Selected results:
Rank | Rider | Category | Time⇧ |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul HOPKINS | Male: 50-59 | 1h09:44.40 |
2nd | David KING-SMITH | Male: 50-59 | 1h11:43.50 |
3rd | Nicholas POPHAM | Male: 50-59 | 1h13:21.20 |
4th | Paul BYFORD | Male: 50-59 | 1h13:54.90 |
5th | Nigel BROWN | Male: 50-59 | 1h14:03.30 |
6th | Paul BOND | Male: 50-59 | 1h14:14.30 |
7th | Roland TILLEY | Male: 50-59 | 1h15:59.10 |
8th | Gary BARLOW | Male: 50-59 | 1h16:16.10 |
9th | Andy WEAVING | Male: 50-59 | 1h16:35.10 |
10th | Bruce DIESEL | Male: 50-59 | 1h17:12.00 |
11th | Chris BAXTER | Male: 50-59 | 1h17:33.70 |
12th | Stephen MOORS | Male: 50-59 | 1h18:01.10 |
13th | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Male: 50-59 | 1h18:27.50 |
14th | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Male: 50-59 | 1h18:58.40 |
15th | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Male: 50-59 | 1h19:16.60 |
16th | William SAWYER | Male: 50-59 | 1h19:51.30 |
17th | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Male: 50-59 | 1h20:00.60 |
18th | John CLARK | Male: 50-59 | 1h20:19.60 |
19th | Ashley COUPS | Male: 50-59 | 1h20:45.20 |
20th | Kelvin NORTON | Male: 50-59 | 1h20:52.60 |
21st | Paul HUDSON | Male: 50-59 | 1h21:07.30 |
22nd | Gareth MARRIOTT | Male: 50-59 | 1h21:10.20 |
23rd | Andre PUCCI | Male: 50-59 | 1h21:43.40 |
24th | Sean FISHPOOL | Male: 50-59 | 1h22:14.70 |
25th | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Male: 50-59 | 1h22:54.60 |
26th | Jonathan GROVES | Male: 50-59 | 1h24:30.40 |
27th | Dave WREY | Male: 50-59 | 1h25:05.30 |
28th | Dave WADSWORTH | Male: 50-59 | 1h25:43.70 |
29th | Clive LUCAS | Male: 50-59 | 1h26:48.90 |
30th | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Male: 50-59 | 1h28:07.60 |
31st | Tony MASCHIO | Male: 50-59 | 1h28:21.80 |
32nd | Stephen BLACKMORE | Male: 50-59 | 1h30:08.00 |
33rd | Nigel PETERSON | Male: 50-59 | 1h30:12.60 |
34th | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | Male: 50-59 | 1h30:56.00 |
35th | Martyn DYMOND | Male: 50-59 | 1h32:27.60 |
36th | Jon FOX | Male: 50-59 | 1h32:41.90 |
37th | Ketan BAKRANIA | Male: 50-59 | 1h32:57.60 |
38th | Patrick FULLER | Male: 50-59 | 1h35:20.80 |
39th | Steve WARWICK | Male: 50-59 | 1h38:18.70 |