 10:53 | ||
8th | 665 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 19:309 | 18:548 | 19:169 | 19:098 | 3.2% | 1h16:518 | 12:52 | ||
9th | 479 | Catherine PASCOE | New Forest CC | 4 | 20:3810 | 19:5510 | 20:1110 | 20:119 | 3.6% | 1h20:579 | 16:58 | ||
607 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 3 | 19:208 | 18:599 | 18:576 | 2.0% | DNF |
Female: Finish spread
Fun: 16+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Erica CHAMBERS | Cyclism | 1 | 22:051 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Judolene BERGH | 1 | 22:212 | 16s | |||
3rd | 547 | Amanda SEDDON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 1 | 23:463 | 1:41 | ||
4th | 617 | Ana Maria TUCA | 1 | 24:174 | 2:12 | |||
5th | 258 | Maya EBRAHIM | 1 | 29:545 | 7:49 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified