0Basket

Results (403)Photos (4,994)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/164534/results

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st777Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team16:57416:11216:23216:27216:0115.8%1h22:011-
2nd793Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance16:24216:22516:44416:28316:2122.3%1h22:22220s
3rd315Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT17:20716:14416:31316:26116:3436.8%1h23:0731:05
4th478Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports17:05616:28617:56618:41519:20517.4%1h29:3347:31
5th937Reuben ORR 16:57416:11216:21123:02717:42442.3%1h30:1558:13
6th976Tony REVELL Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil18:16817:45717:38518:07419:2059.6%1h31:0769:05
400Joe BECKINGSALE (elt) Wales Racing Academy16:03115:39118:56722:41644.9% DNF
985Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling team16:242n/a DNF

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st947Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing16:38116:04116:16116:18116:2413.5%1h21:431-
2nd827Tom HUGHES (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports17:24217:00217:01317:16216:5722.7%1h25:4023:57
3rd550David BONE Racing club ravenna17:24217:01317:00217:17317:1532.4%1h25:5934:16
4th954Luke PEYTON Four4th18:05617:35417:36418:05518:2374.5%1h29:4748:04
5th742Matthew DEWEY 18:261017:53817:39618:05517:5344.4%1h29:5858:15
6th803Joe HARRIS Velo Schils18:22817:581017:39618:05517:5344.1%1h29:5968:16
7th628Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team18:02517:41618:211018:00418:1663.8%1h30:2178:38
8th848Liam KEYNES GS Mossa18:06717:48718:09918:25918:4895.6%1h31:1889:35
9th1080Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing18:23917:57917:40818:11819:16109.1%1h31:2899:45
10th754Greg DURANT 18:481118:451118:451119:261119:39114.8%1h35:251013:42
11th709Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks- Vitec Fire- Ford Civil19:231218:491218:461220:431218:42810.8%1h36:261114:43
328Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp17:59417:39517:37518:51107.0% DNF

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st862Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On17:21116:38216:07116:31116:4317.7%1h23:221-
2nd875Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:21116:37116:31217:19517:3166.1%1h25:2121:59
3rd829Sam HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire17:21116:47317:13417:23617:1433.6%1h26:0032:38
4th1012Phil STONELAKE Bristol RC17:54616:50417:11317:28716:5726.3%1h26:2343:01
5th688Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CX17:54617:10817:23817:02217:2245.1%1h26:5453:31
6th913Christopher MINTER Pedalon18:03817:03617:21517:07317:2355.9%1h26:5863:36
7th1004Ross SMITH (vet) Bcycleworks / Xyz cnc.18:04917:02517:21517:10417:5096.1%1h27:2974:06
8th785Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers17:47417:05717:22717:32818:10136.3%1h27:5884:36
9th784George GORI Nuun Sigma Sports18:221317:331017:42917:44917:4974.7%1h29:1295:50
10th1014James STYRIN 18:121217:421317:431017:44917:4972.8%1h29:12105:50
11th969Roger PRIOR Team Empella18:231517:32917:441217:571117:53104.8%1h29:30116:08
12th722Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers18:081017:471517:431018:061218:19143.4%1h30:05126:43
13th739James DEAR Destination Bike RT18:221317:341118:071418:081318:05124.6%1h30:18136:55
14th852Stuart KING BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil18:101117:501618:161618:432418:42225.0%1h31:43148:21
15th776Enrico GAONI RCC18:431818:141918:151518:201818:38202.7%1h32:12158:50
16th801Daniel HARRIS (vet) 18:241618:192018:291818:292218:34181.4%1h32:17168:55
17th719Cris COXON Brighton Mitre CC19:121917:451418:291818:242118:46238.2%1h32:38179:16
18th766Alex FORRESTER Zapnet18:301718:432318:472418:181618:29152.6%1h32:49189:27
19th685Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC21:104017:341117:501318:141418:011120.5%1h32:51199:28
20th751Chris DOBSON Hargroves Race Team19:132118:081818:402118:181618:34186.0%1h32:54209:31
21st1097Paul WELLICOME Four4th / GS Mossa19:142318:071718:402118:171518:40216.2%1h33:00219:38
22nd896Paul MARSDEN 19:162518:322118:261718:342318:48244.5%1h33:382210:16
23rd938Mark PAGE (2) 19:132118:502518:402118:231918:31164.5%1h33:382310:16
24th808Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports19:242718:462418:322018:231918:33175.5%1h33:402410:18
25th924Mark MUNNS Magspeed Racing19:222619:203318:532519:112519:16252.6%1h36:032512:40
26th836Stuart JACKSON (vet) Farnborough & Camberley20:013318:392218:532519:162619:52327.3%1h36:442613:21
27th762Justin FEURER Team Jacques Hau19:121919:213419:092919:222719:48303.4%1h36:542713:32
28th1045Tom WARD 20:453718:572718:552819:222719:35279.7%1h37:362814:14
29th810Paul HILLIAR Race Off Road19:442919:173119:353119:442919:47282.6%1h38:092914:47
30th1020Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers20:163619:092919:203019:563019:47285.8%1h38:303015:07
31st813Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers19:483119:082819:573620:043119:50314.9%1h38:493115:27
32nd849David KIFT BW Cycling19:152419:193219:453520:383619:55337.2%1h38:543215:31
33rd434Simon BENNETT dhc20:113519:323619:443420:093319:34263.3%1h39:123315:50
34th692Simon BUTLER 19:493219:303519:413320:043120:30355.1%1h39:353416:13
35th1007Duane STANDER 19:322819:533920:013720:123420:27344.7%1h40:073516:45
36th716Stephen CORBYN PSSA cycling19:453018:562618:532521:363922:013916.6%1h41:133617:51
37th1055Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax21:234219:433720:013720:323520:50368.5%1h42:323719:10
38th1062Paul WHITESMITH BRISTOL CX22:375120:144020:574121:093822:114011.8%1h47:093823:46
39th527Jason BLANN 21:023920:284221:144222:184223:164313.7%1h48:193924:57
40th867Simon LESSER Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil21:334320:244120:534022:324324:024517.8%1h49:264026:04
41st1058Jonathan WHITEAR Ben Thomas Coaching22:254821:174521:334422:344422:45426.9%1h50:364127:13
42nd949Christopher PERRY (vet) Cwmcarn Paragon CC21:564422:315022:374722:054021:57383.1%1h51:084227:45
43rd1041Edwin WARD Pollhill22:254821:384721:434522:134123:16437.6%1h51:174327:55
44th818Thomas HOLMES 22:134521:314622:054623:304622:22419.2%1h51:444428:22
45th717Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL Penya Ciclista Ciutadella29:355420:344321:214320:523721:043743.8%1h53:284530:05
46th952Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling22:435222:435125:165023:384711.2%1h34:2046
830Nick HUMPHREYS 22:184622:234922:494823:03453.4% DNF
998Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Race Team20:103419:153019:353123:494823.7% DNF
799Scott HARKIN Royal Leamington Spa21:214119:463820:24398.0% DNF
1003Gareth SMITH (vet1) Southdown Velo20:523820:444424:004915.8% DNF
893Richard MARDLE Nuun Sigma Sports17:48521:404821.7% DNF
901Greg MATHERS Qwerty Cycles22:1846n/a DNF
912Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta22:3150n/a DNF
846Artur KACZMAREK 27:3853n/a DNF

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st702Joseph CLARK GS Mossa18:15517:21317:07117:1026.6%1h09:541-
2nd755Robert DURNFORD Paceline RT18:12317:16217:22217:3635.4%1h10:26232s
3rd980John RICHARDSON Vittoria Sigma Sports17:58117:27417:35417:3743.0%1h10:39344s
4th838David JANES Swift Performance Coaching18:351117:06117:48617:5858.7%1h11:2941:34
5th724James CROUGHTON 18:09217:32517:46518:14144.0%1h11:4251:47
6th738Ashley DE LOTZ Race Off Road18:15517:40718:08718:1193.3%1h12:1662:22
7th750Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers RT18:15517:37618:251418:12114.5%1h12:3072:35
8th939Hamish PAINE Cannondale18:24918:201118:151018:12111.1%1h13:1483:19
9th1026Sean TOWNSEND The Ark Cycles18:481317:59818:14818:1194.5%1h13:1493:19
10th1029Joe TWELVETREES Reflex Racing18:23818:231418:14818:12111.0%1h13:14103:19
11th925Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp18:13418:221218:241318:14141.0%1h13:15113:20
12th715Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th18:301018:151018:151018:59194.0%1h14:01124:06
13th792Emyr GRIFFITHS RCR Fat Creations19:171818:231418:441618:0976.2%1h14:35134:40
14th903Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo19:362118:321618:221218:1087.9%1h14:42144:48
15th956Darren PHILLIPS 18:471218:221219:052119:07214.1%1h15:22155:27
16th684Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racing19:352018:382018:251418:53186.3%1h15:32165:38
17th770Lewis FOSSARD AVENIR19:372218:361918:481718:35165.6%1h15:38175:43
18th800Boe HARPER FWCC / Solent Cycles19:091418:412118:562019:12232.8%1h16:00186:05
19th982Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports19:161718:321618:511819:32285.4%1h16:13196:18
20th1047Alex WATKINS SarumVelo19:171818:341819:112319:17253.9%1h16:20206:25
21st725Will CRUDGINGTON T3 Triathlon19:131621:404417:34318:04623.3%1h16:33216:38
22nd973Jake REED 19:392418:532219:062219:22264.1%1h17:01227:06
23rd811Peter HITT Vredestein Basso19:111519:192619:252819:10221.3%1h17:07237:12
24th971Tom PUGH Chairman Mountain Bikes19:412519:272819:202718:45175.0%1h17:16247:21
25th752Tim DOOLE Maybush CC19:462618:542319:322919:12234.6%1h17:26257:31
26th957James PHILLIPS Precision Hydration20:263018:562419:112319:02207.9%1h17:37267:42
27th987Jonathan SANCHEZ Didcot Phoenix20:042719:262719:192619:47303.9%1h18:37278:42
28th931Jamie NEWTON 21:414121:294222:404113:05173.2%1h18:57289:02
28th1067Terry WILSON Bulls20:543119:062519:162519:39299.4%1h18:57289:02
30th940Jason PAINTON 19:372218:11918:511822:414124.7%1h19:21309:26
31st1072Finlay WRIGHT 21:133520:003019:553019:28279.0%1h20:383110:43
32nd847George KERSHAW 20:082819:572920:243220:19322.3%1h20:503210:55
33rd883Ryan MACHIN Crawley Wheelers RT20:583220:043120:053120:05314.5%1h21:143311:19
34th856Tim LAGES 21:103420:193320:483420:33334.2%1h22:513412:56
35th990Martin SELLARS 21:293820:323420:313320:33334.7%1h23:063513:11
36th868James LEWINGTON 21:083320:183220:483421:04354.1%1h23:203613:25
37th1065Michael WILLIAMS (spt) 21:183620:493621:093621:34363.6%1h24:533714:58
38th133Alex ALLEN Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association21:414121:003721:333821:35373.3%1h25:503815:56
39th927Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC22:154621:204021:143721:51384.8%1h26:423916:47
40th1005Thomas SMITH (spt) Bicycle Chain21:393921:063821:433922:46427.9%1h27:164017:21
41st796Jamie HALLIDAY 22:094521:404422:554222:21395.8%1h29:074119:12
42nd1010Peter STEWART (spt) PS DOT DOT DOT21:414121:344322:084023:564411.0%1h29:204219:25
43rd1028Robert TUTT VC Venta23:174722:164627:324722:213923.7%1h35:284325:33
44th802Fred HARRIS 21:534421:224123:044329:524539.8%1h36:134426:18
45th696Philip CARLINE Sotonia24:224924:224824:274523:55432.2%1h37:084527:13
46th1100David OFFERS RNRMCA25:245124:204725:21464.4%1h15:0546
855Christian KNIGHT Sole Cycling24:124825:434924:03446.9% DNF
355Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC21:263720:44353.4% DNF
866Ian LEGG 21:404021:16391.9% DNF
1027Joe TRACEY 20:2329n/a DNF
909Christian METZGER 25:1950n/a DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st505Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team16:59215:34116:30116:3219.1%1h05:371-
2nd1081Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance16:58116:09216:37216:4525.1%1h06:31254s
3rd209Yani ANGELO Unaforzaracing17:59417:29317:47317:4732.9%1h11:0335:26
4th1054Jamie WHITCHER BmthCycleworks-VitecFire-FordCE17:34317:37418:25517:5444.8%1h11:3045:53
5th822Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers18:18518:07518:23419:2256.9%1h14:1258:35
6th1056Leo WHITE Origin Race Team18:35618:14618:54619:3066.9%1h15:1469:37
7th839Jack JEE Bedgbury boars cc19:14819:04819:20720:5579.7%1h18:34712:57
963Adam POTTER Pine Sport18:45718:3970.5% DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st819Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing17:47117:03117:40117:1214.3%1h09:441-
2nd850David KING-SMITH Scott Quanta18:24317:42217:44217:5224.0%1h11:4321:59
3rd962Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team18:23218:16318:09318:3051.9%1h13:2133:36
4th693Paul BYFORD The Cogfather RT18:59518:16318:20518:1833.9%1h13:5444:10
5th681Nigel BROWN 18:52418:24618:27618:1943.0%1h14:0354:18
6th548Paul BOND Ellmore Factory Racing18:59518:16318:15418:4264.0%1h14:1464:29
7th1023Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / Vitec Fire19:38818:39718:44718:5685.3%1h15:5976:14
8th361Gary BARLOW Reading CC19:18718:501019:12918:5472.5%1h16:1686:31
9th1051Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK19:441018:44818:55819:10105.3%1h16:3596:50
10th745Bruce DIESEL Glevum RC19:42918:44819:131019:31145.2%1h17:12107:27
11th371Chris BAXTER 20:231418:581119:141118:5797.6%1h17:33117:49
12th917Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil20:061119:161319:201219:18114.3%1h18:01128:16
13th958Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC20:061119:151219:351319:30134.4%1h18:27138:43
14th1001Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Bournemouth Cycleworks20:191319:261419:471619:24124.7%1h18:58149:14
15th959James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley20:281519:261419:371419:43165.3%1h19:16159:32
16th988William SAWYER PowerCycle20:331819:441819:531719:39154.6%1h19:511610:06
17th711Richard COLLINS Imperial RT20:502219:351719:461519:47176.4%1h20:001710:16
18th703John CLARK Pine Sports20:321719:451919:561820:05214.0%1h20:191810:35
19th718Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles Tace Team21:112619:341620:031919:55198.3%1h20:451911:00
20th934Kelvin NORTON 20:351919:482020:132120:15224.0%1h20:522011:08
21st825Paul HUDSON SPROCKETSUK21:002519:562220:172219:52185.7%1h21:072111:22
22nd895Gareth MARRIOTT 20:532319:522120:202320:04205.1%1h21:102211:25
23rd970Andre PUCCI GS Mossa20:291620:032420:302420:40233.1%1h21:432311:59
24th765Sean FISHPOOL Southborough & District Wheelers21:122719:582320:112020:52256.2%1h22:142412:30
25th845Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury20:412020:162520:492621:08264.3%1h22:542513:10
26th794Jonathan GROVES WDMBC22:143320:432820:512720:40237.6%1h24:302614:46
27th1071Dave WREY Pedalon21:383120:282620:432522:14298.6%1h25:052715:20
28th1036Dave WADSWORTH Beeline21:232920:432821:262922:10287.0%1h25:432815:59
29th880Clive LUCAS 22:093220:553121:232822:19316.7%1h26:482917:04
30th705Phillip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team21:293021:453422:043022:48336.1%1h28:073018:23
31st899Tony MASCHIO Sotonia22:223421:253222:193122:14294.4%1h28:213118:37
32nd513Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth22:433822:193622:293222:35321.8%1h30:083220:23
33rd953Nigel PETERSON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC22:273521:303322:453423:29379.2%1h30:123320:28
34th807Mark HARVEY SRAMCC22:293622:223722:423323:21354.4%1h30:563421:11
35th757Martyn DYMOND Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:552423:124127:074021:112729.6%1h32:273522:43
36th771Jon FOX Charlotteville CC23:143922:293823:313623:26364.6%1h32:413622:57
37th323Ketan BAKRANIA Team Darenth23:284122:533923:253523:10342.5%1h32:573723:13
38th775Patrick FULLER 23:234023:394324:013724:15383.7%1h35:203825:36
39th1046Steve WARWICK Didcot Phoenix24:024323:304224:363826:083911.2%1h38:183928:34
40th597Patrick BOULTON Magspeed Racing27:404428:554433:314221.1%1h30:0640
907Lee MEAD GS Mossa23:434223:074025:24399.9% DNF
851Lee KING Behind Bars21:222820:483030:374147.2% DNF
840Marcus JEE Bedgbury boars cc20:482120:32271.3% DNF
741Paul DENNING 22:293622:10351.4% DNF

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st823Darren HOUSE Off Camber19:03118:13118:0815.1%55:251-
2nd870Marcus LEYLAND 19:40219:12318:3425.9%57:2722:01
3rd713Mark COPPING 19:40219:10218:4634.8%57:3832:12
4th999Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubliee Wheelers20:21419:39419:4043.6%59:4244:17
5th295Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix20:28519:49620:1473.3%1h00:3255:07
6th1066Nick WILLIAMS 20:37619:47520:2494.2%1h00:5065:24
7th1059Ivan WHITEHEAD 9 endurance21:06919:55720:0255.9%1h01:0475:39
8th943Neal PARTRIDGE 21:091020:03820:1685.5%1h01:2986:03
9th134James ALLEN (opn) 21:091020:331020:0365.5%1h01:4696:20
10th710Tom COAKES 21:04820:23920:31103.4%1h01:59106:33
11th919Nathan MORRIS 21:141320:371120:53133.0%1h02:45117:19
12th120Matt AINSWORTH OWEN'S CYCLES / rightbike21:131220:531220:52121.7%1h02:59127:34
13th1030Sam TWITCHEN Wikiwiki Tri Team22:051821:331620:34117.4%1h04:13138:48
14th972Darren RAYFIELD 21:281621:231421:34150.9%1h04:26149:01
15th858Peter LAMB 21:311721:221321:49162.1%1h04:44159:18
16th992Liam SHARP 22:061921:231421:13144.2%1h04:44169:18
17th965Lee POTTER Pine Sport22:061922:191822:18181.0%1h06:441711:18
18th753Simon DUCK MB Racing22:232222:151722:20190.6%1h07:001811:34
19th103Steve ABLES 22:152122:291922:41211.9%1h07:271912:01
20th991Graham SHARMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers22:422322:392022:06172.7%1h07:282012:02
21st1025Duncan TOWNER Ridgeway Riders cc23:342622:452122:55223.6%1h09:152113:49
22nd975Samuel RELF 23:242522:462223:20232.8%1h09:302214:05
23rd886David MAGGS Thames Valley Police23:022423:232324:37256.9%1h11:022315:37
24th964Chris POTTER 21:251427:222922:212027.8%1h11:092415:44
25th687Neil BURDETT 23:542724:092423:41242.0%1h11:452516:19
26th740James DENNESS Salt and Sham26:312925:392526:16263.4%1h18:272623:01
27th989Steve SEABRIGHT 25:482826:192627:16275.7%1h19:242723:58
28th1011Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR27:173226:362827:33283.6%1h21:282826:02
29th1022Chris TILLEY 26:373027:513028:49308.3%1h23:182927:53
30th1040Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing26:573128:473128:37296.8%1h24:213028:55
967Luke PRIDDLE Mychiropractor.co.uk go to site20:58726:262726.1% DNF
143Mark ALLEN (opn) Sotonia CC28:543332:333212.6% DNF
737Joshua DAY OFFCAMBER21:2615n/a DNF
482James BLACKBURN 37:3434n/a DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st183Alfie AMEY db Racing17:57118:05617:3612.7%53:381-
2nd714Ben COPPOLA Four4th18:03217:59517:4521.7%53:482 9s
3rd1018Tom TAYLOR (yth) Avid Sport18:11317:51318:0231.9%54:04326s
4th721Jack CROMIE Pine Sport18:12417:51318:1642.3%54:20441s
5th730Alfie DAVIES A Cycling18:31817:39118:2864.9%54:3951:00
6th1075Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy18:25617:45218:3074.2%54:4161:03
7th908Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team18:12418:42918:2452.7%55:2071:41
8th898Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team18:26718:18718:4682.6%55:3181:52
9th950Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates18:44918:431018:4990.5%56:1792:39
10th920Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport18:591118:28819:12104.0%56:39103:01
11th1024Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team18:501018:431019:35124.6%57:08113:30
12th1015Jonny STYRIN 19:361319:101219:26112.3%58:13124:34
13th686Bobby BUENFELD New Forest19:171219:261319:59133.6%58:43135:05
14th779Luke GIBSON 4t plus Cyclopark20:111419:561421:28147.7%1h01:36147:58
15th923William MUNDAY 4t plus Cyclopark20:121520:081521:40157.6%1h02:01158:23
16th853Louis KIRK Sotonia20:571620:581622:31167.5%1h04:271610:49
17th729Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team22:511922:181723:39176.1%1h08:501715:11
18th955Archie PHILLIPS 21:361825:401824:331818.8%1h11:501818:11
19th744Dexter DICKINSON 24:532025:581927:471911.7%1h18:391925:00
1017Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:1317n/a DNF

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st882Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling20:20119:11118:5817.2%58:301-
2nd835Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES20:21219:11119:2826.1%59:00230s
3rd906Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden20:54419:46319:3836.5%1h00:1931:49
4th910Colin MILLER (svet) 20:44319:59420:1443.8%1h00:5842:27
5th723Malcolm CROSS VCVenta20:54419:59420:2854.6%1h01:2252:52
6th833Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycle Works-Vitec Fire-Ford Civil21:53620:59621:0464.3%1h03:5665:26
7th948Kevin PERKINS Seeds CC23:11822:04721:3877.2%1h06:5478:24
8th894Kim MARKS Leisure Lakes23:10722:57822:5581.1%1h09:03810:33
9th930John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT24:45924:17924:0892.6%1h13:11914:40
10th781Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions25:151024:511024:19103.8%1h14:261015:56
11th701Martin CHUTER 25:511125:121124:38114.9%1h15:411117:11
12th812Gary HODGSON (svet) Alton / owens cc30:011230:461230:29122.5%1h31:171232:47

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st699Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles18:52118:3611.4%37:291-
2nd205Oscar AMEY db Racing18:53218:3611.5%37:302 0s
3rd309Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers18:53218:3731.4%37:303 1s
4th842Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury19:53519:4540.7%39:3942:09
5th864Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team19:52420:2883.0%40:2152:51
6th1008Logan STANDER 20:11620:1560.3%40:2662:56
7th1070Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers20:42819:4754.6%40:2973:00
8th732Finley DAVIES A Cycling20:31720:3090.1%41:0283:32
9th782Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Forest CC20:42820:2771.2%41:0993:40
10th897James MARTIN (juv) Solent Pirates21:071021:05100.2%42:13104:43
11th428Tanner BEETGE 21:221122:01113.0%43:24115:55
12th1078Jonathan YOUNG (juv) 22:251322:53122.1%45:18127:49
13th820Miles HORNER Sotonia22:281423:35135.0%46:04138:34
14th879Jonathan LOWE Sotonia25:081625:12140.3%50:201412:50
15th933Tom NORRIS 24:371525:52165.1%50:291513:00
16th981Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC25:201725:33150.9%50:531613:24
17th743Casey DICKINSON 29:151848:301765.8%1h17:451740:16
1076Louis WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy21:2211n/a DNF

Fun: 16+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st1050Mark WEAVER SDW22:17221:4012.8%43:571-
2nd1048James WAUGH Cream Block22:16122:1720.1%44:34236s
3rd929David NETHERCOTT VBLB202023:25322:4732.8%46:1332:15
4th890Scott MANLEY Montezuma's Race Team23:59423:4461.1%47:4343:45
5th763Richard FEW 24:19523:3543.1%47:5553:57
6th984Oliver RODWAY VBLB202024:20623:4252.7%48:0364:05
7th978Cy RICHARDS 24:40724:0572.4%48:4574:48
8th979Glenn RICHARDS 24:55825:18101.5%50:1486:16
9th447Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road and Path Cc25:10925:0490.4%50:1496:17
10th935Cameron O'BRIEN 26:151124:4985.8%51:05107:07
11th759Nick EDWARDS (mas) Tadley Boot Camp26:031025:46111.1%51:50117:52
12th874Nick LLOYD VBLB202026:591226:41121.1%53:41129:43
13th734Jeff DAVIS 28:401328:20131.2%57:011313:03
14th854Adrian KNIGHT 29:241530:14142.8%59:381415:40
15th805Sam HARRIS 30:271633:16159.3%1h03:431519:46
16th795John GWILLIAM VBLB202032:181736:511614.1%1h09:101625:12
17th961Shane POOLE VBLB202035:001849:491942.3%1h24:501740:52
18th941Matthew PARKER (fun) VBLB202044:032047:54178.7%1h31:571847:59
19th857Dave LAMB 44:021947:55188.8%1h31:571948:00
841Ciaran JEFFERIES 29:1214n/a DNF

Fun: 13-16 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st915Freddy MITSON 23:461-
2nd1049Henry WEAVER SDW23:552 9s
3rd869Matthew LEWINGTON 28:1334:26

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st1035Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:0411:2511:2711:2911:2811:2511:3111:2511:2811:30142.2%14:161-
2nd706Woody CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team1:1021:3121:3021:3131:3421:3121:3421:3121:3321:30134.3%14:59243s
3rd443Arly BERRY Redditch Road and Path Cc1:1531:3121:3331:3021:3731:3531:3541:3231:4251:36336.0%15:3231:16
4th996Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden1:1851:3451:3441:3751:4051:4041:3751:4051:35428.2%14:154
5th926Rowan MURPHY Wigmore CC1:1741:3341:3651:3441:5691:4151:3421:3641:34350.6%14:215
6th994Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford Cycling Club1:2161:4071:4261:4561:3941:4361:3751:5491:45640.7%15:066
7th691William BUTCHER Thanet Road Club1:2571:3761:4261:5991:4161:4671:4171:4771:46740.0%15:247
8th1077Sam WRIGHT (u10) 1:2981:54101:5681:5571:5581:5481:5981:46633.7%14:488
9th291Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix1:3291:5291:5791:5781:5471:5892:0591:561035.9%15:119
10th756William DYER Solent Pirates / Sotonia CC1:39131:54101:59102:12152:05122:04122:07121:50833.3%15:5010
11th995Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford Cycling Club1:35102:04152:00112:01102:02102:02112:06111:581132.6%15:4811
12th339Ollie BAND Solent Pirates Youth CC1:38111:59132:05132:01102:04112:05132:09132:011231.6%16:0212
13th817Sebastian HOLMES 1:38112:02142:05132:03132:06132:01102:0592:031328.6%16:0313
14th922Harry MOYLE 1:42141:5082:01122:11142:09142:07142:12152:061429.4%16:1814
15th993Ted SHAW 1:50172:06172:06152:01102:17162:08152:091324.5%14:3715
16th288Samuel ATHERTON Beyond the Mud1:47162:04152:08162:13162:16152:17162:121528.0%14:5716
17th887Harry MAGGS 2:26182:44182:57182:47172:50173:081728.8%16:5217
18th885Charlie MAGGS 2:33192:44182:45172:59183:271935.3%14:2818
19th872Eddie LILLYWHITE Pedal and pace3:09214:06203:21193:15193:131830.2%17:0419
20th986Ralph ROUD 2:46204:22213:33203:582057.8%14:3920
21st1037Rafe WALDER 1:46151:54107.5%3:4021

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st698Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles1:5512:0612:1322:1422:1122:1722:1212:1732:1622:1822:06120.0%24:091-
2nd816Matthew HOLMES (u12) Mid Devon CC2:2882:1232:1012:1112:1012:1212:1212:1412:1412:1312:06117.5%24:27218s
3rd974Cameron REEVES Abergavenny RC1:5622:0922:1532:1732:2532:1722:1932:2552:2542:2442:18425.0%25:1431:05
4th783Oliver GOODMAN (u12) Bedgebury Forest CC2:2252:1952:2042:2662:2642:2662:2242:1622:1622:2232:1737.4%25:5841:48
5th767Charlie FORRESTER Zapnet1:5942:1842:2262:2452:2862:2442:2242:2242:2752:3062:36531.1%26:1452:05
6th863Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team1:5732:2462:2152:1842:2642:2552:2562:3662:3662:43939.3%24:116
7th147Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC2:2562:3072:3082:3992:4182:3792:2672:3772:3982:30611.0%25:347
8th789Asher GRAY Palmer Park Velo2:3692:3292:3292:3672:3672:3072:3182:3882:3772:3485.3%25:428
9th865Ben LARKINS 2:2672:3072:2372:3782:4182:3682:4292:4292:4492:26514.7%25:479
10th900Austin MATHERS Qwerty Cycles2:38102:41102:39102:43102:49102:59102:49103:04103:011016.5%25:2310
11th1031Toby TWITCHEN 2:56113:25113:36113:49113:46113:42113:451130.1%24:5911

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st798Amy-Jo HANSFORD Bournemouth Cycleworks20:10218:45119:13119:1817.6%1h17:271-
2nd837Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing20:09119:26219:58219:5723.7%1h19:3222:04
3rd780Martha GILL Marin Bikes20:38420:16320:58321:1034.4%1h23:0435:36
951Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's Race Team20:37320:57421:2944.2% DNF

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st704Joanne CLARKE VC Venta21:27221:46221:37221:3411.5%1h26:251-
2nd826Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing22:04321:48321:21121:4123.4%1h26:56230s
3rd612Emily BRIDSON Pine Sport20:59120:42121:45323:38414.2%1h27:05339s
4th565Jenna BORRILL GS Mossa22:28422:15422:45423:0733.9%1h30:3644:10

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st728Lydia DANT 21:05119:15119:2319.5%59:441-
2nd871Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Pedal and pace21:24320:46220:3524.0%1h02:4623:02
3rd884Ellie MACKMAN The Ark Cycles21:09221:01321:3252.5%1h03:4233:58
4th1000Emily SLAVIN Avid Sport21:29421:28421:1541.1%1h04:1444:29
5th1052Izzy WEDDERBURN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil21:57521:36521:0034.5%1h04:3554:51
6th1043Loren WARD 22:47622:11621:4764.6%1h06:4767:03
7th1063Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC24:39723:38724:5075.1%1h13:08713:24
8th1068Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers RT24:40824:00825:3486.5%1h14:14814:30
9th735Abi DAY OFFCAMBER25:07925:41927:3599.8%1h18:24918:39

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st968Amelie PRIOR Team Empella21:28120:55121:2912.7%1h03:531-
2nd843Daphne JONES Cero-Cycle Division Race Team22:16222:39223:2435.1%1h08:2024:27
3rd736Elena DAY Montezuma's Race Team23:15323:25323:1720.7%1h09:5936:05
4th1082Emily LINES Wxc World Racing26:49427:06428:0744.8%1h22:03418:10

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st764Maxine FILBY Datalynx - Parenesis20:50120:47120:3940.9%1h02:171-
2nd797Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil21:05220:50220:3832.2%1h02:34216s
3rd911Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching21:36320:56320:3524.9%1h03:08350s
4th966Karen PRICE Team JMC21:36321:06420:3215.2%1h03:15457s
5th932Helen NICHOLLS Valkyrie Race Team21:37521:09621:2152.2%1h04:0851:50
6th828Dani HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire21:44621:18721:2562.0%1h04:2862:10
7th772Louise FOX Race Off Road22:24721:06421:3276.2%1h05:0372:45
8th769Jennifer FORRESTER Zapnet22:24722:07821:4483.1%1h06:1783:59
9th1006Kirsty SPRIGGS RAF-CA23:57923:271023:15103.0%1h10:4198:23
10th881Clare LUDLOW 24:341023:03923:1396.6%1h10:51108:34
11th997Donna SHORT CotswoldVeldrijden24:401224:061123:52113.4%1h12:391110:21
12th1002Deborah SMITH Southdown Velo24:361124:111223:57122.7%1h12:451210:27
13th1064Lucy WILLIAMS (vet) CWRT25:191325:461325:51132.1%1h16:571314:39

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st707Lynne COLDRAY Team Corley Cycles22:49122:04122:0013.7%1h06:541-
2nd726Kate DANCE cXXc Racing23:27222:39222:3723.7%1h08:4421:49
3rd806Kym HARVEY FAT creations23:55322:42323:2535.4%1h10:0333:08
4th1013Sandi STOTT Club Poole Wheelers24:27424:09423:5142.5%1h12:2845:34
5th1069Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT27:25526:26527:4064.7%1h21:32514:37
6th944Catherine PASCOE New Forest Cycling Club27:35626:46627:2153.1%1h21:43614:48
1021Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil27:47729:5177.4% DNF

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st708Bex CLEARY Peak Health Pedal Power23:08122:5211.2%46:011-
2nd936Lilly O'DELL Race Off Road23:28223:5221.7%47:2121:20
3rd832Fiona IMRIE Leisure Lakes29:49329:2831.2%59:17313:16
4th888Sarah MAGGS 34:00437:2149.9%1h11:22425:21

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st329Tulsi BAKRANIA Wxc World Racing21:03120:1713.8%41:211-
2nd859Anna LANE Mid Devon CC21:55221:2822.1%43:2322:02
3rd860Molly LANE Mid Devon CC22:58323:1831.5%46:1634:55
4th731Edith DAVIES 23:48423:5640.6%47:4446:23
5th889Georgia MAHONEY Origin Race Team24:08524:1550.5%48:2457:02
6th747Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo24:10624:4862.6%48:5967:37
7th844Molly JONES C&N Cycles25:32726:2673.5%51:58710:37
8th265Lola ARNOLD Wxc World Racing27:04827:3892.1%54:43813:21
9th790Iris GRAY Palmer Park Velo28:21926:4785.8%55:08913:46
10th834Ruby ISAAC 29:171029:15100.1%58:331017:11
11th1016Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo35:141137:27116.3%1h12:421131:20

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st174Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB21:03120:2912.8%41:321-
2nd821Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF21:49221:0523.5%42:5521:22
3rd690Tallulah BUTCHER Thanet Road Club25:10424:0734.4%49:1837:45
4th1044Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing27:54530:1248.2%58:06416:33
694Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo24:003n/a DNF

Fun women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st727Leanna DANIELS 25:461-
2nd916Velvet MONKCOM 31:2821h05:41
3rd758Amy DYSON 31:2821h05:41

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st689Harriet BUTCHER Thanet Road Club1:1811:3311:3811:4111:3911:4721:3911:4621:42237.2%14:481-
2nd778Eva GIBSON 4t plus Cyclopark1:1921:3421:3921:5021:4221:4211:4521:5131:35140.5%15:01213s
3rd892Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates1:2831:4431:5131:5021:5431:5531:5031:43130.7%14:153
4th876Amy LONGDEN 1:4042:0152:0142:0942:0442:0542:0152:04429.0%16:054
5th695Eve CARLINE Sotonia1:4151:5642:0452:1862:1162:0851:59436.6%14:175
6th904Isla MCLAUCHLAN 1:5062:1372:1462:1552:1982:2162:11628.2%15:236
7th1038Tiggy WALDER 1:5672:1482:3692:2682:0552:2482:11634.5%15:527
8th1061Megan WHITEHEAD 1:5672:1592:2482:4692:1162:2372:14843.1%16:098
9th905Lily MCLAUCHLAN 2:0492:0662:2372:2372:2992:2592:30921.0%16:209
10th877Sophie LONGDEN 2:20112:43102:44102:52112:43102:461022.9%16:0810
11th814Charlotte HOLMES 2:08102:46113:31122:48103:021164.8%14:1511
12th873Flora LILLYWHITE Pedal and pace2:52123:08123:14113:07123:151213.4%15:3612

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st960Olivia POOLE 1:5612:0912:1412:1012:1012:1612:1312:1612:1412:1732:08118.1%24:081-
2nd169Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB / Welwyn Wheelers1:5612:0912:1412:1122:1422:1612:1622:1822:1822:1842:11219.0%24:25217s
3rd1032Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers2:0742:1342:1412:1632:2032:2942:2342:2442:2742:2452:15317.3%25:3831:30
4th1057Orla WHITE Dartmoor Velo2:2672:2152:2042:2042:2032:2032:2232:2132:1822:1612:2447.4%25:5441:46
5th409Sage BEETGE 1:5832:1232:2352:2852:3652:3052:2952:4362:2852:1612:47541.5%26:5552:46
6th946Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates2:1762:3262:4262:5083:0072:4973:0372:3752:49633.6%24:396
7th633Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club2:3392:3262:4262:4862:4962:4762:4962:5782:51716.4%24:487
8th878Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden2:3182:4292:58102:4973:1082:5283:0483:0292:56825.8%26:048
9th697Poppy CARLINE Sotonia2:44112:51112:5493:04103:1193:1594:4592:54773.8%25:389
10th1042Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing2:1652:431020:1911796.3%25:1810
891Eva MAR-MOLINERO Solent Pirates2:34102:3782:5182:50811.0% DNF
Chat with us