withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2021 Southern XC round 1, Checkendon

Results (521)Photos (13,955)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U10  Lap chart Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st627Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers72:1641:5311:4912:0821:5911:5612:04224.8%14:081-
2nd536Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo72:0411:5311:5332:0412:0332:0452:05310.6%14:0820s
3rd196Woody CLAYTON Rotor RT72:1521:5431:5332:1652:0222:0122:13420.4%14:37329s
4th145Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC72:1642:0461:5222:2362:0442:0122:03127.7%14:47439s
5th559Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden72:1642:0241:5452:2692:0972:0342:18628.1%15:1151:03
6th564Barnaby SMITH Southborough District Wheelers72:1522:0352:1192:1542:0862:0562:1459.8%15:1461:06
7th455Rowan MURPHY Wigmore CC72:2572:0572:0672:1032:0752:0562:18616.0%15:1971:11
8th673Sammy WRIGHT 62:50132:17102:18112:2472:1392:2711     27.8%14:298
9th613Riley TONNER (u12) Cotswold Veldrijden62:3992:26132:19122:2692:1392:2711     19.5%14:309
10th175William BUTCHER Thanet RC62:47112:1492:0982:48242:1182:3516     30.2%14:4410
11th557Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC63:08192:28152:17102:2472:21122:208     37.2%14:5811
12th255Billy DYER Solent Pirates / Sotonia CC62:54142:22112:22132:28112:32152:3719     22.5%15:1512
13th376Sam JONES (fun) Oxonian CC62:54142:23122:23142:31132:30132:3617     21.7%15:1713
14th101Charlie AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike62:47112:26132:26152:35142:33182:4120     14.4%15:2814
15th114Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix62:45102:32162:32172:45212:43212:208     17.9%15:3715
16th304George HAINES (u15) Merton Saints BMX / VC Londres62:2982:0782:0062:47232:20114:0621     105.0%15:4916
17th201Harry COATES sprockets63:10202:36202:29162:39172:32152:3617     27.5%16:0217
18th178Daniel CANN Hillingdon Slipstreamers62:54142:33172:44182:42202:47232:3314     13.7%16:1318
19th129Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates YCC63:17252:34182:54212:37162:31142:2510     35.9%16:1819
20th251Connor DOOLEY-JONES Newbury Velo63:03172:35192:50192:45212:41202:2711     24.5%16:2120
21st152Nathan BLAKE-MORRIS 63:11212:38222:51202:36152:39192:3415     24.0%16:2921
22nd467Joshua NUTTALL 53:13242:36203:07242:39172:3215          27.0%14:0722
23rd558Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC53:11212:40232:58222:39172:5324          20.1%14:2123
24th538Hayden ROSE sprockets53:12232:40233:30262:28112:4321          41.9%14:3324
25th606Ted THOMOND 53:06182:43253:05232:54263:0626          14.1%14:5425
26th622Sonny TURNER Merton Saints53:24262:55263:08252:48242:5625          21.4%15:1126
27th431Roran MCALLISTER 35:33274:58275:1527                    11.7%15:4627

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st229Daniel DAVIES (yth) Maindy Flyers Youth CC131:5811:4411:4412:0351:5111:4511:5021:4911:4911:5311:5111:5631:50118.3%24:081-
2nd184Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT132:0321:4731:4621:5331:5321:4721:5241:5021:5431:5311:5111:5841:55416.0%24:27219s
3rd570Noah SMITH (u16) Southborough District Wheelers132:0731:4941:4841:4912:0171:5031:5131:5131:5121:5311:5331:5411:53317.6%24:37328s
4th514Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC132:1241:4411:4731:4912:0061:5741:4911:5741:5541:5312:0261:5521:50126.9%24:58450s
5th396Beau LARKIN Rotor RT122:1751:5851:5952:0141:5952:0272:0572:0372:0572:0772:0781:596     16.1%24:425
6th273Charles FORRESTER Zapnet122:3082:0291:5952:0351:5831:5852:0461:5952:0572:0052:0671:584     27.1%24:426
7th516Fabio REINA 122:36111:5851:5952:0782:05102:0162:0352:0481:5752:0461:5542:038     35.7%24:527
8th298Asher GRAY Palmer Park Velo122:45152:11132:10112:0351:5832:12102:0572:0162:0362:0882:0152:017     39.8%25:388
9th670Jack WRIGHT 122:3292:0172:0282:09102:05102:0892:18112:0992:1092:1092:15142:059     25.6%26:049
10th593William TATE Team Milton Keynes112:2172:0172:09102:0892:0382:0272:0692:20112:29162:19142:2115          23.1%24:1910
11th105Thomas ALLEN (u16) Sotonia CC112:1752:04102:10112:09102:06122:30172:19132:20112:25132:36192:1211          25.8%25:0811
12th458Jamie NEATE 112:36112:09112:0692:12132:0492:18112:34172:28172:16102:17132:099          25.8%25:0912
13th123Sammy BAKER PPV112:34102:12142:15132:10122:16142:22132:18112:22132:19122:14102:1010          18.5%25:1213
14th289Bryan GOH 112:43142:10122:18142:22152:15132:27152:16102:19102:17112:16122:1413          25.4%25:3714
15th290Timothy GOH 112:48162:27182:18142:15142:16142:20122:24152:22132:29162:15112:1312          26.3%26:0715
16th621Noah TURNER Merton Saints102:36112:17162:20162:27182:23182:25142:22142:27162:27152:2015               13.9%24:0416
17th262Frank EDWARDS Newbury RC102:54182:15152:23172:24162:20172:30172:46192:24152:32182:2516               28.9%24:5317
18th579Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club102:50172:17162:25182:24162:19162:27152:29162:37182:46192:3117               24.1%25:0518
19th202Jack COATES sprockets102:58192:32192:25182:27182:27192:48192:40182:39192:26142:3518               22.8%25:5719
20th509Alfie PUNTER Mollington Mad Cyclist83:31202:53202:57203:06203:10203:02203:09203:0120                         22.0%24:4920

 

 

Female: Shortened U10  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st173Harriet BUTCHER Thanet RC72:2712:0532:0432:3522:0712:1312:06125.0%15:401-
2nd284Eva GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark62:2822:1042:1142:3012:2822:242     15.4%14:112
3rd414Amy LONGDEN 63:2531:1711:1712:3523:2332:593     166.2%14:563
3rd415Sophie LONGDEN 63:2531:1711:1712:3523:2332:593     166.2%14:563
5th429Lyra MCALLISTER 44:0553:2953:4753:355               17.2%14:565
6th636Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB34:3265:0264:596                    11.0%14:336

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers CC132:1111:5411:5521:5011:5511:5811:5511:5511:5511:5821:5711:5511:55219.1%25:201-
2nd499Olivia POOLE 132:2121:5621:5411:5221:5722:0022:0021:5511:5721:5712:0341:5941:53125.9%25:52232s
3rd138Sage BEETGE 122:2232:0141:5731:5732:0032:0132:0432:0232:1552:0032:0221:572     21.4%24:383
4th625Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers122:3441:5931:5942:0852:0552:0132:0542:0842:0232:0942:0221:583     30.5%25:104
5th481Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC122:4472:1272:0552:0242:0442:0852:0852:0842:1342:1152:0452:075     34.4%26:065
6th164Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club112:4362:1052:2072:1862:1672:1462:1782:2172:1862:1362:126          25.4%25:226
7th416Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden112:5582:1162:1262:2482:1882:1672:1062:1862:1972:1572:187          34.6%25:367
8th641Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing112:4252:1482:2182:2072:1362:2182:1572:2882:2582:2582:187          21.8%26:028
9th281Piper GALLACHER Eventrex93:0692:3492:3292:3592:3792:4392:4792:4292:459                    22.4%24:219

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us